Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Josh Lee 29 May 2020 1
Darren Foster 29 May 2020 9
Peter Higgins 29 May 2020 8
Meg Pethybridge 29 May 2020 4
Jonathan Boucher 29 May 2020 7
Penelope Lind 29 May 2020 7
Holger Woyt 29 May 2020 6
Chris Murray 29 May 2020 4
Lauren Hodgson 29 May 2020 1
John Newman 29 May 2020 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
803
2 Nigel Harland
796
3 Tony Palliser
781
4 Dick Jenkin
761
5 Adrian Boyle
753
6 James Watson
740
7 Bruce Wedderburn
717
8 Scott Baker
713
9 Hedley & Irena Earl
705
9 Ian Davies
705
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
666
2 New South Wales
572
3 Western Australia
553
4 Victoria
489
5 South Australia
444
6 Northern Territory
417
7 Tasmania
312
8 Australian Capital Territory
285
All States/Provinces...

864 Species 1,111,877 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Blue-breasted Quail 2 28 May 2020 Matt Hinze N
 
2 Tawny Frogmouth 1 28 May 2020 Josh Lee
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
3 Barn Owl 1 28 May 2020 Josh Lee N
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
4 Southern Boobook 1 28 May 2020 Josh Lee N
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
5 Pheasant Coucal 1 28 May 2020 Peter Kyne
 
AU-NT-Coconut Grove-4 Giuseppe Court - -12.3922x130.8493, Darwin, Northern Territory
6 Cape Barren Goose 7 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
7 Black Swan X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
8 Australian Shelduck X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
9 Australian Shoveler 3 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
10 Pacific Black Duck X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
11 Chestnut Teal X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
12 Pink-eared Duck X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
13 Musk Duck X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
14 Brown Quail 3 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
15 Australasian Grebe 2 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
16 Hoary-headed Grebe X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
17 Great Crested Grebe 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
18 Spotted Dove 5 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
19 Crested Pigeon X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
20 Buff-banded Rail 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
21 Eurasian Coot X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
22 Australasian Swamphen X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
23 Spotless Crake 3 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
24 Brolga 2 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
25 Pied Stilt X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
26 Pied Oystercatcher 5 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
27 Masked Lapwing X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
28 Red-capped Plover 4 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
29 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
30 Common Greenshank 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
31 Silver Gull X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
32 Pacific Gull 2 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
33 Little Pied Cormorant X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
34 Great Cormorant 2 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
35 Little Black Cormorant X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
36 Pied Cormorant X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
37 Australian Pelican X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
38 Great Egret 4 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
39 White-faced Heron X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
40 Little Egret 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
41 Australian Ibis X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
42 Straw-necked Ibis X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
43 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 3 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
44 Black-shouldered Kite 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
45 Swamp Harrier 7 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
46 Black Kite 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
47 Whistling Kite 3 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
48 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
49 Australian Hobby 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
50 Brown Falcon 5 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
51 Galah 8 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
52 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 5 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
53 Blue-winged Parrot 30 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
54 Red-rumped Parrot 2 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
55 Superb Fairywren X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
56 Red Wattlebird 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
57 Singing Honeyeater 4 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
58 White-fronted Chat X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
59 New Holland Honeyeater 3 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
60 White-browed Scrubwren X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
61 Striated Fieldwren 2 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
62 Brown Thornbill 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
63 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
64 Australian Magpie X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
65 Willie-wagtail X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
66 Magpie-lark X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
67 Little Raven 8 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
68 Eurasian Skylark X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
69 Golden-headed Cisticola X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
70 Australian Reed Warbler 4 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
71 Little Grassbird X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
72 Welcome Swallow X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
73 European Starling X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
74 Common Myna 2 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
75 Eurasian Blackbird 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
76 Red-browed Firetail 15 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
77 Zebra Finch X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
78 House Sparrow X 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
79 Australasian Pipit 3 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
80 European Goldfinch 4 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong, Victoria
81 Maned Duck 20 28 May 2020 Martin Heffron
 
82 Cattle Egret 10 28 May 2020 Martin Heffron
 
83 Eastern Rosella 2 28 May 2020 Martin Heffron
 
84 Rainbow Lorikeet 20 28 May 2020 Martin Heffron
 
85 Noisy Miner 10 28 May 2020 Martin Heffron
 
86 Australian Raven 2 28 May 2020 Martin Heffron
 
87 Beach Thick-knee 2 28 May 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Casuarina Coastal Reserve - Sandy Creek, Darwin, Northern Territory
88 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 28 May 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Casuarina Coastal Reserve - Sandy Creek, Darwin, Northern Territory
89 Osprey 1 28 May 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Casuarina Coastal Reserve - Sandy Creek, Darwin, Northern Territory
90 Peaceful Dove 2 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
91 Bar-shouldered Dove 4 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
92 Brown Goshawk 1 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
93 Laughing Kookaburra 2 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
94 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 2 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
95 Graceful Honeyeater 3 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
96 Brown Honeyeater 6 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
97 Helmeted Friarbird 1 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
98 Little Shrikethrush 2 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
99 Pale-yellow Robin 1 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
100 Olive-backed Sunbird 2 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
101 Australian Swiftlet 8 28 May 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
102 White-throated Honeyeater 3 28 May 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
103 Noisy Friarbird 2 28 May 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
104 Green Oriole 1 28 May 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
105 Black Butcherbird 1 28 May 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
106 Magpie Goose 23 28 May 2020 Brigid Glass
 
107 Hardhead 2 28 May 2020 Brigid Glass
 
108 Caspian Tern 3 28 May 2020 Brigid Glass
 
tern sp. 20 28 May 2020 Brigid Glass N
 
109 Australasian Darter 4 28 May 2020 Brigid Glass
 
110 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 4 28 May 2020 Brigid Glass
 
111 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 28 May 2020 Brigid Glass N
 
112 Torresian Crow 2 28 May 2020 Brigid Glass
 
113 Powerful Owl 2 28 May 2020 adrian van der Stel P
 
114 Wonga Pigeon 1 28 May 2020 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
115 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 28 May 2020 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
116 Eastern Spinebill 1 28 May 2020 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
117 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 28 May 2020 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
118 Gray Butcherbird 1 28 May 2020 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
119 Gray Fantail 1 28 May 2020 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
120 Eastern Yellow Robin 3 28 May 2020 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
121 Laughing Dove 1 28 May 2020 S Crawley
 
Beaufort/Arbour, Katanning, Western Australia
122 Pacific Koel 1 28 May 2020 John Lowry N
 
123 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 28 May 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
124 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 1 28 May 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
125 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 28 May 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
126 Great Bowerbird 2 28 May 2020 John Lowry
 
127 Yellow Honeyeater 1 28 May 2020 John Lowry
 
128 Western Wattlebird 2 28 May 2020 S Crawley
 
Beaufort/Arbour, Katanning, Western Australia
129 White-cheeked Honeyeater X 28 May 2020 S Crawley
 
Beaufort/Arbour, Katanning, Western Australia
130 Varied Triller 1 28 May 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
131 Australasian Figbird 6 28 May 2020 Leah Drummond
 
132 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 28 May 2020 John Lowry
 
133 Double-barred Finch 12 28 May 2020 John Lowry
 
134 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 28 May 2020 Helen Li
 
358 Mary Ann Road, Echuca, Victoria, AU (-36.162, 144.777), Campaspe, Victoria
135 Gray Shrikethrush 1 28 May 2020 Helen Li
 
358 Mary Ann Road, Echuca, Victoria, AU (-36.162, 144.777), Campaspe, Victoria
136 Australian Brushturkey 2 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
137 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
138 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 2 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
139 Dusky Moorhen 1 28 May 2020 Hickson Fergusson
 
140 Red-necked Crake 2 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson N
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
141 Long-billed Corella 3 28 May 2020 Hickson Fergusson
 
142 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 28 May 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
Whites Lane (Wheelers Hill), Monash, Victoria
143 Spotted Catbird 2 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
144 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
145 Common Cicadabird 1 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
146 Gray Whistler 1 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
147 Spectacled Monarch 2 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
148 Silvereye 8 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson N
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
149 Mistletoebird 2 28 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
150 Little Corella 2 28 May 2020 Hugh Possingham
 
151 Australian King-Parrot 2 28 May 2020 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
152 Variegated Fairywren 2 28 May 2020 Hugh Possingham
 
153 Eastern Whipbird 1 28 May 2020 Hugh Possingham
 
154 Pied Butcherbird 1 28 May 2020 Hugh Possingham
 
155 Pied Currawong 2 28 May 2020 Hugh Possingham
 
156 Striated Heron 1 28 May 2020 Greg Barber
 
157 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 28 May 2020 Anthony Katon
 
passerine sp. 4 28 May 2020 Ian Starling
 
Hundred Acre Wood, Maleny, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
158 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 28 May 2020 Peter Storer
 
159 Common Bronzewing 1 28 May 2020 Peter Storer N
 
160 Pale-headed Rosella 1 28 May 2020 Peter Storer
 
161 Little Wattlebird 1 28 May 2020 Peter Storer
 
162 Striped Honeyeater 1 28 May 2020 Peter Storer
 
163 Gray-crowned Babbler 1 28 May 2020 Peter Storer N
 
164 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 28 May 2020 Peter Storer
 
165 Rufous Whistler 1 28 May 2020 Peter Storer
 
166 Spangled Drongo 1 28 May 2020 Peter Storer N
 
167 Yellow Wattlebird 3 28 May 2020 Margot Oorebeek
 
168 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 28 May 2020 Margot Oorebeek
 
169 Forest Raven 3 28 May 2020 Margot Oorebeek
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 6 28 May 2020 David Eddington
 
170 Rock Pigeon 30 28 May 2020 David Eddington
 
171 Bush Thick-knee 8 28 May 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
172 Red-winged Parrot 4 28 May 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
173 Red-collared Lorikeet 3 28 May 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
174 White-throated Treecreeper 1 28 May 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
175 Yellow-throated Miner 3 28 May 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
176 Little Friarbird 6 28 May 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
177 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 28 May 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
178 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 28 May 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
179 Jacky-winter 3 28 May 2020 Lance Rathbone P
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
180 Scarlet Robin 4 28 May 2020 Lance Rathbone P
 
Station Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
181 Striated Pardalote 2 28 May 2020 Leith Woodall
 
182 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 28 May 2020 Owen Lishmund N
 
399 Valley View Road, Princetown, Victoria, AU (-38.642, 143.218), Corangamite, Victoria
183 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 28 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
184 Whimbrel 3 28 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
185 Far Eastern Curlew 1 28 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
186 Gray-tailed Tattler 3 28 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
187 Gull-billed Tern 9 28 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
188 Brahminy Kite 1 28 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
189 Little Kingfisher 1 28 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
190 Sacred Kingfisher 3 28 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
191 Leaden Flycatcher 1 28 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
192 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 28 May 2020 Trevor Volp
 
193 Musk Lorikeet 20 28 May 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
194 Spotted Pardalote 1 28 May 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
195 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 28 May 2020 Mark Carey
 
196 Crimson Rosella 2 28 May 2020 Steven Cooper
 
197 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 4 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
198 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes N
 
199 Comb-crested Jacana 2 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
200 Intermediate Egret 3 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
201 Forest Kingfisher 1 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
202 Australian Kestrel 1 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
203 Little Lorikeet 4 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
204 Noisy Pitta 1 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes N
 
205 Dusky Myzomela 1 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
206 Scarlet Myzomela 2 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
207 Fairy Gerygone 1 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
208 Tawny Grassbird 1 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
209 Fairy Martin 1 28 May 2020 Chris Barnes
 
210 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 28 May 2020 Josh Lee
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
211 Superb Lyrebird 1 28 May 2020 Levi Brown
 
212 Satin Bowerbird 2 28 May 2020 Josh Lee
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
213 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 28 May 2020 Josh Lee
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
214 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 28 May 2020 Josh Lee
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
215 Striated Thornbill 8 28 May 2020 Josh Lee
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
216 Brown Gerygone 4 28 May 2020 Josh Lee
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
217 Golden Whistler 2 28 May 2020 Josh Lee
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
218 Plumed Whistling-Duck 47 28 May 2020 Aaron Bean
 
219 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 28 May 2020 Stephen Murray P
 
220 Great Crested Tern 3 28 May 2020 Stephen Murray
 
221 Crescent Honeyeater X 28 May 2020 Jamie Harrison
 
222 White-naped Honeyeater 5 28 May 2020 Jamie Harrison
 
223 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 28 May 2020 Jamie Harrison
 
224 Flame Robin 5 28 May 2020 Lance Rathbone P
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
225 Red-backed Fairywren 1 28 May 2020 Pepsi Huang
 
Oxley Creek Common, Rocklea AU-QLD -27.53543, 152.99302, Brisbane, Queensland
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 28 May 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
226 Gray Teal 5 28 May 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
227 Rufous Night-Heron 4 28 May 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
228 Royal Spoonbill 6 28 May 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
229 Weebill 10 28 May 2020 John Baas
 
230 Western Gerygone 2 28 May 2020 John Baas
 
231 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 4 28 May 2020 Richard Boon
 
232 White-eared Honeyeater 5 28 May 2020 Richard Boon
 
233 Australian Ringneck 3 28 May 2020 S Crawley
 
234 Australasian Gannet 1 28 May 2020 Steven McBride
 
235 Chestnut-breasted Munia 6 28 May 2020 Don McIvor
 
236 Bell Miner 1 28 May 2020 Karina Sorrell
 
Churchill National Park, Lysterfield South AU-VIC -37.95154, 145.25209, Casey, Victoria
237 Gray Goshawk 1 28 May 2020 Paul Lynch
 
Five Islands Rd - Princes Motorway, Unanderra, Wollongong, New South Wales
238 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 28 May 2020 Micha Jackson
 
239 Varied Lorikeet 2 28 May 2020 Micha Jackson
 
240 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 28 May 2020 Micha Jackson
 
241 Green-backed Gerygone 1 28 May 2020 Micha Jackson
 
242 White-winged Triller 2 28 May 2020 Micha Jackson
 
243 Northern Fantail 1 28 May 2020 Micha Jackson
 
244 Metallic Starling X 28 May 2020 Norton Gill
 
245 Tree Martin 5 28 May 2020 Jay Iwasaki
 
246 Gray Currawong 3 28 May 2020 Joel Ellis
 
247 White-winged Chough 30 28 May 2020 Joel Ellis N
 
248 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 28 May 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
249 Double-banded Plover 4 28 May 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
250 Bar-tailed Godwit 15 28 May 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
251 Red Knot 2 28 May 2020 Martin Butterfield P
 
252 Banded Lapwing 2 28 May 2020 Sue Lee N
 
253 Spotted Harrier 2 28 May 2020 Sue Lee
 
254 Cockatiel 2 28 May 2020 Sue Lee
 
255 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 28 May 2020 Sue Lee P
 
256 Blue-billed Duck 2 28 May 2020 Andrew Crouch
 
257 Yellow Thornbill 1 28 May 2020 Andrew Crouch
 
258 Dusky Woodswallow 1 28 May 2020 Andrew Crouch
 
259 Speckled Warbler 2 28 May 2020 Angus Rae
 
260 Buff-rumped Thornbill 6 28 May 2020 Angus Rae
 
parrot sp. X 28 May 2020 Harry 🦜
 
Cherrybrook, New South Wales, AU (-33.721, 151.046), Hornsby, New South Wales
261 Kelp Gull 1 28 May 2020 Brian Deans
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 28 May 2020 Mike Barrow
 
262 White-browed Babbler 12 28 May 2020 Peter Higgins P
 
263 Pink Robin 1 28 May 2020 Deepak Kumar P
 
264 Freckled Duck 6 28 May 2020 Houshmand Rabbani
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 28 May 2020 Houshmand Rabbani
 
265 Tasmanian Nativehen 4 28 May 2020 Houshmand Rabbani
 
266 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 28 May 2020 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 40 28 May 2020 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
267 Glossy Ibis 2 28 May 2020 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
268 Black-faced Cormorant X 28 May 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
Lakes Entrance, East Gippsland, Victoria
269 Green Catbird 2 28 May 2020 Marion Beeby
 
270 Australian Logrunner 2 28 May 2020 Marion Beeby
 
271 Varied Sittella 1 28 May 2020 Marion Beeby
 
272 Apostlebird 10 28 May 2020 Andrew Lau
 
69 Stower St, Central Highlands, Queensland
273 Brown Treecreeper 2 28 May 2020 Colin Clark
 
274 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 6 28 May 2020 Colin Clark
 
275 Peregrine Falcon 1 28 May 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
Toorloo Arm, Victoria, AU (-37.768, 148.06), East Gippsland, Victoria
276 Mangrove Honeyeater 2 28 May 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
277 Fuscous Honeyeater 5 28 May 2020 Linda Hayes
 
278 Red-capped Robin 1 28 May 2020 Linda Hayes
 
279 Red-browed Treecreeper 3 28 May 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
280 Crested Shrike-tit 1 28 May 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
281 Ruddy Turnstone 2 28 May 2020 Steven McBride
 
corella sp. X 28 May 2020 Matthew Heron N
 
282 Black-headed Honeyeater 2 28 May 2020 Robert Hamilton
 
283 Pilotbird 2 28 May 2020 Tim Bawden
 
Lawson Falls - Bunyip State Park, Baw Baw, Victoria
284 Great Knot 110 28 May 2020 Norton Gill P
 
Royal Harbour From My Balcony Esplanade Cairns., Cairns, Queensland
285 Varied Honeyeater 1 28 May 2020 Norton Gill N
 
Royal Harbour From My Balcony Esplanade Cairns., Cairns, Queensland
286 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 28 May 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
287 White-throated Gerygone 1 28 May 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
288 Olive-backed Oriole 2 28 May 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
289 Mute Swan 7 28 May 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
290 Wandering Whistling-Duck 8 28 May 2020 Sue Lee
 
291 Whiskered Tern 100 28 May 2020 Sue Lee
 
292 Mangrove Gerygone 3 28 May 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
293 Rufous Fantail 1 28 May 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
294 Crested Bellbird 1 28 May 2020 Bronek K
 
Ooraminna, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
295 Restless Flycatcher 1 28 May 2020 Thomas Burley
 
crow/raven sp. 2 28 May 2020 Sharon Peoples
 
Kellys Loop, Fyshwick AU-ACT -35.31397, 149.16108, Australian Capital Territory
296 Diamond Firetail 3 28 May 2020 Thomas Burley
 
297 Brush Bronzewing 1 28 May 2020 Janine Duffy N
 
298 Little Eagle 1 28 May 2020 troy and karyn zanker N
 
299 Pacific Heron 1 28 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
300 Red-whiskered Bulbul 4 28 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
301 Brush Cuckoo 1 28 May 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
302 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 3 28 May 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
303 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 4 28 May 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
304 Hooded Robin 1 28 May 2020 Steve Clark
 
305 Emu X 28 May 2020 Sam Matthews
 
306 Mulga Parrot X 28 May 2020 Sam Matthews
 
307 Purple-backed Fairywren X 28 May 2020 Sam Matthews
 
308 White-fronted Honeyeater X 28 May 2020 Sam Matthews
 
309 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater X 28 May 2020 Sam Matthews
 
310 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill X 28 May 2020 Sam Matthews
 
311 Southern Whiteface X 28 May 2020 Sam Matthews
 
312 Chestnut-crowned Babbler X 28 May 2020 Sam Matthews
 
313 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 11 28 May 2020 Keith Morris
 
Denmark, Denmark, Western Australia
314 Square-tailed Kite 1 28 May 2020 Faye Smith
 
Broadwater National Park, Broadwater AU-NSW -29.08182, 153.42208, Richmond Valley, New South Wales
315 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 28 May 2020 Cary Lewis P
 
316 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 28 May 2020 Linda Hayes
 
Chiltern Mt Pilot National Park--Section South of Hume Hwy, Indigo, Victoria
317 Rose Robin 1 28 May 2020 Sam Adams P
 
Lake Manchester, Kholo, Brisbane, Queensland
318 Red-necked Stint 104 28 May 2020 Guy Dutson
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 4 28 May 2020 Guy Dutson
 
gull sp. 2 28 May 2020 joe smith
 
319 Azure Kingfisher 1 28 May 2020 Alex Ferguson
 
Matthew Flinders Rest Area, Beerburrum AU-QLD -26.93896, 152.95532, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
320 Turquoise Parrot 2 28 May 2020 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
fairywren sp. 6 28 May 2020 Alex Ferguson
 
Matthew Flinders Rest Area, Beerburrum AU-QLD -26.93896, 152.95532, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
321 Plum-headed Finch 40 28 May 2020 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
322 Black Currawong 1 28 May 2020 Heidi Krajewsky
 
323 Dusky Robin 1 28 May 2020 Heidi Krajewsky
 
324 Shining Flycatcher 1 28 May 2020 Micha Jackson
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 28 May 2020 Leah Drummond
 
325 Pacific Baza 2 28 May 2020 Leah Drummond
 
326 Crimson Finch 6 28 May 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
327 Rockwarbler 1 28 May 2020 Anthony Katon P
 
white egret sp. 2 28 May 2020 Patricia Ferguson
 
328 Green Rosella 14 28 May 2020 Ramit Singal
 
329 Strong-billed Honeyeater 4 28 May 2020 Ramit Singal
 
330 Tasmanian Scrubwren 2 28 May 2020 Ramit Singal
 
331 Tasmanian Thornbill 20 28 May 2020 Ramit Singal N
 
332 Pacific Emerald Dove 8 28 May 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
333 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 1 28 May 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
334 Chowchilla 2 28 May 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
335 Barred Cuckooshrike 4 28 May 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
336 Bower's Shrikethrush 2 28 May 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
337 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 4 28 May 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
338 Victoria's Riflebird 18 28 May 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
339 White-eared Monarch 2 28 May 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
340 Gray-headed Robin 4 28 May 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
341 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 28 May 2020 Matt Hinze
 
342 Northern Rosella 2 28 May 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
343 Southern Emuwren 8 28 May 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
344 Red-headed Myzomela 1 28 May 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
345 Beautiful Firetail 2 28 May 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
346 Swift Parrot 22 28 May 2020 Lewis Hiller N
 
347 Regent Bowerbird 1 28 May 2020 Ian Kerr N
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
348 Topknot Pigeon 35 28 May 2020 Tony Auld
 
349 Black-necked Stork 1 28 May 2020 Enoch Bultreys N
 
350 Scaly-breasted Munia 3 28 May 2020 Enoch Bultreys
 
351 Black Falcon 1 28 May 2020 Peter & Shelly Watts
 
352 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
353 Large-billed Gerygone 2 28 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid) 15 28 May 2020 Jeff Dagg P
 
354 White-headed Pigeon 2 28 May 2020 Grant Brosie
 
355 Australian Crake 1 28 May 2020 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
356 European Greenfinch 1 28 May 2020 Bruce Wedderburn
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 28 May 2020 Nicholas Talbot
 
357 Diamond Dove 2 28 May 2020 Sue Lee P
 
358 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 28 May 2020 Sue Lee N
 
359 Australian Bustard 2 28 May 2020 John Pearson
 
Watsons Rd, Camboon, Banana, Queensland
360 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 28 May 2020 colette sheppard
 
Mount Glorious Road, England Creek AU-QLD -27.33394, 152.76204, Brisbane, Queensland
diurnal raptor sp. 1 28 May 2020 John O'Shea
 
361 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 28 May 2020 Ed Pierce
 
362 Pied Heron 1 28 May 2020 Ed Pierce P
 
363 Brown-backed Honeyeater 2 28 May 2020 Ed Pierce
 
364 Bassian Thrush 1 28 May 2020 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
lorikeet sp. 2 28 May 2020 Anthony Contoleon
 
365 Marbled Frogmouth 2 27 May 2020 Chris Murray N
 
366 Sooty Owl 2 27 May 2020 Chris Murray P
 
367 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 27 May 2020 Peter Kyne
 
AU-NT-Coconut Grove-4 Giuseppe Court - -12.3922x130.8493, Darwin, Northern Territory
368 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 27 May 2020 Chris Wiley
 
Pine Mountain--722 Riverside Drive (private), Ipswich, Queensland
369 Black-faced Woodswallow 8 27 May 2020 Brigid Glass N
 
Kelso, Bohle River Reserve, Townsville, Queensland
370 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 27 May 2020 Micha Jackson
 
Litchfield National Park - Walker Creek, Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
371 Little Woodswallow 1 27 May 2020 Micha Jackson
 
Litchfield National Park - Walker Creek, Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
372 Australasian Bittern 1 27 May 2020 Cameron Ward N
 
373 Black-tailed Whistler 1 27 May 2020 Magen Pettit N
 
buttonquail sp. 1 27 May 2020 Owen Yates
 
374 Gray Honeyeater 1 27 May 2020 Mark Carter
 
ASDP BIKE PATH EAST, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
375 Barking Owl 1 27 May 2020 Bryce Williams-Watson
 
376 Elegant Parrot 6 27 May 2020 Ken Glasson P
 
377 Paradise Riflebird 1 27 May 2020 Chloe Hockey N
 
378 Red-eared Firetail 1 27 May 2020 Keith Morris
 
Barrett Heights, Denmark, Western Australia
379 Red-capped Parrot 6 27 May 2020 John Baas
 
380 Red-winged Fairywren 1 27 May 2020 John Baas N
 
381 Splendid Fairywren 6 27 May 2020 John Baas
 
382 Western Thornbill 3 27 May 2020 John Baas
 
383 Western Whistler 1 27 May 2020 John Baas N
 
384 Western Yellow Robin 2 27 May 2020 John Baas
 
385 Southern Cassowary 3 27 May 2020 Dave & Annie Anderson
 
Cape Tribulation Rd at (-16.174,145.417), Cairns, Queensland
386 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 27 May 2020 David Sutton
 
South Boundary Rd, Brisbane, Queensland
387 Hooded Plover 2 27 May 2020 Ian Halliday N
 
40 Tasman Highway, Orford AU-TAS -42.55303, 147.87628, Glamorgan/Spring Bay, Tasmania
388 White-capped Albatross 3 27 May 2020 Ken Crawley
 
godwit sp. 1 27 May 2020 Matthew Daw
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 13 27 May 2020 Vic Bevan
 
389 Long-tailed Finch 1 27 May 2020 peter brown
 
390 Bridled Honeyeater 2 27 May 2020 Dave & Annie Anderson
 
391 Squatter Pigeon 8 27 May 2020 Marleen Acton
 
Entrance to Pacton, Townsville, Queensland
392 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 27 May 2020 Scott Eaton
 
393 Shy Heathwren X 27 May 2020 Scott Eaton N
 
raven sp. 10 27 May 2020 Sheila Boyle
 
394 Radjah Shelduck 2 27 May 2020 Dave & Annie Anderson
 
395 Black-tailed Godwit 50 27 May 2020 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island, Redland, Queensland
shorebird sp. 20 27 May 2020 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island, Redland, Queensland
cormorant sp. 6 27 May 2020 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island, Redland, Queensland
396 Budgerigar X 27 May 2020 Michael Dahlem
 
397 White-browed Woodswallow 1 27 May 2020 Michael Dahlem
 
398 Spinifex Pigeon 10 27 May 2020 Mark Carter
 
399 Bourke's Parrot 2 27 May 2020 Mark Carter
 
400 Gray-headed Honeyeater 2 27 May 2020 Mark Carter
 
401 Masked Woodswallow 4 27 May 2020 Mark Carter
 
402 Superb Parrot 1 27 May 2020 Ash Allnutt
 
403 Lesser Crested Tern 2 27 May 2020 Alex Ferguson
 
Buckleys Hole Conservation Park, Bongaree AU-QLD (-27.0918,153.1634), Moreton Bay, Queensland
404 Albert's Lyrebird 1 27 May 2020 Peter Allsopp
 
405 Mallard 1 27 May 2020 Alan Coates N
 
406 Pied Monarch 2 27 May 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
407 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 27 May 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
0828, Berrimah AU-NT (-12.4115,130.9218), Darwin, Northern Territory
408 Atherton Scrubwren 3 27 May 2020 Enoch Bultreys
 
409 Mountain Thornbill 3 27 May 2020 Enoch Bultreys
 
410 Mangrove Robin 2 27 May 2020 jannette and peter manins
 
duck sp. 2 27 May 2020 Sarah Croker N
 
411 Black-faced Monarch 1 27 May 2020 Coorumbung Estate N
 
412 Lovely Fairywren 3 27 May 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
New Holland x White-cheeked Honeyeater (hybrid) 1 27 May 2020 A Smith N
 
Kellys Swamp, Australian Capital Territory
413 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 16 27 May 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
414 Spotted Bowerbird 1 27 May 2020 John Pearson
 
Woolthorpe Rd, Lonesome Creek, Banana, Queensland
Fairy/Tree Martin X 27 May 2020 John O'Shea
 
415 Greater Sand-Plover 2 26 May 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Casuarina Coastal Reserve - Sandy Creek, Darwin, Northern Territory
416 Chukar 1 26 May 2020 Andrea Dennett P
 
Lovely Banks, Greater Geelong, Victoria
swallow sp. 50 26 May 2020 Steven McBride N
 
Patches Beach to Broadwater beach, Ballina, New South Wales
417 Black-browed Albatross 1 26 May 2020 Jenny Stiles
 
418 Arafura Fantail 1 26 May 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Dripstone Park, Lee Point AU-NT -12.34367, 130.88343, Darwin, Northern Territory
419 White-fronted Tern 1 26 May 2020 Paul Lynch
 
small albatross sp. 2 26 May 2020 Paul Lynch
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 26 May 2020 Paul Lynch
 
shearwater sp. 2 26 May 2020 Paul Lynch
 
Accipiter sp. 1 26 May 2020 Peter Stevens N
 
420 Red-browed Pardalote X 26 May 2020 Liz Fisher
 
170 Rifle Range Road, Mount Marlow, Queensland, AU (-20.357, 148.653), Whitsunday, Queensland
421 Little Tern 1 26 May 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
422 Lesser Frigatebird 2 26 May 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
423 Brown Booby 4 26 May 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
424 Gray-faced Petrel 2 26 May 2020 Mike Barrow
 
kingfisher sp. 1 26 May 2020 Ashlee Smith N
 
Arundel Wetlands, Gold Coast, Queensland
425 Western Spinebill 1 26 May 2020 Daniel Elmes P
 
Yanchep National Park, Western Australia, Wanneroo, Western Australia
426 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 4 26 May 2020 A H H .
 
427 White-browed Robin 1 26 May 2020 A H H .
 
428 Common Tern 12 26 May 2020 Steven McBride N
 
429 Greater Bluebonnet 4 26 May 2020 Dan Eyles
 
2880, Broken Hill AU-NSW -32.34077, 141.46582, Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
430 White-winged Fairywren 8 26 May 2020 Dan Eyles
 
2880, Broken Hill AU-NSW -32.34077, 141.46582, Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
431 Chirruping Wedgebill 1 26 May 2020 Dan Eyles
 
2880, Broken Hill AU-NSW -32.34077, 141.46582, Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
peep sp. 17 26 May 2020 Lai Aw
 
currawong sp. 1 26 May 2020 Louise Boustead N
 
St Albans Road, East Geelong, Victoria, AU (-38.162, 144.373), Greater Geelong, Victoria
432 Little Crow 1 26 May 2020 Madelon Lane
 
433 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 26 May 2020 Jason Brown N
 
Mole River, New South Wales, AU (-29.159, 151.771), Tenterfield, New South Wales
434 Inland Thornbill 1 26 May 2020 Alfred & Hidi Lau
 
435 White-breasted Robin 1 26 May 2020 Alfred & Hidi Lau
 
436 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 26 May 2020 David Bourne
 
0872, Kaltukatjara AU-NT -24.87209, 129.06939, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
437 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 3 26 May 2020 Bruce Greatwich
 
Lesmurdie-Korung National Park, Kalamunda, Western Australia
438 Gilbert's Honeyeater 2 26 May 2020 Bruce Greatwich
 
Lesmurdie-Korung National Park, Kalamunda, Western Australia
439 Black-bellied Plover 1 26 May 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
440 Roseate Tern 1 26 May 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 2 26 May 2020 David Hancock
 
Oxley Wild Rivers National Park - Budds Mare, Walcha, New South Wales
441 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 26 May 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
442 Sooty Shearwater 2 26 May 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
443 Fluttering Shearwater 2 26 May 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
444 Lesser Noddy 1 26 May 2020 Plaxy Barratt N
 
Burns Beach Road, Iluka AU-WA (-31.7410,115.7247), Joondalup, Western Australia
445 Australian Fairy Tern 1 26 May 2020 Lea Scaddan N
 
frigatebird sp. 2 26 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
446 Lewin's Rail 1 26 May 2020 Sue Lee N
 
447 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 3 26 May 2020 Janis Otto P
 
448 Torresian Kingfisher 1 26 May 2020 Rodney Falconer
 
Tyagarah Nature Reserve, Brunswick Heads AU-NSW -28.54162, 153.55548, Byron, New South Wales
449 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 1 26 May 2020 Chris Whitaker
 
14 Webster Street, Nedlands, Western Australia
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 26 May 2020 Tom Tarrant
 
450 Australian Masked-Owl 1 25 May 2020 Kye Turnbull N
 
1970 Mount Mee Rd (private property), Moreton Bay, Queensland
451 Great Frigatebird 1 25 May 2020 Adrian Boyle P
 
452 Pink Cockatoo 2 25 May 2020 Jim Sligar
 
Roe creek, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
453 Olive Whistler 1 25 May 2020 Thomas Burley
 
454 Gilbert's Whistler 4 25 May 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
teal sp. 2 25 May 2020 Chris Attewell
 
455 Sooty Tern 1 25 May 2020 Geoffrey Groom P
 
456 Curlew Sandpiper 50 25 May 2020 Ron Willemsen
 
457 Terek Sandpiper 3 25 May 2020 Ron Willemsen N
 
grebe sp. 4 25 May 2020 David Hancock
 
458 Australasian Bushlark 3 25 May 2020 Clive Curson
 
459 Eungella Honeyeater 2 25 May 2020 Aaron Bean
 
Chelman’s Rd NP track, Mackay, Queensland
460 Crimson Chat 2 25 May 2020 Dan Eyles
 
2880, Broken Hill AU-NSW -32.33123, 141.46953, Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
jaeger/skua sp. 1 25 May 2020 Pieter van Dam N
 
461 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 25 May 2020 Kathy Kennedy N
 
8 William Street, Crows Nest AU-QLD (-27.2599,152.0575), Toowoomba, Queensland
462 Asian Dowitcher 1 25 May 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
463 Little Penguin 1 25 May 2020 Ken Crawley
 
464 Great-winged Petrel 45 25 May 2020 John Graff
 
465 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 25 May 2020 John Graff
 
466 Sanderling 1 25 May 2020 Tim Mintern
 
Port Fairy, Moyne, Victoria
467 Australian Yellow White-eye 12 25 May 2020 Kerry Hadley
 
63 Fong Street, Roebuck AU-WA -17.86484, 122.37497, Broome, Western Australia
468 Bridled Tern 1 25 May 2020 Nick Hart
 
Pinnaroo Point, Joondalup, Western Australia
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 2 25 May 2020 Frank Coman P
 
469 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 25 May 2020 Hilary Thompson
 
Anula (329 McMillans Rd.), Darwin, Northern Territory
pigeon/dove sp. 1 25 May 2020 Anthony Contoleon N
 
470 White-throated Nightjar 1 24 May 2020 Scott Fox N
 
2539–2791 Brisbane Valley Highway, Wivenhoe Hill AU-QLD (-27.3879,152.5839), Somerset, Queensland
471 Stubble Quail 1 24 May 2020 Simon Starr N
 
472 Banded Honeyeater X 24 May 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
0836, Girraween AU-NT (-12.5225,131.0752), Litchfield, Northern Territory
473 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 24 May 2020 Pat Charlton
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 4 24 May 2020 George Appleby N
 
474 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 14 24 May 2020 Wendy McWilliams
 
475 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 24 May 2020 Mattea Taylor
 
476 Rufous Bristlebird 2 24 May 2020 Stuart Quick