Queensland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John C. Mittermeier 22 Oct 2019 1
Nigel Jackett 22 Oct 2019 1
Patrick Webster 22 Oct 2019 1
Alex Rossi 22 Oct 2019 16
Russell Woodford 22 Oct 2019 13
Gavin Bieber 22 Oct 2019 10
Andrew Lau 22 Oct 2019 12
Piming Kuo 22 Oct 2019 5
Alex Rossi 22 Oct 2019 19
Michael Hawk 22 Oct 2019 21
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Greg Roberts
565
2 Jeff Skevington
556
3 Chris Wiley
546
4 Jo Culican
542
5 Stephen Murray
539
6 Tony Palliser
536
7 Kath Shurcliff
531
8 Elliot Leach
528
8 Rohan Clarke
528
10 Mike Bysouth
525
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
1 Brisbane
408
2 Cairns
408
3 Tablelands
396
4 Cook
387
5 Sunshine Coast
384
6 Townsville
381
7 Gold Coast
367
8 Moreton Bay
364
9 Hinchinbrook
345
10 Gympie
341
All Counties...

661 Species 265,667 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australian Kestrel 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
2 Spotted Dove 1 22 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
3 Crested Pigeon 1 22 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
4 Rainbow Lorikeet 5 22 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
5 Noisy Miner 5 22 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
6 Australasian Figbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
7 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 22 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
8 Torresian Crow 1 22 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
9 Peaceful Dove 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
10 Bar-shouldered Dove 5 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
11 Pheasant Coucal 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
12 Australian Swiftlet 6 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
13 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
14 White-browed Crake 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
15 Cattle Egret 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
16 Black Kite 5 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
17 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 3 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
18 Yellow Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
19 Brown-backed Honeyeater 3 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
20 Brown Honeyeater 10 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
21 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
22 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
23 White-throated Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
24 Little Shrikethrush 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
25 Rufous Whistler 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
26 Northern Fantail 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
27 Black-faced Monarch 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
28 Spectacled Monarch 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
29 Leaden Flycatcher 3 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
30 Fairy Martin 5 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
31 Magpie Goose 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
32 Pacific Black Duck 13 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
33 Gray Teal 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
34 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
35 Dusky Moorhen 5 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
36 Australasian Swamphen 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
37 Australasian Darter 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
38 Great Egret 3 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
39 Rufous Night-Heron 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
40 Australian Ibis 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
41 Royal Spoonbill 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
42 Sacred Kingfisher 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
43 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
44 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
45 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
46 Noisy Friarbird 5 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
47 Pied Butcherbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
48 Magpie-lark 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
49 Australian Reed Warbler 4 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
50 Mistletoebird 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
51 Maned Duck 4 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
52 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
53 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
54 Masked Lapwing 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
55 Pacific Heron 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
56 Brown Goshawk 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
57 Laughing Kookaburra 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
58 Dollarbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
59 Little Corella 4 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
60 Superb Fairywren 4 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
61 Red-backed Fairywren 3 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
62 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
63 Little Friarbird 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
64 White-browed Scrubwren 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
65 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
66 Varied Triller 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
67 Eastern Whipbird 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
68 Gray Shrikethrush 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
69 Olive-backed Oriole 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
70 Australian Magpie 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
71 Pied Currawong 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
72 Willie-wagtail 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
73 Rufous Fantail 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
74 Spangled Drongo 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
75 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
76 Welcome Swallow 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
77 Silvereye 3 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
Samford Creek to Coonan Road trail, Moreton Bay
78 Bush Thick-knee 5 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
79 Red-winged Parrot 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
80 Great Bowerbird 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
81 Dusky Myzomela 3 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
82 Banded Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
83 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
84 Double-barred Finch 15 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
85 Plumed Whistling-Duck 500 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
86 Pink-eared Duck 30 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
87 Hardhead 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
88 Rock Pigeon 3 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
89 Eurasian Coot 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
90 Pied Stilt 12 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
91 Red-necked Avocet 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
92 Red-kneed Dotterel 5 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
93 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
94 Straw-necked Ibis 10 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
95 Whistling Kite 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
96 Tawny Grassbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
97 Common Myna 6 22 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
98 Pacific Koel 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
99 Pied Oystercatcher 3 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
100 Pacific Golden-Plover 51 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
101 Whimbrel 2 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
102 Far Eastern Curlew 2 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
103 Bar-tailed Godwit 16 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
104 Red-necked Stint 3 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
105 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
106 Silver Gull 41 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
107 Gull-billed Tern 1 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
108 Caspian Tern 1 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
109 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 22 Oct 2019 Leanne Abbey
 
340 Flinders Parade, Brighton, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 153.066), Brisbane
110 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
1–137 Sides Road, Julatten AU-QLD (-16.6127,145.3213), Tablelands
111 Barred Cuckooshrike 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
1–137 Sides Road, Julatten AU-QLD (-16.6127,145.3213), Tablelands
112 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
1–137 Sides Road, Julatten AU-QLD (-16.6127,145.3213), Tablelands
113 Metallic Starling 20 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
1–137 Sides Road, Julatten AU-QLD (-16.6127,145.3213), Tablelands
114 Australian Pelican 3 22 Oct 2019 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
115 Brahminy Kite 1 22 Oct 2019 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
116 Australian Brushturkey 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Blue lagoon Sempfs Road, Dundowran Beach AU-QLD (-25.2753,152.7682), Fraser Coast
117 Comb-crested Jacana 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Blue lagoon Sempfs Road, Dundowran Beach AU-QLD (-25.2753,152.7682), Fraser Coast
118 Little Pied Cormorant 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Blue lagoon Sempfs Road, Dundowran Beach AU-QLD (-25.2753,152.7682), Fraser Coast
119 Intermediate Egret 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Blue lagoon Sempfs Road, Dundowran Beach AU-QLD (-25.2753,152.7682), Fraser Coast
120 White-faced Heron 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Blue lagoon Sempfs Road, Dundowran Beach AU-QLD (-25.2753,152.7682), Fraser Coast
121 Little Wattlebird 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Blue lagoon Sempfs Road, Dundowran Beach AU-QLD (-25.2753,152.7682), Fraser Coast
122 Gray-crowned Babbler 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Blue lagoon Sempfs Road, Dundowran Beach AU-QLD (-25.2753,152.7682), Fraser Coast
123 Variegated Fairywren 1 22 Oct 2019 James Kennerley
 
124 White-winged Triller 1 22 Oct 2019 James Kennerley N
 
125 Gray Fantail 2 22 Oct 2019 James Kennerley
 
126 Red-browed Firetail 2 22 Oct 2019 James Kennerley
 
127 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
128 Forest Kingfisher 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
129 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
130 Pied Monarch 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
131 Australasian Grebe 5 22 Oct 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
132 Buff-banded Rail 2 22 Oct 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
133 Latham's Snipe 3 22 Oct 2019 Andreas Heikaus P
 
134 Little Black Cormorant 1 22 Oct 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
135 Pale-headed Rosella 2 22 Oct 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
136 Gray Butcherbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
137 Tree Martin 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
266–474 Euluma Creek Road, Julatten AU-QLD (-16.5856,145.3977), Tablelands
138 Australasian Pipit 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
266–474 Euluma Creek Road, Julatten AU-QLD (-16.5856,145.3977), Tablelands
139 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
140 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
141 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 22 Oct 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
142 Curlew Sandpiper 2 22 Oct 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
143 Varied Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
144 House Sparrow 4 22 Oct 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
swift sp. 40 22 Oct 2019 Lorix Bertling N
 
145 Australian King-Parrot 6 22 Oct 2019 Lorix Bertling
 
146 Spotted Pardalote 2 22 Oct 2019 Lorix Bertling
 
147 Lovely Fairywren 2 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
1055–1123 Euluma Creek Road, Julatten AU-QLD (-16.6063,145.3482), Tablelands
148 Graceful Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
1055–1123 Euluma Creek Road, Julatten AU-QLD (-16.6063,145.3482), Tablelands
149 Common Cicadabird 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
1055–1123 Euluma Creek Road, Julatten AU-QLD (-16.6063,145.3482), Tablelands
150 Chestnut Teal 20 22 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
151 Mangrove Gerygone 2 22 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
152 Helmeted Friarbird 2 22 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
153 Fairy Gerygone 3 22 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
154 Green Oriole 2 22 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
155 Brush Cuckoo 1 22 Oct 2019 Ivor Preston
 
156 Peregrine Falcon 2 22 Oct 2019 Ivor Preston
 
157 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Ivor Preston
 
158 White-browed Robin 1 22 Oct 2019 Ivor Preston
 
159 Topknot Pigeon 2 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
160 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
161 Crimson Rosella 3 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
162 Noisy Pitta 1 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
163 Green Catbird 3 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
164 Satin Bowerbird 2 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
165 White-throated Treecreeper 2 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
166 Eastern Spinebill 1 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
167 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 6 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
168 Large-billed Scrubwren 9 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
169 Brown Gerygone 15 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
170 Australian Logrunner 5 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
171 Golden Whistler 4 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
172 Paradise Riflebird 2 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
173 Rose Robin 2 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
174 Striped Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Don McIvor
 
175 Striated Pardalote 1 22 Oct 2019 Don McIvor
 
176 Little Tern 2 22 Oct 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island, Redland
177 Pied Cormorant 3 22 Oct 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island, Redland
corella sp. 6 22 Oct 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island, Redland
178 Spinifex Pigeon 2 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
179 Diamond Dove 5 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
180 Brolga 2 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
181 Australian Pratincole 1 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
182 Galah 3 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
183 Cockatiel 21 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
184 Budgerigar 50 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
185 White-winged Fairywren 3 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
186 Pied Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
187 Yellow-throated Miner 1 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
188 Singing Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
189 Black Honeyeater 4 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
190 Masked Woodswallow 1 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
191 Spinifexbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
192 Painted Firetail 3 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
193 Zebra Finch 200 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
194 Pictorella Munia 4 22 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
195 Black Butcherbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Helen Larson
 
Back verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast
196 Olive-backed Sunbird 2 22 Oct 2019 Helen Larson
 
Back verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast
197 Wonga Pigeon 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Edgewater Court, Craignish AU-QLD (-25.2727,152.7208) parkland, Fraser Coast
198 Sooty Owl 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Edgewater Court, Craignish AU-QLD (-25.2727,152.7208) parkland, Fraser Coast
199 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Edgewater Court, Craignish AU-QLD (-25.2727,152.7208) parkland, Fraser Coast
200 Varied Sittella 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Edgewater Court, Craignish AU-QLD (-25.2727,152.7208) parkland, Fraser Coast
201 Jacky-winter 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Edgewater Court, Craignish AU-QLD (-25.2727,152.7208) parkland, Fraser Coast
202 Pacific Baza 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
203 Azure Kingfisher 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
204 White-throated Gerygone 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
205 White-eared Monarch 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
206 Black Swan 25 22 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
207 Whiskered Tern 16 22 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
208 Torresian Kingfisher 1 22 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast N
 
209 Mangrove Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast
 
210 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 22 Oct 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast
211 Bell Miner 10 22 Oct 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast
212 Scarlet Myzomela 5 22 Oct 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast
213 Brown Thornbill 2 22 Oct 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast
214 Blue-winged Kookaburra 3 22 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville
215 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 22 Oct 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville
216 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 22 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands
217 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 22 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands
218 Lewin's Rail 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer N
 
219 Long-billed Corella 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Storer
 
220 Spotted Catbird 2 22 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands
221 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands
222 Chestnut-breasted Munia 8 22 Oct 2019 Ceri Pearce
 
Queensland, Innisfail, 30 Bunda St, Cassowary Coast
223 Little Egret 3 22 Oct 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
Chambers Island to Baden Powell St South Maroochy River, Maroochydore AU-QLD (-26.6430,153.0793), Sunshine Coast
224 Little Lorikeet 2 22 Oct 2019 Hugh Possingham
 
AU-QLD-Sherwood-39 Dudley St, Brisbane
225 Black-shouldered Kite 1 22 Oct 2019 Steve Popple
 
Upper Pinbarren Creek Road, Pinbarren, Sunshine Coast
226 Australian Hobby 1 22 Oct 2019 Sue Lee
 
227 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 22 Oct 2019 Steve Popple
 
Upper Pinbarren Creek Road, Pinbarren, Sunshine Coast
228 Marsh Sandpiper 2 22 Oct 2019 Catherine Hirsch
 
229 Wood Sandpiper 1 22 Oct 2019 Catherine Hirsch P
 
230 Glossy Ibis 1 22 Oct 2019 Catherine Hirsch
 
231 Striated Thornbill 5 22 Oct 2019 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters, Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast
232 Red-necked Crake 1 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
233 Atherton Scrubwren 8 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
234 Pale-yellow Robin 6 22 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
235 Speckled Warbler 4 22 Oct 2019 Peter Horler
 
236 Restless Flycatcher 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Horler
 
237 White-headed Pigeon 2 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
238 Albert's Lyrebird 2 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
239 Regent Bowerbird 15 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
240 Radjah Shelduck 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
241 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 22 Oct 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
242 Large-billed Gerygone 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
243 Tawny Frogmouth 2 22 Oct 2019 Stephen Murray
 
244 Brown Quail X 22 Oct 2019 Graham Smith
 
245 Great Crested Grebe X 22 Oct 2019 Graham Smith
 
246 White-throated Needletail X 22 Oct 2019 Graham Smith
 
247 Yellow-billed Spoonbill X 22 Oct 2019 Graham Smith
 
248 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 22 Oct 2019 Graham Smith
 
249 Satin Flycatcher 1 22 Oct 2019 Braden McDonald P
 
250 Mangrove Robin 2 21 Oct 2019 Lauren Hodgson N
 
251 Emu 2 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
252 Flock Bronzewing 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
253 Spotted Nightjar 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
254 Little Buttonquail 2 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
255 Spotted Harrier 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
256 Black-faced Woodswallow 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
257 Australian Raven 1 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
258 Australasian Bushlark 6 21 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
259 White-naped Honeyeater 2 21 Oct 2019 Trevor Volp
 
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 21 Oct 2019 Russell Woodford
 
260 Great Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan
 
261 Squatter Pigeon 6 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hawk
 
262 Wandering Whistling-Duck 10 21 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
263 Osprey 1 21 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
264 Brown Songlark 1 21 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
265 Sarus Crane 18 21 Oct 2019 Piming Kuo
 
266 Black-necked Stork 8 21 Oct 2019 Piming Kuo
 
267 Red-capped Plover 3 21 Oct 2019 Michael Daley
 
268 Red Knot 18 21 Oct 2019 Michael Daley
 
269 Common Bronzewing 1 21 Oct 2019 Don McIvor
 
Lavelle Lagoon, Logan
270 Blue-breasted Quail 1 21 Oct 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
271 Great Cormorant 1 21 Oct 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
272 Australian Shoveler 2 21 Oct 2019 Scott Fox N
 
273 Eastern Rosella 2 21 Oct 2019 Matthew Thomson
 
12 Settlement Court, Bargara AU-QLD (-24.8459,152.4690), Bundaberg
274 Apostlebird 9 21 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter N
 
275 Australian Bustard 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hawk
 
276 Black-backed Bittern 1 21 Oct 2019 John O'Shea N
 
277 Brown Falcon 1 21 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
278 Eclectus Parrot 1 21 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan P
 
279 Wandering Tattler 2 21 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Camping Reserve, Point Vernon AU-QLD (-25.2468,152.8090), Fraser Coast
280 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Camping Reserve, Point Vernon AU-QLD (-25.2468,152.8090), Fraser Coast
281 Brown Booby 2 21 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
Camping Reserve, Point Vernon AU-QLD (-25.2468,152.8090), Fraser Coast
282 White-winged Chough 12 21 Oct 2019 Michael Willis
 
Mooney crossroads, Western Downs
283 Striated Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Martine Stolk
 
Hamilton Island lake, Whitsunday
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 21 Oct 2019 Peter Tierney
 
284 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 21 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
285 White-plumed Honeyeater 5 21 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
286 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 6 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
287 Golden Bowerbird 1 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
288 Bridled Honeyeater 8 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
289 Fernwren 3 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
290 Mountain Thornbill 2 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
291 Chowchilla 11 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
292 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 2 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
293 Victoria's Riflebird 3 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
294 Gray-headed Robin 6 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
plover sp. 6 21 Oct 2019 Nev Capell
 
Barubbra Lagoon, Bundaberg
295 Great Knot 3 21 Oct 2019 Nev Capell
 
Barubbra Lagoon, Bundaberg
296 Terek Sandpiper 12 21 Oct 2019 Nev Capell
 
Barubbra Lagoon, Bundaberg
297 Gray Goshawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Norton Gill P
 
298 European Starling 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Willis
 
299 Green Pygmy-Goose 18 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hawk
 
fairywren sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
North Street, Point Vernon AU-QLD (-25.2653,152.8163) thoroughbred park, Fraser Coast
300 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
301 Spotless Crake 1 21 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
302 Crimson Finch 6 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hawk
 
303 Barking Owl 2 21 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
304 Varied Lorikeet 20 21 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
305 Purple-crowned Fairywren 4 21 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
306 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 2 21 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
307 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 12 21 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
308 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 21 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
309 Buff-sided Robin 1 21 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
Accipiter sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
310 Shining Flycatcher 1 21 Oct 2019 Eric Newton
 
311 Greater Sand-Plover 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hawk
 
312 Beach Thick-knee 3 21 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
313 Ruddy Turnstone 2 21 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
314 Common Tern 3 21 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
315 Bassian Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Todd Burrows N
 
316 Rufous Songlark 1 21 Oct 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
317 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 21 Oct 2019 JCU Zoology Society
 
Black River, Townsville
318 Common Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2019 Sam Barton
 
Black River, Townsville
319 Common Greenshank 2 21 Oct 2019 Sam Barton
 
Black River, Townsville
320 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 21 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
duck sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3668,152.8371), Moreton Bay
hawk sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3668,152.8371), Moreton Bay
321 Red Wattlebird 1 21 Oct 2019 Trevor Volp
 
322 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 4 21 Oct 2019 Todd Burrows
 
(-28.1055,153.1052), Scenic Rim
lorikeet sp. 20 21 Oct 2019 Jane Turnbull
 
323 Papuan Frogmouth 2 21 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan P
 
324 Great-billed Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan
 
325 Little Kingfisher 1 21 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan
 
326 Black-tailed Godwit 2 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hawk
 
327 Painted Buttonquail 2 21 Oct 2019 Anne Reardon
 
tern sp. X 21 Oct 2019 Anne Reardon
 
328 Russet-tailed Thrush 3 21 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe N
 
329 Pallid Cuckoo 1 21 Oct 2019 Alex Cruz Jr N
 
The Mish (Cliff and Andrew’s home in Walligan), Fraser Coast
330 Scaly-breasted Munia 6 21 Oct 2019 Ivor Preston
 
331 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 20 Oct 2019 Alex Cruz Jr N
 
The Mish (Cliff and Andrew’s home in Walligan), Fraser Coast
332 Black Falcon 3 20 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter P
 
white egret sp. 22 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan
 
333 Superb Fruit-Dove 2 20 Oct 2019 Michael Hawk N
 
swallow sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Robyn Evans
 
89 Tee Trees Boulevard, Arundel AU-QLD (-27.9385,153.3507), Gold Coast
334 Square-tailed Kite 2 20 Oct 2019 Jenny Shorten
 
335 Kalkadoon Grasswren 1 20 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
336 Gray-headed Honeyeater 4 20 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 5 20 Oct 2019 Todd Burrows
 
parrot sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
52 Eagleby Road, Eagleby, Queensland, AU (-27.686, 153.21), Logan
kingfisher sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 David Bristow
 
337 Crested Shrike-tit 2 20 Oct 2019 Birds Queensland
 
338 Ground Parrot 1 20 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 20 Oct 2019 Norton Gill
 
339 Sooty Oystercatcher 4 20 Oct 2019 Chris Murray P
 
340 Broad-billed Sandpiper X 20 Oct 2019 Micha Jackson
 
cormorant sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Betty Walker N
 
341 New Holland Honeyeater 2 20 Oct 2019 Rita Larsen
 
342 Bower's Shrikethrush 7 20 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
343 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 20 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster N
 
Unknown Location - (-22.54, 139.642), Boulia
344 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 20 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
Unknown Location - (-22.54, 139.642), Boulia
345 Gray Whistler 2 20 Oct 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands
346 Brown Noddy 120 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
347 Black Noddy X 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
348 Sooty Tern 20 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
349 Bridled Tern 750 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
350 Roseate Tern 140 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
351 Red-tailed Tropicbird 2 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
352 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 8 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
353 Lesser Frigatebird 5 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
354 Great Frigatebird 12 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
355 Black-naped Tern 10 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan
 
356 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 20 Oct 2019 Nev Capell
 
357 Yellow Thornbill 2 20 Oct 2019 Sara Young
 
358 Yellow Chat 2 20 Oct 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
359 Zitting Cisticola 1 20 Oct 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
360 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 2 20 Oct 2019 Alex Ferguson
 
361 Pacific Swift 1 20 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter N
 
Yard, Sandgate, Brisbane
362 Spotted Whistling-Duck 17 20 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff
 
363 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 20 Oct 2019 Birds Queensland
 
shorebird sp. 100 20 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
364 Baillon's Crake 2 20 Oct 2019 Stuart Pickering
 
365 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 4 20 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
366 Crested Bellbird 2 20 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
367 Barn Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia
368 Australian Ringneck 2 20 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia
369 Red-browed Pardalote 1 20 Oct 2019 Patrick Webster
 
Wills, Queensland, AU (-22.999, 139.819), Boulia
370 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 20 Oct 2019 David Carson
 
371 Swamp Harrier 1 20 Oct 2019 Mike Bennett N
 
372 Red-rumped Parrot 12 20 Oct 2019 David Carson
 
373 Dusky Woodswallow 6 20 Oct 2019 David Carson
 
374 Little Grassbird 1 20 Oct 2019 Ed Frazer
 
FRAZER 1' Cell, Brisbane
375 Black-throated Finch 51 20 Oct 2019 Pat Charlton N
 
Flinders Highway, Toonpan AU-QLD (-19.4971,146.8581), Townsville
passerine sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan N
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Matteo Grilli N
 
376 Marbled Frogmouth 1 20 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
Mount Glorious, Queensland, AU (-27.332, 152.761), Brisbane
377 Southern Boobook 3 20 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
Mount Glorious, Queensland, AU (-27.332, 152.761), Brisbane
378 Powerful Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Louis Backstrom P
 
gerygone sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Barbara Lindbergs
 
Lot 19 (Restricted Access), Lockyer Valley
friarbird sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 John C. Mittermeier
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 19 Oct 2019 Martine Stolk
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 19 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter P
 
379 Weebill 2 19 Oct 2019 Doug Armstrong
 
Taabinga Home, Kingaroy, South Burnett
falcon sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
Hamilton Hotel Historic Site, Boulia
380 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 19 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
teal sp. 6 19 Oct 2019 Zoe Farris
 
Bells Creek Grassland, Sunshine Coast
381 Stubble Quail 2 19 Oct 2019 Zoe Farris
 
Bells Creek Grassland, Sunshine Coast
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 19 Oct 2019 Mu-Ming Lin
 
35-41 Amy Street, Donnybrook, Queensland, AU (-27.001, 153.066), Moreton Bay
shearwater sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Mu-Ming Lin
 
382 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 19 Oct 2019 Barry Deacon
 
383 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 19 Oct 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
384 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 19 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
(-27.74, 153.953), Redland
385 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 19 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
(-27.74, 153.953), Redland
386 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 3 19 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
(-27.74, 153.953), Redland
storm-petrel sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp N
 
(-27.74, 153.953), Redland
387 Kermadec Petrel 1 19 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
(-27.74, 153.953), Redland
388 Short-tailed Shearwater 2 19 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
(-27.74, 153.953), Redland
389 Spotted Bowerbird 1 19 Oct 2019 David Carson
 
16 Taylor St, Balonne
390 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 19 Oct 2019 David Carson N
 
16 Taylor St, Balonne
391 Eurasian Blackbird 2 19 Oct 2019 David Carson
 
16 Taylor St, Balonne
392 Little Eagle 1 19 Oct 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
393 Indian Peafowl 30 19 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 ben Crossan
 
3 Westwood Drive, Samford Valley AU-QLD (-27.3668,152.8371), Moreton Bay
394 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 19 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
395 Little Woodswallow 4 19 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
396 Long-tailed Finch 4 19 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
397 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 19 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan
 
398 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 19 Oct 2019 Rod Gardner N
 
South Boundary Road, The Gap QLD, Brisbane
399 White-browed Woodswallow 1 18 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
400 Southern Cassowary 3 18 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
4858, Etty Bay AU-QLD (-17.5583,146.0900), Cassowary Coast
401 Little Curlew 1 18 Oct 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
Sea Hill, Curtis Island, Gladstone
402 Black-breasted Buttonquail 1 18 Oct 2019 John Carlile
 
403 Rufous Owl 1 18 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan N
 
404 Fuscous Honeyeater 18 18 Oct 2019 Pavel Parkhaev
 
crow/raven sp. 2 18 Oct 2019 Duncan Cape
 
405 Brown Treecreeper 4 18 Oct 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
406 Greater Bluebonnet 2 18 Oct 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 8 18 Oct 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
407 Pink Cockatoo 2 18 Oct 2019 Mitchell Steele
 
408 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 18 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
409 Musk Lorikeet 1 18 Oct 2019 Emma Walton
 
Henry Joppich Park, Warwick, Queensland, AU (-28.205, 152), Southern Downs
410 Inland Thornbill 3 18 Oct 2019 Nick Leseberg
 
Diamantina Lakes, Queensland, AU (-23.77, 141.675), Diamantina
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 18 Oct 2019 Daniel Sloan
 
411 White-throated Nightjar 1 18 Oct 2019 Rod Gardner
 
412 Banded Lapwing 2 17 Oct 2019 Braden McDonald P
 
413 Rufous-crowned Emuwren 2 17 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Diamantina National Park—east end, Diamantina
414 Hall's Babbler 7 17 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Diamantina National Park—east end, Diamantina
415 Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush 1 17 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Diamantina National Park—east end, Diamantina
416 White-eared Honeyeater 1 17 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
417 Red-capped Robin 1 17 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
418 Black-breasted Kite 1 17 Oct 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
419 Crimson Chat 1 17 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Brighton Downs Station, Winton
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 17 Oct 2019 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
420 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 17 Oct 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
421 Western Gerygone 1 17 Oct 2019 Gary Kane
 
422 White-browed Treecreeper 2 17 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
423 Splendid Fairywren 7 17 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
424 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 3 17 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
425 Northern Rosella 1 16 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
426 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 16 Oct 2019 Leah Drummond N
 
427 Freckled Duck 8 16 Oct 2019 Chloe Hockey P
 
428 Chirruping Wedgebill 2 16 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
Bulloo Developmental Rd — floodplain at -28.0859,145.4703, Paroo
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 16 Oct 2019 Graham Manning P
 
429 Bourke's Parrot 1 16 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
430 Mulga Parrot 2 16 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
431 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 8 16 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
432 Red-collared Lorikeet 4 16 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
433 Musk Duck 1 16 Oct 2019 James Kennerley N
 
434 Sandstone Shrikethrush 1 15 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader N
 
435 Eungella Honeyeater 4 15 Oct 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
thornbill sp. 4 15 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
436 Hooded Robin 1 15 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 15 Oct 2019 Jess Miller-Camp
 
437 Plum-headed Finch 4 15 Oct 2019 Jack Whiting
 
438 Arafura Fantail 1 14 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
439 Southern Whiteface 1 14 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
440 Red-footed Booby 2 14 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
441 White-backed Swallow 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
woodswallow sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Forest Tomlinson
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 13 Oct 2019 Tim Norris
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Allan Pratt N
 
gull sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
442 Southern Emuwren 1 13 Oct 2019 Steve Popple
 
443 Turquoise Parrot 6 12 Oct 2019 Birds Queensland
 
Homestead Walk Day 1 2019, Southern Downs
444 White-winged Tern 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
445 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 12 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
crane sp. 4 12 Oct 2019 Peter Valentine
 
446 Asian Dowitcher 1 12 Oct 2019 Steve Popple P
 
447 Painted Honeyeater 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart White
 
448 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 11 Oct 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
449 Tropical Scrubwren 1 11 Oct 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
450 Mallard 1 11 Oct 2019 Kevin Le Roux
 
451 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 10 Oct 2019 Lorix Bertling N
 
Jim Wilding Reserve, Bridgeman Downs, Brisbane
452 Helmeted Guineafowl 8 10 Oct 2019 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
Mareeba 10' Cell, Tablelands
Ardea sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 James Lambert N
 
453 Black-bellied Plover 1 10 Oct 2019 Enoch Bultreys
 
454 Oriental Plover 4 9 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
455 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 9 Oct 2019 Deborah Metters N
 
imperial-pigeon sp. 22 9 Oct 2019 John Beckworth
 
grebe sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Anonymous User
 
South Bank, Brisbane
godwit sp. 30 8 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
peep sp. 30 8 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
456 Yellow-legged Flycatcher 3 8 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Mission Road near airport turnoff, Cook
457 Blue-billed Duck 3 7 Oct 2019 Andy Walker
 
458 Trumpet Manucode 1 7 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
459 Red Goshawk 1 7 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg N
 
460 Black-backed Butcherbird 2 7 Oct 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
461 Frill-necked Monarch 1 7 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Mission Road near airport turnoff, Cook
462 White-streaked Honeyeater 4 6 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl P
 
463 Magnificent Riflebird 1 6 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
464 Pied Heron 4 6 Oct 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
465 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 1 6 Oct 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
466 Red-cheeked Parrot 2 6 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
467 Star Finch X 6 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
468 Masked Finch 3 6 Oct 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 150 6 Oct 2019 Nicole Richardson N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 7 6 Oct 2019 Graham Manning N
 
469 Fawn-breasted Bowerbird 4 5 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl P
 
Lockhart River airport access road, Cook
470 Red-headed Myzomela 2 5 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
Sterna sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
471 Inland Dotterel 1 5 Oct 2019 John Francis
 
472 Yellow-billed Kingfisher 1 5 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
473 Palm Cockatoo 1 5 Oct 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl N