Hawkesbury Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
James Vandersteen 14 Oct 2019 1
Michael Rutkowski 14 Oct 2019 67
David Ongley 13 Oct 2019 5
David Ongley 13 Oct 2019 43
Michael Rutkowski 13 Oct 2019 60
Katie Cordes 13 Oct 2019 13
Eric Finley 13 Oct 2019 2
Katie Cordes 13 Oct 2019 29
David Steel 13 Oct 2019 26
Eric Finley 13 Oct 2019 58
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Jenny Stiles
223
2 Max Breckenridge
217
3 Carol Abbott
215
4 Michael Rutkowski
211
5 Eric Finley
205
5 Greg McLachlan
205
7 Cameron Ward
199
8 Ashwin Rudder
189
9 Marie Lister
186
9 Richard Murray
186
Top 100 eBirders...

293 Species 3853 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pacific Koel 1 14 Oct 2019 James Vandersteen
 
Bowen Mountain Road, Bowen Mountain AU-NSW (-33.5747,150.6307)
2 Black Swan 10 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
3 Pacific Black Duck 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
4 Gray Teal 35 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
5 Hardhead 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
6 Australasian Grebe 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
7 Great Crested Grebe 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
8 Rock Pigeon 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
9 Spotted Dove 4 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
10 Crested Pigeon 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
11 Dusky Moorhen 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
12 Eurasian Coot 100 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
13 Australasian Swamphen 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
14 Pied Stilt 20 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
15 Masked Lapwing 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
16 Whiskered Tern 8 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
17 Australasian Darter 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
18 Little Pied Cormorant 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
19 Great Cormorant 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
20 Little Black Cormorant 3 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
21 Australian Pelican 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
22 Pacific Heron 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
23 Great Egret 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
24 Intermediate Egret 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
25 White-faced Heron 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
26 Little Egret 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
27 Cattle Egret 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
28 Australian Ibis 20 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
29 Straw-necked Ibis 15 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
30 Royal Spoonbill 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
31 Black-shouldered Kite 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
32 Australian Kestrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
33 Little Corella 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
34 Eastern Rosella 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
35 Superb Fairywren 8 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
36 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
37 Little Wattlebird 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
38 White-plumed Honeyeater 4 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
39 Noisy Friarbird 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
40 Spotted Pardalote 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
41 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
42 Yellow Thornbill 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
43 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
44 White-winged Triller 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
45 Rufous Whistler 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
46 Masked Woodswallow 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
47 White-browed Woodswallow 50 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
48 Australian Magpie 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
49 Pied Currawong 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
50 Willie-wagtail 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
51 Magpie-lark 4 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
52 Australian Raven 6 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
53 Golden-headed Cisticola 3 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
54 Australian Reed Warbler 15 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
55 Little Grassbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
56 Rufous Songlark 3 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
57 Welcome Swallow 15 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
58 Fairy Martin 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
59 Tree Martin 8 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
60 Red-whiskered Bulbul 3 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
61 Silvereye 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
62 European Starling 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
63 Common Myna 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
64 Eurasian Blackbird 2 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
65 Zebra Finch 4 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
66 Double-barred Finch 5 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
67 House Sparrow 6 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
68 Australasian Pipit 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
69 Rufous Night-Heron 2 13 Oct 2019 David Ongley
 
70 Red-browed Firetail 4 13 Oct 2019 David Ongley
 
71 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 13 Oct 2019 David Ongley
 
72 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 13 Oct 2019 David Ongley
 
73 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 13 Oct 2019 David Ongley
 
74 Red-rumped Parrot 2 13 Oct 2019 David Ongley
 
75 Laughing Kookaburra 1 13 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
76 Galah 5 13 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
77 Chestnut Teal 4 13 Oct 2019 Katie Cordes
 
Pughs Lagoon Reserve, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.5921,150.7419)
78 Red Wattlebird 1 13 Oct 2019 Katie Cordes
 
Pughs Lagoon Reserve, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.5921,150.7419)
79 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 13 Oct 2019 Katie Cordes
 
93–263 Edwards Road, Richmond Lowlands AU-NSW (-33.5684,150.7539)
80 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Katie Cordes
 
93–263 Edwards Road, Richmond Lowlands AU-NSW (-33.5684,150.7539)
81 Noisy Miner 10 13 Oct 2019 Katie Cordes
 
93–263 Edwards Road, Richmond Lowlands AU-NSW (-33.5684,150.7539)
82 Olive-backed Oriole 1 13 Oct 2019 Katie Cordes
 
93–263 Edwards Road, Richmond Lowlands AU-NSW (-33.5684,150.7539)
83 Maned Duck 15 13 Oct 2019 David Steel
 
84 Bell Miner X 13 Oct 2019 David Steel N
 
85 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 4 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
86 Common Bronzewing 4 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
87 Wonga Pigeon 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
88 Peaceful Dove 6 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
89 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
90 Channel-billed Cuckoo 3 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
91 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
92 Square-tailed Kite 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
93 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
94 Gray Goshawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
95 Dollarbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
96 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
97 Australian King-Parrot 5 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
98 Musk Lorikeet 5 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
99 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
100 Satin Bowerbird 5 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
101 Variegated Fairywren 2 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
102 Eastern Spinebill X 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
103 Lewin's Honeyeater 6 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
104 Scarlet Myzomela 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
105 White-naped Honeyeater 5 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
106 Brown Gerygone 2 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
107 Eastern Whipbird 2 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
108 Gray Shrikethrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
109 Golden Whistler 4 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
110 Dusky Woodswallow 2 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
111 Gray Butcherbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
112 Gray Fantail 4 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
113 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
114 Mistletoebird 1 13 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
115 Swamp Harrier 1 13 Oct 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
116 Restless Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
117 Tawny Grassbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
118 Pink-eared Duck 9 13 Oct 2019 David Steel
 
119 Blue-billed Duck 2 13 Oct 2019 David Steel
 
120 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 13 Oct 2019 David Steel
 
121 Australasian Bushlark 1 13 Oct 2019 David Irving
 
122 Eurasian Skylark 1 13 Oct 2019 David Irving
 
123 Banded Lapwing 34 13 Oct 2019 David Irving
 
124 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 5 13 Oct 2019 David Irving
 
125 Brown Songlark 4 13 Oct 2019 David Irving
 
126 Brown Goshawk 1 13 Oct 2019 David Steel
 
127 Pied Cormorant 1 12 Oct 2019 David Ongley
 
128 Whistling Kite 1 12 Oct 2019 David Ongley
 
129 Sacred Kingfisher 1 12 Oct 2019 David Irving
 
130 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 12 Oct 2019 David Irving
 
131 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 12 Oct 2019 David Ongley
 
132 Common Sandpiper 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Heath N
 
133 Australian Hobby 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Heath
 
134 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Chisholm
 
135 Leaden Flycatcher 2 10 Oct 2019 Karen Twemlow P
 
Cedar Ridge Road, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4737,150.7029)
136 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 10 Oct 2019 Paul Heath
 
137 Australian Shoveler 2 10 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
138 Powerful Owl 2 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
139 Crimson Rosella 1 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
140 Little Lorikeet 4 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
141 White-throated Treecreeper 1 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
142 White-browed Scrubwren 4 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
143 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
144 Brown Thornbill 2 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
145 White-throated Gerygone 2 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
146 Australasian Figbird 2 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
147 Black-faced Monarch 2 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
148 European Goldfinch 2 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
149 Brown Quail 2 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
150 Stubble Quail 2 9 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
151 Pallid Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2019 Karen Twemlow
 
Cedar Ridge Road, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4737,150.7029)
152 Topknot Pigeon 9 8 Oct 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
153 Freckled Duck 2 6 Oct 2019 Tom Wilson
 
154 Musk Duck 1 6 Oct 2019 Tom Wilson
 
155 Hoary-headed Grebe X 6 Oct 2019 Tom Wilson
 
156 Latham's Snipe 1 6 Oct 2019 Tom Wilson
 
157 Spotless Crake 1 6 Oct 2019 michael ronan
 
158 Australasian Bittern 1 6 Oct 2019 michael ronan
 
159 White-headed Pigeon 1 6 Oct 2019 Eric Finley
 
160 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 6 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
161 Superb Lyrebird 1 6 Oct 2019 Eric Finley N
 
162 Rainbow Bee-eater 4 2 Oct 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
163 Crested Shrike-tit 1 2 Oct 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
164 Striated Pardalote 1 1 Oct 2019 Kim Larmour
 
165 Pacific Baza 1 29 Sep 2019 Carol Abbott
 
166 Brown Falcon 1 29 Sep 2019 Carol Abbott
 
167 Fuscous Honeyeater 6 29 Sep 2019 Carol Abbott
 
168 Varied Sittella 3 29 Sep 2019 Carol Abbott
 
169 White-winged Chough 2 29 Sep 2019 Carol Abbott
 
170 Painted Buttonquail 1 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
171 Weebill 7 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 13 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
172 Striated Thornbill 6 29 Sep 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Windsor Downs Mr Corns Trail
173 Scaly-breasted Munia 6 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg P
 
1–65 Cornwells Lane, Richmond Lowlands AU-NSW (-33.5827,150.7532)
174 Rufous Fantail 1 29 Sep 2019 Eric Finley
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 28 Sep 2019 Richard Murray
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 28 Sep 2019 Richard Murray
 
peep sp. 4 27 Sep 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
175 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 27 Sep 2019 Paul Chisholm
 
176 Australian Brushturkey 1 25 Sep 2019 Karen Twemlow P
 
Wheeny Creek
tern sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Martin Allen
 
177 Glossy Ibis 1 25 Sep 2019 Martin Allen P
 
178 New Holland Honeyeater 3 23 Sep 2019 Kerry Allen
 
179 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 23 Sep 2019 Kerry Allen
 
Accipiter sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Theo Kemp N
 
180 Speckled Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Theo Kemp N
 
woodswallow sp. 2 22 Sep 2019 Theo Kemp N
 
181 Baillon's Crake 1 20 Sep 2019 Paul Heath
 
182 Azure Kingfisher 1 15 Sep 2019 David Irving
 
183 Bassian Thrush 1 15 Sep 2019 Eric Finley N
 
184 Long-billed Corella 30 13 Sep 2019 David Davidson
 
185 Pied Butcherbird 2 13 Sep 2019 Martin Allen
 
186 Jacky-winter 1 11 Sep 2019 Daniel Traub
 
187 Barn Owl 1 8 Sep 2019 Eric Finley N
 
Drift Rd, Richmond
188 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 8 Sep 2019 Cameron Ward
 
teal sp. 4 7 Sep 2019 Joel Poyitt
 
duck sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Joel Poyitt
 
189 Caspian Tern 1 5 Sep 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
190 Little Eagle 1 1 Sep 2019 Eric Finley N
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
191 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 1 Sep 2019 David Davidson N
 
white egret sp. 3 1 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg P
 
falcon sp. 1 1 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
192 Tawny Frogmouth 1 31 Aug 2019 David Irving N
 
193 Southern Boobook 4 31 Aug 2019 David Irving N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 10 31 Aug 2019 David Irving
 
194 Scarlet Robin 2 23 Aug 2019 Karen Twemlow P
 
Cedar Ridge Road, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4737,150.7029)
195 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2 22 Aug 2019 Karen Twemlow P
 
Cedar Ridge Road, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4737,150.7029)
196 White-eared Honeyeater 2 22 Aug 2019 Karen Twemlow P
 
Cedar Ridge Road, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4737,150.7029)
197 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 22 Aug 2019 Karen Twemlow P
 
Cedar Ridge Road, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4737,150.7029)
198 Rose Robin 2 22 Aug 2019 Karen Twemlow P
 
Cedar Ridge Road, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4737,150.7029)
199 Yellow-throated Scrubwren X 17 Aug 2019 Tony Entwistle
 
Valley Ridges Road, Bilpin, New South Wales, AU (-33.533, 150.466)
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 16 Aug 2019 Tony Entwistle
 
Smith Park 176 Francis Street, Richmond, New South Wales, AU (-33.592, 150.743)
200 Swift Parrot 1 15 Aug 2019 Martin Allen P
 
grebe sp. 10 14 Aug 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
corella sp. 2 14 Aug 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
fairywren sp. 2 14 Aug 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
201 Buff-banded Rail 1 10 Aug 2019 Paul Heath N
 
202 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 31 Jul 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
lorikeet sp. 2 28 Jul 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
(-33.5882,150.8949)
203 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 27 Jul 2019 Jenny Stiles P
 
204 Silver Gull 1 25 Jul 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
205 Spotted Harrier 1 25 Jul 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
206 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 20 Jul 2019 Max Breckenridge P
 
207 Rockwarbler 1 20 Jul 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
thornbill sp. 3 20 Jul 2019 Eric Finley N
 
208 Osprey 1 15 Jul 2019 Mark Ley
 
cormorant sp. 1 7 Jul 2019 Blue Mountains Bird Observers
 
209 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 6 1 Jul 2019 David Davidson
 
210 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 30 Jun 2019 Martin Allen
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 2 29 Jun 2019 Bob Rigter
 
211 Sooty Owl 1 28 Jun 2019 Eric Hughes P
 
212 Black Kite 1 18 May 2019 Kent Warner
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 29 Apr 2019 David Davidson N
 
213 Regent Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Ashley Mullahey N
 
214 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 20 Apr 2019 PAULINE DUREN
 
Chaseling Road N, Webbs Creek AU-NSW (-33.4043,150.9686)
215 Turquoise Parrot X 20 Apr 2019 Mike Kuhl
 
216 Red-necked Avocet 1 18 Apr 2019 Rob Child N
 
217 Red-capped Robin 1 17 Apr 2019 Michael Rutkowski N
 
218 Little Friarbird 1 17 Apr 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Mogo Camping Ground
219 Black-necked Stork 4 13 Apr 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Tizzana Road Dam
220 Noisy Pitta 1 10 Apr 2019 Carol Abbott
 
Mitchell Park
221 Wandering Whistling-Duck 1 7 Apr 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
222 Plumed Whistling-Duck 13 6 Apr 2019 Chris Munson P
 
223 Spangled Drongo 1 3 Apr 2019 Geoff Atwood
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
224 Black-backed Bittern 1 11 Mar 2019 David Davidson N
 
225 Plum-headed Finch 1 9 Mar 2019 David Davidson N
 
estrildid finch sp. 3 9 Mar 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
226 Black Bittern 1 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
227 Common Cicadabird 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
228 Australian Crake 1 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
229 White-throated Needletail 5 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
230 Brush Cuckoo X 6 Jan 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
bird sp. 1 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner N
 
Zebra x Double-barred Finch (hybrid) 1 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
231 Common Greenshank 1 25 Nov 2018 Eric Finley
 
kingfisher sp. 1 25 Nov 2018 Peter Hosking N
 
232 Pacific Golden-Plover 17 2 Nov 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
448 Freemans Reach Road, Freemans Reach, New South Wales, AU (-33.574, 150.806)
233 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 29 Oct 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
234 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 15 Oct 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
235 Diamond Firetail 1 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) X 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
236 Red-necked Stint 4 7 Oct 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
237 Wood Sandpiper 1 7 Oct 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
238 Marsh Sandpiper 1 1 Oct 2018 David Irving
 
239 Curlew Sandpiper 2 30 Sep 2018 Jenny Stiles
 
240 Brush Bronzewing 2 30 Sep 2018 C B
 
241 Little Raven 2 11 Sep 2018 Ron Broomham
 
crow/raven sp. 30 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson N
 
Bells Line of Road at Bilpin Public School
old world quail sp. 1 12 Aug 2018 Vincent Mourik N
 
raven sp. 5 10 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Bushells Lagoon
242 Flame Robin 1 28 Jul 2018 Jason Smart
 
243 Red-capped Plover 1 1 Jul 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
hawk sp. 1 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
244 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 22 Apr 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
245 Pacific Swift 25 14 Apr 2018 Eric Finley N
 
246 Painted Honeyeater 1 11 Feb 2018 Tony Hunt N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 4 Feb 2018 Ben Davis P
 
247 Striated Heron 1 27 Dec 2017 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
248 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 26 Oct 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
249 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 24 Oct 2017 Carol Abbott P
 
Bensons Lane Richmond
250 Pilotbird 4 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson
 
251 White-throated Nightjar 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
252 Lewin's Rail 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
253 European Greenfinch 2 22 Aug 2017 Eric Finley
 
254 Magpie Goose 2 26 Mar 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 25 Mar 2017 Eric Finley N
 
255 White-winged Tern 1 14 Dec 2016 Michael Rutkowski P
 
256 Brown Honeyeater 2 1 Oct 2016 Jim Moore
 
257 Australian Masked-Owl 1 21 Sep 2016 Eric Finley N
 
258 Gray Currawong 1 4 Sep 2016 Max Breckenridge N
 
Bilpin Primary School
259 Paradise Shelduck 1 1 May 2016 David Vickers P
 
260 Green Catbird 1 7 Apr 2016 Jack Winterbottom N
 
261 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 24 Oct 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
262 Black Falcon 1 31 May 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
263 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 1 Apr 2015 Daniel Venema N
 
264 Satin Flycatcher 1 21 Mar 2015 Eric Finley N
 
shorebird sp. 2 16 Mar 2015 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
265 Western Gerygone X 25 Oct 2014 Lisa Abra N
 
Hawkesbury River at Pitt Town Bottoms 1' Cell
266 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 22 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
267 Ruff 1 1 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
268 Blue-breasted Quail X 24 Dec 2013 Eric Finley N
 
269 Oriental Plover 2 27 Sep 2013 Michael Rutkowski P
 
270 Beautiful Firetail 1 26 Mar 2013 Rob Child N
 
Winmalee / Blue Gum Swamp / Shaws Ridge 1' Cell
271 Apostlebird 4 16 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
272 Black-tailed Godwit 1 29 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
273 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 15 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
274 Gull-billed Tern 1 21 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
275 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 4 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
parrot sp. X 15 Sep 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
passerine sp. X 15 Sep 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
276 Southern Emuwren X 11 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
277 Black-eared Cuckoo X 1 Jan 2010 John Cresswell
 
278 Australian Shelduck X 27 Sep 2008 Birdline Australia
 
279 Diamond Dove 2 27 Jul 2008 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
280 Barking Owl 1 3 Jun 2008 Eric Finley N
 
281 Crescent Honeyeater X 30 May 2008 NL Kirby N
 
282 Orange Chat X 7 Oct 2007 Birdline Australia N
 
buttonquail sp. 1 1 Feb 2006 Nigel Jackett N
 
Richmond, NSW
283 Little Curlew 5 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
284 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
285 Great Crested Tern 1 21 Sep 2002 Neil Broekhuizen
 
286 Double-banded Plover 1 30 Mar 1997 Graeme Stevens
 
287 Comb-crested Jacana 1 28 Dec 1996 Tony Palliser
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 20 Mar 1993 Steven Edwards N
 
288 Brown Treecreeper X 23 Mar 1991 Roger Hicks
 
289 White-fronted Tern X 25 Jan 1986 Don Wilshere
 
290 White-backed Swallow 7 6 Jul 1974 Darryl Smedley N
 
291 White-fronted Chat X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
292 Hooded Robin X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
293 Pacific Emerald Dove X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia