New South Wales Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kieran Chan 25 May 2019 9
Ash Allnutt 25 May 2019 3
Chris Rehberg 25 May 2019 1
Chris Rehberg 25 May 2019 12
Ian Hearn 25 May 2019 21
Corey Callaghan 25 May 2019 15
Clive Curson 25 May 2019 20
Kurtis Lindsay 25 May 2019 31
David McDonald 25 May 2019 8
Lucy Randall 25 May 2019 11
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Tony Palliser
489
2 Ashwin Rudder
466
3 Steven Edwards
459
4 Tony Bischoff
456
5 Max Breckenridge
444
6 Kim Larmour
441
7 Frank Antram
434
7 Mike Kuhl
434
9 Martyn Moffat
433
10 Michael Kearns
432
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Wollongong
365
2 Shoalhaven
361
3 Kempsey
359
4 Port Macquarie-Hastings
353
5 Great Lakes
339
6 Greater Taree
334
7 Clarence Valley
332
8 Wyong
327
9 Bega Valley
323
10 Newcastle
323
All Counties...

574 Species 186,323 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 25 May 2019 John Martin
 
AU-NSW-Cemetery Trail (-33.4468,150.0412), Lithgow
2 Emu 9 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Pal Tan Tinda Tank Road (-32.6558,146.8903), Lachlan
3 Crested Pigeon 3 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Pal Tan Tinda Tank Road (-32.6558,146.8903), Lachlan
4 Galah 2 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Pal Tan Tinda Tank Road (-32.6558,146.8903), Lachlan
5 Greater Bluebonnet 2 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Pal Tan Tinda Tank Road (-32.6558,146.8903), Lachlan
6 Australian Magpie 2 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Pal Tan Tinda Tank Road (-32.6558,146.8903), Lachlan
7 Apostlebird 3 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Pal Tan Tinda Tank Road (-32.6558,146.8903), Lachlan
8 Cattle Egret 3 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
Terranora Road, North Tumbulgum, New South Wales, AU (-28.267, 153.471), Tweed
9 Australian Ibis 1 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
Terranora Road, North Tumbulgum, New South Wales, AU (-28.267, 153.471), Tweed
10 Laughing Kookaburra 3 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
Terranora Road, North Tumbulgum, New South Wales, AU (-28.267, 153.471), Tweed
11 Noisy Miner 1 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
Terranora Road, North Tumbulgum, New South Wales, AU (-28.267, 153.471), Tweed
12 Blue-faced Honeyeater 4 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
Terranora Road, North Tumbulgum, New South Wales, AU (-28.267, 153.471), Tweed
13 Welcome Swallow 6 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
Terranora Road, North Tumbulgum, New South Wales, AU (-28.267, 153.471), Tweed
14 Superb Parrot 30 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Pal Tan Tinda Tank Road (-32.7337,146.8610), Lachlan
15 White-headed Pigeon 8 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
16 Spotted Dove 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
17 Masked Lapwing 3 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
18 Silver Gull 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
19 Great Crested Tern 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
20 Little Pied Cormorant 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
21 Australian Pelican 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
22 White-faced Heron 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
23 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
24 Australian King-Parrot 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
25 Crimson Rosella 8 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
26 Musk Lorikeet 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
27 Rainbow Lorikeet 7 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
28 Satin Bowerbird 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
29 Variegated Fairywren 3 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
30 Superb Fairywren 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
31 Eastern Spinebill 3 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
32 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
33 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 6 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
34 Bell Miner 6 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
35 Little Wattlebird 9 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
36 Red Wattlebird 6 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
37 White-naped Honeyeater 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
38 Spotted Pardalote 4 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
39 Brown Thornbill 3 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
40 Striated Thornbill 9 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
41 Brown Gerygone 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
42 Gray Butcherbird 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
43 Pied Currawong 3 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
44 Golden Whistler 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
45 Gray Fantail 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
46 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
47 Silver-eye 8 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
48 Eurasian Blackbird 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
49 Whistling Kite 1 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
50 Sacred Kingfisher 1 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
51 Little Corella 40 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
52 Magpie-lark 1 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
53 Torresian Crow 2 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
54 Common Myna 6 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
55 Rock Pigeon 12 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
McAuleys Road, Terranora, New South Wales, AU (-28.244, 153.507), Tweed
56 Willie-wagtail 1 25 May 2019 David Eddington
 
McAuleys Road, Terranora, New South Wales, AU (-28.244, 153.507), Tweed
57 Black Swan 3 25 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
58 Chestnut Teal 8 25 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
59 Little Black Cormorant 1 25 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
60 Great Egret 1 25 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
61 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 25 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
62 House Sparrow 2 25 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
63 Australasian Gannet 5 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
64 Great Cormorant 6 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
65 New Holland Honeyeater 8 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
66 White-browed Scrubwren 1 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
67 Red-browed Firetail 2 25 May 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
68 Pacific Black Duck 3 25 May 2019 John Creighton
 
69 Australasian Grebe 2 25 May 2019 John Creighton
 
70 Dusky Moorhen 6 25 May 2019 John Creighton
 
71 Australasian Swamphen 2 25 May 2019 John Creighton
 
72 Royal Spoonbill 1 25 May 2019 John Creighton
 
73 Maned Duck 27 25 May 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 7 25 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
74 Gray Falcon 1 25 May 2019 Simon Gorta N
 
Dingo Fence Road, New South Wales, AU (-29.059, 140.999)
75 Eastern Rosella 2 25 May 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
76 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 25 May 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
77 Australian Raven 1 25 May 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
78 Intermediate Egret 1 25 May 2019 John Creighton
 
79 Scarlet Myzomela 3 25 May 2019 J&C Wall
 
Salvation Trail Ku-ring Gai Chase National Park, Manly
80 White-cheeked Honeyeater 6 25 May 2019 J&C Wall
 
Salvation Trail Ku-ring Gai Chase National Park, Manly
81 Noisy Friarbird 2 25 May 2019 J&C Wall
 
Salvation Trail Ku-ring Gai Chase National Park, Manly
82 Olive-backed Oriole 1 25 May 2019 J&C Wall
 
Salvation Trail Ku-ring Gai Chase National Park, Manly
83 Gray Teal 60 25 May 2019 David Steel
 
84 Hardhead 2 25 May 2019 David Steel
 
85 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 25 May 2019 David Steel N
 
86 Eurasian Coot 3 25 May 2019 David Steel
 
87 Pied Stilt 3 25 May 2019 David Steel
 
88 Swamp Harrier 1 25 May 2019 David Steel
 
89 Brown Honeyeater 3 25 May 2019 David Steel
 
90 Striped Honeyeater 1 25 May 2019 David Steel
 
91 Yellow Thornbill 1 25 May 2019 David Steel
 
92 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 25 May 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
93 Rose Robin 1 25 May 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
94 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 25 May 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
95 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 25 May 2019 Ann Breeze
 
Wagtail Way, Kooragang AU-NSW (-32.8687,151.7193), Newcastle
96 Australian Kestrel 1 25 May 2019 Ann Breeze
 
Wagtail Way, Kooragang AU-NSW (-32.8687,151.7193), Newcastle
97 Australasian Pipit 1 25 May 2019 Ann Breeze
 
Wagtail Way, Kooragang AU-NSW (-32.8687,151.7193), Newcastle
98 Pied Cormorant 1 25 May 2019 Derek Stokes
 
99 Osprey 1 25 May 2019 Derek Stokes
 
100 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 25 May 2019 Derek Stokes
 
101 Singing Honeyeater 1 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
102 Inland Thornbill 1 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
103 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
104 Southern Whiteface 3 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
105 Gray Shrikethrush 1 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
106 Crested Bellbird 1 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
107 Red-capped Robin 1 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
108 Hooded Robin 1 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
109 White-eared Honeyeater 1 25 May 2019 Garry Clark
 
AU-NSW-182 Bellewood Road (-30.4832,151.6114), Armidale Dumaresq
110 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 25 May 2019 Garry Clark
 
AU-NSW-182 Bellewood Road (-30.4832,151.6114), Armidale Dumaresq
111 Double-barred Finch 9 25 May 2019 Garry Clark
 
AU-NSW-182 Bellewood Road (-30.4832,151.6114), Armidale Dumaresq
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 12 25 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 25 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
112 Australian Shoveler 1 25 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
113 Pink-eared Duck 6 25 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
114 Tawny Frogmouth 4 25 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
115 Australasian Darter 5 25 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
116 Long-billed Corella 2 25 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
117 Australasian Figbird 1 25 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
118 European Starling 10 25 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
119 White-throated Treecreeper 1 25 May 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
120 Fuscous Honeyeater 8 25 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
121 Sooty Oystercatcher 3 25 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
Unnamed Road, Sussex Inlet, New South Wales, AU (-35.188, 150.588), Shoalhaven
122 Eastern Whipbird 2 25 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
Unnamed Road, Sussex Inlet, New South Wales, AU (-35.188, 150.588), Shoalhaven
123 Pied Oystercatcher 5 25 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
124 Caspian Tern 7 25 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
125 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 25 May 2019 Carla Jackett
 
126 Topknot Pigeon 3 25 May 2019 Carla Jackett
 
127 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 25 May 2019 Carla Jackett
 
128 Superb Lyrebird 3 25 May 2019 Carla Jackett
 
129 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 25 May 2019 Carla Jackett
 
130 Eastern Bristlebird 1 25 May 2019 Carla Jackett
 
131 Far Eastern Curlew 1 25 May 2019 Timothy Foley
 
132 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Nombinnie Conservation Reserve (-32.9619,146.1221), Cobar
133 Shy Heathwren 1 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Nombinnie Conservation Reserve (-32.9619,146.1221), Cobar
134 White-browed Babbler 7 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Nombinnie Conservation Reserve (-32.9619,146.1221), Cobar
135 Straw-necked Ibis 2 25 May 2019 Margaret Robertson
 
Private property Mulquinneys Rd Braunstone, Clarence Valley
136 Gray-crowned Babbler 8 25 May 2019 Margaret Robertson
 
Private property Mulquinneys Rd Braunstone, Clarence Valley
137 Jacky-winter 2 25 May 2019 Margaret Robertson
 
Private property Mulquinneys Rd Braunstone, Clarence Valley
138 Beach Thick-knee 3 25 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
139 Pacific Golden-Plover 6 25 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
140 Double-banded Plover 10 25 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
141 Little Egret 2 25 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
142 Striated Heron 1 25 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
143 Restless Flycatcher 1 25 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
144 Mistletoebird 2 25 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
145 Red-rumped Parrot 8 25 May 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
146 Tawny Grassbird 1 25 May 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk X 25 May 2019 Mick Callan
 
CSU Hawthornden Creek Tributary, Bathurst Regional
147 Brown Goshawk 1 25 May 2019 Illawarra Birders Inc
 
148 Rufous Whistler 1 25 May 2019 Illawarra Birders Inc
 
149 Common Bronzewing 1 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
150 Australian Ringneck 2 25 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
151 Little Lorikeet 8 25 May 2019 Josh Lee
 
152 Varied Sittella 3 25 May 2019 Josh Lee
 
153 Striated Pardalote X 25 May 2019 Mick Callan
 
CSU Hawthornden Creek, Bathurst Regional
154 Wonga Pigeon 3 25 May 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
155 Little Raven X 25 May 2019 Mick Callan
 
CSU Dam, Mitchell, New South Wales, AU (-33.432, 149.558), Bathurst Regional
fairywren sp. 3 25 May 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
156 Azure Kingfisher 1 25 May 2019 Brian Deans
 
157 White-breasted Woodswallow 8 25 May 2019 Kurtis Lindsay
 
AU-NSW-2422 (-32.1193,151.9884), Gloucester
158 Pied Butcherbird 1 25 May 2019 Kurtis Lindsay
 
AU-NSW-2422 (-32.1193,151.9884), Gloucester
159 White-winged Chough 5 25 May 2019 Kurtis Lindsay
 
AU-NSW-2422 (-32.1193,151.9884), Gloucester
parrot sp. 1 25 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
160 Australian Brushturkey 1 25 May 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
161 Barn Owl 1 24 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
Princes Highway, Yatte Yattah, New South Wales, AU (-35.274, 150.424), Shoalhaven
162 Powerful Owl 1 24 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
163 Comb-crested Jacana 1 24 May 2019 Anneliese Simke
 
44 Seabreeze Boulevard, Pottsville, New South Wales, AU (-28.384, 153.555), Tweed
164 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 24 May 2019 David Steel
 
165 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 24 May 2019 David Steel
 
166 Little Friarbird 3 24 May 2019 Richard Miller
 
167 Spangled Drongo 1 24 May 2019 Richard Miller
 
168 Brown Treecreeper 1 24 May 2019 Clive Curson
 
169 Black-shouldered Kite 1 24 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
170 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
171 Whimbrel 1 24 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 8 24 May 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
172 Swift Parrot 25 24 May 2019 Jennifer Smith P
 
falcon sp. 1 24 May 2019 Nina Dowden
 
Maitland NSW, brick path on riverbank, Maitland
173 Australian Shelduck 2 24 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
174 Hoary-headed Grebe 7 24 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
175 Cockatiel 4 24 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
176 Splendid Fairywren 4 24 May 2019 Mark Ley N
 
177 Yellow-throated Miner 7 24 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
178 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 14 24 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
179 White-plumed Honeyeater 13 24 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
180 Little Grassbird 5 24 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
181 Golden-headed Cisticola 5 24 May 2019 Paul Lynch
 
182 European Goldfinch 5 24 May 2019 Paul Lynch
 
183 Pied Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
184 Crimson Chat 2 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
185 Fairy Martin X 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
186 Brown Songlark 1 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
187 Brown Quail 7 24 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
188 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
189 Tree Martin 10 24 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
190 Kelp Gull 1 24 May 2019 Richard Murray P
 
191 Pacific Heron 1 24 May 2019 Margaret Robertson
 
Private property Mulquinneys Rd Braunstone, Clarence Valley
192 Olive Whistler 1 24 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
193 Freckled Duck 1 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
194 Australian Reed Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
195 Weebill 1 24 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
196 Scarlet Robin 1 24 May 2019 Antony Nys
 
197 Gray Goshawk 1 24 May 2019 James Watson
 
198 Rockwarbler 1 24 May 2019 Clive Curson
 
199 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 24 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
200 Crested Shrike-tit 1 24 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
201 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 24 May 2019 Kim Touzel
 
202 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 24 May 2019 Kim Touzel N
 
203 Regent Bowerbird 1 24 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cams Wharf Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.126, 151.615), Lake Macquarie
204 Red-kneed Dotterel 5 24 May 2019 Kara Eddington
 
205 Black-necked Stork 2 24 May 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
206 Red-backed Fairywren 2 24 May 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
207 White-throated Honeyeater 4 24 May 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
208 Eclectus Parrot 1 24 May 2019 Mike Robinson N
 
209 Eurasian Skylark X 24 May 2019 Alison Timberlake
 
170 Mill Post Lane, Bungendore, New South Wales, AU (-35.28, 149.404), Palerang
210 Hooded Plover 1 24 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
51 Dolphin Point Road, Dolphin Point, New South Wales, AU (-35.394, 150.444), Shoalhaven
211 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
212 Banded Lapwing 4 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
213 Black-breasted Kite 1 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
214 Brown Falcon 1 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
215 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 24 May 2019 Christopher Brandis
 
Ulladulla Sports Ground, Shoalhaven
216 Orange Chat 1 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
217 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 3 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
218 Masked Woodswallow X 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
219 White-browed Woodswallow 1 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
220 Black-faced Woodswallow X 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
221 White-winged Triller 2 24 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Sturt NP Gorge loop rd, Northwestern NSW
222 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 24 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
223 Mangrove Gerygone 1 24 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
224 Varied Triller 1 24 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
225 Australian Hobby 2 24 May 2019 David Ongley N
 
Kingswood NSW, Penrith
226 Brush Bronzewing 2 24 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
227 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 23 May 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
228 Turquoise Parrot 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
229 Green Catbird 1 23 May 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
230 Brahminy Kite 1 23 May 2019 Ann Breeze
 
Seaview Crescent, Soldiers Point AU-NSW (-32.7115,152.0729), Port Stephens
231 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 23 May 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
232 Peaceful Dove 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3458,148.2460), Forbes
233 White-winged Fairywren 1 23 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
234 White-backed Swallow 1 23 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
235 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
236 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 23 May 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Centennial Drive, Pottsville, New South Wales, AU (-28.384, 153.562), Tweed
237 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
4–70 Blaikie Road, Jamisontown AU-NSW, Penrith
238 Diamond Firetail 3 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
239 Buff-banded Rail 1 23 May 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
240 Dusky Woodswallow 3 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
crow/raven sp. 1 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
241 Bar-tailed Godwit 13 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie P
 
242 Red-necked Avocet 1 23 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
243 Black Kite 1 23 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
244 Little Crow 4 23 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 14 23 May 2019 Kara Eddington
 
245 Pacific Baza 1 23 May 2019 Ian Kerr
 
5–13 Brookefield Avenue, Fletcher AU-NSW (-32.8733,151.6281), Newcastle
246 Bassian Thrush 1 23 May 2019 Chris Munson P
 
247 Australasian Bittern 1 23 May 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
248 Red-winged Parrot 4 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
249 Square-tailed Kite 1 23 May 2019 James Watson N
 
AU-NSW-Coral Sea (-28.5030,153.5514), Byron
250 Southern Emuwren 12 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
251 Little Shearwater 2 22 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
252 Australian Masked-Owl 1 22 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
253 Red-capped Plover 6 22 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
51 Dolphin Point Road, Dolphin Point, New South Wales, AU (-35.394, 150.444), Shoalhaven
swallow sp. 16 22 May 2019 Archie Brennan N
 
The Esplanade Walkway, Lake Macquarie
254 Spotted Harrier 1 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
255 Zebra Finch 14 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
256 Scaly-breasted Munia 7 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
257 Speckled Warbler 3 22 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
258 Gibber Chat 2 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
259 White-fronted Chat 3 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
260 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 7 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
261 Chirruping Wedgebill 2 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
262 Glossy Ibis 1 22 May 2019 Rod Lennon
 
263 Banded Whiteface 2 22 May 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Unnamed Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.063, 141), Northwestern NSW
264 Little Eagle 1 22 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
265 Southern Boobook 1 22 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
266 Flame Robin 2 22 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
267 Beautiful Firetail 1 22 May 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
268 Lewin's Rail 1 22 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Evans Head Recycling Centre, Richmond Valley
269 White-throated Gerygone 1 22 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Evans Head Recycling Centre, Richmond Valley
270 Wandering Whistling-Duck 11 21 May 2019 Anneliese Simke P
 
44 Seabreeze Boulevard, Pottsville, New South Wales, AU (-28.384, 153.555), Tweed
271 Bourke's Parrot 1 21 May 2019 Simon Gorta
 
272 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 21 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
hawk sp. 1 21 May 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
diurnal raptor sp. 1 21 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
273 Magpie Goose 2 21 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
274 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 21 May 2019 Betty Ray
 
275 Brolga 10 21 May 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
276 Regent Honeyeater 1 21 May 2019 Tim Henderson P
 
277 Western Gerygone 1 21 May 2019 Matt Hinze N
 
duck sp. 2 21 May 2019 Anthony Katon
 
cormorant sp. 1 21 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 150 21 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
278 Pheasant Coucal 1 21 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
279 Leaden Flycatcher 1 21 May 2019 David Irving
 
280 Rufous Night-Heron 1 21 May 2019 Alan Coates P
 
281 Pacific Koel 1 21 May 2019 Jennifer Smith P
 
282 Spotted Nightjar 1 20 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
grebe sp. 10 20 May 2019 Clive Curson
 
283 Black-browed Albatross 1 20 May 2019 Timothy Foley
 
284 Ruddy Turnstone 5 20 May 2019 Robert Griffin
 
285 Red-necked Stint 1 20 May 2019 Robert Griffin N
 
286 Ground Cuckooshrike 3 20 May 2019 Matt Hinze N
 
287 Musk Duck 2 20 May 2019 David Sinnott N
 
Castlereagh Lake, Penrith
288 Great Crested Grebe 30 20 May 2019 David Sinnott N
 
Castlereagh Lake, Penrith
corella sp. 1 20 May 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
289 Purple-backed Fairywren 1 20 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Unnamed Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.026, 141.001), Northwestern NSW
thornbill sp. 2 19 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
290 Gull-billed Tern 1 19 May 2019 Liam Murphy
 
291 Spotted Bowerbird 1 19 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
292 Pacific Emerald Dove 7 19 May 2019 James Watson
 
293 Australian Logrunner 4 19 May 2019 James Watson
 
294 Pale-yellow Robin 3 19 May 2019 James Watson
 
teal sp. 10 19 May 2019 Josh Lee
 
295 Gilbert's Whistler 1 19 May 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-Whymoul Forest (-35.5181,144.2057), Wakool
296 Gray Currawong 1 19 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
297 Black Falcon 1 19 May 2019 Roksana and Terry N
 
298 Brown Noddy 30 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
299 Black Noddy 2 19 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
300 Gray Noddy 40 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
301 White Tern X 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
302 Red-tailed Tropicbird X 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
303 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 4 19 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
304 Gray-faced Petrel 1 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
305 Kermadec Petrel 6 19 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
306 Providence Petrel 500 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
307 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
308 Masked Booby X 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
309 Barking Owl 1 19 May 2019 Mike Barrow
 
310 Black-chinned Honeyeater 5 19 May 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
311 Marbled Frogmouth 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
312 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
313 Rufous Songlark 1 18 May 2019 Rebecca Van Dyk P
 
314 Blue-billed Duck 23 18 May 2019 Peter Byrom
 
315 Black-tailed Nativehen 5 18 May 2019 Peter Byrom
 
316 Spotless Crake 1 18 May 2019 Kent Warner N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 18 May 2019 Kent Warner
 
317 Plum-headed Finch 48 18 May 2019 Roksana and Terry P
 
318 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
319 Albert's Lyrebird 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
320 Rufous Scrub-bird 2 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
321 Paradise Riflebird 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
322 Painted Buttonquail 6 18 May 2019 Bec Read
 
323 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 18 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
lorikeet sp. 6 17 May 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 4 17 May 2019 Ted Giblin
 
324 Black-faced Monarch 1 17 May 2019 Ian Hearn
 
325 Plumed Whistling-Duck 21 17 May 2019 David McDonald
 
326 Pale-headed Rosella 4 17 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
327 Pilotbird 1 17 May 2019 Grant Brosie P
 
New Mill Road, Cessnock
raven sp. 2 16 May 2019 Colin Palethorpe
 
AU-NSW-5409-5503 Kidman Way (-34.7947,145.8885), Murrumbidgee
328 Pacific Gull 1 16 May 2019 Ian Hearn
 
white egret sp. 1 16 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne N
 
329 Whiskered Tern 1 16 May 2019 Ian Hearn
 
tern sp. 5 16 May 2019 Julia Hudd
 
330 Crescent Honeyeater 3 15 May 2019 Bob Sinclair
 
Golden Stairs, Blue Mountains National Park NSW, Blue Mountains
331 Pink Cockatoo 2 15 May 2019 Lyn Burden N
 
Harrington Road, Harrington AU-NSW (-31.8766,152.6538), Greater Taree
332 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 15 May 2019 Mike Barrow
 
333 Forest Raven 1 15 May 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
334 Curlew Sandpiper 1 14 May 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
335 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 14 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
59 Reflection Drive, Louth Park, New South Wales, AU (-32.768, 151.562), Maitland
Accipiter sp. X 14 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
336 Mulga Parrot 2 13 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
337 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 12 13 May 2019 Craig Gibson
 
45 Reid Street, Wilcannia AU-NSW (-31.5597,143.3780), Central Darling
338 Rufous Fieldwren 2 13 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
339 Black Bittern 1 12 May 2019 Colin Palethorpe
 
340 Forest Kingfisher 1 12 May 2019 James Watson
 
341 White-fronted Tern 1 12 May 2019 Stephen Matthews
 
342 Rufous Fantail 2 12 May 2019 kawaii McNeilly
 
343 Baillon's Crake 1 12 May 2019 Dan Crowley
 
woodswallow sp. 1 12 May 2019 Eric Hellgren
 
344 Redthroat 2 12 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
345 Blue-winged Parrot 1 11 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
346 Little Penguin 2 11 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
347 White-capped Albatross 30 11 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
348 Fluttering Shearwater 1 11 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
349 Sooty Owl 1 10 May 2019 Carla Jackett N
 
350 White-browed Treecreeper 2 9 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
351 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 9 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Silver City Highway, Fowlers Gap, New South Wales, AU (-31.662, 141.629), Northwestern NSW
352 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 5 9 May 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
353 Noisy Pitta 1 8 May 2019 Ted Giblin
 
354 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 7 8 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Wilson’s Walking Track, Lismore
355 Little Shrikethrush 3 8 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Wilson’s Walking Track, Lismore
356 Short-tailed Shearwater 3 7 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 3 7 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
357 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 7 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
358 Southern Scrub-Robin 1 7 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
359 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 2 7 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
360 Sanderling 1 6 May 2019 Steven McBride
 
361 Little Tern 5 6 May 2019 Steven McBride
 
362 Common Tern 1 6 May 2019 Steven McBride
 
Sterna sp. 1 6 May 2019 Steven McBride N
 
363 Australian Crake 1 6 May 2019 Kim Larmour
 
crow sp. 2 6 May 2019 sharon taylor
 
4 Muneela Avenue, Hawks Nest AU-NSW (-32.6619,152.1745), Great Lakes
364 Blue-breasted Quail 7 5 May 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Unnamed Road, Nabiac, New South Wales, AU (-32.148, 152.441), Great Lakes
365 Alexandrine Parakeet 2 5 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
366 Lord Howe Rail 4 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
367 Sooty Tern 2 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
368 Wandering Albatross 1 5 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
369 Black-winged Petrel 1 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
370 Lord Howe White-eye X 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
371 Song Thrush 1 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
372 Parasitic Jaeger 2 5 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
373 Sooty Shearwater 1 5 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
passerine sp. 13 4 May 2019 Robert Hynson N
 
374 Spectacled Monarch 1 1 May 2019 Adam Higgins
 
parakeet sp. 1 30 Apr 2019 Chris Munson N
 
small albatross sp. 1 28 Apr 2019 Josh Lee
 
375 Black-backed Bittern 1 28 Apr 2019 Daniel Traub N
 
376 Ground Parrot 3 28 Apr 2019 Ken Black
 
Chrysococcyx sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 JJ Harrison N
 
377 Wandering Tattler 3 26 Apr 2019 Steven McBride N
 
378 Buller's Shearwater 1 26 Apr 2019 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 25 Apr 2019 Julia Hudd
 
379 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 24 Apr 2019 Anthony Katon P
 
380 Greater Sand-Plover 3 24 Apr 2019 Steven McBride P
 
wattlebird sp. 10 24 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson P
 
381 Bush Thick-knee 6 23 Apr 2019 Natalie Wood N
 
Uniacke Park, Tweed Heads, Tweed
382 Pallid Cuckoo 1 23 Apr 2019 COG Outings
 
383 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 23 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 22 Apr 2019 Micha Jackson P
 
shorebird sp. 7 22 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
384 Common Cicadabird 1 22 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
Petroica sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Kent Warner N
 
385 Brush Cuckoo 1 21 Apr 2019 Cameron Ward
 
386 Little Woodswallow 6 21 Apr 2019 Cameron Ward
 
387 White-eared Monarch 1 21 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Garden of Eden Road, Dungay, New South Wales, AU (-28.248, 153.366), Tweed
shearwater sp. 15 20 Apr 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 20 Apr 2019 Deb Lennon
 
Nr Bobs Farm, Port Stephens
388 Stubble Quail 13 20 Apr 2019 Paul McDonald
 
389 Marsh Sandpiper 1 20 Apr 2019 Steve Mannix
 
390 Australasian Bushlark 2 20 Apr 2019 Josh Lee
 
black-cockatoo sp. 4 19 Apr 2019 Anna Cassandra Melendez
 
391 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 19 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan P
 
392 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 19 Apr 2019 Ted Giblin
 
393 Brown Booby 1 19 Apr 2019 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
buttonquail sp. 5 18 Apr 2019 Steve Gross N
 
gull sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
Mudbishops Point Road, Old Bar, New South Wales, AU (-31.97, 152.592), Greater Taree
eagle sp. X 18 Apr 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
394 White-throated Needletail 1 18 Apr 2019 Mark Ley N
 
Faulconbridge Honeyeater Migration site, Blue Mountains
Great/Intermediate Egret 2 16 Apr 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
395 Red Knot 1 15 Apr 2019 Steven McBride
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 6 14 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
jaeger sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Steven McBride
 
Patches Beach to Broadwater beach, Ballina
396 Wood Sandpiper 1 14 Apr 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Sea Peace Wetlands, Byron
397 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 14 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
398 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 20 14 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns P
 
399 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 14 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns P
 
400 Parkinson's Petrel 1 13 Apr 2019 Frank Antram P
 
401 Hutton's Shearwater 3 13 Apr 2019 Frank Antram
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 13 Apr 2019 Frank Antram
 
402 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 12 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
403 Common Greenshank 1 10 Apr 2019 Ted Giblin
 
404 Great Knot 5 10 Apr 2019 Steven McBride
 
405 Striated Grasswren 1 10 Apr 2019 Donna Belder
 
kingfisher sp. 1 9 Apr 2019 Heath Milne N
 
Bunnies Corner, Port Macquarie-Hastings
406 Pacific Swift 2 9 Apr 2019 Grant Brosie
 
407 Mangrove Honeyeater 3 9 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
69 Tringa Street, Tweed Heads West AU-NSW (-28.1844,153.5112), Tweed
408 Dollarbird 1 8 Apr 2019 Tanya Fountain N
 
679 Tyalgum Road Eungella NSW, Tweed
409 White-throated Nightjar 1 7 Apr 2019 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-Watty Bishop Road (-28.3344,153.5268), Tweed
410 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 7 Apr 2019 Julia Hudd
 
411 Aleutian Tern 2 7 Apr 2019 Julia Hudd P
 
gerygone sp. 1 7 Apr 2019 David Bound N
 
tropicbird sp. 1 7 Apr 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
412 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 7 Apr 2019 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
413 Latham's Snipe 1 6 Apr 2019 Steven McBride N
 
plover sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Shibu Sen Gupta
 
49 Park Street, Port Macquarie AU-NSW (-31.4243,152.8963), Port Macquarie-Hastings
414 Black-tailed Godwit 6 6 Apr 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
415 European Greenfinch 2 5 Apr 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 4 5 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
416 Terek Sandpiper 2 5 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns
 
417 Torresian Kingfisher 1 4 Apr 2019 Beth Hall
 
swift sp. 1 4 Apr 2019 Jane cottee
 
Duncan Loop, Googong AU-NSW (-35.4198,149.2437), Queanbeyan
418 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 1 4 Apr 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.138, 141.097), Northwestern NSW
419 South Polar Skua 1 4 Apr 2019 Liam Murphy P
 
420 Pomarine Jaeger 3 4 Apr 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 1 3 Apr 2019 Ted Giblin
 
(-31.0505,151.7692)ApsleyGorge, Walcha
421 Satin Flycatcher 1 2 Apr 2019 Steven Edwards N
 
422 Common Sandpiper 1 2 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 2 Apr 2019 Richard Smart
 
harrier sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
423 Hudsonian Godwit 1 30 Mar 2019 Chris Rehberg P
 
424 Black-faced Cormorant 3 28 Mar 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 25 Mar 2019 Steven McBride N
 
425 Lesser Frigatebird 1 25 Mar 2019 Steven McBride P
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 23 Mar 2019 Kent Warner N
 
426 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 22 Mar 2019 Ted Giblin
 
Pacific Ocean (-30.8644,153.0445), Kempsey
427 Tahiti Petrel 1 22 Mar 2019 Ted Giblin
 
Pacific Ocean (-30.8644,153.0445), Kempsey
428 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 Mar 2019 Brian Deans
 
429 Gould's Petrel 1 19 Mar 2019 Steven Edwards
 
430 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 11 Mar 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
frigatebird sp. 2 11 Mar 2019 Falla Nat N
 
73 Hastings Road, Bogangar AU-NSW (-28.3310,153.5681), Tweed
431 Regent Parrot X 11 Mar 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Kyalite--Pistachio Farm east of Yanga Way, Balranald
432 Diamond Dove 4 10 Mar 2019 Ron Broomham
 
Lowlands. Carinda., Coonamble
estrildid finch sp. 3 9 Mar 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
433 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 9 Mar 2019 Darryl Eggins N
 
fantail sp. 1 9 Mar 2019 Kent Warner N
 
434 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 7 Mar 2019 Dwaine Laxdal N
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
435 Painted Honeyeater 2 4 Mar 2019 Tom Schmidt
 
(-31.7123,151.0355), Upper Hunter Shire
436 Princess Parrot 1 2 Mar 2019 Alan Coates P
 
Procellaria sp. 1 1 Mar 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
437 Mallard 7 28 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
438 Rose-ringed Parakeet 4 26 Feb 2019 Martin and Penny Potter N
 
439 Striated Fieldwren 2 26 Feb 2019 Julian Robinson N
 
peep sp. 1 24 Feb 2019 Tom Wilson N
 
440 Streaked Shearwater 2 24 Feb 2019 Tom Wilson
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 24 Feb 2019 Frank Antram N
 
Goulburn Mulwaree Council Bio-banking Area (restricted access), Goulburn Mulwaree
441 Black Honeyeater 6 21 Feb 2019 Grant Brosie N
 
Durridgerie Road, Turill, New South Wales, AU (-32.182, 149.884), Mid-Western Regional
442 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 19 Feb 2019 Ian Kerr P
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 10 17 Feb 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Durridgerie Road, Turill, New South Wales, AU (-32.171, 149.798), Mid-Western Regional
443 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 15 Feb 2019 Greg Roberts N
 
New England National Park, Kempsey
444 Budgerigar X 12 Feb 2019 Michael Dahlem N
 
Eulah Creek, Narrabri
445 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 10 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
AU-NSW-2840 (-30.0484,145.9623)Jandra Jetty, Bourke
fruit-dove sp. 1 10 Feb 2019 Claire Anderson
 
242 Clothiers Creek Road, Nunderi, New South Wales, AU (-28.323, 153.455), Tweed
446 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 2 7 Feb 2019 Ian Kerr N
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 2 6 Feb 2019 Anneliese Simke N
 
AU-NSW-Tom Merchant Drive - -28.3837x153.5548 - 11 Aug 2017, 2:16 pm, Tweed
447 White-necked Petrel 1 1 Feb 2019 Karina Sorrell N
 
skua sp. 1 1 Feb 2019 Simon Gorta N