Australian Capital Territory Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ash Allnutt 21 Feb 2020 7
Melissa McEwen 21 Feb 2020 8
Megan Mears 21 Feb 2020 1
Zachary D 21 Feb 2020 9
Mikayla Burke 21 Feb 2020 6
Sandra Henderson 21 Feb 2020 11
Julie Clark 21 Feb 2020 22
Bron & Daryl King 21 Feb 2020 1
Warren Rowland 21 Feb 2020 30
shorty w 21 Feb 2020 23
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Steve Holliday
270
2 Frank Antram
261
3 Martyn Moffat
258
4 Christine D
253
5 Martin Butterfield
252
6 David McDonald
246
7 shorty w
245
8 Viv Rolland
242
9 Sandra Henderson
236
10 Kim Larmour
235
Top 100 eBirders...

285 Species 65,677 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pacific Black Duck 12 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
2 Gray Teal 2 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
3 Hardhead 1 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
4 Australasian Grebe 7 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
5 Crested Pigeon 2 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
6 Dusky Moorhen 14 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
7 Eurasian Coot 10 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
8 Australasian Swamphen 2 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
9 Little Pied Cormorant 1 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
10 Galah 2 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
11 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
12 Crimson Rosella 2 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
13 Red-rumped Parrot 2 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
14 Superb Fairywren 4 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
15 Australian Magpie 1 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
16 Willie-wagtail 1 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
17 Australian Reed Warbler 6 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
18 Welcome Swallow 15 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
19 Tree Martin 6 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
20 European Starling 6 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
21 Common Myna 4 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
22 European Goldfinch 2 21 Feb 2020 Julie Clark
 
23 Noisy Friarbird 1 21 Feb 2020 Bron & Daryl King N
 
24 Black Swan 2 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
25 Maned Duck 6 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
26 Spotted Dove 1 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
27 Great Cormorant 1 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
28 Australian Pelican 2 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
29 Pacific Heron 1 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
30 White-faced Heron 2 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
31 Sacred Kingfisher 1 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
32 Noisy Miner 3 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
33 Red Wattlebird 4 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
34 New Holland Honeyeater 1 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
35 Buff-rumped Thornbill 8 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
36 Brown Thornbill 4 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
37 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
38 Weebill 4 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
39 Pied Currawong 2 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
40 Gray Fantail 2 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
41 Magpie-lark 3 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
42 Australian Raven 3 21 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland
 
43 Laughing Kookaburra 1 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
44 Gang-gang Cockatoo 3 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
45 Australian King-Parrot 1 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
46 White-throated Treecreeper 1 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
47 Eastern Spinebill 5 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
48 Spotted Pardalote 1 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
49 Striated Pardalote 1 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
50 White-browed Scrubwren 1 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
51 Western Gerygone 1 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
52 Olive-backed Oriole 1 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
53 Leaden Flycatcher 2 21 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
54 Australian Ibis 4 21 Feb 2020 Jack Holland
 
55 Eastern Rosella 1 21 Feb 2020 Jack Holland
 
56 Australian Kestrel 1 21 Feb 2020 Christine D
 
57 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 21 Feb 2020 Christine D
 
58 White-winged Triller 1 21 Feb 2020 Christine D N
 
59 Australasian Pipit 6 21 Feb 2020 Christine D
 
60 Gray Butcherbird 1 21 Feb 2020 Annie Haggar
 
97 Higinbotham Street, Watson AU-ACT (-35.2406,149.1541)
61 Straw-necked Ibis 4 21 Feb 2020 Bron & Daryl King N
 
62 Australasian Darter 1 21 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
63 Little Black Cormorant 2 21 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
64 Dollarbird 1 21 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
65 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 21 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
66 Satin Bowerbird 1 21 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
67 Rufous Whistler 2 21 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
68 Silvereye 3 21 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
69 Red-browed Firetail 2 21 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
70 Pink-eared Duck 2 21 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear P
 
71 Hoary-headed Grebe 8 21 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear
 
72 Masked Lapwing 5 21 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear
 
73 Australian Hobby 1 21 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear
 
74 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 21 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear
 
75 Striated Thornbill 9 21 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear
 
76 White-winged Chough 7 21 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear
 
77 Azure Kingfisher 1 21 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday N
 
78 Gray Shrikethrush 2 21 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday
 
79 Gray Currawong 1 21 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday
 
80 Rock Pigeon 22 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
81 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
82 Pied Stilt 1 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz N
 
83 Royal Spoonbill 1 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
84 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz N
 
85 Whistling Kite 2 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
86 Little Corella 5 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
87 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
88 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
89 Dusky Woodswallow 2 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
90 Golden-headed Cisticola 3 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz N
 
91 Little Grassbird 1 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz N
 
92 Eurasian Blackbird 1 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
93 House Sparrow 2 21 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
94 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 21 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday
 
Murrumbidgee Discovery Track
95 White-naped Honeyeater 2 21 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday
 
Murrumbidgee Discovery Track
96 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 21 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday
 
Murrumbidgee Discovery Track
97 Mistletoebird 5 21 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday
 
Murrumbidgee Discovery Track
98 Pacific Koel 1 21 Feb 2020 John Wombey
 
92 Fullagar Crescent, Higgins, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.233, 149.024)
99 Superb Parrot 1 21 Feb 2020 John Wombey
 
92 Fullagar Crescent, Higgins, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.233, 149.024)
100 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 21 Feb 2020 John Wombey
 
92 Fullagar Crescent, Higgins, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.233, 149.024)
101 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 21 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday
 
102 Superb Lyrebird 1 21 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday N
 
103 White-throated Needletail 1 20 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday
 
Duffy Street, Ainslie
104 Speckled Warbler 1 20 Feb 2020 Zachary D
 
105 Brown Goshawk 1 20 Feb 2020 Warren Rowland N
 
106 Silver Gull 4 20 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
107 Little Eagle 1 20 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour N
 
108 White-fronted Chat 2 20 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
109 Double-barred Finch 2 20 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
110 Southern Boobook 1 19 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear N
 
111 Cattle Egret 3 19 Feb 2020 Zachary D
 
112 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 19 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R P
 
113 Tawny Frogmouth 1 19 Feb 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
114 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 19 Feb 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
115 Fuscous Honeyeater 4 19 Feb 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
116 White-eared Honeyeater 2 19 Feb 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
117 Scarlet Robin 2 19 Feb 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
118 Flame Robin 2 19 Feb 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
119 Common Bronzewing 1 19 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday
 
120 Peregrine Falcon 2 19 Feb 2020 Steve Holliday N
 
121 Varied Sittella 5 19 Feb 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
2620, Paddys River AU-ACT -35.53110, 149.06606
122 White-throated Gerygone 1 19 Feb 2020 A Smith
 
123 Great Egret 1 19 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear
 
124 Emu 1 19 Feb 2020 Ash Allnutt
 
125 Great Crested Grebe 1 19 Feb 2020 Ash Allnutt
 
126 Little Raven 10 19 Feb 2020 Ash Allnutt
 
127 Black-shouldered Kite 1 19 Feb 2020 COG Outings P
 
Molonglo River - RSPCA to Bicentennial Trail
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 19 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
128 Australian Crake 1 19 Feb 2020 COG Outings P
 
129 Musk Lorikeet 1 18 Feb 2020 Viv Rolland
 
Duigan st - Scullin
130 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 18 Feb 2020 Deb & Rod R P
 
131 Australian Shoveler 2 18 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
132 Mallard 7 18 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
133 Pied Cormorant 6 18 Feb 2020 Vicki Stephens
 
corella sp. 2 17 Feb 2020 Sandra Henderson P
 
134 Latham's Snipe 1 17 Feb 2020 Adrian Brooks
 
Jerrabomberra Wetlands, Kingston AU-ACT -35.31368, 149.15085
passerine sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Daniel Montes N
 
135 Black Kite 1 17 Feb 2020 Ash Allnutt N
 
Barton Highway, Mitchell AU-ACT (-35.2302,149.1246)
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 5 17 Feb 2020 Lucy Coleman N
 
136 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 17 Feb 2020 Sandra Henderson N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 17 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 10 17 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
137 Freckled Duck 1 16 Feb 2020 Adrian Brooks N
 
Jerrabomberra Wetlands, Kingston AU-ACT -35.31368, 149.15085
138 Pacific Swift 1 16 Feb 2020 Liam Manderson N
 
Hardie Close, Macarthur
139 Glossy Ibis 8 16 Feb 2020 Liam Manderson P
 
Hardie Close, Macarthur
140 Brown Falcon 1 16 Feb 2020 A Smith
 
141 Golden Whistler 1 16 Feb 2020 A Smith
 
142 Long-billed Corella 1 16 Feb 2020 Liam Manderson
 
thornbill sp. 2 16 Feb 2020 Peter Murphy
 
143 Pied Butcherbird 1 16 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear
 
144 Fairy Martin 8 16 Feb 2020 A Smith
 
Hospice Ponds
145 Brush Bronzewing 1 16 Feb 2020 Liam Manderson N
 
146 Peaceful Dove 1 16 Feb 2020 Liam Manderson N
 
147 Crescent Honeyeater 3 16 Feb 2020 Liam Manderson
 
148 Yellow Thornbill 2 16 Feb 2020 David Dedenczuk
 
149 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 15 Feb 2020 Brian Grinter
 
150 Rufous Songlark 1 14 Feb 2020 Zachary D
 
151 Eurasian Skylark 2 14 Feb 2020 Christine D
 
152 Brown Quail 1 14 Feb 2020 Cedric Bear
 
153 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 6 13 Feb 2020 Liam Manderson P
 
Hardie Close, Macarthur
154 Spotted Harrier 1 13 Feb 2020 Ash Allnutt N
 
155 Pilotbird 1 13 Feb 2020 A Smith
 
156 Swamp Harrier 1 12 Feb 2020 Liam Manderson N
 
157 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 12 Feb 2020 A Smith
 
158 Rufous Night-Heron 1 12 Feb 2020 Sebastian Connor
 
159 European Greenfinch 1 12 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz
 
160 White-browed Woodswallow 4 11 Feb 2020 Zachary D
 
crow/raven sp. 3 11 Feb 2020 Julia Hudd
 
161 Spotless Crake 1 10 Feb 2020 Zachary D
 
162 Chestnut Teal 2 9 Feb 2020 A Smith
 
163 Common Sandpiper 1 8 Feb 2020 Liam Manderson P
 
164 Black Falcon 1 8 Feb 2020 Mikayla Burke P
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 10 8 Feb 2020 Steve Read N
 
165 Diamond Firetail 3 7 Feb 2020 A Smith P
 
166 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 5 Feb 2020 Mikayla Burke
 
167 Southern Whiteface 1 5 Feb 2020 Lia Battisson
 
New Holland x White-cheeked Honeyeater (hybrid) 1 5 Feb 2020 A Smith N
 
Kellys Swamp
168 Blue-billed Duck 1 4 Feb 2020 Timothée Bonnet N
 
169 Australasian Bushlark 1 4 Feb 2020 Michael Lenz N
 
170 Buff-banded Rail 2 3 Feb 2020 Ash Allnutt
 
171 Baillon's Crake 1 3 Feb 2020 A Smith P
 
172 Brown Songlark 2 2 Feb 2020 David Dedenczuk P
 
173 Stubble Quail 1 2 Feb 2020 A Smith N
 
174 Red-capped Robin 1 1 Feb 2020 David Dedenczuk P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 31 Jan 2020 A Smith
 
175 Brown Treecreeper 1 31 Jan 2020 A Smith
 
lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid) 1 30 Jan 2020 Julie Clark P
 
Amaroo
176 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 29 Jan 2020 Mikayla Burke N
 
Lanyon Drive, Hume AU-ACT (-35.3826,149.1745)
177 Lewin's Rail 1 29 Jan 2020 A Smith N
 
178 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 28 Jan 2020 A Smith P
 
179 Little Friarbird 2 26 Jan 2020 Christine D P
 
180 Jacky-winter 1 24 Jan 2020 Peter Morris
 
181 Barn Owl 1 22 Jan 2020 Shoshana Rapley N
 
182 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 Jan 2020 Patrick Wyllie
 
183 Eastern Whipbird 1 22 Jan 2020 Kim Larmour N
 
184 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 21 Jan 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
Namadgi National Park, Cotter River AU-ACT -35.68419, 148.80940
185 Brush Cuckoo 1 21 Jan 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
Namadgi National Park, Cotter River AU-ACT -35.68419, 148.80940
186 Rufous Fantail 1 21 Jan 2020 Brian Hawkins
 
Namadgi National Park, Cotter River AU-ACT -35.68419, 148.80940
187 Regent Honeyeater 1 21 Jan 2020 Ryu Callaway P
 
raven sp. 1 19 Jan 2020 Pat Charlton
 
188 Hooded Robin 2 18 Jan 2020 David Dedenczuk P
 
189 Caspian Tern 1 16 Jan 2020 Peter Fullagar L
 
190 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 16 Jan 2020 Sandra Henderson P
 
191 Australian Shelduck 1 16 Jan 2020 Steve Holliday N
 
192 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 16 Jan 2020 Peter Milburn N
 
193 Little Lorikeet 2 13 Jan 2020 Sandra Henderson N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 9 Jan 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
194 Wonga Pigeon 2 9 Jan 2020 Kim Larmour N
 
195 Satin Flycatcher 1 9 Jan 2020 Kim Larmour P
 
196 Masked Woodswallow 1 7 Jan 2020 A Smith
 
197 Turquoise Parrot 1 6 Jan 2020 A Smith N
 
Hospice Ponds
198 Painted Honeyeater 1 1 Jan 2020 A Smith N
 
199 Bassian Thrush 1 29 Dec 2019 Steven Hromada N
 
Petroica sp. 1 29 Dec 2019 Hugh Possingham P
 
200 Common Cicadabird 1 27 Dec 2019 Sandra Henderson N
 
201 Olive Whistler 2 27 Dec 2019 Sandra Henderson N
 
202 Cockatiel 4 24 Dec 2019 Steve Read N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 1 23 Dec 2019 A Smith P
 
duck sp. 1 23 Dec 2019 Daniel Montes P
 
203 Banded Lapwing 2 22 Dec 2019 Chris C P
 
204 Musk Duck 1 22 Dec 2019 A Smith P
 
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 20 Dec 2019 A Smith P
 
205 Crimson Chat 1 17 Dec 2019 Sandra Henderson P
 
206 Black-backed Bittern 1 15 Dec 2019 Ned Johnston P
 
207 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 15 Dec 2019 A Smith N
 
Kellys Swamp
208 Crested Shrike-tit 1 11 Dec 2019 Nik Mulconray
 
209 Pallid Cuckoo 1 10 Dec 2019 A Smith
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 2 8 Dec 2019 Steve Holliday N
 
210 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 6 Dec 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
211 Rose Robin 2 2 Dec 2019 A Smith
 
212 Restless Flycatcher 1 29 Nov 2019 Chris Hudson
 
213 White-winged Tern 2 24 Nov 2019 A Smith N
 
Kellys Swamp
214 Whiskered Tern 1 22 Nov 2019 Deb & Rod R P
 
Little Corella x Sulphur-crested Cockatoo (hybrid) 1 21 Nov 2019 shorty w P
 
white egret sp. 4 16 Nov 2019 Peter Fullagar N
 
Filter Ponds, Lake Ginniderra Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2382,149.0727)
215 Pink Cockatoo 1 10 Nov 2019 Yvette H P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 8 Nov 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 3 8 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
216 Intermediate Egret 1 5 Nov 2019 Duncan McCaskill P
 
Pacific Black Duck x Gray Teal (hybrid) 1 3 Nov 2019 A Smith P
 
217 White-headed Pigeon 1 1 Nov 2019 shorty w P
 
218 Gray Goshawk 1 1 Nov 2019 shorty w N
 
219 Black-faced Monarch 1 31 Oct 2019 A Smith P
 
220 Powerful Owl 1 27 Oct 2019 mccomas taylor N
 
Honeysuckle Creek Camping Area
221 Swift Parrot 1 18 Oct 2019 Ash Allnutt N
 
Garden, Harding St.
222 Painted Buttonquail 1 8 Oct 2019 Ash Allnutt N
 
223 Red-necked Avocet 2 26 Sep 2019 Deb & Rod R P
 
224 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 22 Sep 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
225 Northern Shoveler 1 19 Sep 2019 Lucy Randall N
 
226 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 22 Aug 2019 Ned Johnston N
 
227 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 9 Aug 2019 shorty w N
 
228 White-throated Nightjar 1 1 Aug 2019 A Smith N
 
229 Pink Robin 1 26 Jul 2019 A Smith N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 4 21 Jul 2019 Deb & Rod R
 
230 Barking Owl 1 9 Jul 2019 Christine D N
 
fairywren sp. 4 19 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson N
 
231 Common Greenshank 1 26 May 2019 Christine D P
 
swallow sp. 2 11 Apr 2019 Peter Fullagar N
 
Bridge, Lake Ginninderra, Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2308,149.0772)
swift sp. 1 20 Mar 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
232 Spangled Drongo 1 19 Feb 2019 Christine D P
 
lorikeet sp. 2 18 Feb 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
233 Pied Honeyeater 2 10 Feb 2019 shorty w P
 
234 Little Egret 1 28 Jan 2019 Mark Camilleri N
 
235 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 7 Jan 2019 Timothée Bonnet N
 
236 Australasian Figbird 1 3 Jan 2019 Peter Milburn N
 
237 Zebra Finch 2 2 Jan 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
238 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 24 Dec 2018 Rainer Rehwinkel N
 
239 Square-tailed Kite 1 9 Dec 2018 Steve Holliday P
 
parrot sp. 1 3 Dec 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 29 Nov 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
240 Tawny Grassbird 1 10 Nov 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
241 Red-necked Stint 1 4 Nov 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
242 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 28 Oct 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
243 Scarlet Myzomela 1 27 Oct 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
244 Curlew Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2018 A Smith P
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 2 23 Sep 2018 Diana Padron P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 15 Sep 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
245 Brown Gerygone 1 14 Sep 2018 A Smith N
 
Cacomantis sp. 1 11 Sep 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
246 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 3 Sep 2018 Sandra Henderson N
 
247 Apostlebird 1 23 Jun 2018 Ash Allnutt N
 
cormorant sp. 1 30 May 2018 John Wombey N
 
Morell Close, Belconnen
248 Singing Honeyeater 1 25 Apr 2018 David Dedenczuk P
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 23 Apr 2018 Julie Clark P
 
249 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 12 Feb 2018 Christine D N
 
heron sp. 1 6 Feb 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Pachycephala sp. 1 1 Feb 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Bendora Rd @ -35.394385, 148.824271
old world quail sp. 5 21 Jan 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Tuggeranong Parkway to Cotter Rd Southbbound Ramp
250 Black Bittern 1 12 Jan 2018 A Smith N
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 10 Dec 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Patrick Wyllie N
 
bird sp. 150 20 Sep 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
grebe sp. 2 12 Sep 2017 Gail Neumann N
 
teal sp. 1 11 Sep 2017 Michael Harvey
 
251 Australasian Bittern 1 8 Jun 2017 A Smith N
 
ibis sp. 1 1 Mar 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
252 Black Honeyeater 1 26 Feb 2017 A Smith N
 
253 Diamond Dove 1 1 Jan 2017 A Smith N
 
falcon sp. 1 17 Dec 2016 Ryu Callaway N
 
254 Little Buttonquail 1 5 Dec 2016 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
255 Budgerigar 1 27 Nov 2016 Ryu Callaway P
 
pardalote sp. 18 17 Oct 2016 Wilber Forsooth N
 
Todiramphus sp. 1 15 Oct 2016 Ryu Callaway N
 
256 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 31 Jul 2016 A Smith N
 
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 20 Feb 2016 Julie Clark N
 
257 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 13 Jan 2016 Peter Milburn N
 
258 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 2 Nov 2015 A Smith P
 
259 Blue-winged Parrot 1 25 Oct 2015 A Smith N
 
260 Black-breasted Kite 2 31 May 2015 A Smith N
 
261 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 1 30 May 2015 Peter Milburn N
 
262 Marsh Sandpiper 1 18 Jan 2015 A Smith N
 
263 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 6 10 Dec 2014 Peter Milburn N
 
woodswallow sp. 11 24 Nov 2014 A Smith N
 
264 Bell Miner 1 23 May 2014 Christine D P
 
265 Plum-headed Finch 1 26 Mar 2014 Frank Antram N
 
266 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 13 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
267 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 12 Dec 2013 Bron & Daryl King P
 
268 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 23 Nov 2013 Frank Antram P
 
269 Ruddy Turnstone 1 16 Oct 2013 Alex Blanden N
 
270 Wood Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2013 Frank Antram
 
271 Common Tern 1 3 Oct 2013 Steve Holliday N
 
272 Gilbert's Whistler 1 7 Apr 2013 Peter Milburn N
 
273 Red-chested Buttonquail 5 27 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
274 Double-banded Plover 1 10 Jun 2012 Birdline Australia
 
275 Osprey 1 6 Apr 2012 Christine D P
 
276 Little Wattlebird 1 20 Sep 2008 A Smith
 
277 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 28 Oct 2007 Frank Antram
 
278 Black-chinned Honeyeater X 20 Jul 2007 Mat Gilfedder
 
279 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 19 Jul 2007 Mat Gilfedder N
 
Kambah--laneway
280 Brown Honeyeater 1 5 Mar 2007 Peter Milburn N
 
281 Gray-crowned Babbler 1 10 Jan 2007 A Smith
 
282 White-browed Babbler 1 29 May 2006 Steve Holliday N
 
283 Long-toed Stint 1 8 Dec 2002 Steve Holliday N
 
284 Gull-billed Tern X 27 Sep 2002 Mat Gilfedder
 
285 Far Eastern Curlew 4 12 Aug 1989 Peter Milburn N