Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Eddington 3 Jun 2020 3
David Tytherleigh 3 Jun 2020 2
Levi Brown 3 Jun 2020 3
Lance Rathbone 3 Jun 2020 14
Ian Kerr 3 Jun 2020 20
Corey Callaghan 3 Jun 2020 12
Wendy Shanley 3 Jun 2020 1
Mary Clarke 3 Jun 2020 12
Andrew Sides 3 Jun 2020 26
Kye Turnbull 3 Jun 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
803
2 Nigel Harland
796
3 Tony Palliser
781
4 Dick Jenkin
761
5 Adrian Boyle
753
6 James Watson
740
7 Bruce Wedderburn
717
8 Scott Baker
713
9 Hedley & Irena Earl
705
9 Ian Davies
705
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
666
2 New South Wales
572
3 Western Australia
554
4 Victoria
489
5 South Australia
444
6 Northern Territory
417
7 Tasmania
312
8 Australian Capital Territory
285
All States/Provinces...

865 Species 1,115,357 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Gray Currawong 1 3 Jun 2020 Joel Ellis N
 
Delaland Avenue, Tandara Estate, Buninyong, Ballarat, Victoria
2 Bush Thick-knee 2 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
3 Masked Lapwing 2 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
4 Barking Owl 1 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
5 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
AU-NT-Coconut Grove-4 Giuseppe Court - -12.3922x130.8493, Darwin, Northern Territory
6 Pacific Swift 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne N
 
7 Brown Honeyeater 5 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
8 Little Friarbird 2 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
9 Helmeted Friarbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
10 White-breasted Woodswallow 6 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
11 Spangled Drongo 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
12 Tawny Frogmouth 1 2 Jun 2020 Timothée Bonnet
 
13 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 3 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
14 Bar-shouldered Dove 8 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
15 Forest Kingfisher 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
16 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
17 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 2 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
18 Red-headed Myzomela 2 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
19 White-throated Honeyeater 5 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
20 Varied Triller 2 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
21 Gray Whistler 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
22 Green Oriole 4 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
23 Australasian Figbird 30 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
24 Magpie-lark 2 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
25 Pink-eared Duck 4 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
26 Hardhead 30 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 6 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
27 Crested Pigeon 2 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
28 Little Pied Cormorant 3 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
29 Little Corella 6 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
30 Yellow-throated Miner 1 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
31 Fairy Martin 40 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
32 Tree Martin 4 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
33 Maned Duck 2 2 Jun 2020 Tony Auld
 
34 Pacific Black Duck 2 2 Jun 2020 Tony Auld
 
35 Gray Teal 1 2 Jun 2020 Tony Auld N
 
36 Australian Ibis 55 2 Jun 2020 Tim Wood N
 
37 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 2 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
38 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 3 2 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
39 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 2 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
40 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 10 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
41 Noisy Miner 10 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
42 Gray Butcherbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
43 Australian Magpie 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
44 Pied Currawong 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
45 Gray Fantail 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
46 Little Raven 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
47 Great Egret 1 2 Jun 2020 Ana de Joux
 
Shaw Park, Wooloowin AU-QLD -27.40599, 153.04733, Brisbane, Queensland
48 Torresian Crow 22 2 Jun 2020 Ana de Joux
 
Shaw Park, Wooloowin AU-QLD -27.40599, 153.04733, Brisbane, Queensland
49 Welcome Swallow 3 2 Jun 2020 Ana de Joux
 
Shaw Park, Wooloowin AU-QLD -27.40599, 153.04733, Brisbane, Queensland
50 Galah 3 2 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
51 Red-winged Parrot 3 2 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
52 Varied Lorikeet 6 2 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
53 Great Bowerbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
54 Australian Hobby 1 2 Jun 2020 Rob Geraghty
 
1 Dairy Road, Fyshwick, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.316, 149.164), Australian Capital Territory
55 Red Wattlebird 2 2 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh
 
Verner Street, East Geelong, (-38.163, 144.371), Greater Geelong, Victoria
56 Eurasian Blackbird 1 2 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh
 
Verner Street, East Geelong, (-38.163, 144.371), Greater Geelong, Victoria
57 House Sparrow 2 2 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh
 
Verner Street, East Geelong, (-38.163, 144.371), Greater Geelong, Victoria
58 Australian Swiftlet 3 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond
 
59 Straw-necked Ibis 16 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond
 
60 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 2 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
61 Yellow Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
62 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
63 Willie-wagtail 2 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
64 Common Myna 2 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond
 
65 Mistletoebird 1 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
66 Scaly-breasted Munia 5 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
67 Radjah Shelduck 1 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
68 Peaceful Dove X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
69 Pied Stilt 1 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
70 Pied Oystercatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
71 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 2 Jun 2020 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
72 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 2 Jun 2020 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
73 Common Greenshank 3 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
74 Silver Gull 1 2 Jun 2020 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
75 Whiskered Tern X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
76 Intermediate Egret X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
77 Little Egret X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
78 Osprey 1 2 Jun 2020 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
79 Black Kite 1 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
80 Brahminy Kite 2 2 Jun 2020 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns, Queensland
81 Dusky Myzomela 1 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
82 Green-backed Gerygone X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
83 Northern Fantail 1 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
84 Golden-headed Cisticola X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
85 Crimson Finch X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
86 Double-barred Finch X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
87 Chestnut-breasted Munia X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
88 Black Swan 1 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
89 Australasian Grebe 12 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
90 Eurasian Coot 13 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
91 Australian Pelican 37 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
92 Royal Spoonbill 16 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
93 Whistling Kite 1 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
94 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 52 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle N
 
95 Red-collared Lorikeet 2 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
96 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
97 Singing Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
98 Rufous Whistler 1 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
99 Pied Butcherbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
100 Pheasant Coucal 1 2 Jun 2020 Sam Barton
 
101 Pale-headed Rosella 6 2 Jun 2020 Sam Barton
 
102 Noisy Friarbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Sam Barton
 
103 Striated Pardalote 1 2 Jun 2020 Sam Barton
 
104 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 2 Jun 2020 Sam Barton
 
105 Australasian Swamphen 1 2 Jun 2020 David Eddington
 
Illawarra Highway X Sheepwash Road (Pond), Wingecarribee, New South Wales
106 Little Black Cormorant 6 2 Jun 2020 David Eddington
 
Illawarra Highway X Sheepwash Road (Pond), Wingecarribee, New South Wales
107 European Starling 16 2 Jun 2020 David Eddington
 
Illawarra Highway X Sheepwash Road (Pond), Wingecarribee, New South Wales
108 Eastern Spinebill 4 2 Jun 2020 Faye Smith
 
2478, Lennox Head AU-NSW -28.77349, 153.58922, Ballina, New South Wales
109 Little Wattlebird 22 2 Jun 2020 Faye Smith
 
2478, Lennox Head AU-NSW -28.77349, 153.58922, Ballina, New South Wales
110 White-cheeked Honeyeater 100 2 Jun 2020 Faye Smith N
 
2478, Lennox Head AU-NSW -28.77349, 153.58922, Ballina, New South Wales
111 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Faye Smith
 
2478, Lennox Head AU-NSW -28.77349, 153.58922, Ballina, New South Wales
112 Dusky Moorhen 10 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald
 
113 Cattle Egret 2 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald
 
114 Little Lorikeet 10 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald
 
115 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 6 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald
 
116 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald
 
117 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 2 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield N
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota, East Gippsland, Victoria
118 Australian Brushturkey 2 2 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
tern sp. 2 2 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
119 Australian King-Parrot 1 2 Jun 2020 Danielle Mannetje
 
120 Rock Pigeon 5 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
121 Spotted Dove 2 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
122 Great Crested Tern 5 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
123 Great Cormorant 2 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
124 Pied Cormorant 1 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
125 White-faced Heron 1 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
126 Superb Fairywren 2 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
127 Australian Raven 3 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
128 Eurasian Skylark 2 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
129 Silvereye 2 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
130 Long-billed Corella 2 2 Jun 2020 Darren Foster
 
20 O'Donnell Crescent Metford, Maitland, New South Wales
131 Musk Lorikeet 30 2 Jun 2020 Darren Foster
 
20 O'Donnell Crescent Metford, Maitland, New South Wales
132 Chestnut Teal 2 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
133 Eastern Rosella 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
134 Red-rumped Parrot 5 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
135 Spotted Pardalote 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
136 Brown Thornbill 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
137 Brown Quail 6 2 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
138 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 2 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
139 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
140 Bell Miner 12 2 Jun 2020 Chris Munson
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 30 2 Jun 2020 Audrey Goddard-Smith
 
Princes Park, Battery Point AU-TAS -42.88832, 147.33709, Hobart, Tasmania
141 Forest Raven 1 2 Jun 2020 Audrey Goddard-Smith
 
Princes Park, Battery Point AU-TAS -42.88832, 147.33709, Hobart, Tasmania
142 Laughing Dove 1 2 Jun 2020 Drew Davison
 
143 Laughing Kookaburra 1 2 Jun 2020 Danny Akers
 
144 Variegated Fairywren 2 2 Jun 2020 Danny Akers
 
145 Australian Shelduck 7 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
146 Australian Shoveler 35 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
147 Musk Duck 25 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
148 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
149 Common Bronzewing 1 2 Jun 2020 Travis McLellan
 
531 Sheffield Road, Montrose, Victoria, AU (-37.807, 145.362), Yarra Ranges, Victoria
150 Beach Thick-knee 1 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
151 Whimbrel 1 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
152 Australasian Darter 1 2 Jun 2020 Jel Jellyman
 
Slacks Creek cycleway, Logan, Queensland
153 Pacific Reef-Heron 7 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
154 Pied Heron 3 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
155 Striated Heron 4 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
156 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 9 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
157 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald
 
158 Swamp Harrier 1 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
159 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
160 Sacred Kingfisher 3 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
161 Crimson Rosella 1 2 Jun 2020 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
162 Superb Lyrebird 1 2 Jun 2020 Marc Anderson
 
163 White-throated Treecreeper 1 2 Jun 2020 Marc Anderson
 
164 Splendid Fairywren 6 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
165 Red-backed Fairywren 3 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald
 
166 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald
 
167 Fuscous Honeyeater 4 2 Jun 2020 Marc Anderson
 
168 Scarlet Myzomela 3 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald
 
169 New Holland Honeyeater 5 2 Jun 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
170 White-browed Scrubwren 3 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
171 Inland Thornbill 2 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
172 Striated Thornbill 6 2 Jun 2020 Marc Anderson
 
173 Weebill 6 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
174 Large-billed Gerygone 2 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
175 Western Gerygone 5 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
176 Golden Whistler 1 2 Jun 2020 Marc Anderson
 
177 Australian Reed Warbler 3 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Lake Joondalup, Edgewater AU-WA (-31.7713,115.7970), Joondalup, Western Australia
178 Olive-backed Sunbird 5 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
179 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 15 2 Jun 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
180 Scarlet Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Aaron Maggs
 
181 Australian Kestrel 1 2 Jun 2020 Braden McDonald N
 
182 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 2 Jun 2020 A Smith
 
183 Australian Ringneck 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Lowe
 
184 White-fronted Chat 30 2 Jun 2020 Peter Lowe P
 
185 Australasian Pipit 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Lowe
 
186 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 1 2 Jun 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
187 Gray Shrikethrush 1 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
188 Bassian Thrush 1 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
189 Yellow Thornbill 1 2 Jun 2020 Alison Turner
 
190 White-winged Chough 4 2 Jun 2020 Alison Turner
 
191 Satin Bowerbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Frank Antram
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 2 Jun 2020 Harry 🦜
 
192 Caspian Tern 1 2 Jun 2020 Jennifer Aslett
 
193 Roseate Tern 2 2 Jun 2020 Jennifer Aslett
 
194 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 2 Jun 2020 John Newman
 
290 Ghazeepore Road, Mount Duneed AU-VIC (-38.2371,144.2973), Greater Geelong, Victoria
195 European Goldfinch 12 2 Jun 2020 John Newman
 
290 Ghazeepore Road, Mount Duneed AU-VIC (-38.2371,144.2973), Greater Geelong, Victoria
196 White-naped Honeyeater 3 2 Jun 2020 Julia Hudd
 
197 Brown Gerygone 3 2 Jun 2020 Julia Hudd
 
198 Common Cicadabird 1 2 Jun 2020 Julia Hudd N
 
199 Varied Sittella 1 2 Jun 2020 Julia Hudd
 
crow/raven sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Julia Hudd
 
200 White-headed Pigeon 2 2 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
201 Spotless Crake 2 2 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
202 Red-browed Firetail 2 2 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
203 Flame Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Kim Larmour N
 
204 Brown Treecreeper 2 2 Jun 2020 Dan Pendavingh
 
205 White-plumed Honeyeater 6 2 Jun 2020 Dan Pendavingh
 
206 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 2 Jun 2020 Dan Pendavingh
 
207 Black-shouldered Kite 1 2 Jun 2020 Clancy Benson
 
Altona Coastal Park, Altona AU-VIC -37.85649, 144.85337, Hobsons Bay, Victoria
208 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 2 Jun 2020 David McDonald N
 
209 Australasian Gannet 1 2 Jun 2020 David McDonald
 
210 Magpie Goose 4 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
211 Pacific Emerald Dove 2 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
212 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
213 Cockatiel 3 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
214 Mangrove Gerygone 2 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
215 Little Shrikethrush 2 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
216 Olive-backed Oriole 1 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
217 Black-faced Monarch 1 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes N
 
218 Leaden Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes N
 
219 Tawny Grassbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 20 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
220 Little Penguin 1 2 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
221 Yellow-nosed Albatross 5 2 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
222 White-capped Albatross 1 2 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
223 Black-browed Albatross 45 2 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 2 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
224 Fluttering Shearwater 3 2 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
225 Striped Honeyeater 2 2 Jun 2020 Tony Bischoff
 
226 Apostlebird 11 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Brooks
 
89 Sugarwood Street, Moggill AU-QLD -27.56671, 152.89156, Brisbane, Queensland
227 White-eared Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Sandra Henderson
 
Pine Island North, Australian Capital Territory
228 Red-capped Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
Kellerberrin Hill Road, Kellerberrin AU-WA -31.62395, 117.70959, Kellerberrin, Western Australia
229 White-backed Swallow 1 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
Kellerberrin Hill Road, Kellerberrin AU-WA -31.62395, 117.70959, Kellerberrin, Western Australia
230 Jacky-winter 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Pendavingh
 
414-396 Taminick Gap Road, Wangaratta South, Victoria, AU (-36.407, 146.227), Wangaratta, Victoria
231 Gray-crowned Babbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Holger Woyt
 
Mcarthur Park, Gray AU-NT, Palmerston, Northern Territory
232 Little Grassbird 1 2 Jun 2020 David Fleming
 
Clayton South - Namatjira Park, Kingston, Victoria
233 Rufous Night-Heron 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
234 Pacific Baza 2 2 Jun 2020 David Steel N
 
235 Rufous Fantail 1 2 Jun 2020 Ian Bailey N
 
236 Powerful Owl 1 2 Jun 2020 Alan Coates
 
237 Hooded Plover 2 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
238 Pacific Gull 1 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
239 Crested Shrike-tit 1 2 Jun 2020 Lucas Brook
 
240 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 2 Jun 2020 parrish evans P
 
241 Comb-crested Jacana 1 2 Jun 2020 parrish evans
 
242 Cape Barren Goose 13 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
243 Kelp Gull 2 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
244 Gull-billed Tern 1 2 Jun 2020 David Steel
 
245 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Holger Woyt
 
Puma Service Station, Palmerston, Palmerston, Northern Territory
246 Brown-headed Honeyeater 4 2 Jun 2020 Donna Nagiello
 
247 Brown Falcon 1 2 Jun 2020 Clancy Benson
 
248 Red-capped Plover 55 2 Jun 2020 mandy ANDERSON N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 2 Jun 2020 Harry 🦜 N
 
249 Mangrove Honeyeater 6 2 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton
 
250 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 2 2 Jun 2020 Steven McBride N
 
251 Wonga Pigeon 2 2 Jun 2020 Steven McBride N
 
252 Green Catbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Steven McBride P
 
253 Regent Bowerbird 2 2 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
254 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 2 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
255 Eastern Whipbird 2 2 Jun 2020 Steven McBride N
 
256 Pale-yellow Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
257 Far Eastern Curlew 1 2 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
258 Black-necked Stork 1 2 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
259 Topknot Pigeon 40 2 Jun 2020 Corey Callaghan
 
plover sp. 10 2 Jun 2020 Bruce Tame
 
260 Brown Goshawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Corey Callaghan
 
corella sp. X 2 Jun 2020 Matthew Heron N
 
261 Great Crested Grebe 4 2 Jun 2020 Jon Spicer-Bell
 
262 Emu 2 2 Jun 2020 Deb & Rod R
 
263 Brush Cuckoo 1 2 Jun 2020 Marion Roper
 
264 Zebra Finch 8 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Princes Freeway, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.932, 144.624), Wyndham, Victoria
265 Black-faced Cormorant 1 2 Jun 2020 Alan Melville
 
266 Yellow Wattlebird 2 2 Jun 2020 Alan Melville
 
267 Crescent Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Alan Melville
 
268 Blue-billed Duck 11 2 Jun 2020 Michael Rutkowski P
 
269 Turquoise Parrot 1 2 Jun 2020 Matt Hinze
 
270 Hooded Robin 3 2 Jun 2020 Matt Hinze N
 
271 Western Spinebill 1 2 Jun 2020 Keith Morris
 
Barrett Heights, Denmark, Western Australia
272 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 2 Jun 2020 Grant Baverstock
 
Anakie Gorge Walk, Staughton Vale, Victoria, AU (-37.86, 144.272), Greater Geelong, Victoria
273 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 2 Jun 2020 Faye Smith
 
274 Restless Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Faye Smith
 
275 Square-tailed Kite 1 2 Jun 2020 Daniel Townend
 
Mount Gravatt area, Brisbane, Queensland
276 Southern Emuwren 4 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
277 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 3 2 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Sewage Ponds, Northern Territory, AU (-11.429, 130.68), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
278 Black-bellied Plover 2 2 Jun 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
34 Socrates Parade, North Coogee AU-WA -32.10620, 115.76298, Cockburn, Western Australia
279 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 2 Jun 2020 Anton Pagliuca
 
280 White-browed Babbler 2 2 Jun 2020 Jerome Kalvas
 
281 Dusky Woodswallow 2 2 Jun 2020 Jerome Kalvas
 
282 Diamond Firetail 3 2 Jun 2020 Jerome Kalvas
 
passerine sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters (Restricted Access), Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
283 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 2 Jun 2020 James Watson
 
9 Muli Muli Avenue, Ocean Shores AU-NSW (-28.4899,153.5491), Byron, New South Wales
284 Blue-winged Parrot 1 2 Jun 2020 Clancy Benson N
 
285 Olive Whistler 1 2 Jun 2020 John Hurrell P
 
286 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 2 Jun 2020 Sue Lee
 
287 Spectacled Monarch 1 2 Jun 2020 Sue Lee
 
288 Rose Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Sue Lee N
 
289 Wandering Whistling-Duck 1 2 Jun 2020 Darryl Eggins
 
290 Brolga 2 2 Jun 2020 Darryl Eggins
 
291 Pacific Heron 1 2 Jun 2020 Darryl Eggins
 
falcon sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Darryl Eggins N
 
292 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 2 Jun 2020 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong, New South Wales
293 Green Rosella X 2 Jun 2020 Houshmand Rabbani
 
Yard List, Otago, Tasmania, Clarence, Tasmania
294 Black Bittern 1 2 Jun 2020 Graham Ryland P
 
295 Gray Goshawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Graham Ryland
 
296 Buff-banded Rail 1 2 Jun 2020 Ash Allnutt
 
297 Red-capped Parrot X 2 Jun 2020 Marcus Singor
 
298 Western Wattlebird X 2 Jun 2020 Marcus Singor
 
299 Gilbert's Honeyeater X 2 Jun 2020 Marcus Singor
 
300 Western Whistler X 2 Jun 2020 Marcus Singor
 
301 Masked Woodswallow 40 2 Jun 2020 Bruce Greatwich
 
Flying Fox Avenue, Djugun, Broome, Western Australia
302 Black-faced Woodswallow 12 2 Jun 2020 Marcus Singor
 
303 White-breasted Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Marcus Singor
 
304 Red-eared Firetail X 2 Jun 2020 Marcus Singor
 
305 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Graeme Risdon
 
306 Spotted Harrier 1 2 Jun 2020 Matt Hinze N
 
307 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 2 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
308 Pilotbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
309 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 10 2 Jun 2020 Keith Morris
 
Denmark, Denmark, Western Australia
310 Black-chinned Honeyeater 6 2 Jun 2020 Valerie La May
 
311 Speckled Warbler 2 2 Jun 2020 Angus Rae
 
312 South Island Oystercatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Shoshana Rapley N
 
313 Plumed Whistling-Duck 300 2 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton N
 
314 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Heidi Krajewsky
 
315 Barred Cuckooshrike 8 2 Jun 2020 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
316 White-winged Triller 7 2 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton
 
317 Black Butcherbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
318 Peregrine Falcon 1 2 Jun 2020 David Davidson N
 
Potts Hill Greyhounds, Bankstown, New South Wales
319 Freckled Duck 7 2 Jun 2020 Lissa Ryan P
 
Loreto Dell, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria
320 White-throated Gerygone 1 2 Jun 2020 Ian Gibson
 
321 Torresian Kingfisher 3 2 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
322 Western Rosella 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Lowe
 
323 Tasmanian Nativehen 1 2 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal N
 
324 Black-headed Honeyeater 8 2 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal A
 
325 Strong-billed Honeyeater 5 2 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal
 
326 Tasmanian Scrubwren 14 2 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal P
 
327 Tasmanian Thornbill 20 2 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal A
 
328 Beautiful Firetail 3 2 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal A
 
329 White-winged Fairywren 8 2 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
330 Ground Cuckooshrike 4 2 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands P
 
331 Double-banded Plover 16 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
332 Azure Kingfisher 1 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rankin
 
333 Spotted Catbird 2 2 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
334 Graceful Honeyeater 3 2 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
335 Macleay's Honeyeater 3 2 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
336 Fairy Gerygone 3 2 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
337 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 2 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
338 Pied Monarch 1 2 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
339 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 2 Jun 2020 Steven Cooper
 
340 Victoria's Riflebird 1 2 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
341 White-eared Monarch 1 2 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
342 Mallard 5 2 Jun 2020 Tony Willis N
 
343 Greater Sand-Plover 86 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
344 Black-tailed Godwit 1 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
345 Great Knot 28 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
346 Red Knot 30 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
347 Red-necked Stint 5 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
348 Terek Sandpiper 5 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
349 Australian Fairy Tern 30 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
350 Lesser Crested Tern 26 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
351 Little Crow X 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
352 Brush Bronzewing 2 2 Jun 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
353 Black Falcon 2 2 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands P
 
354 Rockwarbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
355 European Greenfinch 1 2 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal N
 
Highfield Rd, Ambleside, Devonport, Tasmania
356 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 2 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
357 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
358 Crested Bellbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
359 Black Currawong 1 2 Jun 2020 Heidi Krajewsky
 
360 Metallic Starling 6 2 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Home - view from back verandah, Avon St Stratford, Cairns, Queensland
361 Elegant Parrot 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
362 Red-winged Fairywren 2 2 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
363 Bridled Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington
 
364 Atherton Scrubwren X 2 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington
 
365 Gray-headed Robin 3 2 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington
 
366 Shining Flycatcher 2 2 Jun 2020 Dave & Annie Anderson
 
367 Glossy Ibis 6 2 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
Accipiter sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Jake Derby N
 
368 Brown-backed Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
369 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 10 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
370 Australian Bustard 3 2 Jun 2020 John Pearson
 
Woolthorpe Rd, Lonesome Creek, Banana, Queensland
371 Australasian Bushlark 1 2 Jun 2020 John Pearson
 
Woolthorpe Rd, Lonesome Creek, Banana, Queensland
372 Australian Logrunner 2 2 Jun 2020 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
373 Barn Owl 1 1 Jun 2020 Pepsi Huang
 
124 Carrara Street, Mount Gravatt East AU-QLD (-27.5251,153.0882), Brisbane, Queensland
374 Southern Boobook 1 1 Jun 2020 Chris Young
 
99 Ardross Street, Applecross AU-WA -32.01572, 115.83821, Melville, Western Australia
crane sp. 33 1 Jun 2020 Coorumbung Estate
 
375 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 1 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Pond behind Lee Point Caravan Park, Darwin, Northern Territory
376 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 2 1 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Pond behind Lee Point Caravan Park, Darwin, Northern Territory
377 Long-tailed Finch 2 1 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Pond behind Lee Point Caravan Park, Darwin, Northern Territory
378 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby N
 
small albatross sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby
 
shearwater sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby N
 
379 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 1 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
380 Western Thornbill 1 1 Jun 2020 Rakia Stokell
 
22 McKeown Court, Armadale AU-WA -32.14540, 116.00919, Armadale, Western Australia
heron sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Archie Brennan N
 
381 Northern Rosella 2 1 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Farm, Melville Island (-11.42, 130.661), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
382 Rufous Treecreeper 1 1 Jun 2020 Raymond Bosman
 
383 Little Eagle 1 1 Jun 2020 David Davidson N
 
18B Austin Boulevard, Picnic Point, New South Wales, AU (-33.969, 151.005), Bankstown, New South Wales
384 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 30 1 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
Banyowla Regional Park, Orange Grove AU-WA -32.02984, 116.03976, Gosnells, Western Australia
385 Chowchilla X 1 Jun 2020 James Boettcher FNQ Nature Tours
 
386 Bower's Shrikethrush X 1 Jun 2020 James Boettcher FNQ Nature Tours
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 1 Jun 2020 Nick Carson
 
387 Great-billed Heron 1 1 Jun 2020 Dom Chaplin N
 
388 Varied Honeyeater 3 1 Jun 2020 Dom Chaplin
 
389 Noisy Pitta 1 1 Jun 2020 Julie Sarna
 
390 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 1 Jun 2020 Julie Sarna N
 
swift sp. 3 1 Jun 2020 S D
 
391 Rufous Owl 2 1 Jun 2020 Luke Jackson
 
392 Papuan Frogmouth X 1 Jun 2020 James Boettcher FNQ Nature Tours
 
393 Western Yellow Robin 2 1 Jun 2020 Pieter van Dam
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 1 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
25 Sing Gardens, Walliston AU-WA -32.00639, 116.07122, Kalamunda, Western Australia
black-cockatoo sp. 2 1 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
25 Sing Gardens, Walliston AU-WA -32.00639, 116.07122, Kalamunda, Western Australia
394 Banded Lapwing 6 1 Jun 2020 Julie Sarna
 
Coominya Connection Road, Somerset, Queensland
395 Ruddy Turnstone 6 1 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
396 Little Tern 3 1 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
397 Common Tern 4 1 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
398 Regent Parrot 4 1 Jun 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
Cranbrook, Western Australia, Cranbrook, Western Australia
399 Paradise Riflebird 1 1 Jun 2020 Caleb Murray N
 
400 White-fronted Tern 1 1 Jun 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
401 Australian Pratincole 2 1 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
402 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
403 Purple-backed Fairywren 5 1 Jun 2020 Lan Lowson
 
404 Gray Falcon 2 1 Jun 2020 Stewart Ford N
 
Millstream Chichester National Park, Millstream AU-WA -21.50631, 117.18340, Ashburton, Western Australia
kingfisher sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Ian Starling N
 
405 Buff-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher 1 1 Jun 2020 Stacey Hansen N
 
fairywren sp. 2 1 Jun 2020 Drew Davison N
 
406 Curlew Sandpiper X 1 Jun 2020 Alfred & Hidi Lau
 
Yalgorup National Park, Preston Beach AU-WA -32.87982, 115.66548, Waroona, Western Australia
407 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 1 Jun 2020 Ian Starling N
 
Deepwater Bend Reserve, Bald Hills, Queensland, AU (-27.3, 153.033), Brisbane, Queensland
diurnal raptor sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Ian Starling
 
Deepwater Bend Reserve, Bald Hills, Queensland, AU (-27.3, 153.033), Brisbane, Queensland
408 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 1 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
409 Scrubtit 2 1 Jun 2020 hemraj duraiswami
 
410 Painted Buttonquail 2 1 Jun 2020 Ashe Gulberti
 
411 Blue-breasted Fairywren 2 1 Jun 2020 Ashe Gulberti
 
friarbird sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Jenny Crowley N
 
82–240 Wheewall Road, Berry Springs AU-NT -12.72475, 131.04434, Litchfield, Northern Territory
412 Squatter Pigeon 2 1 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton P
 
413 Brown Songlark 1 1 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton
 
414 Black-throated Finch 5 1 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton P
 
415 Southern Whiteface 3 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
416 Gilbert's Whistler 1 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
417 Lovely Fairywren 5 1 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
418 Plum-headed Finch 2 1 Jun 2020 Michael Daley P
 
419 Diamond Dove 2 1 Jun 2020 Lucy Coleman P
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 1 Jun 2020 Nicholas Talbot
 
gull sp. 33 1 Jun 2020 Paul Brooks N
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania
420 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 1 Jun 2020 David Davidson
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Tammy Walker
 
421 Gray Honeyeater 1 1 Jun 2020 Mark Carter N
 
422 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 4 1 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
423 Sandstone Shrikethrush 2 1 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
424 Australian Yellow White-eye 6 1 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
425 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 1 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
426 Spotted Bowerbird 1 31 May 2020 Nerida Wardrope
 
4425, Dulacca AU-QLD -26.77506, 149.79125, Western Downs, Queensland
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 8 31 May 2020 Nerida Wardrope
 
4425, Dulacca AU-QLD -26.77506, 149.79125, Western Downs, Queensland
427 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 31 May 2020 Nerida Wardrope
 
4425, Dulacca AU-QLD -26.77506, 149.79125, Western Downs, Queensland
428 Marbled Frogmouth 1 31 May 2020 Brad Woodworth N
 
429 White-throated Nightjar 1 31 May 2020 Joel Poyitt N
 
430 Sooty Owl 1 31 May 2020 Chris Attewell
 
431 Western Bowerbird 2 31 May 2020 Patrick Sharp
 
Unnamed Road, Newman, Western Australia, AU (-23.127, 118.768), East Pilbara, Western Australia
432 Pallid Cuckoo 1 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
433 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
434 Black-breasted Kite 2 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
435 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
436 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 31 May 2020 Hans Wohlmuth
 
437 Brown Booby 3 31 May 2020 Owen Yates
 
14 Jones Street, Burnett Heads, Queensland, AU (-24.762, 152.412), Bundaberg, Queensland
438 Dusky Robin 1 31 May 2020 Robert Hamilton
 
Margate,Tabors and Old Bernies Roads, Kingborough, Tasmania
439 Arafura Fantail 1 31 May 2020 mark cavill N
 
440 Red-necked Avocet 8 31 May 2020 Darren Foster
 
Stockton Sandspit, Newcastle, New South Wales
441 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 31 May 2020 Jason Abuso P
 
Woodman Pt, Cockburn, Western Australia
442 Little Woodswallow 2 31 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
443 Albert's Lyrebird 1 31 May 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
444 Rufous Songlark 1 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
Newcastle Waters Road, Pamayu AU-NT -17.36689, 133.43747, Barkly, Northern Territory
445 Pictorella Munia 1 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
Newcastle Waters Road, Pamayu AU-NT -17.36689, 133.43747, Barkly, Northern Territory
446 Pink Robin 1 31 May 2020 Ramit Singal
 
Mount Roland Conservation Area, Kentish, Tasmania
thornbill sp. 1 31 May 2020 Emily Rayner
 
447 House Swift 1 31 May 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
448 Dusky Gerygone 1 31 May 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
449 Mangrove Fantail 1 31 May 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 10 31 May 2020 John Watson N
 
450 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 2 31 May 2020 Dom Chaplin N
 
451 Mountain Thornbill 1 31 May 2020 Dom Chaplin
 
452 Southern Scrub-Robin 5 31 May 2020 David Edey
 
453 Striated Fieldwren 3 31 May 2020 Ray Turnbull
 
Sugarloaf Rd, Hampshire (-41.250, 145.787), Burnie, Tasmania
white egret sp. 1 31 May 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
454 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 2 31 May 2020 Greg Barber
 
shorebird sp. 9 31 May 2020 joe smith
 
455 Banded Honeyeater 4 31 May 2020 Kath Shurcliff
 
456 White-streaked Honeyeater 2 31 May 2020 Kath Shurcliff
 
457 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 31 May 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
458 Masked Finch 4 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
459 Brown Skua 1 31 May 2020 Andrew Sutherland N
 
460 Hutton's Shearwater 300 31 May 2020 Andrew Sutherland P
 
461 Swift Parrot 3 31 May 2020 Leo Norman N
 
Zoothera sp. 2 31 May 2020 Sam Barton P
 
462 Golden Bowerbird 1 31 May 2020 Graham Harrington
 
463 Rainbow Pitta 1 31 May 2020 Greg Barber
 
464 Fernwren 3 31 May 2020 Dom Chaplin
 
465 White-browed Robin 1 31 May 2020 Ed Pierce N
 
466 Little Kingfisher 1 31 May 2020 Cairns Birders
 
467 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 31 May 2020 Michael Dahlem
 
468 Lewin's Rail 1 31 May 2020 Wayne Schulz N
 
469 White-browed Crake 2 31 May 2020 mark cavill
 
470 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 2 31 May 2020 mark cavill
 
cisticola sp. 1 31 May 2020 mark cavill N
 
471 Zebra Waxbill 1 30 May 2020 Hayden Marriott P
 
472 Black-tailed Nativehen 2 30 May 2020 mark cavill
 
473 Pacific Koel 1 30 May 2020 Nick Leseberg N
 
205C Sugars Road, Anstead, Queensland, AU (-27.55, 152.87), Brisbane, Queensland
raven sp. 2 30 May 2020 Frank Antram
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 75 30 May 2020 Leigh Pieterse N
 
hawk sp. X 30 May 2020 Darren Foster
 
Golden HWY, east of Krui River, Upper Hunter Shire, New South Wales
474 Blue-breasted Quail 2 30 May 2020 David Krippner N
 
Corner of Flood Reserve Rd and Rogerson Rd, Lismore, New South Wales
475 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 30 May 2020 Simon Ferguson
 
Arnhem Highway, Mount Bundey AU-NT -12.86344, 131.59526, Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
476 Shy Heathwren 1 30 May 2020 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
Sandfly Rd, Whipstick, Greater Bendigo, Victoria
477 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 30 May 2020 Matt McCrae P
 
wattlebird sp. 1 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 1 30 May 2020 Paul Brooks N
 
Gordon River Road, Strathgordon, Tasmania, AU (-42.774, 146.04), Derwent Valley, Tasmania
478 Red-browed Pardalote 2 30 May 2020 mark cavill