Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ralph Powell 24 Apr 2019 3
Cory Johnson 24 Apr 2019 1
Chrissy Freestone 24 Apr 2019 4
Carl Handreck 24 Apr 2019 1
Rev. Heng Sure 24 Apr 2019 7
Magen Pettit 24 Apr 2019 5
Bruce Greatwich 24 Apr 2019 2
Alec Hopping 24 Apr 2019 1
Craig Morley 24 Apr 2019 1
Magen Pettit 24 Apr 2019 22
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
786
2 Tony Palliser
780
3 Adrian Boyle
747
4 James Watson
741
5 Bruce Wedderburn
709
5 Scott Baker
709
7 Ian Davies
705
8 Martyn Moffat
695
9 Chris Sanderson
693
10 Clive Curson
690
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
656
2 New South Wales
573
3 Western Australia
545
4 Victoria
483
5 South Australia
441
6 Northern Territory
410
7 Tasmania
307
8 Australian Capital Territory
286
All States/Provinces...

859 Species 849,770 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Kite 3 24 Apr 2019 Dan Ashdown
 
490 Epping Road, Wollert, Victoria, AU (-37.595, 145.034), Whittlesea, Victoria
2 Australian Magpie 1 24 Apr 2019 Dan Ashdown
 
490 Epping Road, Wollert, Victoria, AU (-37.595, 145.034), Whittlesea, Victoria
3 Little Raven 1 24 Apr 2019 Dan Ashdown
 
490 Epping Road, Wollert, Victoria, AU (-37.595, 145.034), Whittlesea, Victoria
4 Brown-headed Honeyeater 9 24 Apr 2019 Heath Milne
 
5 Black Swan X 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
6 Pacific Black Duck 2 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
7 Dusky Moorhen X 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
8 Eurasian Coot X 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
9 Australasian Swamphen 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
10 Masked Lapwing 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
11 Silver Gull X 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
12 Little Pied Cormorant 2 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
13 Great Cormorant 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Noisy Miner 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
15 Red Wattlebird 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
16 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
17 Pied Currawong X 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
18 Magpie-lark 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
19 Common Myna 3 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
20 Gray Teal 4 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
21 Chestnut Teal 2 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
22 Hardhead 4 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
23 Little Black Cormorant 4 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
24 Great Egret 1 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
25 White-faced Heron 1 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
26 Royal Spoonbill 1 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
27 Little Corella 1 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
28 Little Wattlebird 1 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
29 Yellow Thornbill 2 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
30 Welcome Swallow 17 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Rower
 
31 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 24 Apr 2019 Brian Deans
 
AU-NSW-Yerriyong State Forest (-35.0229,150.4463), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
32 Australasian Grebe 17 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
33 Hoary-headed Grebe 5 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
34 Rock Pigeon 1 24 Apr 2019 Mary Chase
 
487 Esplanade, Grange, South Australia, AU (-34.903, 138.489), Charles Sturt, South Australia
35 Crested Pigeon 24 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
36 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
37 Pacific Gull 3 24 Apr 2019 Mary Chase
 
487 Esplanade, Grange, South Australia, AU (-34.903, 138.489), Charles Sturt, South Australia
38 Australian Ibis 1 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
39 Galah 65 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
40 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 6 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
41 Cockatiel 120 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
42 Red-winged Parrot 2 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
43 Pale-headed Rosella 2 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
44 Yellow-throated Miner 4 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
45 Little Friarbird 2 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
46 Gray Butcherbird 2 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
47 Willie-wagtail 3 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
48 Apostlebird 6 24 Apr 2019 Marleen Acton
 
49 Peaceful Dove 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
50 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald N
 
51 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald N
 
52 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
53 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
54 White-throated Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
55 Striated Pardalote 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
56 White-throated Gerygone 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
57 Mangrove Gerygone 3 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
58 Gray Shrikethrush 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
59 Golden Whistler 2 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald N
 
60 Rufous Whistler 5 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
61 Spangled Drongo 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
62 Gray Fantail 3 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
63 Silver-eye 4 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
64 Maned Duck 5 24 Apr 2019 Donna Nagiello
 
65 Australian Raven 1 24 Apr 2019 Donna Nagiello
 
66 Brown Falcon 1 24 Apr 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
Caldermeade farm, Cardinia, Victoria
67 Crimson Rosella 2 24 Apr 2019 Ron Steicke
 
68 Black-shouldered Kite 1 24 Apr 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
South Gippsland Highway, Koo Wee Rup, Victoria, AU (-38.211, 145.471), Cardinia, Victoria
69 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 24 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid
 
AU-QLD-Bruce Highway (-18.7407,146.1396), Hinchinbrook, Queensland
70 Shining Flycatcher 1 24 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid N
 
AU-QLD-Bruce Highway (-18.7407,146.1396), Hinchinbrook, Queensland
71 Red-browed Firetail 10 24 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid
 
AU-QLD-Bruce Highway (-18.7407,146.1396), Hinchinbrook, Queensland
72 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
(-31.6090,152.5817) Swans Xing, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
73 Rainbow Lorikeet 20 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
(-31.6090,152.5817) Swans Xing, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
74 Superb Fairywren 2 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
(-31.6090,152.5817) Swans Xing, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
75 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
(-31.6090,152.5817) Swans Xing, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
76 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
(-31.6090,152.5817) Swans Xing, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
77 Forest Raven 7 24 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
78 Eurasian Blackbird 2 24 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
79 Wandering Whistling-Duck 5 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
80 Comb-crested Jacana 2 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
81 Whiskered Tern 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
82 Australasian Darter 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
83 Intermediate Egret 2 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
84 Little Egret 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
85 Cattle Egret 1 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
86 Glossy Ibis 2 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
87 Torresian Crow 2 24 Apr 2019 Braden McDonald
 
88 Spotted Dove X 24 Apr 2019 Ryan K
 
Alexandra Avenue, Melbourne, Victoria, AU (-37.821, 144.974), Melbourne, Victoria
89 Rufous Night-Heron X 24 Apr 2019 Ryan K
 
Alexandra Avenue, Melbourne, Victoria, AU (-37.821, 144.974), Melbourne, Victoria
90 Long-billed Corella X 24 Apr 2019 Ryan K
 
Alexandra Avenue, Melbourne, Victoria, AU (-37.821, 144.974), Melbourne, Victoria
91 Bell Miner X 24 Apr 2019 Ryan K
 
Alexandra Avenue, Melbourne, Victoria, AU (-37.821, 144.974), Melbourne, Victoria
92 House Sparrow X 24 Apr 2019 Ryan K
 
Alexandra Avenue, Melbourne, Victoria, AU (-37.821, 144.974), Melbourne, Victoria
93 Straw-necked Ibis 68 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
94 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
95 Swamp Harrier 1 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
96 Australian Kestrel 1 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
97 White-fronted Chat 4 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
98 Striated Fieldwren 2 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
99 Flame Robin 1 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
100 Laughing Kookaburra 1 24 Apr 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
101 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 5 24 Apr 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
102 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
103 Brahminy Kite 1 24 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
104 Eastern Rosella 2 24 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
105 Musk Lorikeet 66 24 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
106 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 5 24 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
107 Noisy Friarbird 16 24 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
108 Pied Butcherbird 4 24 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
109 Australasian Figbird 2 24 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 24 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
110 Mistletoebird 1 24 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
111 Common Bronzewing 6 24 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
112 Red-rumped Parrot 2 24 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
113 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 24 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
114 Dusky Woodswallow 1 24 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
115 Red-capped Robin 1 24 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
116 Powerful Owl 2 24 Apr 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
117 Australian King-Parrot 3 24 Apr 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
118 Brown Thornbill 2 24 Apr 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
119 Pink-eared Duck 19 24 Apr 2019 Lenn Isidore
 
120 Wonga Pigeon 4 24 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
121 Pheasant Coucal 1 24 Apr 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
122 Pied Stilt 4 24 Apr 2019 Lenn Isidore
 
123 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 24 Apr 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
124 Superb Lyrebird 1 24 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
125 Satin Bowerbird 1 24 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
126 Variegated Fairywren X 24 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
127 Yellow Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
128 Brown Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 Brigid Glass
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
129 White-naped Honeyeater X 24 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
130 Spotted Pardalote 1 24 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
131 White-browed Scrubwren X 24 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
132 Brown Gerygone X 24 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
133 Eastern Whipbird 1 24 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
134 Olive-backed Sunbird 1 24 Apr 2019 Brigid Glass
 
. Kelso Drive, Townsville, Queensland
135 Australian Shelduck 21 24 Apr 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
136 Brolga 2 24 Apr 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
137 Australian Pelican 60 24 Apr 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
138 Pacific Heron 3 24 Apr 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
139 Whistling Kite 2 24 Apr 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
140 Brown Songlark 2 24 Apr 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
141 Australasian Pipit 1 24 Apr 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
142 Zebra Finch 6 24 Apr 2019 Ben and Lauren W
 
AU-NSW-2850 (-32.5631,149.6201), Mid-Western Regional, New South Wales
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 24 Apr 2019 Mick Callan
 
Machattie Park, Bathurst Regional, New South Wales
143 Pink Cockatoo 2 24 Apr 2019 Ron Steicke N
 
144 Emu 2 24 Apr 2019 Brian Deans
 
145 White-throated Treecreeper 2 24 Apr 2019 Brian Deans
 
146 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 24 Apr 2019 Brian Deans
 
147 European Starling 4 24 Apr 2019 Ken Crawley
 
148 Eastern Spinebill 2 24 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
149 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
150 Dusky Robin 1 24 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
151 Restless Flycatcher 1 24 Apr 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
Karbeethong -- Farmland adjacent Croajingolong National Park, East Gippsland, Victoria
152 Jacky-winter 1 24 Apr 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
Karbeethong -- Farmland adjacent Croajingolong National Park, East Gippsland, Victoria
153 Pied Oystercatcher 2 24 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson
 
tern sp. 2 24 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson
 
154 Tawny Frogmouth 1 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Ward
 
246 Diamond Valley, Diamond Valley, QLD, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
155 White-eared Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Ward
 
246 Diamond Valley, Diamond Valley, QLD, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
156 Little Shrikethrush 1 24 Apr 2019 Michelle Ward
 
246 Diamond Valley, Diamond Valley, QLD, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
157 Gull-billed Tern 1 24 Apr 2019 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
158 Little Eagle 1 24 Apr 2019 Sam Englund
 
Surfers Point Road, Prevelly, Western Australia, AU (-33.977, 114.991), Augusta-Margaret River, Western Australia
159 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 24 Apr 2019 Sam Englund
 
Surfers Point Road, Prevelly, Western Australia, AU (-33.977, 114.991), Augusta-Margaret River, Western Australia
160 Great Crested Tern 1 24 Apr 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
161 Caspian Tern 3 24 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
162 Australasian Gannet 5 24 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
163 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 24 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
164 New Holland Honeyeater 5 24 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
165 Western Rosella 1 24 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
166 Splendid Fairywren 3 24 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
167 Gilbert's Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
168 Inland Thornbill 2 24 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
169 Western Gerygone 1 24 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
170 Tasmanian Nativehen 2 24 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
171 Green Rosella 1 24 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
172 Yellow Wattlebird 1 24 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
173 Gray Currawong 3 24 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
174 Common Greenshank 3 24 Apr 2019 Keith Morris
 
175 Singing Honeyeater 7 24 Apr 2019 Keith Morris
 
176 Magpie Goose 10 24 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid
 
AU-QLD-61-93 Masters Road (-18.7151,146.1563), Hinchinbrook, Queensland
177 Plumed Whistling-Duck 30 24 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid
 
AU-QLD-61-93 Masters Road (-18.7151,146.1563), Hinchinbrook, Queensland
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 24 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid
 
AU-QLD-61-93 Masters Road (-18.7151,146.1563), Hinchinbrook, Queensland
178 White-breasted Woodswallow 10 24 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid
 
AU-QLD-61-93 Masters Road (-18.7151,146.1563), Hinchinbrook, Queensland
179 Fairy Martin 20 24 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid
 
AU-QLD-61-93 Masters Road (-18.7151,146.1563), Hinchinbrook, Queensland
180 Crimson Finch 1 24 Apr 2019 Mike McDermid N
 
AU-QLD-61-93 Masters Road (-18.7151,146.1563), Hinchinbrook, Queensland
181 Australian Shoveler 2 24 Apr 2019 David Adam
 
182 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 24 Apr 2019 David Adam
 
183 Little Lorikeet X 24 Apr 2019 David Adam
 
184 Crescent Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
185 Tasmanian Scrubwren 1 24 Apr 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
186 Beautiful Firetail 1 24 Apr 2019 Bruce Greatwich N
 
187 Striated Thornbill 2 24 Apr 2019 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains, New South Wales
188 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 Ron Steicke
 
189 White-browed Babbler 4 24 Apr 2019 Ron Steicke
 
190 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Cooroy 10' Cell, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
191 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
192 Southern Emuwren 1 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
193 Scarlet Myzomela 2 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
194 Striped Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
195 Rose Robin 1 24 Apr 2019 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett N
 
196 Crested Shrike-tit 3 24 Apr 2019 Ben and Lauren W
 
197 Australian Reed Warbler 1 24 Apr 2019 Ben and Lauren W
 
198 Plum-headed Finch 2 24 Apr 2019 Ben and Lauren W
 
199 Double-barred Finch 1 24 Apr 2019 Ben and Lauren W
 
200 Sooty Oystercatcher 6 24 Apr 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
201 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 4 24 Apr 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
459 Research Station Road, Hanwood, New South Wales, AU (-34.32, 146.067), Griffith, New South Wales
202 Topknot Pigeon 2 24 Apr 2019 Bob Ashford
 
203 Brown Goshawk 1 24 Apr 2019 Bob Ashford
 
204 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 24 Apr 2019 Bob Ashford
 
205 Cape Barren Goose 4 24 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
206 Freckled Duck 2 24 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
207 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 24 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
208 Weebill 2 24 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
209 White-winged Chough 20 24 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck
 
210 Scarlet Robin 1 24 Apr 2019 Carl Handreck N
 
211 Tree Martin 2 24 Apr 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
AU-VIC-3851 (-38.4680,146.9956), Wellington, Victoria
212 Australian Ringneck 8 24 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
213 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
214 Gray-headed Honeyeater 5 24 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
215 Black Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
216 Hooded Robin 2 24 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
217 Painted Firetail 2 24 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
218 Australian Hobby 1 24 Apr 2019 Steve Read N
 
Paddock and dams north of Pine Island Rd, Greenway, Australian Capital Territory
219 Gray-crowned Babbler 8 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
220 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
221 White-cheeked Honeyeater 3 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
AU-NSW-Crowdy Bay National Park - Fig Tree Beach Access -31.7732x152.7573 , Greater Taree, New South Wales
222 Pied Cormorant 3 24 Apr 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
Omeo Park (North Coogee), Cockburn, Western Australia
223 Red-necked Avocet 2 24 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
224 White-headed Pigeon 2 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
225 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
226 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
227 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
228 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
229 Banded Stilt 150 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
230 Double-banded Plover 48 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
231 Red-capped Plover 168 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
232 Black-tailed Godwit 3 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
233 Curlew Sandpiper 1 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
234 Red-necked Stint 30 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
235 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
236 Blue-winged Parrot 14 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
237 Regent Bowerbird 2 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
238 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
239 Australian Logrunner 4 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
240 Varied Triller 1 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
241 Olive-backed Oriole 2 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
242 Eurasian Skylark 20 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
243 Little Grassbird 9 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
244 Golden-headed Cisticola 6 24 Apr 2019 Guy Dutson
 
245 Great Crested Grebe 12 24 Apr 2019 Craig Morley N
 
246 Australian Crake 1 24 Apr 2019 Craig Morley
 
247 Brown Treecreeper 4 24 Apr 2019 Jon Coleman
 
248 White-winged Fairywren 4 24 Apr 2019 Jon Coleman
 
249 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 24 Apr 2019 Jon Coleman
 
250 Black-faced Woodswallow 2 24 Apr 2019 Jon Coleman
 
251 Crested Bellbird 3 24 Apr 2019 Jon Coleman
 
252 European Goldfinch 4 24 Apr 2019 Craig Morley
 
253 Far Eastern Curlew 3 24 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
254 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 24 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
255 Great Knot 39 24 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
256 Gray-tailed Tattler 6 24 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
257 Osprey 1 24 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
258 Varied Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
259 Metallic Starling 2 24 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
260 Ground Cuckooshrike 3 24 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
Santa Teresa Road, Connellan AU-NT (-23.8124,133.9238), Alice Springs, Northern Territory
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 24 Apr 2019 Shelley Altman
 
261 Musk Duck 2 24 Apr 2019 Shelley Altman
 
262 Sacred Kingfisher 1 24 Apr 2019 Shelley Altman
 
263 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
264 Australian Swiftlet 60 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson N
 
265 Forest Kingfisher 1 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
266 Brown-backed Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
267 Dusky Myzomela 3 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
268 Helmeted Friarbird 16 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson N
 
269 Fairy Gerygone 1 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson N
 
270 Black Butcherbird 2 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
271 Common Cicadabird 1 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
272 Green Oriole 5 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
273 Leaden Flycatcher 5 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
274 Scaly-breasted Munia 8 24 Apr 2019 David Anderson
 
275 Banded Lapwing 2 24 Apr 2019 Craig Morley
 
276 Speckled Warbler 4 24 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
277 Southern Whiteface 2 24 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
278 Diamond Firetail 4 24 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
279 Blue-billed Duck 1 24 Apr 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
280 Buff-banded Rail 1 24 Apr 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
corella sp. 3 24 Apr 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
fairywren sp. 6 24 Apr 2019 H Smith
 
2711, Hay AU-NSW (-34.5139,144.8368), Hay, New South Wales
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 55 24 Apr 2019 Alan Coates
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 7 24 Apr 2019 Alan Coates
 
281 Barn Owl 1 24 Apr 2019 Alan Coates
 
282 Buff-rumped Thornbill 6 24 Apr 2019 Sue Beatty
 
283 Swift Parrot 1 24 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
284 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
285 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 4 24 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt P
 
286 Australian Brushturkey 1 24 Apr 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Ballina Bicentennial Park, Ballina, New South Wales
287 Black-necked Stork 1 24 Apr 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Ballina Bicentennial Park, Ballina, New South Wales
288 Red-backed Fairywren 3 24 Apr 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Ballina Bicentennial Park, Ballina, New South Wales
289 Rufous Fantail 1 24 Apr 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Ballina Bicentennial Park, Ballina, New South Wales
290 Tawny Grassbird 3 24 Apr 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Ballina Bicentennial Park, Ballina, New South Wales
291 Chestnut-breasted Munia 8 24 Apr 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Ballina Bicentennial Park, Ballina, New South Wales
292 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 24 Apr 2019 Mark Carey
 
293 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 24 Apr 2019 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
294 White-eared Monarch 2 24 Apr 2019 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett P
 
295 Bush Thick-knee 15 24 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
296 Gray Goshawk 1 24 Apr 2019 Norton Gill P
 
297 Pacific Baza 1 24 Apr 2019 Elliot Leach P
 
298 Spotted Harrier 1 24 Apr 2019 Elliot Leach P
 
299 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 24 Apr 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
300 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 24 Apr 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
301 Spotless Crake 1 24 Apr 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
302 Great Bowerbird 2 24 Apr 2019 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
303 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 24 Apr 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
304 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 24 Apr 2019 Yvette H
 
305 Purple-backed Fairywren 4 24 Apr 2019 Yvette H
 
hawk sp. 1 24 Apr 2019 James Lambert
 
306 Brown Quail 2 24 Apr 2019 Chris Gante
 
307 Noisy Pitta 1 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
308 Green Catbird 1 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
309 Barking Owl 2 24 Apr 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
310 Southern Boobook 1 24 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
311 Little Crow 3 23 Apr 2019 Sue Lashko
 
312 White-backed Swallow 28 23 Apr 2019 Sue Lashko
 
313 Radjah Shelduck 2 23 Apr 2019 Steven Umland
 
314 Australian Bustard 1 23 Apr 2019 Steven Umland
 
315 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 23 Apr 2019 Steven Umland
 
316 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 23 Apr 2019 David Anderson N
 
32 Ramsey Drive Kanimbla., Cairns, Queensland
crow sp. 4 23 Apr 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
317 Eastern Bristlebird 4 23 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
Howe Flat Track, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.533, 149.814), East Gippsland, Victoria
318 Varied Lorikeet 12 23 Apr 2019 Christy Davies
 
319 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 1 23 Apr 2019 Christy Davies
 
320 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 2 23 Apr 2019 Christy Davies
 
321 Spinifex Pigeon 10 23 Apr 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
322 Pallid Cuckoo 1 23 Apr 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
323 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 23 Apr 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
324 Budgerigar X 23 Apr 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
325 Western Spinebill 1 23 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
127 Jayes Road, Balingup AU-WA (-33.7789,115.9925), Donnybrook-Balingup, Western Australia
326 Red-eared Firetail 6 23 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
127 Jayes Road, Balingup AU-WA (-33.7789,115.9925), Donnybrook-Balingup, Western Australia
327 Superb Parrot 38 23 Apr 2019 Chris Davey N
 
Belconnen Golf Course, Holt, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.229, 149.007), Australian Capital Territory
328 Striated Heron 1 23 Apr 2019 David Steel
 
137 Esplanade South, Deception Bay, Queensland, AU (-27.196, 153.037), Moreton Bay, Queensland
329 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 8 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 23 Apr 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
330 White-breasted Robin 1 23 Apr 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 9 23 Apr 2019 George Vaughan
 
331 Partridge Pigeon 1 23 Apr 2019 mark cavill
 
332 Kelp Gull 3 23 Apr 2019 George Vaughan
 
333 Pied Heron 2 23 Apr 2019 mark cavill
 
334 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2 23 Apr 2019 Mark Carey
 
335 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 23 Apr 2019 Mark Carey
 
336 Laughing Dove 12 23 Apr 2019 Ian Standring
 
337 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 6 23 Apr 2019 Ian Standring
 
woodswallow sp. 2 23 Apr 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
338 Western Whistler 2 23 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson
 
339 Western Yellow Robin 1 23 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson
 
bird sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Rohan Long A
 
340 Spotted Nightjar 1 23 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
Stuart Highway, Katherine South AU-NT (-14.4697,132.2750), Katherine, Northern Territory
341 Parasitic Jaeger X 23 Apr 2019 Robert Anderson
 
342 Lewin's Rail 1 23 Apr 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn P
 
343 Red-winged Fairywren 2 23 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson P
 
Wungong Regional Park, Bedfordale AU-WA (-32.1985,116.0632), Armadale, Western Australia
344 Buff-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
345 Varied Sittella 3 23 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands
 
346 Northern Fantail 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
347 Pale-yellow Robin 2 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
348 Hooded Plover 2 23 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
349 Square-tailed Kite 1 23 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
350 Gray Whistler 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
351 Red Knot 11 23 Apr 2019 Charlie Watt
 
352 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 23 Apr 2019 Charlie Watt
 
353 Painted Buttonquail 1 23 Apr 2019 Indra Bone P
 
354 Azure Kingfisher 1 23 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
small albatross sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
355 Common Tern 3 23 Apr 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island, Redland, Queensland
356 Spotted Bowerbird 2 23 Apr 2019 Karen Gillow
 
21-23 Main Street, Bollon AU-QLD (-28.0314,147.4806), Balonne, Queensland
357 Black-faced Cormorant 6 23 Apr 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
358 Squatter Pigeon 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
359 Graceful Honeyeater 2 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
360 Greater Bluebonnet 2 23 Apr 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
361 Mulga Parrot 6 23 Apr 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
362 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 23 Apr 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
363 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 8 23 Apr 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
364 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 23 Apr 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 14 23 Apr 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
365 Sanderling X 23 Apr 2019 Robert Anderson
 
366 Golden Bowerbird 2 23 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
367 Atherton Scrubwren 3 23 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
368 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 23 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
369 Victoria's Riflebird 1 23 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
370 Gray-headed Robin 2 23 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
371 Papuan Frogmouth 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
372 Macleay's Honeyeater 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
373 Spectacled Monarch 2 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
374 Black Falcon 1 23 Apr 2019 Roger Giller
 
375 Torresian Kingfisher 1 23 Apr 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
376 Mangrove Honeyeater 4 23 Apr 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
377 Turquoise Parrot 5 23 Apr 2019 Mark Carey
 
378 Rufous Bristlebird 1 23 Apr 2019 Colin Clark
 
379 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 3 23 Apr 2019 Elliot Leach
 
380 Paradise Riflebird 1 23 Apr 2019 Elliot Leach
 
381 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 23 Apr 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
382 Purple-crowned Fairywren 6 23 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
383 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 5 23 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
384 Buff-sided Robin 2 23 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
385 Red-whiskered Bulbul 3 23 Apr 2019 Brian Deans
 
386 Masked Woodswallow X 23 Apr 2019 Chris Barnes N
 
AU-QLD-Landsborough Highway (-23.1510,144.0218), Longreach, Queensland
387 White-browed Woodswallow X 23 Apr 2019 Chris Barnes N
 
AU-QLD-Landsborough Highway (-23.1510,144.0218), Longreach, Queensland
388 Elegant Parrot 1 23 Apr 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Faunadale NR Western Australia, AU (-34.234, 116.116), Manjimup, Western Australia
389 Northern Rosella 2 23 Apr 2019 mark cavill
 
390 Red-capped Parrot 4 23 Apr 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Faunadale NR Western Australia, AU (-34.234, 116.116), Manjimup, Western Australia
391 White-lined Honeyeater 2 23 Apr 2019 mark cavill
 
392 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 2 23 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
393 Black-headed Honeyeater 5 23 Apr 2019 David Eddington
 
394 Black-tailed Nativehen 4 23 Apr 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
crow/raven sp. 7 23 Apr 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
Dubbo, 101 Gipps St, Dubbo, New South Wales
395 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 10 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
396 Lovely Fairywren 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
397 Bridled Honeyeater 5 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
398 Mountain Thornbill 10 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
399 Chowchilla 4 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
400 Pied Monarch 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
401 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo
 
402 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 23 Apr 2019 Kath Shurcliff N
 
403 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 23 Apr 2019 Norton Gill
 
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
404 Black-faced Monarch 1 23 Apr 2019 David Anderson N
 
32 Ramsey Drive Kanimbla., Cairns, Queensland
gerygone sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
148 Kowald Road, Landsborough AU-QLD (-26.7938,152.9838), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
405 White-throated Needletail 8 23 Apr 2019 micah oberon
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 23 Apr 2019 Liz Hackett
 
Capital City Trail, South Yarra AU-VIC (-37.8347,144.9968), Stonnington, Victoria
white egret sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
406 Wood Sandpiper 1 23 Apr 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
407 Pilotbird 1 23 Apr 2019 Mark Ley
 
Park Road Woodford, Blue Mountains, New South Wales
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 23 Apr 2019 Mike Potter
 
408 Tasmanian Thornbill 3 23 Apr 2019 Michelle Evans
 
409 Brush Cuckoo 1 23 Apr 2019 Mark Conboy
 
410 Whimbrel 1 23 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
411 Spotted Catbird 3 23 Apr 2019 Sean Nolan
 
412 Silver-crowned Friarbird 2 23 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
232 Jensens Crossing Road (restricted access), Cook, Queensland
413 Large-billed Gerygone 2 23 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
232 Jensens Crossing Road (restricted access), Cook, Queensland
414 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 23 Apr 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises N
 
415 Channel-billed Cuckoo X 23 Apr 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises
 
416 Great-billed Heron 1 23 Apr 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises N
 
417 Eclectus Parrot 1 23 Apr 2019 Jason Vassallo N
 
418 Red-headed Myzomela 3 23 Apr 2019 Russell Woodford
 
419 Black-tailed Whistler 1 23 Apr 2019 Russell Woodford
 
420 White-throated Nightjar 1 23 Apr 2019 Marie Tarrant N
 
421 Australasian Bittern 1 23 Apr 2019 Andrea Magnusson
 
422 Green Pygmy-Goose 4 23 Apr 2019 mark cavill
 
423 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 5 23 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
424 Indian Peafowl 1 23 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
425 White-browed Crake 3 23 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
426 Dollarbird 1 23 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
427 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 23 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
428 White-browed Robin 3 23 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
swallow sp. X 23 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
passerine sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
429 Bassian Thrush 2 23 Apr 2019 Kim Touzel N
 
430 Albert's Lyrebird 2 23 Apr 2019 Owen Yates N
 
(-28.231, 153.138), Scenic Rim, Queensland
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 23 Apr 2019 James Lambert N
 
431 Little Kingfisher 2 23 Apr 2019 Steven Umland
 
AU-NT-Fogg Dam Conservation Reserve (-12.5667,131.3070), Litchfield, Northern Territory
432 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 23 Apr 2019 Steven Umland
 
AU-NT-Fogg Dam Conservation Reserve (-12.5667,131.3070), Litchfield, Northern Territory
433 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 22 Apr 2019 Russell Woodford
 
434 Sooty Owl 1 22 Apr 2019 Kim Touzel N
 
435 Pacific Swift 3 22 Apr 2019 John Rawsthorne
 
Jacksonia Cct Nightcliff, Darwin, Northern Territory
436 Black-tailed Treecreeper 1 22 Apr 2019 Russell Woodford
 
437 European Greenfinch 1 22 Apr 2019 Colin Trainor
 
726 Norman Street, Invermay Park, Victoria, AU (-37.536, 143.857), Ballarat, Victoria
438 Ground Parrot 2 22 Apr 2019 Lachlan Hall N
 
439 Pink Robin 1 22 Apr 2019 Graham Possingham
 
440 Masked Finch 1 22 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
Miniata Park - (-14.3510,132.4184), Katherine, Northern Territory
441 Beach Thick-knee 1 22 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
Elim Beach - Sandbanks at -15.2275,145.2542, Hope Vale, Queensland
442 Greater Sand-Plover 3 22 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
Elim Beach - Sandbanks at -15.2275,145.2542, Hope Vale, Queensland
443 Lesser Crested Tern 2 22 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
Elim Beach - Sandbanks at -15.2275,145.2542, Hope Vale, Queensland
cormorant sp. X 22 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson N
 
51 Ocean Drive, Merimbula, New South Wales, AU (-36.898, 149.915), Bega Valley, New South Wales
444 Ruddy Turnstone 5 22 Apr 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
445 Brown Noddy X 22 Apr 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
446 Black Noddy X 22 Apr 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
447 Sooty Tern X 22 Apr 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
448 Lesser Frigatebird 3 22 Apr 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
449 Great Frigatebird 1 22 Apr 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
450 Brown Booby 8 22 Apr 2019 Amanda Johnston
 
451 Black-breasted Kite 1 22 Apr 2019 David Bourne
 
23 Kelly Road, Mount Liebig AU-NT (-23.2658,131.2743), MacDonnell, Northern Territory
452 Diamond Dove 1 22 Apr 2019 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
453 Terek Sandpiper 18 22 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae P
 
454 Black-browed Albatross 1 22 Apr 2019 Steve Davidson
 
(-39.2894,145.2133), South Gippsland, Victoria
455 Hooded Parrot 2 22 Apr 2019 Russell Woodford N
 
shorebird sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Brigid Glass N
 
456 White-winged Tern 20 22 Apr 2019 Cecily Messer
 
51 Piralko Road, Mount Surround, Queensland, AU (-19.516, 147.057), Burdekin, Queensland
457 Rufous Fieldwren X 22 Apr 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
458 Olive Whistler 1 22 Apr 2019 Peter Hosking
 
459 White-capped Albatross 3 22 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
460 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 12 22 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
461 Hutton's Shearwater 3 22 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
462 Black Currawong 1 22 Apr 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
463 Carpentarian Grasswren 2 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
464 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
465 Red-browed Pardalote 2 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
466 Spinifexbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Charlie Scott
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 22 Apr 2019 Micha Jackson P
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 5 22 Apr 2019 Fiona Conroy
 
467 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 22 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan P
 
468 Little Tern 112 22 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan
 
469 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 1 22 Apr 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours N
 
470 Rufous Songlark 2 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston
 
duck sp. 100 22 Apr 2019 Ken Glasson N
 
471 White-winged Triller 7 22 Apr 2019 Russell Woodford
 
472 Long-tailed Finch 2 22 Apr 2019 Russell Woodford
 
473 White-browed Treecreeper 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
474 Redthroat 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
475 Slaty-backed Thornbill 4 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.189, 118.168), Sandstone, Western Australia
476 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 22 Apr 2019 Steve Davidson
 
Bass Strait (-40.9525,146.2559), Central Coast, Tasmania
477 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
MT Spec/Paluma area, Townsville, Queensland
Meliphaga sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
MT Spec/Paluma area, Townsville, Queensland
478 Rockwarbler 1 22 Apr 2019 Ken Black
 
479 Black-backed Bittern 1 22 Apr 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
480 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 22 Apr 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
481 Crimson Chat 1 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.185, 118.182), Sandstone, Western Australia
482 Gilbert's Whistler 2 22 Apr 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Paynes Find-Sandstone Rd, Sandstone (-29.185, 118.182), Sandstone, Western Australia
483 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
AU-VIC-Willa private property, Yarriambiack, Victoria
484 Australian Fairy Tern 2 22 Apr 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Jansz Beach, Exmouth, Western Australia
485 Black-throated Finch 20 22 Apr 2019 Ivor Preston P
 
486 Australasian Bushlark 1 22 Apr 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
487 White-streaked Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2019 Chris Attewell
 
AU-QLD-304-338 Railway Avenue (-15.4443,145.1523), Cook, Queensland
488 Gouldian Finch 2 22 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
Miniata Park - Cottage (Private Residence), Katherine, Northern Territory
489 Mallard 2 22 Apr 2019 Mike Potter
 
AU-SA-Old Noarlunga-Market Square - -35.1808x138.5017, Onkaparinga, South Australia
490 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 22 Apr 2019 Wayne Schulz