AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

País Vasco Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Asier Sarasua 20 Feb 2019 16
Asier Sarasua 20 Feb 2019 9
Jon Sola 20 Feb 2019 42
Jon Iratzagorria Garay 20 Feb 2019 6
Carmelo de Dios 20 Feb 2019 33
Urdaibai Bird Center 20 Feb 2019 37
Carlos M. Coro 20 Feb 2019 23
José F. Esparcia Urkia 20 Feb 2019 49
Eneko Azkue 19 Feb 2019 31
Jon Iratzagorria Garay 19 Feb 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
323
2 Martin Larrañaga
320
3 José F. Esparcia Urkia
311
4 Carmelo de Dios
292
5 Javier Cañadas
284
6 Juanma Dominguez
271
7 Eneko Azkue
261
8 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
247
9 Gorka Gorospe
238
10 Serafín Alarcón
237
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Bizkaia
320
2 Gipuzkoa
315
3 Araba
247
All Counties...

350 Species 13,013 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Graylag Goose 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
2 Mallard 16 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
3 Little Grebe 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
4 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
5 Water Rail 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
6 Eurasian Moorhen 6 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
7 Yellow-legged Gull 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
8 Great Cormorant 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
9 Little Egret 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
10 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
11 Common Buzzard 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
12 Great Tit 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
13 Long-tailed Tit 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
14 Eurasian Wren 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
15 Common Firecrest 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
16 Cetti's Warbler 4 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
17 Common Chiffchaff 4 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
18 Zitting Cisticola 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
19 European Robin 5 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
20 European Stonechat 4 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
21 Song Thrush 4 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
22 Eurasian Blackbird 5 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
23 White Wagtail 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
24 Meadow Pipit 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
25 European Greenfinch 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
26 European Goldfinch 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
27 European Serin 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
28 Cirl Bunting 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
29 Reed Bunting 1 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
30 House Sparrow 2 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
31 Cattle Egret 11 19 Feb 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
4D Lugar Barrio Santsoena, Leioa, Euskadi, ES (43,334, -2,977), Bizkaia
32 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas N
 
33 Rock Pigeon 10 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
34 Black-headed Gull 16 19 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
35 Brant 2 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe P
 
36 Gadwall 38 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
37 Green-winged Teal 54 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
38 Tufted Duck 1 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
39 Eurasian Coot 21 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
40 Black-bellied Plover 15 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
41 Common Ringed Plover 2 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
42 Whimbrel 1 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
43 Eurasian Curlew 14 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
44 Dunlin 18 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
45 Common Greenshank 5 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
46 Common Redshank 10 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
47 Lesser Black-backed Gull 60 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
48 Great Black-backed Gull 5 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
49 Gray Heron 6 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
50 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
51 Common Kingfisher 1 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
52 Eurasian Blue Tit 4 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
53 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
54 Eurasian Blackcap 2 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
55 Common Chaffinch 1 19 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
56 Great Crested Grebe 1 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
57 Red Kite 2 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
58 Eurasian Jay 1 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
59 Eurasian Magpie 3 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
60 Red-billed Chough 7 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
61 Carrion Crow 2 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
62 Common Raven 3 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
63 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
64 Common Pochard 3 19 Feb 2019 Nekane Garcia
 
65 Ruddy Turnstone 5 19 Feb 2019 Nekane Garcia
 
66 Common Snipe 5 19 Feb 2019 Nekane Garcia
 
67 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
Arceniega, Araba
68 Spotless Starling 7 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
Arceniega, Araba
69 Gray Wagtail 2 19 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
Arceniega, Araba
70 Northern Shoveler 8 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
71 Eurasian Wigeon 63 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
72 Northern Pintail 6 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
73 Northern Lapwing 8 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
74 Black-tailed Godwit 2 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
75 Common Sandpiper 7 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
76 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
77 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
78 Redwing 15 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
79 European Starling 100 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
80 Eurasian Siskin 60 19 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
81 Barn Owl 1 19 Feb 2019 Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea
 
Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia, Gipuzkoa
82 Tawny Owl 1 18 Feb 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
83 Eurasian Linnet 1 18 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
84 Razorbill 1 18 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
85 Common Loon 1 18 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
86 European Shag 1 18 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
87 Mediterranean Gull 1 18 Feb 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
88 Eurasian Crag-Martin 5 18 Feb 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
2D Lugar Barrio Berna, Euskadi, ES (43,186, -2,68), Bizkaia
89 Black Redstart 1 18 Feb 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
2D Lugar Barrio Berna, Euskadi, ES (43,186, -2,68), Bizkaia
90 Red-breasted Merganser 3 18 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
91 White Stork 2 18 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
92 Eurasian Griffon 5 18 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
93 Dunnock 1 18 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
94 Eurasian Kestrel 1 18 Feb 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
95 Common Crane 260 17 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
96 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 17 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
97 Crested Tit 2 17 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
98 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 17 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
99 Goldcrest 1 17 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
100 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 46 17 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
101 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Feb 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
2 Escarpada Etxadia, Euskadi, ES (43,271, -3,102), Bizkaia
102 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 17 Feb 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
103 Sardinian Warbler 1 17 Feb 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
104 Red-necked Grebe 1 17 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
105 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 17 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
106 Eurasian Green Woodpecker X 17 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
107 Eurasian Skylark 5 17 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Larus sp. X 17 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
108 Booted Eagle 1 17 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
109 Black Woodpecker 1 17 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
110 Coal Tit X 17 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
111 Marsh Tit 2 17 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
112 White-throated Dipper 1 17 Feb 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
38 La Aceña Auzoa, La Aceña, Euskadi, ES (43,267, -3,109), Bizkaia
113 Brambling 3 17 Feb 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
114 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 17 Feb 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
115 Dartford Warbler 1 17 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Zumaia, Gipuzkoa
116 Yellowhammer 4 16 Feb 2019 sergio gm
 
ES-Elburgo-Unnamed Road - 42,903x-2,546 - 27 may. 2017 21:19, Araba
117 Northern Goshawk 1 16 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
118 Great Egret 2 16 Feb 2019 Rajen Ayerra P
 
119 Mistle Thrush 3 16 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
Uzquiano, Araba
120 Egyptian Vulture 1 16 Feb 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Añes, Araba
121 Mute Swan 3 16 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
122 Eared Grebe 1 16 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
123 Pied Avocet 2 16 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
124 Eurasian Bullfinch 3 16 Feb 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Galdames. La Olla, Bizkaia
125 Northern Gannet 1 16 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
126 Wood Lark 3 16 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
127 Water Pipit 1 16 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Turdus sp. 17 15 Feb 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
128 Western Yellow Wagtail 4 15 Feb 2019 Beñat Bilbao
 
Molinao erreka, Pasaia, Euskal Herria (43,314, -1,918), Gipuzkoa
129 Osprey 1 15 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
130 Black Kite 1 15 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
European/Spotless Starling 70 14 Feb 2019 Javier Robres
 
6 Gernika Hiribidea, Oion, Euskadi, ES (42,505, -2,433), Araba
passerine sp. 5 14 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Irún- Barrio Olaberria, Gipuzkoa
kinglet sp. 1 14 Feb 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 12 13 Feb 2019 Adrián González González
 
131 Common Murre 1 13 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
132 Purple Sandpiper 1 13 Feb 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
133 Golden Eagle 1 12 Feb 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Hernani--Epele Bailara, Gipuzkoa
134 Sandwich Tern 1 12 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
ES-País Vasco-Paseo del Marqués de Arriluce e Ibarra, 1 (43,3395,-3,0130), Bizkaia
135 Glossy Ibis 1 11 Feb 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
136 Common Scoter 1 10 Feb 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
137 Herring Gull 1 10 Feb 2019 Haritz Sarasa
 
138 Ring-billed Gull 1 10 Feb 2019 Aitor Mora Solano P
 
Getxo--Puerto El Abra, Bizkaia
139 Crested Lark 8 9 Feb 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
140 Corn Bunting 25 9 Feb 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
141 Yellow-billed Chough X 9 Feb 2019 sergio gm
 
142 Wallcreeper 1 9 Feb 2019 sergio gm
 
143 Alpine Accentor 6 9 Feb 2019 sergio gm
 
144 Great Bittern 1 9 Feb 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
145 Red-crested Pochard 1 8 Feb 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Sylvia sp. 1 8 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Aquila sp. 1 6 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
wagtail sp. 1 5 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
146 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 4 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
147 European Golden-Plover 4 4 Feb 2019 Serafín Alarcón
 
148 Mew Gull 1 3 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Bedua, Gipuzkoa
large alcid sp. 3 3 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
149 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 2 Feb 2019 Ana Mar. Montoya
 
150 Great Skua 3 2 Feb 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
alcid sp. 12 2 Feb 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
151 Balearic Shearwater 4 2 Feb 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
152 Little Gull 1 2 Feb 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
153 Atlantic Puffin 4 2 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
loon sp. 1 2 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
154 Sooty Shearwater 2 29 Jan 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
155 Hawfinch 1 28 Jan 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
shearwater sp. 5 27 Jan 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
156 Eurasian Jackdaw 3 27 Jan 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
157 Little Owl 3 27 Jan 2019 Enrique Alfaro
 
Camping Portuondo, Bizkaia
158 Bearded Vulture 2 26 Jan 2019 sergio gm N
 
Tolosa, País Vasco, ES (43,026, -2,078), Gipuzkoa
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough X 26 Jan 2019 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
159 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 26 Jan 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
160 Little Stint 10 26 Jan 2019 Luis Gracia Garcés
 
161 Green Sandpiper 1 26 Jan 2019 Enrique Alfaro
 
162 Fieldfare 1 26 Jan 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
163 Common Shelduck 1 23 Jan 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
164 Western Swamphen 1 19 Jan 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
finch sp. 2 16 Jan 2019 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
Phylloscopus sp. 1 16 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
165 Rock Pipit 1 13 Jan 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
166 Red-throated Loon 1 12 Jan 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
167 Arctic Loon 3 12 Jan 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 17 11 Jan 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
168 Manx Shearwater X 6 Jan 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
169 Rock Bunting 3 5 Jan 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
170 Red Crossbill 2 4 Jan 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
171 Merlin 1 4 Jan 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Lantarón y alrededores, Araba
172 Rock Sparrow 20 4 Jan 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián N
 
Autopista Vasco-Aragonesa, País Vasco, ES (42,816, -2,899), Araba
173 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 2 4 Jan 2019 Maialen Galina-Gaiton
 
174 Hen Harrier 1 3 Jan 2019 Alejandro Quecedo
 
175 Caspian Gull 1 3 Jan 2019 Jesús Menéndez N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 1 Jan 2019 Serafín Alarcón P
 
shorebird sp. 1 1 Jan 2019 A Verdejo Maillo
 
176 Pomarine Jaeger 1 31 Dec 2018 Thibaut RIVIERE P
 
177 Eurasian Woodcock 2 31 Dec 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
178 Great Shearwater 1 30 Dec 2018 Javier Ferreres
 
(43,715, -2,754), Bizkaia
179 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 26 Dec 2018 Javier Robres N
 
Lapuebla de Labarca--Cortados del Ebro, Araba
swan sp. 1 25 Dec 2018 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Emberiza sp. 1 25 Dec 2018 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Zizurkil - 43,23x-2,088 - 22/2/2016 17:32, Gipuzkoa
gull sp. 1 15 Dec 2018 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
180 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 14 Dec 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
181 Jack Snipe 1 11 Dec 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
182 Red Knot 1 10 Dec 2018 Oscar Guindano
 
183 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 10 Dec 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
184 Spotted Redshank 1 10 Dec 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
pipit sp. 3 8 Dec 2018 Joseba Amenabar
 
185 Black-winged Kite 1 5 Dec 2018 Agustín Rivas N
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 4 Dec 2018 Agustín Rivas
 
Andollu Kalea, 9, Vitoria-Gasteiz ES-País Vasco (42,8306,-2,5697), Araba
186 Barnacle Goose 2 1 Dec 2018 sergio gm
 
187 Ruff 2 1 Dec 2018 Luis Rodríguez Baena
 
188 Pallid Swift 1 24 Nov 2018 David Santamaría Urbano
 
189 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 20 Nov 2018 Arcadi Atxa
 
Barrika, Bizkaia
duck sp. 7 20 Nov 2018 Arcadi Atxa
 
190 Richard's Pipit 1 19 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Anser sp. 1 19 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
191 Red-legged Partridge 3 17 Nov 2018 Eduardo Alfaro Peña
 
La Corzana (Alava), Araba
192 Greater Whitethroat 1 15 Nov 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Bilbao-Hospital de Basurto , Bizkaia
193 Garden Warbler 1 14 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
194 European Storm-Petrel 1 11 Nov 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Pelágica Bermeo (batimetria más de 1.000 m.), Bizkaia
195 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 11 Nov 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Pelágica Bermeo (batimetria más de 1.000 m.), Bizkaia
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 1 11 Nov 2018 Gonzalo Deán
 
tern sp. 1 10 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
falcon sp. 1 9 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
196 Stock Dove 2 5 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
cormorant sp. 2 5 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
197 Red Phalarope 3 3 Nov 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
salida pelagica bermeo, Bizkaia
198 Cory's Shearwater 4 3 Nov 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
salida pelagica bermeo, Bizkaia
199 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 3 Nov 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
salida pelagica bermeo, Bizkaia
200 Common Tern 2 3 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
201 Eurasian Wryneck 1 3 Nov 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
202 European Honey-buzzard 2 3 Nov 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
203 Ring Ouzel 6 3 Nov 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
204 Citril Finch 1 3 Nov 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
205 Bluethroat 1 2 Nov 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 2 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Arrugaeta auzoa, Bizkaia
206 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
207 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 1 Nov 2018 Carlos M. Coro N
 
208 Sanderling 1 1 Nov 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
209 Willow Warbler 3 30 Oct 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
210 Melodious Warbler 1 30 Oct 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
211 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
212 Arctic Tern 2 29 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
Common/Arctic Tern 2 29 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
jaeger sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
213 Sabine's Gull 1 28 Oct 2018 Alexander Carriel P
 
214 Common Redstart 1 28 Oct 2018 Eli Valdes
 
Maruri-Jatabe Home, Bizkaia
215 Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 Oct 2018 Juan Carlos Andrés
 
216 Barn Swallow 1 27 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
217 Northern Wheatear 1 24 Oct 2018 Yeray Seminario
 
218 Tree Pipit 8 24 Oct 2018 Eli Valdes
 
Maruri-Jatabe Home, Bizkaia
219 Curlew Sandpiper 1 22 Oct 2018 Oscar Guindano
 
220 Short-eared Owl 2 21 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
221 Long-eared Owl 1 21 Oct 2018 Juan Ramírez
 
(43,649, -2,022), Gipuzkoa
222 Garganey 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia
 
223 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
224 Eurasian Hobby 1 19 Oct 2018 Alexander Carriel
 
225 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
226 Eurasian Nightjar 1 19 Oct 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
5 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,283, -3,132), Bizkaia
227 Spotted Flycatcher 2 18 Oct 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
228 European Pied Flycatcher 1 18 Oct 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
229 European Turtle-Dove 1 17 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
230 Red-backed Shrike 1 17 Oct 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
231 Purple Heron 2 17 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
232 Whinchat 1 16 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
233 Black Tern 1 16 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
234 Sedge Warbler 1 15 Oct 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
235 Common Swift 1 14 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
236 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 14 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
237 Wood Sandpiper 1 10 Oct 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
Red/Black Kite 1 10 Oct 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
238 Bank Swallow X 7 Oct 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
239 Spotted Crake 1 6 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 6 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
crow sp. 2 6 Oct 2018 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
240 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
241 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 1 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
hawk sp. 2 1 Oct 2018 Allen Moore N
 
Larrabasterra, Bizkaia
242 Common House-Martin 4 30 Sep 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
243 Common Nightingale 1 29 Sep 2018 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Aythya sp. 1 29 Sep 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
244 Sacred Ibis 1 26 Sep 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
245 Squacco Heron 1 23 Sep 2018 Alexander Carriel P
 
246 Little Ringed Plover 1 22 Sep 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
Columba sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
247 Great Reed Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
248 Savi's Warbler 2 15 Sep 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
249 Little Crake 1 11 Sep 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
250 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 11 Sep 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
251 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 9 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
252 Black-eared Wheatear 1 7 Sep 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
swallow sp. 1 7 Sep 2018 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
253 Black-winged Stilt 3 7 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
254 Caspian Tern 2 6 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Apus sp. 2 6 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arrugaeta auzoa, Bizkaia
255 Little Tern 1 6 Sep 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
256 Eurasian Dotterel 1 1 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
257 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
258 European Bee-eater 40 30 Aug 2018 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
259 Eleonora's Falcon 1 29 Aug 2018 Alexander Carriel P
 
260 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 28 Aug 2018 Javier Cañadas N
 
261 Common Cuckoo 1 28 Aug 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 27 Aug 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
262 Alpine Swift X 25 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios P
 
263 Eurasian Golden Oriole X 25 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
264 Bearded Reedling 3 25 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
265 Subalpine Warbler 2 25 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios
 
266 Black Stork 1 24 Aug 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
peep sp. 1 18 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
267 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 18 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
268 Red-rumped Swallow 2 17 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
8 Barrio San Antolín, Lemona, País Vasco, ES (43,229, -2,781), Bizkaia
269 Aquatic Warbler 1 17 Aug 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) X 16 Aug 2018 Jose Miguel San Román
 
270 Common Quail 1 16 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios
 
271 Cinereous Vulture 1 12 Aug 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
272 Gull-billed Tern 1 7 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
273 Montagu's Harrier 1 4 Aug 2018 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Andoin, Al, Araba
274 Little Bittern 1 3 Aug 2018 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
plover sp. 1 2 Aug 2018 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
275 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 1 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Lapuebla de Labarca, El Risco, Araba
276 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 13 Jul 2018 Carmelo de Dios
 
Graveras del Ebro. Bastida, Araba
277 Western Orphean Warbler 1 13 Jul 2018 Carmelo de Dios
 
Graveras del Ebro. Bastida, Araba
278 Common Eider 2 5 Jul 2018 Jay McGowan N
 
279 Common Goldeneye 1 5 Jul 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Elburgo, País Vasco, ES (42,855, -2,633), Araba
280 Muscovy Duck 3 2 Jul 2018 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jul 2018 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
281 Whiskered Tern 1 29 Jun 2018 David Gutierrez-Solana
 
282 European Roller 1 2 Jun 2018 Jokin Uriarte N
 
A-4415, Zuia ES-Basque Country (42,9464,-2,8384), Araba
283 Woodchat Shrike 1 29 May 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
284 Northern Fulmar 1 20 May 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
285 Kentish Plover 1 18 May 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
286 Temminck's Stint 1 11 May 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
287 Audouin's Gull 1 8 May 2018 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 5 May 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
288 Icterine Warbler X 24 Apr 2018 Eneko Iturregi
 
289 Ortolan Bunting 1 21 Apr 2018 sergio gm
 
zalduondo, Llanada Alavesa, País Vasco, ES (42,908, -2,344), Araba
wheatear sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Garaigorta, Bizkaia
290 Tawny Pipit 1 18 Apr 2018 Carmelo de Dios
 
291 Iceland Gull 1 25 Mar 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
292 Long-tailed Duck 1 3 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
293 Greater Scaup 3 2 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
Lago campo de golf Laukariz, Bizkaia
294 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 7 27 Jan 2018 Javi Frías N
 
295 Glaucous Gull 1 21 Jan 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
296 Thekla's Lark 1 9 Jan 2018 Javier Robres
 
Camino Oyón - Yécora, Araba
297 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
298 White-winged Snowfinch 17 24 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
299 Dovekie 2 15 Dec 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
300 Velvet Scoter 2 2 Dec 2017 Lukas Arbeloa
 
301 Bar-headed Goose 1 27 Nov 2017 Dani Elson P
 
302 Ferruginous Duck 1 26 Nov 2017 Serafín Alarcón N
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
303 Ring-necked Duck 1 23 Nov 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
304 Snow Bunting 1 16 Nov 2017 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Ratón de Guetaria, Gipuzkoa
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
skua sp. 1 11 Nov 2017 Javier Ferreres
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
305 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
306 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Asio sp. 1 24 Sep 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
 
Salida pelágica Bermeo, Bizkaia
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 7 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
307 Spectacled Warbler 1 3 Sep 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
308 Red-billed Leiothrix 1 27 Aug 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
harrier sp. 1 24 Aug 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Zizurkil - 43,23x-2,088 - 22/2/2016 17:32, Gipuzkoa
Ficedula sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
309 Bonelli's Eagle 1 18 Aug 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
ES-País Vasco - 42,579x-2,559 - 18/08/2017 22:59, Araba
310 Lesser Kestrel 6 18 Aug 2017 Carmelo de Dios P
 
ES-País Vasco - 42,579x-2,559 - 18/08/2017 22:59, Araba
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152), Gipuzkoa
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 4 14 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue
 
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36, Gipuzkoa
curlew sp. 3 19 Jul 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
311 Calandra Lark 16 9 Jul 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
312 Roseate Tern 2 6 Jul 2017 Eneko Iturregi N
 
313 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 29 May 2017 Serafín Alarcón N
 
314 Ruddy Shelduck X 1 May 2017 José Manuel González N
 
315 Wood Warbler 1 21 Apr 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
316 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 3 15 Mar 2017 Serafín Alarcón N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 10 27 Feb 2017 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 3 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
317 Egyptian Goose 1 3 Feb 2017 Jesús Menéndez
 
La Peña, Bizkaia
318 Mandarin Duck 1 2 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
319 Horned Grebe 1 31 Jan 2017 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
320 Lesser Scaup 1 23 Jan 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Mendixur. Cola del embalse, Araba
321 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
322 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
323 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
324 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2016 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
GETXO, Bizkaia
325 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 Jul 2016 Javi Elorriaga N
 
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Muscicapa sp. 2 5 May 2016 Asier Sarasua
 
Aixola, Gipuzkoa
326 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
327 Smew 1 23 Jun 2015 Noah Strycker N
 
Balsa de Riego, Araba
328 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 7 Jun 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
329 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
330 Moustached Warbler 1 16 Jan 2015 Marc Gálvez
 
Locustella sp. 1 29 Sep 2014 Carmelo de Dios N
 
331 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
332 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 20 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
lark sp. 1 9 Jun 2014 Carmelo de Dios N
 
333 Desert Wheatear 1 11 Jan 2014 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
334 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
335 Bonaparte's Gull X 19 Jan 2013 Roberto Negro P
 
Muelle de Arriluce (Getxo), Bizkaia
336 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Nov 2012 Ricardo Rodríguez P
 
Booted/Sykes's Warbler 1 20 Aug 2012 Carmelo de Dios N
 
337 Red-footed Falcon 3 29 May 2012 Mario Alonso P
 
338 Little Bunting 1 30 Oct 2011 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
339 Pink-footed Goose 1 12 Dec 2010 Ricardo Rodríguez
 
340 Wilson's Phalarope 1 25 May 2010 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
341 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
342 Laughing Gull 1 1 Mar 2006 Fernando del Valle N
 
343 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
344 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
345 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
346 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
347 Ruddy Duck 2 28 Feb 1999 Juanma Dominguez
 
348 Red-necked Nightjar 1 2 Aug 1992 Javier Morala N
 
Valle de Portilla, Araba
349 Rook 2 5 Dec 1989 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Kuartango (AP 68), Araba
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
350 Lesser Gray Shrike 1
 
Location Obscured