País Vasco Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Julen Santa Cristina 17 Feb 2020 4
Alfredo Sánchez Galán 17 Feb 2020 5
Oscar Guindano 16 Feb 2020 1
Alexander Carriel 16 Feb 2020 8
Asier Sarasua 16 Feb 2020 22
Itsas Enara Ornitologia Elkartea 16 Feb 2020 22
Alfredo Sánchez Galán 16 Feb 2020 2
Joseba Amenabar 16 Feb 2020 1
Arcadi Atxa 16 Feb 2020 17
Joseba Amenabar 16 Feb 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
327
2 Martin Larrañaga
324
3 José F. Esparcia Urkia
313
4 Carmelo de Dios
307
5 Javier Cañadas
295
6 David Santamaría Urbano
278
7 Eneko Azkue
276
8 Juanma Dominguez
272
9 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
263
10 Gorka Gorospe
262
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Bizkaia
322
2 Gipuzkoa
319
3 Araba
258
All Counties...

357 Species 19,034 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Purple Sandpiper 2 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Guindano P
 
2 Ruddy Turnstone 1 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
3 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
4 Black-headed Gull 5 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
5 Yellow-legged Gull X 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
6 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
7 Great Cormorant 1 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
8 European Shag 2 16 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
9 Mute Swan 2 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
10 Mallard 61 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
11 Green-winged Teal 2 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
12 Rock Pigeon 55 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
13 Eurasian Moorhen 3 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
14 Common Snipe 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
15 Common Sandpiper 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
16 Eurasian Magpie 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
17 Common Chiffchaff 2 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
18 Common Firecrest 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
19 Song Thrush 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
20 Eurasian Blackbird 6 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
21 European Robin 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
22 House Sparrow 61 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
23 White Wagtail 4 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
24 European Goldfinch 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
Txingudi--Osinbiribil, Gipuzkoa
25 Little Grebe 1 16 Feb 2020 Joseba Amenabar
 
Donostia--Urumea-Loiola-Txomin, Gipuzkoa
26 White Stork 1 16 Feb 2020 Joseba Amenabar P
 
27 Gadwall 4 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
28 Water Rail 2 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
29 Eurasian Coot 9 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
30 Common Greenshank 2 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
31 Little Egret 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
32 Cattle Egret 8 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
33 Great Tit 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
34 Cetti's Warbler 6 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
35 Eurasian Blackcap 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
36 Eurasian Wren 1 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
37 European Starling 4 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
38 Gray Wagtail 2 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
39 Common Chaffinch 2 16 Feb 2020 Asier Sarasua
 
40 Eurasian Griffon X 16 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
41 Red Kite 2 16 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
42 Red-billed Chough 2 16 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
43 Common Raven 1 16 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
44 Eurasian Crag-Martin 3 16 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
45 Wallcreeper 1 16 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina P
 
46 Great Crested Grebe 4 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Polo
 
Areetako Kaia, Getxo, Euskadi, ES (43,337, -3,01), Bizkaia
47 Brant 2 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
48 Common Pochard 4 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
49 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
50 Black-bellied Plover 10 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
51 Common Ringed Plover 10 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
52 Whimbrel 5 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
53 Eurasian Curlew 5 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
54 Black-tailed Godwit 2 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
55 Red Knot 2 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez N
 
56 Dunlin 50 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
57 Common Redshank 40 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
58 Great Black-backed Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
59 Gray Heron 6 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
60 Common Kingfisher 2 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
61 Carrion Crow 1 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
62 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
63 Long-tailed Tit 15 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
64 Short-toed Treecreeper 3 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
65 European Greenfinch 2 16 Feb 2020 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
66 Common Buzzard 1 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
67 Black Woodpecker 1 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
68 Coal Tit 5 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
69 Crested Tit 2 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
70 Marsh Tit 4 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
71 Eurasian Skylark 3 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
72 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
73 Mistle Thrush 2 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
74 Meadow Pipit 12 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
75 Water Pipit 1 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
76 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 16 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
77 Northern Shoveler 1 16 Feb 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
78 Great Spotted Woodpecker 3 16 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
38 Barrio Larraña, Oñate, País Vasco, ES (43,045, -2,411), Gipuzkoa
79 Eurasian Wigeon 40 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
80 Northern Pintail 13 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
81 Common Wood-Pigeon 5 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
82 Northern Lapwing 3 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
83 Eurasian Spoonbill 13 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
84 Osprey 1 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
85 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
86 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
87 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
88 Eurasian Jay 1 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
89 Zitting Cisticola 2 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
90 Goldcrest 1 16 Feb 2020 Unax Miner
 
91 European Stonechat 2 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
92 Brambling 1 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
93 Eurasian Siskin 80 16 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
94 Northern Goshawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Amorebieta, Bizkaia
95 Eurasian Kestrel 2 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Amorebieta, Bizkaia
96 Redwing 1 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Amorebieta, Bizkaia
97 Black Redstart 1 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Amorebieta, Bizkaia
98 Hawfinch 1 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Amorebieta, Bizkaia
99 Spotless Starling 24 16 Feb 2020 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
100 European Serin 3 16 Feb 2020 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
101 Cirl Bunting 2 16 Feb 2020 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
102 Tawny Owl 1 15 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
103 Black-crowned Night-Heron 6 15 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
104 Sardinian Warbler 1 15 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
105 Dunnock 2 15 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
106 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 15 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
107 Eurasian Linnet 1 15 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
108 Reed Bunting 2 15 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
109 Common Loon 1 15 Feb 2020 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 15 Feb 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
110 Mediterranean Gull 4 15 Feb 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
111 Northern Gannet 1 15 Feb 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
112 Eurasian Oystercatcher 2 15 Feb 2020 José Luis Gabela
 
pipit sp. 3 15 Feb 2020 Inaki San Martin
 
113 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 15 Feb 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
114 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Phylloscopus sp. X 15 Feb 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
115 Herring Gull 1 15 Feb 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
alcid sp. 1 14 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
116 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 14 Feb 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
117 White-throated Dipper 5 14 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
118 Booted Eagle 1 13 Feb 2020 Carlos M. Coro N
 
119 Barn Swallow 1 13 Feb 2020 Carlos M. Coro N
 
120 Yellow-billed Chough 2 13 Feb 2020 Aitor Zabala N
 
121 Graylag Goose 4 12 Feb 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
Madariaga Auzoa, Arrigorriaga, País Vasco, ES (43,211, -2,896), Bizkaia
122 Common Murre 2 12 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza
 
123 Razorbill 1 12 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza
 
large alcid sp. 3 12 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
124 Balearic Shearwater 30 12 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
125 Dartford Warbler 1 12 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza
 
Turdus sp. 3 12 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
126 Eared Grebe 1 12 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
127 Green Sandpiper 1 12 Feb 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
128 Red-crested Pochard 2 11 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
129 Great Egret 1 11 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
130 Tufted Duck 1 11 Feb 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
131 Corn Bunting 1 11 Feb 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
European/Spotless Starling 1 11 Feb 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
passerine sp. 1 11 Feb 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Calle de Joaquín Collar, 4–8, Vitoria-Gasteiz ES-País Vasco 42.85195, -2.65531, Araba
gull sp. 1 11 Feb 2020 Elena Ruiz
 
132 Ring-billed Gull 1 10 Feb 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
133 Sandwich Tern X 10 Feb 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
wagtail sp. 1 10 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
134 Barn Owl 1 10 Feb 2020 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
135 Manx Shearwater 1 10 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza
 
136 Rock Pipit 1 10 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
137 Fieldfare 1 9 Feb 2020 Oscar Guindano
 
138 Pied Avocet 3 9 Feb 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Red/Black Kite 3 9 Feb 2020 Inaki San Martin N
 
falcon sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Unax Miner N
 
Larus sp. 11 8 Feb 2020 Inaki San Martin N
 
139 Rock Bunting 1 7 Feb 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
Untzueta, Orozco, País Vasco, ES (43,137, -2,907), Bizkaia
140 Little Owl 3 6 Feb 2020 César Piñol Baena
 
Unnamed Road, Getxo, Euskadi, ES (43,376, -3,031), Bizkaia
141 Red-legged Partridge 2 5 Feb 2020 Agustín Jañez Freire
 
Unnamed Road, Euskadi, ES (42,854, -2,856), Araba
142 Common Tern 1 4 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
143 Alpine Accentor 1 3 Feb 2020 Aitor Zabala P
 
144 Richard's Pipit 1 3 Feb 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
145 Red Crossbill X 2 Feb 2020 Carmelo de Dios
 
146 Eurasian Woodcock 1 1 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Urkitze, Bizkaia
147 Great Skua 2 1 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
148 Atlantic Puffin 1 1 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
149 Common Shelduck 4 31 Jan 2020 Ángel Larumbe
 
150 Merlin 1 31 Jan 2020 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
151 Bonaparte's Gull 1 29 Jan 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Lasarte-Oria ES-País Vasco, Gipuzkoa
152 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 28 Jan 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 28 Jan 2020 gorka valdes
 
153 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 28 Jan 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
154 Wood Lark 4 27 Jan 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana P
 
Barrio la Iglesia, Euskadi, ES (43,04, -3,031), Araba
155 Golden Eagle 2 26 Jan 2020 Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez N
 
Peñacerrada, Santa María de Toloño, Araba
156 Eurasian Wryneck 1 26 Jan 2020 Oscar Guindano N
 
157 Yellowhammer 1 26 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
158 Pomarine Jaeger 1 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero N
 
shearwater sp. 15 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero
 
duck sp. 1 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero
 
159 Little Stint X 24 Jan 2020 Adam & Shakuntala Warner-Makhijani
 
160 White-winged Snowfinch 2 23 Jan 2020 Aitor Zabala P
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 23 Jan 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
kinglet sp. 1 18 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
161 Jack Snipe 1 17 Jan 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
162 Eurasian Jackdaw 1 15 Jan 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
1 Martin de Salinas Plaza, Vitoria-Gasteiz, Euskadi, ES (42,854, -2,671), Araba
cormorant sp. 1 13 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
163 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 13 Jan 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
164 Dovekie 1 12 Jan 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
Sylvia sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Joseba Amenabar
 
165 Sooty Shearwater 1 12 Jan 2020 Marc Gálvez N
 
Cabo Matxitxako—faro, Bizkaia
166 Sanderling 1 11 Jan 2020 Oscar Guindano
 
167 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Jan 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
168 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 11 Jan 2020 Egiar Otegi
 
Bidasoa., Gipuzkoa
loon sp. 2 11 Jan 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
169 Caspian Gull 1 11 Jan 2020 gorka valdes P
 
ondarru, Bizkaia
170 Great Bittern 1 11 Jan 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
171 Common Scoter 4 11 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
172 Arctic Loon 1 11 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
173 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
174 Mew Gull 1 10 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
hawk sp. 1 9 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
finch sp. 2 7 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
lark sp. 1 6 Jan 2020 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
175 Red-throated Loon 1 5 Jan 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
peep sp. 42 5 Jan 2020 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
176 Velvet Scoter 12 4 Jan 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
177 Bluethroat 1 4 Jan 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
swan sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Rajen Ayerra N
 
178 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 3 Jan 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
179 Little Gull 2 1 Jan 2020 Alejandro Garcia
 
180 Rock Sparrow 2 1 Jan 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
A-1, Araba
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 1 Jan 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
181 Sabine's Gull 1 1 Jan 2020 Maria Berna Miguel N
 
jaeger sp. 1 31 Dec 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
182 Crested Lark 1 27 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Moreda de Álava, Araba
183 Glaucous Gull 1 23 Dec 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
Iberian Gray/Great Gray Shrike 1 23 Dec 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
184 Snow Bunting 1 23 Dec 2019 Asier Sarasua N
 
185 Common Crane 20 16 Dec 2019 Unax Miner
 
186 Egyptian Goose 1 16 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 16 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 1 16 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
187 White-tailed Eagle 1 15 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano P
 
188 Mandarin Duck 1 15 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
shorebird sp. X 14 Dec 2019 Fernando T Rico
 
189 Great Shearwater 1 14 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
190 Cory's Shearwater 1 11 Dec 2019 Alejandro H. Rodriguez
 
191 Arctic Tern 1 9 Dec 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
192 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 8 Dec 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
white egret sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
193 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 30 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 9 29 Nov 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
194 European Pied Flycatcher 1 28 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 22 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
195 Eurasian Nightjar 1 21 Nov 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
1A Lugar Barrio el Coton, Euskadi, ES (43,278, -3,126), Bizkaia
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 4 21 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Mendikosolo, Bizkaia
dabbling duck sp. 1 19 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
196 Red-billed Leiothrix 8 19 Nov 2019 Carlos M. Coro N
 
197 Black Swan 1 16 Nov 2019 Strahil Peev N
 
198 European Golden-Plover 1 16 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
199 Short-eared Owl 1 15 Nov 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
200 Pallid Swift 1 12 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
201 Red Phalarope 2 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
tern sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
202 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
203 Iceland Gull 1 9 Nov 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
204 European Storm-Petrel 13 9 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
205 Spotted Redshank 1 9 Nov 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
206 Barnacle Goose 1 8 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola, Gipuzkoa
skua sp. 4 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola, Gipuzkoa
207 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 8 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
storm-petrel sp. 2 7 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Apus sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Asier Sarasua N
 
Eibar (herrigunea), Gipuzkoa
208 Wood Sandpiper 1 6 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
209 Hen Harrier 1 2 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
A-1, Araba
210 Whinchat 2 1 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
211 Northern Wheatear 1 1 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
212 Tree Pipit 1 1 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
213 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 1 Nov 2019 Pablo González-Ocio P
 
1 nov. 2019 12:36 42,795, -2,605, Araba
214 Willow Warbler 2 29 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
215 Common Redstart 1 29 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
216 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 28 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
crow sp. 1 28 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
217 Stock Dove 2 28 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
218 Ring Ouzel 1 26 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
219 Greater Whitethroat 1 25 Oct 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Camino Antondegigaina, Gipuzkoa
220 Glossy Ibis 1 23 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
221 Eurasian Hoopoe 2 23 Oct 2019 Héctor Xabier González Zuriarrain
 
222 European Turtle-Dove 1 20 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
223 Garden Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
224 Eurasian Hobby 1 18 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
225 European Honey-buzzard 1 18 Oct 2019 Hugo Sánchez N
 
226 Alpine Swift 1 16 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
227 Citril Finch 9 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Muskiz, Bizkaia
228 Black Stork 1 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras P
 
229 Garganey 1 10 Oct 2019 Carles Oliver
 
230 Curlew Sandpiper 2 9 Oct 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
231 Little Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 2 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
232 Caspian Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
233 Spotted Flycatcher 2 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
234 Black Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
235 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 5 Oct 2019 Javi Frías
 
236 Common House-Martin 6 5 Oct 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
237 Ruff 1 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
238 Spotted Crake 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
239 Bank Swallow 4 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
240 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 28 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Little/Least Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Martin Larrañaga P
 
241 Sedge Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
242 Common Eider 11 25 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
243 Purple Heron X 22 Sep 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello
 
244 Eleonora's Falcon 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua, Gipuzkoa
245 Common Swift 3 21 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
246 Common Nightingale 1 21 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
247 Red-backed Shrike 1 21 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
swallow sp. 25 21 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Observatorio Mendixur, Araba
248 Egyptian Vulture 2 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
249 Temminck's Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
250 Tawny Pipit 1 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
251 European Bee-eater 6 14 Sep 2019 Alberto Trullos
 
01330, Labastida ES-País Vasco (42,5808,-2,8114), Araba
252 Melodious Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
Astigarraga--Santiagomendi, Gipuzkoa
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
253 Little Ringed Plover 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
254 Savi's Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
255 Black Kite 4 9 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
shrike sp. 1 9 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Armañon-Jorrios, Bizkaia
256 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
257 Black-winged Stilt 2 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
258 Woodchat Shrike 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
259 Common Cuckoo 1 6 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
260 Red-rumped Swallow 2 6 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
261 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Aquila sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Unax Miner N
 
262 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 4 29 Aug 2019 Jose Mari Salazar Alonso N
 
monte Leron, Araba
Muscicapa sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Urkabe, Gipuzkoa
263 Thekla's Lark 1 26 Aug 2019 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Lalastra, Euskadi, ES, Araba
264 Kentish Plover X 23 Aug 2019 José Manuel González
 
Locustella sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
265 Montagu's Harrier 1 21 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Calle de Errota Bidea, Alegría-Dulantzi ES-País Vasco (42,8401,-2,5085), Araba
266 Lesser Kestrel 2 21 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Calle de Errota Bidea, Alegría-Dulantzi ES-País Vasco (42,8401,-2,5085), Araba
267 Little Bittern 1 21 Aug 2019 Víctor González
 
268 Common Quail 1 21 Aug 2019 Javier Cañadas N
 
269 Great Reed Warbler 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
270 Black-winged Kite X 17 Aug 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello N
 
271 Spectacled Warbler 2 8 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
272 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 6 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 27 Jul 2019 José Luis Herrero
 
273 Bearded Vulture 1 25 Jul 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
274 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 22 Jul 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
Aldaŕreta, Gipuzkoa
275 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 Jul 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Alunda, Gipuzkoa
276 Subalpine Warbler 1 21 Jul 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
277 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
278 Squacco Heron 1 8 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
thrush sp. 5 30 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
279 European Roller 1 28 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
curlew sp. X 20 Jun 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera -- Axpe, Bizkaia
old world vulture sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
280 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 16 Jun 2019 Arcadi Atxa N
 
Asua ibaia. Sondika, Bizkaia
281 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 Jun 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
282 Western Orphean Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres N
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
283 Black-eared Wheatear 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
284 Cinereous Vulture 1 3 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
285 Whiskered Tern 2 1 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE N
 
286 Audouin's Gull 1 11 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-Loiola-Txomin, Gipuzkoa
harrier sp. 1 8 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
287 Wood Warbler 1 6 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
288 Little Crake 1 5 May 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Salburua, Araba
289 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 26 Apr 2019 Javier Robres N
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
290 Red-footed Falcon 1 22 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
291 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 21 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
292 Bonelli's Eagle 1 20 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
7 San Cristobal Kalea, Egino, Euskadi, ES (42,871, -2,263), Araba
293 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
plover sp. 2 12 Apr 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
294 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga A
 
295 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 12 Mar 2019 Javier Robres N
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
296 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 9 Mar 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
Aythya sp. 1 9 Feb 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
Gadwall x Eurasian Wigeon (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough X 26 Jan 2019 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
297 Western Swamphen 1 19 Jan 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
298 Horned Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi L
 
299 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 14 Dec 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Anser sp. 1 19 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
diurnal raptor sp. 1 2 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Arrugaeta auzoa, Bizkaia
300 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
301 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
302 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
303 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Columba sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
304 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 9 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
305 Eurasian Dotterel 1 1 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
306 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
307 Bearded Reedling 3 25 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
308 Common Goldeneye 1 5 Jul 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Elburgo, País Vasco, ES (42,855, -2,633), Araba
309 Northern Fulmar 1 20 May 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 5 May 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
310 Ortolan Bunting 1 21 Apr 2018 sergio gm
 
zalduondo, Llanada Alavesa, País Vasco, ES (42,908, -2,344), Araba
wheatear sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Garaigorta, Bizkaia
311 Long-tailed Duck 1 3 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
312 Greater Scaup 3 2 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
Lago campo de golf Laukariz, Bizkaia
313 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 7 27 Jan 2018 Javi Frías N
 
314 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
315 Bar-headed Goose 1 27 Nov 2017 Dani Elson P
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
316 Ring-necked Duck 1 23 Nov 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
317 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
318 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Asio sp. 1 24 Sep 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
 
Salida pelágica Bermeo, Bizkaia
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
319 Icterine Warbler 4 29 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Ficedula sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152), Gipuzkoa
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36, Gipuzkoa
320 Calandra Lark 16 9 Jul 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
321 Roseate Tern 2 6 Jul 2017 Eneko Iturregi N
 
322 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
323 Ruddy Shelduck 1 17 Jun 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Muskiz. San Julián, Bizkaia
324 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
325 Muscovy Duck 1 6 Feb 2017 juan carlos dieguez N
 
326 Lesser Scaup 1 23 Jan 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Mendixur. Cola del embalse, Araba
327 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
328 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
329 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
330 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2016 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
GETXO, Bizkaia
331 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 Jul 2016 Javi Elorriaga N
 
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Gyps sp. 1 6 May 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Oiartzun, Gipuzkoa
332 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
333 Smew 1 23 Jun 2015 Noah Strycker N
 
Balsa de Riego, Araba
334 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
335 Moustached Warbler 1 16 Jan 2015 Marc Gálvez
 
336 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
337 Desert Wheatear 1 11 Jan 2014 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
338 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
339 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Nov 2012 Ricardo Rodríguez P
 
Booted/Sykes's Warbler 1 20 Aug 2012 Carmelo de Dios N
 
340 Little Bunting 1 30 Oct 2011 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
341 Pink-footed Goose 1 12 Dec 2010 Ricardo Rodríguez
 
342 Wilson's Phalarope 1 25 May 2010 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
343 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
344 Laughing Gull 1 1 Mar 2006 Fernando del Valle N
 
345 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
346 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
347 Terek Sandpiper 1 30 Jul 2002 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi N
 
348 Ruddy Duck 2 2 Dec 2000 Javier Cañadas
 
349 Common Waxbill 4 29 Dec 1999 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Vega de Astrabudua, Bizkaia
350 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
351 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
352 Allen's Gallinule 1 28 Dec 1995 Carmelo de Dios N
 
353 Red-necked Nightjar 1 2 Aug 1992 Javier Morala - MCBirding.com N
 
Valle de Portilla, Araba
godwit sp. 1 17 Feb 1991 Gorka Gorospe N
 
354 Rook 2 5 Dec 1989 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Kuartango (AP 68), Araba
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
355 Lanner Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
356 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
357 Lesser Gray Shrike 1
 
Location Obscured