Change location Change location
All years

País Vasco

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # X
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  2. 2.
    # 25
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  3. 3.
    # 5
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  4. 4.
    # 2
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  5. 5.
    # 2
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  6. 6.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  7. 7.
    # 4
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  8. 8.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  9. 9.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  10. 10.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  11. 11.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  12. 12.
    # 25
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  13. 13.
    # X
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  14. 14.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
    Astrabudua, Bizkaia
  15. 15.
    # 9
    Aitor Urrutia
  16. 16.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
  17. 17.
    # 2
    Aitor Urrutia
  18. 18.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
  19. 19.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
  20. 20.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
  21. 21.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
  22. 22.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
  23. 23.
    # 2
    Aitor Urrutia
  24. 24.
    # 3
    Aitor Urrutia
  25. 25.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
  26. 26.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  27. 27.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  28. 28.
    # 1
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  29. 29.
    # 1
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  30. 30.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  31. 31.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  32. 32.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  33. 33.
    # 1
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  34. 34.
    # 1
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  35. 35.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  36. 36.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  37. 37.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  38. 38.
    # 1
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  39. 39.
    # 3
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  40. 40.
    # 1
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  41. 41.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  42. 42.
    # 2
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  43. 43.
    # 1
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
    Peña Picada, Aiara, Araba, País Vasco, ES, Araba
  44. 44.
    # 2
    Ismael Barr
    Calle Larraskitu, 49–99, Bilbao ES-Bizkaia 43.24382, -2.93457, Bizkaia
  45. 45.
  46. 46.
  47. 47.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
    Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia, Gipuzkoa
  48. 48.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
    Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia, Gipuzkoa
  49. 49.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
  50. 50.
    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
    14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
  51. 51.
    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
    14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
  52. 52.
    # 1
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
    BI-628, Portugalete, País Vasco, ES (43,306, -3,016), Bizkaia
  53. 53.
  54. 54.
  55. 55.
  56. 56.
  57. 57.
  58. 58.
  59. 59.
  60. 60.
  61. 61.
  62. 62.
  63. 63.
  64. 64.
  65. 65.
  66. 66.
  67. 67.
  68. 68.
  69. 69.
  70. 70.
  71. 71.
  72. 72.
  73. 73.
  74. 74.
  75. 75.
  76. 76.
    # 14
    José Ramón Martínez
  77. 77.
    # 2
    José Ramón Martínez
  78. 78.
    # 9
    José Ramón Martínez
  79. 79.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
  80. 80.
    # 9
    José Ramón Martínez
  81. 81.
    # 2
    José Ramón Martínez
  82. 82.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
  83. 83.
    # 2
    José Ramón Martínez
  84. 84.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
  85. 85.
  86. 86.
  87. 87.
    # 1
    Jon Mugica
    Ulia., Gipuzkoa
  88. 88.
    # 1
    Jon Mugica
    Ulia., Gipuzkoa
  89. 89.
    # 1
    Jon Mugica
    Ulia., Gipuzkoa
  90. 90.
  91. 91.
    # 1
    Jose Mari Salazar Alonso
  92. 92.
    # 1
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
  93. wagtail sp.

  94. 93.
    # 1
    Carlos M. Coro
    Igeldo Camino Santiago, Gipuzkoa
  95. 94.
    # 3
    Carlos M. Coro
    Igeldo Camino Santiago, Gipuzkoa
  96. 95.
    # 1
    Mikel Romero Aizpurua
    Aranerreka (Usurbil), Gipuzkoa
  97. Apus sp.

    # 1
    Josu Ibarra Corretge
    48810, Alonsotegi ES-País Vasco 43.21459, -2.96016, Bizkaia
  98. Larus sp.

    # X
    Josu Ibarra Corretge
    48810, Alonsotegi ES-País Vasco 43.21459, -2.96016, Bizkaia
  99. 96.
    # X
    Josu Ibarra Corretge
    48810, Alonsotegi ES-País Vasco 43.21459, -2.96016, Bizkaia
  100. 97.
    # X
    Josu Ibarra Corretge
    48810, Alonsotegi ES-País Vasco 43.21459, -2.96016, Bizkaia
  101. 98.
  102. 99.
    # 2
    Aitor Urrutia
  103. 100.
    # 1
    alberto Zubiaurre
  104. 101.
  105. 102.
  106. 103.
    # 1
    Kepa Aldama Beltza
    Gordexola - Uria, Bizkaia
  107. 104.
    # 1
    Kepa Aldama Beltza
    Gordexola - Uria, Bizkaia
  108. 105.
  109. 106.
  110. Phylloscopus sp.

    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
  111. 107.
    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
    14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
  112. pipit sp.

    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
  113. 108.
    # 1
    J.Javier Frías
    SACRE Urbano, Araba
  114. 109.
  115. 110.
  116. 111.
  117. 112.
    # 3
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
    22002 Lugar Barrio el Cerco, Euskadi, ES (43,28, -3,129), Bizkaia
  118. 113.
    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
    Erandio - Tres Cruces, Bizkaia
  119. 114.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  120. 115.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    30D Lugar Barrio Kanala, Kanala, Euskadi, ES (43,38, -2,675), Bizkaia
  121. 116.
  122. 117.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
  123. 118.
  124. 119.
    # 2
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  125. 120.
    # 2
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  126. 121.
  127. 122.
  128. 123.
  129. 124.
    # 3
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
  130. 125.
    # 1
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
  131. 126.
  132. 127.
  133. 128.
  134. 129.
  135. 130.
  136. 131.
  137. 132.
  138. 133.
  139. 134.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
  140. 135.
  141. 136.
  142. 137.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
    Olaaerreka, Gipuzkoa
  143. 138.
  144. 139.
  145. 140.
  146. 141.
  147. 142.
  148. 143.
  149. 144.
  150. 145.
  151. 146.
  152. 147.
  153. 148.
    # 3
    David Santamaría Urbano
  154. 149.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  155. 150.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  156. 151.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  157. Red/Black Kite

    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  158. 152.
  159. 153.
  160. 154.
  161. 155.
  162. 156.
    # 1
    Aitor Urrutia
    57K Barrio Gibelorratzagako San Pelaio, Bakio, Euskadi, ES (43,437, -2,796), Bizkaia
  163. 157.
  164. 158.
  165. 159.
  166. 160.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  167. 161.
    # 3
    juan carlos dieguez
    Arraiz-bilbao, Bizkaia
  168. 162.
  169. 163.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Lagunas de Laguardia--Laguna de Musco, Araba
  170. 164.
  171. 165.
  172. 166.
  173. falcon sp.

    # 1
    José Ramón Martínez
  174. European/Spotless Starling

    # 4
    José Ramón Martínez
  175. 167.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  176. 168.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  177. 169.
    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  178. 170.
    # 2
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
  179. 171.
  180. 172.
  181. 173.
  182. Common/Iberian Chiffchaff

    # 3
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
    22002 Lugar Barrio el Cerco, Euskadi, ES (43,28, -3,129), Bizkaia
  183. Mallard (Domestic type)

  184. 174.
    # 1
    Kepa Aldama Beltza
    Gordexola - Uria, Bizkaia
  185. 175.
  186. 176.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
  187. 177.
    # 2
    Julen Santa Cristina
    País Vasco, ES (43,372, -2,686), Bizkaia
  188. 178.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  189. 179.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  190. 180.
  191. 181.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  192. 182.
    # 1
    Jon Hidalgo Mugica
    Undabaso, Bizkaia
  193. passerine sp.

    # 2
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
    Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia, Gipuzkoa
  194. shorebird sp.

  195. 183.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
    Aia--Barrio Olaskoegia, Gipuzkoa
  196. 184.
  197. 185.
  198. 186.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  199. 187.
  200. 188.
  201. 189.
  202. 190.
    # 2
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  203. Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull

  204. 191.
  205. 192.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  206. 193.
    # 4
    Javier Robres
    Oyón--Arroyo Majadahonda, Araba
  207. 194.
    # 1
    Carmelo de Dios
  208. 195.
    # 1
    Javier Robres
    Valdemoreda, Araba
  209. 196.
  210. 197.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  211. 198.
  212. 199.
  213. 200.
    # 1
    Mikel Salvador
    Unnamed Road, Lantziego, Euskadi, ES (42,532, -2,503), Araba
  214. 201.
    # 20
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
  215. harrier sp.

  216. 202.
    # 1
    Josu Ibarra Corretge
    Camino Arraizbidea, Bilbao ES-País Vasco 43.24677, -2.95187, Bizkaia
  217. 203.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  218. 204.
  219. 205.
  220. crow sp.

  221. 206.
  222. Asio sp.

    # 1
    Mikel Salvador
    21 Avenida Beato Tomás de Zumárraga, Gasteiz, Euskadi, ES (42,85, -2,68), Araba
  223. 207.
    # 1
    Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
  224. 208.
  225. 209.
  226. 210.
  227. 211.
  228. 212.
  229. 213.
    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  230. finch sp.

    # 20
    Alain Britt
    Aia - Barrio Santio Erreka, Gipuzkoa
  231. Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

  232. dabbling duck sp.

  233. duck sp.

  234. woodpecker sp.

  235. 214.
  236. 215.
  237. Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper

    # 1
    Kepa Aldama Beltza
    Gordexola - Idubaltza., Bizkaia
  238. 216.
    # 1
    Eneko Azkue
    Laurgain, Gipuzkoa
  239. Turdus sp.

    # X
    Arcadi Atxa
    Bizkargiko hego hegiak, Bizkaia
  240. 217.
  241. 218.
    # 1
    Jon Hidalgo Mugica
  242. 219.
    # 1
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
    A-2124, Leza, País Vasco, ES (42,578, -2,646), Araba
  243. 220.
  244. 221.
    # 2
    Aitor Ormaetxea
    Arraya-Maestu, País Vasco, ES (42,669, -2,479) kintana este, Araba
  245. hawk sp.

    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  246. 222.
  247. house-martin sp.

  248. heron sp.

    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  249. 223.
  250. swallow sp.

  251. 224.
  252. 225.
    # 1
    kirsten olsen
    Bentak auzoa, Gipuzkoa
  253. 226.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  254. 227.
  255. 228.
    # 1
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
  256. 229.
  257. 230.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    A-2122, Lantarón ES-País Vasco 42.72585, -2.98876, Araba
  258. 231.
    # X
    Jon Hidalgo Mugica
    Armintza, Bizkaia
  259. 232.
  260. 233.
    # 1
    alberto Zubiaurre
  261. 234.
    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  262. 235.
  263. 236.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  264. 237.
    # 1
    Josu Ibarra Corretge
    Calle de Pérez Galdós, 24, Bilbao ES-País Vasco 43.25967, -2.94462, Bizkaia
  265. 238.
    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Gautegiz Arteaga, País Vasco, ES (43,366, -2,672), Bizkaia
  266. 239.
    # 1
    Javier Cañadas
  267. 240.
    # 10
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
  268. 241.
  269. large alcid sp.

    # 17
    David Santamaría Urbano
  270. 242.
    # 2
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
    Puiana, Irun, Gipuzkoa
  271. 243.
  272. alcid sp.

  273. 244.
  274. 245.
  275. 246.
  276. tern sp.

  277. plover sp.

  278. gull sp.

  279. Ciconia sp.

    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  280. swan sp.

    # 2
    MIKEL ESTONBA MINCHERO
  281. 247.
  282. 248.
  283. lark sp.

    # 14
    José Ramón Martínez
  284. 249.
    # 3
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  285. 250.
  286. Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid)

    # 2
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Elburgo, País Vasco, ES (42,858, -2,633), Araba
  287. 251.
    # 8
    Jon Mikel Orkolaga
    Tornola, Gipuzkoa
  288. 252.
    # 1
    Adrián González González
  289. 253.
    # 1
    Jon Hidalgo Mugica
    Armintza, Bizkaia
  290. 254.
    # 1
    Jon Hidalgo Mugica
    Armintza, Bizkaia
  291. Herring x Caspian Gull (hybrid)

    # 1
    Julen Santa Cristina
    Lasarte Entitatea, Gasteiz, Euskadi, ES (42,806, -2,69), Araba
  292. 255.
  293. 256.
  294. Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  295. 257.
  296. snipe sp.

    # 1
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  297. 258.
    # 3
    Arkamurka Natura Taldea
  298. 259.
  299. kinglet sp.

    # 1
    Agustin Egaña
    7 El Pobal Auzoa, Muskiz, Euskadi, ES (43,297, −3,125), Bizkaia
  300. Sylvia sp.

  301. 260.
  302. 261.
    # 2
    Beñat Garcia Urdangarin
    Txurruko Punta, Gipuzkoa
  303. Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid)

    # 1
    Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
  304. 262.
    # 1
    Seguimiento de Aves Marinas desde Higer (SAMH)
  305. Great Cormorant/European Shag

  306. 263.
  307. loon sp.

    # 1
    juan carlos dieguez
  308. 264.
  309. 265.
    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  310. 266.
    # 1
    Jon Hidalgo Mugica
    Armintza, Bizkaia
  311. Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough

  312. 267.
    # 1
    Alexander Carriel
  313. Oceanodroma sp.

    # 1
    Alexander Carriel
  314. 268.
    # 3
    David Santamaría Urbano
  315. 269.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  316. storm-petrel sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  317. 270.
  318. 271.
    # 2
    David Santamaría Urbano
  319. skua sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  320. peep sp.

    # 1
    J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán
    CASA, Gipuzkoa
  321. 272.
  322. 273.
  323. 274.
    # 1
    Jon Hidalgo Mugica
    Armintza, Bizkaia
  324. 275.
  325. jaeger sp.

    # 1
    Seguimiento de Aves Marinas desde Higer (SAMH)
  326. 276.
    # 3
    Seguimiento de Aves Marinas desde Higer (SAMH)
  327. shearwater sp.

  328. Tringa sp.

    # 1
    Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
  329. 277.
  330. Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  331. 278.
    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  332. 279.
  333. 280.
    # 1
    Josu Ibarra Corretge
    Calle del de Diciembre, 1B, Arrigorriaga ES-País Vasco (43,2398,-2,9203), Bizkaia
  334. 281.
  335. 282.
  336. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Jon Iratzagorria Garay
  337. 283.
    # 3
    José F. Esparcia Urkia
  338. Buteo sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  339. Emberiza sp.

    # 1
    David Santamaría Urbano
  340. 284.
  341. Common/Arctic Tern

    #