Gipuzkoa Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Carlos M. Coro 16 Oct 2019 1
Tom Marvel 16 Oct 2019 4
Egiar Otegi 15 Oct 2019 1
Carlos M. Coro 15 Oct 2019 25
Egiar Otegi 14 Oct 2019 2
Cédric Duhalde 14 Oct 2019 38
Tom Marvel 14 Oct 2019 9
Tom Marvel 14 Oct 2019 2
David Santamaría Urbano 14 Oct 2019 34
Tom Marvel 13 Oct 2019 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 José F. Esparcia Urkia
312
2 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
302
3 Martin Larrañaga
298
4 Eneko Azkue
266
5 David Santamaría Urbano
250
6 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
235
7 Javier Ferreres
226
7 Joseba Amenabar
226
9 Gorka Gorospe
213
10 Alexander Carriel
203
Top 100 eBirders...

316 Species 9262 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
1A Gurutze Bidea, Euskadi, ES (43,299, -1,855)
2 Rock Pigeon 10 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines
3 Eurasian Blackcap 2 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines
4 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines
5 Eurasian Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines
6 Song Thrush 2 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines
7 Eurasian Blackbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines
8 European Robin 2 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines
9 Willow Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar
10 Gadwall 20 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
11 Mallard 16 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
12 Green-winged Teal 12 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
13 Common Pochard 4 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
14 Little Grebe 20 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
15 Eared Grebe 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
16 Eurasian Moorhen 10 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
17 Eurasian Coot 12 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
18 Common Ringed Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
19 Whimbrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
20 Eurasian Curlew 4 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde N
 
21 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
22 Ruddy Turnstone 15 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
23 Dunlin 15 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
24 Common Snipe 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
25 Common Sandpiper 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
26 Common Greenshank 5 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
27 Common Redshank 14 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
28 Black-headed Gull 80 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
29 Yellow-legged Gull 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
30 Great Black-backed Gull 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
31 Great Cormorant 8 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
32 Gray Heron 6 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
33 Little Egret 4 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
34 Cattle Egret 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
35 Common Kingfisher 6 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
36 Eurasian Jay 3 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
37 Carrion Crow 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
38 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
39 Great Tit 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
40 Common Chiffchaff 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
41 Common Firecrest 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
42 Northern Wheatear 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
43 House Sparrow 3 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
44 White Wagtail 6 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
45 Black Redstart 1 14 Oct 2019 Tom Marvel
 
46 Common Wood-Pigeon 3 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
47 Eurasian Collared-Dove 13 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
48 Lesser Black-backed Gull 6 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
49 Eurasian Magpie 2 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
50 Cetti's Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
51 Long-tailed Tit 6 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
52 European Starling 2 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
53 Gray Wagtail 1 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
54 Meadow Pipit 27 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
55 Common Chaffinch 15 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
56 European Greenfinch 3 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
57 Eurasian Linnet 8 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
58 European Goldfinch 2 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
59 Eurasian Siskin 7 14 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
60 Coal Tit 5 13 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
61 Crested Tit 1 13 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
62 Marsh Tit 1 13 Oct 2019 Tom Marvel
 
63 Eurasian Hobby 1 13 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar
64 Balearic Shearwater 2 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
65 Northern Gannet 2 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
66 Sardinian Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
67 European Stonechat 1 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
68 Western Yellow Wagtail 3 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
69 Eurasian Griffon X 13 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
70 Peregrine Falcon 1 13 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
71 Stock Dove 47 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
72 Water Rail 1 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
73 Black-tailed Godwit 3 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
74 Red Knot 1 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
75 Sanderling 2 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
76 Green Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
77 Common Buzzard 2 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
78 Reed Bunting 1 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
79 Red Kite 2 12 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
80 Eurasian Skylark 1 12 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
81 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
82 Tawny Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
83 Merlin 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
84 Mute Swan 4 12 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
85 Eurasian Wigeon 1 12 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
86 European Serin 2 12 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
87 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 11 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Txara
88 Pallid Swift 2 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
Apus sp. 2 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
89 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
90 Bluethroat 1 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
91 Northern Shoveler 8 11 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
92 Great Crested Grebe 1 11 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
93 Zitting Cisticola 2 11 Oct 2019 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun)
94 White-throated Dipper 1 11 Oct 2019 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun)
95 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 10 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
96 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 15 10 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
97 Graylag Goose 1 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
98 Northern Lapwing 1 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
99 Great Skua 2 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
shearwater sp. 32 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
100 European Shag 1 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
101 Dunnock 1 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
102 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 10 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Lugaritz
103 Spotted Redshank 5 10 Oct 2019 Eamon Harrity
 
Larus sp. 2 10 Oct 2019 Eamon Harrity
 
104 Cirl Bunting 1 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Zumaia
105 Eurasian Kestrel 1 9 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi N
 
13 Pikogarate Bidea, Euskadi, ES (43,304, -1,844)
106 Red Phalarope 9 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
shorebird sp. 2 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
107 Pomarine Jaeger 2 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
108 Parasitic Jaeger 4 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
109 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
110 Mediterranean Gull 2 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
111 Common Tern 3 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
112 Arctic Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
113 Sandwich Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
tern sp. 10 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
114 Sooty Shearwater 18 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
115 Manx Shearwater 7 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
116 White Stork 40 8 Oct 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
117 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
118 Garden Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
119 Great Egret 1 6 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
120 Barn Swallow 6 6 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
121 Common Shelduck 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
122 Tufted Duck 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
123 Caspian Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
124 Spotted Flycatcher 2 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 6 Oct 2019 Karen Wilkinson
 
125 Eurasian Nightjar 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano
126 Barn Owl 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano
127 Iberian Green Woodpecker 3 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano
128 Common Raven 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano
129 Yellowhammer 2 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano
130 European Pied Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
131 Whinchat 3 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
132 Common Scoter 3 5 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
133 Cory's Shearwater 1 5 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
134 Osprey 1 5 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
135 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 5 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
skua sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
136 Hen Harrier 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
137 Spotted Crake 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
138 Curlew Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
139 Bank Swallow 4 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
140 Greater Whitethroat 1 4 Oct 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
passerine sp. X 4 Oct 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
141 Common House-Martin 3 3 Oct 2019 Ángel Larumbe
 
142 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 3 Oct 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 10 3 Oct 2019 Nekane Garcia
 
limos de Martutene
143 Black-bellied Plover 1 30 Sep 2019 Juan Carlos Troya
 
144 Yellow-billed Chough 2 29 Sep 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
145 Wood Lark 1 29 Sep 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
146 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 28 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
147 Northern Pintail 2 27 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Little/Least Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Martin Larrañaga P
 
148 Common Redstart 1 25 Sep 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Miramon Pasealekua
149 Sedge Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
150 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 25 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
151 European Turtle-Dove 1 24 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
152 Little Stint 1 24 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
153 Black Tern 1 24 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
154 European Honey-buzzard X 24 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
155 Jack Snipe X 23 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
156 Purple Heron 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Bedua
157 Booted Eagle 2 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua
158 Eleonora's Falcon 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua
159 Red-crested Pochard 1 22 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
160 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
161 Great Shearwater 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
162 Common Swift 3 21 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
163 Common Nightingale 1 21 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
164 Black Stork 4 21 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
165 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 21 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
166 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 21 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
duck sp. 30 18 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
167 Tree Pipit 1 18 Sep 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
168 Red-backed Shrike 1 17 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
169 Temminck's Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
170 Red Crossbill 1 15 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Mora Segura
 
falcon sp. 2 14 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Orioko Bentak
Phylloscopus sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Txara
171 Mistle Thrush 2 14 Sep 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
PNat Aizkorri - Urbia
172 Melodious Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
Astigarraga--Santiagomendi
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
173 Little Ringed Plover 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
174 Savi's Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
175 European Storm-Petrel 1 10 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
176 Ruff 1 10 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
177 Black Kite 4 9 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
178 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
179 Black Woodpecker 1 8 Sep 2019 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
wagtail sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
180 Northern Goshawk 1 8 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
European/Spotless Starling 14 8 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
Mendibil Txara Parkea (Oiartzun)
181 Wood Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
182 Egyptian Vulture 1 8 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Aia
183 Common Cuckoo 1 6 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
184 Water Pipit 5 6 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
185 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 6 Sep 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
186 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Aquila sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Unax Miner N
 
187 Eurasian Wryneck 1 2 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
188 Glossy Ibis 2 2 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
189 Dartford Warbler 1 31 Aug 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Muscicapa sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Urkabe
190 Woodchat Shrike 1 28 Aug 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
191 Black-winged Stilt 1 27 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Sylvia sp. 3 25 Aug 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
Ondarreta Pasealekua, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,317, -2,004)
192 Garganey 1 24 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
193 Red-billed Chough X 24 Aug 2019 José Manuel González
 
hawk sp. 1 23 Aug 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
swallow sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Yeray Seminario
 
Casa Amara
194 Black-winged Kite X 17 Aug 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello N
 
peep sp. X 17 Aug 2019 Gonzaga Santesteban
 
195 Common Quail 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Jaizkibel - Kantina alrededores
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 3 9 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
196 Rock Bunting 1 9 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
197 Alpine Swift 1 9 Aug 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
198 Red-rumped Swallow 6 6 Aug 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Oikia
199 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 6 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
kinglet sp. 1 4 Aug 2019 Francisco Antonio Prieto Godoy
 
200 Herring Gull 1 4 Aug 2019 Orlando Jarquín P
 
large alcid sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Locustella sp. 1 2 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
201 Golden Eagle 1 31 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
pipit sp. 1 31 Jul 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
Elorreta (1.155m), Aizkorri-Aratz Parkea
202 Citril Finch 2 31 Jul 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
Elorreta (1.155m), Aizkorri-Aratz Parkea
203 Bearded Vulture 1 25 Jul 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
204 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 22 Jul 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
Aldaŕreta
205 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 Jul 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Alunda
206 Razorbill 1 21 Jul 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
207 Little Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
208 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
209 Pied Avocet 3 10 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
gull sp. 16 9 Jul 2019 豫州 吳
 
3 Miramar Kalea, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43.319, -1.985)
210 Squacco Heron 1 8 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
211 Goldcrest 1 2 Jul 2019 Sam Fason
 
212 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 18 Jun 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Zumaia
213 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 Jun 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
214 Hawfinch 2 13 Jun 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
215 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 6 Jun 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
216 Cinereous Vulture 1 1 Jun 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus N
 
217 European Roller 1 21 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
218 Little Bittern 1 20 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE N
 
219 European Bee-eater 2 12 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
220 Audouin's Gull 1 11 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-Loiola-Txomin
harrier sp. 1 8 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
221 Wood Warbler 1 6 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
222 Glaucous Gull 1 4 May 2019 cuevas ruiz N
 
28 Nuestra Señora del Pilar, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,294, -1,955)
223 European Golden-Plover 1 2 May 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
224 Common Crane 1 1 May 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
225 Ring Ouzel 4 25 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
226 Great Reed Warbler 1 25 Apr 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
227 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
228 Purple Sandpiper 4 18 Apr 2019 Javier Ferreres
 
Red/Black Kite 44 15 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
plover sp. 2 12 Apr 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
229 Brambling 3 7 Apr 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
230 Redwing 1 6 Apr 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Zizurkil - 43,23x-2,088 - 22/2/2016 17:32
231 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 6 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
232 Subalpine Warbler 2 6 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
233 Common Loon 1 6 Apr 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
234 Little Owl 1 5 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
235 Mew Gull 1 3 Apr 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
crow sp. 2 31 Mar 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Zizurkil - 43,23x-2,088 - 22/2/2016 17:32
finch sp. X 31 Mar 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
236 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 29 Mar 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier 2 29 Mar 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
237 Kentish Plover 1 26 Mar 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
Turdus sp. 1 24 Mar 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Zizurkil - 43,23x-2,088 - 22/2/2016 17:32
238 Alpine Accentor 1 23 Mar 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
239 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga A
 
240 Red-breasted Merganser 2 13 Mar 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
241 Fieldfare 1 6 Mar 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
242 Brant 2 3 Mar 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
243 Red-legged Partridge 1 1 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
244 Red-billed Leiothrix 13 25 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
245 Common Murre 1 13 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
alcid sp. 12 2 Feb 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
246 Little Gull 1 2 Feb 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
247 Atlantic Puffin 4 2 Feb 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
loon sp. 1 2 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
248 Arctic Loon 3 12 Jan 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
249 Spotless Starling X 7 Jan 2019 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
250 Caspian Gull 1 28 Dec 2018 Joseba Amenabar P
 
swan sp. 1 25 Dec 2018 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
251 Horned Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi L
 
252 Red-throated Loon 1 13 Dec 2018 Eneko Azkue
 
253 Ring-billed Gull 1 1 Dec 2018 Bruce Youngberg N
 
35 Ardantzabidea Auzoa, Zumaia, Euskadi, ES (43.3, -2.267)
254 Eurasian Woodcock 1 29 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
255 Corn Bunting 1 24 Nov 2018 Carlos M. Coro
 
256 Great Bittern 1 22 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
257 Richard's Pipit 1 19 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
cormorant sp. 2 5 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
258 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 3 Nov 2018 Luis Carretero N
 
259 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 2 Nov 2018 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
260 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
261 Sabine's Gull 1 28 Oct 2018 Alexander Carriel P
 
jaeger sp. 1 23 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 23 Oct 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
262 Short-eared Owl 2 21 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
263 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
264 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 6 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Aythya sp. 1 29 Sep 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
Columba sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
265 Little Crake 1 11 Sep 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
266 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
267 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 18 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) X 16 Aug 2018 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Eurasian/Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 16 Aug 2018 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jul 2018 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
268 Common Goldeneye 1 28 Jun 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
269 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 31 May 2018 Nekane Garcia
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 5 May 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
270 Montagu's Harrier 1 19 Apr 2018 Alexander Carriel N
 
271 Iceland Gull 1 25 Mar 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
272 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
273 Northern Fulmar 1 3 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
274 Rock Pipit 1 27 Jan 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
275 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
276 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 16 Dec 2017 Eneko Azkue
 
277 Dovekie 1 6 Dec 2017 Alejandro H. Rodriguez N
 
278 Velvet Scoter 2 2 Dec 2017 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
279 Snow Bunting 1 16 Nov 2017 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Ratón de Guetaria
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
280 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 20 Oct 2017 sergio gm
 
281 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
282 Icterine Warbler 4 29 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152)
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 4 14 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue
 
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 1 24 Jul 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
curlew sp. 3 19 Jul 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
283 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
284 Barnacle Goose 2 5 Jun 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
285 Whiskered Tern 1 28 Apr 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
286 Tawny Pipit 1 6 Apr 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
287 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 25 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Barrio Meaka, Irun
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 3 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
288 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 29 Dec 2016 Gonzalo Deán
 
wheatear sp. 1 1 Dec 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
289 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
290 Mandarin Duck 1 22 Oct 2016 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés P
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
291 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
292 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
293 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 22 Aug 2016 Jesús Menéndez
 
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
294 Ring-necked Duck 1 24 Jun 2016 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
Gyps sp. 1 6 May 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Oiartzun
295 Wallcreeper 1 8 Nov 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
296 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
297 Ruddy Shelduck 1 24 Jun 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
298 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 7 Jun 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
299 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
300 Common Eider 1 13 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
301 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
302 White-winged Snowfinch 2 7 Feb 2015 Aitzol Urruzola
 
303 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
304 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 20 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
305 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
306 Greater Scaup 1 23 Jun 2013 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
307 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 30 Jan 2010 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
308 Ortolan Bunting 1 20 Apr 2008 Matt Dufort N
 
309 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
310 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
311 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
312 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 27 May 2000 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
313 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
314 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
315 Crested Lark 1 5 May 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
316 Roseate Tern 1 1 Nov 1991 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito N
 
godwit sp. 1 17 Feb 1991 Gorka Gorospe N
 
lark sp. X 7 Jan 1985 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola