País Vasco Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Manuel Castel 16 Oct 2019 1
Carlos M. Coro 16 Oct 2019 1
Manuel Castel 16 Oct 2019 1
Carmelo de Dios 16 Oct 2019 20
Tom Marvel 16 Oct 2019 4
Urdaibai Bird Center 16 Oct 2019 42
Carmelo de Dios 16 Oct 2019 10
Egiar Otegi 15 Oct 2019 1
Manuel Castel 15 Oct 2019 11
Carmelo de Dios 15 Oct 2019 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
326
2 Martin Larrañaga
322
3 José F. Esparcia Urkia
312
4 Carmelo de Dios
301
5 Javier Cañadas
295
6 Juanma Dominguez
271
7 Eneko Azkue
270
8 David Santamaría Urbano
268
9 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
258
10 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
249
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Bizkaia
317
2 Gipuzkoa
316
3 Araba
255
All Counties...

350 Species 16,511 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
1A Gurutze Bidea, Euskadi, ES (43,299, -1,855), Gipuzkoa
2 Eurasian Griffon 2 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
3 Common Buzzard 2 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
4 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
5 Carrion Crow 2 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
6 Coal Tit 3 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
7 Long-tailed Tit 1 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
8 European Stonechat 1 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
9 Meadow Pipit 2 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
10 Water Pipit 2 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
11 Eurasian Linnet 3 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
12 Citril Finch 9 15 Oct 2019 Manuel Castel
 
Parque Eólico Oiz, A Garai Errepidea, Mallabia, Euskadi, ES (43,213, -2,566), Bizkaia
13 Rock Pigeon 10 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines, Gipuzkoa
14 Eurasian Blackcap 2 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines, Gipuzkoa
15 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines, Gipuzkoa
16 Eurasian Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines, Gipuzkoa
17 Song Thrush 2 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines, Gipuzkoa
18 Eurasian Blackbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines, Gipuzkoa
19 European Robin 2 15 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Eibar -- Jardines, Gipuzkoa
20 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
21 Ruddy Turnstone 10 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
22 Common Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
23 Black-headed Gull 5 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
24 Mediterranean Gull 6 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
25 Yellow-legged Gull X 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
26 Sandwich Tern 13 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
27 Great Cormorant 3 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
28 Little Egret 2 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
29 Common Kingfisher 1 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
30 House Sparrow X 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
31 Mallard 9 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
32 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
33 Common Ringed Plover 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
34 Eurasian Kestrel 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
35 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
36 Red-billed Chough 2 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
37 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
38 Great Tit 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
39 Zitting Cisticola 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
40 Willow Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
41 Cetti's Warbler 2 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
42 Sardinian Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
43 Gray Wagtail 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
44 White Wagtail 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
45 Northern Shoveler 3 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
46 Gadwall 18 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
47 Eurasian Wigeon 53 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
48 Northern Pintail 4 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
49 Green-winged Teal 34 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
50 Common Pochard 8 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
51 Little Grebe 15 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
52 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
53 Water Rail 1 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
54 Eurasian Moorhen 7 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
55 Eurasian Coot 70 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
56 Common Snipe 2 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
57 Common Greenshank 1 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
58 Gray Heron 4 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
59 Cattle Egret 4 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
60 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
61 Eurasian Jay 1 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
62 Eurasian Magpie 3 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
63 European Starling 2 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
64 Black Redstart 1 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
65 Common Chaffinch 5 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
66 European Greenfinch 1 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
67 European Goldfinch 1 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
68 European Serin 1 15 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
69 Red Phalarope 8 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
70 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
71 Common Tern 4 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
Common/Arctic Tern 17 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
72 Manx Shearwater 4 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
73 Balearic Shearwater 10 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
74 Northern Gannet X 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
75 Common Firecrest 1 15 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
76 Great Shearwater 1 15 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
77 Eurasian Spoonbill 16 15 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
78 Common Raven 2 15 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
79 Common Chiffchaff 2 15 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
80 Spotless Starling 8 15 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
81 Cirl Bunting 6 15 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
82 White-throated Dipper 1 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Muskiz, Bizkaia
83 Eurasian Siskin 7 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Muskiz, Bizkaia
84 Eared Grebe 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
85 Whimbrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
86 Eurasian Curlew 4 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde N
 
87 Dunlin 15 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
88 Common Redshank 14 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
89 Great Black-backed Gull 2 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
90 Northern Wheatear 1 14 Oct 2019 Cédric Duhalde
 
91 Eurasian Wryneck 1 14 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
92 Graylag Goose 5 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
93 Black Stork 1 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras P
 
94 White Stork 120 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras P
 
95 Great Egret 1 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
96 Red Kite 2 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
European/Spotless Starling 35 14 Oct 2019 Carla Culebras
 
97 Eurasian Nightjar 1 14 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
5 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,283, -3,132), Bizkaia
98 Crested Tit 1 13 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
99 Marsh Tit 1 13 Oct 2019 Tom Marvel
 
100 Eurasian Hobby 1 13 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Egiar, Gipuzkoa
101 Black-bellied Plover 2 13 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
102 Sanderling 6 13 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
kinglet sp. X 13 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
103 Western Yellow Wagtail 3 13 Oct 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
104 Green Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
105 Osprey 1 13 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
106 Barn Swallow 2 13 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
107 Stock Dove 47 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
108 Black-tailed Godwit 3 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
109 Red Knot 1 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
110 Reed Bunting 1 13 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
111 Eurasian Skylark 1 12 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
112 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel
 
113 Tawny Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
114 Merlin 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
115 Mute Swan 4 12 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Asua ibaia. Sondika, Bizkaia
116 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 11 Oct 2019 Egiar Otegi
 
Txara, Gipuzkoa
117 Pallid Swift 2 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
Apus sp. 2 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
118 Bluethroat 1 11 Oct 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
119 Great Crested Grebe 1 11 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
120 Dunnock 2 11 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
121 Whinchat 2 11 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 11 Oct 2019 Aitor Zabala
 
122 Northern Lapwing 4 11 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Larus sp. 12 11 Oct 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
123 Great Skua 4 11 Oct 2019 Héctor Bintanel Cenis
 
124 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Oct 2019 Héctor Bintanel Cenis
 
125 Sooty Shearwater 3 11 Oct 2019 Héctor Bintanel Cenis
 
126 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 10 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
127 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 15 10 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
shearwater sp. 32 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
128 European Shag 1 10 Oct 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
129 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 10 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Lugaritz, Gipuzkoa
130 European Pied Flycatcher 1 10 Oct 2019 juan carlos dieguez P
 
gull sp. 153 10 Oct 2019 Brenda Wineman
 
(43.443, -2.78), Bizkaia
131 European Golden-Plover 2 10 Oct 2019 Carles Oliver
 
132 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 10 Oct 2019 Carles Oliver
 
133 Spotted Redshank 5 10 Oct 2019 Eamon Harrity
 
134 Garganey 1 10 Oct 2019 Carles Oliver
 
shorebird sp. 2 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
135 Pomarine Jaeger 2 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
136 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
137 Arctic Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
tern sp. 10 9 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
138 Curlew Sandpiper 2 9 Oct 2019 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
139 Common Scoter 1 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
140 Little Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 2 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
141 Red-crested Pochard 30 8 Oct 2019 Ángel Larumbe N
 
142 Tufted Duck 20 8 Oct 2019 Ángel Larumbe
 
wagtail sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
143 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
144 Garden Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
145 Dartford Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
146 Common Shelduck 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
147 Caspian Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
148 Spotted Flycatcher 2 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra
 
149 Greater Whitethroat 1 6 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
Ekoetxea Barrio Eskatxabel, Euskadi, ES (43,283, -3,075), Bizkaia
150 Black Woodpecker 1 6 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
22 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,279, -3,13), Bizkaia
151 Black Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
152 Barn Owl 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano, Gipuzkoa
153 Yellowhammer 2 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
Elkano, Gipuzkoa
154 Corn Bunting 2 5 Oct 2019 Roberto Negro
 
155 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 5 Oct 2019 Javi Frías
 
156 Wood Lark 5 5 Oct 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
157 Common House-Martin 6 5 Oct 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
158 Mistle Thrush 1 5 Oct 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
159 Ruff 1 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
160 Rock Sparrow 2 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
161 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 5 Oct 2019 Javi Frías
 
162 Eurasian Jackdaw X 5 Oct 2019 Javi Frías
 
163 Cory's Shearwater 1 5 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
skua sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
164 Hen Harrier 1 5 Oct 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
165 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 4 Oct 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Galdames. La Olla, Bizkaia
166 Spotted Crake 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
167 Bank Swallow 4 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
passerine sp. X 4 Oct 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
168 Crested Lark 7 3 Oct 2019 Javier Robres
 
Camino de las Monjas--Oion, Araba
169 Common Redstart 1 3 Oct 2019 Javier Robres
 
Camino de las Monjas--Oion, Araba
170 European Turtle-Dove 1 29 Sep 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
Baquio, Bizkaia
171 Little Stint 1 29 Sep 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
172 Yellow-billed Chough 2 29 Sep 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
173 European Storm-Petrel X 29 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
174 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 28 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
175 Tree Pipit 2 27 Sep 2019 juan carlos dieguez
 
Little/Least Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Martin Larrañaga P
 
176 Sedge Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
177 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 25 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
crow sp. 2 24 Sep 2019 Oier Frias
 
Kexaa, Araba, Euskadi, Araba
178 Booted Eagle 1 24 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa N
 
Loiu. Lauroeta, Bizkaia
179 European Honey-buzzard X 24 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
180 Jack Snipe X 23 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
181 Purple Heron X 22 Sep 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello
 
182 Alpine Accentor 3 22 Sep 2019 Juan Carlos Andrés
 
183 Eleonora's Falcon 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua, Gipuzkoa
184 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
185 Common Swift 3 21 Sep 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
186 Common Nightingale 1 21 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
187 Red-backed Shrike 1 21 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Red/Black Kite 1 21 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Observatorio Mendixur, Araba
swallow sp. 25 21 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Observatorio Mendixur, Araba
188 Egyptian Vulture 2 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
duck sp. 30 18 Sep 2019 Martin Suanjak N
 
189 Temminck's Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
190 Tawny Pipit 1 17 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
falcon sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
191 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 16 Sep 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
192 Golden Eagle 2 15 Sep 2019 Maricruz Gutiérrez Camarero
 
A-4202, Guardia, Euskadi, ES (42,504, -2,531), Araba
193 Red Crossbill 1 15 Sep 2019 Rodrigo Mora Segura
 
194 European Bee-eater 6 14 Sep 2019 Alberto Trullos
 
01330, Labastida ES-País Vasco (42,5808,-2,8114), Araba
195 Melodious Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Joseba Amenabar
 
Astigarraga--Santiagomendi, Gipuzkoa
196 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 14 Sep 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
197 Little Ringed Plover 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
198 Savi's Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
199 Black Kite 4 9 Sep 2019 Unax Miner
 
shrike sp. 1 9 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Armañon-Jorrios, Bizkaia
200 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
pipit sp. 3 8 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
201 Northern Goshawk 1 8 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
202 Wood Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
203 Black-winged Stilt 2 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
204 Pied Avocet 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
peep sp. 3 8 Sep 2019 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
205 Woodchat Shrike 1 8 Sep 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
hawk sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
finch sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
206 Common Cuckoo 1 6 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
207 Red-rumped Swallow 2 6 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
208 Common Loon 1 5 Sep 2019 Carlos Antón N
 
209 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Aquila sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Unax Miner N
 
210 Glossy Ibis 2 2 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
211 Little Owl 1 1 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Berango, Bizkaia
212 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 4 29 Aug 2019 Jose Mari Salazar Alonso N
 
monte Leron, Araba
Muscicapa sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Urkabe, Gipuzkoa
213 Thekla's Lark 1 26 Aug 2019 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Lalastra, Euskadi, ES, Araba
Sylvia sp. 3 25 Aug 2019 Maria Berna Miguel
 
Ondarreta Pasealekua, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,317, -2,004), Gipuzkoa
214 Kentish Plover X 23 Aug 2019 José Manuel González
 
Locustella sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
215 Montagu's Harrier 1 21 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Calle de Errota Bidea, Alegría-Dulantzi ES-País Vasco (42,8401,-2,5085), Araba
216 Lesser Kestrel 2 21 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Calle de Errota Bidea, Alegría-Dulantzi ES-País Vasco (42,8401,-2,5085), Araba
217 Little Bittern 1 21 Aug 2019 victor gonzalez
 
218 Common Quail 1 21 Aug 2019 Javier Cañadas N
 
219 Goldcrest 1 19 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
01120, Arraia-Maeztu ES-País Vasco (42,7899,-2,5079), Araba
220 Great Reed Warbler 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 18 Aug 2019 Alvaro Peral
 
221 Black-winged Kite X 17 Aug 2019 Ana Isabel Díez Trello N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 3 9 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
222 Rock Bunting 1 9 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
223 Alpine Swift 1 9 Aug 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
224 Spectacled Warbler 2 8 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
225 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 6 Aug 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
226 Herring Gull 1 4 Aug 2019 Orlando Jarquín P
 
227 Mew Gull 1 3 Aug 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
large alcid sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Turdus sp. 1 29 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
228 Razorbill 1 28 Jul 2019 Pablo Perez Martinez N
 
ES (43,414, -2,949), Bizkaia
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 27 Jul 2019 José Luis Herrero
 
229 Bearded Vulture 1 25 Jul 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
230 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 22 Jul 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
Aldaŕreta, Gipuzkoa
231 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 Jul 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Alunda, Gipuzkoa
232 Subalpine Warbler 1 21 Jul 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
233 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 20 Jul 2019 Oscar Gutiérrez
 
234 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
235 Squacco Heron 1 8 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
swan sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
thrush sp. 5 30 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
236 European Roller 1 28 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
237 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 27 Jun 2019 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
curlew sp. X 20 Jun 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera -- Axpe, Bizkaia
old world vulture sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
238 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 16 Jun 2019 Arcadi Atxa N
 
Asua ibaia. Sondika, Bizkaia
239 Red-legged Partridge 1 15 Jun 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
240 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 Jun 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
241 Western Orphean Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres N
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
242 Black-eared Wheatear 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
243 Hawfinch 2 13 Jun 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
244 Cinereous Vulture 1 3 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
245 Whiskered Tern 2 1 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE N
 
246 Purple Sandpiper 1 12 May 2019 Jesús Menéndez
 
Bermeo Off Shore, Bizkaia
247 Audouin's Gull 1 11 May 2019 Joseba Amenabar P
 
Donostia--Urumea-Loiola-Txomin, Gipuzkoa
harrier sp. 1 8 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
248 Wood Warbler 1 6 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
249 Little Crake 1 5 May 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Salburua, Araba
250 Glaucous Gull 1 4 May 2019 cuevas ruiz N
 
28 Nuestra Señora del Pilar, Donostia, Euskadi, ES (43,294, -1,955), Gipuzkoa
251 Common Crane 1 1 May 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
252 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 26 Apr 2019 Javier Robres N
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
253 Ring Ouzel 4 25 Apr 2019 Eneko Azkue P
 
254 Red-footed Falcon 1 22 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
255 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 21 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
256 Bonelli's Eagle 1 20 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
7 San Cristobal Kalea, Egino, Euskadi, ES (42,871, -2,263), Araba
257 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
258 Brambling 1 17 Apr 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
259 Great Bittern 1 12 Apr 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora A
 
plover sp. 2 12 Apr 2019 Asier Sarasua
 
260 Eurasian Woodcock 1 7 Apr 2019 Aitor Ormaetxea
 
261 Redwing 1 6 Apr 2019 Lukas Arbeloa
 
Zizurkil - 43,23x-2,088 - 22/2/2016 17:32, Gipuzkoa
262 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 5 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Bolue, Getxo, Euskadi, ES (43,344, -2,999), Bizkaia
263 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 29 Mar 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier 2 29 Mar 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
264 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Mar 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga A
 
265 Red-breasted Merganser 2 13 Mar 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
266 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 12 Mar 2019 Javier Robres N
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
267 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 9 Mar 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
268 Ring-billed Gull 1 7 Mar 2019 Adrián González González N
 
269 Rock Pipit 2 7 Mar 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
270 Fieldfare 1 6 Mar 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
271 Brant 2 3 Mar 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
272 Red-billed Leiothrix 13 25 Feb 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
273 Common Murre X 24 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
274 Atlantic Puffin 1 24 Feb 2019 Javier Cañadas P
 
Pelágica Bizkaia, Bizkaia
275 Wallcreeper 1 9 Feb 2019 sergio gm
 
Aythya sp. 1 9 Feb 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
Gadwall x Eurasian Wigeon (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
alcid sp. 12 2 Feb 2019 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
276 Little Gull 1 2 Feb 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
loon sp. 1 2 Feb 2019 Alexander Carriel P
 
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough X 26 Jan 2019 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
277 Western Swamphen 1 19 Jan 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
278 Red-throated Loon 1 12 Jan 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
279 Arctic Loon 3 12 Jan 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
280 Caspian Gull 1 3 Jan 2019 Jesús Menéndez N
 
281 Horned Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi L
 
282 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 14 Dec 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
283 Barnacle Goose 2 1 Dec 2018 sergio gm
 
284 Richard's Pipit 1 19 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Anser sp. 1 19 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
285 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 11 Nov 2018 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
Pelágica Bermeo (batimetria más de 1.000 m.), Bizkaia
cormorant sp. 2 5 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 2 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Arrugaeta auzoa, Bizkaia
286 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
jaeger sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
287 Sabine's Gull 1 28 Oct 2018 Alexander Carriel P
 
288 Short-eared Owl 2 21 Oct 2018 Eneko Azkue N
 
289 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
290 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 6 Oct 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
291 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Columba sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
292 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 9 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
293 Eurasian Dotterel 1 1 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
294 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 27 Aug 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
295 Bearded Reedling 3 25 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Eurasian/Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 16 Aug 2018 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
296 Common Eider 2 5 Jul 2018 Jay McGowan N
 
297 Common Goldeneye 1 5 Jul 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Elburgo, País Vasco, ES (42,855, -2,633), Araba
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jul 2018 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
298 Northern Fulmar 1 20 May 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 5 May 2018 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
299 Ortolan Bunting 1 21 Apr 2018 sergio gm
 
zalduondo, Llanada Alavesa, País Vasco, ES (42,908, -2,344), Araba
wheatear sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Garaigorta, Bizkaia
300 Iceland Gull 1 25 Mar 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
301 Long-tailed Duck 1 3 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
302 Greater Scaup 3 2 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
Lago campo de golf Laukariz, Bizkaia
303 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 7 27 Jan 2018 Javi Frías N
 
304 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
305 White-winged Snowfinch 17 24 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
306 Dovekie 2 15 Dec 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
307 Velvet Scoter 2 2 Dec 2017 Lukas Arbeloa
 
308 Bar-headed Goose 1 27 Nov 2017 Dani Elson P
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
309 Ring-necked Duck 1 23 Nov 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
310 Snow Bunting 1 16 Nov 2017 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Ratón de Guetaria, Gipuzkoa
311 Mandarin Duck X 15 Nov 2017 juan carlos dieguez P
 
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
312 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
313 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
Asio sp. 1 24 Sep 2017 Jon Hidalgo Mugica
 
Salida pelágica Bermeo, Bizkaia
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
314 Icterine Warbler 4 29 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Ficedula sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152), Gipuzkoa
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 4 14 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue
 
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36, Gipuzkoa
315 Calandra Lark 16 9 Jul 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
316 Roseate Tern 2 6 Jul 2017 Eneko Iturregi N
 
317 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 29 May 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
318 Ruddy Shelduck X 1 May 2017 José Manuel González N
 
319 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 3 15 Mar 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
320 Egyptian Goose 1 6 Feb 2017 juan carlos dieguez N
 
321 Muscovy Duck 1 6 Feb 2017 juan carlos dieguez N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 3 Feb 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
322 Lesser Scaup 1 23 Jan 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Mendixur. Cola del embalse, Araba
323 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
324 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
325 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
326 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2016 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
GETXO, Bizkaia
327 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 Jul 2016 Javi Elorriaga N
 
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Gyps sp. 1 6 May 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Oiartzun, Gipuzkoa
328 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga L
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
329 Smew 1 23 Jun 2015 Noah Strycker N
 
Balsa de Riego, Araba
330 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
331 Moustached Warbler 1 16 Jan 2015 Marc Gálvez
 
332 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
lark sp. 1 9 Jun 2014 Carmelo de Dios N
 
333 Desert Wheatear 1 11 Jan 2014 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
334 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
335 Bonaparte's Gull 1 10 Feb 2013 Javier Cañadas P
 
336 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Nov 2012 Ricardo Rodríguez P
 
Booted/Sykes's Warbler 1 20 Aug 2012 Carmelo de Dios N
 
337 Little Bunting 1 30 Oct 2011 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
338 Pink-footed Goose 1 12 Dec 2010 Ricardo Rodríguez
 
339 Wilson's Phalarope 1 25 May 2010 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
340 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
341 Laughing Gull 1 1 Mar 2006 Fernando del Valle N
 
342 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
343 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
344 Ruddy Duck 2 2 Dec 2000 Javier Cañadas
 
345 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
346 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
347 Red-necked Nightjar 1 2 Aug 1992 Javier Morala N
 
Valle de Portilla, Araba
godwit sp. 1 17 Feb 1991 Gorka Gorospe N
 
348 Rook 2 5 Dec 1989 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Kuartango (AP 68), Araba
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
349 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
350 Lesser Gray Shrike 1
 
Location Obscured