Spain Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Ardanuy Rodríguez 25 May 2020 2
Laura Rollán 25 May 2020 1
Joan Balfagón 24 May 2020 1
Luis Manuel Muñoz 24 May 2020 1
Angel Guardiola Gómez 24 May 2020 1
Thomas Rickfelder 24 May 2020 1
Marc Gálvez 24 May 2020 1
Francisco Antonio Prieto Godoy 24 May 2020 1
Alberto Gasquet Orradre 24 May 2020 3
Fergus Crystal 24 May 2020 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Miguel Rouco
469
2 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
447
3 Martin Larrañaga
446
4 Maria Jose Valencia S-A
445
5 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
433
6 Marc Gálvez
429
7 alexis bukowski
426
8 Jose Martin
425
9 Xabier Remirez
420
10 José Ardaiz Ganuza
417
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Andalucía
450
2 Cataluña
440
3 Galicia
392
4 Valenciana, Comunidad
384
5 Extremadura
370
6 Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
370
7 Asturias, Principado de
367
8 País Vasco
366
9 Cantabria
365
10 Aragón
364
All States/Provinces...

616 Species 558,734 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,526, -2,505), Soria, Castilla y León
2 Common Cuckoo 2 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,526, -2,505), Soria, Castilla y León
3 European Bee-eater 3 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,526, -2,505), Soria, Castilla y León
4 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,526, -2,505), Soria, Castilla y León
5 Great Tit 1 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,526, -2,505), Soria, Castilla y León
6 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,526, -2,505), Soria, Castilla y León
7 Song Thrush 1 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,526, -2,505), Soria, Castilla y León
8 Common Chaffinch 2 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,526, -2,505), Soria, Castilla y León
9 European Greenfinch 1 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,526, -2,505), Soria, Castilla y León
10 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,511, -2,516), Soria, Castilla y León
11 Common Nightingale 1 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
SO-P-3029, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,511, -2,516), Soria, Castilla y León
12 Long-tailed Tit 2 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1371,-1,7331), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
13 Eurasian Blackcap 2 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1371,-1,7331), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
14 Common Firecrest 2 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1371,-1,7331), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
15 Eurasian Wren 3 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1371,-1,7331), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
16 Eurasian Blackbird 2 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1371,-1,7331), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
17 European Robin 2 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1371,-1,7331), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
18 Common Swift 1 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro N
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
Common/Pallid Swift 6 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro N
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
19 Yellow-legged Gull 2 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro N
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
20 Barn Swallow 2 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
21 Spotless Starling 15 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro N
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
22 House Sparrow 40 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro N
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
23 European Serin 5 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
24 Eurasian Blue Tit 4 24 May 2020 Godfried Schreur
 
24 may. 2020 8:40 40,244, -3,648, Madrid, Comunidad de
25 Wood Lark 1 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
Autovía de Navarra, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,5, -2,525), Soria, Castilla y León
26 Zitting Cisticola 1 24 May 2020 Godfried Schreur
 
24 may. 2020 8:40 40,244, -3,648, Madrid, Comunidad de
27 Melodious Warbler 4 24 May 2020 Godfried Schreur
 
24 may. 2020 8:40 40,244, -3,648, Madrid, Comunidad de
28 Great Reed Warbler 3 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
Autovía de Navarra, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,5, -2,525), Soria, Castilla y León
29 Bank Swallow 6 24 May 2020 FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS
 
Autovía de Navarra, Almazán, Castilla y León, ES (41,5, -2,525), Soria, Castilla y León
30 Cetti's Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Godfried Schreur
 
24 may. 2020 8:40 40,244, -3,648, Madrid, Comunidad de
31 Sardinian Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Godfried Schreur
 
24 may. 2020 8:40 40,244, -3,648, Madrid, Comunidad de
32 Corn Bunting 1 24 May 2020 Godfried Schreur
 
24 may. 2020 8:40 40,244, -3,648, Madrid, Comunidad de
33 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 24 May 2020 Laura Rollán
 
34 Black Redstart 1 24 May 2020 Laura Rollán
 
35 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 24 May 2020 Laura Rollán
 
36 Hawfinch 1 24 May 2020 Laura Rollán
 
37 European Goldfinch 1 24 May 2020 Laura Rollán
 
38 Dunnock 2 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1444,-1,7312), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
39 Rock Pigeon 2 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
40 Common Wood-Pigeon 2 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
41 Alpine Swift 2 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
42 Gray Heron 1 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
43 Eurasian Kestrel 1 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
44 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
45 Monk Parakeet 2 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
46 Eurasian Magpie 3 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
47 Coal Tit 1 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
48 Common House-Martin 5 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
49 European Starling 3 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
50 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
51 White Wagtail 1 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
Parc del Cerdanet, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona, Cataluña
52 White Stork 2 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
53 Black Kite 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
54 Common Buzzard 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
55 Eurasian Wryneck 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
56 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
57 Carrion Crow 2 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
58 Common Raven 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
59 Eurasian Skylark 2 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
60 Garden Warbler 2 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
61 Western Orphean Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
62 Subalpine Warbler 2 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
63 Eurasian Nuthatch 3 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
64 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
65 Common Redstart 2 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
66 Northern Wheatear 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
67 Rock Sparrow 2 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
68 Tree Pipit 3 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
69 Cirl Bunting 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
70 Black Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1506,-1,7320), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
71 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1506,-1,7320), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
72 Gray Wagtail 1 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
31745, Ituren ES-Navarra (43,1506,-1,7320), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
73 Mallard 8 24 May 2020 Miguel Ángel Berbegal Vázquez
 
74 Black-winged Stilt 2 24 May 2020 Miguel Ángel Berbegal Vázquez
 
75 Crested Lark 1 24 May 2020 Marc Gálvez
 
Alfés--Casa, Lleida, Cataluña
76 Common Shelduck 10 24 May 2020 Antonio Rodríguez Cano N
 
77 Greater Flamingo X 24 May 2020 Antonio Rodríguez Cano N
 
78 Woodchat Shrike 1 24 May 2020 Antonio Rodríguez Cano
 
79 Common Snipe 2 24 May 2020 Sergio Rodrigo
 
80 Eurasian Griffon 2 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Carretera de Santestebán, 49, Elgorriaga ES-Navarra 43.13863, -1.68318, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
81 Greater Whitethroat 6 24 May 2020 Sergio Rodrigo
 
82 European Stonechat 3 24 May 2020 Sergio Rodrigo
 
83 Western Yellow Wagtail 7 24 May 2020 Sergio Rodrigo
 
84 European Turtle-Dove 1 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
85 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
86 Great Cormorant 1 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Calle de Rosa Seminario, 13, Doneztebe ES-Navarra (43,1342,-1,6653), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
87 Common Kingfisher 1 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Calle de Rosa Seminario, 13, Doneztebe ES-Navarra (43,1342,-1,6653), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
88 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Calle de Rosa Seminario, 13, Doneztebe ES-Navarra (43,1342,-1,6653), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
89 Red-backed Shrike 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
90 Eurasian Jay 2 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
91 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 24 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Calle de Rosa Seminario, 13, Doneztebe ES-Navarra (43,1342,-1,6653), Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
92 Eurasian Linnet 1 24 May 2020 Antonio Jesús Hernández Navarro
 
Mi Casa, Leovigildo, 29, Santa Ana,CT, Murcia, Región de
93 Egyptian Goose 1 24 May 2020 Martin Kelsey
 
06460, Campanario ES-Extremadura 38.94433, -5.56949, Badajoz, Extremadura
94 Eurasian Moorhen 2 24 May 2020 Martin Kelsey
 
06460, Campanario ES-Extremadura 38.94433, -5.56949, Badajoz, Extremadura
95 Purple Heron 4 24 May 2020 Martin Kelsey
 
06460, Campanario ES-Extremadura 38.94433, -5.56949, Badajoz, Extremadura
96 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 24 May 2020 Martin Kelsey N
 
06460, Campanario ES-Extremadura 38.94433, -5.56949, Badajoz, Extremadura
97 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 24 May 2020 Martin Kelsey N
 
06460, Campanario ES-Extremadura 38.94433, -5.56949, Badajoz, Extremadura
98 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 2 24 May 2020 Martin Kelsey
 
06460, Campanario ES-Extremadura 38.94433, -5.56949, Badajoz, Extremadura
99 Eurasian Reed Warbler 3 24 May 2020 Martin Kelsey
 
06460, Campanario ES-Extremadura 38.94433, -5.56949, Badajoz, Extremadura
100 Common Waxbill 3 24 May 2020 Martin Kelsey
 
06460, Campanario ES-Extremadura 38.94433, -5.56949, Badajoz, Extremadura
101 Spanish Sparrow 15 24 May 2020 Martin Kelsey
 
06460, Campanario ES-Extremadura 38.94433, -5.56949, Badajoz, Extremadura
102 Red-legged Partridge 3 24 May 2020 José María Pérez- Crespo Payá
 
Corvera, La Laguna y Los Brianes, Murcia, Región de
103 Stock Dove 4 24 May 2020 José María Pérez- Crespo Payá
 
Corvera, La Laguna y Los Brianes, Murcia, Región de
104 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 24 May 2020 José María Pérez- Crespo Payá
 
Corvera, La Laguna y Los Brianes, Murcia, Región de
105 Iberian Magpie 3 24 May 2020 José Antonio, Román Álvarez
 
Los Molinos Carretera de Aceuchal a Solana de los Barros, Solana de los Barros ES-Extremadura 38.70470, -6.53336, Badajoz, Extremadura
106 Eurasian Jackdaw 7 24 May 2020 José María Pérez- Crespo Payá
 
Corvera, La Laguna y Los Brianes, Murcia, Región de
107 Red-rumped Swallow 4 24 May 2020 José María Pérez- Crespo Payá
 
Corvera, La Laguna y Los Brianes, Murcia, Región de
108 Red-billed Leiothrix 6 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
109 Mistle Thrush 3 24 May 2020 José María Pérez- Crespo Payá
 
Corvera, La Laguna y Los Brianes, Murcia, Región de
110 Spotted Flycatcher 1 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
111 Black Wheatear 1 24 May 2020 José María Pérez- Crespo Payá
 
Corvera, La Laguna y Los Brianes, Murcia, Región de
112 Booted Eagle 1 24 May 2020 Antonio Fernández Ortiz
 
Santa Ana -- Valladolid, Valladolid, Castilla y León
113 Eurasian Hobby 1 24 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
114 Red-necked Nightjar 1 24 May 2020 José María Benítez
 
1 Calle Madre Teresa de Calcuta, Mérida, Extremadura, ES (38,939, -6,343), Badajoz, Extremadura
115 Little Owl 1 24 May 2020 José María Benítez
 
1 Calle Madre Teresa de Calcuta, Mérida, Extremadura, ES (38,939, -6,343), Badajoz, Extremadura
116 Eurasian Nightjar 3 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
117 Crested Tit 2 24 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
118 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 24 May 2020 Luis Vicedo
 
03698, Agost ES-Comunitat Valenciana 38.44920, -0.61794, Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad
119 Common Quail 2 24 May 2020 Miguel MG N
 
120 Tawny Owl 1 24 May 2020 Miguel MG N
 
121 Long-eared Owl X 23 May 2020 Miguel Rouco N
 
122 Little Grebe 2 23 May 2020 Luis Alberto Longares
 
123 Eurasian Coot 50 23 May 2020 Luis Alberto Longares
 
124 Northern Lapwing 2 23 May 2020 Luis Alberto Longares
 
125 Black-headed Gull 100 23 May 2020 Luis Alberto Longares
 
126 Calandra Lark 6 23 May 2020 Luis Alberto Longares
 
127 Bonelli's Eagle 1 23 May 2020 Mercè Postiguillo
 
36 Carrer les Cases Noves, Gelida, Cataluña, ES (41,446, 1,855), Barcelona, Cataluña
128 Pallid Swift 14 23 May 2020 Ignacio Barrionuevo
 
CEIP Valle Inclán y alrededores, Málaga, Andalucía
129 Balearic Shearwater 3 23 May 2020 Ignacio Barrionuevo
 
CEIP Valle Inclán y alrededores, Málaga, Andalucía
130 Little Ringed Plover 2 23 May 2020 Jesús Risueño
 
131 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 23 May 2020 Luis Vicedo
 
03698, Agost ES-Comunitat Valenciana 38.44919, -0.61795, Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad
132 Thekla's Lark 2 23 May 2020 Joaquín Mayo García
 
El Puchero y Caminos de Las Cogotas, Ávila, Castilla y León
133 Black-eared Wheatear 3 23 May 2020 Joaquín Mayo García N
 
El Puchero y Caminos de Las Cogotas, Ávila, Castilla y León
European/Spotless Starling 5 23 May 2020 Marc Gálvez
 
Alfés--Casa, Lleida, Cataluña
134 Gull-billed Tern 2 23 May 2020 Pedro Bustamante Bustamante
 
135 Lesser Kestrel 4 23 May 2020 Pedro Bustamante Bustamante
 
136 Common Ringed Plover X 23 May 2020 Fernando Fernández de Soto Rodríguez
 
137 Ruddy Turnstone X 23 May 2020 Fernando Fernández de Soto Rodríguez
 
138 Sanderling X 23 May 2020 Fernando Fernández de Soto Rodríguez
 
139 Dunlin X 23 May 2020 Fernando Fernández de Soto Rodríguez
 
140 Common Redshank X 23 May 2020 Fernando Fernández de Soto Rodríguez
 
141 Graylag Goose 9 23 May 2020 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Arroyo, Salamanca, Castilla y León
142 Gadwall 11 23 May 2020 Sergio Pérez Gil
 
143 Red-crested Pochard 4 23 May 2020 Carlos Carmona
 
144 Common Pochard 3 23 May 2020 Carlos Carmona
 
145 Great Crested Grebe 14 23 May 2020 Sergio Pérez Gil
 
146 Water Rail 1 23 May 2020 Sergio Pérez Gil
 
147 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 23 May 2020 Carlos Carmona
 
148 Little Tern 3 23 May 2020 Carlos Carmona
 
149 Caspian Tern 2 23 May 2020 Carlos Carmona
 
150 Little Egret 2 23 May 2020 Carlos Carmona
 
151 Cattle Egret 160 23 May 2020 Sergio Pérez Gil
 
152 Black-crowned Night-Heron 9 23 May 2020 Sergio Pérez Gil
 
153 Glossy Ibis 28 23 May 2020 Sergio Pérez Gil
 
wagtail sp. 1 23 May 2020 Carlos Carmona
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 6 23 May 2020 Jon Jauregui
 
5 Avenida de Altamira, Sevilla, Andalucía, ES (37,401, -5,937), Sevilla, Andalucía
154 Pied Avocet 3 23 May 2020 Jon Jauregui
 
5 Avenida de Altamira, Sevilla, Andalucía, ES (37,401, -5,937), Sevilla, Andalucía
155 Red Kite 1 23 May 2020 Emilia Järvelä
 
11 Calle de la Residencia, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40.597, -4.145), Madrid, Comunidad de
156 Mediterranean Gull 23 23 May 2020 Daniel Ferràndez i Castelló
 
Sotos del Río, Almoradí, Comunidat Valenciana, ES (38,089, -0,779), Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad
Larus sp. 2 23 May 2020 Juan José Lucas N
 
157 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 23 May 2020 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
158 Audouin's Gull 1 23 May 2020 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
159 Black-bellied Plover 1 23 May 2020 Fernando Fernández de Soto Rodríguez
 
160 Common Greenshank 1 23 May 2020 Jalo Conde
 
161 Red-billed Chough 12 23 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
162 Yellow-billed Chough 10 23 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
163 Common Chiffchaff 1 23 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
164 Cory's Shearwater 4 23 May 2020 Gregor Tims
 
Auto selected 39.55859, 2.34785, Illes Baleares
165 Kentish Plover 6 23 May 2020 Miguel Vallespir Castello
 
166 White-winged Tern 1 23 May 2020 Miguel Vallespir Castello N
 
167 Common Tern 1 23 May 2020 Miguel Vallespir Castello
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 23 May 2020 Manu Santa-Cruz
 
Gerindote--Calle Cabaña, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
Thekla's/Crested Lark X 23 May 2020 David CH
 
Río Andarax, El Bobar, Andalucía, ES (36.822, -2.428), Almería, Andalucía
168 Tawny Pipit 1 23 May 2020 Javier Gomez
 
Puerto de Horcajuelo de la Sierra, Madrid, Comunidad de
169 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 2 23 May 2020 Mercè Postiguillo
 
Unnamed Road, Sant Llorenç d'Hortons, Catalunya, ES (41,447, 1,819), Barcelona, Cataluña
170 Osprey 1 23 May 2020 Estefania Martin Gancedo
 
Calle del Villar, 46, Muros de Nalón ES-Asturias 43.54636, -6.11666, Asturias, Principado de
Red/Black Kite 2 23 May 2020 Estefania Martin Gancedo
 
Calle del Villar, 46, Muros de Nalón ES-Asturias 43.54636, -6.11666, Asturias, Principado de
171 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 23 May 2020 Estefania Martin Gancedo
 
Calle del Villar, 46, Muros de Nalón ES-Asturias 43.54636, -6.11666, Asturias, Principado de
172 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 23 May 2020 Marc Gálvez N
 
173 Eurasian Curlew 1 23 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
174 European Roller 1 23 May 2020 Carlos Perallon Romeo
 
Unnamed Road, Tamarite de Litera, Aragón, ES (41,724, 0,359), Huesca, Aragón
175 Spectacled Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Marco A. Escudero Diego
 
Alfajarín, Aragón, ES (41,655, -0,633), Zaragoza, Aragón
176 Whimbrel X 23 May 2020 Fernando Fernández de Soto Rodríguez
 
177 Barn Owl 1 23 May 2020 Toni Alcocer N
 
Casa 11 Carrer de l'Actor Llorens, València, Comunidad Valenciana, ES (39,468, -0,355), Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
178 Egyptian Vulture 1 23 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
179 Black Tern 27 23 May 2020 Javier Calzón Fontané N
 
180 Whiskered Tern 4 23 May 2020 Javier Calzón Fontané N
 
181 Montagu's Harrier 2 23 May 2020 Javier Calzón Fontané
 
182 Slender-billed Gull 3 23 May 2020 Yanina Maggiotto
 
183 Sandwich Tern 6 23 May 2020 Yanina Maggiotto
 
184 European Honey-buzzard 4 23 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
185 White-throated Dipper 1 23 May 2020 Javier Morala-MCBirding.com
 
186 Rock Bunting 1 23 May 2020 Sergio Rodrigo
 
187 Ortolan Bunting 1 23 May 2020 Sergio Rodrigo
 
188 Dartford Warbler 2 23 May 2020 Josep Manchado
 
189 Plain Swift X 23 May 2020 Mariano Martínez
 
190 Canary Islands Chiffchaff X 23 May 2020 Mariano Martínez
 
191 Berthelot's Pipit 3 23 May 2020 Mariano Martínez
 
192 Island Canary X 23 May 2020 Mariano Martínez
 
193 Cinereous Vulture 3 23 May 2020 Ricardo Hevia N
 
AC-2204, Cariño ES-Galicia (43,7213,-7,9451), A Coruña, Galicia
194 Garganey 2 23 May 2020 Javier Calzón Fontané N
 
195 Hen Harrier 2 23 May 2020 Marco Alves N
 
Calle Torrejón, Seseña, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,112, -3,698), Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
196 Little Bustard 1 23 May 2020 Marco A. Escudero Diego
 
Camino de Alfajarín a Farlete, Alfajarín, Aragón, ES (41,662, -0,608), Zaragoza, Aragón
197 Squacco Heron 1 23 May 2020 José Antonio, Román Álvarez
 
Urbanización Proserpina, Badajoz, Extremadura
198 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Hugo Sánchez N
 
199 European Shag 1 23 May 2020 Mauricio del Pozo López
 
5 Calle Dionisio de la Huerta, Ribadesella, Principado de Asturias, ES (43,464, -5,059), Asturias, Principado de
duck sp. 4 23 May 2020 Pablo González Castrillo P
 
Valladolid, Valladolid, Castilla y León
Columba sp. X 23 May 2020 Pablo González Castrillo
 
Valladolid, Valladolid, Castilla y León
200 Common Sandpiper 1 23 May 2020 Luis Arqué
 
201 Western Swamphen 2 23 May 2020 Javier Gomez
 
202 Red Avadavat 6 23 May 2020 Javier Gomez
 
203 European Pied Flycatcher 4 23 May 2020 Javier Prieta N
 
Cabezuela del Valle - Robledal Culebrero (40,216, -5,813), Cáceres, Extremadura
204 Northern Bald Ibis 7 23 May 2020 Fernando Enrique Navarrete
 
11150, Vejer de la Frontera ES-Andalucía (36.2958,-5.9856), Cádiz, Andalucía
205 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 23 May 2020 Javier Prieta
 
Cabezuela del Valle - Los Mesados (40,221, -5,813), Cáceres, Extremadura
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 23 May 2020 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
206 Great Bustard 2 23 May 2020 Javier Calzón Fontané P
 
207 Black-winged Kite 4 23 May 2020 Juan Pérez N
 
208 Red-masked Parakeet 2 23 May 2020 Carlos Fabregat
 
209 Red Crossbill 2 23 May 2020 Miguel Arribas
 
Fuenteinfantes (Páramo), Segovia, Castilla y León
210 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 3 23 May 2020 daniel lopez velasco
 
211 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 2 23 May 2020 Francisco Hidalgo Carrión
 
212 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 4 23 May 2020 Francisco Hidalgo Carrión
 
213 Collared Pratincole 14 23 May 2020 Francisco Hidalgo Carrión
 
214 Northern Shoveler 3 23 May 2020 Javier Calzón Fontané N
 
215 Common Crane 1 23 May 2020 Javier Calzón Fontané P
 
216 Yelkouan Shearwater 1 23 May 2020 Bernat Garrigos
 
Badia de Roses, Girona, Cataluña
217 Northern Gannet 1 23 May 2020 Bernat Garrigos N
 
Badia de Roses, Girona, Cataluña
218 Greater Short-toed Lark 4 23 May 2020 Marco A. Escudero Diego
 
Perdiguera--Las Cupías, Zaragoza, Aragón
219 Lesser Short-toed Lark 2 23 May 2020 Marc Gálvez
 
25154, Castelldans ES-Catalonia (41.5179,0.7221), Lleida, Cataluña
220 Black Stork 1 23 May 2020 José María Benítez
 
221 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 23 May 2020 José María Benítez
 
222 Spanish Eagle 1 23 May 2020 Ricky Owen N
 
E-5, Barbate, Andalucía, ES (36.213, -5.79), Cádiz, Andalucía
223 Golden Eagle 2 23 May 2020 Miguel angel Garcia
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 1 23 May 2020 Mark Davis
 
villaviciosa de odon, Madrid, Comunidad de
224 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 2 23 May 2020 José Antonio, Román Álvarez
 
Carretera de Aceuchal a Villafranca de los Barros, Fuente del Maestre ES-Extremadura (38.6142,-6.4020), Badajoz, Extremadura
225 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 23 May 2020 Ramon Cerdà
 
Platja Alcúdia Port de Pollença, Illes Baleares
226 Eleonora's Falcon 8 23 May 2020 Gregor Tims
 
227 Balearic Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Gregor Tims
 
228 Little Bittern 1 23 May 2020 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
229 Northern Goshawk 1 23 May 2020 BENITO MONTIEL MORENO
 
Torre de Juan Abad, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (38,484, -3,28), Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha
230 Yellowhammer 2 23 May 2020 Angela Bascones Cobb P
 
Apus sp. 30 23 May 2020 HECTOR PASTOR
 
10 Camino de los Pinos, Miranda de Ebro, Castilla y León, ES (42,689, -2,955), Burgos, Castilla y León
231 Ruddy Shelduck 2 23 May 2020 Francisco Cortés
 
Sylvia sp. 1 23 May 2020 Javier Ruiz Alba
 
SANTA FÉ, Zaragoza, Aragón
232 Great Egret 2 23 May 2020 Manuel Curiel Arroyo
 
233 Savi's Warbler 3 23 May 2020 Manuel Curiel Arroyo
 
234 Eared Grebe 15 23 May 2020 Titina Manzano
 
235 Black-tailed Godwit 20 23 May 2020 Titina Manzano
 
236 Green Sandpiper 1 23 May 2020 Titina Manzano
 
237 Black-headed Weaver X 23 May 2020 Titina Manzano
 
238 Yellow-crowned Bishop 10 23 May 2020 Titina Manzano
 
239 Marbled Teal 2 23 May 2020 Virgilio Beltrán
 
240 White-headed Duck 4 23 May 2020 Virgilio Beltrán
 
241 Moustached Warbler 2 23 May 2020 Virgilio Beltrán
 
242 Mute Swan 2 23 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
243 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 23 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 23 May 2020 Xavi Bou
 
Carrer de Chopitea, 58, Palafrugell ES-Catalunya 41.89270, 3.18313, Girona, Cataluña
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 22 23 May 2020 Juan Gómez
 
8 Paseo Tierno Galván, Zaragoza, Aragón, ES (41,633, -0,883), Zaragoza, Aragón
244 Barbary Partridge 4 23 May 2020 Juan Antonio Lorenzo N
 
Palmetum 23 may 2020, Canarias
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 23 May 2020 Juan Antonio Lorenzo
 
Palmetum 23 may 2020, Canarias
245 African Blue Tit X 23 May 2020 Juan Antonio Lorenzo
 
Palmetum 23 may 2020, Canarias
dabbling duck sp. 3 23 May 2020 José A Cortés Guerrero N
 
Parque Tecnológico de Andalucía, Málaga, Andalucía
lark sp. 1 23 May 2020 Daniel Bonnici
 
Urbanización Selva Brava, Girona, Cataluña
246 Little Stint 1 22 May 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
247 Willow Warbler 1 22 May 2020 Peter Jones
 
Partida Moreno y Vicenta, 125, Ronda ES-Andalusia 36.76620, -5.16307, Málaga, Andalucía
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 22 May 2020 Peter Jones
 
Partida Moreno y Vicenta, 125, Ronda ES-Andalusia 36.76620, -5.16307, Málaga, Andalucía
pipit sp. 1 22 May 2020 Peter Jones
 
Partida Moreno y Vicenta, 125, Ronda ES-Andalusia 36.76620, -5.16307, Málaga, Andalucía
248 Great Bittern 2 22 May 2020 Nayib Hamdoun N
 
249 Bearded Reedling 6 22 May 2020 Nayib Hamdoun
 
250 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 22 May 2020 Francisco Rigal
 
44A Barrio Estradas, Cantabria, ES (43,407, -3,638), Cantabria
finch sp. 3 22 May 2020 Ana Garcia Molina
 
Auto selected 40.44289, -3.71238, Madrid, Comunidad de
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 14 22 May 2020 Carlos Herranz
 
tren fuenlabrada-nuevos ministerios, Madrid, Comunidad de
251 Curlew Sandpiper 3 22 May 2020 Miguel Vallespir Castello
 
252 Red Knot 2 22 May 2020 Ricardo Hevia
 
253 Bearded Vulture 20 22 May 2020 juan carlos albero N
 
Parque Nacional de Ordesa y Monte Perdido, Muladar de Escuain., Huesca, Aragón
254 Marsh Tit 1 22 May 2020 Aitor Zabala
 
255 Common Bulbul X 22 May 2020 Antonio José Cambelo Jiménez N
 
Hospital Universitario De Ceuta, Ceuta
256 Bluethroat 2 22 May 2020 José María Fernández Zapata N
 
257 Eurasian Wigeon 1 22 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Phylloscopus sp. 2 22 May 2020 Benjamín Mallo
 
4 Lugar Taboadelo, Forcarei, Galicia, ES (42,628, -8,297), Pontevedra, Galicia
258 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 22 May 2020 Aitor Mora Solano
 
259 Hooded Crow 2 22 May 2020 Luis Miranda N
 
Calle de Alacant, Sant Boi de Llobregat ES-Cataluña 41.32714, 2.05117, Barcelona, Cataluña
260 Ferruginous Duck 1 22 May 2020 Hugo Sánchez
 
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 1 21 May 2020 Fergus Crystal
 
ES-Don Álvaro-7 Calle Extremadura - 38.849x-6.272 - 21 Apr 2017 08:27, Badajoz, Extremadura
261 Gray Partridge 2 21 May 2020 juan carlos albero
 
Pista del Gallinero, Castejón de Sos, Huesca, Aragón
262 Ring Ouzel 1 21 May 2020 juan carlos albero
 
Pista del Gallinero, Castejón de Sos, Huesca, Aragón
263 Whinchat 2 21 May 2020 juan carlos albero
 
Pista del Gallinero, Castejón de Sos, Huesca, Aragón
264 Water Pipit 2 21 May 2020 juan carlos albero
 
Pista del Gallinero, Castejón de Sos, Huesca, Aragón
265 Green-winged Teal 1 21 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 4 21 May 2020 Víctor Coello Cámara
 
Arevalillo-Machín & Paseo Fluvial, Ávila, Castilla y León
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 3 21 May 2020 Álvaro García Martín
 
266 Short-eared Owl 1 21 May 2020 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat -- San Agustín del Pozo, Zamora, Castilla y León
passerine sp. 1 21 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
267 Dupont's Lark 6 21 May 2020 Rajen Ayerra
 
268 Northern Pintail 1 21 May 2020 Miguel Vallespir Castello N
 
269 Rüppell's Griffon 1 21 May 2020 Sergio Briones Martín
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 21 May 2020 Ricardo Hevia N
 
15365, Cariño ES-Galicia (43,7197,-7,9444), A Coruña, Galicia
270 House Finch 1 21 May 2020 Pedro A. Sánchez Ruiz N
 
Murcia-Jardín de plaza Circular, Murcia, Región de
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 3 21 May 2020 Francisco José Del Río Sánchez
 
Desde Mi Terraza, Plaza de los Barcos, San Fernando, Andalucía, ES (36,454, -6,208), Cádiz, Andalucía
swallow sp. 5 21 May 2020 Francisco Cortés
 
harrier sp. 1 21 May 2020 Manuel Castel
 
Carola-Cheiriella, Cangas del Narcea, Principado de Asturias, ES (43,211, -6,419), Asturias, Principado de
Parid sp. X 21 May 2020 David Calleja Marcos N
 
271 Wood Sandpiper 1 21 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
272 Mandarin Duck 1 21 May 2020 Pablo Bernal
 
273 Citril Finch 1 21 May 2020 Amanda González
 
Tajo/Cerros yesíferos, Madrid, Comunidad de
274 Goldcrest 1 21 May 2020 Mauricio del Pozo López
 
2 Calle Balandro, Ribadesella, Principado de Asturias, ES (43,466, -5,08), Asturias, Principado de
275 Mitred Parakeet 30 21 May 2020 JUAN BECARES DE FUENTES
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 20 May 2020 I V González
 
falcon sp. 1 20 May 2020 Moha bin Hassan
 
276 Reed Bunting 1 20 May 2020 Daniel Ferràndez i Castelló
 
277 Spotted Redshank 1 20 May 2020 Antonio Torrijo Pardos
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 4 20 May 2020 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
N-354, Ceuta, ES (35,915, -5,362), Ceuta
Turdus sp. 1 20 May 2020 Guillermo González Medina
 
NOGAL, Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper X 20 May 2020 Gregorio Cerezo Espín
 
278 Ruff 1 20 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
279 White-rumped Swift 2 20 May 2020 Sergio Mayordomo
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier 1 20 May 2020 Alex Glushenko N
 
Camí vell de Llubí, Km 1, Inca, Illes Baleares
280 Black Swan 2 20 May 2020 José Velasco N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 20 May 2020 Francisco Vizcaíno
 
Arroyo Collado del Rey, Madrid, Comunidad de
281 Bar-headed Goose 4 20 May 2020 Pablo P.
 
Calle islas cíes 13, Madrid, Comunidad de
282 Rook 1 20 May 2020 Martín Rey Pellitero
 
283 Brambling 1 20 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina N
 
heron sp. 1 19 May 2020 José Gómez Aparicio N
 
Poblete--Calle la Báscula, Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha
284 Great Skua 2 19 May 2020 Pep Arcos N
 
Mataró_Casa, Barcelona, Cataluña
285 Pied Crow 1 19 May 2020 Ricardo Hevia N
 
286 White-backed Woodpecker 3 19 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
287 Tufted Duck 1 19 May 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
288 Red-footed Falcon 1 19 May 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
289 Eurasian Siskin 1 19 May 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
290 Spotted Crake 1 19 May 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
291 Great Black-backed Gull 1 19 May 2020 Ignacio Fernandez Otero
 
stork sp. 1 18 May 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
hawk sp. 1 18 May 2020 Eduardo Realinho N
 
292 Moltoni's Warbler 4 18 May 2020 Josep Manchado P
 
shorebird sp. X 18 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
293 Little Gull 1 18 May 2020 Toni Alcocer N
 
294 Red-knobbed Coot 2 18 May 2020 J Daniel Garcia
 
Pinzón, Sevilla, Andalucía
295 Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch 2 18 May 2020 Fredi Delgado
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2020 José María Fernández Zapata
 
gull sp. 50 18 May 2020 J Daniel Garcia
 
Los Palacios y Villafranca, Sevilla, Andalucía
296 Pink-footed Goose 1 18 May 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Pepenea, Gipuzkoa, País Vasco
297 Barnacle Goose 2 18 May 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Pepenea, Gipuzkoa, País Vasco
298 Brant 1 18 May 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
299 Sedge Warbler X 17 May 2020 Fernando Unzue Barbier N
 
Tolosa, País Vasco, ES (43,141, -2,072), Gipuzkoa, País Vasco
300 Harris's Hawk 1 17 May 2020 José-María García-Carrasco N
 
(Piso Portada Alta) 14 Calle Almogía, Málaga, Andalucía, ES (36,717, -4,455), Málaga, Andalucía
301 Nanday Parakeet 2 17 May 2020 Ricard Madurell
 
302 Red-whiskered Bulbul X 17 May 2020 Jose Sansano Maestre
 
El Carmen, La Eliana, Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
Emberiza sp. 1 17 May 2020 Rodri GVegas N
 
GU-908, Brihuega, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (40,746, -2,946), Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha
shrike sp. 1 17 May 2020 Alberto Rodríguez N
 
303 Meadow Pipit 1 17 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Meadow/Water Pipit 1 17 May 2020 Miguel Minondo Verdú
 
peep sp. 2 17 May 2020 Toni Pons
 
304 Common Loon 1 16 May 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
305 Mew Gull 1 16 May 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
old world vulture sp. 1 16 May 2020 Diego Montenegro N
 
306 Great Gray Shrike 1 16 May 2020 Fredi Delgado
 
307 Laughing Dove 1 16 May 2020 Diogo Manuel Rocha Tavares
 
ES-San Bartolomé-46 Lugar el Islote - 29,011x-13,627 - 24/06/2017 15:00, Canarias
308 Temminck's Stint 3 16 May 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo P
 
crow sp. 4 16 May 2020 Axel Odriozola
 
2 Buztinzuri Kalea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,279, −2,162), Gipuzkoa, País Vasco
Dendrocopos sp. 1 16 May 2020 Luis Carretero
 
Polígono Vicálvaro, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, ES, Madrid, Comunidad de
tern sp. 5 16 May 2020 Javier Valladares
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 16 May 2020 Juan Pérez P
 
Calle Venezuela, Churriana de la Vega ES-Andalucía (37,1482,-3,6372), Granada, Andalucía
kinglet sp. 1 15 May 2020 Miguel MG
 
Ficedula sp. 1 15 May 2020 Sonia Perez
 
Passer sp. 40 15 May 2020 Unai Fuente Gómez
 
309 African Collared-Dove 1 14 May 2020 Sandra Pifle
 
310 Eurasian Treecreeper 2 14 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
311 Common Eider 1 14 May 2020 Abraham Arias N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff X 14 May 2020 Fernando T Rico
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 13 May 2020 Antonio López
 
9 Carretera de la Barranca, Navacerrada, Comunidad de Madrid, ES (40,74, -4,005), Madrid, Comunidad de
Aquila sp. 1 13 May 2020 Eduardo Realinho
 
shearwater sp. 1 13 May 2020 Alberto L
 
woodpecker sp. 1 13 May 2020 Sonia Perez
 
312 Wood Warbler 1 13 May 2020 Mertens Peter
 
313 Bulwer's Petrel 2 13 May 2020 Javier Notario Palencia N
 
2 Diseminado Rosa de Pozo Negro, Antigua, Canarias, ES (28,324, -13,896), Canarias
314 Little Swift 1 13 May 2020 Yeray Seminario
 
plover sp. 1 12 May 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
315 Baillon's Crake 2 11 May 2020 Lluis Tejedor Balaguer N
 
11 may. 2020 19:09 39,492, -0,682, Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
wheatear sp. 1 11 May 2020 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
s/n Avenida Compañía de Mar, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,891, -5,308), Ceuta
316 Black-rumped Waxbill X 10 May 2020 Jordi Cebrian
 
Putxet- Barcelona, Barcelona, Cataluña
small falcon sp. 2 9 May 2020 Clara Álvarez Luna N
 
317 Pomarine Jaeger 1 9 May 2020 Javi Elorriaga
 
Home, Paseo del Olivar, Tarifa AN-ES, Cádiz, Andalucía
318 Merlin 1 9 May 2020 Carlos M. Coro N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 9 May 2020 Sergio Mayordomo
 
swift sp. 8 9 May 2020 Jose Adrián Sánchez Romero
 
Caminos De Colinas De Procusan-Cerro Salazar, Málaga, Andalucía
319 Parasitic Jaeger 2 8 May 2020 Adolfo Torres N
 
ES-Comunidad Valenciana-Mar Mediterráneo (39,2500,-0,2586), Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 7 May 2020 Sergio Mayordomo
 
320 European Golden-Plover 1 7 May 2020 ARMANDO CASTAÑON ALVAREZ
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 3 7 May 2020 ARMANDO CASTAÑON ALVAREZ
 
321 Alpine Accentor 1 7 May 2020 juan carlos albero
 
Ampriu, Huesca, Aragón
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) 1 7 May 2020 Miguel Martín Calvo P
 
Cortados del Cristo de Rivas y vega del Jarama, Madrid, Comunidad de
322 Pallid Harrier 1 5 May 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
323 Senegal Parrot 2 5 May 2020 Pedro Jordano
 
Sevilla-Casa, Sevilla, Andalucía
Acrocephalus sp. 1 5 May 2020 Andrés Alfaro
 
Sterna sp. 2 5 May 2020 Francisco José Del Río Sánchez
 
Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón, Esteros Salina San Cayetano ES (36,449, -6,199), Cádiz, Andalucía
324 Herring Gull 1 4 May 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
Caprimulgus sp. 1 4 May 2020 Sergio González Fabiano
 
Alhaurín El Grande Casa, Andalucía, ES (36,652, -4,699), Málaga, Andalucía
325 Icterine Warbler 1 4 May 2020 Sergi Sales
 
326 Fuerteventura Stonechat 4 4 May 2020 Javier Notario Palencia
 
327 Trumpeter Finch 1 4 May 2020 Javier Notario Palencia
 
328 Black-crowned Tchagra 3 4 May 2020 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal N
 
Carretera del Embalse, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,892, -5,355), Ceuta
329 Fischer's Lovebird 6 3 May 2020 Juan Pérez Díaz N
 
1Z Calle Valdepeñas, Torre del Mar, Andalucía, ES (36,743, -4,099), Málaga, Andalucía
330 Razorbill 3 3 May 2020 BLAS LOPEZ N
 
VECINDARIO, Málaga, Andalucía
331 Common Murre 1 3 May 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
332 Sooty Shearwater 35 3 May 2020 Maria Teresa Reigada Garcia. N
 
Bañugues, Asturias, Principado de
Common x Long-legged Buzzard (hybrid) 1 3 May 2020 Yeray Seminario
 
Suertetierra, Cádiz, Andalucía
Streptopelia sp. 2 2 May 2020 Beatriz Fariña
 
Mi casa. Calle Alhelí nº 5. San Cristóbal de La Laguna, Canarias
loon sp. 1 2 May 2020 Manuel Castel
 
Camino Beloncio-Aldea Candaneu, Piloña, Principado de Asturias, ES (43,33, -5,391), Asturias, Principado de
333 Abyssinian Roller 1 2 May 2020 J. Marcos Benito N
 
334 Long-legged Buzzard 1 1 May 2020 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
 
Ceuta -- Edificio Cariño, Ceuta
335 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 30 Apr 2020 Antonio Tamayo N
 
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough X 29 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
eagle sp. 1 27 Apr 2020 Miguel Minondo Verdú
 
jaeger sp. 1 27 Apr 2020 Antonio Tamayo N
 
336 Common Scoter 1 27 Apr 2020 AJ Sepúlveda A
 
Algeciras-casa, Cádiz, Andalucía
337 Gray Parrot 1 26 Apr 2020 Antonio-Román Muñoz N
 
1 Calle Medan, Málaga, Andalucía, ES (36,736, -4,472), Málaga, Andalucía
338 Purple Sandpiper 2 26 Apr 2020 Maria Diaz Muñoz N
 
339 Houbara Bustard 10 26 Apr 2020 Javier Notario Palencia
 
340 Cream-colored Courser 7 26 Apr 2020 Javier Notario Palencia N
 
Chlidonias sp. 5 25 Apr 2020 Alexandre Justo Álvarez N
 
Ceuta -- Edificio Cariño, Ceuta
341 Rosy-faced Lovebird 2 24 Apr 2020 Antonio-Román Muñoz N
 
Desembocadura del río Guadalhorce, Málaga, Andalucía
342 Collared Flycatcher 1 23 Apr 2020 Quim Minoves P
 
Roma 2000, Barcelona, Cataluña
343 Red-throated Pipit 1 22 Apr 2020 Toni Alcocer N
 
Casa 11 Carrer de l'Actor Llorens, València, Comunidad Valenciana, ES (39,468, -0,355), Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
Leach's/Townsend's Storm-Petrel (dark-rumped) 1 22 Apr 2020 Richard File N
 
344 Eurasian Dotterel 12 22 Apr 2020 Pedro Bustamante Bustamante
 
Asio sp. 1 21 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
345 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 20 Apr 2020 Quim Minoves
 
Roma 2000, Barcelona, Cataluña
346 Red-throated Loon 1 19 Apr 2020 daniel lopez velasco
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 1 19 Apr 2020 Ana Carricondo
 
11 Paseo Tránsito, Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, ES (39,856, -4,029), Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha
Hippolais sp. 1 19 Apr 2020 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Calle Alcalde Ricardo Cerni González, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,895, -5,328), Ceuta
347 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 19 Apr 2020 Yanina Maggiotto N
 
Casa, Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
348 European Storm-Petrel 1 19 Apr 2020 Yanina Maggiotto
 
Casa, Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
349 Red-vented Bulbul 1 19 Apr 2020 Marcelo Cabrera Delgado
 
La Fuentita, Canarias
350 Redwing 1 18 Apr 2020 daniel lopez velasco
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
gull/tern sp. 8 18 Apr 2020 María Mercedes Martínez Penas
 
Beniaján, Murcia, Región de
Great Cormorant/European Shag 2 18 Apr 2020 Ana Rivas N
 
Cordido -- Lugar O Sixto (43,605, -7,356), Lugo, Galicia
351 Bonaparte's Gull 1 18 Apr 2020 Antonio-Román Muñoz P
 
bird sp. 1 18 Apr 2020 Miguel Angel Gallego N
 
Hide, Barcelona, Cataluña
352 Terek Sandpiper 1 17 Apr 2020 Antonio Tamayo N
 
353 Fieldfare 1 15 Apr 2020 Rajen Ayerra N
 
Pamplona--rochapea, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
354 Ring-necked Duck 1 15 Apr 2020 Ricardo Hevia N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 15 Apr 2020 Nigel Milius
 
(25.809, -18.362), Canarias
alcid sp. 2 14 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Ardea sp. 1 12 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
355 Eurasian Woodcock X 12 Apr 2020 jaime barroso
 
11 Calle el Portalón, Molledo, Cantabria, ES (43,145, -4,04), Cantabria
356 Arctic Tern 4 12 Apr 2020 Mike Pennington N
 
N of Galicia, A Coruña, Galicia
bee-eater sp. 14 11 Apr 2020 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
55D Calle Recinto Sur, Ceuta, Ceuta, ES (35,888, -5,301), Ceuta
357 Caspian Gull 1 9 Apr 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
Anser sp. X 5 Apr 2020 Elena Soutullo
 
358 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 5 Apr 2020 Adrian Boyle
 
Auto selected 29.83511, -18.64920, Canarias
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 2 5 Apr 2020 Adrian Boyle N
 
Auto selected 29.62167, -18.77562, Canarias
359 Lapland Longspur 1 4 Apr 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
360 Fea's Petrel 2 4 Apr 2020 Adrian Boyle P
 
Auto selected 26.17810, -20.01768, Canarias
Zino's/Fea's Petrel 2 4 Apr 2020 David Tofler N
 
Auto selected 26.17810, -20.01768, Canarias
361 Arctic Loon 1 3 Apr 2020 alexis bukowski
 
Camino Real, 111, Premià de Mar ES-Cataluña (41,4897,2,3613), Barcelona, Cataluña
362 Cockatiel 1 31 Mar 2020 MIGUEL JUAN N
 
Common/Black Redstart 1 30 Mar 2020 Yeray Seminario
 
Suertetierra, Cádiz, Andalucía
Buteo sp. 1 29 Mar 2020 Yeray Seminario
 
Suertetierra, Cádiz, Andalucía
large alcid sp. 1 28 Mar 2020 daniel lopez velasco
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
363 African Sacred Ibis 1 28 Mar 2020 Sergio Pérez Gil P
 
Mérida--Mi balcón, Badajoz, Extremadura
364 Little Crake 1 27 Mar 2020 Adolfo Torres N
 
Parque Natural de la Albufera de Valencia, Sueca ES-Comunidad Valenciana (39,2785,-0,2888), Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
Common/Long-legged Buzzard 1 26 Mar 2020 Marc Gálvez N
 
Alfés--Casa, Lleida, Cataluña
365 Manx Shearwater 1 25 Mar 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
Salinas -Miramar-, Asturias, Principado de
366 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 25 Mar 2020 Javier Notario Palencia N
 
367 Red-breasted Merganser 3 25 Mar 2020 Ludovico De Vega del Val
 
Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel. P.N.-- Arenilla interior, Cantabria
368 Rosy Starling 1 24 Mar 2020 Aves de Málaga P
 
Hacienda Cortés, Marbella, Málaga, Andalucía
369 Rock Pipit 1 23 Mar 2020 Ludovico De Vega del Val N
 
Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel. P.Nat.-- Montehano. Cerrado y base monte (pradera inundación), Cantabria
lovebird sp. 1 21 Mar 2020 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
Berriozar--Artiberri casa, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
370 Wallcreeper 1 17 Mar 2020 Javier Morala-MCBirding.com
 
371 Jack Snipe 1 16 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
372 Zebra Finch 1 15 Mar 2020 Carlos Moreno N
 
Palomares del Río--Urb. La Estrella, Sevilla, Andalucía
373 Isabelline Wheatear 1 15 Mar 2020 Javier Notario Palencia N
 
Aythya sp. 1 14 Mar 2020 David Calleja Marcos N
 
374 Richard's Pipit 1 14 Mar 2020 Agustin Signoli
 
375 Greater Scaup 1 14 Mar 2020 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez N
 
376 Long-tailed Duck 1 14 Mar 2020 Esther Werto N
 
377 Horned Grebe 6 14 Mar 2020 Esther Werto N
 
378 Italian Sparrow 1 14 Mar 2020 Josep Manchado N
 
379 Ring-billed Gull 1 13 Mar 2020 Joe Proudfoot N
 
godwit sp. 1 13 Mar 2020 Francisco José Del Río Sánchez
 
Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón, Esteros Salina San Cayetano ES (36,449, -6,199), Cádiz, Andalucía
380 Hume's Warbler 1 13 Mar 2020 Mario Liarte Lozano N
 
381 Bolle's Pigeon 4 13 Mar 2020 Chris Griffin
 
Canarias, ES (28.767, -17.771), Canarias
382 Laurel Pigeon 9 13 Mar 2020 Chris Griffin
 
Canarias, ES (28.767, -17.771), Canarias
383 Olive-backed Pipit 1 13 Mar 2020 Otto Samwald
 
Costa Calma/Parque Estatal north, Canarias
384 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 12 Mar 2020 Adolfo Quiles N
 
8 CV-855, Elche, Comunidad Valenciana, ES (38,175, -0,701), Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad
Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp. 1 11 Mar 2020 Antonio Tamayo N
 
385 Lesser Whitethroat 1 11 Mar 2020 Raúl Granados N
 
large shorebird sp. 1 10 Mar 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban A
 
386 Marsh Sandpiper 1 10 Mar 2020 Manuel Fernandez-Bermejo N
 
387 Atlantic Puffin 1 10 Mar 2020 José Antonio García Cañal N
 
388 Desert Wheatear 1 10 Mar 2020 Javier Notario Palencia N
 
Camino Saladillo, Antigua, Canarias, ES (28,307, -13,951), Canarias
389 Isabelline Shrike 1 10 Mar 2020 Raúl Granados P
 
390 Iceland Gull 1 10 Mar 2020 daniel lopez velasco P
 
House x Spanish Sparrow (hybrid) 2 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Santonja N
 
391 Chiloe Wigeon 1 9 Mar 2020 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño N
 
392 Snow Bunting 1 9 Mar 2020 Eduardo García N
 
old world warbler sp. 1 9 Mar 2020 Allen Moore N
 
Fuencaliente, Canarias
393 Common Goldeneye 1 9 Mar 2020 Fernando Fernández de Soto Rodríguez N
 
394 Sociable Lapwing 1 8 Mar 2020 Ángel Castro Trabazo P
 
395 Bar-tailed Lark 1 8 Mar 2020 Nick Brickle P
 
Costa Botija, ES-CN, Canarias
396 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 8 Mar 2020 Gonzalo Deán P
 
397 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch 3 8 Mar 2020 Samuel Viles
 
398 Blue-winged Teal 1 8 Mar 2020 Chencho Fdez Fdez N
 
399 Muscovy Duck 4 8 Mar 2020 Pedro Culiañez del Fresno
 
1 Carrer Accés a l'Estany, Cullera, Comunidad Valenciana, ES (39,13, -0,234), Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad
pigeon/dove sp. 10 7 Mar 2020 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
DOS Mares Tarifa Km. 79 N-340, Andalucía, ES (36,051, -5,644), Cádiz, Andalucía
400 Glaucous Gull 1 7 Mar 2020 daniel lopez velasco N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 7 Mar 2020 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
401 Little Bunting 1 6 Mar 2020 Jari Kontiokorpi N
 
402 Scaly-headed Parrot 3 4 Mar 2020 Ignacio Barrionuevo N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 4 Mar 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
snipe sp. 1 4 Mar 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 4 Mar 2020 Manuel Castel
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 4 Mar 2020 Jesús Nieto Latorre N
 
403 Barolo Shearwater 1 3 Mar 2020 Pablo Santonja
 
404 American Wigeon 1 2 Mar 2020