Castilla y León Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Angel Gonzalo 11 Jul 2020 1
Iago Ortega Rodríguez 11 Jul 2020 5
Alfonso Rodrigo 11 Jul 2020 1
Luis Albero 11 Jul 2020 9
Juan Luis Hernández Hernández 11 Jul 2020 15
felisa verdejo 11 Jul 2020 12
Fernando Aranguren jimenez 11 Jul 2020 29
Virginia Marco 11 Jul 2020 11
FERNANDO CHAGUACEDA TOMÁS 11 Jul 2020 31
Sergio Rodrigo 11 Jul 2020 26
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Alfonso Rodrigo
315
2 Miguel Rouco
306
3 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
298
4 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte
288
5 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho
287
6 Víctor Salvador Vilariño
277
7 Carlos Alberto Ramírez
276
7 David González Ortega
276
9 Miguel Ángel García Matellanes
271
10 Manuel Rodríguez Gallego
269
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Palencia
303
2 Zamora
302
3 Burgos
300
4 Salamanca
295
5 León
275
6 Ávila
268
7 Soria
253
8 Valladolid
251
9 Segovia
233
All Counties...

360 Species 73,577 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
2 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 2 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
3 Red Kite 2 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
4 Woodchat Shrike 1 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
5 Carrion Crow 3 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
6 Melodious Warbler 1 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
7 Barn Swallow 5 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
8 Spotless Starling 20 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
9 Eurasian Blackbird 1 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
10 European Stonechat 2 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
11 Northern Wheatear 1 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
12 House Sparrow 2 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
13 Eurasian Linnet 2 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
14 European Goldfinch 2 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
15 European Serin 2 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
16 White Stork 4 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
17 Eurasian Griffon 2 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
18 Hen Harrier 1 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
19 Black Kite 2 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
20 Eurasian Kestrel 1 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
21 Red-backed Shrike 2 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
22 Common House-Martin 4 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
23 European Greenfinch 1 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
24 Corn Bunting 1 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
25 Cirl Bunting 1 10 Jul 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
26 Gadwall 3 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
27 Mallard 6 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
28 Great Crested Grebe 4 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
29 Eurasian Coot 1 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
30 Gray Heron 1 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
31 Purple Heron 1 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
32 Great Egret 2 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
33 Eurasian Magpie 3 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
34 Eurasian Skylark 3 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
35 Bank Swallow 6 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
36 Little Ringed Plover 4 10 Jul 2020 Juan jose gonzalez
 
37 Common Sandpiper 3 10 Jul 2020 Juan jose gonzalez
 
38 Black-headed Gull 30 10 Jul 2020 Juan jose gonzalez N
 
39 White Wagtail 3 10 Jul 2020 Juan jose gonzalez
 
40 Western Yellow Wagtail X 10 Jul 2020 Sergio Delgado Acero
 
Villaherreros, Palencia
41 Eurasian Jackdaw 7 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
LE-11, León, Castilla y León, ES (42,564, -5,566), León
42 Rook 30 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
LE-11, León, Castilla y León, ES (42,564, -5,566), León
43 Pallid Swift 6 10 Jul 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
Salamanca--Plaza de Madrid, Salamanca
44 European Bee-eater 7 10 Jul 2020 HECTOR PASTOR
 
5C Diseminado Diseminados, Castilla y León, ES (42,698, -2,974), Burgos
45 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 10 Jul 2020 HECTOR PASTOR
 
5C Diseminado Diseminados, Castilla y León, ES (42,698, -2,974), Burgos
46 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 10 Jul 2020 HECTOR PASTOR
 
5C Diseminado Diseminados, Castilla y León, ES (42,698, -2,974), Burgos
47 Eurasian Golden Oriole 3 10 Jul 2020 HECTOR PASTOR
 
5C Diseminado Diseminados, Castilla y León, ES (42,698, -2,974), Burgos
48 Zitting Cisticola 3 10 Jul 2020 HECTOR PASTOR
 
5C Diseminado Diseminados, Castilla y León, ES (42,698, -2,974), Burgos
49 Iberian Chiffchaff 2 10 Jul 2020 HECTOR PASTOR
 
5C Diseminado Diseminados, Castilla y León, ES (42,698, -2,974), Burgos
50 Rock Sparrow 17 10 Jul 2020 HECTOR PASTOR
 
5C Diseminado Diseminados, Castilla y León, ES (42,698, -2,974), Burgos
51 Common Quail 2 10 Jul 2020 Roberto Negro
 
Burgos -- Arenillas de Riopisuerga (42,341, -4,216), Burgos
52 Common Swift X 10 Jul 2020 Roberto Negro
 
Burgos -- Arenillas de Riopisuerga (42,341, -4,216), Burgos
53 Booted Eagle 1 10 Jul 2020 Roberto Negro
 
Burgos -- Arenillas de Riopisuerga (42,341, -4,216), Burgos
54 Montagu's Harrier 2 10 Jul 2020 Roberto Negro
 
Burgos -- Arenillas de Riopisuerga (42,341, -4,216), Burgos
55 Calandra Lark X 10 Jul 2020 Roberto Negro
 
Burgos -- Arenillas de Riopisuerga (42,341, -4,216), Burgos
56 Crested Lark X 10 Jul 2020 Roberto Negro
 
Burgos -- Arenillas de Riopisuerga (42,341, -4,216), Burgos
57 European Turtle-Dove X 10 Jul 2020 Sergio Delgado Acero
 
Villaherreros, Palencia
58 Common Raven 1 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
Posada de Valdeón, Castilla y León, ES (43,152, -4,918), León
59 Garden Warbler 2 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
Posada de Valdeón, Castilla y León, ES (43,152, -4,918), León
60 Black Redstart 1 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
Posada de Valdeón, Castilla y León, ES (43,152, -4,918), León
61 Dunnock 3 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
Posada de Valdeón, Castilla y León, ES (43,152, -4,918), León
62 Yellowhammer 1 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
Posada de Valdeón, Castilla y León, ES (43,152, -4,918), León
63 Common Buzzard 1 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
64 Eurasian Jay 4 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
65 Great Tit 2 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
66 Wood Lark 3 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
67 Western Bonelli's Warbler 6 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
68 Eurasian Blackcap 1 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
69 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
70 Eurasian Wren 3 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
71 Song Thrush 1 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
72 European Robin 5 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
73 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 4 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
74 Tree Pipit 1 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
75 Common Chaffinch 1 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
76 Red-legged Partridge 1 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega
 
77 Rock Pigeon X 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega
 
78 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega
 
79 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega N
 
80 Common Cuckoo 3 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega
 
81 Little Owl 2 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega
 
82 Eurasian Hoopoe 4 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega
 
83 Thekla's Lark 7 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega
 
84 Subalpine Warbler 2 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega
 
85 Dartford Warbler 1 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega P
 
86 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 10 Jul 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
87 Eurasian Crag-Martin 2 10 Jul 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
88 Common Nightingale 1 10 Jul 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
89 Gray Wagtail 2 10 Jul 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
90 Cinereous Vulture 1 10 Jul 2020 Bruno Álvarez
 
Castilla y León, ES (41,045, -4,294), Segovia
91 Eurasian Wryneck 1 10 Jul 2020 Bruno Álvarez
 
Castilla y León, ES (41,045, -4,294), Segovia
92 Iberian Gray Shrike 4 10 Jul 2020 Bruno Álvarez
 
Castilla y León, ES (41,045, -4,294), Segovia
93 Iberian Magpie X 10 Jul 2020 Bruno Álvarez
 
Castilla y León, ES (41,045, -4,294), Segovia
94 Long-tailed Tit 1 10 Jul 2020 Bruno Álvarez
 
Castilla y León, ES (41,045, -4,294), Segovia
95 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 3 10 Jul 2020 Virginia Marco
 
96 Mistle Thrush 5 10 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés
 
119 N-621, Boca de Huérgano, Castilla y León, ES (43,06, -4,79), León
97 Little Bittern 1 10 Jul 2020 Miguel Rouco N
 
98 Common Kingfisher 2 10 Jul 2020 Miguel Rouco
 
99 Eurasian Reed Warbler 3 10 Jul 2020 Miguel Rouco
 
100 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 10 Jul 2020 Antonio Fernández Ortiz
 
101 Coal Tit 2 10 Jul 2020 Antonio Fernández Ortiz
 
102 Crested Tit 1 10 Jul 2020 Antonio Fernández Ortiz
 
103 Rock Bunting 2 10 Jul 2020 Antonio Fernández Ortiz
 
104 Cetti's Warbler 2 10 Jul 2020 Joaquín Salinas P
 
105 Spotted Flycatcher 1 10 Jul 2020 Joaquín Salinas P
 
106 Little Grebe 5 10 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares
 
107 Water Rail 1 10 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares
 
108 Eurasian Moorhen 2 10 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares
 
109 Black-winged Stilt 6 10 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares
 
110 Northern Lapwing 16 10 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares
 
111 Ruff 1 10 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares P
 
112 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 10 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares
 
113 Great Reed Warbler 6 10 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares
 
114 Lesser Kestrel 2 10 Jul 2020 Eduardo Blanco Vega
 
Alto del Mayo, Valladolid
115 Common Firecrest 1 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
116 Eurasian Bullfinch 4 10 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
117 Eurasian Nuthatch 3 10 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
118 Black-winged Kite 1 10 Jul 2020 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
119 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 10 Jul 2020 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
120 Western Orphean Warbler 1 10 Jul 2020 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
121 Hawfinch 3 10 Jul 2020 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
122 Barn Owl 1 10 Jul 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
123 Short-eared Owl 1 10 Jul 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
124 Red-necked Nightjar 1 10 Jul 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
Salamanca--Paraje de El Marín, Salamanca
passerine sp. 3 10 Jul 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
Salamanca--Paraje de El Marín, Salamanca
125 Egyptian Vulture 1 10 Jul 2020 Elena Ruiz
 
126 Little Bustard 2 9 Jul 2020 Gary Losada Ferreras P
 
127 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 9 Jul 2020 Gary Losada Ferreras P
 
128 Great Bustard 7 9 Jul 2020 Martín Rey Pellitero
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 4 9 Jul 2020 Martín Rey Pellitero
 
129 Common Redstart 4 9 Jul 2020 Javier Morala-MCBirding.com
 
130 Little Egret 2 9 Jul 2020 Gary Losada Ferreras
 
131 Black-crowned Night-Heron 6 9 Jul 2020 Gary Losada Ferreras N
 
132 Green Sandpiper 1 9 Jul 2020 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente
 
133 Gull-billed Tern X 9 Jul 2020 José María García Fernández
 
134 Common Chiffchaff 1 9 Jul 2020 Inés Díaz García N
 
Picos de Europa PN--Puerma, León
135 Golden Eagle 1 9 Jul 2020 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Villardiegua de la Ribera--Peña Redonda. Arribe, Zamora
136 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 9 Jul 2020 Jose Miguel San Román
 
Villardiegua de la Ribera--Peña Redonda. Arribe, Zamora
137 Eurasian Spoonbill 10 9 Jul 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
138 Sardinian Warbler 1 9 Jul 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
139 Spanish Sparrow 20 9 Jul 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
140 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 9 Jul 2020 Carlos Alberto Ramírez
 
Unnamed Road, Santiago de la Puebla, Castilla y León, ES (40,807, -5,327), Salamanca
141 Yellow-legged Gull 1 9 Jul 2020 Manuel Segura Herrero N
 
142 European Honey-buzzard 1 9 Jul 2020 Marta Solana
 
Unnamed Road, Villota del Páramo, Castilla y León, ES (42,633, -4,836), Palencia
143 Tawny Pipit 1 9 Jul 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
144 Red-billed Chough 1 9 Jul 2020 David Gutierrez-Solana
 
145 Yellow-billed Chough 6 9 Jul 2020 David Gutierrez-Solana
 
146 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 2 9 Jul 2020 Víctor Coello Cámara
 
147 Eurasian Hobby 1 9 Jul 2020 Sonia Wandosell Carrasco
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier 1 9 Jul 2020 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
148 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 9 Jul 2020 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
149 Water Pipit 1 9 Jul 2020 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
150 Eleonora's Falcon 5 9 Jul 2020 Juan Pablo del Álamo Jiménez
 
151 Great Cormorant 3 9 Jul 2020 Antonio Fernández Ortiz
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 9 Jul 2020 Antonio Fernández Ortiz
 
152 Common Ringed Plover 2 9 Jul 2020 Ángel Cantón Marín
 
153 Whinchat 2 9 Jul 2020 Fernando Alonso Manjón
 
154 Common Greenshank 1 9 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares P
 
155 Greater Whitethroat 3 9 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza
 
156 Cattle Egret 3 9 Jul 2020 Manuel Rodríguez Gallego N
 
Zamora - Salida Este, Zamora
157 Black Stork 1 9 Jul 2020 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
158 Eurasian Nightjar 1 9 Jul 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Villafáfila-Villaveza-Camino de La Mata, Zamora
159 Peregrine Falcon 1 9 Jul 2020 Elena Ruiz
 
160 Marsh Tit 1 9 Jul 2020 Elena Ruiz
 
161 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 8 Jul 2020 Jose Miguel San Román N
 
162 White-winged Snowfinch 1 8 Jul 2020 Inés Díaz García
 
Picos de Europa PN--Camino a Soto desde Valdeón, León
163 Red-rumped Swallow 1 8 Jul 2020 Sergio Rodrigo
 
164 Common Shelduck X 8 Jul 2020 Xabi Varela
 
165 Pied Avocet X 8 Jul 2020 Xabi Varela
 
166 Common Pochard 6 8 Jul 2020 Arturo Fuente Puras N
 
167 Tufted Duck 4 8 Jul 2020 Arturo Fuente Puras
 
168 Black-eared Wheatear 1 8 Jul 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
169 Alpine Swift 8 8 Jul 2020 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega
 
170 Red Crossbill 2 8 Jul 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Pedrajas, Soria
171 Spanish Eagle 2 8 Jul 2020 Víctor Coello Cámara N
 
S Esteban Zapardiel--Moraleja, Ávila
172 Northern Goshawk 1 8 Jul 2020 Joaquín Salinas N
 
173 Sedge Warbler 1 8 Jul 2020 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 8 Jul 2020 Jose Antonio Garcia
 
174 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 8 Jul 2020 Jose Antonio Garcia
 
175 Stock Dove 1 7 Jul 2020 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
176 Ortolan Bunting 1 7 Jul 2020 Sergio Rodrigo
 
177 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 7 Jul 2020 Inés Díaz García
 
PN--Picos de Europa Camino de Mirador de Piedrashitas, León
178 Goldcrest 1 7 Jul 2020 Inés Díaz García
 
PN--Picos de Europa Camino de Mirador de Piedrashitas, León
Turdus sp. X 7 Jul 2020 Inés Díaz García
 
PN--Picos de Europa Camino de Mirador de Piedrashitas, León
wagtail sp. 1 7 Jul 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Cerezo de Río Tirón - Parque, Burgos
179 Graylag Goose 2 7 Jul 2020 Víctor Coello Cámara
 
180 White-throated Dipper 1 7 Jul 2020 Javier Morala-MCBirding.com
 
181 Spectacled Warbler X 7 Jul 2020 Xabi Varela
 
182 Citril Finch 1 7 Jul 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández N
 
Las Aldehuelas, Soria
183 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 7 Jul 2020 Jose Antonio Garcia
 
184 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 6 Jul 2020 Miguel MG N
 
Camino de Aldeaseca de la Frontera, Nava de Sotrobal, Castilla y León, ES (40,909, -5,26), Salamanca
185 Pied-billed Grebe 1 6 Jul 2020 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés N
 
186 European Starling 2 6 Jul 2020 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes
 
187 Tawny Owl 3 5 Jul 2020 Martín Rey Pellitero P
 
lark sp. 2 5 Jul 2020 Daniel Oliver García
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper X 5 Jul 2020 Alfonso Luengo
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 5 Jul 2020 Santiago Caballero Carrera
 
Sylvia sp. 1 5 Jul 2020 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente
 
Cedillo de la Torre. Monte y tierras de labor, Segovia
188 Bearded Vulture 1 5 Jul 2020 Luis Albero P
 
189 Wallcreeper 2 5 Jul 2020 Luis Albero P
 
190 Alpine Accentor 2 5 Jul 2020 Luis Albero P
 
191 Eared Grebe 4 5 Jul 2020 Federico Iglesias García
 
192 Bluethroat 5 5 Jul 2020 Eduardo Amengual
 
193 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 5 Jul 2020 Kepa Alkiza A
 
194 Squacco Heron 1 4 Jul 2020 Marta Borrego N
 
195 Common Tern 2 4 Jul 2020 Gary Losada Ferreras N
 
196 Common Redshank 2 4 Jul 2020 Fernando Jubete Guzon
 
197 Long-eared Owl 2 4 Jul 2020 Fernando Jubete Guzon
 
198 Savi's Warbler 1 4 Jul 2020 Fernando Jubete Guzon
 
Columba sp. X 4 Jul 2020 Pablo González Castrillo
 
crow sp. 4 4 Jul 2020 Pablo González Castrillo
 
Megeces, Valladolid
199 Northern Shoveler 1 4 Jul 2020 Víctor Salvador Vilariño
 
200 Mute Swan 2 3 Jul 2020 Mu Sano N
 
harrier sp. 1 3 Jul 2020 Daniel Oliver García
 
Dendrocopos sp. 1 3 Jul 2020 Roque Rodríguez
 
201 Green-winged Teal 3 3 Jul 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
202 Black-tailed Godwit 16 3 Jul 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
203 Black Tern 1 3 Jul 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark 2 2 Jul 2020 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez
 
204 Black Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
205 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 2 Jul 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) X 2 Jul 2020 César San Segundo Ontín
 
206 Dunlin 2 1 Jul 2020 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho N
 
207 European Pied Flycatcher 1 1 Jul 2020 Joan Antonio Ximenis
 
208 Black Wheatear 1 1 Jul 2020 Jorge Mañes N
 
209 Gray Partridge 1 30 Jun 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
Red/Black Kite 5 29 Jun 2020 Carlos Guzón García
 
Common/Pallid Swift 2 28 Jun 2020 Fernando Aranguren jimenez
 
Aquila sp. 1 28 Jun 2020 Roque Rodríguez
 
finch sp. 14 28 Jun 2020 Tino Fernandez N
 
210 Common Snipe 2 28 Jun 2020 Eduardo Amengual
 
shrike sp. 1 27 Jun 2020 Antonio Fernández Ortiz N
 
Barbolla, Segovia
211 Little Tern 2 27 Jun 2020 Fernando Jubete Guzon P
 
European/Spotless Starling 5 27 Jun 2020 Pablo González Castrillo P
 
Senda del Oso, Palencia
212 Mediterranean Gull 1 27 Jun 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
213 Wood Sandpiper 1 27 Jun 2020 Fernando Jubete Guzon
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 26 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Camino del Mediodía, Carrascal de Barregas ES-Castilla y León 40.93911, -5.73523, Salamanca
214 Osprey 1 26 Jun 2020 Juan jose gonzalez P
 
falcon sp. 1 26 Jun 2020 Miguel Martín Jiménez
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 25 Jun 2020 Arturo Fuente Puras
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 25 Jun 2020 Fernando T Rico
 
Apus sp. 11 24 Jun 2020 Alejandro Sanz Recio
 
pipit sp. 1 24 Jun 2020 Alejandro Sanz Recio N
 
215 Red-crested Pochard 8 24 Jun 2020 José Barrueso Franco N
 
216 Spotted Redshank 1 24 Jun 2020 José Barrueso Franco
 
shorebird sp. 3 23 Jun 2020 Arturo Fuente Puras
 
hawk sp. 1 21 Jun 2020 Fernando T Rico A
 
duck sp. 1 21 Jun 2020 Fernando T Rico N
 
217 Dupont's Lark 2 21 Jun 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández N
 
Jaray, páramo hacia Pinilla, Soria
Muscicapa sp. 1 20 Jun 2020 Angela Bascones Cobb
 
34830, Salinas de Pisuerga ES-Castilla y León (42.8373,-4.3758), Palencia
218 Ring Ouzel 1 20 Jun 2020 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega
 
219 Monk Parakeet 1 20 Jun 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández N
 
Emberiza sp. 2 17 Jun 2020 Arturo Fuente Puras
 
220 Eurasian Wigeon 1 17 Jun 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández N
 
221 Garganey 1 16 Jun 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
plover sp. 1 14 Jun 2020 Joaquín Mayo García
 
222 Bar-headed Goose 2 14 Jun 2020 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes P
 
223 Long-legged Buzzard 1 14 Jun 2020 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 12 Jun 2020 Fernando T Rico
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 11 Jun 2020 José María García Jiménez
 
Tornadizos de Ávila, Ávila
Larus sp. 1 11 Jun 2020 Eduardo García
 
224 Little Gull 1 10 Jun 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
225 Whiskered Tern 4 7 Jun 2020 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega
 
226 Bonelli's Eagle 1 6 Jun 2020 Gary Losada Ferreras N
 
Granja de Moreruela--Camino de la Dehesa, Zamora
227 Ring-necked Pheasant 4 5 Jun 2020 Miguel Arribas N
 
Mata de la Saúca - Chorro Grande, Segovia
Anser sp. 2 4 Jun 2020 Pablo González Castrillo P
 
Valladolid, Valladolid
228 Black-bellied Plover 5 1 Jun 2020 Juan jose gonzalez
 
229 Mandarin Duck 1 31 May 2020 Isabel Jaime
 
230 White-rumped Swift 1 31 May 2020 eBird CyL N
 
231 Collared Pratincole 1 30 May 2020 Juan jose gonzalez P
 
kinglet sp. 1 29 May 2020 Arturo Fuente Puras
 
232 Common Crane 1 29 May 2020 Miguel Martín Diego N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 28 May 2020 Fernando T Rico N
 
233 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 27 May 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
234 Audouin's Gull 2 27 May 2020 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega N
 
235 Northern Pintail 2 27 May 2020 Diego Santamaria N
 
236 Little Stint 4 20 May 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
237 Curlew Sandpiper 5 20 May 2020 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho N
 
238 Sanderling 7 19 May 2020 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho P
 
239 Temminck's Stint 3 16 May 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo P
 
240 Willow Warbler 1 16 May 2020 Víctor Salvador Vilariño
 
241 Glossy Ibis 9 16 May 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo P
 
Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Villafáfila-Camino Carrerina, Zamora
242 European Roller 1 13 May 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo P
 
Villaveza del Agua--laguna estacional, Zamora
243 Whimbrel 1 12 May 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
244 Reed Bunting 1 10 May 2020 José Barrueso Franco N
 
Zamora--rio Duero-Olivares, Zamora
diurnal raptor sp. 3 8 May 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
245 Bar-tailed Godwit 6 7 May 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
woodpecker sp. 1 6 May 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Unnamed Road, Nava del Barco, Castilla y León, ES (40,291, -5,55), Ávila
Accipiter sp. 1 2 May 2020 Miguel Martín Diego N
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 4 22 Apr 2020 Carlos Pacheco
 
Rivera de Azaba, Salamanca
246 Eurasian Siskin 3 21 Apr 2020 Eduardo Amengual N
 
El Barrio de Navaescurial, Ávila
swift sp. 22 19 Apr 2020 Fernando Aranguren jimenez N
 
swallow sp. 1 19 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Casa de Rueda, León
247 Merlin 1 17 Apr 2020 Xavier Martín Vilar
 
Ciguñuela--Dintel, Valladolid
248 Meadow Pipit 1 12 Apr 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
249 Fieldfare 4 10 Apr 2020 Eduardo Amengual N
 
El Barrio de Navaescurial, Ávila
250 Brambling X 5 Apr 2020 Jose Antonio Garcia
 
251 Redwing 20 27 Mar 2020 Diego Santamaria N
 
Cojobar -Casa, Burgos
252 European Golden-Plover 5 25 Mar 2020 Miguel Ángel García Matellanes N
 
253 Ruddy Shelduck 1 24 Mar 2020 JuanMa Pérez-García N
 
254 Bearded Reedling 1 24 Mar 2020 JuanMa Pérez-García N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Mar 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban NFC Station A
 
255 Mew Gull 1 18 Mar 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo P
 
256 Eurasian Woodcock 1 14 Mar 2020 Ana Martín Conde N
 
Antigua Carretera CV-170, San Martín del Castañar ES-Castilla y León 40.52627, -6.08964, Salamanca
257 Common Loon 1 14 Mar 2020 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez N
 
258 Jack Snipe 1 14 Mar 2020 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
259 Eurasian Curlew 1 13 Mar 2020 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes P
 
260 Hume's Warbler 1 13 Mar 2020 Mario Liarte Lozano N
 
261 Herring Gull 1 13 Mar 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
Aythya sp. 1 11 Mar 2020 César Diez González P
 
262 Spotted Crake 1 10 Mar 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban A
 
large shorebird sp. 1 10 Mar 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban A
 
263 Ring-necked Duck 3 10 Mar 2020 Carlos Villaverde Castilla P
 
264 Barnacle Goose 4 8 Mar 2020 Sergio López Castelo N
 
265 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 34 7 Mar 2020 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz N
 
266 Egyptian Goose 1 7 Mar 2020 José María García Jiménez
 
Gta. Sta Maria-Rosarito, Ávila
gull sp. 1 5 Mar 2020 Fernando T Rico N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 4 Mar 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
snipe sp. 1 4 Mar 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
267 Spotted Sandpiper 1 1 Mar 2020 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte N
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 1 26 Feb 2020 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
268 Snow Bunting 5 23 Feb 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
269 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2020 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 20 Feb 2020 Ángel Larumbe
 
270 Greater Scaup 1 12 Feb 2020 Manuel Rodriguez Gonzalez N
 
271 Pink-footed Goose 1 4 Feb 2020 Diego Santamaria N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 9 2 Feb 2020 Víctor Coello Cámara
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 3 1 Feb 2020 Antonio López
 
Unnamed Road, El Oso, Castilla y León, ES (40,854, -4,764), Ávila
272 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 26 Jan 2020 Juan jose gonzalez
 
Meadow/Water Pipit 5 4 Jan 2020 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
peep sp. X 25 Dec 2019 Tino Fernandez
 
273 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 1 Dec 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián N
 
274 Ruddy Turnstone 2 30 Nov 2019 Gary Losada Ferreras
 
275 Common Waxbill 2 18 Nov 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit 2 17 Nov 2019 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
276 Canada Goose 1 15 Nov 2019 Miguel Martín Jiménez N
 
277 Wood Duck 1 9 Nov 2019 Juan jose gonzalez N
 
278 Great Bittern 1 7 Nov 2019 Joan Antonio Ximenis N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 7 Nov 2019 Paco Luque N
 
279 Red Phalarope 1 5 Nov 2019 Miguel MG P
 
280 Snow Goose 1 5 Nov 2019 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega P
 
281 American Golden-Plover 1 20 Oct 2019 Miguel Ángel García Matellanes N
 
282 Pallid Harrier 1 20 Oct 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 12 Oct 2019 Gonzalo Criado P
 
283 Red-throated Pipit 1 11 Oct 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
284 Kentish Plover 1 22 Sep 2019 Víctor Salvador Vilariño N
 
285 Aquatic Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Tino Fernandez N
 
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 1 21 Sep 2019 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho P
 
286 Caspian Tern 2 19 Sep 2019 Angel Gonzalez Mendoza N
 
287 Sabine's Gull 1 19 Sep 2019 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
Ficedula sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
Paseo de las Fuentecillas. Burgos, Castilla y León, ES (42,344, -3,723), Burgos
Buteo/eagle sp. 3 9 Sep 2019 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes N
 
288 Eurasian Dotterel 2 30 Aug 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Pico Berezales, Montenegro de Cameros, Soria
Locustella sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Fernando T Rico N
 
wheatear sp. 2 1 Aug 2019 Ricardo Rodríguez Llamazares
 
289 Eurasian Oystercatcher 2 27 Jul 2019 Juan José González N
 
290 Red-footed Falcon 1 15 Jun 2019 William Haworth N
 
291 White-winged Tern 1 31 May 2019 Jose Miguel San Román N
 
San Cebrian de Castro - Embalse de Ricobayo, Zamora
292 Red Knot 1 26 May 2019 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 2 22 May 2019 Gregory Askew
 
Caprimulgus sp. 1 15 May 2019 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente
 
Tringa sp. 1 12 May 2019 Mary Rae
 
Laguna Olmo, León
293 Ferruginous Duck 1 3 May 2019 César Diez González P
 
Eurasian x Red-knobbed Coot (hybrid) 1 2 May 2019 Juan Ramon Cuervo Martín N
 
294 Wood Warbler 1 1 May 2019 Miguel Claver Mateos N
 
Eurasian/Red-knobbed Coot 1 15 Apr 2019 Víctor González N
 
295 Little Crake 2 31 Mar 2019 Luís Ribeiro A
 
296 Sociable Lapwing 1 24 Mar 2019 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte P
 
Asio sp. 1 16 Mar 2019 Miguel MG N
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 16 Mar 2019 Miguel Pérez Sainz N
 
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) 1 19 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
297 Great Black-backed Gull 1 4 Feb 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
Herring x Caspian Gull (hybrid) 1 23 Jan 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
298 Caspian Gull 1 18 Jan 2019 Miguel Rouco P
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 2 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
La Puebla de Arganzón, Burgos
299 Red-knobbed Coot 1 17 Nov 2018 Miguel Martín Diego P
 
300 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 12 Nov 2018 Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente N
 
301 White-headed Duck 1 4 Nov 2018 Adolfo Argüello Fernández N
 
302 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 3 Nov 2018 Rafael Hermosilla Ortega N
 
303 Baillon's Crake 1 16 Aug 2018 Raúl Granados N
 
304 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 22 Jul 2018 Alfonso Rodrigo P
 
305 Rüppell's Griffon 1 26 Jun 2018 Nayib Hamdoun P
 
tern sp. 1 16 Jun 2018 Alejandro Rebollo
 
306 Rosy Starling 1 3 Jun 2018 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo N
 
Deza_cortados al NW, Soria
307 Sandwich Tern 3 12 May 2018 Manuel Segura Herrero P
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 2 7 May 2018 Cláudio Brochado
 
A-52 Zamora, Zamora
Northern/Black-eared Wheatear 5 6 May 2018 Chris Pérez N
 
Camino de Villaornate, Fuentes de Carbajal, Castilla y León, ES (42,183, -5,462), León
Hippolais sp. 1 5 Apr 2018 Xavier Martín Vilar N
 
308 Lesser Redpoll 1 20 Mar 2018 Manuel Fernandez-Bermejo P
 
Bajo Curueño, León
Buteo sp. 1 25 Feb 2018 Javi Elorriaga
 
309 Whooper Swan 1 24 Feb 2018 Alberto Benito N
 
Embalse del Ebro RNat--Herbosa, Burgos
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2018 Tino Fernandez N
 
Passer sp. 2 16 Feb 2018 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez
 
Palencia--A67 (Palencia/Monzón de Campos), Palencia
owl sp. 1 2 Feb 2018 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez N
 
UM84--Cuadrícula UTM--Area general, Palencia
310 Brant 1 14 Jan 2018 Juan Fernández-Elipe P
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 14 Dec 2017 Diego Santamaria N
 
swan sp. 2 27 Nov 2017 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez N
 
311 Greater Flamingo 3 30 Sep 2017 Juan Fernández-Elipe N
 
El Rincón (Candeleda), Ávila
312 Northern Bald Ibis 1 24 Aug 2017 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
nightjar sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Nayib Hamdoun
 
Estepas y encinares del Voltoya, Ávila
313 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 4 Aug 2017 Manuel Rodríguez Gallego P
 
314 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 5 May 2017 Carlos Alberto Ramírez P
 
Villarrín de Campos, Zamora
315 Red Avadavat 10 14 Mar 2017 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 26 Jan 2017 David Holyoak N
 
Laguna de la Nava, Palencia
316 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Oct 2016 Miguel Rouco P
 
317 Marbled Teal 1 13 Jan 2016 José María Fernández Zapata
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 21 Aug 2015 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
House x Spanish Sparrow (hybrid) 1 14 Aug 2015 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
318 Marsh Sandpiper 1 7 Aug 2015 Carlos Alberto Ramírez
 
Black-headed x Mediterranean Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Jun 2015 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
319 Western Swamphen 1 12 Apr 2015 Víctor Salvador Vilariño N
 
320 Richard's Pipit 2 27 Feb 2015 Manuel Rodríguez Gallego P
 
321 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 20 Oct 2014 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
322 Corn Crake 1 13 Sep 2014 eBird CyL N
 
323 Blue-winged Teal 1 18 May 2014 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte P
 
324 Red-breasted Merganser 3 3 Apr 2014 José Alberto Fernández Ugarte P
 
325 Red-breasted Goose 1 25 Jan 2014 Jesús Ucha Turumbay N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Dec 2013 José Antonio Matesanz García N
 
Laguna de la Nava, Palencia
godwit sp. X 13 Jul 2013 Pedro Moreira N
 
326 Red-necked Phalarope 1 6 May 2013 Diego Santamaria N
 
327 Terek Sandpiper 1 4 May 2013 Alfonso Rodrigo P
 
328 Bohemian Waxwing 2 17 Feb 2013 Hugo Sánchez N
 
Béjar - La Tenería, Salamanca
Common/Black Redstart 1 27 Sep 2012 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
329 Little Bunting 1 9 Apr 2012 eBird CyL N
 
330 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 16 Feb 2012 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 24 Dec 2011 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
Lesser x Greater Spotted Eagle (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2011 eBird CyL P
 
Valdelosa--Área general, Salamanca
331 Black Swan 1 10 Feb 2011 Víctor Coello Cámara N
 
Constanzana--Donjimeno, Ávila
332 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 6 Feb 2009 eBird CyL N
 
333 Marabou Stork 1 26 Oct 2008 José María García Jiménez P
 
Villafranca de la Sierra, Ávila
Wood Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 11 Mar 2008 eBird CyL N
 
334 Steppe Eagle 1 26 Feb 2008 José María García Jiménez P
 
Dehesa de manzaneros, Ávila
335 Lesser Scaup 3 5 Feb 2008 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho P
 
336 Common Goldeneye 1 16 Dec 2007 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho N
 
Calidris sp. X 8 Dec 2007 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
337 Great White Pelican 1 12 Jun 2007 Jose Miguel San Román P
 
Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna de La Fuente, Zamora
338 Long-tailed Duck 1 1 Apr 2007 Antonio Ceballos Barbancho P
 
339 Baird's Sandpiper 1 26 May 2005 Miguel Rouco P
 
340 African Collared-Dove 1 26 May 2005 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
Machacón--pueblo, Salamanca
341 White-tailed Eagle 1 5 Jan 2005 eBird CyL N
 
342 Ruddy Duck 1 13 Nov 2004 Miguel Rouco P
 
Ampudia--Laguna de Ampudia, Palencia
343 Cory's Shearwater 1 22 Oct 2004 eBird CyL N
 
Little Egret x Western Reef-Heron (hybrid) 1 14 Sep 2004 Miguel Rouco P
 
344 Pink-backed Pelican 1 10 Jul 2004 eBird CyL N
 
345 Demoiselle Crane 1 24 Jan 2004 daniel lopez velasco
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 1 24 Dec 2003 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
346 Smew 1 7 Sep 2002 Miguel Rouco P
 
347 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 24 Aug 2002 Alfonso Rodrigo
 
348 Collared Flycatcher 1 1 May 2002 eBird CyL N
 
Piedrahita de Muñó--Área General, Burgos
349 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 14 Apr 2002 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
350 Red-throated Loon 1 24 Feb 2002 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
heron sp. 1 12 May 2001 Miguel Rouco N
 
351 American Wigeon 1 14 Mar 2001 eBird CyL N
 
352 Yellow-billed Stork 1 6 Oct 2000 eBird CyL N
 
353 African Spoonbill 1 24 Sep 2000 Alfonso Rodrigo N
 
Ruddy x White-headed Duck (hybrid) 1 15 Sep 2000 eBird CyL N
 
354 Greater Blue-eared Starling 1 5 Dec 1998 eBird CyL P
 
Villalcazar de Sirga--Pueblo, Palencia
Chlidonias sp. 2 5 Jul 1998 eBird CyL N
 
355 Rock Pipit 3 13 Mar 1998 eBird CyL N
 
356 Moustached Warbler 1 3 Sep 1997 eBird CyL
 
scops-owl sp. 1 8 Mar 1980 eBird CyL N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
357 Western Capercaillie 1
 
Location Obscured
358 Lanner Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
359 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
360 Gyrfalcon X
 
Location Obscured