Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 1
    Jesse Watson
    7580 South Park Avenue, Concrete, Washington, US (48.535, -121.763)
  2. 2.
    # 600
    Phil Wegener
  3. 3.
    # 20
    Phil Wegener
  4. 4.
    # 20
    Phil Wegener
  5. 5.
    # 15
    Phil Wegener
  6. 6.
    # 90
    Phil Wegener
  7. 7.
    # 250
    Phil Wegener
  8. 8.
    # 100
    Phil Wegener
  9. 9.
    # 9
    Phil Wegener
  10. 10.
    # 7
    Phil Wegener
  11. 11.
    # 8
    Phil Wegener
  12. 12.
    # 2
    Phil Wegener
  13. 13.
    # 1
    Phil Wegener
  14. 14.
    # 3
    Phil Wegener
  15. 15.
    # 1
    Phil Wegener
  16. 16.
    # 2
    Cordia Sammeth
    Skagit Regional Airport Upper Loop
  17. 17.
    # 1
    Cordia Sammeth
    Skagit Regional Airport Upper Loop
  18. 18.
    # 1
    Cordia Sammeth
    Skagit Regional Airport Upper Loop
  19. 19.
    # 6
    Cordia Sammeth
    Skagit Regional Airport Upper Loop
  20. 20.
  21. 21.
  22. 22.
  23. 23.
  24. 24.
  25. 25.
  26. 26.
  27. 27.
  28. 28.
  29. 29.
  30. 30.
  31. 31.
  32. 32.
    # 4
    Trinity Erickson
    Barker’s Backyard
  33. 33.
    # 3
    Trinity Erickson
    Barker’s Backyard
  34. 34.
    # 1
    Trinity Erickson
    Barker’s Backyard
  35. 35.
    # 1
    Trinity Erickson
    Barker’s Backyard
  36. 36.
    # 11
    Trinity Erickson
    Barker’s Backyard
  37. 37.
  38. 38.
  39. 39.
  40. 40.
  41. 41.
  42. 42.
  43. 43.
  44. 44.
  45. 45.
  46. gull sp.

  47. 46.
  48. loon sp.

  49. 47.
  50. cormorant sp.

  51. 48.
  52. duck sp.

    # 1
    Linda Kaye
    Concrete
  53. 49.
    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Cap Sante Marina, Anacortes, WA
  54. 50.
    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Cap Sante Marina, Anacortes, WA
  55. American/Northwestern Crow

    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Cap Sante Marina, Anacortes, WA
  56. 51.
    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Cap Sante Marina, Anacortes, WA
  57. 52.
    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Cap Sante Marina, Anacortes, WA
  58. 53.
    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Cap Sante Marina, Anacortes, WA
  59. 54.
    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Cap Sante Marina, Anacortes, WA
  60. 55.
    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Cap Sante Marina, Anacortes, WA
  61. 56.
    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Cap Sante Marina, Anacortes, WA
  62. pigeon/dove sp.

  63. 57.
  64. 58.
  65. 59.
  66. 60.
  67. Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

    # 20
    Anonymous eBirder
    20319–20453 Dry Slough Rd, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.35084, -122.38648
  68. shorebird sp.

    # X
    Shirley Hoh
    Swinomish Channel, Skagit County, WA
  69. 61.
    # 1
    Shirley Hoh
    Swinomish Channel, Skagit County, WA
  70. 62.
  71. 63.
  72. 64.
  73. 65.
  74. 66.
  75. 67.
  76. 68.
  77. 69.
  78. 70.
  79. 71.
  80. 72.
  81. Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

  82. 73.
  83. 74.
  84. 75.
  85. 76.
    # 1
    maxine reid
    Polson road
  86. 77.
    # 2
    maxine reid
    Polson road
  87. 78.
    # 1
    maxine reid
    Polson road
  88. 79.
    # 2
    Kilian White
    Skagit City Rd, MV
  89. 80.
  90. 81.
  91. 82.
  92. falcon sp.

  93. 83.
  94. 84.
  95. 85.
  96. 86.
    # 1
    Teri Martine
    16355–16615 Moore Rd, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.37020, -122.38827
  97. 87.
  98. 88.
  99. 89.
  100. 90.
    # 1
    Cordia Sammeth
    Padilla Bay Trailhead
  101. 91.
    # 2
    Gary Bletsch
  102. 92.
  103. 93.
  104. 94.
  105. 95.
  106. 96.
  107. 97.
  108. 98.
  109. 99.
  110. 100.
  111. 101.
  112. 102.
    # 1
    Pamela Myers
  113. 103.
    # 28
    Will Brooks
  114. 104.
    # 1
    Will Brooks
  115. 105.
    # 1
    Cordia Sammeth
    Skagit Wildlife Area--Wylie Slough
  116. 106.
    # 1
    Cordia Sammeth
    Skagit Wildlife Area--Wylie Slough
  117. 107.
    # 1
    Cordia Sammeth
    Skagit Wildlife Area--Wylie Slough
  118. 108.
    # 2
    Cordia Sammeth
    Skagit Wildlife Area--Wylie Slough
  119. 109.
    # 2
    Carol Riddell
    T Ave street end (Anacortes)
  120. 110.
  121. 111.
  122. 112.
  123. 113.
  124. 114.
  125. 115.
    # 12
    Pamela Myers
    Cap Sante Park, Anacortes US-WA 48.51470, -122.60019
  126. 116.
    # 1
    Carol Riddell
  127. Larus sp.

    # 25
    Carol Riddell
  128. 117.
    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
    Burlington
  129. Western/Glaucous-winged Gull

  130. 118.
    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
    8170 Healy Road
  131. 119.
  132. 120.
  133. 121.
  134. Zonotrichia sp.

  135. Accipiter sp.

  136. 122.
    # 1
    Kim Nelson
    22nd St and I Ave
  137. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

  138. 123.
    # 2
    John Puschock
    17699 Moore Road, Mount Vernon, Washington, US (48.37, -122.362)
  139. 124.
  140. Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

  141. 125.
  142. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 50
    Joel Brady-Power
  143. 126.
    # 1
    Curt Johnson
  144. 127.
  145. wren sp.

  146. dabbling duck sp.

    # 500
    Monika Wieland Shields
  147. 128.
  148. 129.
  149. 130.
  150. Calidris sp.

    # 1
    John Puschock
  151. 131.
  152. 132.
  153. 133.
    # 12
    Ann Swanson
    Maddox Creek Wetland Loop
  154. murrelet sp.

    # 10
    Noah Sanday
    Rosario Beach
  155. 134.
    # 2
    Noah Sanday
    Rosario Beach
  156. woodpecker sp.

  157. passerine sp.

  158. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Ann Swanson
    Maddox Creek Wetland Loop
  159. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

  160. 135.
    # 1
    Isaiah Nugent
    Walker Valley ORV area
  161. 136.
  162. 137.
  163. 138.
  164. 139.
    # 2
    Cordia Sammeth
    Frailey Mountain DNR Access
  165. sparrow sp.

  166. 140.
  167. 141.
    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
  168. 142.
    # 1
    Michael Karpinko
    408 Warner St, Sedro-Woolley US-WA 48.50251, -122.23502
  169. 143.
    # 1
    Rich Schwab
    663–699 Rotary Park Ln, Anacortes US-WA 48.51572, -122.60454
  170. blackbird sp.

    # 50
    Philip Dickinson
    15802–15808 Polson Rd, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.36130, -122.40455
  171. 144.
    # 10
    Gary Bletsch
    Skagit Flats
  172. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 20
    Gary Bletsch
    Skagit Flats
  173. 145.
  174. 146.
  175. swan sp.

    # 8
    Molly Elizabeth
  176. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 1
    Molly Elizabeth
  177. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

  178. waterfowl sp.

  179. crow/raven sp.

  180. alcid sp.

  181. grebe sp.

  182. 147.
    # 1
    Natalee Bozzi
    20425 Dry Slough Road, Mount Vernon, Washington, US (48.35, -122.386)
  183. 148.
  184. House/Purple Finch

  185. 149.
  186. 150.
    # 1
    Mike Nelson
    NF Rd 2811
  187. 151.
  188. 152.
    # 1
    Mike Nelson
    Deer Creek Trail
  189. Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid)

  190. Herring/Iceland Gull

  191. Eurasian/American Wigeon

  192. scoter sp.

  193. Western/Clark's Grebe

  194. 153.
  195. 154.
  196. 155.
  197. finch sp.

    # 1
    Adrian Lee
    Bradshaw/BeaverMarsh/Kamb Flats
  198. hawk sp.

  199. chickadee sp.

  200. Buteo sp.

  201. Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing

    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
    8170 Healy Road
  202. peep sp.

  203. 156.
  204. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

  205. 157.
    # 1
    Joel Brady-Power
    Snee-Oosh Rd, La Conner US-WA 48.44024, -122.54616
  206. kinglet sp.

  207. bird sp.

  208. Mallard (Domestic type)

    # 5
    Kyle Elfman
    18775–18793 Beaver Marsh Rd, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.37482, -122.40031
  209. crossbill sp.

    # X
    Gary Bletsch
    Deer Creek Road-Frailey Mountain
  210. Acanthis/Spinus sp.

    # 50
    Gary Bletsch
    8170 Healy Road
  211. 158.
  212. Common/Yellow-billed Loon

  213. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

  214. goose sp.

    # 25
    Adrian Lee
    Skagit Flats
  215. Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird

    # 1
    Adrian Lee
    Skagit Flats
  216. 159.
  217. 160.
  218. Aythya sp.

    # 1
    Adrian Lee
  219. rail/crake sp.

    # 1
    Michael Hobbs
  220. bluebird sp.

    # 2
    Michael Hobbs
  221. Surf/Black Scoter

  222. 161.
  223. 162.
    # 1
    Pamela Myers
    10287 March's Point Rd, Anacortes US-WA 48.49483, -122.57416
  224. 163.
    # 1
    James Walker
    Anacortes
  225. Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

  226. 164.
    # 2
    david armstrong
    Fir Island, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.33824, -122.43342
  227. 165.
  228. swallow sp.

  229. 166.
  230. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Matt Kennedy
    Frailey Mountain (Skagit County)
  231. 167.
  232. 168.
  233. grouse sp.

    # 1
    Alan Knue
    Frailey Mountain—Deer Creek Rd
  234. 169.
    # 1
    Jason Vassallo
    Deer Creek Rd to Frailey Mountain
  235. 170.
  236. 171.
  237. 172.
  238. Horned/Eared Grebe

  239. 173.
    # 1
    Andrew McCormick
  240. 174.
    # 1
    Neil O'Hara
  241. 175.
    # 1
    Jason Ransom
    Northern State Recreation Area, Sedro Woolley US-WA 48.52872, -122.19537
  242. 176.
  243. 177.
  244. 178.
    # 1
    Cordia Sammeth
    Francis Road & Lindgren Road
  245. owl sp.

  246. 179.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  247. 180.
  248. Snow/Ross's Goose

  249. 181.
  250. 182.
  251. 183.
  252. 184.
  253. 185.
  254. 186.
    # 1
    Bryony Angell
    La Casa Hogar Dos
  255. jay sp.

    # 1
    Megan D
    Sedro Woolley Wa
  256. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Patricia Wilson
    Mount Vernon
  257. 187.
  258. 188.
    # 20
    Matt Dufort
  259. 189.
  260. 190.
  261. 191.
  262. 192.
    # 1
    Mike Nelson
  263. 193.
  264. 194.
  265. 195.
    # 1
    James Walker
    Skyline Marina Area
  266. 196.
  267. 197.
  268. 198.
  269. 199.
  270. 200.
  271. 201.
  272. 202.
  273. Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

    # 4
    Timothy Leque
    Erickson Island, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.31579, -122.36248
  274. 203.
    # 2
    Timothy Leque
    Erickson Island, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.31579, -122.36248
  275. 204.
    # 1
    Deborah Ferguson
    Fir Island, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.33498, -122.41353
  276. Tree/Violet-green Swallow

  277. 205.
    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
  278. 206.
    # 5
    Monika Wieland Shields
  279. 207.
  280. 208.
  281. 209.
    # 2
    Steven Lospalluto
    Dunbar Road farm
  282. 210.
  283. 211.
  284. American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover)

  285. 212.
  286. 213.
  287. 214.
  288. 215.
  289. 216.
    # 1
    Cordia Sammeth
    Michael Pl. Native Plant Area and Ag fields W & N
  290. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
    98273, Mount Vernon US-WA (48.4252,-122.3411)
  291. 217.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    98273, Mount Vernon US-WA (48.4252,-122.3411)
  292. 218.
  293. 219.
    # 1
    Rich Schwab
    Home
  294. 220.
  295. 221.
  296. 222.
  297. 223.
    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
  298. 224.
    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
  299. 225.
    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
  300. 226.
    # 1
    Eric Kraig
    Heaton Cabin
  301. swift sp.

    # 2
    Elisabeth Peelor
  302. 227.
    # 1
    Karla Kelly
  303. 228.
  304. 229.
    # 1
    James Walker
    Ship Harbor
  305. Empidonax sp.

  306. 230.
  307. 231.
    # 1
    Cordia Sammeth
    Michael Pl. Native Plant Area and Ag fields W & N
  308. 232.
    # 1
    Peter Mann
    Mineral Park Campground
  309. 233.
    # 2
    Eric Kraig
    Samish Island Loop
  310. 234.
    # 1
    Rick Machin
    Edith Point, Skagit County, Washington, US
  311. 235.
    # 1
    Erik Schorr
    1711 Quail Dr, Anacortes US-WA 48.48555, -122.62451
  312. 236.
    # 1
    Philip Dickinson
  313. 237.
  314. 238.
  315. 239.
    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
  316. golden-plover sp.

  317. 240.
    # 1
    Amanda Colbert
    Buckeye Shoal
  318. 241.
  319. 242.
  320. Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper

  321. vireo sp.

  322. 243.
    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
    8170 Healy Road
  323. 244.
  324. 245.
  325. 246.
    # 1
    Nathaniel Talbot
  326. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Matt Kennedy
    Anacortes Airport Area
  327. gull/tern sp.

  328. 247.
  329. 248.
  330. 249.
  331. 250.
  332. 251.
  333. 252.
  334. 253.
    # 1
    Peter Dunwiddie
    Dogwood
  335. 254.
  336. Gadwall x American Wigeon (hybrid)

  337. sapsucker sp.

  338. 255.
  339. 256.
    # 1
    Robert Kuntz II
    Healy Rd
  340. 257.
  341. 258.
    # 1
    Kendall Van Zanten
  342. Eurasian/African Collared-Dove

  343. 259.
  344. 260.