Washington Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Christine Subotic 15 Oct 2019 2
Phil Green 15 Oct 2019 1
Jeffrey Bryant 15 Oct 2019 1
Rachel Hudson 15 Oct 2019 2
Lamont McLachlan 15 Oct 2019 1
Sheila McLachlan 15 Oct 2019 1
Julia McDonald 15 Oct 2019 2
Peter Olsoy 15 Oct 2019 1
Katie Sorenson 15 Oct 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Bruce LaBar
452
2 Eugene Hunn
444
3 Charlie Wright
443
3 Bill Tweit
443
3 Bradley Waggoner
443
3 Scott Downes
443
7 Ryan Merrill
437
8 Ryan Shaw
436
8 Steven Mlodinow
436
10 Dan Waggoner
428
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
1 King
378
2 Clallam
376
3 Skagit
366
4 Grays Harbor
358
5 Snohomish
344
6 Whatcom
334
7 Walla Walla
333
8 Pacific
328
9 Kitsap
321
10 Pierce
320
All Counties...

503 Species 960,781 Checklists

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Horned Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Phil Green N
 
205 Willey Rd, Friday Harbor US-WA (48.5065,-123.0415), San Juan
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 2 15 Oct 2019 Cher Downs N
 
37702 State Route Arlington, Snohomish
2 Barred Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant N
 
Yard, King
3 Anna's Hummingbird 2 15 Oct 2019 Rachel Hudson
 
Residence near downtown Chehalis, Lewis
4 Bushtit 46 15 Oct 2019 Rachel Hudson
 
Residence near downtown Chehalis, Lewis
5 Mallard 50 15 Oct 2019 Lamont McLachlan
 
6 Western Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Julia McDonald
 
7 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Julia McDonald
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 2 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
Larus sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
8 Northern Flicker 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
9 Merlin 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
10 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
11 Bewick's Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
12 American Robin 9 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
13 Fox Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
14 Dark-eyed Junco 8 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
15 Song Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
16 Spotted Towhee 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
17 Canada Goose 4 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
18 Wood Duck 16 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
19 Northern Shoveler 2 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
20 Gadwall 34 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
21 American Wigeon 34 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
22 Green-winged Teal 6 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
23 American Coot 1 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
24 Great Blue Heron 2 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
25 American Crow 5 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
26 Black-capped Chickadee 3 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
27 Pacific Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
28 Marsh Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
29 Surf Scoter 3 15 Oct 2019 Maria Smith
 
US-WA-Manchester-8079E Main St - 47.5562x-122.5429, Kitsap
grebe sp. 3 15 Oct 2019 Maria Smith
 
US-WA-Manchester-8079E Main St - 47.5562x-122.5429, Kitsap
gull sp. 20 15 Oct 2019 Maria Smith
 
US-WA-Manchester-8079E Main St - 47.5562x-122.5429, Kitsap
30 Common Loon 1 15 Oct 2019 Maria Smith
 
US-WA-Manchester-8079E Main St - 47.5562x-122.5429, Kitsap
31 Double-crested Cormorant 2 15 Oct 2019 Maria Smith
 
US-WA-Manchester-8079E Main St - 47.5562x-122.5429, Kitsap
32 Snow Goose 3000 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
33 Cackling Goose 250 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
34 Tundra Swan 2 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 5 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
35 Northern Pintail 20 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
36 Pied-billed Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
37 Killdeer 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
38 Dunlin 30 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
39 Western Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
40 Long-billed Dowitcher 150 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
41 Wilson's Snipe 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
42 Greater Yellowlegs 30 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
43 Ring-billed Gull 5 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
44 Northern Harrier 2 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
45 Bald Eagle 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
46 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
47 Northern Shrike 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
48 House Finch 2 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver N
 
US-Washington-Poulsbo-NE Whimbrel Lane, Kitsap
49 American Goldfinch 2 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver
 
US-Washington-Poulsbo-NE Whimbrel Lane, Kitsap
50 White-crowned Sparrow 2 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver
 
US-Washington-Poulsbo-NE Whimbrel Lane, Kitsap
51 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver
 
US-Washington-Poulsbo-NE Whimbrel Lane, Kitsap
pigeon/dove sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Trinity Hilton P
 
8020 West Rutter Parkway, Spokane, Washington, US (47.774, -117.525), Spokane
52 Red-tailed Hawk 3 15 Oct 2019 Jul Jenson
 
53 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Oct 2019 Jul Jenson
 
54 Mountain Quail 2 15 Oct 2019 Faye Hands
 
Home, Mason
55 Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Faye Hands
 
Home, Mason
56 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 2 15 Oct 2019 Faye Hands
 
Home, Mason
57 Band-tailed Pigeon 3 15 Oct 2019 David True
 
Home, Glory Drive SE, Olympia, Thurston
58 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 David True
 
Home, Glory Drive SE, Olympia, Thurston
59 Steller's Jay 4 15 Oct 2019 David True
 
Home, Glory Drive SE, Olympia, Thurston
60 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 15 Oct 2019 David True
 
Home, Glory Drive SE, Olympia, Thurston
61 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 George Heleker N
 
Birdhaven (Our residence), Island
62 Pileated Woodpecker 2 15 Oct 2019 Scott Chalmers
 
Williams-Olson Park, Kitsap
63 California Scrub-Jay 1 15 Oct 2019 Annie Burks
 
Oly Eastside Neighborhood, Thurston
64 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 15 Oct 2019 Annie Burks
 
Oly Eastside Neighborhood, Thurston
65 Common Merganser 3 15 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy
 
66 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 15 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy
 
67 Horned Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy
 
68 Pacific Loon 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy N
 
69 Black-billed Magpie 2 15 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy
 
70 Common Raven 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy
 
71 House Sparrow 2 15 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy
 
72 American Pipit 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy
 
73 Red-winged Blackbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy
 
74 Rock Pigeon 12 15 Oct 2019 Ben Meredyk
 
75 European Starling 10 15 Oct 2019 Ben Meredyk
 
76 Hermit Thrush 1 15 Oct 2019 Ron Sikes
 
1709 Gise Street, Port Townsend, Washington, US (48.112, -122.787), Jefferson
77 Cedar Waxwing 8 15 Oct 2019 Ben Meredyk
 
78 Purple Finch 1 15 Oct 2019 Ron Sikes
 
1709 Gise Street, Port Townsend, Washington, US (48.112, -122.787), Jefferson
79 White-throated Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Ron Sikes
 
1709 Gise Street, Port Townsend, Washington, US (48.112, -122.787), Jefferson
80 White-winged Scoter 7 15 Oct 2019 Janet Greenwood
 
woodpecker sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 John Willis
 
81 Varied Thrush 1 15 Oct 2019 John Willis
 
82 Pine Siskin 1 15 Oct 2019 Heather Murphy
 
Murphy Highlands #2 - Aspen/Ditch, Chelan
83 Hutton's Vireo 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
84 Brown Creeper 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
85 Townsend's Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
86 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 15 Oct 2019 Jim Johnson
 
87 California Quail 8 15 Oct 2019 bruce paige
 
33 Laura Ln, Sequim US-WA (48.1202,-123.0973), Clallam
88 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Linda Hagen N
 
My BackYard, Walla Walla
Zonotrichia sp. 20 15 Oct 2019 bruce paige
 
33 Laura Ln, Sequim US-WA (48.1202,-123.0973), Clallam
89 American Kestrel 2 15 Oct 2019 Genie Folsom
 
Pink Snowberry Road, King
90 Harlequin Duck 3 15 Oct 2019 Greg Harrington
 
91 California Gull 4 15 Oct 2019 Greg Harrington
 
92 Savannah Sparrow 4 15 Oct 2019 Greg Harrington
 
93 Mourning Dove 5 15 Oct 2019 Lea Schellhous
 
1411 Westview Pl NW, Olympia US-WA (47.0589,-122.9450), Thurston
94 Greater Scaup 12 15 Oct 2019 David True
 
95 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 15 Oct 2019 David True
 
96 Mew Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 David True
 
97 Brandt's Cormorant 4 15 Oct 2019 Philip Dickinson P
 
98 Pelagic Cormorant 15 15 Oct 2019 Philip Dickinson
 
99 Canvasback 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
100 Virginia Rail 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
101 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
102 Barn Swallow 14 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
103 Brown-headed Cowbird 4 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
104 Brewer's Blackbird 60 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
105 Osprey 1 15 Oct 2019 Jarvis Kane
 
Nathan Hale High School, Seattle US-WA (47.7077,-122.2948), King
106 Bohemian Waxwing 10 15 Oct 2019 Mason Maron N
 
107 Lesser Goldfinch 2 15 Oct 2019 Mason Maron
 
108 Heermann's Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Marcia McLaughlin
 
Edmonds Ferry Edmonds, Washington, US (47.812, -122.386), Snohomish
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Meghin Spencer N
 
Camelot Woods, King
109 Iceland Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Monica Fletcher N
 
110 Western Meadowlark 1 15 Oct 2019 Monica Fletcher
 
111 American Dipper 1 15 Oct 2019 Judy Willott
 
112 Black-bellied Plover 14 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
113 Hooded Merganser 2 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver
 
114 Ruddy Duck 1 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver
 
American/Northwestern Crow 5 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver
 
115 Red-necked Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Sheryl Bayles
 
I-82 W, Ellensburg US-WA (46.9366,-120.5051), Kittitas
116 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 15 Oct 2019 Jim Johnson
 
117 Ring-necked Duck 4 15 Oct 2019 Jim Johnson
 
118 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 15 Oct 2019 Jim Johnson
 
119 Lesser Scaup 40 15 Oct 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
120 Bufflehead 10 15 Oct 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 15 Oct 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
121 Gray Partridge 9 15 Oct 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
122 Eared Grebe 2 15 Oct 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
123 Pygmy Nuthatch 3 15 Oct 2019 Lindell Haggin
 
Haggin Farm, Spokane
124 Western Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 David True
 
125 Black Turnstone 20 15 Oct 2019 Ann Marie Wood P
 
Penn Cove Pier, Island
126 Surfbird 5 15 Oct 2019 Ann Marie Wood P
 
Penn Cove Pier, Island
127 Red-breasted Merganser 2 15 Oct 2019 Lee Barnes
 
US-WA-San Juan Channel (48.5399,-122.9492), San Juan
128 Common Murre 1 15 Oct 2019 M L
 
129 Horned Lark 16 15 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
Luckenbill Rd, Walla Walla
130 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
Luckenbill Rd, Walla Walla
131 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver
 
132 Pigeon Guillemot 1 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver
 
chickadee sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Lisa Weber
 
133 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
134 Cinnamon Teal 4 15 Oct 2019 Chris Strode
 
135 Red-throated Loon 1 15 Oct 2019 Ann Marie Wood
 
136 Bonaparte's Gull 2 15 Oct 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
137 Mountain Chickadee 5 15 Oct 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
138 White-breasted Nuthatch 6 15 Oct 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
139 Townsend's Solitaire 1 15 Oct 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
140 Short-eared Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Jacob McGinnis
 
141 American Tree Sparrow 2 15 Oct 2019 Jacob McGinnis P
 
142 Long-tailed Duck 1 15 Oct 2019 Pauline Sterin
 
cormorant sp. 10 15 Oct 2019 Pauline Sterin
 
143 Herring Gull 4 15 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
144 American White Pelican 7 15 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
145 Sanderling 60 15 Oct 2019 Jordan Roderick P
 
dabbling duck sp. 50 15 Oct 2019 Dianne Murray
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 3 15 Oct 2019 Dianne Murray N
 
hawk sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Karen Burns
 
146 Canada Jay 1 15 Oct 2019 Karen Burns
 
147 Black Scoter 1 15 Oct 2019 Philip Dickinson
 
scoter sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 John F. Gatchet
 
duck sp. 6 15 Oct 2019 John F. Gatchet
 
loon sp. 8 15 Oct 2019 John F. Gatchet
 
sparrow sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Kristen Johansen
 
Home, Clallam
alcid sp. 8 15 Oct 2019 Bryan Hanson
 
148 Great Egret 1 15 Oct 2019 Bonnie Roemer
 
149 Wild Turkey 11 15 Oct 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
4030 South Best Court, Spokane
150 Evening Grosbeak 1 15 Oct 2019 Marlene Cashen P
 
4030 South Best Court, Spokane
passerine sp. 4 15 Oct 2019 Roland Kilcher N
 
peep sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Phil Green
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 15 Oct 2019 Phil Green
 
kinglet sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 John F. Gatchet
 
151 Clark's Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 John Puschock P
 
152 Barn Owl 2 15 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch
 
8170 Healy Road, Skagit
153 Black Oystercatcher 1 15 Oct 2019 Janet Greenwood
 
154 Sandhill Crane 6 15 Oct 2019 Ginger kafel N
 
Vancouver Lake Regional Park, Vancouver US-WA (45.6791,-122.7429), Clark
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Ben Holloway
 
155 Loggerhead Shrike 1 15 Oct 2019 Scott Downes N
 
Huntzinger Rd. south, Kittitas
Calidris sp. 20 15 Oct 2019 Steve Pink
 
156 Marbled Murrelet 1 15 Oct 2019 David Richman N
 
157 Lapland Longspur 2 15 Oct 2019 David True N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Lee Barnes
 
158 Northwestern Crow 3 15 Oct 2019 Kilian White
 
159 Eurasian Wigeon 1 15 Oct 2019 Patty Cheek
 
160 Canyon Wren 4 15 Oct 2019 Matt Yawney
 
161 Western Bluebird 5 15 Oct 2019 Matt Yawney
 
162 Marbled Godwit 1 15 Oct 2019 Tony Varela N
 
163 Least Sandpiper 16 15 Oct 2019 Tony Varela
 
164 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
165 LeConte's Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny P
 
166 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 4 15 Oct 2019 Grace Oliver
 
167 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 M Harvey
 
111 Alder Spring Road, Lyle, Washington, US (45.707, -121.237), Klickitat
168 Pectoral Sandpiper 4 15 Oct 2019 Bruce LaBar
 
169 Black Phoebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Bruce LaBar P
 
170 Red Crossbill 3 15 Oct 2019 Michael Woodruff
 
Cedar Rim Lane, Spokane
blackbird sp. 20 15 Oct 2019 Janine Harles N
 
bird sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Janine Harles N
 
171 Northern Pygmy-Owl 3 15 Oct 2019 Samuel Holman
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat
172 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Jim Danzenbaker N
 
Battle Ground Yard, Clark
173 Caspian Tern 1 14 Oct 2019 chris warlow N
 
174 Willet 1 14 Oct 2019 Ruth Richards P
 
175 Ruffed Grouse 1 14 Oct 2019 Paul Maury
 
2102–2298 Mollenberg Rd, Kettle Falls US-WA (48.4780,-118.1692), Stevens
176 Chukar 2 14 Oct 2019 Joe Veverka
 
Nahahum Canyon FS Rd, Chelan
177 Red Knot 2 14 Oct 2019 maxine reid P
 
178 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Cordia Sammeth
 
Skagit WMA--Wiley Slough, Skagit
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 14 Oct 2019 Walter Szeliga N
 
179 White-headed Woodpecker 1 14 Oct 2019 Trileigh Tucker P
 
180 Northern Waterthrush 1 14 Oct 2019 Meka Chu P
 
181 Rock Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Marlene Cashen P
 
182 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 14 Oct 2019 Marlene Cashen P
 
183 Green Heron 1 14 Oct 2019 John Puschock
 
grouse sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 John Willis N
 
Sleeping Beauty Trail, Skamania
184 Indigo Bunting 1 14 Oct 2019 Jean Siesener P
 
Butler Motel, Clallam
185 Swainson's Thrush 1 14 Oct 2019 Cindy McCormack N
 
186 Common Yellowthroat 1 14 Oct 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
187 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
188 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
hummingbird sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Daniel M
 
1845 South Lake River Terrace, Ridgefield, Washington, US (45.802, -122.737), Clark
diurnal raptor sp. 2 14 Oct 2019 Daniel M
 
1845 South Lake River Terrace, Ridgefield, Washington, US (45.802, -122.737), Clark
finch sp. X 14 Oct 2019 Gideon Seraphine
 
189 Redhead 6 14 Oct 2019 Dave Kreft
 
Evans Camprgorund, Stevens
190 Common Goldeneye 12 14 Oct 2019 Dave Kreft
 
Evans Camprgorund, Stevens
Greater/Lesser Scaup 25 14 Oct 2019 David Ness
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Vicky Cibicki
 
Ditch East Wenatchee, Douglas
191 Rough-legged Hawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Deborah Essman P
 
Denmark Pond, Kittitas
waterfowl sp. 3 14 Oct 2019 Louis Craig
 
Buteo sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Matt Kennedy
 
192 Clark's Nutcracker 2 14 Oct 2019 Matt Kennedy
 
wren sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Gerard Van Herk
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 3 14 Oct 2019 charles oclair N
 
Three Meadows Marsh, San Juan
193 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, half west of White-tail Trail, Wahkiakum
shorebird sp. 18 14 Oct 2019 Robin Brinkman
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 10 14 Oct 2019 David Robichaud
 
975-981 N 45th St., Seattle US-WA (47.6615,-122.3461), King
194 Sooty Grouse 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Barry N
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 14 Oct 2019 Teri Martine N
 
195 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 14 Oct 2019 Teri Martine N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2019 Mark Tomboulian N
 
196 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Mark Tomboulian N
 
197 Trumpeter Swan 2 14 Oct 2019 Charlotte Byers P
 
198 Spruce Grouse 4 14 Oct 2019 Michael Roper P
 
199 Northern Goshawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Michael Roper
 
200 Spotted Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Carlos Andersen
 
Aythya sp. 2 14 Oct 2019 John Bjorkman
 
goose sp. 50 14 Oct 2019 Bill Hubbard N
 
Surrey Downs neighborhood, King
201 Golden Eagle 1 14 Oct 2019 Samuel Holman
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 4 14 Oct 2019 Samuel Holman N
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat
House/Purple Finch 2 14 Oct 2019 Eve Martin
 
202 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Peter Zika N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 14 Oct 2019 Spencer Hildie
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) X 14 Oct 2019 Anonymous User
 
owl sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
203 Turkey Vulture 1 13 Oct 2019 Jacob Miller
 
Skokomish Valley Farms, Mason
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 13 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Isaiah Nugent
 
204 Palm Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Isaiah Nugent N
 
Catharus sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Jim Palmer N
 
Fragrance Lake Trail, Whatcom
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 13 Oct 2019 Vicky Cibicki
 
Monitor, Chelan
205 Blue Jay 1 13 Oct 2019 Kyle Leader P
 
206 Blue-winged Teal 8 13 Oct 2019 Scott Ramos N
 
207 Parasitic Jaeger 2 13 Oct 2019 steve giles N
 
swallow sp. 7 13 Oct 2019 April Brown
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 13 Oct 2019 Spencer Hildie
 
208 Prairie Falcon 1 13 Oct 2019 Glen Pritchard
 
209 Western Tanager 1 13 Oct 2019 David Richardson N
 
210 Whimbrel 2 13 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch P
 
211 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 13 Oct 2019 Michael Barry N
 
shearwater sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Michael Barry N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 13 Oct 2019 Samantha Neuffer N
 
212 Brown Pelican 4 13 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Bryant
 
213 Ruddy Turnstone 1 13 Oct 2019 maxine reid N
 
214 American Bittern 1 13 Oct 2019 Spencer Hildie N
 
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 1 13 Oct 2019 Bill Hubbard
 
Surrey Downs neighborhood, King
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 1 12 Oct 2019 Vicky Cibicki
 
Entiat River Rd., Chelan
215 Sooty Shearwater 1 12 Oct 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
216 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 12 Oct 2019 Scott Ramos
 
teal sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Andrea Bennett
 
217 Ancient Murrelet 1 12 Oct 2019 Carol Riddell
 
218 Say's Phoebe 1 12 Oct 2019 Scott Ramos
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 12 Oct 2019 Cindy Ziobron N
 
Jamestown S'Klallam Deli, Clallam
219 Brant 6 12 Oct 2019 Will Brooks
 
220 Mountain Bluebird 5 12 Oct 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 12 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
221 Chipping Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill P
 
Surf/Black Scoter 2 12 Oct 2019 Cindy Ziobron N
 
222 Western Screech-Owl 2 12 Oct 2019 Scott Ramos N
 
223 Semipalmated Plover 4 12 Oct 2019 steve giles
 
224 Horned Puffin 1 12 Oct 2019 Charlie Anonymous N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 12 Oct 2019 Cheryl Chessick
 
225 Acorn Woodpecker 1 12 Oct 2019 Glen Pritchard
 
226 Harris's Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Scott Ramos N
 
N Fork Ahtanum Rd, Yakima
227 Cassin's Finch 1 12 Oct 2019 Harold Erland
 
98620, Goldendale US-WA (45.8380,-120.6330), Klickitat
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 7 12 Oct 2019 Harold Erland
 
98620, Goldendale US-WA (45.8380,-120.6330), Klickitat
228 Sora 1 12 Oct 2019 Jordan Roderick
 
229 Pine Grosbeak 1 12 Oct 2019 Peter Olsoy N
 
230 Yellow Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Will Brooks N
 
Taholah, Grays Harbor
Procellariid sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Will Brooks
 
231 Violet-green Swallow 17 12 Oct 2019 Jim Danzenbaker
 
232 Vaux's Swift 11 11 Oct 2019 Richard Repp N
 
Triumph Treatment swift roost, 102 S Naches Ave, Yakima
233 Franklin's Gull 1 11 Oct 2019 Kyleen Austin N
 
Puget Island WA - Ostervold Point, Wahkiakum
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Shey Claflin
 
crow/raven sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 M. Rogers N
 
murrelet sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 M L
 
234 White-tailed Ptarmigan 7 11 Oct 2019 Andrew V Payeur P
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright
 
235 Red Phalarope 6 11 Oct 2019 bruce paige N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 11 Oct 2019 bruce paige
 
236 Red-necked Phalarope 11 11 Oct 2019 Bradley Waggoner N
 
237 Wilson's Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Bradley Waggoner P
 
238 Lark Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Patricia Damron P
 
falcon sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Cameron Purn N
 
Varied Thrush/American Robin 1 10 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill
 
239 House Wren 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
240 Green-tailed Towhee 1 9 Oct 2019 Jen Sanford N
 
241 Ferruginous Hawk 1 9 Oct 2019 John Green N
 
242 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 9 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny P
 
243 American Redstart 1 9 Oct 2019 Denny Granstrand P
 
244 Tricolored Blackbird 3 9 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
thrush sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Dave Slager N
 
86th St x 20th Ave NE to Univ of Washington, King
245 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 9 Oct 2019 Railroad Bridge Park Wednesday Morning Birdwalk N
 
246 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 9 Oct 2019 Bradley Waggoner P
 
247 Snowy Plover 26 8 Oct 2019 David Poortinga P
 
248 Cassin's Vireo 1 8 Oct 2019 Scott Lewis
 
jay sp. 2 8 Oct 2019 Daniel M N
 
1747 Northwest Lacamas Drive, Camas, Washington, US (45.615, -122.427), Clark
249 Rufous Hummingbird X 8 Oct 2019 James Lawrence
 
MD House, Cowlitz
250 Boreal Owl 2 7 Oct 2019 David McQuade N
 
251 Dusky Grouse 4 7 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
252 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 7 Oct 2019 Joe Veverka
 
vireo sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 CJ FLICK N
 
253 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephen Chase N
 
8916 Trapline Rd, Everson US-WA (48.9643,-122.3512), Whatcom
254 American Three-toed Woodpecker 6 6 Oct 2019 Mason Maron P
 
255 Western Wood-Pewee 1 6 Oct 2019 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
Ocean Shores Interpretive Center Area, Grays Harbor
256 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 6 Oct 2019 Laurie Ness N
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 2 6 Oct 2019 Nicholas Hamill
 
Hamill Haven, Kittitas
257 Broad-winged Hawk 1 6 Oct 2019 Garrett MacDonald P
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 6 Oct 2019 Ben Stephens
 
258 Rusty Blackbird 1 6 Oct 2019 David True N
 
259 American Golden-Plover 1 6 Oct 2019 Jason Taylor P
 
260 Common Nighthawk 1 5 Oct 2019 Lindy H
 
471 Suntides Boulevard, Yakima, Washington, US (46.638, -120.579), Yakima
261 Swainson's Hawk 1 5 Oct 2019 Lindy H
 
471 Suntides Boulevard, Yakima, Washington, US (46.638, -120.579), Yakima
262 Long-eared Owl 1 5 Oct 2019 Bruce Toews N
 
Donnelly Rd, Walla Walla
263 Western Kingbird 1 5 Oct 2019 Betsy Taylor P
 
264 South Polar Skua 1 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
265 Pomarine Jaeger 1 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
266 Cassin's Auklet 19 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
267 Glaucous Gull 1 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
268 Black-footed Albatross 20 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
269 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
270 Northern Fulmar 58 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
271 Pink-footed Shearwater 106 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
272 Buller's Shearwater 9 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
273 Short-tailed Shearwater 2 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
274 Gray Catbird 1 5 Oct 2019 Emily Ward P
 
275 Black-necked Stilt 1 5 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny P
 
276 Willow Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Janine Schutt N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
(47.4207,-122.2605), King
277 Sabine's Gull 5 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
278 Gray Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Cordia Sammeth P
 
Michael Place, Skagit
279 Warbling Vireo 2 5 Oct 2019 Rachel Hudson P
 
Willapa Hills Trail, Chehalis entrance, Lewis
280 Cliff Swallow 1 5 Oct 2019 Isaiah Nugent N
 
281 Common Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise
 
swan sp. 4 5 Oct 2019 Nick Mrvelj N
 
jaeger sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
282 Great Shearwater 1 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
283 Greater Sage-Grouse X 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
284 Common Poorwill 1 4 Oct 2019 Samuel Holman
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat
285 Vesper Sparrow 1 4 Oct 2019 David Poortinga P
 
286 Brewer's Sparrow 1 3 Oct 2019 RJ Baltierra N
 
Farmhouse on Palouse Albion rd, Whitman
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 2 Oct 2019 Ann Marie Wood P
 
Spinus sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
Okanogan Backyard, Okanogan
287 Long-billed Curlew 1 2 Oct 2019 Jim Lawrence
 
bluebird sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Jennifer Michaels
 
4561 Furze Rd, Clayton US-WA (47.9939,-117.5451), Stevens
288 Nashville Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Virginia Palumbo N
 
289 Tufted Puffin 1 1 Oct 2019 Bob Boekelheide P
 
Strait of Juan de Fuca NW of Smith Island (48.3294, -122.8618), Island
290 Tree Swallow 5 1 Oct 2019 Randy Hill N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Kevin Glueckert N
 
291 Tropical Kingbird 1 30 Sep 2019 bruce paige P
 
292 Calliope Hummingbird 1 30 Sep 2019 Warren Current N
 
Lower Gold Creek, Stevens
293 Mute Swan 1 30 Sep 2019 Timothy Garland P
 
294 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 Lindsay Sheridan
 
Candy Mountain, Benton
295 Wandering Tattler 1 29 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds N
 
white egret sp. 2 29 Sep 2019 Kevin Glueckert N
 
296 Baird's Sandpiper 1 29 Sep 2019 Joe Veverka
 
297 Manx Shearwater 1 29 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds N
 
298 Lazuli Bunting 1 28 Sep 2019 Carl Lundblad P
 
Three Mile Rapids-WA side, Asotin
phalarope sp. 3 28 Sep 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Pelagic trip out of Ilwaco, Pacific
Common/Arctic Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Nina Koch
 
Pelagic Tour, Pacific
299 Arctic Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Rachel Hudson P
 
Ilwaco Pelagic Trip, US-North Pacific Ocean, Pacific
tern sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Rowan Young-McMurchie
 
300 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 27 Sep 2019 Jacob Elonen N
 
godwit sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Eric Ellingson N
 
301 Black Swift 1 27 Sep 2019 Joe Veverka N
 
Yard, Chelan
302 Boreal Chickadee 2 27 Sep 2019 Marie Adams
 
303 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Sep 2019 Jason Fidorra N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Kevin Glueckert
 
WA - Klickitat Co. Trout Lake NAP @ NW entrance, Klickitat
304 Purple Martin 3 24 Sep 2019 Kevin Glueckert N
 
305 Bank Swallow 1 24 Sep 2019 Bob Boekelheide N
 
306 Orchard Oriole 1 23 Sep 2019 RJ Baltierra P
 
307 Solitary Sandpiper 1 22 Sep 2019 Jacob Elonen N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 6 22 Sep 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
308 Blackburnian Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Jordan Gunn P
 
309 Sage Thrasher 2 21 Sep 2019 Louis Kreemer N
 
Highway Pullover, Kittitas
310 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2019 Louis Kreemer N
 
Highway Pullover, Kittitas
311 White-throated Swift 5 21 Sep 2019 Logan Searl
 
312 Scripps's Murrelet 2 21 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds N
 
Sterna sp. 1 21 Sep 2019 Jordan Gunn N
 
313 Bullock's Oriole 1 21 Sep 2019 Chuck Jensen
 
314 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 21 Sep 2019 Shai Mitra N
 
swift sp. 14 21 Sep 2019 Glenn Laubaugh
 
Willapa Hills Trail - Milepst 0 to 2, Lewis
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 21 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
315 Laysan Albatross 2 21 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
316 Short-tailed Albatross 1 21 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
317 Dusky Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 21 Sep 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 20 Sep 2019 RJ Baltierra
 
318 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 20 Sep 2019 Terry Little P
 
gull/tern sp. 10 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
(47.5585,-122.6179), Kitsap
319 Hermit Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Phil Brown N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 19 Sep 2019 Kevin Glueckert N
 
WA - Klickitat Co. Trout Lake NAP @ NW entrance, Klickitat
320 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 19 Sep 2019 Terry Little N
 
321 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 19 Sep 2019 Isaiah Nugent
 
Yew Street Rd, Whatcom
322 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 18 Sep 2019 Debbie Sutherland
 
323 Burrowing Owl 1 18 Sep 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
Donnelly Rd, Prescott, WA, Walla Walla
324 Forster's Tern 1 17 Sep 2019 Peter Olsoy P
 
(46.592, -117.355) across from Wawawai Rd, Garfield
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 16 Sep 2019 Michael Barry N
 
Brittany Lane, Clallam
325 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Ryan Merrill P
 
326 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 16 Sep 2019 Robert Vanderkamp
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2019 Matt Dufort N
 
327 Black Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 Matt Dufort N
 
crossbill sp. 16 14 Sep 2019 Denise Turley N
 
328 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 13 Sep 2019 Debbie Sutherland N
 
My house, Chelan
Setophaga sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Samuel Holman
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat
329 Red-eyed Vireo 1 11 Sep 2019 Chris Strode N
 
330 Magnolia Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Matt Yawney P
 
331 Wilson's Phalarope 1 8 Sep 2019 Isaiah Nugent N
 
332 Grasshopper Sparrow 3 8 Sep 2019 Peter Olsoy P
 
Jordan-Knott Rd, Whitman
333 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 7 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds N
 
334 Flesh-footed Shearwater 2 7 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
335 Eastern Kingbird 1 6 Sep 2019 Terry Little N
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 2 6 Sep 2019 David Ness
 
4449 West Skokomish Valley Road, Shelton, Washington, US (47.315, -123.257), Mason
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 5 5 Sep 2019 Josh Adams
 
336 Northern Mockingbird 1 5 Sep 2019 Donald Sutherland P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 5 Sep 2019 Linnaea Wright N
 
337 Ruff 1 3 Sep 2019 bruce paige P
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 2 Sep 2019 Kathy Slettebak P
 
large shorebird sp. 1 2 Sep 2019 Peter Olsoy P
 
merganser sp. X 1 Sep 2019 Pam Phillips N
 
Acme, Washington, US (48.669, -122.138), Whatcom
338 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2019 John F. Gatchet N
 
albatross sp. 1 1 Sep 2019 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
Ilwaco Offshore Tuna Grounds, Pacific
339 Little Stint 1 31 Aug 2019 Adam Crutcher P
 
340 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 31 Aug 2019 mary mccallum P
 
Private Acreage, Klickitat
341 Red-necked Stint 1 27 Aug 2019 Adrian Lee P
 
small plover sp. 1 26 Aug 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
342 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 25 Aug 2019 Jim Parrish N
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 15 24 Aug 2019 Peter Olsoy N
 
343 American Avocet 3 24 Aug 2019 Ivar Husa P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 22 Aug 2019 Nathaniel 'Nariman' Pylant P
 
nuthatch sp. 1 20 Aug 2019 Robert Meeker N
 
6130 Alameda Ave W, University Place US-WA (47.2009,-122.5182), Pierce
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 17 Aug 2019 Terri Vincent N
 
344 Veery 4 15 Aug 2019 Terry Little
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Aug 2019 Liam Waters
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 3000 13 Aug 2019 Janice Bragg N
 
345 White-winged Crossbill 1 12 Aug 2019 Jason Vassallo N
 
346 Hudsonian Godwit 2 10 Aug 2019 Robert Kuntz II N
 
347 Flammulated Owl 1 9 Aug 2019 Peter Olsoy N
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 2 9 Aug 2019 Aeliana Stewart N
 
10006 Southeast Mill Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, Washington, US (45.622, -122.57), Clark
348 Least Flycatcher 1 9 Aug 2019 Terry Little
 
349 Bobolink 3 9 Aug 2019 Terry Little
 
golden-plover sp. 1 8 Aug 2019 Michael Barry N
 
350 Ash-throated Flycatcher X 7 Aug 2019 M Harvey
 
111 Alder Spring Road, Lyle, Washington, US (45.707, -121.237), Klickitat
large tern sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Westport Seabirds N
 
351 Sharp-tailed Grouse 14 28 Jul 2019 Casey McArdle
 
(48.29, -119.756), Okanogan
Common Ringed/Semipalmated Plover 1 21 Jul 2019 Will Brooks P
 
heron sp. 1 19 Jul 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
Spizella sp. 1 19 Jul 2019 Carl Haynie
 
Tringa sp. 1 14 Jul 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 13 Jul 2019 Westport Seabirds N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 12 Jul 2019 Alexander Sowers N
 
curlew sp. 1 8 Jul 2019 Bob Boekelheide N
 
Anna's x Costa's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 7 Jul 2019 Jeanette Brooks-Milano P
 
Centralia, Washington, US, Lewis
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 1 Jul 2019 Brian Pendleton N
 
352 Crested Auklet 1 30 Jun 2019 John Leszczynski P
 
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Nick Mrvelj
 
Tyrannus sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
353 Ashy Storm-Petrel 1 15 Jun 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
Pacific-slope x Cordilleran Flycatcher (hybrid) 2 15 Jun 2019 Neil Paprocki P
 
crow sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Kevin Glueckert N
 
WA - Clark Co. Moulton Falls trail @ Hantwick Rd., Clark
Selasphorus sp. 2 10 Jun 2019 Shey Claflin
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 10 Jun 2019 Shey Claflin
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 2 10 Jun 2019 Shey Claflin
 
plover sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Gary Bletsch N
 
354 Northern Bobwhite 2 6 Jun 2019 Brian Pendleton N
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 3 Jun 2019 Will Brooks P
 
small falcon sp. 1 3 Jun 2019 Jill LaRue N
 
355 Brown Booby 1 29 May 2019 Joel Brady-Power N
 
North Pacific Ocean (48.0739,-125.1060), Clallam
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 28 May 2019 Bob Bagwell N
 
1.Bagwell's Yard, Eagle's Landing, Sequim, WA, Clallam
356 White-faced Ibis 4 27 May 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 26 May 2019 Shey Claflin P
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 26 May 2019 Kav McGeough P
 
large alcid sp. 4 25 May 2019 Adam Nashban
 
357 Black-and-white Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Lee Barnes P
 
Gadwall x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 John Leszczynski P
 
Ardea sp. 1 19 May 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
Anas sp. 1 19 May 2019 Shey Claflin N