Oregon Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Don Berg 21 Oct 2019 2
Zachary Person 21 Oct 2019 1
Justin Wrinn 21 Oct 2019 2
RJ Baltierra 21 Oct 2019 1
Jesse Laney 21 Oct 2019 9
Barbara Combs 21 Oct 2019 10
judith sather 21 Oct 2019 1
Barbara Combs 21 Oct 2019 10
Vjera Thompson 21 Oct 2019 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Tom Crabtree
490
2 Alan Contreras
459
3 Tim Shelmerdine
457
4 Trent Bray
454
5 Hendrik Herlyn
451
6 Russ Namitz
450
7 David Irons
449
8 Sylvia Maulding
441
9 William Tice
438
10 Anne Heyerly
432
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
1 Lane
407
2 Curry
380
3 Harney
368
4 Clatsop
367
5 Lincoln
366
6 Tillamook
361
7 Douglas
356
8 Coos
352
9 Deschutes
346
10 Benton
336
All Counties...

544 Species 906,032 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eared Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Don Berg
 
2 Western Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Don Berg
 
3 Western Bluebird 1 21 Oct 2019 Zachary Person
 
4900 SW Philomath Blvd, Corvallis US-OR (44.5524,-123.3067), Benton
4 Anna's Hummingbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Justin Wrinn
 
Wrinn Home, Washington
5 Song Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Justin Wrinn
 
Wrinn Home, Washington
6 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 RJ Baltierra
 
(42.71, -124.459), Curry
7 Red-tailed Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Jesse Laney
 
545 SE Park Ave, Corvallis US-OR (44.5387,-123.2625), Benton
8 California Scrub-Jay 1 21 Oct 2019 Jesse Laney
 
545 SE Park Ave, Corvallis US-OR (44.5387,-123.2625), Benton
9 Black-capped Chickadee 1 21 Oct 2019 Jesse Laney
 
545 SE Park Ave, Corvallis US-OR (44.5387,-123.2625), Benton
10 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 21 Oct 2019 Jesse Laney
 
545 SE Park Ave, Corvallis US-OR (44.5387,-123.2625), Benton
11 Bewick's Wren 2 21 Oct 2019 Jesse Laney
 
545 SE Park Ave, Corvallis US-OR (44.5387,-123.2625), Benton
12 House Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Jesse Laney
 
545 SE Park Ave, Corvallis US-OR (44.5387,-123.2625), Benton
13 House Finch 1 21 Oct 2019 Jesse Laney
 
545 SE Park Ave, Corvallis US-OR (44.5387,-123.2625), Benton
14 Dark-eyed Junco 4 21 Oct 2019 Jesse Laney
 
545 SE Park Ave, Corvallis US-OR (44.5387,-123.2625), Benton
15 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
16 White-crowned Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
17 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
18 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
19 Great Horned Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 judith sather
 
65067 Webster Road, La Grande, Oregon, US (45.424, -118.013), Union
20 Northern Flicker 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
21 Spotted Towhee 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
22 Barred Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Vjera Thompson P
 
Eugene--10th St, Lane
23 Brown Creeper 1 21 Oct 2019 Vjera Thompson
 
Eugene--10th St, Lane
24 American Robin 3 21 Oct 2019 Vjera Thompson
 
Eugene--10th St, Lane
25 Downy Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Kai Frueh
 
2345 Southeast Crystal Lake Drive, Corvallis, Oregon, US (44.543, -123.255), Benton
26 American Crow 2 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
27 European Starling 3 21 Oct 2019 Kai Frueh
 
2345 Southeast Crystal Lake Drive, Corvallis, Oregon, US (44.543, -123.255), Benton
28 Cedar Waxwing 6 21 Oct 2019 Kai Frueh
 
2345 Southeast Crystal Lake Drive, Corvallis, Oregon, US (44.543, -123.255), Benton
29 Townsend's Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
30 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 21 Oct 2019 Kai Frueh
 
915 SE Alexander Ave, Benton
31 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 21 Oct 2019 Kai Frueh
 
915 SE Alexander Ave, Benton
32 Brewer's Blackbird 20 21 Oct 2019 Kai Frueh
 
915 SE Alexander Ave, Benton
33 Steller's Jay 1 21 Oct 2019 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Corvallis--Witham Hill Oaks (NW Pinecone Way), Benton
34 Varied Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
gull sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Andrew Thomas
 
35 Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Josh Spice
 
36 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 21 Oct 2019 Richard Vreeland P
 
37 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 21 Oct 2019 Richard Vreeland P
 
38 American Goldfinch 2 21 Oct 2019 Richard Vreeland
 
39 Red-winged Blackbird 2 21 Oct 2019 Richard Vreeland
 
40 Bushtit 6 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Liljenberg
 
Sherwood Trails, Washington
41 Common Merganser 14 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman
 
42 Mew Gull 5 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman
 
43 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman
 
44 Double-crested Cormorant 7 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman
 
45 Hairy Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman
 
46 Pacific Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman
 
47 California Quail 1 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
48 Mallard 3 21 Oct 2019 Kai Frueh
 
Crystal Lake Apartments and Quarry Pond, Benton
49 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Kai Frueh
 
Crystal Lake Apartments and Quarry Pond, Benton
50 Mourning Dove 2 21 Oct 2019 Eric Barnes
 
5617 SE 29th Ter, Gresham US-OR (45.4764,-122.3769), Multnomah
51 American Kestrel 1 21 Oct 2019 Eric Barnes
 
5617 SE 29th Ter, Gresham US-OR (45.4764,-122.3769), Multnomah
52 Canada Goose 10 21 Oct 2019 Stefan Schlick
 
53 Acorn Woodpecker 5 21 Oct 2019 Hankyu Kim
 
54 Black Phoebe 2 21 Oct 2019 Hankyu Kim
 
55 Common Raven 1 21 Oct 2019 James Moodie
 
60250 Tumalo Circle entire yard (1 acre), Deschutes
56 Mountain Chickadee 4 21 Oct 2019 James Moodie
 
60250 Tumalo Circle entire yard (1 acre), Deschutes
57 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 21 Oct 2019 James Moodie
 
60250 Tumalo Circle entire yard (1 acre), Deschutes
58 Rough-legged Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Nick Mrvelj N
 
59 Western Gull 4 21 Oct 2019 Joseph Mooney
 
60 Herring Gull 2 21 Oct 2019 Joseph Mooney
 
61 Northern Harrier 1 21 Oct 2019 Joseph Mooney
 
62 Bufflehead 46 21 Oct 2019 Adam Nashban
 
63 Horned Grebe 6 21 Oct 2019 Adam Nashban
 
64 California Gull 2 21 Oct 2019 Adam Nashban
 
65 Great Blue Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Adam Nashban
 
66 American Pipit 3 21 Oct 2019 Adam Nashban
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman
 
67 Bonaparte's Gull 2 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman N
 
68 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Hankyu Kim
 
William L. Finley National Wildlife Refuge, 코르발리스 US-OR (44.4200,-123.3225), Benton
69 Wrentit 2 21 Oct 2019 Hankyu Kim
 
William L. Finley National Wildlife Refuge, 코르발리스 US-OR (44.4200,-123.3225), Benton
70 Cackling Goose 100 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
71 Northern Shoveler 1 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
72 Gadwall 2 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
73 Green-winged Teal 30 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
74 Killdeer 1 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
75 American White Pelican 1 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
76 Great Egret 1 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
77 Marsh Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
78 Lesser Goldfinch 2 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil
 
79 Common Loon 1 21 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman
 
80 Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 21 Oct 2019 Marion Hadden
 
4035 Little Applegate Rd, Jackson
81 Pine Siskin 3 21 Oct 2019 Marion Hadden
 
4035 Little Applegate Rd, Jackson
82 Wood Duck 10 21 Oct 2019 Krista Vossekuil N
 
William L. Finley National Wildlife Refuge, Corvallis US-OR (44.4205,-123.3195), Benton
83 Virginia Rail 3 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
84 Sora 1 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
85 Dunlin 23 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
86 Least Sandpiper 14 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
87 Western Sandpiper 2 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
88 Long-billed Dowitcher 15 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
89 Wilson's Snipe 2 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
90 Greater Yellowlegs 2 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
91 Bald Eagle 2 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
92 Savannah Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
93 Lincoln's Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
94 Western Meadowlark 1 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
95 Ring-necked Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Hankyu Kim
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 130 21 Oct 2019 Hankyu Kim N
 
96 Northern Pintail 3 21 Oct 2019 Dena Turner
 
97 Fox Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Dena Turner
 
98 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Dena Turner
 
dabbling duck sp. 5 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
99 Rock Pigeon 1 21 Oct 2019 Sylvia Maulding
 
Springfield house, Lane
100 American Wigeon 50 21 Oct 2019 Nick Mrvelj
 
101 Lesser Scaup 1 21 Oct 2019 Nick Mrvelj
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 21 Oct 2019 Nick Mrvelj
 
102 Ruddy Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Nick Mrvelj
 
duck sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Nick Mrvelj
 
103 Snow Goose 2 21 Oct 2019 Mark Ludwick P
 
104 Ring-billed Gull 50 21 Oct 2019 Mark Ludwick
 
105 Evening Grosbeak 16 21 Oct 2019 Kent Coe N
 
45.3126, -118.0992 South La Grande, Union
106 Hooded Merganser 1 21 Oct 2019 Dan Kuhlman
 
6756 Northeast Alderwood Road, Portland, Oregon, US (45.572, -122.584), Multnomah
107 Belted Kingfisher 2 21 Oct 2019 Dan Kuhlman
 
6756 Northeast Alderwood Road, Portland, Oregon, US (45.572, -122.584), Multnomah
108 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 200 21 Oct 2019 Roger Stone
 
109 Greater Scaup 4 21 Oct 2019 Brodie Cass Talbott
 
110 Iceland Gull 3 21 Oct 2019 Brodie Cass Talbott
 
111 Harlequin Duck 7 21 Oct 2019 Pam Otley
 
112 Surf Scoter 42 21 Oct 2019 Pam Otley
 
113 Red-necked Grebe 2 21 Oct 2019 Pam Otley
 
114 Pigeon Guillemot 1 21 Oct 2019 Pam Otley
 
115 Brandt's Cormorant 5 21 Oct 2019 Pam Otley
 
116 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 21 Oct 2019 Caleb Centanni
 
Corvallis--Scott St & Neer Ave, Benton
117 Turkey Vulture 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
US-OR-Junction City-97448 - 44.1578x-123.1938 psychiatric hospital road, dead end to the south, Lane
blackbird sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs
 
US-OR-Junction City-97448 - 44.1578x-123.1938 psychiatric hospital road, dead end to the south, Lane
118 American Dipper 1 21 Oct 2019 Chris Johnson
 
61475 Blakely Road, Bend, Oregon, US (44.031, -121.33), Deschutes
119 Hermit Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Chris Johnson
 
61475 Blakely Road, Bend, Oregon, US (44.031, -121.33), Deschutes
120 Tropical Kingbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Annika Andersson P
 
121 Merlin 1 21 Oct 2019 Pam Otley P
 
Hatfield Marine Science Center, Lincoln
122 American Coot 15 21 Oct 2019 Ellen Cantor
 
123 Black-bellied Plover 21 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
124 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 21 Oct 2019 Tom Crabtree
 
125 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2019 Tom Crabtree
 
126 Pinyon Jay 2 21 Oct 2019 Tom Crabtree
 
127 Clark's Nutcracker 1 21 Oct 2019 Tom Crabtree
 
128 Townsend's Solitaire 1 21 Oct 2019 Tom Crabtree
 
129 Golden Eagle 1 21 Oct 2019 Don Albright
 
Domingo Pass Road, MP 2.5 (42.2192,-118.6936), Harney
130 Black-billed Magpie 2 21 Oct 2019 Don Albright
 
Domingo Pass Road, MP 2.5 (42.2192,-118.6936), Harney
131 Mountain Quail 3 21 Oct 2019 Chris Rohrer
 
Tillamook Forest Center, Gales Creek US-OR (45.7086,-123.3591), Washington
132 Ruffed Grouse 3 21 Oct 2019 Chris Rohrer
 
Tillamook Forest Center, Gales Creek US-OR (45.7086,-123.3591), Washington
133 Canada Jay 1 21 Oct 2019 Chris Rohrer
 
Tillamook Forest Center, Gales Creek US-OR (45.7086,-123.3591), Washington
134 Black Turnstone 2 21 Oct 2019 Nancy Thomas
 
loon sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Nancy Thomas
 
135 Clark's Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Kerry M.
 
Cape Lookout State Park, Tillamook US-OR (45.3653,-123.9697), Tillamook
136 Peregrine Falcon 1 21 Oct 2019 Kerry M.
 
Cape Lookout State Park, Tillamook US-OR (45.3653,-123.9697), Tillamook
137 Hutton's Vireo 1 21 Oct 2019 Kerry M.
 
Cape Lookout State Park, Tillamook US-OR (45.3653,-123.9697), Tillamook
138 Cinnamon Teal 6 21 Oct 2019 julian hwa
 
sparrow sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 21 Oct 2019 Nick Mrvelj
 
Billboard Basin, Wasco
Western/Clark's Grebe X 21 Oct 2019 Sally Hill
 
peep sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Sally Hill
 
139 White-throated Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs N
 
My Yard, Lane
140 White-winged Scoter 1 21 Oct 2019 Eric Barnes N
 
141 Pelagic Cormorant 1 21 Oct 2019 Joshua Galpern
 
Old Town Park, Lane
142 Spotted Sandpiper 2 21 Oct 2019 Tim Johnson
 
Marshall Island to Harrisburg, Lane
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 21 Oct 2019 Jim Scott
 
143 Green Heron 2 21 Oct 2019 Jim Scott
 
144 White-headed Woodpecker 2 21 Oct 2019 Frank Lospalluto
 
Big Red Mountain-Rogue River NF - 42.0526x-122.8406, Jackson
145 Mountain Bluebird 6 21 Oct 2019 Frank Lospalluto
 
Big Red Mountain-Rogue River NF - 42.0526x-122.8406, Jackson
146 Cassin's Finch 6 21 Oct 2019 Frank Lospalluto
 
Big Red Mountain-Rogue River NF - 42.0526x-122.8406, Jackson
147 Red Crossbill 24 21 Oct 2019 Frank Lospalluto
 
Big Red Mountain-Rogue River NF - 42.0526x-122.8406, Jackson
shorebird sp. 7 21 Oct 2019 Jane Thomas
 
passerine sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Menear’s Bend, Linn
148 California Towhee 1 21 Oct 2019 John Houle
 
149 Purple Finch 2 21 Oct 2019 Nick Mrvelj
 
150 Pileated Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Harry Fuller
 
Baker Creek Road, Yamhill
151 Eurasian Wigeon 3 21 Oct 2019 Janet Lamberson
 
Larus sp. 12 21 Oct 2019 Janet Lamberson
 
cormorant sp. 4 21 Oct 2019 Janet Lamberson N
 
152 Common Goldeneye 4 21 Oct 2019 Mike Hansen
 
153 Surfbird 1 21 Oct 2019 julian hwa
 
154 Rock Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 Don Albright
 
155 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Brodie Cass Talbott
 
Bargeway Road, Wasco
Accipiter sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Adam Nashban
 
156 Canyon Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 Adam Nashban N
 
157 Heermann's Gull 6 21 Oct 2019 julian hwa
 
158 Redhead 2 21 Oct 2019 Dave Trochlell
 
159 Long-tailed Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
160 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 21 Oct 2019 Dave Trochlell
 
161 Black Scoter 2 21 Oct 2019 Ken Vanderkamp N
 
162 Say's Phoebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Sylvia Maulding P
 
163 Northern Shrike 1 21 Oct 2019 Sylvia Maulding P
 
164 Canvasback 1 21 Oct 2019 Paul Sullivan
 
165 Black Oystercatcher 2 21 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan
 
166 Common Murre 2 21 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan
 
167 Marbled Murrelet 1 21 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan
 
168 Pacific Loon 40 21 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan
 
169 Northern Fulmar 2 21 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 4 21 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan
 
170 Brown Pelican 1 21 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan
 
171 Trumpeter Swan 1 21 Oct 2019 Mark Gonzalez
 
172 Wild Turkey 18 21 Oct 2019 Dennis Vroman
 
Nelson Way pond, Josephine
173 Barrow's Goldeneye 3 21 Oct 2019 Trent Bray
 
174 Red-throated Loon 2 21 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan
 
shearwater sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan N
 
175 Oak Titmouse 2 21 Oct 2019 bob hunter
 
Ousterhout farm, Jackson
176 Northern Mockingbird 5 21 Oct 2019 bob hunter
 
Ousterhout farm, Jackson
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 21 Oct 2019 Philip Kline N
 
177 Chukar 15 21 Oct 2019 Bob Lockett P
 
scoter sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Erik Ostrander P
 
178 Osprey 1 21 Oct 2019 Erik Ostrander
 
hummingbird sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Vjera Thompson
 
Eugene--Candlelight loop, Lane
179 Western Screech-Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Billy Crawford
 
670 Morton St, Ashland US-OR (42.1834,-122.7047), Jackson
180 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
181 Barn Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Hendrik Herlyn N
 
Corvallis--Witham Hill Oaks (NW Pinecone Way), Benton
182 Rhinoceros Auklet 2 20 Oct 2019 Janet Lamberson
 
183 White-tailed Kite 2 20 Oct 2019 Don Henise
 
Finley Loop Overlook, Coos
184 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 20 Oct 2019 Mark Ludwick
 
185 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 3 20 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan N
 
186 Sandhill Crane 16 20 Oct 2019 Vern Tunnell P
 
187 Horned Lark 45 20 Oct 2019 Vern Tunnell
 
188 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Rick Vetter P
 
(43.9173,-119.0582) MNF ECRD 31 Rd near 3125 RD Spring, Harney
189 Northern Goshawk 1 20 Oct 2019 Rick Vetter
 
(43.9231,-119.0599) MNF ECRD 3100 RD, Harney
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2019 Whitney Poplin
 
1127 NW Stoneridge, Bend US-OR (44.0905,-121.3267), Deschutes
190 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2019 Zachary Person N
 
191 Brant 6 20 Oct 2019 Barbara Dolan
 
Hatfield Marine Science Center, Newport, Oregon, US (44.624, -124.043), Lincoln
Eurasian/American Wigeon 6 20 Oct 2019 Clay Crofton
 
Hatfield Marine Science Center, Newport, Oregon, US (44.624, -124.043), Lincoln
192 Marbled Godwit 4 20 Oct 2019 Barbara Dolan
 
Hatfield Marine Science Center, Newport, Oregon, US (44.624, -124.043), Lincoln
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 20 Oct 2019 Trent Bray N
 
193 Mute Swan 1 20 Oct 2019 Trent Bray
 
swallow sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Jeff Hayes N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 20 Oct 2019 Don Henise
 
194 Sanderling 15 20 Oct 2019 Don Henise
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 41 20 Oct 2019 Barbara Dolan
 
195 Franklin's Gull 1 20 Oct 2019 Ezra Cohen N
 
196 Blue-winged Teal 2 20 Oct 2019 Hendrik Herlyn N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 20 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
197 Tundra Swan 4 20 Oct 2019 Justin Wrinn
 
198 Lesser Yellowlegs 4 20 Oct 2019 Ken Vanderkamp N
 
199 Swamp Sparrow 1 20 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
owl sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Sean Cozart N
 
Pyles Canyon, Union
200 Common Yellowthroat 2 19 Oct 2019 Zia Fukuda N
 
1528 Southwest Schutzwohl Lane, Grants Pass, Oregon, US (42.418, -123.365), Josephine
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 19 Oct 2019 Trent Bray N
 
Hot Lake Reservoir, Union
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 19 Oct 2019 Trent Bray N
 
Hot Lake Reservoir, Union
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
OR—Wheeler co.—Burnt Ranch Road, Wheeler
201 Long-eared Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Rick Bennett P
 
202 Prairie Falcon 1 19 Oct 2019 Charles Gates P
 
203 Barn Swallow 2 19 Oct 2019 Zachary Person
 
31253–31699 Highway 99W, Corvallis US-OR (44.4856,-123.2720), Benton
204 Lapland Longspur 1 19 Oct 2019 Howard Sands N
 
205 Red-breasted Merganser 1 19 Oct 2019 Phil Kahler
 
chickadee sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 Whitney Poplin
 
1127 NW Stoneridge, Bend US-OR (44.0905,-121.3267), Deschutes
206 Pomarine Jaeger 1 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering
 
207 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering
 
208 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering
 
209 Sage Thrasher 1 19 Oct 2019 Mark Baldwin
 
hawk sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 Caleb Centanni N
 
Open Area with Mixed Conifers--Upper Fishback Road, Polk
210 Parasitic Jaeger 1 19 Oct 2019 Don Henise
 
jaeger sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 Don Henise
 
211 Sooty Shearwater 20 19 Oct 2019 Don Henise
 
212 Red Phalarope 1 19 Oct 2019 Nolan Clements N
 
murrelet sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Nolan Clements N
 
213 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 19 Oct 2019 Nolan Clements
 
214 Violet-green Swallow 11 19 Oct 2019 Aaron Beerman
 
215 Short-eared Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19 Oct 2019 Kathleen Krall
 
216 Whimbrel 1 19 Oct 2019 Teri Spencer
 
Bandon beach Tish-a-Tang to Redmon Pond, Coos
217 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Sally Hill
 
218 Cassin's Auklet 6 19 Oct 2019 Diane Pettey
 
auklet sp. 10 19 Oct 2019 Diane Pettey
 
219 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 19 Oct 2019 Diane Pettey
 
220 Semipalmated Plover 1 19 Oct 2019 Gerry Meenaghan
 
thrush sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 2 19 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
221 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 19 Oct 2019 Grant County Bird Club
 
Yard Circle - Gagnon, Grant
Calidris sp. 200 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
222 South Polar Skua 1 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering
 
223 Ancient Murrelet 1 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering
 
224 Sabine's Gull 4 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
tern sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
225 Black-footed Albatross 3 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
226 Loggerhead Shrike 1 18 Oct 2019 Mark Baldwin
 
227 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 18 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
OR—Harney co.—Malheur NFS Rd 3125 (Rd 3100: 227) (43.9501,-119.0770) WISA county bird for Courtney and Matt 10/18/2019, Harney
228 Chipping Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Frank Lospalluto P
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 18 Oct 2019 Philip Kline
 
229 Gray Partridge 1 18 Oct 2019 Rick Vetter
 
(42.7373,-117.3789) ROME OWYHEE CANYON, Malheur
230 Mandarin Duck 1 18 Oct 2019 Tanner Martin P
 
231 Swainson's Thrush 2 18 Oct 2019 Duncan Evered
 
Buteo sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 April Brown
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
OR—Harney co.—Burns--Hillcrest Dr (Rick, Harney
232 American Bittern 2 17 Oct 2019 Frank Lospalluto
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 17 Oct 2019 Charles Gates
 
Home, Crook
woodpecker sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
OR—Harney co.—Burns--Hillcrest Dr (Rick, Harney
finch sp. 3 17 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett L
 
OR—Harney co.—Burns--Hillcrest Dr (Rick, Harney
233 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Linnaea Basden P
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 17 Oct 2019 Sally Hill N
 
Catharus sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
Bear Creek Greenway--WTP, Dogpark, BMX Park, Jackson
234 House Wren 1 17 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan
 
Wilkinson Ln, Union
235 American Tree Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Russ Morgan N
 
Wilkinson Ln, Union
236 Western Wood-Pewee 1 17 Oct 2019 Karl Schneck N
 
N. Valley View Rd. Yard, Jackson
237 Blue Jay 1 16 Oct 2019 Rick Vetter P
 
(43.5816,-119.0699) Home, Harney
238 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 50 16 Oct 2019 Joan Suther N
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 3 16 Oct 2019 Stephen Russell
 
239 Rufous Hummingbird 1 16 Oct 2019 Sylvia Maulding N
 
Springfield-383 W D St , Scott's, Lane
240 Tricolored Blackbird 1 16 Oct 2019 Michael Guss
 
241 Black Rosy-Finch 1 16 Oct 2019 Rick Vetter N
 
242 Lark Sparrow 2 16 Oct 2019 Sam Wilson
 
falcon sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 Anne Goff
 
243 Muscovy Duck 1 15 Oct 2019 Linda Wagner P
 
Riverside Park, Josephine
244 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 15 Oct 2019 alan mauer P
 
Yard list 1304 NW Davenport Ave, Bend US-OR (44.0546,-121.3305), Deschutes
goose sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Barbara Dolan N
 
245 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 15 Oct 2019 Wayne Bowers N
 
(44.3262,-121.1857) Galloway House, Deschutes
246 Sooty Grouse 1 15 Oct 2019 Kaplan Yalcin
 
Stahlman Pt Trail, Linn
House/Purple Finch 5 15 Oct 2019 Patti White
 
My Window, Multnomah
Snow/Ross's Goose 250 15 Oct 2019 Cindy Zalunardo N
 
247 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Cindy Zalunardo
 
crow/raven sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Caleb Centanni N
 
248 Baird's Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Janet Kelly N
 
249 Red Knot 1 14 Oct 2019 Bob Archer P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 13 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett L
 
South Bank Pistol River Road, Curry
Aythya sp. 8 13 Oct 2019 Tom Myers
 
Trestle Beach, Columbia
250 Snow Bunting 1 13 Oct 2019 Jimmy Billstine P
 
Cape Lookout Road, Tillamook, Oregon, US (45.358, -123.972), Tillamook
251 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 13 Oct 2019 Matt Cahill N
 
252 Ferruginous Hawk 1 13 Oct 2019 CJ FLICK N
 
Dayville Merchantile, Grant
253 Palm Warbler 2 13 Oct 2019 Nolan Clements
 
Private Ranch (No Public Access), Curry
254 Western Tanager 1 13 Oct 2019 George Chrisman P
 
Armedio Riffle, Rogue River, Josephine
255 Yellow Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 BARBARA TAYLOR
 
907 Wharf St, Brookings US-OR (42.0479,-124.2877), Curry
256 Wilson's Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Brookings--Oceanview Drive, Curry
257 Vaux's Swift 1 13 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
OR—Curry—Brookings--Winchuck neighborhood off Oceanview Dr (Itzen, Kemlin, Sandpiper, Wollam, Woodriff lanes), Curry
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 1 13 Oct 2019 David Dwyer
 
258 Cassin's Vireo 1 13 Oct 2019 Bob Sizoo N
 
259 Caspian Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
Philomath Sewage Ponds--south pond, Benton
Empidonax sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Craig Miller N
 
260 Forster's Tern 1 12 Oct 2019 David Dwyer
 
261 Snowy Plover 6 12 Oct 2019 Bill Shelmerdine
 
alcid sp. 2 12 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 13 12 Oct 2019 Matt Cahill N
 
262 Buller's Shearwater 2 12 Oct 2019 Russ Namitz
 
North Pacific Ocean (44.6630,-124.6604), Lincoln
263 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 12 Oct 2019 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
264 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 11 Oct 2019 Ryan Downey P
 
265 Ruddy Turnstone 1 11 Oct 2019 Kent Coe
 
266 Red-necked Phalarope 1 11 Oct 2019 Central Oregon Historical Records
 
267 Common Nighthawk 1 10 Oct 2019 Laura Hitt N
 
268 American Golden-Plover 1 10 Oct 2019 Neil Bjorklund N
 
large falcon sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Philip Kline P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 10 Oct 2019 Sally Hill
 
grouse sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Wink Gross N
 
(42.2767,-122.4280), Jackson
269 Tree Swallow 4 9 Oct 2019 Rene Allen N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 30 9 Oct 2019 Tom Magarian
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 8 Oct 2019 Kathy Coon
 
+home, Deschutes
Sterna sp. 2 8 Oct 2019 judy meredith N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 15 8 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
270 Arctic Tern 2 8 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Kevin Smith
 
8065 Southwest High Cone Drive, Terrebonne, Oregon, US (44.445, -121.293), Jefferson
271 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 7 Oct 2019 Joseph Blowers P
 
272 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 7 Oct 2019 Tom Crabtree P
 
273 Brewer's Sparrow 1 7 Oct 2019 Frank Lospalluto N
 
Big Red Mountain-Rogue River NF - 42.0526x-122.8406, Jackson
274 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Ramiro Aragon N
 
275 Nashville Warbler 2 7 Oct 2019 David C. Bailey N
 
Seaside—East end of 12th, Clatsop
276 Willow Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2019 Jim Johnson N
 
277 Laysan Albatross 1 6 Oct 2019 Russ Namitz
 
North Pacific Ocean (44.5294,-124.7007), Lincoln
278 Long-billed Curlew 1 6 Oct 2019 Gregory Smith
 
279 White-faced Ibis 1 6 Oct 2019 Gregory Smith
 
280 Wandering Tattler 1 6 Oct 2019 Collin McElroy N
 
wren sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Caleb Centanni N
 
Newport--Forested Neighborhoods above Bayshore, Lincoln
281 Common Tern 2 6 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
swan sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Tara Choate
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Neal Hinds
 
282 Warbling Vireo 1 5 Oct 2019 Sally Hill P
 
283 Cliff Swallow 1 5 Oct 2019 Drew Van Riper N
 
Willamette Park, Corvallis US-OR (44.5372,-123.2494), Benton
bird sp. 2 4 Oct 2019 Jesse Laney A
 
US-OR-Corvallis-555 SE Park Ave - 44.5387x-123.2620, Benton
284 Vesper Sparrow 1 4 Oct 2019 Magnus Persmark N
 
waterfowl sp. 20 4 Oct 2019 Trent Bray
 
Union County Fairgrounds Pond, Union
285 White-throated Swift 1 4 Oct 2019 David Leonard N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 4 Oct 2019 Jen Sanford
 
286 Common Poorwill 1 3 Oct 2019 Andrew Partin N
 
Ashland, Oregon, US (42.138, -122.55), Jackson
287 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 3 Oct 2019 Mark Ludwick P
 
grebe sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Thomas Gilg
 
vireo sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Leslie Hart N
 
jay sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
nuthatch sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Bend--Orchard District--Maker to Pilot Butte SP, Deschutes
288 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 2 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs N
 
Harrisburg, 1st St.near S end of riverside park, Linn
Spinus sp. 4 2 Oct 2019 Caleb Centanni N
 
OR—Benton co.—Corvallis--Western Blvd (Caleb and Nolan’s), Benton
289 Hermit Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Duncan Evered N
 
teal sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Justin Cook N
 
290 Spruce Grouse 1 2 Oct 2019 Steve Rogers N
 
Chief Joseph Rest Stop, Wallowa
bluebird sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Colby Neuman N
 
291 Green-tailed Towhee 1 2 Oct 2019 Wayne Bowers N
 
(43.7221,-118.5928) dc6, Harney
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 1 Oct 2019 Duncan Evered
 
292 Black-necked Stilt 1 30 Sep 2019 Josh Spice
 
swift sp. 20 30 Sep 2019 Froggi VanRiper N
 
720 SE Lilly Ave, Benton
293 Burrowing Owl 1 30 Sep 2019 Janet Lamberson P
 
294 Hudsonian Godwit 1 30 Sep 2019 Neil Bjorklund N
 
295 Sagebrush Sparrow 4 30 Sep 2019 Mahleur NWR eTT
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 8 30 Sep 2019 Carrie Vaughn
 
eagle sp. 2 29 Sep 2019 Jill Punches
 
40701–41369 Central Oregon Hwy, Brothers US-OR (43.6950,-120.2768), Deschutes
296 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 29 Sep 2019 Wink Gross N
 
Tierra del Mar, Tillamook
297 Bank Swallow 1 28 Sep 2019 Aaron Beerman
 
298 Ruff 1 28 Sep 2019 Kaylin Ingalls P
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 28 Sep 2019 Don Henise
 
6th & Alder Streets, Myrtle Point, Coos
299 Tennessee Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Shawneen Finnegan P
 
1100 3rd St, Tillamook US-OR (45.4579,-123.8528), Tillamook
300 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 27 Sep 2019 Frank Lospalluto
 
301 Snowy Egret 1 27 Sep 2019 Jill Punches
 
819–899 Lawen Ln, Burns US-OR (43.3824,-118.8357), Harney
Scripps's/Guadalupe/Craveri's Murrelet 1 27 Sep 2019 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(42.9337,-125.1426), Curry
302 Scripps's Murrelet 1 27 Sep 2019 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(43.1089,-125.1506), Curry
303 Gray Catbird 1 27 Sep 2019 Merle Greenway
 
304 Dusky Grouse 1 27 Sep 2019 Jeff Dillon
 
Blackwell Meadow, Grant
305 American Avocet 70 27 Sep 2019 K.C. Anderson
 
306 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2019 Tom Myers
 
307 Pine Grosbeak 1 26 Sep 2019 Cynthia Seaney N
 
Igo Lane, Union
308 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 26 Sep 2019 Paul Sullivan N
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 25 Sep 2019 Andy Stepniewski
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Kara Jakse
 
309 Swainson's Hawk 1 25 Sep 2019 Jimi Soupir N
 
Haemorhous sp. 4 25 Sep 2019 Daniel Farrar
 
Union Creek Campground, Jackson
310 Greater Sage-Grouse 1 24 Sep 2019 Louisa Evers
 
(42.7522,-118.6972), Harney
311 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 24 Sep 2019 Ken Chamberlain P
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 24 Sep 2019 Anonymous User P
 
312 Tufted Puffin 2 23 Sep 2019 Steven Waltz
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2019 Kristi Mergenthaler
 
(43.011, -121.047), Lake
313 Summer Tanager 1 23 Sep 2019 Timothy Lawes P
 
Kilchis Point Reserve, Tillamook
314 Purple Martin 1 22 Sep 2019 W. Douglas Robinson
 
Philomath Sewage Ponds--south edge, Benton
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 22 Sep 2019 Tim Shelmerdine
 
315 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 22 Sep 2019 Kaplan Yalcin
 
316 Broad-winged Hawk 2 21 Sep 2019 judy meredith N
 
317 Gray Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Craig Miller P
 
Summer Lake Oasis - Miller Property, Lake
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 4 21 Sep 2019 Signe Hurd
 
Alton Baker Park, Eastgate Woodlands, Lane
318 Willet 1 20 Sep 2019 Mike Hansen
 
319 Dusky Flycatcher X 20 Sep 2019 Harry Fuller
 
320 Yellow-breasted Chat X 20 Sep 2019 Harry Fuller
 
321 Northern Bobwhite 2 20 Sep 2019 Patricia Floyd P
 
322 Stilt Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 2019 Roy Gerig N
 
323 Eastern Kingbird 1 19 Sep 2019 Teresa Wicks N
 
324 Solitary Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 2019 julian hwa
 
325 Calliope Hummingbird 1 19 Sep 2019 James Moodie
 
60250 Tumalo Circle entire yard (1 acre), Deschutes
326 Great-tailed Grackle 1 18 Sep 2019 Kevin Spencer N
 
327 Wilson's Phalarope 50 17 Sep 2019 Rick Vetter
 
328 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 17 Sep 2019 Neal Hinds P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 4 16 Sep 2019 Jennifer Atwell
 
329 Plumbeous Vireo 1 16 Sep 2019 Nolan Clements P
 
330 Elegant Tern 1 16 Sep 2019 Barbara Dolan
 
331 Western Kingbird 1 16 Sep 2019 Joan Suther N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 15 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
332 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 15 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
phalarope sp. 3 15 Sep 2019 Rick Bowers N
 
(45.6359,-125.2646), Tillamook
333 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2019 Rick Bowers
 
(45.6359,-125.2646), Tillamook
Scripps's/Craveri's Murrelet 2 15 Sep 2019 Rick Bowers N
 
(45.6359,-125.2646), Tillamook
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 15 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
334 Lazuli Bunting 1 15 Sep 2019 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 14 Sep 2019 Bob Sizoo N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 14 Sep 2019 Russ Namitz
 
North Pacific Ocean (44.7611,-124.5849), Lincoln
335 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 14 Sep 2019 Russ Namitz P
 
North Pacific Ocean (44.7045,-124.4380), Lincoln
336 Blackpoll Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Russ Namitz P
 
337 Phainopepla 1 13 Sep 2019 Diana Byrne P
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Rich Hoyer
 
Calliope Corner, Lane
Selasphorus sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Cory Gregory P
 
338 Red-eyed Vireo 1 12 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
339 Black Tern 1 11 Sep 2019 Dave Trochlell N
 
340 American Redstart 1 11 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 11 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
341 Black Swift 1 11 Sep 2019 Forest Tomlinson N
 
34966 Matthews Rd, Eugene US-OR (43.9794,-122.9722), Lane
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 11 Sep 2019 Grant Canterbury
 
342 Costa's Hummingbird 1 10 Sep 2019 Gary Shaffer N
 
10655 Agate Road-Eagle Point, Jackson
343 Bullock's Oriole 3 10 Sep 2019 Karen Jacobs N
 
344 Prairie Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Donald Sutherland P
 
345 Bobolink 1 8 Sep 2019 Isaac Denzer N
 
346 Common Redpoll 2 8 Sep 2019 pete szasz
 
bald mountain, Union
347 Northern Waterthrush 1 6 Sep 2019 Laura Mahrt P
 
National Forest Road 2120 at Meadow Creek, Union
Spizella sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 30 2 Sep 2019 Libby Burtner
 
17839–17911 Central Oregon Hwy, Riley US-OR (43.5417,-119.5320), Harney
348 Ross's Goose 1 2 Sep 2019 David DuBois
 
349 Black-and-white Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Josh Spice N
 
28884 Hillaire Street, Eugene, Oregon, US (44.072, -123.212), Lane
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 1 Sep 2019 Nolan Clements N
 
white-winged gull sp. 30 30 Aug 2019 Matt Cahill
 
rosy-finch sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Matthew Hunter N
 
Steens Mountain Road, Princeton, Oregon, US (42.674, -118.695), Harney
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 1 30 Aug 2019 Jay Withgott N
 
350 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 29 Aug 2019 Jerry G Lear
 
351 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 28 Aug 2019 Brodie Cass Talbott P
 
352 Upland Sandpiper 1 26 Aug 2019 Colby Neuman A
 
353 Hawaiian Petrel 1 24 Aug 2019 Russ Namitz P
 
North Pacific Ocean (44.6844,-125.2212), Lincoln
merganser sp. 4 24 Aug 2019 Steve Clements
 
354 Budgerigar 1 21 Aug 2019 Peyton Cook N
 
355 Yellow Rail 2 13 Aug 2019 Willie Hall N
 
Pelican Bay by boat, Klamath
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 3 12 Aug 2019 Brodie Cass Talbott
 
Auto selected 44.631, -124.041, Lincoln
356 White-winged Crossbill 5 8 Aug 2019 RJ Baltierra N
 
crossbill sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Dave Trochlell N
 
small falcon sp. 2 5 Aug 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
357 Juniper Titmouse 3 4 Aug 2019 Janet Kelly P
 
Willow Valley Rd, Klamath
358 Veery 1 2 Aug 2019 Dave Trochlell
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 31 Jul 2019 Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
 
Corners, Lincoln
359 Flammulated Owl 2 30 Jul 2019 Frank Lospalluto A
 
(42.1513,-122.8247), Jackson
360 Black-throated Sparrow 2 27 Jul 2019 Andy Stepniewski P
 
Warner Overlook, Lake
361 Curlew Sandpiper 1 22 Jul 2019 Anne Heyerly N
 
362 Common Grackle 1 20 Jul 2019 Nels Nelson P
 
Victor Rd., from Juniper Flat Rd. to the Wapanitia Hwy, Wasco
363 California Thrasher 1 16 Jul 2019 Tiffany Manger N
 
364 Cattle Egret 1 12 Jul 2019 Gary Fredricks N
 
Ruh-Red Road-Silvies River Bridge, Harney
365 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 6 Jul 2019 Rachael Friese P
 
rail/crake sp. 1 5 Jul 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
nightjar sp. 1 3 Jul 2019 Nick Mrvelj N
 
Dirt Road Opening, Wasco
Ring-necked x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 1 Jul 2019 Steve Kaiserman P
 
366 Allen's Hummingbird 2 29 Jun 2019 Mark Bartolome Stevens
 
96414 Alder Ridge Rd, Curry
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 28 Jun 2019 Annie Burks N
 
heron sp. 2 27 Jun 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
European/Spotless Starling 142 26 Jun 2019 Pam Meyers N
 
367 Least Flycatcher 1 25 Jun 2019 Nels Nelson P
 
Cayuse Road, MP 13, Umatilla
Herring/Iceland Gull 2 12 Jun 2019 Debbie Teal
 
large shorebird sp. 2 7 Jun 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
oregon2020--S Lake 2020, Lake
towhee sp. 2 6 Jun 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
368 Harris's Sparrow 1 4 Jun 2019 MaryAnn Clayton P
 
Cape Arago Highway, Coos Bay, Oregon, US (43.305, -124.399), Coos
Anna's x Rufous Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2019 Nick Mrvelj N
 
new world quail sp. 2 2 Jun 2019 Nicholas Pederson N
 
Tillamook State Forest, Gales Creek US-OR (45.7088,-123.3585), Washington
369 Magnolia Warbler 1 31 May 2019 Craig Tumer N
 
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler 1 26 May 2019 Jay Withgott N
 
wet meadow off NF-4201, Josephine
Canvasback x Redhead (hybrid) 1 26 May 2019 Dave Trochlell P
 
Barreto Pond, Union
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 26 May 2019 Jules Evens N
 
gull/tern sp. 55 24 May 2019 Brian Henderson N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 24 May 2019 Jim Scott P
 
370 Eastern Phoebe 1 23 May 2019 Colby Neuman N
 
371 Glaucous Gull 1 22 May 2019 Nels Nelson P
 
Branta sp. 65 20 May 2019 J. Micheal Patterson N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 18 May 2019 Trent Bray N
 
372 Brown Thrasher 1 18 May 2019 Gloria Beerman N
 
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 16 May 2019 jake schas N
 
Sisters, Deschutes
373 Hooded Warbler 1 14 May 2019 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
&