Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Deborah Metters 24 May 2019 2
Jeff Dagg 24 May 2019 1
Sean Nolan 24 May 2019 3
Magen Pettit 24 May 2019 3
Michael Jordan 24 May 2019 3
Gopi Sundar 24 May 2019 28
Stewart Ford 24 May 2019 11
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
786
2 Tony Palliser
780
3 Adrian Boyle
747
4 James Watson
741
5 Scott Baker
709
5 Bruce Wedderburn
709
7 Ian Davies
705
8 Martyn Moffat
695
9 Chris Sanderson
693
10 Clive Curson
690
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
657
2 New South Wales
573
3 Western Australia
545
4 Victoria
483
5 South Australia
441
6 Northern Territory
410
7 Tasmania
307
8 Australian Capital Territory
286
All States/Provinces...

860 Species 866,721 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon 30 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
2 Masked Lapwing X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
3 White-faced Heron 3 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
4 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
5 Crimson Rosella 2 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
6 Rainbow Lorikeet X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
7 Red Wattlebird 3 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
8 New Holland Honeyeater X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
9 Spotted Pardalote 1 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
10 White-browed Scrubwren 2 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
11 Gray Butcherbird 1 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
12 Australian Magpie X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
13 Pied Currawong X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
14 Golden Whistler 1 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
15 Gray Fantail 2 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
16 Magpie-lark 2 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
17 Little Raven 5 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
18 Welcome Swallow X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
19 Silver-eye X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
20 European Starling X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
21 Common Myna X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
22 House Sparrow X 24 May 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
17 Linton Lane, Highton AU-VIC (-38.1621,144.3197), Greater Geelong, Victoria
23 Galah 6 24 May 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
24 Eastern Rosella 2 24 May 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
25 Australian Raven 5 24 May 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
26 Pacific Black Duck X 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
27 Gray Teal 5 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
28 Australasian Grebe 2 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
29 Common Bronzewing 2 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
30 Dusky Moorhen 2 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
31 Eurasian Coot X 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
32 Australasian Swamphen X 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
33 Australasian Darter 1 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
34 Australian King-Parrot 2 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
35 Noisy Miner X 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
36 Australian Ibis 1 24 May 2019 Rod Lennon
 
37 Yellow Thornbill 1 24 May 2019 Rod Lennon
 
38 Sarus Crane 45 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
39 Brolga 120 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
40 Pied Stilt 8 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
41 Gull-billed Tern 1 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
42 Common Tern 1 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
43 Australian Pelican 13 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
44 Royal Spoonbill 11 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
45 Wedge-tailed Eagle 5 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
46 Whistling Kite 2 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
47 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
48 Australian Hobby 1 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
49 Brown Falcon 5 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
50 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 30 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
51 Great Bowerbird 4 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
52 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
53 Masked Woodswallow 16 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
54 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 5 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
55 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
56 Torresian Crow 6 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
57 Fairy Martin 35 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
58 Tree Martin 15 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
59 Zitting Cisticola 5 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
60 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
61 Australian Yellow White-eye 4 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
62 Mistletoebird 1 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
63 Australasian Pipit 2 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
AU-QLD-Esplanade (-17.4610,140.8275), Carpentaria, Queensland
64 Pied Butcherbird 1 24 May 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
AU-VIC-922-938 Bendigo-Murchison Road (-36.5984,144.6528), Campaspe, Victoria
65 Straw-necked Ibis 1 24 May 2019 David Eddington
 
66 Laughing Kookaburra 5 24 May 2019 David Eddington
 
67 Lewin's Honeyeater 3 24 May 2019 David Eddington
 
68 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 24 May 2019 David Eddington
 
69 Little Wattlebird 1 24 May 2019 David Eddington
 
70 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 David Eddington
 
71 Noisy Friarbird 6 24 May 2019 David Eddington
 
72 Brown Gerygone 2 24 May 2019 David Eddington
 
73 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 24 May 2019 David Eddington
 
74 Maned Duck 30 24 May 2019 Ben Reeve
 
75 Pacific Heron 2 24 May 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
AU-VIC-Bendigo-Murchison Road (-36.5967,144.8564), Campaspe, Victoria
76 Silver Gull 5 24 May 2019 Holly Trim
 
77 Little Pied Cormorant 2 24 May 2019 Holly Trim
 
78 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
79 White-throated Honeyeater 2 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
80 Green Oriole 2 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
81 Willie-wagtail 1 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
82 Red-browed Firetail 1 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
83 Spotted Dove 11 24 May 2019 Ken Crawley
 
84 Kelp Gull 1 24 May 2019 Richard Murray P
 
85 Great Crested Tern 13 24 May 2019 Richard Murray
 
86 Little Black Cormorant 9 24 May 2019 Richard Murray
 
87 Pied Cormorant 14 24 May 2019 Richard Murray
 
88 Brown Thornbill 2 24 May 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
89 Eurasian Blackbird 7 24 May 2019 Ken Crawley
 
90 European Goldfinch 5 24 May 2019 Ken Crawley
 
91 Superb Fairywren 10 24 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
92 Eastern Spinebill 3 24 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
93 Olive Whistler 1 24 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
94 White-headed Pigeon 1 24 May 2019 Brian Deans
 
95 Satin Bowerbird 3 24 May 2019 Brian Deans
 
96 Australian Kestrel 1 24 May 2019 Lucy Randall
 
97 Striated Pardalote 2 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
98 Striated Thornbill X 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
99 Varied Sittella 12 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
100 Gray Shrikethrush 1 24 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
101 Plumed Whistling-Duck 40 24 May 2019 Andrew Sides
 
Amamoor, Gympie, Queensland
102 Crested Pigeon 1 24 May 2019 Andrew Sides
 
Amamoor, Gympie, Queensland
103 Wandering Whistling-Duck 10 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
104 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
105 Hardhead 1 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
106 Pied Oystercatcher 2 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
107 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
108 Black-fronted Dotterel 4 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
109 Comb-crested Jacana 2 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
110 Black-faced Cormorant 7 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
111 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
112 Yellow Wattlebird 1 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
113 Crescent Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
114 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
115 Black-headed Honeyeater 2 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
116 Tasmanian Thornbill 1 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
117 Black-faced Woodswallow 1 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
118 Crimson Finch 7 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
119 Chestnut-breasted Munia 1 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 45 24 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
120 Black Swan 5 24 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 24 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 24 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
121 Little Corella 15 24 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
122 Freckled Duck 1 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
123 Australian Shoveler 3 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
124 Chestnut Teal X 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
125 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
126 Great Egret 1 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
127 Black-shouldered Kite 1 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
128 Swamp Harrier 1 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
129 Azure Kingfisher 1 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
130 Musk Lorikeet 2 24 May 2019 Steve Potter
 
131 Variegated Fairywren 8 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
132 White-plumed Honeyeater 5 24 May 2019 Steve Potter
 
133 White-naped Honeyeater 3 24 May 2019 Steve Potter
 
134 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 24 May 2019 Steve Potter
 
135 White-winged Chough 8 24 May 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
136 Red-whiskered Bulbul X 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
137 Australian Reed Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
138 Wonga Pigeon 1 24 May 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
139 Bell Miner 10 24 May 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
140 Weebill 4 24 May 2019 Janine Duffy
 
141 Eurasian Skylark 5 24 May 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
16 Sette Circuit, Pakenham, Victoria, AU (-38.094, 145.494), Cardinia, Victoria
142 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
143 Peaceful Dove 3 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
144 Dusky Myzomela 1 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
145 Brown Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
146 Fairy Gerygone 2 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
147 Rufous Fantail 2 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
148 Spectacled Monarch 2 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
149 Leaden Flycatcher 3 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
150 Olive-backed Sunbird 1 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
151 Gray Goshawk 1 24 May 2019 James Watson
 
152 Pink-eared Duck 2 24 May 2019 Brian Grinter
 
Jerrabomberra Wetlands NR - Kelly's Swamp, Australian Capital Territory
153 Red-rumped Parrot 3 24 May 2019 Brian Grinter
 
Jerrabomberra Wetlands NR - Kelly's Swamp, Australian Capital Territory
154 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 24 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
155 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 24 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
156 Crested Shrike-tit 1 24 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
157 Hooded Parrot 10 24 May 2019 Janet&Jock Slater
 
1 Railway Terrace, Pine Creek, Northern Territory, AU (-13.823, 131.835), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
158 Gray-crowned Babbler 2 24 May 2019 Janet&Jock Slater
 
1 Railway Terrace, Pine Creek, Northern Territory, AU (-13.823, 131.835), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
159 Masked Finch 6 24 May 2019 Janet&Jock Slater
 
1 Railway Terrace, Pine Creek, Northern Territory, AU (-13.823, 131.835), Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
160 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 6 24 May 2019 Kim Touzel
 
161 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 24 May 2019 Kim Touzel N
 
162 Eastern Whipbird 1 24 May 2019 Kim Touzel
 
163 Little Egret 1 24 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
164 Swift Parrot 15 24 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
165 Striped Honeyeater 2 24 May 2019 Tyde Bands
 
166 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 9 24 May 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
167 White-throated Gerygone 4 24 May 2019 Tyde Bands
 
168 Rufous Whistler 1 24 May 2019 Tyde Bands
 
169 Restless Flycatcher 2 24 May 2019 Tyde Bands
 
170 Plum-headed Finch 23 24 May 2019 Tyde Bands
 
171 Double-barred Finch 7 24 May 2019 Tyde Bands
 
172 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 24 May 2019 Norton Gill
 
Royal Harbour Esplanade Cairns., Cairns, Queensland
173 Superb Lyrebird 2 24 May 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
174 Australasian Figbird 6 24 May 2019 Chris Gante
 
Top of Dale, Brisbane, Queensland
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 24 May 2019 Patrick Brabant
 
347 Mundoolun Connection Road, Boyland AU-QLD, Scenic Rim, Queensland
175 Intermediate Egret 2 24 May 2019 Patrick Brabant
 
347 Mundoolun Connection Road, Boyland AU-QLD, Scenic Rim, Queensland
176 Australian Shelduck 2 24 May 2019 Ramit Singal A
 
AU-TAS-22-112 Richardsons Road (-41.2567,146.4771), Latrobe, Tasmania
177 Banded Lapwing 34 24 May 2019 Ramit Singal P
 
AU-TAS-22-112 Richardsons Road (-41.2567,146.4771), Latrobe, Tasmania
178 Green Rosella 3 24 May 2019 Ramit Singal
 
AU-TAS-22-112 Richardsons Road (-41.2567,146.4771), Latrobe, Tasmania
179 Forest Raven 6 24 May 2019 Ramit Singal
 
AU-TAS-22-112 Richardsons Road (-41.2567,146.4771), Latrobe, Tasmania
180 Bar-shouldered Dove 7 24 May 2019 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Farm, Milikapiti, Northern Territory, AU (-11.42, 130.661), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
181 Osprey 1 24 May 2019 Josh Lee
 
182 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 24 May 2019 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Farm, Milikapiti, Northern Territory, AU (-11.42, 130.661), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
183 Red-winged Parrot 3 24 May 2019 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Farm, Milikapiti, Northern Territory, AU (-11.42, 130.661), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
184 Little Friarbird X 24 May 2019 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Farm, Milikapiti, Northern Territory, AU (-11.42, 130.661), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
185 Green-backed Gerygone 1 24 May 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
Milikapiti Farm, Milikapiti, Northern Territory, AU (-11.42, 130.661), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
186 Long-billed Corella 2 24 May 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
450 Forest Road N, Lara AU-VIC (-37.9807,144.4040), Greater Geelong, Victoria
187 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 10 24 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cams Wharf Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.126, 151.615), Lake Macquarie, New South Wales
188 Regent Bowerbird 1 24 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cams Wharf Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.126, 151.615), Lake Macquarie, New South Wales
189 Scarlet Myzomela 2 24 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cams Wharf Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.126, 151.615), Lake Macquarie, New South Wales
190 Rose Robin 1 24 May 2019 Don McIvor P
 
191 Red-kneed Dotterel 5 24 May 2019 Kara Eddington
 
192 White-fronted Chat 12 24 May 2019 A Smith P
 
193 Great Cormorant 2 24 May 2019 David Bound
 
194 Little Lorikeet X 24 May 2019 David Bound
 
195 Brown Quail 8 24 May 2019 Darryl Eggins N
 
196 Black-necked Stork 2 24 May 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
197 Cattle Egret 10 24 May 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
198 Red-backed Fairywren 2 24 May 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
199 Tawny Grassbird 2 24 May 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
200 Pacific Baza 1 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
201 Yellow Honeyeater 4 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
202 White-breasted Woodswallow 15 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
203 Metallic Starling 4 24 May 2019 Norton Gill
 
204 Gang-gang Cockatoo 6 24 May 2019 Simon Starr
 
40-48 Tram Road, Doncaster, Victoria, AU (-37.793, 145.126), Manningham, Victoria
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 24 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 24 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
205 White-throated Treecreeper 1 24 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
206 Scarlet Robin 1 24 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
207 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Tyde Bands
 
208 Brown Goshawk 1 24 May 2019 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
209 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 24 May 2019 Sue Beatty A
 
210 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 7 24 May 2019 Sue Beatty
 
211 White-eared Honeyeater 2 24 May 2019 Sue Beatty
 
212 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 24 May 2019 Sue Beatty
 
213 Blue-winged Parrot 1 24 May 2019 Ramit Singal
 
AU-TAS-401-611 Oppenheims Road (-41.2376,146.5051), Latrobe, Tasmania
214 Little Grassbird 1 24 May 2019 Ramit Singal
 
AU-TAS-401-611 Oppenheims Road (-41.2376,146.5051), Latrobe, Tasmania
215 Regent Parrot 1 24 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
Unnamed Road, Qualco, South Australia, AU (-34.087, 139.899), Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
216 Australian Ringneck 2 24 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
Unnamed Road, Qualco, South Australia, AU (-34.087, 139.899), Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
217 Brown Treecreeper 2 24 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
Unnamed Road, Qualco, South Australia, AU (-34.087, 139.899), Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
218 Red-capped Plover 4 24 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
219 Red-necked Stint 2 24 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
220 Common Greenshank 3 24 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
221 Caspian Tern 2 24 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
222 Yellow-throated Miner 2 24 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
223 Singing Honeyeater 6 24 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
224 White-browed Babbler 3 24 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
225 White-backed Swallow 1 24 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
226 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 2 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
227 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
228 Topknot Pigeon 5 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
229 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
230 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 3 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
231 Graceful Honeyeater 2 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
232 Macleay's Honeyeater 3 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
233 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 2 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
234 Black Butcherbird 2 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
235 Varied Triller 2 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
236 Gray Whistler 2 24 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
237 Radjah Shelduck 14 24 May 2019 Jan Lile N
 
238 Barking Owl 2 24 May 2019 Jan Lile
 
239 Dollarbird 1 24 May 2019 Jan Lile
 
240 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 8 24 May 2019 Jan Lile
 
241 Little Crow 2 24 May 2019 Will Cornwell
 
242 Pale-headed Rosella 6 24 May 2019 Vic Patterson
 
La Spina Road, Mareeba, Queensland, AU (-17.008, 145.398), Tablelands, Queensland
243 Flame Robin 1 24 May 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
AU-TAS-113-158 Bonneys Lane (-41.2314,146.4945), Latrobe, Tasmania
244 Pheasant Coucal 2 24 May 2019 Ivor Preston
 
245 Double-banded Plover 4 24 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
51 Dolphin Point Road, Dolphin Point, New South Wales, AU (-35.394, 150.444), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
246 Hooded Plover 1 24 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
51 Dolphin Point Road, Dolphin Point, New South Wales, AU (-35.394, 150.444), Shoalhaven, New South Wales
247 White-browed Crake 2 24 May 2019 Mike McDermid P
 
Ingham Road, Garbutt AU-QLD (-19.2626,146.7579), Townsville, Queensland
248 Black Kite 1 24 May 2019 Mike McDermid
 
Ingham Road, Garbutt AU-QLD (-19.2626,146.7579), Townsville, Queensland
249 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 2 24 May 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
250 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 24 May 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
251 Spotted Catbird 2 24 May 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
252 Little Shrikethrush 4 24 May 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
253 Spangled Drongo 1 24 May 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
254 Bush Thick-knee 3 24 May 2019 James Lambert
 
255 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 24 May 2019 Christopher Brandis
 
Ulladulla Sports Ground, Shoalhaven, New South Wales
256 Olive-backed Oriole 1 24 May 2019 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
257 Australian Brushturkey 3 24 May 2019 Andrew Sides
 
258 Superb Parrot 2 24 May 2019 A Smith
 
259 Noisy Pitta 1 24 May 2019 Andrew Sides N
 
260 Green Catbird 1 24 May 2019 Andrew Sides N
 
261 Rufous Night-Heron 3 24 May 2019 Val Stajsic
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk X 24 May 2019 Mick Callan
 
CSU Hawthornden Creek, Bathurst Regional, New South Wales
262 Fuscous Honeyeater 10 24 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
263 Tawny Frogmouth 4 24 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
264 Barn Owl 1 24 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
265 Tasmanian Scrubwren 4 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
266 Scrubtit 3 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
267 Black Currawong 12 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
268 Gray Currawong 1 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
269 Pink Robin 1 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
270 Bassian Thrush 1 24 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
271 Magpie Goose 12 24 May 2019 Ross Smith
 
Harold Kielly Park, Bald Hills AU-QLD (-27.3104,153.0220), Brisbane, Queensland
272 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
(-17.8722,140.7813), Carpentaria, Queensland
273 Spotted Nightjar 2 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
(-17.8722,140.7813), Carpentaria, Queensland
274 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
(-17.8722,140.7813), Carpentaria, Queensland
275 White-winged Triller 5 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
(-17.8722,140.7813), Carpentaria, Queensland
276 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 24 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
(-17.8722,140.7813), Carpentaria, Queensland
277 Gray-headed Honeyeater 6 24 May 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
113 Pamela Street, Townview, Queensland, AU (-20.733, 139.511), Mount Isa, Queensland
278 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
113 Pamela Street, Townview, Queensland, AU (-20.733, 139.511), Mount Isa, Queensland
279 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 24 May 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
113 Pamela Street, Townview, Queensland, AU (-20.733, 139.511), Mount Isa, Queensland
corella sp. 3 24 May 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
280 Whimbrel 5 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
281 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
282 Red Knot 25 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
283 Gray-tailed Tattler 20 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
284 Whiskered Tern 41 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
285 Brahminy Kite 2 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
286 Sacred Kingfisher 3 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
287 Dusky Gerygone 3 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
288 White-breasted Whistler 2 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
289 Mangrove Fantail 1 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
290 Zebra Finch 14 24 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton, Western Australia
291 Brush Cuckoo 1 24 May 2019 Tony Ashton P
 
292 Forest Kingfisher 4 24 May 2019 Tony Ashton
 
293 Brown-backed Honeyeater 8 24 May 2019 Tony Ashton
 
294 Speckled Warbler 3 24 May 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
295 Jacky-winter X 24 May 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
296 Australian Swiftlet 4 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
297 Helmeted Friarbird 2 24 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
298 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 24 May 2019 Chris Hiatt
 
10-14 Harris Road, Caversham, Western Australia, AU (-31.868, 115.997) Mandoon Estates, Swan, Western Australia
299 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 24 May 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands, Queensland
300 Eclectus Parrot 1 24 May 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands, Queensland
fairywren sp. 6 24 May 2019 David Anderson
 
301 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 24 May 2019 David Anderson
 
302 Large-billed Gerygone 4 24 May 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands, Queensland
303 Mangrove Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Chris Barnes
 
304 Bourke's Parrot 1 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
305 Mulga Parrot 4 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
306 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
307 White-winged Fairywren 6 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
308 Southern Whiteface 2 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
309 Banded Whiteface 8 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
310 Chiming Wedgebill 3 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
311 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 8 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
312 Crested Bellbird 8 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
313 Red-capped Robin 3 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
314 Hooded Robin 6 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
315 Australasian Bushlark 4 24 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Santa Teresa, MacDonnell, Northern Territory
316 Brush Bronzewing 2 24 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
317 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 24 May 2019 David Bound
 
318 Varied Lorikeet 10 24 May 2019 Rod Gardner
 
319 Buff-sided Robin 1 24 May 2019 Rod Gardner
 
320 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 23 May 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
Milikapiti Farm, Milikapiti, Northern Territory, AU (-11.42, 130.661), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
321 Diamond Dove 5 23 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
322 Greater Bluebonnet 2 23 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
323 White-browed Woodswallow 6 23 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
324 Spotted Harrier 1 23 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Wongalwarra Pool at (-21.7356,114.9364), Ashburton, Western Australia
325 Rufous Songlark 1 23 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
Wongalwarra Pool at (-21.7356,114.9364), Ashburton, Western Australia
326 Rufous Bristlebird 1 23 May 2019 Guillaume Doerig N
 
327 Cockatiel 8 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes, New South Wales
328 Turquoise Parrot 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes, New South Wales
329 Splendid Fairywren 6 23 May 2019 Ken Glasson
 
330 Glossy Ibis 1 23 May 2019 Ross Smith
 
331 Striated Heron 1 23 May 2019 Norton Gill P
 
332 Budgerigar 1 23 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
333 Pacific Gull 4 23 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
334 Rufous-crowned Emuwren 6 23 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
335 Redthroat 1 23 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
336 Inland Thornbill 3 23 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
337 Musk Duck 4 23 May 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
338 Red-necked Avocet 70 23 May 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
339 Curlew Sandpiper 40 23 May 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
340 Terek Sandpiper 9 23 May 2019 Daniel Terrington P
 
crow/raven sp. 1 23 May 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
341 Rufous Fieldwren 1 23 May 2019 Luke Halpin
 
342 Buff-banded Rail 1 23 May 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
343 Cape Barren Goose X 23 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
344 White-capped Albatross X 23 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
345 Australasian Gannet X 23 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
346 Pied Monarch 3 23 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
347 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 23 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
348 Crimson Chat 1 23 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
349 Black Falcon 1 23 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
Diamantina Developmental Road, Eromanga, Queensland, AU (-26.151, 143.479), Quilpie, Queensland
350 Emu 2 23 May 2019 Jo Culican
 
351 Powerful Owl 2 23 May 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
352 Great Crested Grebe 4 23 May 2019 Chris Young
 
353 Far Eastern Curlew X 23 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
354 Black-tailed Nativehen 2 23 May 2019 Peri Stenhouse
 
355 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 23 May 2019 Peri Stenhouse
 
356 Brown Songlark 1 23 May 2019 Peri Stenhouse N
 
357 Mangrove Gerygone 12 23 May 2019 David Anderson
 
358 Spotted Bowerbird 1 23 May 2019 Jo Culican
 
359 Flock Bronzewing 150 23 May 2019 Stewart Ford
 
AU-WA-Onslow-Peedamulla Road (-21.7925,115.1471), Ashburton, Western Australia
360 Spotless Crake 2 23 May 2019 Ryan K N
 
grebe sp. 4 23 May 2019 Ian Standring N
 
361 Laughing Dove 2 23 May 2019 Ian Standring
 
362 Australian Crake 2 23 May 2019 Sacha Ruoss
 
363 Western Gerygone 2 23 May 2019 Sacha Ruoss
 
364 Tasmanian Nativehen 4 23 May 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
365 White-browed Treecreeper 2 23 May 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
366 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill X 23 May 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
367 Roseate Tern 1 23 May 2019 Chris Young
 
white egret sp. 1 23 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
368 Varied Honeyeater 1 23 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
369 Apostlebird 15 23 May 2019 Jack Whiting
 
370 Diamond Firetail 3 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes, New South Wales
371 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 2 23 May 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
Milikapiti Sewage Ponds, Milikapiti, Northern Territory, AU (-11.427, 130.68), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
372 Northern Fantail 2 23 May 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
Milikapiti Sewage Ponds, Milikapiti, Northern Territory, AU (-11.427, 130.68), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
373 Spotted Whistling-Duck 2 23 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson P
 
Accipiter sp. 2 23 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 23 May 2019 Sandra Henderson N
 
374 Black-breasted Kite 2 23 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
14km east of Cameron Corner, Northwestern NSW, New South Wales
falcon sp. 1 23 May 2019 Nina Dowden N
 
Maitland NSW, brick path on riverbank, Maitland, New South Wales
375 Dusky Woodswallow 3 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
376 Square-tailed Kite 1 23 May 2019 H Smith P
 
Dowling Street, Thargomindah AU-QLD (-27.9981,143.8196), Bulloo, Queensland
377 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 4 23 May 2019 Malcolm Cousland
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 23 May 2019 Malcolm Cousland
 
378 Blue-billed Duck 24 23 May 2019 Craig Morley N
 
379 Partridge Pigeon 1 23 May 2019 Tracey Norris
 
Arnhem Highway/Oenpelli Road, Kakadu, Northern Territory, AU (-12.591, 132.865), West Arnhem, Northern Territory
380 Banded Stilt 60 23 May 2019 Roger McCart
 
381 Western Rosella 5 23 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Dingup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
382 Red-capped Parrot 6 23 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Dingup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
383 Red-winged Fairywren 8 23 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Dingup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
384 Western Spinebill 1 23 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Dingup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
385 Gilbert's Honeyeater 9 23 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Dingup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
386 Western Whistler 4 23 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Dingup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
387 Western Yellow Robin 4 23 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Dingup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
388 White-breasted Robin 13 23 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
Dingup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
389 Red-eared Firetail 2 23 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Dingup Nature Reserve, Manjimup, Western Australia
390 Shy Heathwren 4 23 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
391 Gilbert's Whistler 1 23 May 2019 Marleen Acton N
 
392 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 23 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
393 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 23 May 2019 Angus Schmidt
 
394 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 2 23 May 2019 Angus Schmidt
 
395 Orange Chat 8 23 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
raven sp. 1 23 May 2019 Colin Palethorpe
 
396 Little Eagle X 23 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 6 23 May 2019 Marcela Hemphillova
 
397 European Greenfinch 1 23 May 2019 Ramit Singal
 
398 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 5 23 May 2019 Shelley Altman
 
399 Scaly-breasted Munia 5 23 May 2019 Ron Steicke
 
400 Australian Bustard 9 23 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
Adventure Way, Cunnamulla, Queensland, AU (-28.067, 145.669), Paroo, Queensland
401 Australasian Bittern 1 23 May 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
402 Striated Fieldwren 1 23 May 2019 Ramit Singal
 
403 Arafura Fantail 1 23 May 2019 Janet&Jock Slater
 
Douglas Hot Springs Camping Area, Douglas-Daly, Northern Territory, AU (-13.766, 131.44), Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
404 Shining Flycatcher 3 23 May 2019 Janet&Jock Slater
 
Douglas Hot Springs Camping Area, Douglas-Daly, Northern Territory, AU (-13.766, 131.44), Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
405 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 23 May 2019 Janet&Jock Slater
 
Douglas Hot Springs Camping Area, Douglas-Daly, Northern Territory, AU (-13.766, 131.44), Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
parrot sp. 1 23 May 2019 Alex Ferguson N
 
AU-QLD-Deception Bay Conservation Reserve (-27.1810,153.0295), Moreton Bay, Queensland
406 Western Wattlebird 1 23 May 2019 Johan Jordaan
 
3 Seagate Turn, Kinross, Western Australia, AU (-31.721, 115.735), Joondalup, Western Australia
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 23 May 2019 Jason Caruso
 
407 Strong-billed Honeyeater 8 23 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
Old Bernies Road, Margate, Kingborough, Tasmania
408 Western Bowerbird 4 23 May 2019 Will Cornwell
 
409 Chirruping Wedgebill 3 23 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.117, 140.996), Unincorporated SA, South Australia
410 Slaty-backed Thornbill 2 23 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
411 Torresian Kingfisher 1 23 May 2019 Frank Burch
 
412 Spinifex Pigeon 6 23 May 2019 Sue Lee
 
413 Pallid Cuckoo 1 23 May 2019 Sue Lee
 
414 Little Buttonquail 1 23 May 2019 Sue Lee N
 
415 Southern Boobook 1 23 May 2019 Sue Lee N
 
416 Red-browed Pardalote 3 23 May 2019 Sue Lee
 
417 Lewin's Rail 1 23 May 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
418 Little Shearwater 2 22 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
419 Australian Masked-Owl 1 22 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
420 Dusky Grasswren 2 22 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
AU-NT-3265 Ross Highway (-23.7194,134.1725), MacDonnell, Northern Territory
421 Painted Firetail 5 22 May 2019 Chris Shaw
 
422 Song Thrush 1 22 May 2019 Brian Aherne
 
swallow sp. 16 22 May 2019 Archie Brennan N
 
The Esplanade Walkway, Lake Macquarie, New South Wales
423 Rockwarbler 1 22 May 2019 David Steel N
 
424 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 22 May 2019 David Steel
 
425 Beautiful Firetail 1 22 May 2019 Colin Palethorpe
 
426 Australian Pratincole 2 22 May 2019 Sue Lee
 
Kennedy Development Rd @ 22.9617,140.0705, Boulia, Queensland
427 Pied Honeyeater 2 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
428 Gibber Chat 2 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
429 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 7 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 22 May 2019 Matthew Heron N
 
430 Beach Thick-knee 1 22 May 2019 Campbell Paine N
 
431 Rufous Treecreeper 3 22 May 2019 Ken Glasson P
 
432 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 22 May 2019 Janet&Jock Slater
 
Fogg Dam P/L Northern Territory, AU (-12.567, 131.308), Litchfield, Northern Territory
433 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 3 22 May 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
434 Eastern Bristlebird 1 22 May 2019 Carla Jackett
 
435 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 3 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
passerine sp. 18 22 May 2019 Jason Vassallo N
 
436 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 1 22 May 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
Geikie Gorge creek, Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia
437 Pied Heron 21 22 May 2019 Michael Jordan
 
438 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 22 May 2019 Michael Jordan
 
439 Red-headed Myzomela 3 22 May 2019 Michael Jordan
 
440 Banded Honeyeater 3 22 May 2019 Michael Jordan
 
441 Great Knot 35 22 May 2019 Katherine Clark
 
442 Pink Cockatoo 4 22 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
443 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 22 May 2019 Scott O'Hara
 
Wombat state forest, Moorabool, Victoria
444 Hall's Babbler 2 22 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
445 Spotted Quail-thrush 4 22 May 2019 Scott O'Hara
 
Wombat state forest, Moorabool, Victoria
446 Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush 2 22 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
447 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 May 2019 Niel Bruce
 
448 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 57 22 May 2019 Nev Capell
 
449 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 22 May 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
450 Painted Buttonquail 2 22 May 2019 Carolyn Scott
 
451 Little Penguin 7 21 May 2019 Brian Deans N
 
hawk sp. 1 21 May 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca, New South Wales
diurnal raptor sp. 1 21 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra, New South Wales
452 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 4 21 May 2019 André Zambolli
 
453 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 21 May 2019 Mark Carter N
 
454 Rainbow Pitta 1 21 May 2019 Erin Britton
 
455 Common Cicadabird 1 21 May 2019 Erin Britton
 
456 White-eared Monarch 1 21 May 2019 Mary Clarke
 
457 Victoria's Riflebird 1 21 May 2019 Mary Clarke
 
458 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 21 May 2019 Sue Lee
 
459 Mallard X 21 May 2019 Mike Kuhl
 
460 Bridled Honeyeater 4 21 May 2019 Mike Barrow
 
kingfisher sp. 1 21 May 2019 Norton Gill
 
461 Black-faced Monarch 1 21 May 2019 David Anderson
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 6 21 May 2019 Jack Whiting
 
Foxbar Falls Camping Ground, Southern Downs, Queensland
462 Fluttering Shearwater 200 21 May 2019 Will Morris
 
463 Dusky Robin X 21 May 2019 Mike Kuhl
 
464 Pale-yellow Robin 2 21 May 2019 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
465 Long-tailed Finch 4 21 May 2019 Michael Jordan
 
466 Regent Honeyeater 1 21 May 2019 Tim Henderson P
 
467 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 21 May 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Manton Dam - casual site, Coomalie, Northern Territory
468 Forty-spotted Pardalote X 21 May 2019 Mike Kuhl
 
duck sp. 2 21 May 2019 Anthony Katon
 
cormorant sp. 1 21 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 150 21 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
469 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 1 21 May 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
470 Little Woodswallow 1 21 May 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Marrakai Road - ridge site, Northeast Top End, Northern Territory
471 Pacific Koel 1 21 May 2019 Jennifer Smith P
 
472 Papuan Frogmouth 2 21 May 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises
 
473 Great-billed Heron 1 21 May 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises
 
474 Little Kingfisher 1 21 May 2019 Murray Hunt | Daintree Boatman Wildlife Cruises
 
475 Lovely Fairywren 2 21 May 2019 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands, Queensland
476 Spinifexbird 1 21 May 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
477 Mangrove Robin 1 21 May 2019 Gopi Sundar
 
478 Elegant Parrot X 21 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
479 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 1 21 May 2019 Ashwin Rudder N
 
480 Northern Rosella 3 21 May 2019 Ashwin Rudder