País Vasco Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Carmelo de Dios 25 May 2020 3
Víctor García Enguix 25 May 2020 5
Carmelo de Dios 25 May 2020 30
Carlos M. Coro 25 May 2020 2
Joseba Amenabar 25 May 2020 12
Julen Santa Cristina 25 May 2020 32
Carlos M. Coro 25 May 2020 20
Joseba Amenabar 25 May 2020 18
Kepa Alkiza 25 May 2020 24
Urdaibai Bird Center 25 May 2020 27
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
327
2 Carmelo de Dios
324
2 Martin Larrañaga
324
4 José F. Esparcia Urkia
314
5 Javier Cañadas
298
6 David Santamaría Urbano
284
7 Eneko Azkue
279
8 Juanma Dominguez
272
9 Gorka Gorospe
268
10 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
265
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Bizkaia
326
2 Gipuzkoa
326
3 Araba
266
All Counties...

366 Species 22,212 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Barn Owl 1 25 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
2I Lugar Barrio el Cerco, Euskadi, ES (43,28, -3,135), Bizkaia
2 Common Wood-Pigeon 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
3 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
4 Common Swift X 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
5 Yellow-legged Gull 7 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
6 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
7 Iberian Green Woodpecker 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
8 Red-backed Shrike 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
9 Eurasian Jay 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
10 Eurasian Magpie 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
11 Carrion Crow 5 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
12 Common Raven 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
13 Great Tit 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
14 Melodious Warbler 3 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
15 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
16 Barn Swallow 13 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
17 Common Chiffchaff 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
18 Eurasian Blackcap 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
19 Common Firecrest 4 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
20 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
21 Eurasian Wren 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
22 Song Thrush 3 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
23 Eurasian Blackbird 5 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
24 Spotted Flycatcher 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
25 European Robin 4 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
26 Black Redstart 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
27 European Stonechat 3 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
28 House Sparrow 11 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
29 White Wagtail 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
30 Common Chaffinch 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
31 European Goldfinch 6 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
32 European Serin 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
33 Mallard 2 24 May 2020 Carlos M. Coro
 
Donostia - Paseo de Otxoki, Gipuzkoa
34 Black Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
22 El Cerco Auzoa, Euskadi, ES (43,279, -3,13), Bizkaia
35 Common Cuckoo 1 24 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
36 Eurasian Griffon 1 24 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
37 Red Kite 1 24 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
38 Black Kite 2 24 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
39 Eurasian Hobby 2 24 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
40 Iberian Chiffchaff 2 24 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
41 Sardinian Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
42 Tree Pipit 1 24 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
43 Gray Heron 1 24 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
44 European Honey-buzzard 1 24 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
45 Common Buzzard 1 24 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
46 Common House-Martin 13 24 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
47 Eurasian Wryneck 2 24 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
11D Kalea Ganebarri, Sopela, Euskadi, ES (43,383, -2,967), Bizkaia
48 Eurasian Kestrel 1 24 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
11D Kalea Ganebarri, Sopela, Euskadi, ES (43,383, -2,967), Bizkaia
49 Zitting Cisticola 1 24 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
11D Kalea Ganebarri, Sopela, Euskadi, ES (43,383, -2,967), Bizkaia
50 European Greenfinch 2 24 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
11D Kalea Ganebarri, Sopela, Euskadi, ES (43,383, -2,967), Bizkaia
51 Crested Tit 4 24 May 2020 Aitor Zabala
 
52 Dunnock 3 24 May 2020 Aitor Zabala P
 
53 Booted Eagle 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
54 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
55 Cetti's Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
56 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 24 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
57 Coal Tit X 24 May 2020 sergio gm
 
Abadiano, País Vasco, ES (43,118, -2,623), Bizkaia
58 Eurasian Blue Tit X 24 May 2020 sergio gm
 
Abadiano, País Vasco, ES (43,118, -2,623), Bizkaia
59 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 24 May 2020 Carlos M. Coro N
 
Donostia - Paseo de Otxoki, Gipuzkoa
60 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 24 May 2020 Carlos M. Coro P
 
Donostia - Paseo de Otxoki, Gipuzkoa
61 European Starling 5 24 May 2020 Oscar Polo
 
62 Cirl Bunting 2 24 May 2020 Oscar Polo
 
63 Rock Pigeon 3 24 May 2020 Eduardo Angulo Pinedo
 
ES-País Vasco-Bilbao-Calle de Martín Barua Picaza - 43,2499x-2,9328, Bizkaia
64 Black-bellied Plover 2 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
65 Common Ringed Plover X 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
66 Sanderling X 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
67 Dunlin X 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
68 Common Greenshank 2 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
69 Common Redshank 1 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
70 Great Black-backed Gull 1 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
71 Cattle Egret 20 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
72 Eurasian Spoonbill 8 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
73 Osprey 2 24 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
74 Long-tailed Tit 3 24 May 2020 Alain Britt
 
75 Little Ringed Plover 1 24 May 2020 Alain Britt
 
76 Little Egret 1 24 May 2020 Alain Britt
 
77 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 24 May 2020 Alain Britt
 
78 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 24 May 2020 José Manuel Cabrita Duarte
 
Astigarraga, Gipuzkoa
79 Mute Swan 2 24 May 2020 Alberto Trullos
 
80 Gadwall 15 24 May 2020 Alberto Trullos
 
81 Common Pochard 1 24 May 2020 Alberto Trullos
 
82 Little Grebe 3 24 May 2020 Alberto Trullos
 
83 Eurasian Moorhen 2 24 May 2020 Alberto Trullos
 
84 Eurasian Coot 5 24 May 2020 Alberto Trullos
 
85 Whimbrel 1 24 May 2020 Alberto Trullos
 
86 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 24 May 2020 Alberto Trullos
 
87 Ruddy Turnstone 3 24 May 2020 Alberto Trullos
 
88 Great Cormorant 6 24 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
89 European Shag 1 24 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
90 Dartford Warbler 1 24 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
91 Eurasian Linnet 19 24 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
92 Common Sandpiper 5 24 May 2020 Beñat Bilbao
 
93 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 May 2020 Beñat Bilbao
 
94 Spotless Starling 1 24 May 2020 José Ramón Martínez
 
2 Karl Marx Kalea, Erandio, Euskadi, ES (43,316, -2,985), Bizkaia
95 Red-billed Chough 2 24 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
38 Barrio Larraña, Oñate, País Vasco, ES (43,044, -2,407), Gipuzkoa
96 Mistle Thrush 1 24 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
38 Barrio Larraña, Oñate, País Vasco, ES (43,044, -2,407), Gipuzkoa
97 Eurasian Nightjar 2 23 May 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
98 Tawny Owl 1 23 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
99 Yellow-billed Chough 10 23 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
100 European Turtle-Dove 2 23 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
101 Eurasian Curlew 1 23 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
102 Peregrine Falcon 1 23 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
103 Bank Swallow 1 23 May 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
104 Gray Wagtail 1 23 May 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
Lasao, Gipuzkoa
105 Egyptian Vulture 1 23 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
106 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 23 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
107 Graylag Goose 3 23 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana N
 
108 White Stork 1 23 May 2020 Alexander Carriel
 
109 Black-winged Stilt 2 23 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
110 Garden Warbler 1 23 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
111 Purple Heron 1 23 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
112 Greater Whitethroat 1 23 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
113 Northern Wheatear 1 23 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
114 Cinereous Vulture 1 22 May 2020 Aitor Zabala P
 
115 Marsh Tit 1 22 May 2020 Aitor Zabala
 
116 Rock Bunting 1 22 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana P
 
117 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 22 May 2020 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
118 Eurasian Wigeon 1 22 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
119 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 22 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Red/Black Kite 7 22 May 2020 HECTOR PASTOR
 
3 Calle Antepardo, Lantaron, Euskadi, ES (42,728, -3,006), Araba
120 Green-winged Teal 1 21 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
121 Eurasian Skylark 1 21 May 2020 Javier Cañadas
 
122 Yellowhammer 3 21 May 2020 Javier Cañadas
 
123 Alpine Swift 2 21 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
124 Great Egret 2 21 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
125 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 21 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
126 Water Rail 1 21 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
127 Corn Bunting 1 21 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
128 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 21 May 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
129 Whinchat 1 21 May 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
130 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 14 21 May 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
131 Black Stork 1 20 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina N
 
País Vasco, ES (43,052, -2,477), Gipuzkoa
132 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 20 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
País Vasco, ES (43,052, -2,477), Gipuzkoa
passerine sp. 3 20 May 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
133 Black-headed Gull 2 20 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
134 Northern Shoveler X 20 May 2020 Alain Loperena Kazabon
 
135 European Pied Flycatcher 1 20 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
136 Brambling 1 20 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina N
 
137 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 19 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina N
 
País Vasco, ES (43,052, -2,477), Gipuzkoa
138 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 19 May 2020 gorka valdes
 
139 Sandwich Tern 2 19 May 2020 Alain Britt N
 
140 Northern Goshawk 1 19 May 2020 sergio gm N
 
141 Common Kingfisher 2 19 May 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Altzolaras, Gipuzkoa
142 White-throated Dipper 3 19 May 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Altzolaras, Gipuzkoa
143 Eurasian Siskin 1 19 May 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
144 Western Bonelli's Warbler 2 19 May 2020 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
145 Wood Lark 2 19 May 2020 Javier Robres
 
6 Fueros Kalea, Oion, Euskadi, ES (42,505, -2,433), Araba
146 Black-winged Kite 1 18 May 2020 Asier Sarasua N
 
147 Montagu's Harrier 1 18 May 2020 Unax Miner N
 
148 Red Knot 1 18 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
shorebird sp. X 18 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti
 
falcon sp. 1 18 May 2020 Aitor Zabala P
 
149 Water Pipit 2 18 May 2020 Aitor Zabala P
 
150 Northern Gannet 1 18 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
151 Common Nightingale 1 18 May 2020 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
152 Pink-footed Goose 1 18 May 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Pepenea, Gipuzkoa
153 Barnacle Goose 2 18 May 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
Pepenea, Gipuzkoa
154 Brant 1 18 May 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
155 Sedge Warbler X 17 May 2020 Fernando Unzue Barbier N
 
Tolosa, País Vasco, ES (43,141, -2,072), Gipuzkoa
156 European Bee-eater 2 17 May 2020 Alexander Carriel P
 
157 Hawfinch 2 17 May 2020 Alain Loperena Kazabon
 
158 Woodchat Shrike 1 17 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti N
 
159 Meadow Pipit 1 17 May 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
swallow sp. 1 17 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
160 Willow Warbler 1 17 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
European/Spotless Starling 2 17 May 2020 Oier Frias
 
wagtail sp. 1 16 May 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
161 Balearic Shearwater 1 16 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
crow sp. 4 16 May 2020 Axel Odriozola
 
2 Buztinzuri Kalea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,279, −2,162), Gipuzkoa
162 Goldcrest 1 16 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
163 Common Redstart 1 15 May 2020 Julen Santa Cristina N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 15 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
164 Eared Grebe 1 15 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
165 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 15 May 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
166 Green Sandpiper 1 14 May 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
finch sp. 1 13 May 2020 Alain Britt
 
167 Common Shelduck 4 13 May 2020 J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán P
 
CASA, Gipuzkoa
168 Great Crested Grebe 1 13 May 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza
 
169 Curlew Sandpiper 1 13 May 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
170 Common Loon 1 13 May 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
Turdus sp. 1 13 May 2020 Eduardo Angulo Pinedo
 
ES-País Vasco-Bilbao-Calle de Martín Barua Picaza - 43,2499x-2,9328, Bizkaia
Apus sp. 1 12 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
24 Jeronimo Roure Kalea, Gasteiz, Euskadi, ES (42,85, -2,695), Araba
plover sp. 1 12 May 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
171 Tawny Pipit 1 12 May 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 11 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 11 May 2020 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
172 Rock Sparrow 2 10 May 2020 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
173 Common Quail 1 9 May 2020 Alain Loperena Kazabon N
 
hawk sp. 7 9 May 2020 Arcadi Atxa N
 
Ganguren Mendilerroa, Bizkaia
174 Wood Sandpiper 1 9 May 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
175 Merlin 1 9 May 2020 Carlos M. Coro N
 
176 Mew Gull 1 9 May 2020 Marcos Isasi Arruti P
 
Sylvia sp. 1 6 May 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza P
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Urkitze, Bizkaia
177 Alpine Accentor 4 6 May 2020 gorka valdes
 
178 Black-tailed Godwit 3 4 May 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
179 Hen Harrier 1 4 May 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
180 Red-legged Partridge 2 3 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Vitoria-Gasteiz, País Vasco, ES (42,837, -2,763), Araba
181 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 3 May 2020 Aitor Zabala A
 
182 Ring Ouzel 1 2 May 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
183 Common Crane 1 2 May 2020 Carlos M. Coro N
 
Donostia - Paseo de Otxoki, Gipuzkoa
184 Audouin's Gull 1 1 May 2020 Gorka Gorospe P
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
185 Herring Gull 1 30 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
186 Golden Eagle 2 29 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Barrio Bedaio, Tolosa ES-País Vasco 43.05138, -2.03143, Gipuzkoa
187 Short-eared Owl 1 29 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
188 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 28 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
gull sp. 5 28 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
189 Pallid Swift 1 28 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
190 Common Snipe 1 28 Apr 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
191 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 27 Apr 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera - Ajuria, Bizkaia
Larus sp. 1 26 Apr 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
Anzaran, Irun, Gipuzkoa
192 Stock Dove 1 24 Apr 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Altamira, Bizkaia
193 Crested Lark 1 23 Apr 2020 Javier Robres
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
194 Mediterranean Gull 1 21 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
Asio sp. 1 21 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 19 Apr 2020 Javier Ferreres
 
Donostia--Jai Alai, Gipuzkoa
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough 6 18 Apr 2020 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
Elorrio -- Berrio, Bizkaia
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 18 Apr 2020 Isi P
 
4 Arkia Auzoa, Larrea, Euskadi, ES (42,912, -2,462), Araba
195 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 17 Apr 2020 J. Alfonso Diéguez Millán
 
CASA, Gipuzkoa
196 Pied Avocet 5 17 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
197 Little Owl 1 16 Apr 2020 Julen Santa Cristina
 
18 Legargain Kalea, Arrasate, Euskadi, ES (43,066, -2,481), Gipuzkoa
198 Long-eared Owl 1 14 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
alcid sp. 2 14 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
lark sp. 1 13 Apr 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera - Ajuria, Bizkaia
199 Northern Pintail 1 13 Apr 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
200 Northern Lapwing 1 13 Apr 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
pipit sp. 1 13 Apr 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Altamira, Bizkaia
201 Fieldfare 1 12 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
202 Red-throated Loon 1 11 Apr 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
203 Red-rumped Swallow 8 10 Apr 2020 Javier Robres P
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
204 Lesser Kestrel 2 10 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Calle Oyón, Vitoria, Araba
peep sp. 2 9 Apr 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 8 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
205 Great Skua 1 5 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
206 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 4 Apr 2020 Javier Robres N
 
6, Gernika Hiribidea--Oion, Araba
Aquila sp. 1 4 Apr 2020 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
207 Razorbill 1 3 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
208 Common Murre 1 2 Apr 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
209 Bluethroat 2 1 Apr 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
210 Redwing 2 30 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
large alcid sp. 4 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
tern sp. 1 26 Mar 2020 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
211 Common Tern 1 26 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
212 Garganey 2 26 Mar 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Common/Black Redstart 1 26 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 25 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
213 Glossy Ibis 1 22 Mar 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
214 Red Crossbill 3 18 Mar 2020 gorka valdes
 
6 Brinkola Diseminado Barreiatua, Legazpi, Euskadi, ES (43,022, −2,331), Gipuzkoa
215 Jack Snipe 1 16 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
216 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 15 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
217 Reed Bunting 1 15 Mar 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
Columba sp. 55 13 Mar 2020 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
218 Tufted Duck 18 12 Mar 2020 Aitor Zabala
 
219 Purple Sandpiper 2 12 Mar 2020 gorka valdes P
 
ondarru, Bizkaia
220 Caspian Gull 3 12 Mar 2020 gorka valdes P
 
ondarru, Bizkaia
221 Rock Pipit 1 12 Mar 2020 gorka valdes P
 
ondarru, Bizkaia
222 Red-crested Pochard 3 12 Mar 2020 Aitor Zabala P
 
223 Black Swan 1 11 Mar 2020 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño P
 
224 Iceland Gull 1 8 Mar 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
kinglet sp. 2 7 Mar 2020 Inaki San Martin
 
225 Little Stint 20 7 Mar 2020 José Manuel Sánchez Sanz N
 
226 Spotted Redshank 2 7 Mar 2020 José Manuel Sánchez Sanz
 
227 Atlantic Puffin 2 7 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
228 Manx Shearwater 1 7 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
229 Egyptian Goose 1 6 Mar 2020 J T N
 
230 Common Eider 1 6 Mar 2020 J T N
 
231 Cory's Shearwater 1 6 Mar 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
232 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 1 Mar 2020 Maria Jose Valencia S-A
 
233 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 29 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 28 Feb 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
234 Thekla's Lark 4 24 Feb 2020 Javier Robres
 
Yécora--Camino Oyón, Araba
235 Citril Finch X 22 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 22 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Alonsotegi, Bizkaia
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 7 22 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Alonsotegi, Bizkaia
236 Arctic Loon 1 21 Feb 2020 Eneko Azkue P
 
Pasaiko Portua, Gipuzkoa
237 Sabine's Gull 1 18 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
shearwater sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Carmelo de Dios
 
238 Wallcreeper 1 16 Feb 2020 Ibai Ugarte Zabaleta
 
239 Glaucous Gull 1 14 Feb 2020 gorka valdes P
 
ondarru, Bizkaia
240 Ring-billed Gull 1 10 Feb 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
241 Arctic Tern 1 4 Feb 2020 Julen Santa Cristina P
 
242 Richard's Pipit 1 3 Feb 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
243 Eurasian Woodcock 1 1 Feb 2020 Jon Maguregi Arenaza N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Urkitze, Bizkaia
244 Bonaparte's Gull 1 29 Jan 2020 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Lasarte-Oria ES-País Vasco, Gipuzkoa
245 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 28 Jan 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
246 Moustached Warbler 1 27 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue N
 
247 Pomarine Jaeger 1 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero N
 
duck sp. 1 25 Jan 2020 juan carlos albero
 
248 White-winged Snowfinch 2 23 Jan 2020 Aitor Zabala P
 
cormorant sp. 1 13 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
249 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 13 Jan 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
250 Dovekie 1 12 Jan 2020 Hector Gonzalez Arcelus
 
251 Sooty Shearwater 1 12 Jan 2020 Marc Gálvez N
 
Cabo Matxitxako—faro, Bizkaia
252 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 Jan 2020 Alexander Carriel N
 
loon sp. 2 11 Jan 2020 David Santamaría Urbano
 
253 Great Bittern 1 11 Jan 2020 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
254 Common Scoter 4 11 Jan 2020 Eneko Azkue
 
255 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 Jan 2020 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
256 Little Gull 2 5 Jan 2020 Alejandro Garcia
 
257 Yelkouan Shearwater 1 5 Jan 2020 José Gómez Aparicio N
 
ES (43,374, -2,495), Bizkaia
258 Velvet Scoter 12 4 Jan 2020 Carmelo de Dios P
 
swan sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Rajen Ayerra N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 1 Jan 2020 Gorka Gorospe N
 
jaeger sp. 1 31 Dec 2019 Alexander Carriel N
 
Iberian Gray/Great Gray Shrike 1 23 Dec 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
259 Snow Bunting 1 23 Dec 2019 Asier Sarasua N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 2 23 Dec 2019 Miguel Arribas N
 
260 White-tailed Eagle 1 15 Dec 2019 Aitor Mora Solano P
 
261 Mandarin Duck 1 15 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 1 14 Dec 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
262 Great Shearwater 1 14 Dec 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
white egret sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
263 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 30 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 22 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
264 Red-billed Leiothrix 8 19 Nov 2019 Carlos M. Coro N
 
265 European Golden-Plover 1 16 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
266 Red Phalarope 2 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
267 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 10 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue
 
268 European Storm-Petrel 13 9 Nov 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
skua sp. 4 8 Nov 2019 Gorka Gorospe
 
Donostia--Zurriola Etxea, Gipuzkoa
269 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 8 Nov 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
storm-petrel sp. 2 7 Nov 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 15 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Muskiz, Bizkaia
270 Little Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 2 9 Oct 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
271 Caspian Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Rajen Ayerra N
 
272 Black Tern 1 6 Oct 2019 Javier Cañadas
 
273 Ruff 1 5 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
274 Spotted Crake 1 4 Oct 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
Little/Least Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Martin Larrañaga P
 
275 Eleonora's Falcon 1 22 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
Bedua, Gipuzkoa
276 Temminck's Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Santamaría Urbano N
 
277 Savi's Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Eneko Azkue N
 
shrike sp. 1 9 Sep 2019 Arcadi Atxa
 
Armañon-Jorrios, Bizkaia
278 Aquatic Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
279 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 4 29 Aug 2019 Jose Mari Salazar Alonso N
 
monte Leron, Araba
Muscicapa sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Unax Miner N
 
Urkabe, Gipuzkoa
280 Kentish Plover X 23 Aug 2019 José Manuel González
 
Locustella sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios N
 
281 Little Bittern 1 21 Aug 2019 Víctor González
 
282 Great Reed Warbler 1 18 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
283 Spectacled Warbler 2 8 Aug 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 27 Jul 2019 José Luis Herrero
 
284 Bearded Vulture 1 25 Jul 2019 Joseba Amenabar N
 
285 Subalpine Warbler 1 21 Jul 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
286 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
287 Squacco Heron 1 8 Jul 2019 David Santamaría Urbano
 
thrush sp. 5 30 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
288 European Roller 1 28 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
curlew sp. X 20 Jun 2019 Vicente de Alba Mora N
 
Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera -- Axpe, Bizkaia
old world vulture sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
289 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 Jun 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
290 Western Orphean Warbler 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres N
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
291 Black-eared Wheatear 1 15 Jun 2019 Javier Robres
 
La Cruz--Cno. Yécora, Araba
292 Whiskered Tern 2 1 Jun 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2019 Josean PLAZA VIDAURRE N
 
harrier sp. 1 8 May 2019 Carlos M. Coro P
 
293 Wood Warbler 1 6 May 2019 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
294 Little Crake 1 5 May 2019 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Salburua, Araba
295 Red-footed Falcon 1 22 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios P
 
296 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 21 Apr 2019 Carmelo de Dios
 
297 Bonelli's Eagle 1 20 Apr 2019 Jon Iratzagorria Garay N
 
7 San Cristobal Kalea, Egino, Euskadi, ES (42,871, -2,263), Araba
298 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
299 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 9 Mar 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
Aythya sp. 1 9 Feb 2019 David Santamaría Urbano P
 
Gadwall x Eurasian Wigeon (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
300 Western Swamphen 1 19 Jan 2019 Urdaibai Bird Center N
 
301 Horned Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi L
 
302 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 14 Dec 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Anser sp. 1 19 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
14 Lugar Barrio Arrugaeta, Euskadi, ES (43,113, -2,881), Bizkaia
diurnal raptor sp. 1 2 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Arrugaeta auzoa, Bizkaia
303 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Nov 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
304 Lesser Crested Tern 1 21 Oct 2018 Nekane Garcia N
 
305 Little Bustard 1 19 Oct 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
306 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2018 Urdaibai Bird Center
 
307 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 9 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas
 
308 Eurasian Dotterel 1 1 Sep 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
309 Baillon's Crake 1 30 Aug 2018 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
310 Bearded Reedling 3 25 Aug 2018 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 24 Aug 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
311 Common Goldeneye 1 5 Jul 2018 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
Elburgo, País Vasco, ES (42,855, -2,633), Araba
312 Northern Fulmar 1 20 May 2018 Javier Cañadas P
 
313 Ortolan Bunting 1 21 Apr 2018 sergio gm
 
zalduondo, Llanada Alavesa, País Vasco, ES (42,908, -2,344), Araba
wheatear sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Garaigorta, Bizkaia
314 Long-tailed Duck 1 3 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
315 Greater Scaup 3 2 Mar 2018 Miguel MG P
 
Lago campo de golf Laukariz, Bizkaia
316 Common Merganser 1 21 Feb 2018 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 7 27 Jan 2018 J.Javier Frías N
 
317 Red-necked Phalarope 1 27 Dec 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
318 Bar-headed Goose 1 27 Nov 2017 Dani Elson P
 
Oceanodroma sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga
 
319 Ring-necked Duck 1 23 Nov 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Zapornia sp. 1 12 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 7 Nov 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
320 Chimney Swift 1 22 Oct 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
321 White-winged Tern 1 3 Oct 2017 David Santamaría Urbano
 
phalarope sp. 1 19 Sep 2017 Josef Inazio Gurrutxaga N
 
eagle sp. 4 12 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 15 10 Sep 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
heron sp. 15 6 Sep 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
322 Icterine Warbler 4 29 Aug 2017 Eneko Azkue N
 
Ficedula sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17 Aug 2017 Rafa Saiz Elizondo N
 
Sorginmuño Bidea, Zarautz, Euskadi, ES (43,29, -2,152), Gipuzkoa
Ciconia sp. 3 30 Jul 2017 Lukas Arbeloa N
 
Ibiur 43,082x-2,124 - 24/2/2016 12:36, Gipuzkoa
323 Calandra Lark 16 9 Jul 2017 Carmelo de Dios N
 
324 Roseate Tern 2 6 Jul 2017 Eneko Iturregi N
 
325 Slender-billed Gull 1 1 Jul 2017 Nekane Garcia P
 
326 Ruddy Shelduck 1 17 Jun 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Muskiz. San Julián, Bizkaia
327 Canada Goose 2 31 Mar 2017 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
328 Muscovy Duck 1 6 Feb 2017 juan carlos dieguez N
 
329 Lesser Scaup 1 23 Jan 2017 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Mendixur. Cola del embalse, Araba
330 Pallid Harrier 1 26 Nov 2016 Martin Larrañaga N
 
Iduna sp. 1 18 Oct 2016 José Ardaiz Ganuza N
 
331 Dalmatian Pelican 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
332 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 6 Oct 2016 José F. Esparcia Urkia P
 
333 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2016 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
GETXO, Bizkaia
334 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 Jul 2016 Javi Elorriaga N
 
sulid sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Gyps sp. 1 6 May 2016 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Oiartzun, Gipuzkoa
335 Paddyfield Warbler 1 20 Sep 2015 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
336 Smew 1 23 Jun 2015 Noah Strycker N
 
Balsa de Riego, Araba
337 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Mar 2015 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 28 Feb 2015 Xabier Saralegi L
 
338 Cockatiel 1 23 Sep 2014 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
339 Desert Wheatear 1 23 Jan 2014 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
 
340 Collared Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2013 Gorka Gorospe N
 
341 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Nov 2012 Ricardo Rodríguez P
 
Booted/Sykes's Warbler 1 20 Aug 2012 Carmelo de Dios N
 
342 Little Bunting 1 30 Oct 2011 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
343 Wilson's Phalarope 1 25 May 2010 Urdaibai Bird Center P
 
Ardea sp. 24 3 Oct 2009 Arkamurka Natura Taldea N
 
344 Collared Pratincole 1 28 Jun 2006 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
345 Laughing Gull 1 13 Mar 2006 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana P
 
346 African Spoonbill 1 27 Dec 2004 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi N
 
347 Corn Crake 1 9 Oct 2004 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
348 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 25 May 2004 Gorka Gorospe N
 
349 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 23 Aug 2003 Carmelo de Dios N
 
350 Red-throated Pipit 1 23 Aug 2003 Carmelo de Dios N
 
351 Western Reef-Heron 1 30 Dec 2002 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
352 Terek Sandpiper 1 30 Jul 2002 Seguimiento de Aves Txingudi N
 
353 Ruddy Duck 2 2 Dec 2000 Javier Cañadas
 
354 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 16 Jan 2000 Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana N
 
355 Common Waxbill 4 29 Dec 1999 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Vega de Astrabudua, Bizkaia
356 American Coot 1 27 Nov 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia
 
357 Pink-backed Pelican 1 21 Aug 1999 José F. Esparcia Urkia N
 
358 Allen's Gallinule 1 28 Dec 1995 Carmelo de Dios N
 
359 American Golden-Plover 1 15 Apr 1994 Gorka Gorospe N
 
360 Ross's Gull 1 9 Apr 1994 Gorka Gorospe N
 
361 Red-necked Nightjar 1 2 Aug 1992 Javier Morala-MCBirding.com N
 
Valle de Portilla, Araba
godwit sp. 1 17 Feb 1991 Gorka Gorospe N
 
362 Rook 2 5 Dec 1989 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Kuartango (AP 68), Araba
363 Hooded Crow 1 7 Feb 1987 Carmelo de Dios N
 
Orduña, Araba
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
364 Lanner Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
365 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
366 Lesser Gray Shrike 1
 
Location Obscured