Spokane Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Carol Ellis 23 Apr 2019 1
Jacob Elonen 23 Apr 2019 27
Steve Joyce 23 Apr 2019 3
Sandy Schreven 23 Apr 2019 6
Marlene Cashen 23 Apr 2019 16
Jon Isacoff 23 Apr 2019 33
Sandy Schreven 23 Apr 2019 27
Marlene Cashen 23 Apr 2019 15
Jon Isacoff 23 Apr 2019 44
Tim O'Brien 23 Apr 2019 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Terry Little
267
2 Jon Isacoff
262
3 Michael Woodruff
261
4 Gina Sheridan
259
5 Roger Woodruff
258
6 Tim O'Brien
246
7 Sandy Schreven
228
8 Matthew Moskwik
224
9 Garrett MacDonald
219
10 Marlene Cashen
210
Top 100 eBirders...

299 Species 23,264 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 American Crow 2 23 Apr 2019 Carol Ellis
 
West Valley High School area
2 Canada Goose 6 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
3 Wood Duck 2 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
4 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
5 Ruffed Grouse 1 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
6 Rock Pigeon 2 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
7 Mourning Dove 2 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
8 Wilson's Snipe 2 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
9 Red-tailed Hawk 1 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
10 Northern Flicker 3 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
11 American Kestrel 2 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
12 Black-billed Magpie 4 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
13 Common Raven 3 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
14 Tree Swallow 10 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
15 Black-capped Chickadee 6 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
16 Mountain Chickadee 2 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
17 Red-breasted Nuthatch 10 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
18 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
19 American Robin 15 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
20 European Starling 30 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
21 Cassin's Finch 1 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
22 Red Crossbill 2 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
23 Pine Siskin 1 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
24 Song Sparrow 1 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
25 Red-winged Blackbird 8 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
26 Brewer's Blackbird 6 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
27 Nashville Warbler 1 23 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen N
 
28 Calliope Hummingbird 1 23 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
Melville Home
29 Western Bluebird 1 23 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven P
 
Melville Home
30 House Finch 2 23 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
Melville Home
31 Mallard 30 23 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
32 Bufflehead 2 23 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
33 Ruddy Duck 1 23 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
34 Virginia Rail 2 23 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
35 Common Loon 1 23 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
36 Bald Eagle 2 23 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
37 Cinnamon Teal 16 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
38 Northern Shoveler 36 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
39 Gadwall 26 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
40 American Wigeon 10 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
41 Green-winged Teal 12 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
42 Redhead 16 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
43 Lesser Scaup 7 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
44 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
45 American Coot 20 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
46 Killdeer 1 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
47 Lesser Yellowlegs 3 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
48 Osprey 1 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
49 Northern Harrier 1 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
50 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
51 Western Kingbird 1 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
52 Horned Lark 2 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
53 Barn Swallow 2 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
54 Cliff Swallow 2 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
swallow sp. 20 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
55 White-crowned Sparrow 5 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
56 Yellow-headed Blackbird 4 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
57 Western Meadowlark 3 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
58 House Sparrow 10 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
59 Ring-necked Duck 1 23 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
Holly Rd pond
60 California Quail 1 23 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
Holly Rd pond
61 Ring-billed Gull 1 23 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
Holly Rd pond
62 American Goldfinch 1 23 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
Holly Rd pond
63 Savannah Sparrow 2 23 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
Holly Rd pond
64 Horned Grebe 4 23 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
Liberty Lake Private Beach
65 Double-crested Cormorant 1 23 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
Liberty Lake Private Beach
66 Northern Pintail 4 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
67 Wild Turkey 5 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
68 Pied-billed Grebe 6 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
69 Sora 1 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
70 Say's Phoebe 1 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
71 Violet-green Swallow 2 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
72 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 23 Apr 2019 Tim O'Brien
 
73 Cooper's Hawk 1 23 Apr 2019 Tim O'Brien
 
74 Red-naped Sapsucker 3 23 Apr 2019 Tim O'Brien
 
75 Canada Jay 1 23 Apr 2019 Tim O'Brien N
 
76 Great Blue Heron 1 23 Apr 2019 Tim O'Brien
 
77 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 23 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-4309 SG
78 Dark-eyed Junco 1 23 Apr 2019 Maria Ourada
 
Backyard
79 Townsend's Solitaire 1 23 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
80 Evening Grosbeak 14 23 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
81 Spotted Towhee 6 23 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
82 Orange-crowned Warbler 6 23 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
83 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 23 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
Catharus sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
84 House Wren 1 22 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Mead, Eaglewood Neighborhood
85 Vesper Sparrow 1 22 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Mead, Eaglewood Neighborhood
86 Cackling Goose 2 22 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
87 Tundra Swan 1 22 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
88 Canvasback 4 22 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
89 Black-necked Stilt 8 22 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
90 California Gull 4 22 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
91 Downy Woodpecker 1 22 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
92 Turkey Vulture X 22 Apr 2019 Carl Lundblad
 
I-90: Spokane Co. West Plains
93 Common Goldeneye 4 22 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Mead - Wandermere Lake
94 Common Merganser 3 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
10360 West Pine Bluff Road, Nine Mile Falls, Washington, US (47.749, -117.559)
95 White-throated Swift 2 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
10360 West Pine Bluff Road, Nine Mile Falls, Washington, US (47.749, -117.559)
hummingbird sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
10360 West Pine Bluff Road, Nine Mile Falls, Washington, US (47.749, -117.559)
96 Brown Creeper 1 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
10360 West Pine Bluff Road, Nine Mile Falls, Washington, US (47.749, -117.559)
97 Canyon Wren 3 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
10360 West Pine Bluff Road, Nine Mile Falls, Washington, US (47.749, -117.559)
98 Bewick's Wren 1 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
10360 West Pine Bluff Road, Nine Mile Falls, Washington, US (47.749, -117.559)
99 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
10360 West Pine Bluff Road, Nine Mile Falls, Washington, US (47.749, -117.559)
100 Hermit Thrush 1 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
10360 West Pine Bluff Road, Nine Mile Falls, Washington, US (47.749, -117.559)
101 Chipping Sparrow 4 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
10360 West Pine Bluff Road, Nine Mile Falls, Washington, US (47.749, -117.559)
102 Gray Flycatcher 1 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
North Brooks Rd Spokane, Washington, US
103 Blue Jay 1 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack N
 
North Brooks Rd Spokane, Washington, US
104 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
North Brooks Rd Spokane, Washington, US
blackbird sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
North Brooks Rd Spokane, Washington, US
105 Rufous Hummingbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Lindell Haggin N
 
Haggin Farm
106 Hairy Woodpecker 1 22 Apr 2019 Michael Woodruff
 
107 Marsh Wren 6 22 Apr 2019 Michael Woodruff
 
gull sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Michael Woodruff
 
Cedar Rim Lane
108 Merlin 1 22 Apr 2019 Lindell Haggin
 
99208 Spokane
chickadee sp. X 21 Apr 2019 Stephen Warren
 
Spokane, E. 22nd
109 Trumpeter Swan 1 21 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
110 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 21 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
111 Hooded Merganser 2 21 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
woodpecker sp. 1 21 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
112 American White Pelican 1 21 Apr 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
113 Pileated Woodpecker 2 21 Apr 2019 Michael Woodruff N
 
Cedar Rim Lane
114 Red-necked Grebe 4 21 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
115 Greater Yellowlegs 3 20 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
116 Great Horned Owl 2 20 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Glenrose Area
117 Greater Scaup 2 20 Apr 2019 Curtis Mahon
 
118 Vaux's Swift 3 19 Apr 2019 Lindell Haggin
 
Haggin Farm
119 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 2 19 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
120 Yellow Warbler 1 19 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff N
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 Apr 2019 Curtis Mahon
 
121 Gray Partridge 2 18 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
122 Lesser Goldfinch 1 16 Apr 2019 Terry Little N
 
123 Varied Thrush 1 15 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
124 Mountain Bluebird 1 15 Apr 2019 Jacob Elonen P
 
duck sp. X 15 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 15 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
125 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 15 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
126 Peregrine Falcon 1 13 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Riverside SP - Aubrey L White Pkwy
127 Rough-legged Hawk 1 12 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen
 
S. Espanola/Hallett Rd./Stroup Rd./Coulee Hite Rd.
128 Eurasian Wigeon 1 11 Apr 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
SC-Cheney-Spangle Road
129 Northern Goshawk 1 11 Apr 2019 Terry Little N
 
130 Pacific Wren 1 11 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
pigeon/dove sp. 30 8 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen N
 
Valley Chapel Rd.
131 Northern Shrike 1 6 Apr 2019 Michael Woodruff N
 
cormorant sp. 1 5 Apr 2019 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Spokane (Latah Cr, Indian Cyn, Cemeteries)
132 Snow Goose 100 5 Apr 2019 Madonna Luers
 
MadWood (18919 N. Day Mt. Spokane Rd., Mead, WA)
133 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 5 Apr 2019 Marlene Cashen P
 
134 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 2 Apr 2019 Curtis Mahon N
 
6021 North Old Trails Road, Spokane, Washington, US (47.714, -117.539)
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 6 2 Apr 2019 harold cottet
 
Cottet Home
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 31 Mar 2019 Ty Shaum
 
135 Red-breasted Merganser 1 31 Mar 2019 Curtis Mahon P
 
136 American Dipper 1 30 Mar 2019 Sandy Schreven
 
Huntington Park
finch sp. 2 29 Mar 2019 harold cottet N
 
Cottet Home
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 27 Mar 2019 Curtis Mahon P
 
137 Belted Kingfisher 1 27 Mar 2019 Curtis Mahon
 
goose sp. 1 25 Mar 2019 Grace Portch
 
Gonzaga University, Spokane US-WA (47.6660,-117.3969)
138 Steller's Jay 1 24 Mar 2019 joshua marshall
 
5825 S Cree Dr, Spokane US-WA (47.5990,-117.2305)
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 2 22 Mar 2019 Jennifer Michaels N
 
139 Herring Gull 1 21 Mar 2019 Jon Isacoff N
 
140 Cedar Waxwing 2 20 Mar 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
141 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 17 Mar 2019 Michael Woodruff N
 
Cedar Rim Lane
142 Golden Eagle 1 16 Mar 2019 Michael Woodruff N
 
Cedar Rim Lane
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Mar 2019 Michael Woodruff
 
Cedar Rim Lane
143 Northern Pygmy-Owl 2 15 Mar 2019 Michael Woodruff N
 
Mt Spokane - Kit Carson Loop Rd area & Smith Gap
144 Harris's Sparrow 1 15 Mar 2019 Cindy McCormack N
 
North Brooks Rd Spokane, Washington, US
145 American Pipit 1 14 Mar 2019 K.C. Anderson N
 
146 American Tree Sparrow 2 14 Mar 2019 Terry Little
 
147 Bohemian Waxwing 1 11 Mar 2019 Terry Little N
 
Wa - Spokane - Crossover Church
148 Swamp Sparrow 1 1 Mar 2019 Terry Little N
 
Wa - Spokane - Lit Spokane River NA - Fish Hatchery, St George's
149 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 28 Feb 2019 Jon Isacoff N
 
SC-Glenrose Area
150 Short-eared Owl 1 27 Feb 2019 Steven Waltz
 
Spokane Airport
151 Long-eared Owl 1 24 Feb 2019 Marlene Cashen N
 
152 White-throated Sparrow 1 24 Feb 2019 Lindell Haggin N
 
Haggin Farm
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 23 Feb 2019 Curtis Mahon
 
153 Fox Sparrow 2 22 Feb 2019 Jon Isacoff N
 
bird sp. 14 18 Feb 2019 Christine Haines
 
Turnbull National Wildlife Refuge
passerine sp. 4 18 Feb 2019 Mary Jokela N
 
Jokela residence
nuthatch sp. 1 17 Feb 2019 Genevieve Mason
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 20 17 Feb 2019 Lindell Haggin
 
Wandermere Golf Course, Spokane US-WA (47.7818,-117.4000)
Accipiter sp. 1 17 Feb 2019 Carolyn Roeber
 
7700–8398 N Argonne Rd, Spokane US-WA (47.7310,-117.2886)
hawk sp. 1 17 Feb 2019 Sally English
 
home
154 Western Screech-Owl 1 16 Feb 2019 Jeffrey Wills
 
Jeffrey R. Wills
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 16 Feb 2019 Bruce Gallaher
 
wren sp. 9 16 Feb 2019 Bruce Gallaher
 
sparrow sp. 2 16 Feb 2019 Kristalyn Peterson N
 
Backyard
155 Barn Owl 1 15 Feb 2019 Curtis Mahon P
 
Spotted Rd
dabbling duck sp. 3 9 Feb 2019 Will Seubert
 
Gonzaga University, Spokane US-WA (47.6679,-117.4011)
156 Prairie Falcon 1 24 Jan 2019 Tim O'Brien P
 
SPO - NW West Plains
157 Lapland Longspur 1 24 Jan 2019 Tim O'Brien N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 22 Jan 2019 Jon Isacoff
 
owl sp. 1 16 Jan 2019 Swa?tqn Finley
 
2551–2921 E Magnesium Rd, Spokane US-WA (47.7361,-117.3677)
Buteo sp. 1 13 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
RutterPkwy/IndianTrail
grebe sp. 1 3 Jan 2019 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Lit Spokane River NA - Fish Hatchery, St George's
falcon sp. 1 29 Dec 2018 Jennifer Michaels
 
Gleneden Park, Spokane
158 Barred Owl 1 25 Dec 2018 Ty Shaum P
 
7751–8709 N Bruce Rd, Spokane US-WA (47.7294,-117.2838)
Aythya sp. X 25 Dec 2018 Stephen Warren
 
159 Pine Grosbeak 2 24 Dec 2018 Jon Isacoff
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 22 Nov 2018 Sandy Schreven
 
160 Clark's Nutcracker 1 17 Nov 2018 Curtis Mahon P
 
161 Western Grebe 1 11 Nov 2018 Tim O'Brien
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 10 Nov 2018 Sandy Schreven N
 
162 Bonaparte's Gull 1 6 Nov 2018 Tim O'Brien
 
163 Eared Grebe 2 6 Nov 2018 Tim O'Brien
 
164 Mew Gull 1 5 Nov 2018 Michael Woodruff P
 
165 Dunlin 2 4 Nov 2018 Jacob Elonen
 
166 Long-billed Dowitcher 10 4 Nov 2018 Jacob Elonen
 
167 Purple Finch 1 3 Nov 2018 Michael Woodruff A
 
Cedar Rim Lane
168 White-winged Scoter 2 2 Nov 2018 Jon Isacoff N
 
169 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 1 Nov 2018 Mark Crawford
 
170 Iceland Gull 1 28 Oct 2018 Jon Isacoff N
 
171 Spotted Sandpiper 1 28 Oct 2018 Jack Cochran
 
shorebird sp. 2 28 Oct 2018 Jack Cochran
 
172 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2018 Terry Little
 
173 Surf Scoter 2 15 Oct 2018 Jacob Elonen N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 15 Oct 2018 Evan Dalton
 
Turnbull N W R, Cheney US-WA (47.4148,-117.5381)
174 Pacific Loon 1 13 Oct 2018 Marlene Cashen P
 
Silver Lake
175 Snow Bunting 10 13 Oct 2018 Steve Joyce N
 
176 Blue-winged Teal 2 13 Oct 2018 Peter Olsoy
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 13 Oct 2018 Peter Olsoy
 
177 Great Egret 3 11 Oct 2018 Colleen McVeigh
 
Turnbull Wildlife Refuge
178 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 3 11 Oct 2018 Tim O'Brien
 
teal sp. 10 10 Oct 2018 Curtis Mahon
 
Jennings Rd Pond
179 White-faced Ibis 1 8 Oct 2018 Michael Woodruff P
 
bluebird sp. 3 8 Oct 2018 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Crossover Church
small falcon sp. 1 8 Oct 2018 John Hanna N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 8 Oct 2018 John Hanna
 
180 Common Yellowthroat 1 8 Oct 2018 Michael Woodruff
 
181 Rock Wren 1 3 Oct 2018 Neil Paprocki
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 1 Oct 2018 Neil Paprocki N
 
crow sp. 9 29 Sep 2018 Sophia Alvord
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 6 28 Sep 2018 Isabella CdeBaca
 
Library
182 Cassin's Vireo 1 27 Sep 2018 Armon Rios N
 
617 North Jefferson Street, Medical Lake, Washington, US (47.579, -117.684)
183 Townsend's Warbler 1 25 Sep 2018 Marlene Cashen N
 
4030 South Best Court
184 Warbling Vireo 1 25 Sep 2018 Sandy Schreven N
 
Melville Home
185 Gray Catbird 1 24 Sep 2018 Marlene Cashen
 
S.Chapman/E.Linke/S.Linke/32nd/Henry
186 Dusky Grouse 2 20 Sep 2018 Terry Little
 
187 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 18 Sep 2018 Michael Woodruff
 
Sacred Heart Medical Center
188 Wilson's Warbler 1 18 Sep 2018 Adrian Azar
 
Indian Canyon trail
189 Western Tanager 1 18 Sep 2018 Terry Little
 
190 Semipalmated Plover 1 17 Sep 2018 Jon Isacoff
 
191 Western Wood-Pewee 1 17 Sep 2018 Adrian Azar N
 
4522 W South Oval Rd, Spokane US-WA (47.6182,-117.4775)
192 Baird's Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2018 Jon Isacoff
 
193 Western Sandpiper 2 15 Sep 2018 TWS CWB
 
Saltese pond area
194 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 11 Sep 2018 Swa?tqn Finley
 
Bird Feeder
195 Common Nighthawk 1 11 Sep 2018 Swa?tqn Finley
 
Bird Feeder
196 Red-necked Phalarope 1 11 Sep 2018 Marlene Cashen P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 11 Sep 2018 Lindell Haggin
 
Haggin Farm
197 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 9 Sep 2018 Jacob Elonen
 
198 Lark Sparrow 1 9 Sep 2018 Jacob Elonen
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) X 9 Sep 2018 Stephen Warren
 
199 Least Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2018 Tim O'Brien
 
200 Dusky Flycatcher 1 4 Sep 2018 Jacob Elonen
 
201 Brewer's Sparrow 1 4 Sep 2018 Jacob Elonen
 
202 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 3 Sep 2018 Jon Isacoff
 
203 Solitary Sandpiper 2 3 Sep 2018 Jon Isacoff
 
204 Black-headed Grosbeak 2 3 Sep 2018 Lindell Haggin
 
Haggin Farm
205 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 3 Sep 2018 Terry Little N
 
206 Eastern Kingbird 1 2 Sep 2018 Tim O'Brien
 
207 Bank Swallow 8 2 Sep 2018 Peter Olsoy
 
208 Willow Flycatcher 1 1 Sep 2018 Lindell Haggin P
 
Haggin Farm
209 Swainson's Thrush 1 29 Aug 2018 Terry Little
 
210 Grasshopper Sparrow 3 29 Aug 2018 Terry Little
 
211 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 29 Aug 2018 Lindell Haggin
 
Haggin Farm
212 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 28 Aug 2018 Terry Little
 
213 Common Poorwill 1 27 Aug 2018 Halley Davis N
 
214 Red-eyed Vireo 1 25 Aug 2018 Lindell Haggin
 
Haggin Farm
215 Wilson's Phalarope 7 23 Aug 2018 Sandy Schreven
 
216 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 23 Aug 2018 Terry Little
 
217 Lazuli Bunting 1 21 Aug 2018 Terry Little
 
218 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 19 Aug 2018 Michael Welch
 
219 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 16 Aug 2018 Too Fly P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 11 Aug 2018 Tim O'Brien N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 6 10 Aug 2018 Debbie Lockey
 
14925 N Hedin Rd, Nine Mile Falls US-WA (47.7930,-117.5679)
220 Bullock's Oriole 2 5 Aug 2018 Percy Ulsamer
 
221 Black Tern 3 5 Aug 2018 Tim O'Brien
 
222 Least Flycatcher 1 29 Jul 2018 Jacob Elonen
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 29 Jul 2018 Jacob Elonen
 
223 Veery 1 22 Jul 2018 Terry Little
 
224 Caspian Tern 1 16 Jul 2018 Matthew Cozart
 
swift sp. 20 12 Jul 2018 Theodore Squires
 
Spokane
peep sp. 8 10 Jul 2018 Tim O'Brien
 
225 Flammulated Owl 1 9 Jul 2018 Patty Rehn N
 
226 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 30 Jun 2018 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Lit Spokane River NA - Fish Hatchery, St George's
227 American Avocet 1 22 Jun 2018 Tim O'Brien P
 
228 American Bittern 1 21 Jun 2018 Tim O'Brien P
 
229 Forster's Tern 1 20 Jun 2018 Calen Randall N
 
230 American Redstart 2 15 Jun 2018 Michael Woodruff P
 
Elk - Camden
231 Bobolink 4 13 Jun 2018 Tim O'Brien P
 
232 Swainson's Hawk 1 12 Jun 2018 Tim O'Brien N
 
42500 South Mullinix Road, Cheney, Washington, US (47.261, -117.699)
233 Franklin's Gull 2 1 Jun 2018 Jon Isacoff P
 
234 Sandhill Crane 1 21 May 2018 Tim O'Brien N
 
235 Northern Waterthrush 1 17 May 2018 Terry Little
 
tern sp. 2 14 May 2018 Methea Sapp
 
Greenacres, WA 99016, Greenacres US-WA (47.6398,-117.1346)
236 Willet 1 9 May 2018 Curtis Mahon P
 
Cheney Spangle rd
vireo sp. 1 28 Apr 2018 Larry & Patty Marsh
 
237 Ross's Goose 2 15 Apr 2018 Jon Isacoff P
 
238 Loggerhead Shrike 1 15 Apr 2018 Curtis Mahon P
 
Deer Park Elementary School
Larus sp. 1 20 Mar 2018 Halley Davis
 
12802 W 4th Ave, Airway Heights US-WA (47.6515,-117.5880)
239 Common Redpoll 2 4 Mar 2018 Halley Davis P
 
Old trails road (47.6793,-117.5324)
240 White-winged Crossbill 1 25 Jan 2018 Luke Thomas P
 
Pine Bluff
241 Anna's Hummingbird 2 25 Sep 2017 Marlene Cashen P
 
4030 South Best Court
242 Sanderling 1 9 Sep 2017 Jon Isacoff N
 
243 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Aug 2017 Jon Isacoff
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 18 Aug 2017 Mike Melton
 
244 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 3 Jul 2017 Paul Baerny N
 
3327 West 4th Ave. Spokane
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 13 Jun 2017 Jon Isacoff L
 
sapsucker sp. 1 3 Jun 2017 Grant Canterbury
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 6 May 2017 Jon Isacoff N
 
245 Long-billed Curlew 1 4 May 2017 Terry Little N
 
246 Common Grackle 1 23 Apr 2017 harold cottet P
 
Cottet Home
Haemorhous sp. 1 10 Feb 2017 Jon Isacoff P
 
SC-4309 SG
247 Clark's Grebe 1 29 Oct 2016 Sandy Schreven P
 
West Medical Lake, South End
248 Common Tern 1 7 Sep 2016 Terry Little N
 
249 Black-bellied Plover 1 3 Aug 2016 Terry Little N
 
Spizella sp. 1 17 Jun 2016 Carol Riddell
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 9 20 Jan 2016 Terry Little
 
250 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 2 Dec 2015 Steve Joyce P
 
Spokane Valley--Otis Orchards
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 10 14 Jul 2015 Brad Sondahl
 
251 Black-and-white Warbler 1 2 Mar 2015 Jon Isacoff P
 
252 Mute Swan 1 2 Dec 2014 Sandy Schreven N
 
253 Snowy Owl 1 29 Nov 2014 Nancy Curry N
 
Salnave Rd and Graham Rd
254 Ruddy Turnstone 1 6 Sep 2014 Jon Isacoff P
 
255 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 24 Sep 2013 Jon Isacoff N
 
Black-chinned x Calliope Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 31 Jul 2013 Michael Woodruff P
 
Elk Mountain (home)
256 Northern Mockingbird 1 25 Jul 2013 Tim O'Brien N
 
SPO - S Mullinix and Philips Rd
Black-chinned x Rufous Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 13 Jul 2013 Michael Woodruff P
 
Elk Mountain (home)
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 4 Jan 2013 Jon Isacoff P
 
SC-4309 SG
257 Broad-winged Hawk 1 29 Sep 2011 Terry Little N
 
258 Long-tailed Duck 1 26 Nov 2010 Jon Isacoff P
 
259 Black Scoter 1 25 Nov 2010 Terry Little N
 
260 Tennessee Warbler 1 9 Sep 2010 Jon Isacoff
 
261 White-headed Woodpecker 2 15 Aug 2009 Rick Taylor N
 
262 Harlequin Duck 2 8 May 2009 Gina Sheridan
 
263 Great-tailed Grackle 1 25 Apr 2009 Michael Woodruff P
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 31 Mar 2009 Michael Woodruff
 
264 Rusty Blackbird 1 22 Feb 2009 Tim O'Brien
 
265 American Golden-Plover 1 30 Sep 2008 Michael Woodruff
 
Chipping x Clay-colored Sparrow (hybrid) 1 7 Jun 2008 Marlene Cashen P
 
266 Sage Thrasher 1 25 May 2008 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
267 Marbled Godwit 24 2 May 2008 Michael Woodruff P
 
268 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 31 Jan 2008 Michael Woodruff P
 
Jim Christenson's House (Mt Spokane)
269 Acorn Woodpecker 1 8 Sep 2006 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
Cheney-S. Chalet Drive
270 Green Heron 1 13 Aug 2006 Michael Woodruff P
 
Spokane Valley Good Samaritan
271 Tricolored Blackbird 1 15 Mar 2006 Gina Sheridan N
 
Tucker Prairie (Spokane County)
272 Red Phalarope X 18 Aug 2005 Paula Haynes N
 
273 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 15 May 2005 Gina Sheridan N
 
274 Cape May Warbler 1 17 Feb 2005 Bradley Waggoner N
 
Spokane Valley
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 5 Jan 2005 Gina Sheridan N
 
Fairfield
275 Parasitic Jaeger 1 8 Aug 2004 Terry Little N
 
276 Upland Sandpiper 1 21 Jun 2004 Gina Sheridan
 
Airway Heights - Deno Road Substation
277 Ferruginous Hawk 1 14 Sep 2003 Terry Little N
 
Wa - Spokane - Home
278 Cattle Egret 1 15 Nov 2001 Gina Sheridan
 
W. Valleyford
279 Golden-winged Warbler 1 20 Aug 1998 WA Field Notes records L
 
280 Hudsonian Godwit 1 19 May 1997 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
281 Brown Thrasher 1 28 Jan 1996 Andy Stepniewski N
 
Joanne Powell Home near Coulee Creek
282 Indigo Bunting 1 3 Oct 1994 Andy Stepniewski N
 
Spokane Community Garden
283 Blackpoll Warbler 1 17 May 1991 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
284 Chukar 1 1 Jul 1983 Nick Ratcliff N
 
Spangle, WA. Upper Columbia Academy
285 Whimbrel 1 21 Jun 1982 Bill Tweit N
 
Newman Lake, Chase Road prairie (historical location)
286 Glaucous Gull 1 31 Jan 1982 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
Spokane County Landfill
287 Red Knot 1 11 May 1978 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
288 Snowy Egret 1 22 May 1977 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
Badger Lake
289 Arctic Tern 1 20 May 1977 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
290 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 18 Feb 1974 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
291 Palm Warbler 1 26 Jun 1972 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
292 American Black Duck 1 29 Sep 1968 Dennis Paulson N
 
293 Mountain Plover 1 6 May 1968 Dennis Paulson N
 
294 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 8 Apr 1963 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
Spokane Intl. Airport
295 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 16 Aug 1960 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
Spokane Valley
296 Ovenbird 1 15 Nov 1956 Spokane County Historical Records N
 
Spokane Area
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
297 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
298 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
299 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured