Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 2.
Count  1
Clare McLean
4401–4535 220th St SW, Mountlake Terrace US-WA 47.79966, -122.29273
species 3.
Count  1
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 4.
Count  1
Clare McLean
4401–4535 220th St SW, Mountlake Terrace US-WA 47.79966, -122.29273
species 5.
Count  1
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 6.
Count  2
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 7.
Count  3
Clare McLean
4401–4535 220th St SW, Mountlake Terrace US-WA 47.79966, -122.29273
species 8.
Count  14
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 9.
Count  1
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 10.
Count  2
Clare McLean
4401–4535 220th St SW, Mountlake Terrace US-WA 47.79966, -122.29273
species 11.
Count  17
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 12.
Count  3
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 13.
Count  2
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 14.
Count  2
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 15.
Count  2
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35909
species 16.
Count  4
Clare McLean
4401–4535 220th St SW, Mountlake Terrace US-WA 47.79966, -122.29273
species 17.
Count  1
Neil Steffey
Terrence Home
species 18.
Count  2
Neil Steffey
Terrence Home
species 19.
Count  1
Neil Steffey
Terrence Home
species 20.
Count  1
Neil Steffey
Terrence Home
species 21.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 22.
Count  4
Ann Marie Wood
species 23.
Count  3
Ann Marie Wood
species 24.
Count  2
Ann Marie Wood
species 25.
Count  1
Ann Marie Wood
species 26.
Count  4
Ann Marie Wood
species 27.
Count  1
Ann Marie Wood
species 28.
Count  22
Ann Marie Wood
species 29.
Count  2
Ann Marie Wood
species 30.
Count  1
Ann Marie Wood
species 31.
Count  1
Mark Walton

passerine sp.

Count  1
Mark Walton
species 32.
Count  15
Ann Marie Wood
species 33.
Count  18
Ann Marie Wood
species 34.
Count  2
Ann Marie Wood
species 35.
Count  20
Ann Marie Wood
species 36.
Count  3
Ann Marie Wood

Larus sp.

Count  10
Ann Marie Wood
species 37.
Count  2
Ann Marie Wood
species 38.
Count  6
Ann Marie Wood
species 39.
Count  1
Ann Marie Wood
species 40.
Count  1
Ann Marie Wood

Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

Count  40
David Poortinga
species 41.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 42.
Count  1
David Poortinga

Western/Glaucous-winged Gull

Count  100
David Poortinga
species 43.
Count  4
David Poortinga
species 44.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 45.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 46.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 47.
Count  2
David Poortinga
species 48.
Count  7
Sara Bueren
species 49.
Count  2
Sara Bueren
species 50.
Count  1
Sara Bueren
species 51.
Count  2
Sara Bueren
species 52.
Count  1
Douglas Resnick
species 53.
Count  2
Douglas Resnick
species 54.
Count  1
Douglas Resnick
species 55.
species 56.
species 57.
Count  2
marc breuninger
species 58.
Count  6
marc breuninger
species 59.
Count  4
marc breuninger
species 60.
Count  1
marc breuninger
species 61.
Count  1
marc breuninger
species 62.
Count  30
marc breuninger
species 63.
Count  5
Richard Wallace
species 64.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 65.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 66.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 67.
Count  35
David Poortinga
species 68.
Count  5
David Poortinga

waterfowl sp.

Count  1
Suzanne Quigley
1029 Springbrook Rd, Lake Stevens US-WA 48.00606, -122.09972
species 69.
Count  1
Philip Dickinson
6813 Armar Rd, Marysville US-WA (48.0579,-122.1620)
species 70.
Count  4
Philip Dickinson
6813 Armar Rd, Marysville US-WA (48.0579,-122.1620)
species 71.
Count  2
Philip Dickinson
Marysville--61st St. NE/52nd Ave. NE

Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

Count  6
Joey McCracken
species 72.
Count  4
Steve Pink
species 73.
Count  2
Steve Pink
species 74.
Count  1
Suzanne Bresina-Hutton
species 75.
Count  1000
Suzanne Bresina-Hutton
species 76.
Count  5
Suzanne Bresina-Hutton
species 77.
Count  20
Kathy Kuyper
Old Snohomish Monroe Rd, Snohomish US-WA 47.88807, -122.07346
species 78.
Count  30
Kathy Kuyper
Old Snohomish Monroe Rd, Snohomish US-WA 47.88807, -122.07346
species 79.
Count  50
Kathy Kuyper
Old Snohomish Monroe Rd, Snohomish US-WA 47.88807, -122.07346

diurnal raptor sp.

Count  2
Kathy Kuyper
Old Snohomish Monroe Rd, Snohomish US-WA 47.88807, -122.07346

grebe sp.

Count  4
C Young
Lake Tye Park

gull sp.

Count  2
C Young
Lake Tye Park

cormorant sp.

Count  7
C Young
Lake Tye Park
species 80.
Count  1
Steve Pink
species 81.
Count  2
David Poortinga
species 82.
Count  100
David Poortinga
species 83.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 84.
Count  3
David Poortinga
species 85.
Count  2
Sara Bueren
species 86.
Count  1
Sara Bueren
species 87.
species 88.
Count  1
Carol Riddell
species 89.
Count  1
Carol Riddell
species 90.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 91.

loon sp.

species 92.
Count  4
Steve Pink
species 93.
species 94.
species 95.
species 96.

hawk sp.

species 97.
Count  30
Steve Pink
species 98.
Count  2
Steve Pink
species 99.
Count  5
Eric Sandberg
species 100.
Count  25
Eric Sandberg
species 101.
Count  1
Kellie Sagen 🦉
Lake Stevens
species 102.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 103.
species 104.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
species 105.
Count  25
Philip Dickinson
6813 Armar Rd, Marysville US-WA (48.0579,-122.1620)
species 106.
Count  2
Philip Dickinson
6813 Armar Rd, Marysville US-WA (48.0579,-122.1620)
species 107.
Count  1
marc breuninger
species 108.
Count  6
marc breuninger

Cackling/Canada Goose

Count  9
Kathy Kuyper
species 109.
Count  86
John Suciu
3328 Norman Rd, Stanwood US-WA 48.20975, -122.27583
species 110.
Count  3
Joshua Rudolph
Snohomish Acreage

hummingbird sp.

Count  2
Gabriela Castaneda
Home
species 111.
Count  4
Richard Wallace

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  1
Nathan Keen
species 112.
Count  3
Nathan Keen
species 113.
Count  35
Richard Wallace

chickadee sp.

Count  X
Michael Wotherspoon

duck sp.

Count  40
Mark Walton

sparrow sp.

Count  2
Mark Walton
species 114.
Count  1
Harold Erland
species 115.
species 116.
species 117.
species 118.
Count  1
Brendan Higgins

pigeon/dove sp.

Count  1
Bruce Bohmke
19110 94th Ave W, Edmonds US-WA 47.82569, -122.35938
species 119.
Count  1
Nathan Keen
species 120.
Count  1
Philip Dickinson
species 121.
Count  10
Cayce and Gail Warf
15709 Lords Lake Avenue Southeast, Monroe, Washington, US (47.855, -122.01)
species 122.
Count  1
Carol Riddell
species 123.

scoter sp.

Count  22
Breck Haining

Greater/Lesser Scaup

Count  600
Teri Martine
species 124.
Count  6
Teri Martine
species 125.
Count  2
Joe Van Wassenhove
species 126.
Count  1
Scott Atkinson
529 and I-5 "no man's land"

Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

Count  1
Lisa Weber
species 127.
Count  2
Lisa Weber

Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

Count  1
Laurel Mundy
Home

goose sp.

Count  25
Stephanie Delaney
species 128.
Count  1
Scott Atkinson
13704 84th Street NE, Tiny's Lane, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
species 129.
Count  30
Mark Walton

shorebird sp.

Count  6
Mark Walton
species 130.
Count  1
Mark Walton

bird sp.

Count  5
Mark Walton
species 131.
Count  1
Josh Adams
2821 South Machias Road, Snohomish, Washington, US (47.971, -122.065)
species 132.
Count  1
Charlotte Byers

Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

species 133.
Count  1
George Johnson

Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

Count  1
Clare McLean
4311 212th St SW, Mountlake Terrace US-WA 47.80730, -122.29199

falcon sp.

Count  1
Ann Marie Wood
species 134.
species 135.

owl sp.

species 136.
Count  1
Laura Brou
species 137.

Western/Clark's Grebe

Count  20
Richard Garrigus
species 138.
Count  8
Carol Riddell
Priest Point
species 139.
Count  1
Carol Riddell
Priest Point

finch sp.

Count  50
Ann Marie Wood
species 140.
Count  1
Mark Schnurle

Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid)

Count  1
Andrea Hews

Surf/Black Scoter

Count  2
Andrea Hews

Horned/Eared Grebe

Count  2
Andrea Hews

alcid sp.

Count  4
Mark Walton

Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid)

woodpecker sp.

Count  1
Jennifer Standish

Common/Red-breasted Merganser

Count  1
Clare McLean
species 141.
Count  3
Jeff Hambleton
species 142.
Count  3
Martin McKee
North Creek Trail
species 143.

dabbling duck sp.

blackbird sp.

Count  1
Nathan O'Reilly
The Lynx Apartments

peep sp.

Count  8
Brendan Higgins

Herring/Iceland Gull

Count  1
David Poortinga

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
Laurel Mundy
1416 Knutson Rd, Arlington US-WA 48.19102, -122.25006

Ruby-crowned/Golden-crowned Kinglet

Count  1
james shannon
23730 15th Ave SE, Bothell US-WA 47.78234, -122.21369

Aythya sp.

Count  250
robert goff
species 144.
Count  1
robert goff
Lake Howard, Warm Beach

crow/raven sp.

Count  1
Jonny Sperling
Washington Home

Eurasian/American Wigeon

Count  1
David Poortinga
Marine Dr--Jorgenson Slough area

House/Purple Finch

wren sp.

Count  1
Jonny Sperling
species 145.
Count  2
Keith Lueneburg

Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

Count  1
Karina Rose
Olympic Ridge Community
species 146.
species 147.
Count  2
Mark Schnurle
species 148.
species 149.
Count  3
David Poortinga
Island Crossing area farm (private location)

Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

Count  1
Caleb Helsel
species 150.
Count  1
Lisa Weber
species 151.
Count  1
Eric Ray
Cedarville Loop
species 152.
Count  1
Pamela Myers
species 153.
Count  1
Charlotte Byers
species 154.
Count  1
Philip Dickinson

Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

Count  2
Dedrick Jensen-Woodard
species 155.
Count  1
Garrett Hughes
species 156.
Count  6
Anonymous eBirder

Golden/Bald Eagle

Count  1
RJ Conn
Home

Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker

Count  1
RJ Conn
Home
species 157.
species 158.
Count  1
Jeff Hambleton
Monroe - Reiner Road - Home
species 159.
Count  1
Jeff Hambleton

Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

Buteo sp.

Count  1
David Poortinga
species 160.
Count  1
Kenneth Trease
11137–11781 Old Snohomish Monroe Rd, Snohomish US-WA 47.89616, -122.08201
species 161.
Count  8
Scott Ramos
species 162.
Count  1
Bruce Bohmke
300 Admiral Way, Edmonds US-WA 47.81001, -122.38783
species 163.
Count  1
Cayce and Gail Warf
species 164.
Count  2
Jon Houghton

murrelet sp.

Count  3
David Poortinga
species 165.
Count  1
Josh Adams

Procellariid sp.

Count  2
Josh Adams

Varied Thrush/American Robin

Count  1
Nathan O'Reilly
Terrace Park School

shearwater sp.

Count  1
Steve Pink

Tufted Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid)

Count  1
Margaret Snell
species 166.
Count  1
Jeff Hambleton
Monroe - Reiner Road - Home
species 167.
Count  1
Jeff Hambleton
species 168.
Count  1
Jeff Hambleton
Monroe - Reiner Road - Home
species 169.
Count  1
Adrian Lee

Zonotrichia sp.

Count  15
Adrian Lee
species 170.
Count  1
Jeff Hambleton
species 171.
Count  3
Laura Brou
species 172.
Count  X
Deena Heg
Edmonds Waterfront
species 173.
Count  1
Josh Adams
species 174.
Count  X
Steve Thomas
Riverview Wildlife Refuge

Catharus sp.

species 175.
Count  1
Mike Kinberg
species 176.
Count  1
David Poortinga
152nd St Soccer Complex

Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon

Count  15
Josh Adams
Kenwanda Home 👦🏼🔭

Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

species 177.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 178.
Count  1
Josh Adams
species 179.
Count  3
Josh Adams
Kenwanda Home 👦🏼🔭

gull/tern sp.

species 180.
Count  1
Jordan Gunn

Calidris sp.

Count  X
Anonymous User
species 181.
species 182.
species 183.
species 184.
species 185.
Count  1
Eric Ellingson
species 186.
Count  1
Curt Johnson
species 187.
Count  1
Monique McClure

swallow sp.

Count  15
Lisa Weber
species 188.
Count  10
Michael Bolte
species 189.
Count  1
Mark Walton
species 190.
Count  1
Joe Donahue
5617 140th Pl SE, Everett US-WA 47.87023, -122.15686
species 191.
Count  3
Jean Gregory
3212 Shore Ave, Everett US-WA 47.95512, -122.27716

Tree/Violet-green Swallow

Count  7
Sally Anderson
species 192.
Count  1
Charlotte Byers
Edmonds home 8807

Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee)

Count  1
Catherine Salki
3412 104th Ave NE, Lake Stevens US-WA 48.02790, -122.08910

jay sp.

species 193.
Count  1
Mark Schnurle
20601 134th St SE, Monroe US-WA (47.8760,-121.9546)

warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

Count  2
Alan Knue
Edmonds--neighborhood west of Lake Ballinger
species 194.
Count  1
Shannon Lorah
species 195.
Count  2
Steve Giles
species 196.
Count  13
Jeff Hambleton
species 197.
Count  15
Josh Adams

Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler

Count  1
Alina Tsuman
species 198.
Count  2
Steve Giles
QFC parking lot
species 199.
Count  3
Neil Steffey
species 200.
Count  2
robert goff
species 201.
Count  20
Neil Steffey

Empidonax sp.

Count  1
Sally Anderson

Acanthis/Spinus sp.

Count  1
jeff osmundson
species 202.
Count  2
maxine reid
Evergreen mountain lookout
species 203.
Count  1
Mark Schnurle

tern sp.

Count  1
Denise Griffing
Edmonds Brackett's Landing North
species 204.
species 205.
species 206.

phalarope sp.

Count  2
Ann Marie Wood
species 207.
species 208.
Count  1
Josh Adams
species 209.
Count  1
Josh Adams
species 210.
Count  1
RJ Conn
Home
species 211.
Count  1
Ann Marie Wood
species 212.
Count  6
Sara Bueren
species 213.
Count  1
Josh Adams
Kenwanda Home 👦🏼🔭

Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper

Count  X
Sally Anderson
species 214.

Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

Count  2
Hank Heiberg
species 215.
Count  1
Sally Anderson
species 216.

flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

species 217.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 218.
Count  1
Alan Knue
species 219.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 220.
Count  1
David Poortinga
species 221.
Count  1
Pam Pritzl
species 222.
species 223.
Count  1
Ryan Merrill
species 224.
Count  1
Bruce Bohmke

swift sp.

Count  6
Joanne Burtch
species 225.
Count  2
Rick Taylor
A Feeder Station in the Ravine

small falcon sp.

Count  1
Nathan O'Reilly
20th Dr SE, Bothell US-WA 47.84362, -122.20502
species 226.
Count  1
Matthew Pike
TL-09
species 227.
Count  X
Anonymous eBirder
Terrace Creek Park, Mountlake Terrace US-WA 47.79034, -122.29991

Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger

Count  1
Josh Adams
species 228.
species 229.
species 230.
Count