Orange Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
William Howe 24 May 2019 12
Ray Kaleel 24 May 2019 4
Nicholas Pineschi 24 May 2019 4
Nicholas Pineschi 24 May 2019 3
Casper Peters 24 May 2019 1
Nicholas Pineschi 24 May 2019 1
Casper Peters 24 May 2019 1
Gareth D'Angelo 24 May 2019 4
Casper Peters 24 May 2019 1
Casper Peters 24 May 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Scott Simmons
283
1 Graham Williams
283
3 Karen Hamblett
277
4 Lori Mathis
265
5 Christian Newton
259
6 Richard Merrigan
257
7 David Simpson
256
8 Marlo Hill
254
9 Janet Leavens
247
10 Jeff Macdonald
242
Top 100 eBirders...

370 Species 52,603 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Vulture 3 24 May 2019 Nicholas Pineschi
 
2 Pileated Woodpecker 1 24 May 2019 Gareth D'Angelo
 
Hyatt Regency Orlando 9801 International Drive, Orlando, Florida, US (28.427, -81.466)
3 Blue Jay 1 24 May 2019 Gareth D'Angelo
 
Hyatt Regency Orlando 9801 International Drive, Orlando, Florida, US (28.427, -81.466)
4 Northern Mockingbird 1 24 May 2019 Gareth D'Angelo
 
Hyatt Regency Orlando 9801 International Drive, Orlando, Florida, US (28.427, -81.466)
5 Northern Cardinal 1 24 May 2019 Gareth D'Angelo
 
Hyatt Regency Orlando 9801 International Drive, Orlando, Florida, US (28.427, -81.466)
6 Mallard 4 24 May 2019 Nicholas Pineschi
 
7 Great Egret 2 24 May 2019 Nicholas Pineschi
 
8 Snowy Egret 1 24 May 2019 Nicholas Pineschi
 
9 Tricolored Heron 3 24 May 2019 Nicholas Pineschi
 
10 Green Heron 2 24 May 2019 Nicholas Pineschi
 
11 Roseate Spoonbill 9 24 May 2019 Nicholas Pineschi N
 
12 House Sparrow 8 24 May 2019 Nicholas Pineschi
 
13 White-winged Dove 1 24 May 2019 Drew Fulton
 
Parents House-38 Interlaken Rd
14 Mourning Dove 1 24 May 2019 John Thomton
 
15 Short-tailed Hawk 1 24 May 2019 John Thomton N
 
16 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 24 May 2019 John Thomton
 
17 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 24 May 2019 John Thomton
 
18 Fish Crow 5 24 May 2019 John Thomton
 
19 Purple Martin 6 24 May 2019 John Thomton
 
20 Carolina Wren 1 24 May 2019 John Thomton
 
21 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 24 May 2019 John Thomton
 
22 Common Grackle 1 24 May 2019 John Thomton
 
23 Killdeer X 24 May 2019 Jordan Stevenson
 
14203 Sunridge Boulevard, Winter Garden, Florida, US (28.537, -81.6)
24 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 24 May 2019 Mark Rozmarynowycz N
 
Wedgefield School
25 Common Ground-Dove 1 24 May 2019 Mark Rozmarynowycz
 
Wedgefield School
26 Wild Turkey 3 24 May 2019 Deborah Shields
 
East Sacramento Court, Somerset
27 American Crow 3 24 May 2019 Joel DuBois
 
Econolodge near Airport, Orlando
28 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 14 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
29 Wood Duck 2 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
30 Mottled Duck 2 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
31 Pied-billed Grebe 4 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
32 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
33 Common Gallinule X 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
34 Purple Gallinule 10 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
35 Limpkin 1 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
36 Black-necked Stilt 19 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
37 Anhinga 125 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
38 Double-crested Cormorant 4 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
39 Least Bittern 8 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
40 Great Blue Heron 21 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
41 Little Blue Heron 22 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
42 Cattle Egret 19 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
43 Black-crowned Night-Heron 8 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
44 White Ibis 9 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
45 Glossy Ibis 32 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
46 Turkey Vulture 6 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
47 Osprey 16 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
48 Red-shouldered Hawk 3 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
49 Downy Woodpecker 1 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
50 Northern Flicker 3 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
51 White-eyed Vireo 2 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
52 Barn Swallow 16 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
swallow sp. 1 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
53 Brown Thrasher 3 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
54 Eastern Towhee 3 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
55 Orchard Oriole 2 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
56 Red-winged Blackbird X 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
57 Boat-tailed Grackle 50 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
58 Blue Grosbeak 2 24 May 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 23 May 2019 Gary Leavens
 
59 Chimney Swift 2 23 May 2019 Marcus Sharpe
 
60 Northern Parula 1 23 May 2019 Marcus Sharpe
 
61 Tufted Titmouse 2 23 May 2019 Andrew Dubill
 
Lake Chelton Dog Walk
62 Great Horned Owl 2 23 May 2019 Michael Peterson
 
63 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Dubill
 
Blue Jacket Park
64 House Finch 1 23 May 2019 Gary Leavens
 
65 American Coot 2 23 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
66 Caspian Tern 9 23 May 2019 Karen Hamblett N
 
67 Mississippi Kite 2 23 May 2019 Karen Hamblett N
 
68 Bank Swallow 1 23 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
69 European Starling 4 23 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
70 Eastern Meadowlark 3 23 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
71 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 23 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
72 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
73 Muscovy Duck 2 22 May 2019 enoc moreno
 
12237 South Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando, Florida, US (28.388, -81.405)
74 Indian Peafowl 1 22 May 2019 Brian Cammarano N
 
4726 Abaca St, Orlando US-FL (28.6112,-81.4449)
75 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 22 May 2019 Mary Keim
 
76 Spotted Sandpiper 1 22 May 2019 Mary Keim P
 
77 Solitary Sandpiper 1 22 May 2019 Mary Keim
 
78 Bald Eagle 1 22 May 2019 Mary Keim N
 
79 Red-eyed Vireo 1 22 May 2019 Mary Keim
 
80 Carolina Chickadee 1 22 May 2019 Mary Keim P
 
81 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 22 May 2019 Michael Peterson
 
Towhee Trail
82 Eastern Bluebird 2 22 May 2019 Michael Peterson
 
Towhee Trail
83 Pine Warbler 5 22 May 2019 Michael Peterson
 
Towhee Trail
84 Summer Tanager 2 22 May 2019 Michael Peterson N
 
Towhee Trail
85 Barred Owl 1 21 May 2019 Jeffrey House
 
The Meres
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 21 May 2019 Gary Leavens
 
86 Loggerhead Shrike 1 21 May 2019 Gary Leavens
 
87 Belted Kingfisher 1 21 May 2019 Brian Cammarano P
 
passerine sp. 18 21 May 2019 J Rhoden N
 
88 Sandhill Crane 1 21 May 2019 Bobbie Elbert N
 
Bay Hill Golf Club
89 Chuck-will's-widow 1 21 May 2019 Thomas Kelafant N
 
90 Cooper's Hawk 1 21 May 2019 Mark Rozmarynowycz
 
Wedgefield School
peep sp. 22 21 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
91 Wood Stork 1 21 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
92 Mute Swan 25 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
93 Black Swan 5 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
94 Trumpeter Swan 1 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons N
 
95 Rock Pigeon 10 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
96 King Rail 6 20 May 2019 Thomas Kelafant
 
97 Northern Bobwhite 4 20 May 2019 Graham Williams
 
98 Common Nighthawk 4 20 May 2019 Graham Williams
 
99 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 8 20 May 2019 Graham Williams N
 
100 Brown-headed Nuthatch 4 20 May 2019 Graham Williams
 
101 Bachman's Sparrow 7 20 May 2019 Graham Williams
 
102 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 19 May 2019 Brian Cammarano
 
103 Red-tailed Hawk 1 19 May 2019 Richard Merrigan
 
Jones Ave Fir plantation - Sand Farm
104 Barn Owl 1 19 May 2019 Richard Merrigan
 
Jones Ave Fir plantation - Sand Farm
105 Ring-necked Duck 1 19 May 2019 Christian Newton N
 
duck sp. 2 19 May 2019 Christian Newton N
 
106 Greater Yellowlegs 1 19 May 2019 Christian Newton
 
107 American Redstart 1 19 May 2019 Christian Newton
 
108 Blue-winged Teal 2 19 May 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
109 Indigo Bunting 1 19 May 2019 joseph mileyka
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 19 May 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
110 Bobolink 1 19 May 2019 Karen Hamblett N
 
111 Common Yellowthroat 1 18 May 2019 John Brush Jr.
 
hawk sp. 1 18 May 2019 Ray Kaleel
 
8976 Savannah Park, Orlando US-FL (28.4626,-81.5048)
112 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 18 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
113 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 18 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
shorebird sp. 4 18 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
white egret sp. 50 18 May 2019 Kathy Rigling N
 
crow sp. 1 18 May 2019 Kathy Rigling
 
tern sp. 1 17 May 2019 Stephen Hurst
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 5 17 May 2019 Stephen Hurst N
 
114 Cliff Swallow 1 17 May 2019 Stephen Hurst
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 17 May 2019 Barbara Wetherington
 
115 Hooded Warbler 1 17 May 2019 mary slattery N
 
2734 scarlet road
116 Tree Swallow 1 17 May 2019 Ana Arauz P
 
117 Semipalmated Plover 1 17 May 2019 Sandy Bauerschmidt
 
118 Eastern Kingbird 1 17 May 2019 Stephen Hurst
 
12556 Floridays Resort Drive, Orlando, Florida, US (28.387, -81.483)
119 Least Sandpiper 6 16 May 2019 Richard Merrigan
 
120 Blackpoll Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Marcus Sharpe N
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 6 15 May 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
121 Brown Pelican 2 15 May 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
122 Cape May Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Mary Keim P
 
123 Cedar Waxwing 18 14 May 2019 Chris Marshall N
 
124 Pectoral Sandpiper 16 14 May 2019 Richard Merrigan N
 
125 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 May 2019 Richard Merrigan
 
126 Least Tern 1 14 May 2019 John Brush Jr.
 
FL-417 S, Orlando US-FL
127 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 14 May 2019 Lewis Gray
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 13 May 2019 Soule Mary
 
Stables
128 Ovenbird 1 12 May 2019 barbara taylor
 
129 American Bittern 1 12 May 2019 Hendrik Swanepoel P
 
130 Gray Catbird 1 12 May 2019 Donna Nickerson N
 
304-308 South Aurora Drive, Apopka, Florida, US (28.674, -81.473)
131 Snail Kite 1 11 May 2019 Joan Blaser N
 
132 Florida Scrub-Jay 1 11 May 2019 Soule Mary P
 
133 Canada Goose 5 11 May 2019 Amanda Colbert
 
134 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 11 May 2019 Marcus Sharpe N
 
blackbird sp. 1 11 May 2019 Connor Wagner
 
Orlando Wetlands Park, Christmas US-FL (28.5714,-80.9960)
135 Northern Shoveler 3 11 May 2019 joseph mileyka P
 
136 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 11 May 2019 Stephen Thomas
 
137 Laughing Gull 2 11 May 2019 Terrence Cerisoles
 
138 Palm Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Mary Piercey P
 
Winter Park Home
139 Black Skimmer 1 10 May 2019 Soule Mary N
 
140 American White Pelican 1 9 May 2019 Bobbie Elbert P
 
Bay Hill Golf Club
141 Northern Waterthrush 1 8 May 2019 Kathy Rigling N
 
142 Black-and-white Warbler 1 7 May 2019 Erin Fukushima
 
143 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 7 May 2019 Chris Marshall N
 
144 Blue-headed Vireo 2 7 May 2019 Lori Mathis N
 
145 Prairie Warbler 1 7 May 2019 Lori Mathis
 
146 American Kestrel 1 6 May 2019 Colin Gjervold
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 6 May 2019 Graham Williams
 
147 American Goldfinch 1 6 May 2019 Tom Rodriguez N
 
Lake Giles
148 Baltimore Oriole 1 5 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 3 4 May 2019 Kristina Fisher
 
149 Sora 1 4 May 2019 Janet Tate N
 
150 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 4 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
310 N Dillard St, Winter Garden US-FL (28.5696,-81.5848)
151 Stilt Sandpiper 1 4 May 2019 Scott Simmons N
 
152 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 4 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
large shorebird sp. 4 4 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
153 Savannah Sparrow 1 4 May 2019 joseph mileyka
 
154 Marsh Wren 1 4 May 2019 Andrew Wurster N
 
155 Painted Bunting 1 3 May 2019 Soule Mary
 
156 Ring-billed Gull 1 1 May 2019 Steve Patmore
 
gull sp. 3 1 May 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
157 Bonaparte's Gull 1 29 Apr 2019 Sean Fraser
 
158 Worm-eating Warbler 1 29 Apr 2019 Marcus Sharpe
 
159 Swainson's Thrush 1 28 Apr 2019 Richard Merrigan N
 
160 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 28 Apr 2019 Richard Merrigan N
 
161 Magnolia Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
162 Swamp Sparrow 5 28 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
163 Yellow Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
164 Dunlin 2 27 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
28302 E Colonial Dr, Christmas US-FL (28.5096,-80.9079)
165 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 27 Apr 2019 Kathy Sessions
 
Mead Botanical Garden, Winter Park US-FL (28.5850,-81.3589)
166 Veery 1 27 Apr 2019 Lori Mathis
 
167 Blackburnian Warbler X 27 Apr 2019 BOB WEXLER
 
168 Peregrine Falcon 1 27 Apr 2019 Mark Rozmarynowycz P
 
169 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 26 Apr 2019 Craig Brelsford N
 
170 Wood Thrush 1 25 Apr 2019 Steve McAllister N
 
171 House Wren 1 24 Apr 2019 Craig Brelsford
 
172 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 23 Apr 2019 Craig Brelsford N
 
173 Swainson's Warbler 1 22 Apr 2019 Mark Rozmarynowycz P
 
174 Monk Parakeet 5 22 Apr 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett P
 
Conway Gardens
175 Western Kingbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett P
 
176 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 22 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
177 Forster's Tern 1 21 Apr 2019 John Thomton
 
178 Scarlet Tanager 1 21 Apr 2019 William Cantlebary
 
179 Sedge Wren 2 21 Apr 2019 Mike Charest
 
180 Northern Harrier 1 21 Apr 2019 joseph mileyka
 
181 Blue-winged Warbler 1 20 Apr 2019 Chris Marshall N
 
sparrow sp. 6 20 Apr 2019 Katie Bolds
 
182 Prothonotary Warbler 1 20 Apr 2019 Leo Custer
 
183 Crested Caracara 1 19 Apr 2019 Graham Williams
 
184 Merlin 2 18 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
185 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 17 Apr 2019 Sue Denoncourt
 
woodpecker sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
34787, Winter Garden US-FL (28.5693,-81.5743)
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 3 17 Apr 2019 Lee Seibert
 
186 Wilson's Snipe 8 14 Apr 2019 Jeffrey Graham
 
187 White-faced Ibis 1 14 Apr 2019 Jeffrey Graham P
 
188 Broad-winged Hawk 1 13 Apr 2019 Tyler L. Hoar N
 
Roadside Broadwing
189 Chipping Sparrow 6 12 Apr 2019 Bill Tarpley
 
190 White-crowned Sparrow 1 7 Apr 2019 Ana Arauz
 
Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive
191 Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 Apr 2019 Paul Hueber P
 
192 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 7 Apr 2019 Paul Hueber
 
193 Vesper Sparrow 1 7 Apr 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
Larus sp. 4 5 Apr 2019 David Cabrera
 
194 Eastern Phoebe 1 4 Apr 2019 Adam Kent N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 4 Apr 2019 John Thomton N
 
195 Hermit Thrush 1 4 Apr 2019 William Rivera
 
196 Kentucky Warbler 1 3 Apr 2019 Karen Hamblett N
 
197 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 1 Apr 2019 Robert Salisbury P
 
198 Song Sparrow 1 31 Mar 2019 Dwight & Ann Chasar
 
wren sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Marilyn Abend
 
199 Northern Pintail 4 29 Mar 2019 Kristine Salisbury
 
200 Hooded Merganser 5 28 Mar 2019 Bobbie Elbert P
 
Pond, McKinnon/W.Lake Butler
201 American Wigeon 2 27 Mar 2019 David Bird
 
327 Avalon Park South Boulevard, Alafaya, Florida, US (28.543, -81.153)
large tern sp. 2 27 Mar 2019 George Ross
 
202 American Pipit 1 27 Mar 2019 Angela Buckley
 
Hotel
203 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 27 Mar 2019 Michael Peterson
 
Pileated Parkway
204 Bufflehead 1 26 Mar 2019 Bobbie Elbert P
 
205 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 26 Mar 2019 Paul Hueber
 
Buteo sp. 1 25 Mar 2019 Nathan Mock
 
206 American Robin 1 24 Mar 2019 Angie Howell
 
207 Ruddy Duck 2 24 Mar 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
small falcon sp. 1 22 Mar 2019 Graham Williams
 
208 Field Sparrow 1 22 Mar 2019 joseph mileyka P
 
209 Lesser Scaup 7 21 Mar 2019 Soule Mary
 
210 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 20 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham P
 
Common/Forster's Tern 5 17 Mar 2019 Kirk Crim
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 16 Mar 2019 Lee Seibert
 
Spizella sp. 1 15 Mar 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
new world vulture sp. 12 11 Mar 2019 Kyle Davis N
 
211 Gadwall 2 9 Mar 2019 Robb Welch
 
212 Green-winged Teal 20 9 Mar 2019 John Shrader
 
213 Virginia Rail 1 8 Mar 2019 Becca Engdahl N
 
214 Gull-billed Tern 2 3 Mar 2019 David LaGrange N
 
215 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 2 Mar 2019 Raluca McRoberts N
 
216 Henslow's Sparrow 1 2 Mar 2019 Scott Simmons N
 
grackle sp. 2 1 Mar 2019 Durrell Kapan N
 
Orlando International Airport, Orlando US-FL (28.4272,-81.3140)
217 Gray-headed Swamphen 1 24 Feb 2019 Judy Ferris N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 22 Feb 2019 Kyle Davis P
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Feb 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
3209–3403 Rouse Rd, Orlando US-FL (28.5973,-81.2245)
Catharus sp. 2 21 Feb 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
218 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 20 Feb 2019 Richard Merrigan N
 
219 Canvasback 1 15 Feb 2019 Pam Meharg P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 13 Feb 2019 David Drews N
 
220 Redhead 1 10 Feb 2019 Jennifer Bulava P
 
221 American Woodcock 2 8 Feb 2019 Graham Williams N
 
222 Horned Grebe 2 6 Feb 2019 Lorri Lilja N
 
Lake Baldwin, Orlando, Florida, US (28.568, -81.32)
223 Herring Gull 1 31 Jan 2019 Jacob Elonen
 
224 Black-bellied Plover 1 26 Jan 2019 Sue Wetmore
 
225 Common Goldeneye 1 20 Jan 2019 Brady Bailo N
 
226 Hairy Woodpecker 1 19 Jan 2019 Phyllis Mansfield N
 
2967–3463 Phillips Rd, Christmas US-FL (28.5912,-81.0421)
227 Royal Tern 1 19 Jan 2019 Gary Leavens P
 
228 Pine Siskin 1 13 Jan 2019 Jess Yarnell P
 
Stoneybrook West
229 Rusty Blackbird 1 11 Jan 2019 Debbie Shetterly N
 
230 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 5 Jan 2019 Sherrie Siers N
 
1401 W Keene Rd, Apopka US-FL (28.6407,-81.5324)
hummingbird sp. 1 2 Jan 2019 Andy Keister N
 
231 Greater Scaup 1 1 Jan 2019 Jay Ballard P
 
232 Least Flycatcher 1 29 Dec 2018 Steve Shaluta P
 
falcon sp. 1 24 Dec 2018 Nathan Martineau
 
233 White-throated Sparrow 1 23 Dec 2018 Alan Green N
 
234 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 22 Dec 2018 Gallus Quigley N
 
Laughlin Road & West Ponkan Road
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 22 Dec 2018 Sam Mitcham P
 
finch sp. 10 13 Dec 2018 Soule Mary
 
Stables
235 Common Tern 1 30 Nov 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
236 Common Loon 1 30 Nov 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
Sterna sp. 1 23 Nov 2018 Richard Merrigan
 
237 Cinnamon Teal 1 18 Nov 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
238 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 5 Nov 2018 Bobbie Elbert P
 
239 Tennessee Warbler 1 5 Nov 2018 Luis Munoz P
 
240 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 30 Oct 2018 Sam Mitcham
 
241 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 21 Oct 2018 Richard Merrigan
 
thrush sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Christian Newton N
 
242 Acadian Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2018 Lori Mathis
 
243 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 2018 Marlo Hill P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 13 Oct 2018 Marlo Hill
 
244 Canada Warbler 1 11 Oct 2018 barbara taylor N
 
245 Black Tern 1 6 Oct 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
246 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 5 Oct 2018 Jacque Woodward P
 
247 Gray Kingbird 1 23 Sep 2018 Karen Hamblett N
 
248 Helmeted Guineafowl 2 22 Sep 2018 Karen Hamblett N
 
4400–4826 Lazy H Ln, Christmas US-FL (28.6045,-81.0812)
249 Ruddy Turnstone 1 15 Sep 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
250 Western Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
251 Sanderling 2 31 Aug 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
252 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 18 Aug 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
253 Upland Sandpiper 1 11 Aug 2018 David LaGrange P
 
254 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 7 Aug 2018 Paul Hueber P
 
Winter Garden
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 5 Aug 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
255 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 28 Jul 2018 Phyllis Mansfield N
 
256 Willet 2 4 Jul 2018 Thomas Ledford N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 24 Jun 2018 Matt Dufort N
 
International Drive
257 Cave Swallow 1 19 Jun 2018 Lori Mathis N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 23 May 2018 Clifford Hawley
 
258 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 19 May 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 27 Apr 2018 Lynette Spence
 
259 Dickcissel 1 21 Apr 2018 Karen Hamblett P
 
260 Western Tanager 1 6 Apr 2018 Tom Rodriguez P
 
261 Philadelphia Vireo 1 3 Mar 2018 Lane Epps P
 
262 Nashville Warbler 1 2 Mar 2018 Scott Simmons N
 
263 Long-tailed Duck 1 24 Feb 2018 George Carson N
 
bird sp. 20 14 Jan 2018 Avery Chan N
 
Lake Apopka North Shore--Wildlife Drive--Lust Rd.
264 Bronzed Cowbird 1 9 Jan 2018 Jay Ballard P
 
265 Snow Goose 1 1 Jan 2018 Scott Simmons P
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 30 Dec 2017 Scott Stafford N
 
266 Wilson's Warbler 1 14 Dec 2017 DANIEL YOUNG P
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 14 Dec 2017 David Simpson N
 
CBC Zellwood-Mount Dora Sand Farm Section
Myiarchus sp. 1 2 Dec 2017 Janet Leavens N
 
267 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 29 Nov 2017 Tom Rodriguez N
 
heron sp. 21 18 Nov 2017 Jackson Mesick N
 
268 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 4 Nov 2017 Douglas Richard P
 
269 Golden-winged Warbler 1 24 Oct 2017 William Rivera P
 
270 Warbling Vireo 1 10 Oct 2017 Karen Hamblett N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 7 Oct 2017 Scott Simmons N
 
Fort Christmas Rd
271 Baird's Sandpiper 1 2 Oct 2017 Nathan Langwald P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2017 Gary Leavens N
 
272 Sandwich Tern 1 18 Sep 2017 Scott Simmons N
 
273 Bridled Tern 1 18 Sep 2017 Lewis Gray N
 
274 Bell's Vireo 1 14 Sep 2017 Mary Keim P
 
MHK-RSS Yard
275 Sooty Tern 1 11 Sep 2017 Andy Benson P
 
276 Cerulean Warbler 1 31 Aug 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
277 Ruff 1 26 Aug 2017 Sherri Brown N
 
278 Northern Red Bishop 1 13 Aug 2017 Larry Martin P
 
279 Marbled Godwit 1 5 Aug 2017 joseph mileyka P
 
280 Shiny Cowbird 1 20 Jul 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 9 Jul 2017 Paul Hueber N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 5 18 Jun 2017 Paul Hueber N
 
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 1 11 Jun 2017 Christian Newton N
 
St. John's River Bridge (SR-50)
281 Connecticut Warbler 1 4 May 2017 Marcus Sharpe N
 
282 Whimbrel 1 19 Apr 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
283 Swainson's Hawk 1 9 Apr 2017 Ed Stonick N
 
cormorant sp. 1 6 Apr 2017 Sean C P
 
284 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 23 Mar 2017 Marlo Hill N
 
waterfowl sp. 1 22 Mar 2017 Steve McInnis N
 
285 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 9 Mar 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
286 Black Scoter 2 30 Jan 2017 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 5 29 Jan 2017 Avery Chan N
 
287 Rufous Hummingbird 1 16 Jan 2017 Soule Mary P
 
Winter Park MP home
Ammospiza sp. 2 23 Dec 2016 Scott Simmons N
 
288 Groove-billed Ani 1 1 Dec 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
289 American Black Duck 4 14 Nov 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
290 Short-eared Owl 1 13 Nov 2016 Charles Fisher N
 
291 Egyptian Goose 2 6 Nov 2016 Carla Bregman
 
292 Lark Sparrow 1 5 Nov 2016 Scott Simmons P
 
293 Surf Scoter 1 24 Oct 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
294 Brant 1 13 Oct 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
295 Magnificent Frigatebird 3 7 Oct 2016 Paul Hueber P
 
296 Wilson's Phalarope 1 20 Sep 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 13 Sep 2016 Chris Johnson N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 11 Sep 2016 Paul Hueber N
 
297 Brown Noddy 1 4 Sep 2016 Janet Leavens P
 
298 Willow Flycatcher 1 30 Aug 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 2 Jul 2016 Susan Daughtrey
 
Sorry Lake
299 LeConte's Sparrow 1 20 Mar 2016 Sherrie Siers N
 
300 Franklin's Gull 1 20 Jan 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
301 Brewer's Blackbird 1 14 Jan 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
302 Brown Booby 1 7 Jan 2016 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
303 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 29 Dec 2015 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
304 Eared Grebe 1 5 Dec 2015 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
305 Red-throated Loon 1 24 Nov 2015 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
306 Tropical Kingbird 1 20 Nov 2015 Joyce Stefancic P
 
307 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 13 Nov 2015 Nancy Smith P
 
Home College Park, ORLANDO FL
308 Greater White-fronted Goose 11 16 Oct 2015 Robert Stalnaker P
 
309 American Golden-Plover 1 9 Oct 2015 Paul Hueber P
 
310 Red Knot 6 8 Sep 2015 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
311 American Avocet 7 7 Aug 2015 Paul Hueber N
 
Passerina sp. 1 17 Jul 2015 Avery Chan N
 
312 Glaucous Gull 1 31 Dec 2014 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
313 Whooping Crane 1 30 Nov 2014 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
goose sp. 1 15 Oct 2014 Graham Williams N
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 13 Oct 2014 Matt Fiess
 
314 Great Black-backed Gull 1 30 Mar 2014 Earl Horn N
 
315 Burrowing Owl 1 13 Feb 2014 Robert Snow N
 
Pasture on Taylor Creek Road
316 Reddish Egret 1 8 Dec 2013 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Rallus sp. 1 18 Oct 2013 Tim Carney N
 
317 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 29 Sep 2013 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
318 Alder Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2013 Graham Williams N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 10 13 Sep 2013 Debbie Cusick
 
Sheraton Vistana
319 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 26 Jul 2013 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
320 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 14 Jul 2013 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
321 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 28 Mar 2013 Robert Stalnaker N
 
322 White-tailed Kite 1 28 Nov 2012 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 18 Oct 2012 John Thomton N
 
323 Budgerigar 1 22 Apr 2012 Stuart Orgaz
 
My Yard Kindbird
owl sp. 1 23 Mar 2012 J Joseph N
 
King/Virginia Rail 2 9 Mar 2012 David Swain
 
324 Lesser Nighthawk 1 25 Nov 2011 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
325 Curlew Sandpiper 1 25 Nov 2011 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
326 Hudsonian Godwit 1 22 Jun 2011 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
327 Eurasian Wigeon 1 12 Jan 2011 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
328 Fox Sparrow 1 28 Nov 2010 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
329 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 15 Sep 2010 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 18 4 Dec 2009 Jeff Hole N
 
Orlando
330 Neotropic Cormorant 1 7 Jun 2009 Gallus Quigley N
 
331 Cassin's Kingbird 1 28 Feb 2009 Angel & Mariel Abreu
 
332 Wilson's Plover 1 10 Sep 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
333 Red-necked Phalarope 5 22 Aug 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
334 Parasitic Jaeger 2 20 Aug 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
335 Arctic Tern 1 2 Jul 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
336 Roseate Tern 1 20 May 2008 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
337 Townsend's Solitaire 1 13 Mar 2008 Paul Hueber P
 
Genius Preserve
338 Rough-legged Hawk 1 21 Nov 2007 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
339 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 27 Feb 2007 Gallus Quigley
 
340 Golden Eagle 1 4 Feb 2007 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
341 Purple Finch 1 26 Nov 2006 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
342 Red-necked Grebe 1 24 Nov 2006 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
343 Pacific Loon 1 11 Dec 2005 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
344 Common Myna 1 11 Jul 2005 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
345 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 20 Apr 2005 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
346 Sooty Shearwater 1 15 Aug 2004 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
347 Iceland Gull 1 31 Mar 2004 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
348 Yellow Rail 1 11 Feb 2004 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
349 Long-eared Owl 1 11 Jan 2004 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
350 Ross's Goose 2 28 Dec 2003 Doug Suitor N
 
Zellwood - Canal Rd to Lust Rd CBC Area
351 Dark-eyed Junco 1 17 Dec 2003 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
352 Smooth-billed Ani 1 26 Jun 2003 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
353 Eurasian Kestrel 1 22 Mar 2003 Tim Towles N
 
354 Bullock's Oriole 1 22 Jan 2003 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
355 Winter Wren 1 19 Jan 2003 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
356 Piping Plover 1 20 May 2002 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
357 Lazuli Bunting 1 7 Jan 2002 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
358 Red Phalarope 1 16 Sep 2001 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
359 Pomarine Jaeger 2 6 May 2001 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
360 Nelson's Sparrow 1 5 Nov 2000 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
361 White-faced Whistling-Duck 1 7 May 2000 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
362 Bewick's Wren 1 14 Mar 2000 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
363 Long-billed Curlew 1 25 Jun 1999 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
364 Lapland Longspur 1 16 Oct 1998 Lake Apopka NSRA Historical Data
 
365 Red-masked Parakeet 2 20 Oct 1991 Bill Pranty P
 
Florida, Orange, Winter Park, Garvin Street (former home of the late Herb Kale)
366 Ferruginous Hawk 1 21 Jan 1984 Kevin McGowan N
 
Streptopelia sp. X 12 Apr 1980 Mike Fahay N
 
367 Lark Bunting 1 26 Apr 1977 John Hintermister N
 
FL Orange Co., City of Apopka
368 Say's Phoebe 1 13 Dec 1975 David Goodwin N
 
Apopka
369 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 12 Aug 1973 David Goodwin N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
370 Black Rail 1
 
Location Obscured