Lake Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Christian Newton 21 Oct 2019 23
Sean C 21 Oct 2019 6
Pam Seigler 21 Oct 2019 12
Brenda Archer 21 Oct 2019 2
Barb Stone 21 Oct 2019 25
Gary Stone 21 Oct 2019 25
jerry walker 21 Oct 2019 35
Homer Trecartin 21 Oct 2019 5
Larry King 21 Oct 2019 12
Brenda Archer 21 Oct 2019 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Gallus Quigley
282
2 Douglas Richard
240
3 jerry walker
234
4 Gigi DelPizzo
223
5 David Simpson
220
6 Bruce Matasick
219
7 BOB WEXLER
206
7 John Puschock
206
9 Dorothy Robbins
204
10 Rebecca Smith
195
Top 100 eBirders...

299 Species 24,875 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 10 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 14 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
2 Common Gallinule 1 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
3 Sandhill Crane 3 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
4 Killdeer 1 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin N
 
5 Anhinga 2 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
6 Great Egret 1 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
7 Snowy Egret 1 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
8 Little Blue Heron 2 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
9 Tricolored Heron 1 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
10 White Ibis 7 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
11 Black Vulture 2 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
12 Eastern Phoebe 1 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
13 Gray Catbird 1 20 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin N
 
14 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Chris Taylor
 
Mission Inn Resort
15 Indigo Bunting 1 20 Oct 2019 Brenda Archer N
 
703 Liberty Street, Eustis, Florida, US (28.86, -81.673)
16 Blue-winged Teal 3 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
17 Mourning Dove 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
18 Chimney Swift 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
19 Wood Stork 1 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
20 Double-crested Cormorant 20 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
21 Cattle Egret 4 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
22 Glossy Ibis 9 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
23 Turkey Vulture 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
24 Bald Eagle 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
25 Red-shouldered Hawk 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
26 Belted Kingfisher 1 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
27 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
28 Downy Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
29 Blue Jay 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
30 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
31 House Wren 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
32 Carolina Wren 1 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
33 Northern Mockingbird 3 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
34 Red-winged Blackbird 9 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
35 Common Grackle 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
36 Boat-tailed Grackle 67 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
37 Palm Warbler 8 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
38 Northern Cardinal 5 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
39 Blue Grosbeak 2 20 Oct 2019 Vidhya Sundar
 
40 Common Ground Dove 3 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
41 Northern Harrier 2 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
42 Northern Flicker 1 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
43 American Kestrel 2 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
44 White-eyed Vireo 6 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
45 American Crow 7 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
46 Barn Swallow 2 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
47 Marsh Wren 1 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
48 Brown Thrasher 1 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
49 Eastern Bluebird 3 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
50 Eastern Towhee 3 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
51 Common Yellowthroat 3 20 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
52 Northern Bobwhite 1 20 Oct 2019 bruce zollner
 
53 Pied-billed Grebe 1 20 Oct 2019 bruce zollner
 
54 Pileated Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2019 bruce zollner
 
55 American Redstart 5 20 Oct 2019 bruce zollner
 
56 Pine Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 bruce zollner
 
57 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 20 Oct 2019 bruce zollner
 
58 Red-eyed Vireo 1 20 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
59 Carolina Chickadee 1 20 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
60 Tufted Titmouse 2 20 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
61 House Finch 2 20 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
62 Northern Parula 1 20 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
63 Mallard 1 20 Oct 2019 Sean C N
 
64 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 20 Oct 2019 Sean C P
 
65 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 20 Oct 2019 Sean C
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 20 Oct 2019 Sean C
 
66 Wood Duck 14 20 Oct 2019 Bonnie Brown
 
Interlaken Ln, Eustis US-FL (28.8320,-81.6698)
67 Egyptian Goose 2 20 Oct 2019 David Roorda
 
68 Muscovy Duck 1 20 Oct 2019 David Roorda
 
69 Great Blue Heron 1 20 Oct 2019 David Roorda
 
70 Wild Turkey 8 19 Oct 2019 Rosi Mulholland
 
6043 Lake Erie Road, Groveland, Florida, US (28.48, -81.854)
71 Barred Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Rosi Mulholland
 
6043 Lake Erie Road, Groveland, Florida, US (28.48, -81.854)
72 Eastern Meadowlark 1 19 Oct 2019 Rosi Mulholland
 
6043 Lake Erie Road, Groveland, Florida, US (28.48, -81.854)
73 Black-and-white Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Rosi Mulholland
 
6043 Lake Erie Road, Groveland, Florida, US (28.48, -81.854)
74 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 19 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
75 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 19 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
76 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow N
 
Jojo's birds
77 Canada Goose 10 19 Oct 2019 Kathryn Kintzing
 
78 Common Nighthawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Katie Roser
 
6810 Green Swamp Rd, Clermont US-FL (28.4457,-81.7881)
79 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 19 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow P
 
Jojo's birds
80 Swainson's Thrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow P
 
Jojo's birds
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 20 18 Oct 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
81 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 18 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Triangle Hammock, Eustis
82 Tennessee Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Triangle Hammock, Eustis
83 Red-headed Woodpecker 4 18 Oct 2019 Pam Seigler
 
Pams birds yard list
84 Scarlet Tanager 1 18 Oct 2019 Pam Seigler P
 
Pams birds yard list
85 Ovenbird 1 18 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Mike Stone Soccer Complex
86 Worm-eating Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard P
 
Mike Stone Soccer Complex
87 Magnolia Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard P
 
Mike Stone Soccer Complex
88 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Mike Stone Soccer Complex
89 Prairie Warbler 3 18 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Mike Stone Soccer Complex
90 American Bittern 1 18 Oct 2019 BOB WEXLER N
 
91 Cooper's Hawk 1 18 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
92 Purple Gallinule 9 18 Oct 2019 Barb Stone P
 
93 Limpkin 2 18 Oct 2019 Barb Stone
 
94 Osprey 1 18 Oct 2019 Barb Stone P
 
95 Fish Crow 2 18 Oct 2019 Barb Stone
 
96 Lesser Yellowlegs 8 17 Oct 2019 john ficken
 
97 Green Heron 1 17 Oct 2019 john ficken
 
98 Great Crested Flycatcher 2 17 Oct 2019 john ficken
 
99 Yellow-throated Vireo 3 17 Oct 2019 john ficken
 
100 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 4 17 Oct 2019 Rebecca Smith P
 
101 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 17 Oct 2019 Rebecca Smith P
 
102 Bachman's Sparrow 2 17 Oct 2019 Rebecca Smith P
 
103 Tree Swallow 1 17 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard
 
104 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 17 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
105 Blackburnian Warbler 2 17 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard P
 
106 Florida Scrub-Jay 3 17 Oct 2019 Rebecca Smith
 
107 Red-tailed Hawk 1 17 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
108 Hooded Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Barb Stone P
 
109 White-crowned Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Michael Brady P
 
922 Aloha Way, Lady Lake US-FL (28.9448,-81.9447)
110 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 16 Oct 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 16 Oct 2019 Ken Uslabar
 
Chula Vista, Mira Mesa
swallow sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Mike Stone Soccer Complex
Catharus sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Seminole Springs Grove
111 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 15 Oct 2019 Cole Robert
 
Wiechens Preserve
112 Prothonotary Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Cole Robert
 
Wiechens Preserve
113 Baltimore Oriole 1 15 Oct 2019 jerry walker
 
114 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 John Thomton
 
115 Great Horned Owl 2 15 Oct 2019 John Thomton
 
116 Swamp Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 John Thomton
 
117 White-winged Dove 3 14 Oct 2019 David Kirkpatrick
 
41900 Island Lake Ln, Umatilla US-FL (28.9588,-81.6874)
118 Northern Waterthrush 1 13 Oct 2019 David Leonard
 
119 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 13 Oct 2019 Marc Kramer
 
120 Sora 2 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
121 American Coot 1 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
122 Black-necked Stilt 14 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
123 Least Sandpiper 6 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
124 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
125 Wilson's Snipe 2 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
126 Solitary Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
127 Greater Yellowlegs 8 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
Accipiter sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
128 Merlin 1 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
129 Blue-headed Vireo 1 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
130 Yellow Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
131 Eastern Whip-poor-will 2 13 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
132 Eastern Screech-Owl 2 13 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
133 Peregrine Falcon 1 13 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
134 Philadelphia Vireo 2 13 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
passerine sp. 4 13 Oct 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
135 Barn Owl 2 13 Oct 2019 Jim Eager N
 
136 Chipping Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Sean C
 
crow sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
137 Spotted Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2019 Marc Kramer
 
138 Western Kingbird 1 12 Oct 2019 Marc Kramer
 
139 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 12 Oct 2019 bruce zollner
 
sparrow sp. 2 12 Oct 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
Emeralda marsh conservation area
140 Short-tailed Hawk 2 12 Oct 2019 Jim Eager P
 
141 House Sparrow 2 8 Oct 2019 Katie Roser
 
6810 Green Swamp Rd, Clermont US-FL (28.4457,-81.7881)
142 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 8 Oct 2019 Dorothy Robbins
 
LAK SE 180th St Weirsdale
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 6 Oct 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
1419 Paradise Dr, Lady Lake US-FL (28.9487,-81.9499)
143 Eastern Kingbird 1 4 Oct 2019 Kathy Rigling P
 
144 Veery 1 4 Oct 2019 Dorothy Robbins
 
LAK South Moon Camp
145 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 6 29 Sep 2019 Jeffrey House
 
146 Loggerhead Shrike 1 29 Sep 2019 BOB WEXLER P
 
EMERALDA MARSH
147 Summer Tanager 1 28 Sep 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
tern sp. 5 28 Sep 2019 Brian Miller
 
148 European Starling 3 28 Sep 2019 Brian Miller
 
149 Painted Bunting 1 28 Sep 2019 Kathy Rigling
 
150 Bank Swallow 1 24 Sep 2019 Douglas Richard
 
151 Bobolink 1 22 Sep 2019 adam zions N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 2 21 Sep 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
152 Acadian Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Triangle Hammock, Eustis
153 Mottled Duck 1 20 Sep 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Blue Pond
dabbling duck sp. 8 18 Sep 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
154 Alder Flycatcher 1 16 Sep 2019 Lori Mathis N
 
155 Willow Flycatcher 1 16 Sep 2019 Lori Mathis N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 20 15 Sep 2019 Andrew Wurster N
 
Emeralda marsh conservation area
156 Purple Martin 1 12 Sep 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 2 10 Sep 2019 bruce zollner
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 10 Sep 2019 Donald Fraser N
 
157 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 10 Sep 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
158 King Rail 1 8 Sep 2019 Kathy Rigling N
 
white egret sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Gigi DelPizzo
 
Empidonax sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Gigi DelPizzo
 
159 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 6 Sep 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
160 Laughing Gull 7 3 Sep 2019 Kathy Rigling
 
161 Roseate Spoonbill 1 3 Sep 2019 Pam Seigler
 
Wygul Road Umitilla
162 Semipalmated Plover 1 2 Sep 2019 Gigi DelPizzo P
 
Lake Gem Sod Farms
163 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 2 Sep 2019 Sean C
 
Cloverdale Ln.
164 Orchard Oriole 1 31 Aug 2019 Kathy Rigling N
 
165 Cliff Swallow 2 23 Aug 2019 Tim Dellinger
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 17 Aug 2019 Sean C
 
166 Whooping Crane 1 13 Aug 2019 Bonnie Brown
 
Interlaken Ln, Eustis US-FL (28.8320,-81.6698)
167 Least Bittern 1 11 Aug 2019 Matthew Richardson N
 
peep sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 alice horst N
 
168 Brown Pelican 3 5 Aug 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Lake Eustis
169 Mississippi Kite 1 3 Aug 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 14 Jul 2019 Richard Hattaway N
 
31246 County Road 42, Deland US-FL (29.0052,-81.4377)
duck sp. 1 13 Jul 2019 Tom Hanson
 
2524 Lady Lake Blvd, Lady Lake US-FL (28.9160,-81.9112)
170 Hairy Woodpecker 1 7 Jul 2019 Adam Hull P
 
171 Chuck-will's-widow 2 26 Jun 2019 Homer Trecartin N
 
172 Forster's Tern 9 9 Jun 2019 Gigi DelPizzo N
 
Tavares Ecological Wetlands, (28.8009,-81.7323)
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 8 Jun 2019 Gigi DelPizzo N
 
173 Caspian Tern 2 1 Jun 2019 Gary Green N
 
174 Rock Pigeon 2 31 May 2019 Tasha Lawson
 
hawk sp. 1 19 May 2019 Wendy Milstein N
 
175 Blackpoll Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Seminole Springs Grove
176 Sanderling 2 11 May 2019 Douglas Richard P
 
Floating plant mats, Ocklawaha River, Lake County
177 Cedar Waxwing 130 10 May 2019 jerry walker N
 
178 Ring-necked Duck 11 4 May 2019 Sarah M N
 
179 American White Pelican 1 2 May 2019 Ken Uslabar
 
Hilltop GC pond
180 Cape May Warbler 1 27 Apr 2019 Cari Oleskewicz
 
Seminole State Forest Cassis Trail
Buteo sp. 1 24 Apr 2019 Dennis O'Neil
 
Bike Trail
181 American Goldfinch 1 22 Apr 2019 Pam Seigler
 
Pams birds yard list
182 Savannah Sparrow 1 22 Apr 2019 Stan Cheeseman
 
16500 Caravaggio Loop, Montverde US-FL (28.5623,-81.6821)
183 Wood Thrush 1 14 Apr 2019 Tim Perry
 
Back yard-US-FL-Tavares-12101 Canal St - 28.8148x-81.7551
gull/tern sp. 2 14 Apr 2019 David Roorda N
 
184 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 12 Apr 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
185 Sedge Wren 11 12 Apr 2019 Gallus Quigley P
 
186 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 12 Apr 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
187 Ring-billed Gull 1 9 Apr 2019 Cole Robert
 
Wiechens Preserve
188 American Robin 1 9 Apr 2019 Cole Robert
 
Wiechens Preserve
189 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 5 Apr 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
190 Rusty Blackbird 5 1 Apr 2019 Leann Streeper N
 
US-Florida-Leesburg-10324 Misty Meadow Rd - 28.855x-81.785
191 Henslow's Sparrow 1 31 Mar 2019 joseph mileyka P
 
192 Grasshopper Sparrow 4 30 Mar 2019 John Groskopf P
 
193 Song Sparrow 1 26 Mar 2019 bruce zollner N
 
large tern sp. 1 25 Mar 2019 Andrew Wurster N
 
Palm island park
194 Vesper Sparrow 6 23 Mar 2019 Katie Roser
 
6810 Green Swamp Rd, Clermont US-FL (28.4457,-81.7881)
195 LeConte's Sparrow 2 23 Mar 2019 joseph mileyka P
 
196 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 22 Mar 2019 Joanna Parlow
 
Jojo's birds
197 Field Sparrow 1 21 Mar 2019 Heather Shirley P
 
198 Ruddy Duck 1 19 Mar 2019 jim hughes
 
Ocala National Forest, Paisley US-FL (29.0752,-81.5774) near slender springs rec area
199 Hermit Thrush 2 18 Mar 2019 Derek Stoner
 
200 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 18 Mar 2019 Derek Stoner
 
201 Lesser Scaup 1 17 Mar 2019 Amber Higginbotham Bobbitt
 
202 Virginia Rail 4 16 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
203 Herring Gull 1 5 Mar 2019 Michael Bowen
 
204 Black Skimmer 1 4 Mar 2019 Penny Miller
 
Eustis
205 Bonaparte's Gull 1 28 Feb 2019 Douglas Richard
 
206 Royal Tern 1 27 Feb 2019 jerry walker
 
207 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 27 Feb 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
208 Gadwall 2 23 Feb 2019 Nicholas Schwarz
 
209 Green-winged Teal 3 23 Feb 2019 Nicholas Schwarz
 
210 Bufflehead 1 21 Feb 2019 bruce zollner
 
11111 South Em En El Grove Road, Leesburg, Florida, US (28.936, -81.77)
211 Northern Shoveler 12 19 Feb 2019 Michael Curtis
 
212 American Wigeon 3 19 Feb 2019 Michael Curtis
 
213 Hooded Merganser 2 19 Feb 2019 Michael Curtis
 
214 Snail Kite 2 17 Feb 2019 Michael Paczolt N
 
Emeralda Marsh Conservation Area
215 Canvasback 1 17 Feb 2019 Kaleb Wallace
 
216 Horned Grebe 1 2 Feb 2019 Robert Simpson
 
Deer haaven
217 Smooth-billed Ani 1 1 Feb 2019 Rosi Mulholland P
 
218 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 1 Feb 2019 Stollery & Flood N
 
219 White-throated Sparrow 1 1 Feb 2019 jerry walker
 
220 Northern Pintail 1 29 Jan 2019 jerry walker
 
221 American Pipit 1 23 Jan 2019 Marcie Ronken
 
35108 Tall Palm Fish Camp Road, DeLand, Florida, US (28.989, -81.373)
222 Least Flycatcher 1 23 Jan 2019 bruce zollner N
 
223 American Woodcock 1 19 Jan 2019 Scott Simmons
 
224 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 6 Jan 2019 Graham Williams N
 
Sterna sp. 12 5 Jan 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
225 Common Loon 1 5 Jan 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 5 Jan 2019 Greg Drawbaugh N
 
blackbird sp. 100 5 Jan 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
226 Redhead 1 2 Jan 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 25 Dec 2018 Claudia Amsler
 
swift sp. 1 24 Dec 2018 jerry walker N
 
Aythya sp. 1300 22 Dec 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
King/Virginia Rail 1 17 Dec 2018 Kraig Cawley N
 
227 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 Dec 2018 Bruce Matasick N
 
Wekiva River (28.878, -81.367)
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 5 Dec 2018 Jay Ballard P
 
228 Broad-winged Hawk 1 29 Oct 2018 jerry walker N
 
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 1 20 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley N
 
229 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 20 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley N
 
230 Cockatiel 1 14 Oct 2018 David Simpson N
 
LAKE LANSRA - Flowway Pumphouse
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 15 26 Sep 2018 Wendy Milstein
 
34731, Fruitland Park US-FL (28.8457,-81.9533)
231 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 2 Aug 2018 Paul Hueber P
 
W SR 50 Clermont
232 Least Tern 2 12 Jun 2018 Gigi DelPizzo P
 
Lake Dora, Tavares US-FL (28.7998,-81.7274)
233 Black Tern 1 5 Jun 2018 Gigi DelPizzo P
 
Lake Apopka, Clermont US-FL (28.6639,-81.6794)
234 Common Tern 1 5 Jun 2018 Douglas Richard P
 
Lake Apopka, Clermont US-FL (28.6639,-81.6794)
235 Swainson's Warbler 1 21 Apr 2018 Joanna Parlow P
 
Jojo's birds
236 Red-breasted Merganser 1 1 Apr 2018 Bonnie Brown N
 
West Crooked Lake
237 Black-bellied Plover 2 21 Feb 2018 bruce zollner
 
gull sp. 1 12 Jan 2018 Jim Austin-Cole N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 17 Dec 2017 Avery Chan
 
238 Lesser Nighthawk 1 16 Dec 2017 Douglas Richard N
 
239 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 14 Dec 2017 DANIEL YOUNG N
 
(28.6842,-81.6711)
240 Snow Goose 1 14 Dec 2017 Lorri Lilja P
 
241 Dark-eyed Junco 1 18 Nov 2017 Gallus Quigley P
 
1309 Oak Valley Blvd. (Yard List)
new world vulture sp. 8 11 Nov 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
242 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 17 Sep 2017 Joanna Parlow N
 
Jojo's birds
243 Bridled Tern 1 16 Sep 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
244 Sandwich Tern 1 16 Sep 2017 Earl Horn P
 
245 Magnificent Frigatebird 2 11 Sep 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
246 Blue-winged Warbler 1 30 Aug 2017 Gallus Quigley
 
shorebird sp. 3 19 Aug 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher X 5 Aug 2017 David Thompson
 
247 Western Sandpiper 1 15 May 2017 Bruce Matasick
 
248 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 14 May 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
249 Gull-billed Tern 2 14 May 2017 Douglas Richard N
 
Lake Yale
250 Groove-billed Ani 1 14 Apr 2017 Martina Nordstrand V
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Feb 2017 Tim Dellinger
 
Mike Stone Soccer Complex
251 Common Goldeneye 1 26 Jan 2017 Gigi DelPizzo P
 
US-FL-Fruitland Park-Moyer Loop - 28.8570x-81.9415
252 Nashville Warbler 1 25 Jan 2017 adam zions N
 
nighthawk sp. 1 11 Dec 2016 Cathy Meyer N
 
253 Bronzed Cowbird 1 27 Oct 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
thrush sp. 2 8 Oct 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
254 Sooty Tern 1 7 Oct 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 7 Oct 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 25 Sep 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 9 Sep 2016 Gigi DelPizzo N
 
Johns Lane, Eustis
255 Monk Parakeet 1 18 May 2016 Earl Horn N
 
Florida BBA Block 40126 Pine Lakes-6
256 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 16 May 2016 adam zions N
 
US-FL-Clermont-FL-91 S - 28.5630x-81.6853
Passerina sp. 1 6 Mar 2016 Brian Ahern N
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 23 Feb 2016 DANIEL YOUNG N
 
257 Pine Siskin 1 15 Feb 2016 Kathleen Menges N
 
Cypress Creek Community
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 26 Jan 2016 Gigi DelPizzo N
 
Paradise Lake (Villages)
falcon sp. 1 21 Jan 2016 Kevin Ebert N
 
258 Lark Sparrow 3 30 Dec 2015 Debbie Olavarria N
 
US-FL-Groveland-15630 Meadow Ridge Dr - 28.5762x-81.8143
259 Red-throated Loon 1 29 Dec 2015 jerry walker N
 
260 Brown Booby 1 27 Dec 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
261 Stilt Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2015 Bruce Matasick N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 30 Sep 2015 Gallus Quigley
 
owl sp. 1 19 Sep 2015 Graham Williams N
 
262 Canada Warbler 1 18 Sep 2015 Mark and Holly Salvato P
 
263 Kentucky Warbler 1 18 Sep 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
264 Wilson's Warbler 1 14 Sep 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 27 Aug 2015 Gallus Quigley
 
265 Cerulean Warbler 1 16 Aug 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
266 Burrowing Owl 6 24 Jun 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
small falcon sp. 1 8 Apr 2015 Stu Wilson N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 27 Mar 2015 Sean C
 
267 Greater Scaup 1 22 Feb 2015 Robert Bowman N
 
Clermont Home/Spring Lake
heron sp. 1 17 Jan 2015 Sean C
 
Clermont
268 American Black Duck 1 17 Jan 2015 Gallus Quigley
 
269 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 10 Jan 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 19 Dec 2014 Tony Leukering N
 
Ranch Rd--stop 2
wren sp. 1 30 Nov 2014 Avery Chan N
 
270 Golden-winged Warbler 1 4 Oct 2014 Kathy Rigling
 
271 Cave Swallow 1 23 Sep 2014 Gallus Quigley N
 
1309 Oak Valley Blvd. (Yard List)
272 Willet 1 16 Aug 2014 Gallus Quigley
 
hummingbird sp. 1 23 Feb 2014 Marilyn Westphal N
 
273 Brewer's Blackbird 1 4 Feb 2014 Leann Streeper N
 
10324 Misty Meadow Rd
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 9 Jan 2014 Gallus Quigley N
 
274 Dunlin 1 8 Dec 2013 Douglas Richard P
 
Thomas Boat Landing
275 Rufous Hummingbird 1 21 Oct 2013 Gallus Quigley N
 
1309 Oak Valley Blvd. (Yard List)
Snowy Egret x Little Blue Heron (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2013 Gail Becker N
 
276 Say's Phoebe 1 10 Mar 2013 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
Astatula--Ranch Rd Say's Phoebe
277 Yellow Rail 1 8 May 2012 Douglas Richard N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 12 Apr 2012 Rene',Andy and Bill McGill N
 
Lady Lake,The Villages, Spanish Village
278 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 31 Dec 2011 Gallus Quigley N
 
279 White-tailed Kite 1 1 Sep 2011 Tim Dellinger N
 
Hwy 48
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 3 16 Mar 2011 Dinah Pulver N
 
Blackwater Creek - Seminole State Forest
280 Dickcissel 1 14 Jan 2011 Gallus Quigley N
 
281 Swainson's Hawk 1 3 Nov 2010 Gallus Quigley N
 
282 Long-tailed Duck 1 13 Feb 2010 Dinah Pulver N
 
Lake Enola, Umatilla
large falcon sp. 1 20 Sep 2009 Larry Connor N
 
Eustis, Firewood Ave Neighborhood
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 23 Aug 2009 Leann Streeper
 
Estate of Bliss
283 Upland Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2008 Gallus Quigley N
 
284 Lazuli Bunting X 6 Feb 2008 BOB WEXLER
 
EMERALDA MARSH
285 Short-billed Dowitcher 5 27 Oct 2007 Gallus Quigley N
 
286 Franklin's Gull X 1 Nov 2006 Historical eBird Records N
 
287 Cinnamon Teal X 16 Oct 2005 Lilian Saul N
 
288 White-faced Ibis 1 1 May 2004 Christian Newton N
 
289 Shiny Cowbird 1 1 May 2004 Christian Newton N
 
290 Short-eared Owl 2 22 Dec 2000 David Simpson N
 
291 Ruff 1 17 Jan 1999 Tommie Rogers N
 
292 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 7 Nov 1998 Orange Audubon N
 
293 American Avocet 8 11 Aug 1994 fide R.Smith
 
294 Ruddy Turnstone 1 11 Aug 1994 fide R.Smith
 
295 Ferruginous Hawk 2 19 Dec 1983 fide R.Smith N
 
296 Hudsonian Godwit 1 7 Sep 1980 fide R.Smith N
 
297 Marbled Godwit 1 7 Sep 1980 fide R.Smith N
 
298 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 9 7 Sep 1980 fide R.Smith
 
299 White-cheeked Pintail 1 19 Aug 1973 David Goodwin N
 
Lake Apopka Duda Farms (historical)