Florida Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Sean McCool 23 May 2019 1
Tom Obrock 23 May 2019 1
Milton Schreiber 23 May 2019 1
Cuneyt Yilmaz 23 May 2019 2
Iliana Stokes 23 May 2019 2
Cathy Olson 23 May 2019 4
Raymond Bost 23 May 2019 2
Carlos Bernal 23 May 2019 4
janet lloyd 23 May 2019 6
lilac fortnash 23 May 2019 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 David Simpson
521
2 Bill Pranty
511
3 Robert Wallace
500
4 David Goodwin
492
5 Dorothy Robbins
489
6 Brian Ahern
486
7 John Hintermister
480
8 Ron Smith
474
9 Brian Rapoza
472
10 Gallus Quigley
465
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Pinellas
424
2 Miami-Dade
415
3 Brevard
409
4 Palm Beach
405
5 Duval
397
6 Monroe
396
7 Orange
370
8 Escambia
358
9 Volusia
357
10 Broward
352
All Counties...

569 Species 1,293,465 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 22 May 2019 Jordan Hyre
 
4951 Hollystone Ln, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5360,-84.2349), Leon
2 Blue Jay X 22 May 2019 Jordan Hyre
 
4951 Hollystone Ln, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5360,-84.2349), Leon
3 Carolina Chickadee X 22 May 2019 Jordan Hyre
 
4951 Hollystone Ln, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5360,-84.2349), Leon
4 Tufted Titmouse X 22 May 2019 Jordan Hyre
 
4951 Hollystone Ln, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5360,-84.2349), Leon
5 Brown Thrasher 3 22 May 2019 Jordan Hyre
 
4951 Hollystone Ln, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5360,-84.2349), Leon
6 House Finch 1 22 May 2019 Jordan Hyre
 
4951 Hollystone Ln, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5360,-84.2349), Leon
7 Eastern Towhee X 22 May 2019 Jordan Hyre
 
4951 Hollystone Ln, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5360,-84.2349), Leon
8 Pine Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Jordan Hyre
 
4951 Hollystone Ln, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5360,-84.2349), Leon
9 Northern Cardinal X 22 May 2019 Jordan Hyre
 
4951 Hollystone Ln, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5360,-84.2349), Leon
10 Boat-tailed Grackle 1 22 May 2019 robert Kirkwood N
 
6007 60th Street East, Palmetto, Florida, US (27.567, -82.501), Manatee
11 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 22 May 2019 Kenneth Thayer
 
19466–19662 N Tamiami Trl, North Fort Myers US-FL (26.7479,-81.9189), Lee
12 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 22 May 2019 Kenneth Thayer
 
16652–17000 N Cleveland Ave, North Fort Myers US-FL (26.7113,-81.9020), Lee
13 Muscovy Duck 4 22 May 2019 Marcello Gomes
 
Meadows Blvd, Boynton Beach US-FL (26.5674,-80.0946), Palm Beach
14 Common Nighthawk 2 22 May 2019 Marcello Gomes
 
Meadows Blvd, Boynton Beach US-FL (26.5674,-80.0946), Palm Beach
15 Tricolored Heron 1 22 May 2019 Marcello Gomes
 
Meadows Blvd, Boynton Beach US-FL (26.5674,-80.0946), Palm Beach
16 Northern Mockingbird 4 22 May 2019 Marcello Gomes
 
Meadows Blvd, Boynton Beach US-FL (26.5674,-80.0946), Palm Beach
17 European Starling 2 22 May 2019 Marcello Gomes
 
Meadows Blvd, Boynton Beach US-FL (26.5674,-80.0946), Palm Beach
18 Common Grackle 4 22 May 2019 Marcello Gomes
 
Meadows Blvd, Boynton Beach US-FL (26.5674,-80.0946), Palm Beach
19 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 3 22 May 2019 Cathy Olson
 
15400 Water Oak Ct, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9939,-81.8886), Charlotte
20 Northern Bobwhite 2 22 May 2019 Cathy Olson
 
15400 Water Oak Ct, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9939,-81.8886), Charlotte
21 White-winged Dove 1 22 May 2019 Cathy Olson
 
15400 Water Oak Ct, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9939,-81.8886), Charlotte
22 Mourning Dove 1 22 May 2019 Cathy Olson
 
15400 Water Oak Ct, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9939,-81.8886), Charlotte
23 Chimney Swift 2 22 May 2019 Cathy Olson
 
15400 Water Oak Ct, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9939,-81.8886), Charlotte
24 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 22 May 2019 Cathy Olson
 
15400 Water Oak Ct, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9939,-81.8886), Charlotte
25 Pileated Woodpecker 2 22 May 2019 Cathy Olson
 
15400 Water Oak Ct, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9939,-81.8886), Charlotte
26 Eastern Meadowlark 1 22 May 2019 Cathy Olson
 
15400 Water Oak Ct, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9939,-81.8886), Charlotte
27 Red-winged Blackbird 1 22 May 2019 Cathy Olson
 
15400 Water Oak Ct, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9939,-81.8886), Charlotte
28 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 22 May 2019 Lori Mathis
 
29 Antillean Nighthawk 1 22 May 2019 Lori Mathis
 
nighthawk sp. 2 22 May 2019 Lori Mathis
 
30 Laughing Gull 12 22 May 2019 Lori Mathis
 
31 Black Skimmer 6 22 May 2019 Rita Kempf
 
1851 Highway A1A, Indian Harbour Beach US-FL (28.1555,-80.5847), Brevard
32 White Ibis 2 22 May 2019 Ruth Parks
 
7233 Hendry Creek Drive, Fort Myers, Florida, US (26.516, -81.875), Lee
33 Gray Kingbird 3 22 May 2019 Lori Mathis
 
34 Eastern Bluebird 1 22 May 2019 Rhonda Lovett
 
47 Oxford Estates Way, Saint Johns, Florida, US (30.064, -81.605), St. Johns
35 Osprey 2 22 May 2019 Mick McCarty
 
Flying Fox Farm, Hillsborough
36 Fish Crow 3 22 May 2019 Mick McCarty
 
Flying Fox Farm, Hillsborough
37 Carolina Wren 1 22 May 2019 Mick McCarty
 
Flying Fox Farm, Hillsborough
38 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 22 May 2019 Sandy Townsend
 
Townsend yard 27.9003x-82.2316, Hillsborough
39 Mallard 3 22 May 2019 George Odell N
 
40 Canada Goose 10 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
41 Wood Duck 4 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
42 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
43 Great Egret 4 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
44 Snowy Egret 3 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
45 Little Blue Heron 3 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
46 Cattle Egret 1 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
47 Downy Woodpecker 1 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
48 Eastern Kingbird 1 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
49 Orchard Oriole 1 22 May 2019 Marcelle Praetorius
 
50 Bald Eagle 1 22 May 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
2373–2911 State Road 70 W, Venus US-FL (27.2085,-81.3613), Highlands
51 Crested Caracara 2 22 May 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
2373–2911 State Road 70 W, Venus US-FL (27.2085,-81.3613), Highlands
52 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 22 May 2019 Patti Brueggemann
 
Home, Duval
53 Wood Stork 3 22 May 2019 Patti Brueggemann N
 
Home, Duval
54 Black Vulture 2 22 May 2019 enoc moreno
 
12237 South Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando, Florida, US (28.388, -81.405), Orange
55 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 22 May 2019 enoc moreno
 
12237 South Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando, Florida, US (28.388, -81.405), Orange
56 American Crow 2 22 May 2019 enoc moreno
 
12237 South Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando, Florida, US (28.388, -81.405), Orange
57 Limpkin 1 22 May 2019 David Houle
 
58 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 22 May 2019 David Houle
 
59 Northern Parula 1 22 May 2019 David Houle
 
60 Anhinga 1 22 May 2019 Susan Daughtrey
 
Rotonda West, Charlotte
61 Double-crested Cormorant 1 22 May 2019 Susan Daughtrey
 
Rotonda West, Charlotte
62 Glossy Ibis 1 22 May 2019 Susan Daughtrey
 
Rotonda West, Charlotte
63 Loggerhead Shrike 1 22 May 2019 Susan Daughtrey N
 
Rotonda West, Charlotte
64 Purple Martin 2 22 May 2019 Susan Daughtrey
 
Rotonda West, Charlotte
65 Great Blue Heron 1 22 May 2019 Tyler Hedlund
 
66 Green Heron 3 22 May 2019 Tyler Hedlund
 
67 Turkey Vulture 5 22 May 2019 Tyler Hedlund
 
68 White-eyed Vireo 1 22 May 2019 Tyler Hedlund
 
69 Common Yellowthroat 1 22 May 2019 Tyler Hedlund
 
70 Indian Peafowl 1 22 May 2019 Brian Cammarano N
 
4726 Abaca St, Orlando US-FL (28.6112,-81.4449), Orange
71 Black-necked Stilt 4 22 May 2019 Hansel Herrera
 
Southwest 120th Street, Miami, Florida, US (25.655, -80.454), Miami-Dade
72 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 22 May 2019 Adam Kent
 
*Snake Pit, Alachua
73 Sanderling 2 22 May 2019 Neal Hinds
 
Beach behind Emerald Isle Resort, Bay
74 Brown Pelican 3 22 May 2019 Neal Hinds
 
Beach behind Emerald Isle Resort, Bay
75 House Sparrow 2 22 May 2019 Neal Hinds
 
Beach behind Emerald Isle Resort, Bay
76 Mitred Parakeet 8 22 May 2019 Leah Edewaard N
 
234 SW 19 Street, Ft Lauderdale, Broward
77 Royal Tern 3 22 May 2019 William Stein III MD PhD
 
524 Outrigger Lane, Longboat Key, Florida, US (27.342, -82.597), Sarasota
78 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 22 May 2019 William Stein III MD PhD
 
524 Outrigger Lane, Longboat Key, Florida, US (27.342, -82.597), Sarasota
79 Roseate Spoonbill 4 22 May 2019 William Stein III MD PhD
 
524 Outrigger Lane, Longboat Key, Florida, US (27.342, -82.597), Sarasota
80 Nanday Parakeet 7 22 May 2019 William Stein III MD PhD
 
524 Outrigger Lane, Longboat Key, Florida, US (27.342, -82.597), Sarasota
81 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 22 May 2019 adam zions
 
6650 SE 75th Ave, Newberry US-FL (29.6387,-82.6761), Gilchrist
82 Common Ground-Dove 2 22 May 2019 Valentina Roumi
 
Palms at Casey Key, Sarasota
83 Mottled Duck 4 22 May 2019 Carlos Trujillo
 
84 Pied-billed Grebe 1 22 May 2019 Carlos Trujillo
 
85 Rock Pigeon 3 22 May 2019 Carlos Trujillo
 
86 Common Gallinule X 22 May 2019 Carlos Trujillo
 
87 Least Bittern 1 22 May 2019 Carlos Trujillo
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 22 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
88 Purple Gallinule 1 22 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
89 Sandhill Crane 2 22 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
90 Killdeer 1 22 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
91 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 22 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
92 Least Tern 2 22 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
93 Barn Swallow 6 22 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
94 Mississippi Kite 1 22 May 2019 Candice Davis
 
Clay - Crowbar, Clay
95 American Redstart 1 22 May 2019 Candice Davis N
 
Clay - Crowbar, Clay
96 Chuck-will's-widow 2 22 May 2019 Will Chatfield-Taylor
 
97 Hairy Woodpecker 1 22 May 2019 Will Chatfield-Taylor
 
98 Egyptian Goose 6 22 May 2019 Luis Gonzalez
 
Lagomar Home Community, Miami-Dade
99 Red-eyed Vireo 1 22 May 2019 Shane Carroll
 
Neighborhood, St. Johns
100 Spotted Sandpiper 8 22 May 2019 Will Johnson
 
Indian River Lagoon, Indian River
101 Caspian Tern 2 22 May 2019 Will Johnson
 
Indian River Lagoon, Indian River
102 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 22 May 2019 Will Johnson
 
Indian River Lagoon, Indian River
103 Red-tailed Hawk 1 22 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann
 
104 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 2 22 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
105 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 22 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
106 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 22 May 2019 Marcus Kelly P
 
Dartmouth, Palm Beach
107 Blue Grosbeak 1 22 May 2019 David LaGrange
 
PFC Bennett Memorial Park, Volusia
108 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 22 May 2019 Alice Smith
 
452 Northeast 612 Street, Old Town, Florida, US (29.684, -83.01), Dixie
109 King Rail X 22 May 2019 kate ratliff
 
110 American Coot X 22 May 2019 kate ratliff
 
111 Semipalmated Sandpiper X 22 May 2019 kate ratliff
 
112 Yellow-throated Warbler X 22 May 2019 kate ratliff
 
passerine sp. 2 22 May 2019 Debbie Cusick
 
113 Black-bellied Plover 1 22 May 2019 Rita Kempf
 
4005 S Highway A1A, Melbourne Beach US-FL (28.0115,-80.5301), Brevard
114 Ruddy Turnstone 22 22 May 2019 Rita Kempf N
 
4005 S Highway A1A, Melbourne Beach US-FL (28.0115,-80.5301), Brevard
115 Willet 2 22 May 2019 Rita Kempf
 
4005 S Highway A1A, Melbourne Beach US-FL (28.0115,-80.5301), Brevard
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 2 22 May 2019 John Groskopf
 
116 Cave Swallow 3 22 May 2019 Lori Mathis
 
117 American Kestrel 1 22 May 2019 Martha Fethe N
 
32043, Green Cove Springs US-FL (29.9762,-81.7432) Clay County Fairgrounds, Clay
118 Broad-winged Hawk 1 22 May 2019 Jake Hartung
 
119 Barred Owl 1 22 May 2019 Jake Hartung
 
120 Wilson's Plover 6 22 May 2019 Susan Kilgore
 
Smyrna Dunes Park, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0662,-80.9153), Volusia
121 Herring Gull 1 22 May 2019 Susan Kilgore
 
Smyrna Dunes Park, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0662,-80.9153), Volusia
122 Sandwich Tern 1 22 May 2019 Susan Kilgore
 
Smyrna Dunes Park, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0662,-80.9153), Volusia
123 Bronzed Cowbird 1 22 May 2019 Lori Mathis
 
124 Mute Swan 2 22 May 2019 Da Lo P
 
Gateway Mobile Home Park (1st Lane x 102nd Terrace), Pinellas
125 Marsh Wren 1 22 May 2019 Sean McCool
 
126 Florida Scrub-Jay 1 22 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
US-FL-Melbourne-Capron Ridge, Brevard
127 American Robin 3 22 May 2019 Carly Wainwright N
 
Hyde Grove, Duval
128 American Oystercatcher 2 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771), Volusia
129 Semipalmated Plover 17 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771), Volusia
130 Marbled Godwit 1 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771), Volusia
131 Red Knot 5 22 May 2019 Michael Brothers
 
45–87 Harbor Point St, Port Orange US-FL (29.1472,-80.9771), Volusia
132 Reddish Egret 1 22 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
Fort Desoto Park, Saint Petersburg US-FL (27.6366,-82.7391), Pinellas
133 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 22 May 2019 C Johnson
 
134 Lesser Scaup 4 22 May 2019 Da Lo N
 
135 Clapper Rail 2 22 May 2019 John Martin
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted/Base Closed, Duval
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 12 22 May 2019 John Martin
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted/Base Closed, Duval
136 Gull-billed Tern 15 22 May 2019 John Martin N
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted/Base Closed, Duval
137 American White Pelican 1 22 May 2019 John Martin
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted/Base Closed, Duval
crow sp. 1 22 May 2019 John Martin
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted/Base Closed, Duval
138 Painted Bunting 1 22 May 2019 John Martin
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted/Base Closed, Duval
139 Prairie Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Sam Flake
 
tern sp. 3 22 May 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
St. Pete Beach, FL #2, Pinellas
140 Ring-billed Gull 4 22 May 2019 Peter Monte
 
141 Dunlin 1 22 May 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
Fort Desoto Park, Saint Petersburg US-FL (27.6368,-82.6990), Pinellas
142 Least Sandpiper 6 22 May 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
Fort Desoto Park, Saint Petersburg US-FL (27.6368,-82.6990), Pinellas
143 White-crowned Pigeon 1 22 May 2019 Pete Corradino P
 
SCCF, Lee
144 Burrowing Owl 2 22 May 2019 Samantha Neuffer
 
145 Monk Parakeet 2 22 May 2019 Samantha Neuffer
 
146 Hooded Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Elizabeth Martin
 
147 Summer Tanager 3 22 May 2019 Elizabeth Martin
 
148 Snowy Plover 1 22 May 2019 Rob Jamieson
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 22 May 2019 Kathy Duncan
 
149 Great Horned Owl 3 22 May 2019 Michael Peterson
 
150 Common Tern 1 22 May 2019 Gene Metz
 
6500 Palmer Blvd, Sarasota US-FL (27.3201,-82.4380), Sarasota
151 Seaside Sparrow 2 22 May 2019 Marianne Korosy
 
Crawfordville, Florida, US (30.136, -84.208), Wakulla
152 Short-tailed Hawk 1 22 May 2019 John Thomton N
 
Wekiva River, Seminole
153 Prothonotary Warbler 4 22 May 2019 John Thomton N
 
Wekiva River, Seminole
154 Gray-headed Swamphen 2 22 May 2019 Gael Silverblatt P
 
155 Northern Shoveler 2 22 May 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 30 22 May 2019 Ken Uslabar N
 
El Santiago Golf Courses, Sumter
156 Bobolink 1 22 May 2019 Rex Rowan N
 
157 Northern Flicker 2 22 May 2019 Daniel & Joan Emlin
 
Placida - Meadows and Villas at Placida (Rotonda Trace), Charlotte
158 Blue-winged Teal 1 22 May 2019 Tim H N
 
159 Snail Kite 4 22 May 2019 Tim H
 
160 Blackpoll Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Cheri Phillips
 
161 Wild Turkey 1 22 May 2019 Gareth D'Angelo
 
2715 Innovation Way, Orlando, Florida, US (28.496, -81.174), Orange
162 Barn Owl 3 22 May 2019 adam zions
 
DEF-TSF, Gilchrist
163 Indigo Bunting 7 22 May 2019 adam zions
 
DEF-TSF, Gilchrist
164 Scaly-breasted Munia 3 22 May 2019 janet lloyd N
 
(30.418, -87.308)609 N 7nd Ave, Escambia
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 22 May 2019 Jeffrey Gammon N
 
gull sp. 4 22 May 2019 Doug Sutherland N
 
Disney Vero Beach Resort Beach, Indian River
165 Cooper's Hawk 1 22 May 2019 Diane Pirie A
 
Palmetto Bay residence, Miami-Dade
166 Solitary Sandpiper 1 22 May 2019 Mary Keim
 
167 Forster's Tern 1 22 May 2019 Cindy Olson
 
168 Belted Kingfisher 1 22 May 2019 Tedd Greenwald N
 
20413 NW 190th Ave, High Springs US-FL (29.8289,-82.5623), Alachua
169 Bachman's Sparrow 15 22 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
sparrow sp. 1 22 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
170 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 4 22 May 2019 Jane Spinney N
 
171 Orange-winged Parrot 1 22 May 2019 Jane Spinney N
 
swallow sp. 1 22 May 2019 Jane Spinney
 
172 Northern Gannet 1 22 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
white egret sp. 1 22 May 2019 Grassy Waters Preserve
 
173 Eastern Screech-Owl 2 21 May 2019 Mary Dunning
 
Home, Wellington, FL, Palm Beach
duck sp. 4 21 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
woodpecker sp. 1 21 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
174 Tree Swallow 3 21 May 2019 Daniel Stangeland
 
Escambia River delta. East side., Santa Rosa
peep sp. 30 21 May 2019 Tim Towles
 
175 Common Myna 2 21 May 2019 David Die
 
176 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 21 May 2019 Dianne Mahlert
 
my yard, Leon
177 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 21 May 2019 David Simpson
 
178 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 21 May 2019 David Simpson
 
MKNR Boca Chica Rd CLRA stop, Monroe
179 Greater Yellowlegs 3 21 May 2019 Rob Jamieson
 
180 Cliff Swallow 1 21 May 2019 Rob Jamieson
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 21 May 2019 Fritz (Boch) Hoeflein
 
181 Northern Waterthrush 1 21 May 2019 Fritz (Boch) Hoeflein
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 21 May 2019 Kurt Sigmund N
 
I-295 & I-95 Junction, Duval
182 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 21 May 2019 David Simpson
 
183 Common Loon 1 21 May 2019 Gloria Markiewicz
 
184 Gray Catbird 1 21 May 2019 Lesley Royce
 
185 Acadian Flycatcher 1 21 May 2019 mark maier
 
186 Red-breasted Merganser 1 21 May 2019 Aithne Loeblich
 
US-FL-Gullivan Bay (25.8943,-81.6094), Collier
187 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 21 May 2019 David Simpson
 
188 Blue-crowned Parakeet 1 21 May 2019 David Goodwin
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 7 21 May 2019 Mark Songer
 
US-FL-Key West-1310 Newton St - 24.5592x-81.7917, Monroe
189 Western Sandpiper 2 21 May 2019 Valentina Roumi
 
grackle sp. X 21 May 2019 Peter Leahy
 
13329 Mallard Creek Drive (My Yard), Palm Beach
shorebird sp. 9 21 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski N
 
190 Red-crowned Parrot 2 21 May 2019 Philip Andescavage
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward
bird sp. 2 20 May 2019 David Ernst N
 
1451 Claret Ct, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5656,-81.8878), Lee
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 4 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
191 Black Swan 5 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons
 
192 Trumpeter Swan 1 20 May 2019 Scott Simmons N
 
193 Field Sparrow 1 20 May 2019 Jake Hartung N
 
194 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 20 May 2019 Jake Hartung N
 
Buteo sp. 1 20 May 2019 Nicholas Pineschi
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 20 May 2019 John Groskopf N
 
195 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 20 May 2019 Thomas Fournier Sr P
 
6401 Aspen Street, Milton, Florida, US (30.668, -87.056), Santa Rosa
196 White-throated Sparrow 4 20 May 2019 Thomas Fournier Sr P
 
6401 Aspen Street, Milton, Florida, US (30.668, -87.056), Santa Rosa
197 Bank Swallow 11 20 May 2019 Suzanne Wagner
 
Everglades National Park, Homestead US-FL (25.4336,-80.7554), Miami-Dade
198 Yellow Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Suzanne Wagner
 
Everglades National Park, Homestead US-FL (25.4336,-80.7554), Miami-Dade
199 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 1 20 May 2019 Jane Spinney P
 
Miami Country Day School/Biscayne Canal, Miami-Dade
200 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Jeffrey Graham P
 
Clay - Crowbar, Clay
Sterna sp. 1 20 May 2019 Roy Netherton N
 
Martin County , 3-14 NM offshore, Martin
201 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 May 2019 David Die
 
202 Bonaparte's Gull 10 20 May 2019 Jonathan Ray
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 20 May 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
203 Whimbrel 1 20 May 2019 GTM NERR N
 
parakeet sp. 2 19 May 2019 Ron Smith N
 
El Cap, Pinellas
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 2 19 May 2019 Martyn Stewart
 
Everglades National Park, Homestead US-FL (25.4003,-80.6590), Miami-Dade
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 3 19 May 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
204 Cory's Shearwater 1 19 May 2019 Andrew Kratter N
 
parrot sp. 1 19 May 2019 Stacey Kaufman
 
14245 SW 68th Ave, Palmetto Bay US-FL (25.6385,-80.3030), Miami-Dade
205 Ruddy Duck 2 19 May 2019 Maxwell Kotelnicki
 
206 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 2 19 May 2019 Marcus Kelly
 
EAA- STA 1 W expansion, Palm Beach
207 Brown Noddy 300 19 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
208 Black Noddy 1 19 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
209 Sooty Tern 1000 19 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
210 Bridled Tern 4 19 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
211 Masked Booby 60 19 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann P
 
212 Brown Booby 5 19 May 2019 Jeff Kietzmann
 
(24.5875,-82.6034), Monroe
213 Great Black-backed Gull 3 19 May 2019 Kevin Blalock
 
Empidonax sp. 1 19 May 2019 Clint Cooper
 
Coops Backyard in Mandarin Jacksonville ,Florida, Duval
214 Wood Thrush 2 19 May 2019 Kathryn Cowdery P
 
The Land - Jamieson, Gadsden
215 Kentucky Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Kathryn Cowdery P
 
The Land - Jamieson, Gadsden
216 Helmeted Guineafowl 6 19 May 2019 Lindsey Day N
 
9243–9667 NE 25th Avenue Rd, Branford US-FL (29.8908,-82.7674), Gilchrist
217 Ring-necked Duck 1 19 May 2019 Christian Newton N
 
218 Swainson's Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Theresa Hartz
 
M A Hodges Rd, Graceville US-FL (30.9558,-85.5474), Holmes
large tern sp. 10 19 May 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
219 White-tailed Kite 1 19 May 2019 Bob Showler
 
220 Black-and-white Warbler 1 19 May 2019 karl schmidt
 
greenview golf course, Hillsborough
221 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 1 19 May 2019 Jane Spinney N
 
Catharus sp. 1 18 May 2019 David Essian N
 
222 Virginia Rail 6 18 May 2019 Sean McCool
 
223 Bicknell's Thrush 1 18 May 2019 Marcus Kelly A
 
blackbird sp. 3 18 May 2019 Truman Henson
 
Rodman Dam Road, Palatka, Florida, US (29.508, -81.804), Putnam
224 Ovenbird 1 18 May 2019 John Groskopf N
 
225 Connecticut Warbler 1 18 May 2019 John Groskopf P
 
226 Common Hill Myna 2 18 May 2019 John Groskopf P
 
9981 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, Florida, US (25.629, -80.357), Miami-Dade
227 Red-necked Phalarope 2 18 May 2019 Troy and Nicole Ploger N
 
offshore, Pinellas
228 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 18 May 2019 Paul Hueber P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 18 May 2019 Doriot Mascarich
 
hawk sp. 1 18 May 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
229 Zenaida Dove 1 18 May 2019 Paul Hueber P
 
230 Palm Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Jordan Satler P
 
231 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 May 2019 David Alvarez N
 
232 Sora 1 18 May 2019 Beverly Schieman
 
12800 Hagen Ranch Road, Boynton Beach, Florida, US (26.486, -80.162), Palm Beach
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 18 May 2019 Tim Towles
 
1284–1304 Godwin Rd, Fort Pierce US-FL (27.4589,-80.4807), St. Lucie
233 Parasitic Jaeger 1 18 May 2019 Dale Gawlik P
 
Juno offshore, Palm Beach
storm-petrel sp. 1 18 May 2019 Dale Gawlik N
 
Juno offshore, Palm Beach
234 Stilt Sandpiper 3 18 May 2019 Monica Higgins
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 5 17 May 2019 Stephen Hurst N
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 2 17 May 2019 Carmen Ferreiro
 
AD Barnes Nature Center, Miami-Dade
235 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 17 May 2019 Raul Urgelles P
 
Southern Glades Trail (C111 Canal after the C111E junction), Miami-Dade
King/Virginia Rail 1 17 May 2019 Aubrey Greene
 
236 Black Scoter 2 17 May 2019 Cindy Cone
 
237 American Avocet 3 17 May 2019 Meg Rousher
 
238 Veery 1 17 May 2019 Caleb Frome
 
239 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 17 May 2019 Caleb Frome
 
240 Red-masked Parakeet 2 16 May 2019 Steven Kaplan
 
241 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 16 May 2019 David Houle
 
242 American Goldfinch 1 16 May 2019 Tim H P
 
243 Magnolia Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Yolie Mauriz N
 
244 Blackburnian Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Yolie Mauriz P
 
245 Redhead 1 16 May 2019 Tom Obrock P
 
246 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 16 May 2019 David Houle
 
Accipiter sp. 1 16 May 2019 N. Fontaine
 
Payne's Prairie, Alachua
247 Cedar Waxwing 4 16 May 2019 janet lloyd
 
(30.418, -87.308)609 N 7nd Ave, Escambia
248 Roseate Tern 2 16 May 2019 Andrew Davis
 
heron sp. 1 15 May 2019 Judd Patterson N
 
249 Cape May Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Kyle Matera
 
250 Blue-headed Vireo 1 15 May 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Seminole Springs Grove, Lake
new world vulture sp. 1 15 May 2019 Phil Cumming
 
11305-11331 San Jose Boulevard, Jacksonville, Florida, US (30.169, -81.63), Duval
251 Shiny Cowbird 1 15 May 2019 Larry Manfredi P
 
small plover sp. 1 15 May 2019 Tim H N
 
252 Black Tern 2 15 May 2019 Marcus Cade
 
253 Swainson's Thrush 1 15 May 2019 Barbara Hiaasen N
 
254 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Anne Ruben N
 
255 Scarlet Tanager 1 15 May 2019 Robert Duncan
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 14 May 2019 Clay Green
 
256 Audubon's Shearwater 1 14 May 2019 Daniel Estabrooks N
 
24.5890, -82.6064 (Yankee Freedom), Monroe
Snowy Egret x Little Blue Heron (hybrid) 1 14 May 2019 Jay Ballard N
 
257 American Bittern 1 14 May 2019 Ralph Allen
 
Everglades National Park, Homestead US-FL (25.3824,-80.6094), Miami-Dade
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 5 14 May 2019 Marvin Smith
 
St Marks National Wildlife Refuge, Wakulla
258 Long-billed Dowitcher 3 14 May 2019 Marie Lehmann
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 14 May 2019 Kathleen Coates
 
259 Northern Harrier 1 14 May 2019 Diane Reed P
 
Six-Mile Landing, St. Johns
260 Merlin 1 13 May 2019 Margaret Donnelly
 
4320 Northeast 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, Florida, US (26.181, -80.128), Broward
261 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 13 May 2019 John Murphy
 
262 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 13 May 2019 John Murphy
 
263 Dickcissel 1 13 May 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 3 13 May 2019 John P Sullivan III
 
cormorant sp. X 13 May 2019 Ben Bovi
 
264 White-faced Ibis 1 12 May 2019 Bruce Purdy P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 12 May 2019 Da Lo N
 
76th Ave NE x 1st St N (church), Pinellas
265 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 12 May 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
Cebln, Franklin
266 Henslow's Sparrow 1 12 May 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
Cebln, Franklin
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 12 May 2019 John P Sullivan III
 
267 Bahama Mockingbird 1 12 May 2019 Mark Berney P
 
268 Savannah Sparrow 1 12 May 2019 Alta Tanner P
 
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 12 May 2019 Etienne Pracht N
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 12 May 2019 Lamont McLachlan
 
269 White-winged Parakeet 2 10 May 2019 josh friers
 
my house, Miami-Dade
270 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Mark and Holly Salvato P
 
271 Worm-eating Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
272 Canada Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Anne Turner P
 
1800 Overseas Hwy, Marathon US-FL (24.7101,-81.1056) Coast Guard Station, Monroe
273 Green Parakeet 1 10 May 2019 Noah Frade N
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 9 10 May 2019 Noah Frade
 
274 Least Flycatcher 1 10 May 2019 Omar Paez
 
275 Wilson's Phalarope 1 10 May 2019 Larry Bernhardt
 
276 White-cheeked Pintail 1 9 May 2019 Elaine Roche P
 
The Villages. Pond behind Citzens First Bank, Sumter
277 Nashville Warbler 1 9 May 2019 William Phelan
 
278 Green-winged Teal 1 9 May 2019 Michael Grochowski N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 50 8 May 2019 John Groskopf N
 
Calidris sp. 2 8 May 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
Field on Northwest corner of NW 74th ST and 87th avenue, Miami-Dade
279 Baltimore Oriole 1 8 May 2019 Donald Fraser N
 
280 Piping Plover 1 8 May 2019 mark maier
 
large shorebird sp. 2 8 May 2019 Peggy Merar
 
281 Surf Scoter 1 8 May 2019 Alta Tanner P
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 8 May 2019 Robyn Mayer
 
282 Smooth-billed Ani 2 8 May 2019 Geoffrey Parks N
 
283 Eastern Phoebe 1 8 May 2019 Doug Rabjohns
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 12 7 May 2019 Marcus Kelly N
 
(26.548, -79.967), Palm Beach
284 Lilac-crowned Parrot 2 7 May 2019 Jose Francisco Barros N
 
Alhambra Blue, Miami-Dade
285 Least Grebe 1 7 May 2019 Colin Sumrall N
 
thrush sp. 1 6 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
286 Yellow-faced Grassquit 2 6 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 6 May 2019 Barry Kinzie
 
287 Bufflehead 1 5 May 2019 Jonathan Mays N
 
288 Western Spindalis 1 5 May 2019 David Alvarez N
 
Psittacara sp. 7 5 May 2019 Mary & Lou Truex
 
Z - FL - Evergreen Cemetary Ft. Lauderdale, Miami-Dade
289 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 5 May 2019 Katey Buster N
 
271 Golf Club Drive, Key West, Florida, US (24.575, -81.745), Monroe
290 American Woodcock 6 5 May 2019 Linda Yungbluth
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 5 May 2019 Rhett Harper P
 
291 La Sagra's Flycatcher 1 5 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock A
 
Hidden Lake rd; Everglades National Park, Homestead US-FL (25.3873,-80.6222), Miami-Dade
292 Long-billed Curlew 1 5 May 2019 Barbara Laughlin-Karon
 
US-FL-570 Gulf Blvd 1 (26.7294,-82.2624), Lee
293 Tennessee Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Jerry Callaway
 
Fort Pickens, Escambia
294 Nelson's Sparrow 1 4 May 2019 Sean McCool
 
295 Swamp Sparrow 1 4 May 2019 Thomas Rohtsalu P
 
296 Key West Quail-Dove 1 4 May 2019 Judd Patterson N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 5 4 May 2019 diane johnson N
 
3740 Mykonos Ct, Boca Raton US-FL (26.4237,-80.1005), Palm Beach
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 4 May 2019 Kim&Ali Knapp P
 
Blackpoint Wildlife Drive, Florida, US (28.658, -80.754), Brevard
297 House Wren 1 4 May 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
298 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 4 May 2019 Valentina Roumi P
 
falcon sp. 1 4 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
goose sp. 2 4 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Perch Lake, Miami-Dade
299 Bananaquit 1 4 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
300 Arctic Tern 1 4 May 2019 Kenny Miller P
 
swift sp. 1 4 May 2019 Kenneth Blackshaw N
 
N. Beach Rd. (Private Location), Charlotte
Amazona sp. 6 4 May 2019 Fritz (Boch) Hoeflein
 
large rail sp. 1 4 May 2019 Andrew Cannizzaro N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 4 May 2019 Bill Pranty P
 
301 Wilson's Snipe 1 4 May 2019 Zachery Holmes N
 
302 Chipping Sparrow 1 4 May 2019 Kenneth Thayer
 
6801 Golf Course Blvd, Punta Gorda US-FL (26.9306,-82.0014), Charlotte
303 Western Kingbird 1 3 May 2019 Malise Prieto
 
Key West Golf Club, Key West US-FL (24.5768,-81.7490), Monroe
304 Greater Scaup 4 3 May 2019 Jonathan Varol N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 20 3 May 2019 Bly Bylsma
 
305 Blue-winged Warbler 2 3 May 2019 Bly Bylsma
 
306 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 3 May 2019 BOB WEXLER
 
Anas sp. 7 3 May 2019 Bill Pranty N
 
307 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 3 May 2019 J Donsky N
 
308 Golden-winged Warbler 1 2 May 2019 Jaimie Read N
 
55 12th Ave S, Naples US-FL (26.1318,-81.8059), Collier
vireo sp. 1 2 May 2019 Colin Gjervold N
 
309 White-collared Swift 1 1 May 2019 Jeff Bouton N
 
Manasota Key, Charlotte
310 Cerulean Warbler 1 1 May 2019 Brant Julius N
 
Englewood,Charlotte County.FL, Charlotte
Myiarchus sp. 1 1 May 2019 Mary & Lou Truex
 
Z - FL - Spanish River Park, Palm Beach
311 Sedge Wren 1 1 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
312 Snow Goose 1 1 May 2019 John Yuhasz N
 
Home Neighborhood, Escambia
313 Tropical Kingbird 1 30 Apr 2019 Nathan Ukens N
 
314 Hooded Merganser 1 30 Apr 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
St. Johns River (wide bend), Volusia, Volusia
315 Yellow-headed Blackbird 6 30 Apr 2019 Kim Risen N
 
316 White-eyed Parakeet 3 30 Apr 2019 miriam avello N
 
Beach Park, Miami-Dade
317 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 30 Apr 2019 Alex Lin-Moore N
 
318 Pomarine Jaeger 1 30 Apr 2019 Robert Mead
 
319 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Apr 2019 Kris and Craig Rash N
 
320 Philadelphia Vireo 1 29 Apr 2019 Stephen Buczynski N
 
321 White-crowned Sparrow 3 29 Apr 2019 Jason Lott P
 
322 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 2 29 Apr 2019 Cynthia King
 
East Naples Community Park, Collier
Shiny/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 29 Apr 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
323 Warbling Vireo 1 28 Apr 2019 Mike Ostrowski P
 
324 Whooping Crane 2 28 Apr 2019 Roberta Blair P
 
Backbone Rd., Polk
King/Clapper Rail X 28 Apr 2019 Paul Marban
 
325 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 28 Apr 2019 Robert Duncan
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
326 Saltmarsh Sparrow 2 27 Apr 2019 Mike Burnam
 
327 Hermit Thrush 1 27 Apr 2019 Mary Dunning
 
328 Rufous Hummingbird 1 27 Apr 2019 Florentina Jones
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 27 Apr 2019 Nicole Dekovacs
 
329 Horned Grebe 1 27 Apr 2019 Lisa Hughes
 
330 Wilson's Warbler 1 26 Apr 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
331 American Flamingo 1 26 Apr 2019 Andrew Theus P
 
332 Pine Siskin 1 26 Apr 2019 Ron Robinson
 
13715 NW 56th Ave, Alachua
333 Gadwall 1 26 Apr 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD Lakeport - Flying Boat, Glades
334 Lark Sparrow 1 26 Apr 2019 Jerry Callaway N
 
Fort Pickens, Escambia
335 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 25 Apr 2019 Steve Patmore
 
336 Red-legged Thrush 1 25 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
400 E Ocean Ave, Lantana US-FL (26.5844,-80.0415), Palm Beach
337 Yellow-crowned Parrot 1 25 Apr 2019 Valentina Roumi P
 
338 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 25 Apr 2019 jerry walker
 
339 Budgerigar 1 25 Apr 2019 Miriam Hursey
 
340 Short-eared Owl 1 24 Apr 2019 Kim Risen N
 
Tropical/Northern Mockingbird 1 24 Apr 2019 Marcus Kelly P
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 24 Apr 2019 Bill Pranty N
 
341 Purple Finch 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Pensacola house, Escambia
shearwater sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Marcus Kelly P
 
(26.542, -80.029), Palm Beach
342 American Wigeon 2 22 Apr 2019 Stephen Buczynski N
 
343 Western Tanager 1 22 Apr 2019 Claire Herzog P
 
small falcon sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 David Alvarez
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 22 Apr 2019 Cheryl Black
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2019 Ron Smith N
 
344 Upland Sandpiper 1 22 Apr 2019 Ken Tracey N
 
Mitchell Ranch pasture, Pasco
345 Common Goldeneye 1 22 Apr 2019 Meg Rousher P
 
346 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 21 Apr 2019 Iliana Stokes N
 
Passerina sp. 5 21 Apr 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca N
 
347 Bell's Vireo 1 21 Apr 2019 Robin Diaz P
 
348 White-winged Scoter 1 20 Apr 2019 Gary Byerly N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 19 Apr 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
349 Crimson-fronted Parakeet 1 19 Apr 2019 Robert Mocko N
 
350 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 1 19 Apr 2019 Robert Mocko N
 
351 Cinnamon Teal 1 19 Apr 2019 david gabay P
 
352 Spotted Towhee 1 19 Apr 2019 Matt Boone N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 Noah Frade N
 
353 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 18 Apr 2019 Jeff Olmstead N
 
whistling-duck sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Ethan Green N
 
Lantana Rd x Grand Lacuna Blvd Ponds, Palm Beach
354 Northern Pintail 2 17 Apr 2019 Susan Danskin
 
355 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 16 Apr 2019 Michael Heaney N
 
Fort Zachary Taylor Historic State Park, Key West US-FL (24.5461,-81.8096), Monroe
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2019 Ray Kaleel
 
8976 Savannah Park Orlando Florida 32819, Orange
plover sp. X 16 Apr 2019 Dawn Denner
 
356 Purple Sandpiper 2 16 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
357 Neotropic Cormorant 1 15 Apr 2019 Noah Borak N
 
358 Mourning Warbler 1 15 Apr 2019 Lee Dunn N
 
sulid sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Marcus Kelly N
 
359 American Pipit 1 14 Apr 2019 Patrick Leary P
 
Spoonbill Pond, Duval
gull/tern sp. 2 14 Apr 2019 David Roorda N
 
Aythya sp. 7 14 Apr 2019 Mary Ellen Flowers
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 14 Apr 2019 Brett Moyer_ N
 
wren sp. 1 13 Apr 2019 Janet Stein
 
Brotogeris sp. 3 13 Apr 2019 Frederick Ruckersfeldt N
 
Larus sp. 1 13 Apr 2019 Kathleen Coates
 
360 Red-necked Grebe 1 13 Apr 2019 Alta Tanner P
 
361 Audubon's Oriole 2 12 Apr 2019 SALLY HELLERICK N
 
kane plaza, Sarasota
362 Vesper Sparrow 4 12 Apr 2019 N. Fontaine
 
363 Song Sparrow 2 12 Apr 2019 Florentina Jones
 
7550 Apalachee Pkwy, Tallahassee US-FL (30.4231,-84.1544), Leon
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 11 Apr 2019 Meirwyn Walters
 
Hugh Taylor Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale US-FL (26.1483,-80.1039), Broward
364 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 11 Apr 2019 Dan O'Malley N
 
365 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 11 Apr 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
366 House Crow 1 11 Apr 2019 Pat Mulligan P
 
White-winged/Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 1 11 Apr 2019 Bill Boeringer
 
The Falls, Miami-Dade
teal sp. 1 8 Apr 2019 Jane Pallister
 
Lake Trafford, Collier
367 Vaux's Swift 1 7 Apr 2019 Gabriel Gonzalez N
 
368 Sooty Shearwater 1 7 Apr 2019 David McQuade N
 
McLagic 4719 D, Lee
369 Ringed Teal 1 6 Apr 2019 Peter Brown N
 
370 Mandarin Duck 2 6 Apr 2019 Peter Brown N
 
grebe sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Kathleen Coates
 
371 Black-capped Petrel 2 6 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
US-North Atlantic Ocean (29.0884,-80.7503), Volusia
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 5 Apr 2019 Kevin Dailey N
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted Access/Base Closed, Duval
372 Iceland Gull 1 4 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
32128, Port Orange US-FL (29.1373,-81.0936), Volusia
Common/Arctic Tern 4 3 Apr 2019 Richard Crossley N
 
Phipps Ocean Park and Beach, Palm Beach US-FL (26.6384,-80.0374), Palm Beach
owl sp. 1 2 Apr 2019 Bill Pranty N
 
Florida, Hernando, Bayport, Bayport Park, Hernando
373 Rusty Blackbird 5 1 Apr 2019 Leann Streeper N
 
US-Florida-Leesburg-10324 Misty Meadow Rd - 28.855x-81.785, Lake
374 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 31 Mar 2019 Stephen Paez N
 
375 Horned Lark 1 30 Mar 2019 David McQuade P
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 1 30 Mar 2019 Jenny Lee McGalliard N
 
376 Brewer's Blackbird 3 30 Mar 2019 Eric Blomberg
 
Home, Escambia
377 Ruddy Shelduck 1 28 Mar 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Deerwood Pond, Marion
378 Common Eider 1 28 Mar 2019 Josh Adams N
 
Harbor Cruise, Miami-Dade
Surf/Black Scoter 1 27 Mar 2019 John Kendall N
 
beach house Bethune Beach, Volusia
Northern/Tropical Parula 1 27 Mar 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz P
 
3940 Keystone Road, Tarpon Springs, Florida, US (28.132, ‎-82.656), Pinellas
379 Fox Sparrow 1 24 Mar 2019 Jonathan Mays N
 
380 Long-tailed Duck 1 24 Mar 2019 John Kendall P
 
381 Dark-eyed Junco 1 24 Mar 2019 Bill Pirzer N
 
Home, Alachua
382 Northern Red Bishop 1 23 Mar 2019 Alexandra Munters N
 
383 LeConte's Sparrow 2 23 Mar 2019 joseph mileyka P
 
swamphen sp. 1 22 Mar 2019 Robert Callagy N
 
10216 Lee Rd, Boynton Beach US-FL (26.4963,-80.2135), Palm Beach
384 Thick-billed Vireo 1 22 Mar 2019 Jeff Skevington N
 
Crandon Park, Key Biscayne US-FL (25.7149,-80.1519), Miami-Dade
385 Say's Phoebe 1 21 Mar 2019 Ken Spilios P
 
Larkin Rd - first gate on Lt., Pasco
scoter sp. 15 20 Mar 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Vero Beach, Indian River
386 Swainson's Hawk 1 20 Mar 2019 Martha Miller N
 
387 Canvasback 5 19 Mar 2019 Bill Lupardus N
 
Wall Springs Park, Palm Harbor US-FL (28.1077,-82.7720), Pinellas
388 Whooper Swan 1 18 Mar 2019 Dorothy Robbins N
 
MAR NW 200 St, Marion
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Mar 2019 Richard Crossley P
 
6501 N Jog Rd, West Palm Beach US-FL (26.7678,-80.1371), Palm Beach
jaeger sp. 1 18 Mar 2019 Zachary Sutton
 
US-FL-Indian Harbour Beach-Lantana Condos, Brevard
loon sp. 1 18 Mar 2019 GTM NERR N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Mar 2019 Thomas Rohtsalu P
 
389 Winter Wren 1 15 Mar 2019 Malcolm Mark Swan N
 
Neotropic x Double-crested Cormorant (hybrid) 1 15 Mar 2019 John Groskopf P
 
Spizella sp. 1 15 Mar 2019 Andrew Wurster
 
390 Franklin's Gull 1 14 Mar 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
US-FL-2719 S Atlantic Ave (29.1792,-80.9827), Volusia
391 California Gull 1 14 Mar 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
US-FL-2719 S Atlantic Ave (29.1792,-80.9827), Volusia
Thalasseus sp. 1 13 Mar 2019 Curtis Marantz N