Pinellas Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Chelsea Schneiter 22 Jul 2019 1
William Kaempfer 22 Jul 2019 6
Kathy Duncan 22 Jul 2019 20
Brian O'Connor 22 Jul 2019 10
William Scott 22 Jul 2019 12
Kathy Duncan 22 Jul 2019 3
JoAnna Clayton 22 Jul 2019 23
Peter Plage 22 Jul 2019 41
William Kaempfer 22 Jul 2019 13
Paul Waton 22 Jul 2019 20
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Ron Smith
365
2 David Goodwin
361
3 Brian Ahern
332
4 Eric Plage
329
5 JoAnna Clayton
314
6 Danny Sauvageau
302
7 Colin Gjervold
298
8 Randy Harrod
297
9 Mark Burns
296
9 Melissa James
296
Top 100 eBirders...

424 Species 80,366 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 15 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
1 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
2 Mourning Dove 3 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
3 Black Skimmer 6 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
4 Brown Pelican 2 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
5 Great Blue Heron 1 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
6 Little Blue Heron 1 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
7 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
8 Osprey 4 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
9 Fish Crow 2 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
10 Brown Thrasher 1 21 Jul 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
11 Boat-tailed Grackle 19 21 Jul 2019 Chelsea Schneiter N
 
Tyrone Square, Saint Petersburg US-FL (27.7924,-82.7305)
12 Laughing Gull X 21 Jul 2019 Dolores Downey
 
13 American White Pelican 3 21 Jul 2019 Dolores Downey
 
14 White-winged Dove 1 21 Jul 2019 Brett Hoffman
 
Snell Isle Apartments
15 Rock Pigeon 5 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
16 Chimney Swift 14 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage N
 
Eric Plage's
17 Great Egret 1 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
18 Tricolored Heron 1 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
19 Black Vulture 2 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
20 Red-bellied Woodpecker 4 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage N
 
Eric Plage's
21 Northern Flicker 1 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage N
 
Eric Plage's
22 Monk Parakeet 5 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
23 Blue Jay 9 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
24 Northern Mockingbird 3 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
25 European Starling 2 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
26 Common Grackle 7 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
27 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
28 Northern Cardinal 2 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
29 House Sparrow 13 21 Jul 2019 Eric Plage
 
Eric Plage's
30 Willet 1 21 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
17120 Gulf Boulevard, North Redington Beach, Florida, US (27.819, -82.826)
31 White Ibis 2 21 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
17120 Gulf Boulevard, North Redington Beach, Florida, US (27.819, -82.826)
32 Common Ground-Dove 2 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
33 Common Gallinule 3 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
34 Anhinga 1 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
35 Snowy Egret 1 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
36 Green Heron 2 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
37 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
38 Downy Woodpecker 1 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
39 Red-winged Blackbird 4 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
40 Northern Parula 2 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
41 Prairie Warbler 2 21 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
42 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 21 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
43 Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
44 Pileated Woodpecker 1 21 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
45 Purple Martin 1 21 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
46 Tufted Titmouse 2 21 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns N
 
47 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
48 Marbled Godwit 6 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
49 Least Sandpiper 8 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
50 Western Sandpiper 1 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
51 Short-billed Dowitcher 75 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
52 Double-crested Cormorant 10 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
53 Roseate Spoonbill 1 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
54 Gray Kingbird 2 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
55 Loggerhead Shrike 2 21 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
56 Wood Stork 1 21 Jul 2019 Cuneyt Yilmaz
 
57 Least Bittern 2 21 Jul 2019 Cuneyt Yilmaz
 
58 Cattle Egret 1 21 Jul 2019 Cuneyt Yilmaz
 
59 Barn Swallow 3 21 Jul 2019 Cuneyt Yilmaz
 
60 Carolina Wren 2 21 Jul 2019 Cuneyt Yilmaz
 
61 Killdeer 1 21 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
1 Causeway Boulevard, Dunedin, Florida, US (28.093, -82.836)
62 Sanderling 10 21 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
1 Causeway Boulevard, Dunedin, Florida, US (28.093, -82.836)
63 Least Tern 2 21 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
1 Causeway Boulevard, Dunedin, Florida, US (28.093, -82.836)
64 Caspian Tern 1 21 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
1 Causeway Boulevard, Dunedin, Florida, US (28.093, -82.836)
65 Forster's Tern 1 21 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
1 Causeway Boulevard, Dunedin, Florida, US (28.093, -82.836)
66 Royal Tern 3 21 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
1 Causeway Boulevard, Dunedin, Florida, US (28.093, -82.836)
67 Sandwich Tern 1 21 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
1 Causeway Boulevard, Dunedin, Florida, US (28.093, -82.836)
68 Eastern Towhee 1 21 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
1 Causeway Boulevard, Dunedin, Florida, US (28.093, -82.836)
69 Mallard 1 21 Jul 2019 Mark Songer
 
70 Reddish Egret 1 21 Jul 2019 Mark Songer
 
71 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 21 Jul 2019 Mark Songer
 
72 American Oystercatcher 2 21 Jul 2019 Paul Waton N
 
93rd Avenue Neighbourhood, Treasure Island
73 Nanday Parakeet 3 21 Jul 2019 Paul Waton
 
93rd Avenue Neighbourhood, Treasure Island
74 House Finch 3 21 Jul 2019 Paul Waton N
 
93rd Avenue Neighbourhood, Treasure Island
75 Wilson's Plover 2 20 Jul 2019 Andrew Newmark P
 
76 Spotted Sandpiper 1 20 Jul 2019 Andrew Newmark P
 
77 Black Tern 22 20 Jul 2019 Andrew Newmark P
 
78 Magnificent Frigatebird 15 20 Jul 2019 Andrew Newmark P
 
79 Snowy Plover 4 20 Jul 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
80 Semipalmated Plover 10 20 Jul 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
81 Ruddy Turnstone 10 20 Jul 2019 Anne Ruben
 
82 Red Knot 10 20 Jul 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
83 Wild Turkey 3 20 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
84 Sandhill Crane 3 20 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
85 Eastern Bluebird 1 20 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
swallow sp. 1 20 Jul 2019 Mark Burns N
 
86 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 20 Jul 2019 Mark Burns
 
87 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 20 Jul 2019 Wendy Meehan
 
88 Limpkin 1 20 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
89 American Kestrel 1 20 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
90 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 4 20 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
91 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 20 Jul 2019 Paul Waton N
 
92 Muscovy Duck 8 20 Jul 2019 Kathy Duncan
 
93 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 20 Jul 2019 Tom Mast
 
94 White-eyed Vireo 3 20 Jul 2019 Tom Mast
 
95 Red-eyed Vireo 1 20 Jul 2019 Tom Mast P
 
96 Carolina Chickadee 3 20 Jul 2019 Tom Mast P
 
97 Eastern Meadowlark 1 20 Jul 2019 Tom Mast
 
98 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 20 Jul 2019 Tom Mast P
 
99 Black-and-white Warbler 1 20 Jul 2019 Tom Mast
 
100 Wood Duck 1 19 Jul 2019 Wendy Meehan P
 
101 Red-tailed Hawk 1 19 Jul 2019 Wendy Meehan
 
102 Ring-billed Gull 1 19 Jul 2019 Luis Gonzalez
 
103 Short-tailed Hawk 1 18 Jul 2019 Kathy Duncan
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 18 Jul 2019 Carl Shavers
 
104 Turkey Vulture 1 18 Jul 2019 Brian O'Connor
 
105 Clapper Rail 1 18 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
duck sp. 1 17 Jul 2019 Da Lo N
 
white egret sp. 1 17 Jul 2019 Da Lo N
 
blackbird sp. 1 17 Jul 2019 Da Lo N
 
Private Residence 5th Street N x 93rd Ave N
pigeon/dove sp. 1 17 Jul 2019 Da Lo N
 
85th Ave N x 7th St N
106 Whimbrel 1 17 Jul 2019 Kylie Wilson
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 31 17 Jul 2019 Peter Plage P
 
107 Blue-crowned Parakeet 6 17 Jul 2019 Eric Plage N
 
108 Black-necked Stilt 4 16 Jul 2019 Jon Rosenfeld
 
109 Prothonotary Warbler 2 16 Jul 2019 Tom Mast P
 
Philippe Park, Safety Harbor US-FL (28.0041,-82.6774)
110 Northern Bobwhite 1 15 Jul 2019 Tom Mast
 
Brooker Creek and Surrounding Area
111 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 15 Jul 2019 Tom Mast
 
Brooker Creek and Surrounding Area
112 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Jul 2019 Tom Mast N
 
Brooker Creek and Surrounding Area
113 Eastern Kingbird 1 15 Jul 2019 Tom Mast N
 
Brooker Creek and Surrounding Area
114 American Crow 11 15 Jul 2019 Tom Mast N
 
Brooker Creek and Surrounding Area
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 14 Jul 2019 Da Lo
 
shorebird sp. 5 14 Jul 2019 Da Lo N
 
tern sp. 1 14 Jul 2019 Da Lo N
 
115 Peregrine Falcon 1 14 Jul 2019 Mark Burns N
 
116 Common Tern 1 14 Jul 2019 Mark Burns N
 
117 Lesser Scaup 3 14 Jul 2019 Mark Burns N
 
small falcon sp. 1 14 Jul 2019 Ann McDowell
 
substation equipment yard, central ave
crow sp. 5 13 Jul 2019 Chelsea Schneiter N
 
1100 S Missouri Ave, Clearwater US-FL (27.9571,-82.7887)
118 Yellow-throated Vireo 2 13 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
119 Gull-billed Tern 2 12 Jul 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
120 Mute Swan 1 12 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
Dunedin, Florida, US
hawk sp. 1 11 Jul 2019 Da Lo P
 
121 Purple Gallinule 4 11 Jul 2019 Da Lo P
 
122 Bald Eagle 1 11 Jul 2019 Bob Lane
 
Courtney Campbell Causeway Beach
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 8 Jul 2019 Ron Smith P
 
123 Pine Warbler 1 8 Jul 2019 Ron Smith
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 8 Jul 2019 Ron Smith
 
124 Great Horned Owl 1 7 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer N
 
86 Redwood Dr. BC. Yardlist
parakeet sp. 1 7 Jul 2019 Da Lo
 
Private Residence 5th Street N x 93rd Ave N
125 Canada Goose 6 6 Jul 2019 Kathy Duncan
 
126 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 6 Jul 2019 Bruce Cochrane
 
127 Mottled Duck 4 6 Jul 2019 John Swenfurth P
 
128 Common Nighthawk 1 6 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 5 Jul 2019 sonia perez-padilla N
 
1151 Park Park
129 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 5 Jul 2019 John Hammond
 
130 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 5 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
131 Indian Peafowl 2 4 Jul 2019 William Scott P
 
132 Brown Booby 1 4 Jul 2019 Jacco Gelderloos N
 
Tampa Bay
133 American Goldfinch 1 4 Jul 2019 JoAnna Clayton P
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
134 Chuck-will's-widow 1 4 Jul 2019 William Kaempfer
 
86 Redwood Dr. BC. Yardlist
gull sp. 1 3 Jul 2019 Terri Hevia
 
10501 58th Street N
135 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 3 Jul 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
small plover sp. 3 2 Jul 2019 Anne Ruben
 
Sterna sp. 1 2 Jul 2019 Thomas Malone
 
Dunedin, Florida, US
136 Herring Gull 2 1 Jul 2019 Susan Mac
 
US-FL-I-275 S (27.9269,-82.5912)
137 Common Loon 1 1 Jul 2019 Peter Plage P
 
large tern sp. 1 1 Jul 2019 Paul Waton
 
93rd Avenue Neighbourhood, Treasure Island
woodpecker sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Da Lo N
 
138 Glossy Ibis 1 29 Jun 2019 Mona Gardner P
 
Old Keystone Road Area
139 Barn Owl 1 27 Jun 2019 C Marlan
 
140 Common Yellowthroat 1 26 Jun 2019 Ric Hoover
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 22 Jun 2019 Dan O'Malley N
 
Pelagic ~46 W of Clearwater
shearwater sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Dan O'Malley N
 
Pelagic ~46 W of Clearwater
141 Barred Owl 1 18 Jun 2019 Da Lo N
 
passerine sp. 1 17 Jun 2019 Da Lo N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 17 Jun 2019 Patrice Verdino
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) X 15 Jun 2019 Danny Sauvageau
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) X 15 Jun 2019 Danny Sauvageau
 
142 American Coot 1 14 Jun 2019 Mia Majetschak
 
143 Red-breasted Merganser 2 12 Jun 2019 Eric Plage N
 
hummingbird sp. 2 12 Jun 2019 Ashley Gray
 
144 Shiny Cowbird 1 11 Jun 2019 Peter Plage P
 
Residence
145 Indigo Bunting 1 11 Jun 2019 Ron Smith N
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 1 10 Jun 2019 Tamika Morris N
 
146 Dunlin 1 10 Jun 2019 Kathy Duncan P
 
147 Semipalmated Sandpiper 6 9 Jun 2019 Jeff Peters P
 
148 Redhead 1 5 Jun 2019 Danny Sauvageau P
 
Three Rooker North
149 Bobolink 1 2 Jun 2019 Melissa James P
 
150 Blue-winged Teal 1 2 Jun 2019 Sara Wilson
 
Larus sp. 2 1 Jun 2019 Evan Mistur
 
151 Orchard Oriole 2 31 May 2019 Andy Kerr
 
Buteo sp. 2 27 May 2019 Kathy Duncan N
 
peep sp. 4 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
152 Palm Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
153 Surf Scoter 1 24 May 2019 john ficken P
 
154 American Redstart 1 22 May 2019 Steve Aversa
 
155 Mississippi Kite 1 20 May 2019 Da Lo P
 
156 Greater Scaup 1 20 May 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 20 May 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
157 Solitary Sandpiper 1 18 May 2019 Rosanna Lane
 
Fort Desoto East Beach
158 Red-necked Phalarope 2 18 May 2019 Troy and Nicole Ploger N
 
offshore
159 Summer Tanager 1 18 May 2019 Cuneyt Yilmaz
 
160 Gray Catbird 1 16 May 2019 Peter Plage N
 
161 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 15 May 2019 Mia Majetschak N
 
162 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Anne Ruben N
 
163 Sora 1 15 May 2019 Marie Ann Hughes N
 
164 Cedar Waxwing 5 15 May 2019 Carl Shavers
 
165 Magnolia Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Carl Shavers P
 
166 Blackpoll Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Carl Shavers
 
167 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 14 May 2019 Ron Smith P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 14 May 2019 Cindy Groff
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 13 May 2019 Da Lo N
 
168 Yellow Warbler 1 13 May 2019 Carl Shavers
 
169 Bank Swallow 2 11 May 2019 Paul Waton N
 
93rd Avenue Home, Treasure Island
170 Worm-eating Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
171 Cape May Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Paul Hueber
 
172 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Carl Shavers
 
173 Scarlet Tanager 1 8 May 2019 Ryan Vogel P
 
174 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 8 May 2019 Ron Smith P
 
large shorebird sp. 2 8 May 2019 Peggy Merar
 
175 Wilson's Phalarope 2 7 May 2019 Carol Ortenzio P
 
Fort Desoto Park, Saint Petersburg US-FL (27.6375,-82.6985)
176 Ovenbird 1 7 May 2019 Steve Aversa
 
177 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 6 May 2019 Alicia Bostdorff-Miller N
 
2190 Overbrook Ave N, Belleair Bluffs US-FL (27.9209,-82.8110)
178 Blue Grosbeak 1 6 May 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
179 Northern Gannet 1 6 May 2019 Anna Elkins P
 
180 Merlin 1 6 May 2019 Peter Plage
 
181 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 5 May 2019 Ron Smith P
 
182 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 5 May 2019 Mick McCarty
 
183 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Carl Shavers P
 
sparrow sp. 1 5 May 2019 Nate Travis
 
4400 3rd St N, Saint Petersburg US-FL (27.8124,-82.6367)
184 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 4 May 2019 Brett Hoffman P
 
185 Northern Waterthrush 1 4 May 2019 JoAnna Clayton N
 
186 Hooded Warbler 1 3 May 2019 Carl Shavers
 
187 Piping Plover 1 3 May 2019 Sherry Keller
 
East Beach Ft DeSoto Park
188 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 3 May 2019 Carl Shavers
 
189 Swainson's Thrush 1 3 May 2019 Richard Ouren N
 
6260 60th Ave No
190 Baltimore Oriole 1 2 May 2019 Paul Waton P
 
93rd Avenue Home, Treasure Island
vireo sp. 1 2 May 2019 Colin Gjervold N
 
191 Painted Bunting 1 2 May 2019 Colin Gjervold N
 
192 Blackburnian Warbler 1 2 May 2019 Ron Smith P
 
193 Wood Thrush 1 2 May 2019 Richard Ouren
 
6260 60th Ave No
194 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 1 May 2019 Carl Shavers N
 
Catharus sp. 1 1 May 2019 Eric Plage
 
195 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 1 May 2019 mace hack N
 
Fort Desoto Park, Saint Petersburg US-FL (27.6449,-82.7175)
196 Veery 1 30 Apr 2019 Nancy Ogden N
 
yard, St. Petersburg, FL
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 30 Apr 2019 Faith Jones
 
7250 128th Street, Seminole, Florida, US (27.839, -82.816)
197 Cliff Swallow 1 29 Apr 2019 John Hammond
 
198 Golden-winged Warbler 1 29 Apr 2019 Troy/Nicole Ploger P
 
199 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 28 Apr 2019 Marie Ann Hughes N
 
Gladden Park area private residence
200 Acadian Flycatcher 1 28 Apr 2019 Mike Ostrowski P
 
201 Kentucky Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
202 Tennessee Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Lois Cozzi N
 
203 Blue-winged Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Carl Shavers P
 
204 Tree Swallow 1 28 Apr 2019 Richard Ouren
 
6260 60th Ave No
205 Greater Yellowlegs 1 28 Apr 2019 Barry Heimlich
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 28 Apr 2019 Barry Heimlich
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 27 Apr 2019 Joshua Yother
 
206 Least Flycatcher 1 27 Apr 2019 Marilyn Abend N
 
207 Swainson's Warbler 1 27 Apr 2019 Alan OHeron N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 James Petersen
 
208 Savannah Sparrow 1 26 Apr 2019 Rebecca Fabbro
 
209 American Robin 1 26 Apr 2019 JoAnna Clayton N
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
210 Dickcissel 1 25 Apr 2019 Erik Haney P
 
211 Warbling Vireo 1 25 Apr 2019 Sharon Wilcox P
 
212 Blue-headed Vireo 1 25 Apr 2019 tom aversa N
 
213 House Wren 1 25 Apr 2019 Tucker T
 
214 Black Scoter 1 24 Apr 2019 Amber Gyger P
 
Unnamed Road, St. Petersburg, Florida, US (27.637, -82.74)
215 Northern Harrier 1 24 Apr 2019 Anne Ruben P
 
216 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 24 Apr 2019 Ron Smith P
 
217 Bonaparte's Gull 1 23 Apr 2019 Carl Shavers P
 
218 Western Kingbird 1 22 Apr 2019 Gavin Bieber N
 
219 Philadelphia Vireo 1 22 Apr 2019 Iliana Stokes N
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2019 Ron Smith N
 
220 Hermit Thrush 1 22 Apr 2019 Lynette Spence
 
221 Sedge Wren 1 21 Apr 2019 Mia Majetschak
 
222 Long-billed Curlew 1 21 Apr 2019 Amy Rembold N
 
Fred Howard Park, Tarpon Springs US-FL (28.1537,-82.8046)
223 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 21 Apr 2019 Patrice Verdino
 
224 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 Apr 2019 Thomas Malone
 
140 West Avenue, Palm Harbor, Florida, US (28.052, -82.778)
225 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 21 Apr 2019 Sam Krah
 
226 Eastern Phoebe 1 20 Apr 2019 Da Lo N
 
falcon sp. 1 20 Apr 2019 Alan OHeron
 
227 Cerulean Warbler 1 20 Apr 2019 Carl Shavers P
 
228 Upland Sandpiper 25 19 Apr 2019 Brett Hoffman N
 
229 Pomarine Jaeger 25 19 Apr 2019 Eric Plage P
 
230 Parasitic Jaeger 2 19 Apr 2019 Eric Plage P
 
231 Swamp Sparrow 2 17 Apr 2019 Tom Mast
 
Brooker Creek
232 Horned Grebe 1 17 Apr 2019 Danny Sauvageau P
 
Honeymoon Island South End
heron sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Gloria Markiewicz P
 
plover sp. X 16 Apr 2019 Dawn Denner
 
233 Broad-winged Hawk 1 15 Apr 2019 Laurie Ireland N
 
234 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 11 Apr 2019 Thomas Malone
 
Ft DeSoto Park
235 Bufflehead 1 10 Apr 2019 Tom Mast P
 
236 American Avocet 15 9 Apr 2019 Brett Hoffman P
 
wren sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Kathy Duncan
 
237 Cave Swallow 1 3 Apr 2019 JoAnna Clayton P
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 2 Apr 2019 Ron Smith
 
238 Northern Shoveler 7 1 Apr 2019 Marie Ann Hughes
 
Sirmons Lake Park
239 Ring-necked Duck 2 1 Apr 2019 Marie Ann Hughes
 
Sirmons Lake Park
240 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 1 Apr 2019 JoAnn O'Shaughnessy P
 
241 American Bittern 1 1 Apr 2019 William Kaempfer
 
242 Marsh Wren 2 31 Mar 2019 William Kaempfer
 
243 Chipping Sparrow 1 29 Mar 2019 Kathy Duncan P
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 27 Mar 2019 Da Lo N
 
Grove St N x 5th Ave N
244 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 27 Mar 2019 Kathy Duncan
 
245 Wilson's Snipe 1 27 Mar 2019 Tom Mast
 
Brooker Creek
246 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 25 Mar 2019 Bill Buckingham N
 
County Park, 7th St Clearwater, FL
247 Hooded Merganser 2 23 Mar 2019 Bob Lane
 
Kapok Park, Clearwater
248 Gadwall 1 22 Mar 2019 John & Ivy Gibbons
 
249 American Wigeon 6 21 Mar 2019 Mark Burns
 
250 Virginia Rail 1 20 Mar 2019 Nancy Buis N
 
251 Canvasback 5 19 Mar 2019 Bill Lupardus N
 
Wall Springs Park, Palm Harbor US-FL (28.1077,-82.7720)
252 Ruddy Duck 14 18 Mar 2019 Andrew & JoAnn Andersen
 
Safety Harbor Pier & Waterfront
253 White-throated Sparrow 1 18 Mar 2019 Iliana Stokes N
 
254 Western Tanager 1 16 Mar 2019 JoAnna Clayton P
 
255 Vesper Sparrow 5 16 Mar 2019 Tom Mast P
 
Brooker Creek
grebe sp. 1 11 Mar 2019 Lori Charron
 
256 Pine Siskin 15 2 Mar 2019 Melissa James P
 
257 Northern Pintail 2 27 Feb 2019 Sapph Cooper
 
owl sp. 1 25 Feb 2019 Tucker T N
 
258 Nelson's Sparrow 1 24 Feb 2019 Ron Smith
 
259 Common Goldeneye 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Plage P
 
260 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 10 Feb 2019 Da Lo P
 
261 Song Sparrow 1 10 Feb 2019 Tom Mast P
 
Brooker Creek
Aythya sp. 300 30 Jan 2019 Erik Haney N
 
262 Black-headed Gull 1 30 Jan 2019 Debra Ferguson P
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 26 Jan 2019 Eric Plage
 
263 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 25 Jan 2019 Tom Mast N
 
Brooker Creek
264 Helmeted Guineafowl 1 24 Jan 2019 Eric Plage P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 2 20 Jan 2019 Mia Majetschak N
 
thrush sp. 1 18 Jan 2019 Sandeep Dhagat N
 
265 Cockatiel 1 17 Jan 2019 John & Ivy Gibbons N
 
Mainlands Golf Course
266 Green-winged Teal 1 17 Jan 2019 Steve Aversa
 
267 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 17 Jan 2019 Bob Lane N
 
Brooker Creek Preserve & Surrounding Areas
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 10 Jan 2019 Meggie Kurtz N
 
268 Bronzed Cowbird 1 1 Jan 2019 Wendy Meehan P
 
269 Sooty Shearwater 1 1 Jan 2019 Nathan Langwald P
 
jaeger sp. 1 30 Dec 2018 Erik Haney
 
270 Saltmarsh Sparrow 2 30 Dec 2018 Elizabeth Forys N
 
271 Snow Goose 3 26 Dec 2018 Melissa James P
 
272 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 22 Dec 2018 William Kaempfer N
 
273 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 19 Dec 2018 Wendy Meehan P
 
scoter sp. 2 16 Dec 2018 Ron Smith N
 
274 White-winged Scoter 8 15 Dec 2018 Elizabeth Forys P
 
275 White-crowned Sparrow 1 12 Dec 2018 fide R.Smith P
 
276 Rusty Blackbird 1 8 Dec 2018 Tom Mast P
 
Royal/Elegant Tern 1 2 Dec 2018 Mark Burns N
 
277 Franklin's Gull 1 18 Nov 2018 Melissa James P
 
278 Stilt Sandpiper 1 2 Nov 2018 Eric Brierley N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 29 Oct 2018 Erik Haney N
 
279 Nashville Warbler 1 25 Oct 2018 David Goodwin N
 
Runaway Bay Apartments
280 Sabine's Gull 1 24 Oct 2018 fide R.Smith P
 
281 Budgerigar 1 14 Oct 2018 Maurice DeMille N
 
55th Ave & Kiwanis Place, St. Petersburg
282 Mourning Warbler 1 13 Oct 2018 Thomas Malone N
 
Osprey Trail, Dunedin, Florida, US (28.068, -82.83)
283 Canada Warbler 1 12 Oct 2018 William Scott P
 
284 Cinnamon Teal 1 11 Oct 2018 Cathy Sheeter P
 
285 Hudsonian Godwit 1 8 Oct 2018 Tony Ford P
 
286 Elegant Tern 1 6 Oct 2018 Eary Warren N
 
287 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 5 Oct 2018 Cathy Sheeter N
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 27 Sep 2018 Mark Burns N
 
288 Great Black-backed Gull 1 16 Sep 2018 JoAnna Clayton N
 
289 Bridled Tern 1 16 Jul 2018 Eric Plage N
 
St. Pete Beach (offshore from)
Dunlin x White-rumped Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 24 Jun 2018 Cuneyt Yilmaz P
 
290 Arctic Tern 1 10 Jun 2018 Troy and Nicole Ploger P
 
offshore
291 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 10 Jun 2018 Troy and Nicole Ploger P
 
offshore
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 4 Jun 2018 Troy and Nicole Ploger
 
Old Keystone Road
Shiny/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 19 May 2018 Mark Burns N
 
292 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 18 May 2018 Tom Mast P
 
Brooker Creek and Surrounding Area
293 Sooty Tern 1 10 May 2018 Jason Sigismondi P
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 3 May 2018 Mark Burns
 
Scolopacidae sp. 50 22 Apr 2018 Avery Chan N
 
Fort De Soto Park--North Beach
294 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 15 Apr 2018 Ron Smith N
 
295 Glaucous Gull 1 30 Mar 2018 Colin Gjervold P
 
296 Trumpeter Swan 1 18 Mar 2018 William Scott N
 
297 Black Swan 1 18 Mar 2018 Melissa James N
 
Freedom Square East Pond
298 Lark Sparrow 1 12 Mar 2018 Breanna Perry N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) X 12 Feb 2018 Erik Haney N
 
299 American Pipit 2 5 Feb 2018 brian kane N
 
Fort deSoto Park
large falcon sp. 1 12 Dec 2017 Coral Gehrke
 
300 Eared Grebe 1 11 Nov 2017 Musa Awan N
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 4 Nov 2017 fide R.Smith N
 
301 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 25 Oct 2017 JoAnna Clayton P
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 18 Oct 2017 Kathy Duncan N
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 15 Oct 2017 Joe Colontonio P
 
john chesnut
302 American Golden-Plover 1 5 Oct 2017 Ron Smith P
 
303 Brown Noddy 1 11 Sep 2017 Donald Fraser N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 2 15 Aug 2017 Marie Ann Hughes N
 
304 Bachman's Sparrow 1 11 Jun 2017 Marie Ann Hughes N
 
305 Say's Phoebe 1 14 May 2017 Kathy Duncan P
 
306 Yellow-green Vireo 1 9 May 2017 Sig Olsen P
 
307 Fox Sparrow 1 12 Apr 2017 Peter Brannon P
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 8 18 Feb 2017 Susan Pollard
 
crossing of the narrows
loon sp. 1 12 Feb 2017 Kelvin Thomson
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 11 Feb 2017 Tony Leukering N
 
goose sp. 2 4 Feb 2017 Ron Smith N
 
308 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 24 Jan 2017 Bruce Cochrane P
 
309 Smooth-billed Ani 1 20 Jan 2017 Jason Huestis N
 
310 Cory's Shearwater 1 17 Jan 2017 Eric Plage P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 1 Jan 2017 Bruce Neville N
 
311 American Woodcock 1 1 Jan 2017 Stephen Mann A
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 21 Dec 2016 JoAnna Clayton P
 
22nd Ave & 9th St. North, St. Petersburg, FL
312 Short-eared Owl 1 13 Dec 2016 Ken Spilios P
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 5 Dec 2016 Tony Leukering N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 6 Nov 2016 Mark Burns N
 
313 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 29 Oct 2016 Randy Harrod P
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 22 Oct 2016 Mark Burns N
 
314 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 21 Oct 2016 Daphne Asbell N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 3 Oct 2016 Steve Collins N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 3 3 Oct 2016 Robert Hawkins
 
315 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 3 Oct 2016 Paul Petrus P
 
316 Wilson's Warbler 1 29 Sep 2016 Ron Smith N
 
317 White-winged Parakeet 1 29 Sep 2016 JoAnna Clayton P
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 6 27 Sep 2016 Elizabeth Lamont
 
318 Seaside Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2016 JoAnna Clayton N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 1 13 Sep 2016 Cathy Cornelius
 
cormorant sp. 4 7 Sep 2016 Peter Brannon N
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 4 2 Sep 2016 Peter Plage N
 
319 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 18 Aug 2016 fide R.Smith N
 
St. Petersburg
320 Red-masked Parakeet 1 24 Jun 2016 JoAnna Clayton P
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
321 Red-footed Booby 1 7 Jun 2016 fide R.Smith P
 
322 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 30 May 2016 Kathy Duncan P
 
S. Betty Lane
323 Tropical Kingbird 1 25 May 2016 Ron Smith P
 
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 9 May 2016 Erik Haney N
 
Coccyzus sp. 10 5 May 2016 Ron Smith
 
324 Common Myna 1 19 Apr 2016 JoAnna Clayton P
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 30 Mar 2016 GERI WILLINGHAM N
 
WATER RUNOFF/KEENE & MAIN ST
325 Rufous Hummingbird 1 12 Mar 2016 JoAnna Clayton N
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
326 Field Sparrow 1 28 Feb 2016 John Swenfurth P
 
Old Keystone Rd, treatment plant
Northern Shoveler x Mallard (hybrid) 1 19 Feb 2016 Tony Leukering N
 
327 Bell's Vireo 1 19 Feb 2016 Thad Roller N
 
swan sp. 1 6 Feb 2016 Mark Burns N
 
Palm Harbor--Sherwood Forest
nightjar sp. 1 26 Jan 2016 Mark Burns N
 
328 Lesser Nighthawk 1 25 Jan 2016 Ron Smith N
 
329 Great Cormorant 1 13 Jan 2016 Randy Harrod P
 
330 King Rail 1 8 Jan 2016 William Kaempfer N
 
sulid sp. 1 13 Dec 2015 Peter Plage N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 4 Oct 2015 JoAnna Clayton N
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
331 Alder Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2015 JoAnna Clayton P
 
PERSONAL RESIDENCE, NE, St.Pete, FL
332 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 3 Aug 2015 fide R.Smith N
 
St. Pete Beach
333 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 28 Jun 2015 fide R.Smith N
 
Clearwater Pass (offshore from)
334 Great Shearwater 1 24 Jun 2015 fide R.Smith N
 
Clearwater Pass (offshore from)
335 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 20 Jun 2015 Troy/Nicole Ploger P
 
Offshore fishing trip
336 Connecticut Warbler 1 29 May 2015 Nathan Langwald N
 
337 Groove-billed Ani 1 23 Apr 2015 Wendy Meehan N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 3 Mar 2015 Carey Parks
 
Ft DeSoto, Pinellas, FL
Setophaga sp. 1 29 Jan 2015 Tony Leukering N
 
1 Pindo Palm St W
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 6 Dec 2014 Mark Burns N
 
338 Dark-eyed Junco 1 2 Dec 2014 fide R.Smith N
 
Clearwater
teal sp. 3 18 Nov 2014 Mark Burns N
 
339 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 9 Nov 2014 fide R.Smith P
 
Clearwater Pass (offshore from)
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 14 Sep 2014 Mark Burns P
 
gull/tern sp. 1 2 Jul 2014 mitchell whalen
 
nighthawk sp. 1 4 May 2014 Mark Burns N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 9 Apr 2014 Mark Burns N
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 3 25 Mar 2014 Cuneyt Yilmaz N
 
Passerina sp. 1 21 Feb 2014 Mark Burns N
 
340 Lapland Longspur 1 14 Dec 2013 fide R.Smith N
 
large rail sp. 1 14 Dec 2013 Mark Burns N
 
St. Petersburng--Pinellas Point vicinity
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) X 14 Dec 2013 Cuneyt Yilmaz
 
St. Petersburg, East
341 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 14 Nov 2013 Kevin Christman P
 
342 Townsend's Solitaire 1 7 Nov 2013 Ronald Harvey L
 
343 Varied Thrush 1 6 Nov 2013 Danny Sauvageau P
 
Pinellas County List
344 Winter Wren 1 2 Nov 2013 William Kaempfer N
 
345 Common Eider 1 16 Aug 2013 Brian Shema N
 
Royal Way, Clearwater Beach
346 Long-tailed Duck 1 4 Mar 2013 susan murasko N
 
Courtney Campbell Causeway
347 Razorbill 1 27 Feb 2013 fide R.Smith N
 
grackle sp. 1 15 Feb 2013 Betty Ochoa N
 
Marina Bay
348 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Feb 2013 Barbara Bowen P
 
Redhead x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 14 Jan 2013 Eric Plage N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 12 Jan 2013 James Van Laningham N
 
alcid sp. 2 17 Dec 2012 Mark Burns N
 
349 Green-tailed Towhee 1 15 Dec 2012 Travis Young N
 
350 Burrowing Owl 1 8 Nov 2012 fide R.Smith N
 
351 Horned Lark 1 17 Jun 2012 Sharon Pratt
 
Fort De Soto County Park--Mullet Key
Surf/Black Scoter 2 23 Mar 2012 Bill Pranty N
 
Florida, Pinellas, Dunedin, Honeymoon Island State Park
352 Purple Sandpiper 1 27 Jan 2012 Ron Smith P
 
353 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 12 Nov 2011 Ron Smith P
 
354 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 20 Oct 2011 Charles Fisher N
 
355 Masked Booby 1 19 Sep 2011 Danny Sauvageau P
 
356 Crested Caracara 1 8 Sep 2011 Ron Smith P
 
Bryan Dairy Road
357 Audubon's Shearwater X 4 Mar 2011 Tom Shepard
 
Two Georges, Tarpon Springs, FL
358 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2010 fide R.Smith N
 
359 Bahama Mockingbird 1 24 May 2010 Todd Long
 
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 19 Jan 2010 Cameron Cox N
 
360 Heermann's Gull 1 5 Nov 2009 Roger Clark N
 
361 Eurasian Wigeon 1 1 Nov 2009 Ron Smith P
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 10 Aug 2009 Bill Pranty P
 
Florida, Pinellas, Dunedin, Honeymoon Island State Park
362 Mandarin Duck 1 5 Mar 2009 Wendy Meehan P
 
363 LeConte's Sparrow X 6 Feb 2009 Thomas Zinneman
 
364 White-tailed Kite 1 1 Oct 2008 fide R.Smith N
 
365 Baird's Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2008 Ron Smith P
 
366 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 24 Apr 2008 Charles Fisher
 
367 Brown Creeper 1 20 Apr 2008 fide R.Smith P
 
368 Red-crowned Parrot 3 9 Apr 2008 fide R.Smith N
 
St. Petersburg
369 Snail Kite 1 20 Mar 2008 fide R.Smith N
 
370 Curlew Sandpiper 1 4 Aug 2007 Gallus Quigley
 
Halkey-Roberts Building Fields
371 Henslow's Sparrow 1 17 Dec 2006 Ron Smith N
 
372 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 31 Oct 2006 John Hintermister N
 
373 Thick-billed Vireo 1 12 Oct 2006 Ron Smith N
 
374 Northern Wheatear 1 25 Sep 2006 Colin Gjervold N
 
375 Willow Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2006 Ron Smith N
 
376 Townsend's Warbler 1 4 Sep 2005 John Hintermister N
 
377 Kirtland's Warbler 1 10 May 2005 Jeff Bouton N
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 31 Oct 2004 fide R.Smith P
 
378 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 1 Aug 2004 Ron Smith N
 
Coquina Key
379 Roseate Tern 1 16 Apr 2004 Hans de Grys N
 
380 Swainson's Hawk 1 26 Oct 2003 fide R.Smith P
 
381 Black Noddy 1 12 Jul 2003 fide R.Smith N
 
Three Rooker Bar
382 Mitred Parakeet 1 8 Apr 2003 fide R.Smith N
 
St. Petersburg
383 Bananaquit 1 22 Oct 2002 Doug Suitor
 
384 Iceland Gull 1 4 Nov 2001 John Hintermister N