AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Alaska Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Vincent Thrutchley 18 Jul 2018 4
Martin Renner 18 Jul 2018 18
Jim Johnson 18 Jul 2018 14
Steven Scordino 18 Jul 2018 13
Karl Roe 18 Jul 2018 15
Max Rabinowitz 18 Jul 2018 1
Cameron Eckert 18 Jul 2018 1
Ben Lagasse 18 Jul 2018 7
Eric Youngblood 18 Jul 2018 14
Vincent Thrutchley 18 Jul 2018 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Brad Benter
387
2 Scott Schuette
365
3 Aaron Lang
362
4 Nick Hajdukovich
336
5 Steve Heinl
331
6 Gus van Vliet
326
7 Lynn Barber
322
8 Mark Schwan
320
9 Lucas DeCicco
319
10 Nat Drumheller
313
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
1 Aleutians West
346
2 Juneau
315
3 Nome
309
4 Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
298
5 Valdez-Cordova
298
6 Kenai Peninsula
290
7 Anchorage
257
8 Ketchikan Gateway
257
9 Kodiak Island
249
10 North Slope
246
All Counties...

513 Species 192,375 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Long-tailed Duck 1 18 Jul 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
2 Red-throated Loon 6 18 Jul 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
3 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 18 Jul 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
4 Glaucous Gull 12 18 Jul 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
5 Lapland Longspur 3 18 Jul 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
6 Snow Bunting 10 18 Jul 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
redpoll sp. 2 18 Jul 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
7 Mallard 2 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
8 Northern Harrier 1 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
9 Bald Eagle 1 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
10 Greater Yellowlegs 2 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
11 Mew Gull 2 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 3 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
12 Merlin 1 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
13 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
14 Black-billed Magpie 1 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
15 Tree Swallow 2 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
16 Black-capped Chickadee 5 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
17 Yellow-rumped Warbler 4 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
18 Dark-eyed Junco 3 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
19 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
20 Common Redpoll 1 18 Jul 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
21 Brant 23 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
22 Pacific Loon 3 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
23 Yellow-billed Loon 1 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
24 Pelagic Cormorant 2 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
25 Red Phalarope 2 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
26 Parasitic Jaeger 1 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
27 Thick-billed Murre 4 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
28 Black-legged Kittiwake 46 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
29 Sabine's Gull 4 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
30 Arctic Tern 8 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
31 Belted Kingfisher 1 18 Jul 2018 Kaye Waldsmith
 
32 Northwestern Crow 7 18 Jul 2018 Kaye Waldsmith
 
33 Great Blue Heron 2 18 Jul 2018 Davis Balser
 
34 Song Sparrow 1 18 Jul 2018 Davis Balser
 
3441 Douglas Hwy, Juneau US-AK (58.2968,-134.4335), Juneau
35 Surf Scoter 2 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
36 Red-breasted Merganser 14 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
37 Semipalmated Plover 2 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
38 Baird's Sandpiper 2 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
39 Pectoral Sandpiper 4 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
40 Savannah Sparrow 1 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
41 Hoary Redpoll 1 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
42 Osprey 1 18 Jul 2018 Karl Roe
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 100 18 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
43 Red-necked Grebe 4 18 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 70 18 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
44 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 18 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
gull sp. X 18 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
45 Gray Jay 1 18 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
46 Ruddy Turnstone 1 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
47 Red-necked Phalarope 3 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
48 Northern Shoveler 8 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski N
 
49 American Wigeon 5 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
50 Northern Pintail 1 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
51 Green-winged Teal 2 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
52 Greater Scaup 3 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
53 Bufflehead 2 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
54 Horned Grebe 4 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski N
 
55 Common Raven 1 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
56 Yellow Warbler 1 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
57 White-crowned Sparrow 3 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
58 Rusty Blackbird 1 18 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
59 Least Sandpiper 3 18 Jul 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
60 Spotted Sandpiper 1 18 Jul 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
61 Bonaparte's Gull 2 18 Jul 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
62 Glaucous-winged Gull 450 18 Jul 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
63 Steller's Jay 1 18 Jul 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
64 Violet-green Swallow 5 18 Jul 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
65 Barn Swallow 1 18 Jul 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
66 Cliff Swallow 2 18 Jul 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
67 Short-billed Dowitcher X 18 Jul 2018 Lucas Kirschman
 
68 Dunlin 1 18 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
Utqiagvik (Barrow)- USFWS Shorebird Demography Plot 8 (No Public Access), North Slope
69 American Robin 1 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
4450 N Glenn Hwy, Palmer US-AK (61.6355,-149.1250), Matanuska-Susitna
70 Pine Siskin 1 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
4450 N Glenn Hwy, Palmer US-AK (61.6355,-149.1250), Matanuska-Susitna
71 Pigeon Guillemot 2 18 Jul 2018 Butch Young
 
Middle Harbor float and pier, Wrangell-Petersburg
72 European Starling 1 18 Jul 2018 Butch Young
 
Middle Harbor float and pier, Wrangell-Petersburg
73 Brown Creeper 1 18 Jul 2018 Emily Grossman
 
Hope Point Trail, Hope, Alaska, US, Kenai Peninsula
74 Hermit Thrush 1 18 Jul 2018 Emily Grossman
 
Hope Point Trail, Hope, Alaska, US, Kenai Peninsula
75 Varied Thrush 2 18 Jul 2018 Emily Grossman
 
Hope Point Trail, Hope, Alaska, US, Kenai Peninsula
76 American Pipit 2 18 Jul 2018 Emily Grossman
 
Hope Point Trail, Hope, Alaska, US, Kenai Peninsula
77 Common Merganser 20 18 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
78 Marbled Murrelet 3 18 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
79 Herring Gull 4 18 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
80 Rock Pigeon 5 18 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Chilkoot Inlet--Haines to Seduction Pt, Haines
81 Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail), Matanuska-Susitna
82 Alder Flycatcher 2 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail), Matanuska-Susitna
83 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail), Matanuska-Susitna
84 Swainson's Thrush 3 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail), Matanuska-Susitna
85 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail), Matanuska-Susitna
86 Fox Sparrow 3 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail), Matanuska-Susitna
87 Black Oystercatcher 1 18 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 18 Jul 2018 Robin Collman
 
88 Solitary Sandpiper 1 18 Jul 2018 Robin Collman
 
loon sp. 1 18 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Lynn Canal--Sulivan Rock to St Mary Pt (Berner's Bay), Juneau
89 Common Murre 1 18 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Lynn Canal--Sulivan Rock to St Mary Pt (Berner's Bay), Juneau
90 Rufous Hummingbird 1 18 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Lynn Canal--Sulivan Rock to St Mary Pt (Berner's Bay), Juneau
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 2 18 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
91 Northern Goshawk 1 18 Jul 2018 Sam Preer
 
Alphard Rd, Healy US-AK (63.8727,-149.1249), Denali
92 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 18 Jul 2018 Cindy Mom
 
93 Boreal Chickadee 2 18 Jul 2018 Robin Collman
 
Ester Dome, Fairbanks North Star
94 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 18 Jul 2018 Robin Collman
 
Ester Dome, Fairbanks North Star
95 Caspian Tern 1 18 Jul 2018 Patty Rose
 
96 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 5 18 Jul 2018 Patty Rose
 
97 Pacific Wren 1 18 Jul 2018 Patty Rose
 
98 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 18 Jul 2018 Karl Roe N
 
99 White-winged Scoter 3 18 Jul 2018 Christopher Cline
 
100 Common Loon 4 18 Jul 2018 Christopher Cline
 
101 Sooty Shearwater 4 18 Jul 2018 Christopher Cline
 
102 Horned Puffin 8 18 Jul 2018 Christopher Cline
 
103 Tufted Puffin 1 18 Jul 2018 Christopher Cline N
 
104 Downy Woodpecker 1 18 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
105 Blackpoll Warbler 1 18 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
106 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 18 Jul 2018 Vincent Thrutchley
 
VMT home, Dillingham
107 Pine Grosbeak 4 18 Jul 2018 Vincent Thrutchley
 
VMT home, Dillingham
108 Red Crossbill 4 18 Jul 2018 Vincent Thrutchley
 
VMT home, Dillingham
109 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 4 18 Jul 2018 Bonnie Demerjian
 
5.25 Zimovia Highway, Wrangell, Alaska, US (56.416, -132.346), Wrangell-Petersburg
110 Trumpeter Swan 4 18 Jul 2018 Pete Mickelson
 
Copper River Highway, Cordova, Alaska, US (60.532, -145.649), Valdez-Cordova
111 Wilson's Snipe 1 18 Jul 2018 Pete Mickelson
 
Copper River Highway, Cordova, Alaska, US (60.532, -145.649), Valdez-Cordova
112 Wilson's Warbler 1 18 Jul 2018 Pete Mickelson
 
Copper River Highway, Cordova, Alaska, US (60.532, -145.649), Valdez-Cordova
113 Sharp-shinned Hawk X 18 Jul 2018 Connor Goff N
 
Forest between Gavan, Cross trail and Yaw drive, Sitka
114 Red-breasted Sapsucker 3 18 Jul 2018 Connor Goff
 
Forest between Gavan, Cross trail and Yaw drive, Sitka
115 Double-crested Cormorant 12 17 Jul 2018 Tommy Quarles
 
116 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
Davidson Park, Anchorage
117 Sandhill Crane 6 17 Jul 2018 Claire Stuyck
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 17 Jul 2018 Claire Stuyck
 
118 Northern Shrike 4 17 Jul 2018 Claire Stuyck
 
119 Bank Swallow 20 17 Jul 2018 Brian McGurgan
 
120 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel X 17 Jul 2018 Dakota Smoll
 
US-AK-Gulf of Alaska (59.6209,-149.6036), Kenai Peninsula
121 Red-faced Cormorant X 17 Jul 2018 Dakota Smoll
 
US-AK-Gulf of Alaska (59.6209,-149.6036), Kenai Peninsula
122 Parakeet Auklet X 17 Jul 2018 Dakota Smoll
 
US-AK-Gulf of Alaska (59.6209,-149.6036), Kenai Peninsula
123 Rhinoceros Auklet X 17 Jul 2018 Dakota Smoll
 
US-AK-Gulf of Alaska (59.6209,-149.6036), Kenai Peninsula
124 Northern Fulmar 2 17 Jul 2018 Bob Friedrichs
 
murrelet sp. 2 17 Jul 2018 Bob Friedrichs
 
passerine sp. 1 17 Jul 2018 Pietro D'Amelio P
 
125 Harlequin Duck 12 17 Jul 2018 Tommy Quarles
 
126 Vaux's Swift 1 17 Jul 2018 Michael Brown
 
Chilkoot River, Haines
127 Ring-necked Duck 6 17 Jul 2018 Gerald Frost
 
128 Lesser Scaup 8 17 Jul 2018 Gerald Frost
 
129 Blue-winged Teal 7 17 Jul 2018 Jamie Ross
 
2855 Goldstream Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (64.9113,-147.9352), Fairbanks North Star
130 Townsend's Warbler 1 17 Jul 2018 Scott Ranger
 
131 Canada Goose 60 17 Jul 2018 Charlie Wright
 
scoter sp. 13 17 Jul 2018 Butch Young
 
US-AK-Petersburg-903 Sandy Beach Rd, Wrangell-Petersburg
132 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 17 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
Utqiagvik (Barrow)- USFWS Shorebird Demography Plot 2 (No Public Access), North Slope
133 Northern Flicker 5 17 Jul 2018 Michelle Lake
 
4400 South Cushman Saint Exd, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.798, -147.712), Fairbanks North Star
134 Black Turnstone X 17 Jul 2018 shining path
 
135 American Tree Sparrow X 17 Jul 2018 Scott O'Donnell
 
Alagnak River - Aug 7, 2017 7:55 PM, Lake and Peninsula
136 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 4 17 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert N
 
Dutch Harbour—Summer Bay rd, Aleutians West
137 Spruce Grouse 3 17 Jul 2018 Sam Wilson
 
138 American Dipper 2 17 Jul 2018 Sam Wilson
 
139 Willow Ptarmigan 3 17 Jul 2018 Mark S. Garland
 
140 Golden Eagle 7 17 Jul 2018 Mark S. Garland
 
141 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 17 Jul 2018 Mark S. Garland
 
142 Arctic Warbler 2 17 Jul 2018 Mark S. Garland
 
143 Northern Wheatear 1 17 Jul 2018 Mark S. Garland
 
144 King Eider 30 17 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
145 Common Eider 18 17 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
146 Pomarine Jaeger 2 17 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
147 Common Yellowthroat 1 17 Jul 2018 J Millsaps
 
Juneau community gardens, Juneau
148 Red-winged Blackbird 2 17 Jul 2018 J Millsaps
 
Juneau community gardens, Juneau
149 Surfbird X 17 Jul 2018 Connor Goff
 
150 Wandering Tattler 2 17 Jul 2018 Connor Goff
 
151 California Gull 6 17 Jul 2018 Connor Goff
 
eider sp. 9 16 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
152 Gray-cheeked Thrush 3 16 Jul 2018 Tommy Quarles
 
Yurtville, Alaska, Denali
153 Great Horned Owl 1 16 Jul 2018 Karl Roe N
 
154 Short-tailed Shearwater 50 16 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
SedankaIsland—North, Aleutians West
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 16 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
SedankaIsland—North, Aleutians West
155 Ancient Murrelet 90 16 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
SedankaIsland—North, Aleutians West
156 Whiskered Auklet 850 16 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
SedankaIsland—North, Aleutians West
157 Laysan Albatross 1 16 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Off shore between Baby Islands, Aleutians West
158 Barrow's Goldeneye 4 16 Jul 2018 Tommy Quarles
 
Yurtville, Alaska, Denali
159 Short-eared Owl 1 16 Jul 2018 Tommy Quarles
 
Yurtville, Alaska, Denali
160 Crested Auklet 1 16 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Baby Islands, Aleutians East
161 Kittlitz's Murrelet 2 16 Jul 2018 Steven Waltz
 
162 American Golden-Plover 2 16 Jul 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
163 Western Sandpiper 2 16 Jul 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
164 Cackling Goose 14 16 Jul 2018 Jamie Ross N
 
1975 Discovery Dr, Fairbanks US-AK (64.8303,-147.8656), Fairbanks North Star
165 Common Goldeneye 5 16 Jul 2018 Jamie Ross N
 
1975 Discovery Dr, Fairbanks US-AK (64.8303,-147.8656), Fairbanks North Star
166 Red-tailed Hawk 2 16 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
peep sp. 20 16 Jul 2018 Patty Rose
 
167 Long-billed Dowitcher 55 16 Jul 2018 Patty Rose
 
168 Snowy Owl 1 16 Jul 2018 Caitlin Luby N
 
Eastfield Road, Utqiagvik, Alaska, US (71.276, -156.628), North Slope
169 Black-footed Albatross 1 16 Jul 2018 Al White
 
Middleton Island pelagic, Valdez-Cordova
170 White-winged Crossbill 2 16 Jul 2018 Greg Levandoski
 
857 Tarsier Drive, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.894, -147.72), Fairbanks North Star
171 Tundra Swan 2 16 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
Utqiagvik (Barrow)- USFWS Shorebird Demography Plot 0 (No Public Access), North Slope
172 Whimbrel 15 16 Jul 2018 Martin Renner
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula
173 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 16 Jul 2018 Butch Young
 
174 Sooty Grouse 1 16 Jul 2018 John Cavallero
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 15 16 Jul 2018 Bob Friedrichs
 
175 Hooded Merganser 4 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
176 American Kestrel 1 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
177 Northern Waterthrush 1 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 16 Jul 2018 Paul Arneson
 
178 Spectacled Eider 4 16 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
179 Black Guillemot 5 16 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
180 Warbling Vireo 1 16 Jul 2018 Jeff Skevington
 
181 MacGillivray's Warbler 3 16 Jul 2018 Jeff Skevington
 
182 Killdeer 1 16 Jul 2018 Gus van Vliet N
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
jaeger sp. 2 16 Jul 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 3 15 Jul 2018 Andrew Fisher
 
183 Rock Ptarmigan 1 15 Jul 2018 Charlie Wright N
 
Pyramid Peak (Unalaska I.), Aleutians West
184 Rock Sandpiper 1 15 Jul 2018 Charlie Wright
 
Pyramid Peak (Unalaska I.), Aleutians West
185 Gadwall 1 15 Jul 2018 Vicki Sandage
 
godwit sp. 1 15 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
186 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 15 Jul 2018 Jeff Skevington
 
1924–1990 Haines Hwy, Mosquito Lake US-AK (59.4401,-136.3256), Haines
chickadee sp. 2 15 Jul 2018 Linnaea Wright
 
Horsetail Falls, Whittier, Valdez-Cordova
Empidonax sp. 1 15 Jul 2018 Aaron Anderson
 
Nome Creek Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (65.2767,-146.7354), Fairbanks North Star
187 Townsend's Solitaire 1 15 Jul 2018 Aaron Anderson
 
Nome Creek Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (65.2767,-146.7354), Fairbanks North Star
188 Bohemian Waxwing 2 15 Jul 2018 Aaron Anderson
 
Nome Creek Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (65.2767,-146.7354), Fairbanks North Star
189 Western Wood-Pewee 1 15 Jul 2018 Aaron Lang N
 
190 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 4 15 Jul 2018 Makenna Fair
 
191 Ruffed Grouse 8 15 Jul 2018 Aaron Anderson N
 
1325–1399 Goldstream Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (64.9437,-147.7877), Fairbanks North Star
192 Horned Lark 3 15 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Nome-Teller Hwy--Barrel Ridge, Nome
193 Snow Goose 2 15 Jul 2018 Sarah Hoepfner
 
194 Stilt Sandpiper 1 15 Jul 2018 Sarah Hoepfner
 
195 Leach's Storm-Petrel 4 15 Jul 2018 Carol Herr
 
196 Smith's Longspur 2 15 Jul 2018 Andrew Fisher N
 
197 Slaty-backed Gull 1 14 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
198 Hudsonian Godwit 6 14 Jul 2018 Pete Mickelson
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14 Jul 2018 Scott Thomas
 
Chugach State Park, Anchorage US-AK (61.0063,-149.6499), Anchorage
199 Rough-legged Hawk 1 14 Jul 2018 Ryan Marsh
 
200 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 14 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Steven Ridge, Nome
201 Red Knot 11 14 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Steven Ridge, Nome
202 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 2 14 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Steven Ridge, Nome
woodpecker sp. 1 14 Jul 2018 Robin Collman
 
FIDDLE WAY, Fairbanks North Star
203 Chipping Sparrow 1 14 Jul 2018 Marc Kramer
 
204 Red-legged Kittiwake 20 14 Jul 2018 Sulli Gibson
 
205 Cassin's Auklet 1 14 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Gulf of Alaska—(54.2202,-165.8552), Aleutians East
206 American Redstart 2 14 Jul 2018 Bill Sampson
 
Katili Tributary 56.42414 131.59743, Wrangell-Petersburg
207 Canvasback 8 14 Jul 2018 Jeff Skevington
 
208 Aleutian Tern 1 13 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Gulf of Alaska—(54.7859,-163.3277), Aleutians East
209 Boreal Owl 2 13 Jul 2018 Kenai NWR eTT
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 13 Jul 2018 Tasha Dimarzio
 
cormorant sp. 1 13 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert N
 
Gulf of Alaska—(54.8853,-162.5283), Aleutians East
210 Tennessee Warbler 1 13 Jul 2018 Beverly Agler N
 
US-AK-Juneau-5669 Montana Creek Rd - 58.4210x-134.6253, Juneau
211 Black-bellied Plover 4 13 Jul 2018 Laura Burke
 
212 Steller's Eider 1 13 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
Cold Bay—Bay Area (55.2057,-162.6087), Aleutians East
213 Iceland Gull 4 13 Jul 2018 Mark Schwan
 
golden-plover sp. 2 13 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Nome-Teller Hwy--37 Mile Ridge (MP N37), Nome
duck sp. 4 13 Jul 2018 Butch Young
 
US-AK-Petersburg-1004 Odin, Wrangell-Petersburg
214 Willow Flycatcher 1 13 Jul 2018 Gus van Vliet A
 
215 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 13 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 13 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
auklet sp. 1 12 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert N
 
Gulf of Alaska—(55.4014,-159.9218), Aleutians East
swallow sp. 1 12 Jul 2018 Eric Wengert
 
216 Bluethroat 1 12 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
thrush sp. 1 12 Jul 2018 Michael Brown
 
Parks Highway, Cantwell, Alaska, US (63.343, -149.087), Denali
shorebird sp. 1 12 Jul 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Catharus sp. 2 12 Jul 2018 Nils Warnock N
 
(61.6747,-150.0958), Matanuska-Susitna
Buteo sp. 1 12 Jul 2018 David Hejna
 
Eielson AFB (Restricted Access), Fairbanks North Star
217 Black Scoter 1 12 Jul 2018 Terry Little
 
218 Western Screech-Owl 1 11 Jul 2018 Pete Mickelson N
 
waterfowl sp. 1 11 Jul 2018 Elizabeth Whitney N
 
Unnamed Road, Alaska, US (68.627, -149.594), North Slope
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 40 11 Jul 2018 Andy Johnson
 
219 Say's Phoebe 1 11 Jul 2018 Terry Little
 
Ak - Nome - Nome - Kougarak Rd, MP 16, Nome
220 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 11 Jul 2018 KayLa Cortes
 
Nolan Rd, Wiseman US-AK (67.4374,-150.1516), Yukon-Koyukuk
221 Wood Duck 3 11 Jul 2018 Gus van Vliet N
 
222 Black-headed Gull 1 11 Jul 2018 claudia cavazos N
 
223 Barred Owl 1 11 Jul 2018 Nat Drumheller P
 
224 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 11 Jul 2018 Terry Little
 
sparrow sp. 1 10 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Matanuska River Bridge, Matanuska-Susitna
alcid sp. 20 10 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
tern sp. 10 10 Jul 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
phalarope sp. 4 10 Jul 2018 Chris L
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 10 Jul 2018 Aaron Lang
 
225 White Wagtail 4 10 Jul 2018 Terry Little N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 10 Jul 2018 Michael Brown
 
Chena Village, Fairbanks North Star
Larus sp. 1 9 Jul 2018 Michael Brown
 
1000 George Parks Highway, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.841, -147.842), Fairbanks North Star
Calidris sp. 1 9 Jul 2018 Claire Stuyck N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 9 Jul 2018 Linnaea Wright N
 
226 Anna's Hummingbird 1 9 Jul 2018 Bill Pelletier
 
Black-legged/Red-legged Kittiwake 100 8 Jul 2018 Liron Gertsman
 
227 Cedar Waxwing 2 8 Jul 2018 Scott Fischer P
 
Montana Ck Road NW of Rifle Range, Juneau
228 Least Auklet 10 8 Jul 2018 Liron Gertsman
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 8 Jul 2018 Liron Gertsman
 
hummingbird sp. 1 8 Jul 2018 Gus van Vliet
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 Jul 2018 Claire Stuyck N
 
229 Eurasian Wigeon 1 7 Jul 2018 Terry Little
 
swan sp. 4 7 Jul 2018 Jason Beason N
 
230 Ring-billed Gull 1 7 Jul 2018 Patty Rose N
 
231 Western Tanager 1 6 Jul 2018 Barbara Kelley
 
eagle sp. 1 6 Jul 2018 Sarah Hoepfner
 
232 Evening Grosbeak 1 6 Jul 2018 Audubon Alaska P
 
Evening Grosbeak Feeder, Matanuska-Susitna
233 White-tailed Ptarmigan 9 6 Jul 2018 Declan Troy
 
234 McKay's Bunting 5 5 Jul 2018 Bryce Robinson
 
(60.5588,-172.9318), Bethel
falcon sp. 1 5 Jul 2018 Dan Ruthrauff
 
US-AK-Nuiqsut-99789 - 70.4369x-150.6764, North Slope
235 Marbled Godwit 1 4 Jul 2018 christine sheridan
 
Potter Marsh Bird Sanctuary, Anchorage US-AK (61.0780,-149.8273), Anchorage
236 Red-necked Stint 1 3 Jul 2018 Skyler Bol N
 
237 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 3 Jul 2018 Declan Troy N
 
Skilak Lake Road, Cooper Landing, Alaska, US (60.51, -150.51), Kenai Peninsula
238 Emperor Goose 2 3 Jul 2018 Charlie Wright N
 
OSH2018_EMGO, Nome
239 Tufted Duck 1 3 Jul 2018 claudia cavazos N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 6 3 Jul 2018 John-Edd Brown
 
1074 S Homestead Cir, Palmer US-AK (61.5745,-149.0108), Matanuska-Susitna
merganser sp. 1 2 Jul 2018 Mary Ellen Newport
 
Wiseman / Nolan Rd, Yukon-Koyukuk
240 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 1 Jul 2018 Charles Thomas
 
(59.6865,-151.3961) Glacier Vista, Kenai Peninsula
241 Upland Sandpiper 1 1 Jul 2018 Melanie Smith
 
Salisbury Creek, North Slope
Picoides sp. 1 30 Jun 2018 Claire Stuyck
 
First Bridge (MP 37.8), Fairbanks North Star
242 Arctic Loon 1 30 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
Camp at Bull Seal Point, Bethel
243 Heermann's Gull 1 30 Jun 2018 Jennifer Allison P
 
Beehive 1, Kenai Peninsula
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 30 Jun 2018 Michael Gray
 
244 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 30 Jun 2018 Jason Beason N
 
245 Ross's Gull 1 30 Jun 2018 Nathan Pieplow
 
Unnamed Road, Utqiagvik, Alaska, US (71.251, -156.773), North Slope
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 29 Jun 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Dalton Highway—MP 139 (Pond), Yukon-Koyukuk
Sterna sp. 3 29 Jun 2018 Philip Chaon
 
246 Redhead 1 29 Jun 2018 Deborah Hailey P
 
247 Sanderling X 29 Jun 2018 Carol Gales
 
AK: NOME--Council Rd MP57.6 (road cut cliff), Nome
248 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 29 Jun 2018 Richard Laubach
 
1225 Tongass Ave, Ketchikan US-AK (55.3453,-131.6586), Ketchikan Gateway
249 Bristle-thighed Curlew 3 28 Jun 2018 Robert Norton
 
250 Red-throated Pipit 1 28 Jun 2018 Brandon Reo
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 28 Jun 2018 Cindy Mom
 
251 Black Swift 4 28 Jun 2018 Bill Sampson
 
Stikine, from Pt. Rothsay to the US/Canada border, Wrangell-Petersburg
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 3 28 Jun 2018 Kathy Louthan
 
Princess Cruise Yakutat Bay, Valdez-Cordova
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 28 Jun 2018 Patricia Wood
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 4 27 Jun 2018 Mary Ellen Newport N
 
252 Common Greenshank 1 26 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
(60.5587,-172.9319), Bethel
Common/Wilson's Snipe 2 26 Jun 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
home, Matanuska-Susitna
253 Cassin's Vireo 1 25 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller P
 
254 White-tailed Eagle 1 24 Jun 2018 Caroline Lambert P
 
255 Ruddy Duck 2 24 Jun 2018 Drew Lindow P
 
256 Common Snipe 1 24 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
(60.5639,-172.9317), Bethel
257 American Crow 6 24 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
258 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 23 Jun 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
259 Ruff 1 23 Jun 2018 Pietro D'Amelio N
 
260 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 23 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
crossbill sp. X 23 Jun 2018 shining path
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 23 Jun 2018 Deborah Hailey
 
261 Temminck's Stint 1 23 Jun 2018 Bob Friedrichs P
 
owl sp. 1 23 Jun 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 23 Jun 2018 Sulli Gibson
 
plover sp. 2 23 Jun 2018 Kevin Wistrom
 
262 Magnolia Warbler 2 23 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller A
 
263 Mottled Petrel 8 22 Jun 2018 Scott Schuette
 
AK: Attu Island--80 miles SW offshore, Aleutians West
goose sp. 10 22 Jun 2018 Kevin Wistrom
 
large alcid sp. 2 22 Jun 2018 Dave Slager
 
Deep Creek SRA, Kenai Peninsula
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 22 Jun 2018 Seth Spencer N
 
264 Mountain Bluebird 1 22 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
Old Rampart House--Alaska, Yukon-Koyukuk
gull/tern sp. X 22 Jun 2018 fran holmes
 
265 Common Ringed Plover 1 22 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 3 22 Jun 2018 Daniel Svetlak N
 
Tufted Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 21 Jun 2018 Dave Slager P
 
266 Ivory Gull 1 21 Jun 2018 Kenna Sue Trickey
 
267 Short-tailed Albatross 1 21 Jun 2018 Stephan Lorenz N
 
268 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 21 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 20 Jun 2018 Adam Chambers
 
bird sp. 1 20 Jun 2018 Adrian Burke N
 
99737, Valdez US-AK (62.9959,-145.8674), Valdez-Cordova
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 20 Jun 2018 Sulli Gibson
 
269 Common House-Martin 1 20 Jun 2018 Sulli Gibson P
 
270 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 20 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
271 Eastern Kingbird 1 20 Jun 2018 Gus van Vliet N
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
272 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 19 Jun 2018 Veronica Varela N
 
2230 Loren Cir, Anchorage US-AK (61.1059,-149.8393), Anchorage
273 Common Cuckoo 1 19 Jun 2018 Benjamin Clock N
 
US-AK-Nome-Teller Rd - 64.5681x-165.6144 - Jun 19, 2018, 6:09 PM, Nome
kinglet sp. 2 19 Jun 2018 Joshua Holman
 
274 Little Stint 1 18 Jun 2018 Stephan Lorenz P
 
275 Dovekie 1 18 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2018 Bob Winckler P
 
albatross sp. 1 17 Jun 2018 Eric Hopson N
 
Gulf of Alaska (59.5747,-145.0517), Valdez-Cordova
276 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 17 Jun 2018 Eric Hopson N
 
Gulf of Alaska (59.5747,-145.0517), Valdez-Cordova
shearwater sp. 50 17 Jun 2018 Eric Hopson N
 
Gulf of Alaska (59.5747,-145.0517), Valdez-Cordova
storm-petrel sp. 1 17 Jun 2018 Eric Hopson N
 
Gulf of Alaska (59.5747,-145.0517), Valdez-Cordova
Accipiter sp. 1 17 Jun 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
277 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 17 Jun 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Courtney Yard, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
278 House Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
279 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 16 Jun 2018 Stephen Turner P
 
280 Purple Martin 1 14 Jun 2018 Patty Rose N
 
Auke Bay Area, Juneau
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Jun 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
ptarmigan sp. 3 14 Jun 2018 Laurie Ness N
 
blackbird sp. 2 14 Jun 2018 Alice Cantelow
 
281 Wilson's Phalarope 1 14 Jun 2018 L.R. Slim Schonert N
 
Airport Dyke Trail, Juneau
282 Hooded Oriole 1 14 Jun 2018 Steve Heinl P
 
Surf/Black Scoter 35 12 Jun 2018 Stephen Turner
 
small falcon sp. 1 12 Jun 2018 Aaron Bowman N
 
Snow x McKay's Bunting (hybrid) 1 11 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
283 Common Rosefinch 1 11 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
284 Turkey Vulture 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Ermine Hill Trailhead, Matanuska-Susitna
285 Brambling 1 10 Jun 2018 Dave Czaplak N
 
286 Terek Sandpiper 1 10 Jun 2018 Candice Lowther N
 
287 Olive-backed Pipit 1 10 Jun 2018 Tom Johnson N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 10 Jun 2018 William Higgins P
 
288 Cinnamon Teal 1 9 Jun 2018 Victoria Vosburg N
 
400 Halibut Point Rd, Sitka US-AK (57.0554,-135.3354), Sitka
289 Common Tern 1 9 Jun 2018 Candice Lowther N
 
290 Oriental Cuckoo 1 9 Jun 2018 Pamela Baum N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 4 9 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
Alaskan Host Bed & Breakfast, Matanuska-Susitna
Aythya sp. 4 8 Jun 2018 Richard MacIntosh
 
291 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 8 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
292 Common Sandpiper 1 7 Jun 2018 Ruben Stoll N
 
293 Smew 1 7 Jun 2018 Matt Cahill P
 
Mile 81 Kettle Ponds, DNP AK, Denali
294 Great Knot 1 6 Jun 2018 Brad Warrick N
 
295 Hawfinch 1 6 Jun 2018 Zugunruhe Tours N
 
Kagalaska Drive, Adak, Alaska, US (51.874, -176.634), Aleutians West
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 6 Jun 2018 Philip Hansbro P
 
296 Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 6 Jun 2018 Zugunruhe Tours N
 
Adak, Alaska, US (51.843, -176.644), Aleutians West
Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf/Japanese Leaf Warbler 1 6 Jun 2018 Jeff Walters N
 
Adak, Alaska, US (51.843, -176.644), Aleutians West
Zonotrichia sp. 1 6 Jun 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
297 Dark-sided Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 2018 John Vanderpoel P
 
298 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 2018 Philip Chaon N
 
teal sp. 1 6 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
299 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 6 Jun 2018 Sulli Gibson N
 
Tringa sp. 1 5 Jun 2018 Samuel Holman N
 
Lake George (area), Anchorage
300 Wood Sandpiper 1 5 Jun 2018 Marc Kramer N
 
grebe sp. 1 5 Jun 2018 Kristi Bond N
 
301 Least Flycatcher 1 5 Jun 2018 Mark Schwan A
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 4 Jun 2018 kelby leary N
 
(71.3067,-156.6996), North Slope
302 Long-toed Stint 1 3 Jun 2018 Jim Johnson N
 
Polovina Tpke, St. Paul US-AK (57.1256,-170.2744), Aleutians West
303 Eyebrowed Thrush 4 3 Jun 2018 Stephan Lorenz P
 
Anna's x Rufous Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 3 Jun 2018 Patty Rose N
 
Lena Loop Muskeg, Juneau
snipe sp. 1 3 Jun 2018 Jeff Walters
 
304 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 2 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen N
 
305 Falcated Duck 2 2 Jun 2018 Zugunruhe Tours P
 
306 Siberian Rubythroat 1 1 Jun 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
pipit sp. 1 1 Jun 2018 Philip Chaon
 
307 Eastern Phoebe 1 1 Jun 2018 Jan Hansen P
 
Kincaid Park, Anchorage US-AK (61.1592,-150.0074), Anchorage
308 Eurasian Hobby 1 31 May 2018 Stephen Madeyski N
 
Unnamed Road, Saint Paul, Alaska, US (57.158, -170.231), Aleutians West
large falcon sp. 1 31 May 2018 MaryAnn Gilgallon
 
finch sp. 1 30 May 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
309 Pied-billed Grebe 2 30 May 2018 Bonnie Demerjian N
 
Wrangell, Alaska, US (56.452, -132.39), Wrangell-Petersburg
310 Western Grebe 2 30 May 2018 Bonnie Demerjian N
 
Wrangell, Alaska, US (56.452, -132.39), Wrangell-Petersburg
311 Spotted Redshank 1 29 May 2018 Franklin Haas N
 
312 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 28 May 2018 S Beck N
 
the ridge, Fairbanks North Star
313 Great Egret 1 28 May 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
314 Black-tailed Godwit 1 28 May 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
315 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 28 May 2018 Gerald Frost P
 
316 Siberian Stonechat 1 28 May 2018 Aaron Lang P
 
317 Franklin's Gull 1 28 May 2018 shining path N
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 27 May 2018 Randy Weisser P
 
318 Far Eastern Curlew 1 27 May 2018 Neil Hayward N
 
319 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 26 May 2018 Andrew Piston N
 
Ketchikan--Kathy Ripley's House, Ketchikan Gateway
320 Gray Wagtail 1 26 May 2018 Neil Hayward N
 
321 Eurasian Skylark 1 25 May 2018 Neil Hayward P
 
322 Gray Bunting 1 25 May 2018 Neil Hayward P
 
323 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 25 May 2018 Aaron Lang P
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 25 May 2018 Connie Misket
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678), Matanuska-Susitna
hawk sp. 1 24 May 2018 Alice Cantelow
 
(62.6644,-141.0895), Southeast Fairbanks
324 Dusky Thrush 1 24 May 2018 Elizabeth Neipert N
 
puffin sp. 2 23 May 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Yaponskoye More (52.2597,176.9307), Aleutians West
325 Common Pochard 1 23 May 2018 John Dixon N
 
326 Taiga Bean-Goose 3 23 May 2018 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 22 May 2018 Martin Renner P
 
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 20 May 2018 Aaron Bowman P
 
Cordova--Olsen Dr., Valdez-Cordova
327 Purple Finch 1 20 May 2018 Aaron Bowman P
 
Cordova--Olsen Dr., Valdez-Cordova
small plover sp. 1 18 May 2018 Philip Chaon
 
328 Western Meadowlark 1 18 May 2018 L.R. Slim Schonert N
 
Mendenhall golf course area, Juneau
329 Garganey 1 15 May 2018 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 12 May 2018 Marcel Such N
 
curlew sp. 1 11 May 2018 Max Goldman N
 
Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid) 1 11 May 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
330 Ross's Goose 1 11 May 2018 L. Lamm P
 
Echo Cove, Juneau US-AK (58.6763,-134.9468), Juneau
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 9 May 2018 Ben Lagasse N
 
331 Swainson's Hawk 1 9 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 4 6 May 2018 Brad Hunter
 
Little Dry Island flats, Wrangell-Petersburg
332 Black Tern 1 5 May 2018 Matthew Danihel P
 
333 White-throated Sparrow 1 29 Apr 2018 Amber Stephens P
 
409 N Higgins Ct, Ketchikan US-AK (55.4709,-131.8072), Ketchikan Gateway
334 Mourning Dove 1 26 Apr 2018 Andrew Piston P
 
Ketchikan--Kathy Ripley's House, Ketchikan Gateway
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 21 Apr 2018 Gus van Vliet L
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
335 Long-billed Curlew 1 11 Apr 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
336 Brandt's Cormorant 1 7 Apr 2018 Ben Limle N
 
Snow/McKay's Bunting 8 27 Mar 2018 Aaron Lang N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 10 24 Mar 2018 Elizabeth Nunes
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 22 Mar 2018 Butch Young
 
Dock Street Pier, Wrangell-Petersburg
337 American Coot 1 17 Mar 2018 Butch Young N
 
South Harbor, north ramp & Hammer Slough, Wrangell-Petersburg
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 5 Mar 2018 Alice Cantelow
 
4311 Freight Dock Rd, Homer US-AK (59.6069,-151.4251), Kenai Peninsula
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 25 Feb 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Richards Drive Yard (Juneau), Juneau
338 Swamp Sparrow 1 27 Jan 2018 Andrew Piston N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 17 Dec 2017 Denise Turley N
 
crow sp. 1 1 Dec 2017 Gus van Vliet P
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
339 Rock Wren 1 18 Nov 2017 James Saracco N
 
Harbor Rd, Gustavus US-AK (58.4036,-135.7310), Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
340 Costa's Hummingbird 1 14 Nov 2017 George Matz P
 
Akers residence, Kenai Peninsula
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 20 9 Nov 2017 Robin Corcoran N
 
Barry Lagoon, Kodiak Island
341 Buller's Shearwater 4 1 Nov 2017 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago-November 2017 trip-11-1-17-Transect4, Kodiak Island
King/Common Eider 300 29 Oct 2017 Chris Rurik N
 
342 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 28 Oct 2017 Angus Bruce
 
343 Red-backed Shrike 1 22 Oct 2017 Gambell Historical Data N
 
344 Wood Warbler 1 21 Oct 2017 Gambell Historical Data N
 
345 Rustic Bunting 1 21 Oct 2017 Gambell Historical Data P
 
346 Eurasian River Warbler 1 7 Oct 2017 Monte M. Taylor L
 
347 Siberian Accentor 1 7 Oct 2017 Paul Lehman P
 
Procellariid sp. 2 3 Oct 2017 Jean Olson N
 
Crossing Cook Inlet, Alaska, Kenai Peninsula
348 Palm Warbler 1 1 Oct 2017 Cameron Cox P
 
349 Long-billed Murrelet 2 30 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
Common x Hoary Redpoll (hybrid) 20 27 Sep 2017 Cameron Cox N
 
350 Jack Snipe 1 26 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
351 Green Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
Cuculus sp. 1 24 Sep 2017 Franklin Haas N
 
352 Little Bunting 1 23 Sep 2017 Paul Lehman P
 
353 Dusky Warbler 1 20 Sep 2017 Paul Lehman N
 
Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 18 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 4 17 Sep 2017 Richard MacIntosh
 
354 Common Chiffchaff 1 13 Sep 2017 Monte M. Taylor L
 
355 Thick-billed Warbler 1 13 Sep 2017 Monte M. Taylor L
 
356 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 12 Sep 2017 Amy Clark Courtney
 
US-Gulf of Alaska-- Pinnacle Rock to Yakutat Bay, Valdez-Cordova
357 Common Nighthawk 2 10 Sep 2017 bruce paige N
 
358 Taiga Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2017 Monte M. Taylor P
 
359 Brewer's Blackbird 1 9 Sep 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 9 Sep 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Unalaska, AK, Aleutians West
360 Pechora Pipit 1 7 Sep 2017 Paul Lehman P
 
361 Brown Booby 1 6 Sep 2017 Historical Kodiak Archipelago Data P
 
US--Gulf of Alaska--57deg. 57.6873min., -150deg. 22.0704min., Kodiak Island
362 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 3 Sep 2017 Gaylee Dean N
 
363 South Polar Skua 1 1 Sep 2017 Chris Hayward N
 
364 Nazca Booby 1 30 Aug 2017 Alaska Checklist Committee Data P
 
Gulf of Alaska, 21 km due E of East Amatuli Island, Kenai Peninsula
Phylloscopus sp. 1 29 Aug 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
wagtail sp. 1 25 Aug 2017 Cindy Mom N
 
365 Baikal Teal 1 20 Aug 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
Red-necked/Little Stint 1 16 Aug 2017 John Gorey
 
366 Flammulated Owl 1 11 Aug 2017 Amy Clark Courtney A
 
367 White-winged Dove 1 4 Aug 2017 Nancy Wade P
 
Willow, Alaska, Matanuska-Susitna
368 Pied Wheatear 1 31 Jul 2017 Justin Bosler N
 
large shorebird sp. 1 30 Jul 2017 Justin Bosler N
 
369 Gray Catbird 1 29 Jul 2017 Gus van Vliet N
 
16610 Ocean View Dr., Juneau
370 Black-tailed Gull 1 24 Jul 2017 tyler krul N
 
Borough Port, Bristol Bay
371 Red-eyed Vireo 1 7 Jul 2017 Patty Rose A
 
Point Lena Loop Rd, Juneau
372 Lazuli Bunting 1 6 Jul 2017 Steve Heinl N
 
373 Manx Shearwater 1 5 Jul 2017 Katie Dunbar P
 
374 Northern Parula 1 29 Jun 2017 Steve Heinl P
 
Black/Pigeon Guillemot 1 26 Jun 2017 Cindy Mom
 
375 Veery 1 26 Jun 2017 Aaron Lang P
 
376 Sora 1 18 Jun 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Falk-Bush Rd, Matanuska-Susitna
377 Cape May Warbler 1 15 Jun 2017 David Sexton P
 
Gas Field Rd, Utqiagvik (Barrow) US-AK (71.3162,-156.7058), North Slope
378 Marsh Sandpiper 1 14 Jun 2017 Michael Hilchey N
 
379 Gray-headed Chickadee 1 14 Jun 2017 Aaron Lang P
 
Laysan x Black-footed Albatross (hybrid) 1 5 Jun 2017 Todd Deininger N
 
Adak Pelagic Day 2, Aleutians West
380 Pallas's Bunting 1 1 Jun 2017 Dixie Sommers N
 
381 Brown Shrike 1 1 Jun 2017 Brad Benter P
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 31 May 2017 Justin Hill N
 
382 House Finch 1 24 May 2017 Lynn Barber P
 
American/Northwestern Crow 19 10 May 2017 Joe Aultman-Moore N
 
59.0993x-135.3825 - May 10, 2017, 6:27 PM, Haines
383 Spotted Towhee 1 31 Mar 2017 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
US-AK-Juneau-6014 Lund St - 58.3623x-134.5005, Juneau
House/Purple Finch 1 26 Mar 2017 Guy Runco N
 
US-AK-Anchorage-365 Gold Ave - 60.9403x-149.1670, Anchorage
384 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Mar 2017 Jamin Taylor P
 
Knik River Area, Matanuska-Susitna
385 Virginia Rail 1 15 Mar 2017 Brad Benter N
 
386 Black Kite 1 3 Jan 2017 Barbara Lestenkof P
 
387 Whooper Swan 3 31 Dec 2016 John Weigel
 
388 Pine Bunting 1 2 Dec 2016 Paul Lehman P
 
389 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 22 Nov 2016 Butch Young N
 
US-AK-Petersburg-253-299 Haugen Dr - 56.8113x-132.9540, Wrangell-Petersburg
390 Eared Grebe 1 27 Oct 2016 Cameron Eckert N
 
Middleton Island--North Point and Northeast Lagoon, Valdez-Cordova
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 22 Oct 2016 Cameron Eckert N
 
391 Tropical Kingbird 1 22 Oct 2016 Lynn Barber P
 
392 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 24 Sep 2016 Scott Schuette N
 
393 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 21 Sep 2016 Franklin Haas P
 
394 African Collared-Dove 1 20 Sep 2016 Laura Burke P
 
Chet Vincent's Neighborhood, Kenai Peninsula
longspur sp. 1 8 Sep 2016 Gus van Vliet L
 
395 Calliope Hummingbird 1 5 Sep 2016 Gus van Vliet N
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
Common/Arctic Tern 1 25 Aug 2016 Richard MacDonald
 
59.37641 N -141.03915 W Gulf of Alaska, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
396 Pacific Swift 1 19 Aug 2016 Isaac Helmericks P
 
397 Wild Turkey 1 14 Aug 2016 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
60.4109x-149.3722 - Aug 14, 2016, 13:36, Kenai Peninsula
398 Black-and-white Warbler 1 1 Aug 2016 Steve Heinl P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 30 Jul 2016 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
399 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 17 Jul 2016 Steve Heinl P
 
Slaty-backed x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 8 Jul 2016 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
400 White-winged Tern 2 3 Jul 2016 Jeroen Vanheuverswyn N
 
401 Common Swift 1 21 Jun 2016 Scott Schuette N
 
402 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 21 Jun 2016 Brad Benter P
 
403 Curlew Sandpiper 1 17 Jun 2016 ALAN SCHMIERER P
 
404 Bullock's Oriole 1 10 Jun 2016 Lynn Barber P
 
405 Long-eared Owl 1 8 Jun 2016 mckenzie mudge P
 
Ring-necked Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 31 May 2016 Lucas DeCicco N
 
US-AK-Anchorage-Elmendorf A.F.B - 61.2952x-149.7988, Anchorage
406 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 27 May 2016 Stephan Lorenz P
 
407 White-faced Ibis 1 22 May 2016 Pam Randles P
 
US-AK-Haines-300-382 1st Ave, Haines
408 Intermediate Egret 1 20 May 2016 Richard Fischer N
 
Anser sp. 1 19 May 2016 Nat Drumheller N
 
409 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 May 2016 Laura Keene P
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 15 May 2016 John Hanna N
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2016 Joseph Ransdell-Green P
 
Northern Pintail x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 9 Apr 2016 Enric Fernandez P
 
goldeneye sp. x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 2 14 Feb 2016 Debbie Reiswig N
 
Wood River Bridge, Dillingham
410 American Bittern 1 11 Nov 2015 Brad Benter N
 
US-AK-Juneau-Mendenhall Campground Rd - 58.4127x-134.5892, Juneau
411 Nashville Warbler 1 24 Oct 2015 Aaron Lang P
 
Fritz Creek, 40208 Alpenglow Circle, Kenai Peninsula
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 19 Oct 2015 Steve Heinl