AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Alaska Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Justin Saunders 17 Nov 2018 2
Justin Saunders 17 Nov 2018 1
Denise Turley 17 Nov 2018 5
Aaron Bowman 17 Nov 2018 14
Aaron Bowman 17 Nov 2018 11
Aaron Bowman 17 Nov 2018 3
Steven Scordino 17 Nov 2018 4
Michelle Lake 17 Nov 2018 3
Vincent Thrutchley 17 Nov 2018 3
Justin Saunders 17 Nov 2018 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Brad Benter
390
2 Scott Schuette
366
2 Steve Heinl
366
4 Aaron Lang
365
5 Nick Hajdukovich
337
6 Gus van Vliet
327
7 Lynn Barber
322
8 Mark Schwan
321
9 Lucas DeCicco
320
10 Richard MacIntosh
316
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Aleutians West
343
2 Juneau
318
3 Nome
308
4 Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
299
5 Valdez-Cordova
299
6 Kenai Peninsula
291
7 Ketchikan Gateway
261
8 Anchorage
258
9 Kodiak Island
249
10 Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
248
All Counties...

510 Species 197,467 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Harlequin Duck 2 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
2 Bufflehead 10 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
3 Common Goldeneye 5 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
4 Red-breasted Merganser 5 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
5 Glaucous-winged Gull 8 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
6 Common Loon 7 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
7 Pelagic Cormorant 1 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
8 Great Blue Heron 2 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
9 Bald Eagle 3 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
10 Belted Kingfisher 1 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
11 Black-billed Magpie 3 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
12 Northwestern Crow 55 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
13 Common Raven 1 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
14 Song Sparrow 2 16 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
15 Canada Goose 98 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
16 Gadwall 13 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
17 American Wigeon 55 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
18 Mallard 65 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
19 Green-winged Teal 16 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
20 Greater Scaup 37 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
21 Horned Grebe 1 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
22 Mew Gull 4 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
loon sp. 1 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
23 Steller's Jay 1 16 Nov 2018 J Millsaps
 
US-AK-Juneau-10075 Gene St - 58.4032x-134.6002, Juneau
24 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 6 16 Nov 2018 J Millsaps
 
US-AK-Juneau-10075 Gene St - 58.4032x-134.6002, Juneau
25 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 16 Nov 2018 J Millsaps N
 
US-AK-Juneau-10075 Gene St - 58.4032x-134.6002, Juneau
26 Dark-eyed Junco 3 16 Nov 2018 J Millsaps
 
US-AK-Juneau-10075 Gene St - 58.4032x-134.6002, Juneau
27 Canvasback 1 16 Nov 2018 L. Lamm
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 23 16 Nov 2018 L. Lamm
 
28 Common Merganser 2 16 Nov 2018 Robin Collman
 
29 Rock Pigeon 11 16 Nov 2018 Robin Collman
 
30 European Starling 2 16 Nov 2018 Deborah Rudis N
 
2824–2832 Riverside Dr, Juneau US-AK (58.3731,-134.5910), Juneau
Cackling/Canada Goose 85 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
31 Barrow's Goldeneye 26 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
32 Bohemian Waxwing 60 16 Nov 2018 Justin Saunders
 
US-AK-Palmer-610 S Bailey St - 61.6011x-149.1169, Matanuska-Susitna
33 Rusty Blackbird 1 16 Nov 2018 Justin Saunders
 
US-AK-Palmer-610 S Bailey St - 61.6011x-149.1169, Matanuska-Susitna
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 16 Nov 2018 Butch Young
 
South Harbor, north ramp & Hammer Slough, Wrangell-Petersburg
34 Iceland Gull 1 16 Nov 2018 Butch Young
 
South Harbor, north ramp & Hammer Slough, Wrangell-Petersburg
35 Spruce Grouse 1 16 Nov 2018 Steven Waltz
 
36 Great Horned Owl 1 16 Nov 2018 Steven Waltz
 
37 Northern Shrike 1 16 Nov 2018 Steven Waltz
 
38 Black-capped Chickadee 2 16 Nov 2018 Steven Waltz
 
39 Boreal Chickadee 5 16 Nov 2018 Steven Waltz
 
40 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 16 Nov 2018 Steven Waltz
 
41 Snow Bunting 25 16 Nov 2018 Steven Waltz
 
42 Surf Scoter X 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
43 Black Scoter X 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
44 Long-tailed Duck X 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
45 Red-necked Grebe 2 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
46 Black Oystercatcher 5 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
47 Black Turnstone X 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
48 Double-crested Cormorant X 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
49 Northern Flicker 1 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
50 Brown Creeper 1 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
51 American Dipper 1 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
52 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
53 American Robin 1 16 Nov 2018 shining path
 
scoter sp. 1 16 Nov 2018 Butch Young
 
US-AK-Petersburg-903 Sandy Beach Rd, Wrangell-Petersburg
duck sp. 3 16 Nov 2018 Butch Young
 
US-AK-Petersburg-903 Sandy Beach Rd, Wrangell-Petersburg
54 Pacific Loon 4 16 Nov 2018 Kyle Gage
 
US-AK-NFD Road 30 (55.7558,-132.4910), Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
55 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 16 Nov 2018 Kyle Gage
 
US-AK-NFD Road 30 (55.7558,-132.4910), Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
56 Pacific Wren 1 16 Nov 2018 Kyle Gage
 
US-AK-NFD Road 30 (55.7558,-132.4910), Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
57 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 16 Nov 2018 Patty Rose
 
58 American Tree Sparrow 1 16 Nov 2018 Patty Rose
 
59 American Coot 1 16 Nov 2018 Gus van Vliet N
 
60 Marbled Murrelet 3 16 Nov 2018 L. Lamm
 
61 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
62 Bonaparte's Gull 2 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
63 White-crowned Sparrow 2 16 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
64 Yellow-billed Loon 1 16 Nov 2018 Gus van Vliet N
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
passerine sp. 1 16 Nov 2018 Mark Schwan N
 
65 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 15 Nov 2018 Gwen Baluss
 
66 White-winged Scoter 5 15 Nov 2018 Melissa Dougherty :)
 
67 Hairy Woodpecker 2 15 Nov 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision, Matanuska-Susitna
68 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 15 Nov 2018 Gus van Vliet P
 
Sherwood Lane area, Juneau
69 Trumpeter Swan 2 15 Nov 2018 Amy Clark Courtney
 
70 Northern Shoveler 4 15 Nov 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
71 Black-legged Kittiwake 10 15 Nov 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
72 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Nov 2018 Robin Collman
 
Anella Ave, Fairbanks North Star
73 Pine Grosbeak 1 15 Nov 2018 Robin Collman
 
Anella Ave, Fairbanks North Star
74 Common Redpoll 6 15 Nov 2018 Robin Collman
 
Anella Ave, Fairbanks North Star
75 Hooded Merganser 3 15 Nov 2018 Patty Rose
 
76 Palm Warbler 1 15 Nov 2018 Patty Rose N
 
77 Rock Sandpiper X 15 Nov 2018 Seth Spencer N
 
961 Latham Avenue, Homer, Alaska, US (59.657, -151.519), Kenai Peninsula
78 Fox Sparrow 1 15 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Anchorage, Anchorage
79 Snow Goose 1 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
80 Eurasian Wigeon 1 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
81 Northern Pintail 1 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
82 Dunlin 1 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
83 Wilson's Snipe 4 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
84 Pigeon Guillemot 7 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
gull sp. 200 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
85 Short-eared Owl 2 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
86 American Pipit 1 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
87 White-winged Crossbill 2 15 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
88 Tundra Swan 1 15 Nov 2018 Pete Mickelson N
 
Cordova--Power Creek, Valdez-Cordova
89 Lesser Scaup 6 15 Nov 2018 Pete Mickelson
 
Cordova--Power Creek, Valdez-Cordova
90 Anna's Hummingbird 1 15 Nov 2018 Andrew Piston N
 
Andy Piston's House, Ketchikan Gateway
91 Ring-necked Duck 1 15 Nov 2018 Gus van Vliet
 
92 Pine Siskin 28 14 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
chickadee sp. 2 14 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 9 14 Nov 2018 Robin Corcoran
 
Lake Rose Tead Causeway, Kodiak Island
93 Herring Gull 1 14 Nov 2018 Robin Corcoran P
 
Lake Rose Tead Causeway, Kodiak Island
94 Great Egret 1 14 Nov 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
95 Emperor Goose 11 14 Nov 2018 Robin Corcoran
 
Kalsin Beach West of Olds River, Kodiak Island
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 14 Nov 2018 Robin Corcoran
 
Kalsin Beach West of Olds River, Kodiak Island
96 Common Murre 6 13 Nov 2018 Bill Tweit
 
97 Northern Harrier 1 13 Nov 2018 Bill Tweit N
 
98 Savannah Sparrow 2 13 Nov 2018 Lisa Sadleir-hart N
 
815 Charles St, Sitka US-AK (57.0622,-135.3352), Sitka
99 Glaucous Gull 1 13 Nov 2018 Declan Troy N
 
100 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 13 Nov 2018 Butch Young P
 
Airport Muskegs, Wrangell-Petersburg
101 Sanderling 1 13 Nov 2018 Peter Scully P
 
Office List, Anchorage
woodpecker sp. 1 13 Nov 2018 shining path N
 
102 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 13 Nov 2018 David Sonneborn
 
128 E Bunnell Ave, Homer US-AK (59.6399,-151.5434), Kenai Peninsula
103 Cackling Goose X 13 Nov 2018 Connor Goff N
 
Park st and Yard, Sitka
104 Wilson's Warbler 1 13 Nov 2018 Connor Goff
 
Park st and Yard, Sitka
105 Tropical Kingbird 1 12 Nov 2018 John Haddix N
 
106 Western Grebe 2 12 Nov 2018 Travis Saunders
 
107 Rustic Bunting 1 12 Nov 2018 Gwen Baluss N
 
Sitka Watson Point Area, Sitka
108 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 12 Nov 2018 Gwen Baluss P
 
Sitka Watson Point Area, Sitka
109 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 12 Nov 2018 Robin Collman P
 
FIDDLE WAY, Fairbanks North Star
110 Northern Goshawk 1 12 Nov 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
111 Red-throated Loon 1 12 Nov 2018 Kyle Gage
 
Klawock Inlet, Klawock US-AK (55.5553,-133.0915), Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
cormorant sp. 18 12 Nov 2018 shining path
 
112 Hermit Thrush 1 12 Nov 2018 shining path
 
113 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl
 
114 Harris's Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl P
 
115 White-throated Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl N
 
116 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl
 
117 Swamp Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl N
 
118 Spotted Towhee 1 12 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl P
 
119 Canada Jay 1 11 Nov 2018 Robin Collman
 
120 Red-winged Blackbird 16 11 Nov 2018 Patty Rose
 
121 Killdeer 3 11 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl
 
122 Spotted Sandpiper 1 10 Nov 2018 shining path N
 
123 Yellow Warbler 1 10 Nov 2018 shining path N
 
124 California Gull 1 10 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl N
 
125 Merlin 1 9 Nov 2018 Anthony Newcomer N
 
kinkaid park, Anchorage
shorebird sp. 200 9 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
126 Peregrine Falcon 1 9 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
127 Varied Thrush 1 9 Nov 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
128 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 10 8 Nov 2018 Seth Spencer
 
129 Ruffed Grouse 1 8 Nov 2018 Robin Collman P
 
Nussbaumer st., Fairbanks North Star
130 Osprey 1 7 Nov 2018 Kyle Gage P
 
131 Barred Owl 1 7 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
132 Lapland Longspur 1 7 Nov 2018 Patty Rose
 
133 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 6 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl P
 
134 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 6 Nov 2018 Cindy Mom N
 
135 Cedar Waxwing 1 6 Nov 2018 Richard MacIntosh N
 
136 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 5 Nov 2018 Trae Lohse N
 
Unknown Location - (59.116, -147.865), Valdez-Cordova
137 Red-tailed Hawk 1 5 Nov 2018 Aaron Bowman N
 
Cordova--Walking From Home, Valdez-Cordova
138 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Nov 2018 Gwen Baluss P
 
139 McKay's Bunting 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Unalakleet (Town), Nome
140 Willow Ptarmigan 7 4 Nov 2018 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet--Trail Creek Drainage, Nome
Common/Hoary Redpoll 75 4 Nov 2018 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet--Trail Creek Drainage, Nome
141 Rough-legged Hawk 1 4 Nov 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 5 3 Nov 2018 Peter Scully N
 
142 Common Eider 25 3 Nov 2018 Lynn Barber P
 
blackbird sp. 1 3 Nov 2018 Patty Rose
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 3 Nov 2018 Gus van Vliet N
 
143 Brown Booby 1 2 Nov 2018 shining path N
 
144 Redhead 1 2 Nov 2018 Ben Lagasse N
 
145 Common Grackle 1 2 Nov 2018 Mark Schwan N
 
146 Hoary Redpoll 6 2 Nov 2018 Lynn Barber
 
Nome Teller Rd. - Nome to Feather River, Nome
147 Western Tanager 1 2 Nov 2018 Gus van Vliet P
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
148 Slaty-backed Gull 1 1 Nov 2018 Lynn Barber P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 1 Nov 2018 Laura Burke
 
hummingbird sp. 1 1 Nov 2018 shining path N
 
149 Laysan Albatross 8 1 Nov 2018 Trae Lohse P
 
Gulf of Alaska, Valdez-Cordova
150 Black-footed Albatross 60 1 Nov 2018 Trae Lohse P
 
Gulf of Alaska, Valdez-Cordova
151 Short-tailed Albatross 1 1 Nov 2018 Trae Lohse P
 
Gulf of Alaska, Valdez-Cordova
152 Northern Fulmar 80 1 Nov 2018 Trae Lohse P
 
Gulf of Alaska, Valdez-Cordova
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 1 Nov 2018 Trae Lohse P
 
Gulf of Alaska, Valdez-Cordova
153 Nashville Warbler 1 1 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl P
 
Ward Cove - Grassy Knoll, Ketchikan Gateway
154 Rock Ptarmigan 11 31 Oct 2018 Andrew Fisher
 
Mile High Saddle-Ridge, Anchorage
155 Black-bellied Plover 1 31 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
156 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 31 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
157 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 31 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
158 Greater Yellowlegs 1 31 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
159 Horned Lark 1 31 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
longspur sp. 1 31 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
160 Sooty Grouse 1 31 Oct 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
American/Northwestern Crow 5 31 Oct 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
161 Least Sandpiper 1 30 Oct 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
162 Western Sandpiper 1 30 Oct 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
finch sp. 65 30 Oct 2018 Laura Burke N
 
Old Town Kenai, Kenai Peninsula
Calidris sp. 3 29 Oct 2018 Laura Burke N
 
163 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 29 Oct 2018 Robin Collman P
 
HOLDEN RD., Fairbanks North Star
Aythya sp. 25 28 Oct 2018 Chris Rurik
 
Larus sp. 10 28 Oct 2018 Chris Rurik
 
164 Blue-winged Teal 1 28 Oct 2018 Aaron Bowman P
 
165 Snowy Owl 1 27 Oct 2018 Lynn Fuller N
 
Personal Private Property Location 1, Matanuska-Susitna
166 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 27 Oct 2018 Robin Collman P
 
Buteo sp. 1 27 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders
 
167 Surfbird 16 26 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh N
 
168 Semipalmated Plover 1 26 Oct 2018 Laura Burke P
 
alcid sp. 1 26 Oct 2018 Butch Young
 
From Petersburg to Point Agassiz by boat,, Wrangell-Petersburg
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 25 Oct 2018 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Game Creek Delta, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
169 Mourning Dove 1 25 Oct 2018 Scott Schuette N
 
170 Red Crossbill 2 25 Oct 2018 Scott Schuette
 
redpoll sp. 1 24 Oct 2018 Michael Wickens
 
171 Red-necked Phalarope 1 24 Oct 2018 Pete Mickelson N
 
Goose Cove Slough Mouth Cordova, Alaska, US (60.464, -145.963), Valdez-Cordova
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 24 Oct 2018 Janet Read N
 
Hunter Creek Homestead, Matanuska-Susitna
172 Red Knot 1 24 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
173 Sabine's Gull 1 23 Oct 2018 Scott Schuette N
 
goose sp. 15 23 Oct 2018 shining path N
 
174 Boreal Owl 1 22 Oct 2018 Jared Hughey N
 
Sun Way cabin, Fairbanks North Star
175 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 22 Oct 2018 shining path N
 
176 Red Phalarope 22 22 Oct 2018 Dan Crowson N
 
177 Ross's Gull 100 22 Oct 2018 Dan Crowson
 
178 Common Nighthawk 1 22 Oct 2018 L.R. Slim Schonert N
 
Temsco, Juneau
swan sp. 30 21 Oct 2018 Ben Lagasse N
 
179 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 21 Oct 2018 Tasha Dimarzio P
 
180 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 21 Oct 2018 Denise Turley P
 
181 Townsend's Warbler 1 20 Oct 2018 Scott Schuette N
 
Seward, Kenai Peninsula
182 Horned Puffin 109 18 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh N
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--Oct. 2018 trip-Transect 11, Kodiak Island
183 Tufted Puffin 4 18 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--Oct. 2018 trip-Transect 11, Kodiak Island
184 Sooty Shearwater 4 18 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--Oct. 2018 trip-Transect 11, Kodiak Island
jaeger sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--Oct. 2018 trip-Transect 10, Kodiak Island
185 Pomarine Jaeger 1 18 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--Oct. 2018 trip-Transect 9, Kodiak Island
186 Cassin's Auklet 1 18 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--Oct. 2018 trip-Transect 9, Kodiak Island
187 Buller's Shearwater 3 18 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--Oct. 2018 trip-Transect 9, Kodiak Island
188 Short-tailed Shearwater 10 18 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--Oct. 2018 trip-Transect 9, Kodiak Island
189 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 18 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
190 Chipping Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2018 Steve Heinl P
 
191 Red-faced Cormorant 1 17 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--Oct. 2018 trip-Transect 2, Kodiak Island
sparrow sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Laura Burke
 
192 Brant 1 14 Oct 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
193 King Eider 5 14 Oct 2018 Dan Crowson
 
eider sp. 100 14 Oct 2018 Dan Crowson
 
194 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
195 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 14 Oct 2018 Ben Limle
 
196 Western Screech-Owl 1 13 Oct 2018 Martin Renner N
 
40208 Alpenglow Cir, Homer US-AK (59.6900,-151.3960), Kenai Peninsula
197 LeConte's Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2018 Connor Goff P
 
Black-legged/Red-legged Kittiwake 1 13 Oct 2018 David Sonneborn
 
US-AK-Anchor Point-74294 Anchor Point Rd - 59.7737x-151.8671, Kenai Peninsula
Snow/McKay's Bunting 20 13 Oct 2018 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet (Town), Nome
198 Wood Duck 1 12 Oct 2018 Barbara Shepherd P
 
199 Spectacled Eider 1 12 Oct 2018 Aaron Lang
 
200 Mountain Chickadee 20 12 Oct 2018 Brad Benter P
 
Grandchild Ridge pond area, Juneau
201 Golden Eagle 1 12 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders
 
(63.7345,-145.8570), Southeast Fairbanks
202 Thick-billed Murre 1 11 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman
 
murrelet sp. 1 11 Oct 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
203 Blackpoll Warbler 1 11 Oct 2018 Connor Goff P
 
Jarvis street, Sitka
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 10 Oct 2018 Aaron Lang
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Oct 2018 Aaron Lang N
 
204 Ancient Murrelet 1 10 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman
 
205 Steller's Eider 80 10 Oct 2018 Ben Lagasse N
 
206 Ruddy Turnstone 1 8 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 4 8 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
207 Parasitic Jaeger 1 7 Oct 2018 Martin Renner N
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula
208 Sandhill Crane 1 7 Oct 2018 Martin Renner P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 6 6 Oct 2018 L. Lamm
 
ptarmigan sp. 9 6 Oct 2018 Elaine Gallenberg
 
Mount prindle Alaska, Fairbanks North Star
209 Warbling Vireo 1 5 Oct 2018 Aaron Bowman N
 
grebe sp. 2 5 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
210 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 5 Oct 2018 Ben Lagasse N
 
211 Olive-backed Pipit 1 5 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
212 Baird's Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
213 Crested Auklet 1 4 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
214 Sedge Warbler 1 4 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
crossbill sp. 1 3 Oct 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
215 Red-legged Kittiwake 50 2 Oct 2018 Alexander Harper
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 2 Oct 2018 Alexander Harper
 
216 Mottled Petrel 2 2 Oct 2018 Alexander Harper N
 
217 Willow Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
218 Bluethroat 1 2 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
219 Swainson's Thrush 1 2 Oct 2018 Connor Goff N
 
Forest between Gavan, Cross trail and Yaw drive, Sitka
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 29 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 29 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 2 28 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
220 Common Yellowthroat 1 28 Sep 2018 Patty Rose
 
221 Common Snipe 1 27 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
222 American Redstart 1 27 Sep 2018 Patty Rose N
 
223 Brambling 1 27 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
224 Townsend's Solitaire 1 27 Sep 2018 Lynn Barber P
 
225 Common Rosefinch 1 26 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
226 Eurasian Skylark 2 26 Sep 2018 Ron Wagner N
 
227 White-tailed Ptarmigan 6 26 Sep 2018 Scott Fischer P
 
Upper Granite Creek basin, Juneau
228 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 25 Sep 2018 Hunter Hebenstreit P
 
229 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 25 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 2 25 Sep 2018 Cal Gesmundo N
 
TIG0918105, Kenai Peninsula
Common/Wilson's Snipe 1 25 Sep 2018 Ron Wagner
 
phalarope sp. 2 25 Sep 2018 Cal Gesmundo N
 
TIG0918102, Valdez-Cordova
230 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 25 Sep 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
231 White Wagtail 1 25 Sep 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
232 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
233 Solitary Snipe 1 24 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
234 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2018 Connor Goff
 
235 Caspian Tern 2 23 Sep 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 6 23 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow
 
eagle sp. 1 23 Sep 2018 Anthony Newcomer N
 
West Chester Lagoon, Anchorage
236 Tufted Duck 1 23 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang N
 
237 Black Guillemot 1 23 Sep 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
238 White-tailed Eagle 1 23 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang P
 
239 Wandering Tattler 1 22 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow
 
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 1 22 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 22 Sep 2018 Victor Stoll
 
240 Kittlitz's Murrelet 7 22 Sep 2018 Laura Burke
 
241 American Golden-Plover 1 22 Sep 2018 Ben Limle P
 
242 Curlew Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Ring-necked Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 21 Sep 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
auklet sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Cal Gesmundo N
 
TIG0918073, Valdez-Cordova
243 Parakeet Auklet 2 20 Sep 2018 Cal Gesmundo
 
TIG0918072, Valdez-Cordova
244 Flesh-footed Shearwater 8 20 Sep 2018 Cal Gesmundo P
 
TIG0918067, Valdez-Cordova
245 Brown Shrike 1 20 Sep 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
246 Red-throated Pipit 1 20 Sep 2018 Paul Lehman
 
Accipiter sp. 1 20 Sep 2018 Ben Lagasse
 
247 Little Stint 1 19 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
pipit sp. 1 19 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
248 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 19 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang P
 
falcon sp. 1 18 Sep 2018 Dan Crowson N
 
249 American Kestrel 1 18 Sep 2018 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way trail, Fairbanks North Star
Catharus sp. 1 17 Sep 2018 Mark Burns
 
250 Red-necked Stint 1 17 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow
 
hawk sp. 2 17 Sep 2018 Daniel Parsons N
 
South of Nenana, AK, Yukon-Koyukuk
251 Arctic Tern 1 17 Sep 2018 Cal Gesmundo
 
TIG0918042, Kodiak Island
252 Western Wood-Pewee 1 17 Sep 2018 Justin Hill N
 
peep sp. 8 16 Sep 2018 Eric Youngblood
 
253 Tennessee Warbler 1 16 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang P
 
254 South Polar Skua 1 16 Sep 2018 Cal Gesmundo P
 
Kodiak Station 10, Kodiak Island
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow
 
255 Arctic Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 Victor Stoll N
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 6 15 Sep 2018 Cameron Eckert
 
256 Barn Swallow 2 15 Sep 2018 Keith Pankhurst
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 15 Sep 2018 Laura Burke N
 
Yard-Buoy Avenue, Kenai Peninsula
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 15 Sep 2018 Cameron Eckert P
 
Hoonah—house by the sea, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
albatross sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Mark Burns N
 
Gulf of Alaska, Valdez-Cordova
shearwater sp. 12 15 Sep 2018 Mark Burns N
 
Gulf of Alaska, Valdez-Cordova
257 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 14 Sep 2018 Steve Heinl P
 
258 Ruff 1 14 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
259 Falcated Duck 1 14 Sep 2018 Richard Fischer N
 
260 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2018 Paul Kinzer
 
261 Least Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2018 James Helmericks P
 
262 Black-and-white Warbler 1 14 Sep 2018 James Helmericks P
 
thrush sp. 1 13 Sep 2018 Jeff Walters
 
263 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 13 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow
 
merganser sp. 1 12 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
264 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 12 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
dabbling duck sp. 30 10 Sep 2018 Richard MacIntosh
 
265 Alder Flycatcher 2 10 Sep 2018 Scott Fischer P
 
266 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 10 Sep 2018 Victor Stoll
 
Empidonax sp. 3 10 Sep 2018 Gus van Vliet P
 
267 Rufous Hummingbird 1 10 Sep 2018 Gus van Vliet P
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
Tringa sp. 6 9 Sep 2018 mckenzie mudge
 
268 Hudsonian Godwit 7 9 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Ugashik Bay, Lake and Peninsula
269 Marbled Godwit 250 9 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Ugashik Bay, Lake and Peninsula
270 Upland Sandpiper 1 9 Sep 2018 Amy Clark Courtney P
 
Freshwater Bay Road Access Point, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 8 Sep 2018 Cameron Eckert N
 
271 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 8 Sep 2018 Anthony Newcomer
 
Eklutna Lake Twin/Pepper Peaks trail, Anchorage
272 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 8 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang
 
273 Whimbrel 1 8 Sep 2018 Laura Burke
 
274 Ruddy Duck 3 8 Sep 2018 Eric Youngblood N
 
275 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 7 Sep 2018 jerry pruett N
 
75 Schoenbar Court, Ketchikan, Alaska, US (55.344, -131.654), Ketchikan Gateway
276 Taiga Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper N
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 7 Sep 2018 MaryAnn Gilgallon
 
277 Little Bunting 1 7 Sep 2018 Patty Rose P
 
278 Willow Warbler 1 7 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
279 Gray Catbird 1 7 Sep 2018 Karen Johnson P
 
Upper Lake Street Sitka, Sitka
280 Northern Wheatear 2 7 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang
 
281 Least Auklet 1 7 Sep 2018 Paul Lehman
 
282 Ring-billed Gull 2 7 Sep 2018 Connor Goff P
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 3 6 Sep 2018 Richard Fischer P
 
283 Pechora Pipit 1 6 Sep 2018 Gaylee Dean N
 
284 Dovekie 1 6 Sep 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
285 Solitary Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 3 Sep 2018 Marc Kramer N
 
286 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 2 Sep 2018 Josh Parks N
 
downtown fairbanks, Fairbanks North Star
waterfowl sp. 20 1 Sep 2018 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MATSU - Waterfowl Lakes Denali Hiwy, Matanuska-Susitna
287 Stilt Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2018 George Matz P
 
288 Vaux's Swift 8 1 Sep 2018 Gus van Vliet
 
bird sp. 1 30 Aug 2018 Marc Kramer N
 
289 Northern Waterthrush 1 29 Aug 2018 Jennifer Allison P
 
290 Say's Phoebe 1 29 Aug 2018 Robin Collman
 
291 Aleutian Tern 1 28 Aug 2018 Lynn Barber P
 
292 Tree Swallow 3 28 Aug 2018 Ernst Mutchnick
 
Fortress of the Bear, Sitka
293 Cliff Swallow 1 27 Aug 2018 Ray Steelman
 
294 Arctic Loon 1 27 Aug 2018 Marc Kramer
 
small plover sp. 1 26 Aug 2018 Marc Kramer N
 
295 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 26 Aug 2018 jack foard
 
swallow sp. 2 26 Aug 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
296 Violet-green Swallow 1 25 Aug 2018 Nat Drumheller
 
golden-plover sp. 3 24 Aug 2018 Luke Seitz
 
297 Ovenbird 1 24 Aug 2018 Larry Hooge N
 
tern sp. 1 23 Aug 2018 Luke Seitz N
 
(64.4694,-164.7536), Nome
298 American Crow 1 23 Aug 2018 Nils Warnock N
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 22 Aug 2018 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
owl sp. 1 22 Aug 2018 LUIS RAMOS
 
299 Whiskered Auklet 5000 20 Aug 2018 Scott Schuette
 
300 Common Ringed Plover 1 18 Aug 2018 Dave Beeke N
 
301 Eastern Kingbird 1 16 Aug 2018 Cal Gesmundo P
 
crow/raven sp. 2 16 Aug 2018 Calvin Bonn
 
kinglet sp. 1 15 Aug 2018 LUIS RAMOS
 
13000 Mountain Place, Anchorage, Alaska, US (61.104, -149.764), Anchorage
302 Bank Swallow 6 15 Aug 2018 Robin Collman P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 18 15 Aug 2018 Calvin Bonn
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 14 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman N
 
303 Black Swift 1 13 Aug 2018 Steve Heinl
 
304 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 10 Aug 2018 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
5641–5899 Murphy Dome Rd, Fairbanks US-AK (64.9456,-148.3046), Fairbanks North Star
305 Lark Sparrow 1 9 Aug 2018 Connor Goff P
 
Lodge by Whale park, Sitka
306 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 9 Aug 2018 Lynn Barber
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 6 9 Aug 2018 Jesus Garcia
 
small falcon sp. 1 5 Aug 2018 Isidro Montemayor
 
Alaska Native Heritage Center, Anchorage
diurnal raptor sp. 1 30 Jul 2018 Greg Steggerda
 
Denali State Park, Palmer US-AK (62.7443,-150.1252), Matanuska-Susitna
307 Smith's Longspur 1 30 Jul 2018 fran holmes N
 
308 Black-tailed Gull 1 25 Jul 2018 Melissa Siders N
 
US-AK-Naknek (58.7314,-157.0560), Bristol Bay
309 Cassin's Vireo 1 22 Jul 2018 Gwen Baluss P
 
Wren Drive Neighborhood, Juneau
310 Common Chiffchaff 1 21 Jul 2018 Wyatt Egelhoff N
 
Black/Pigeon Guillemot 2 20 Jul 2018 Colby Goettel
 
(59.652, -152.138), Kenai Peninsula
large alcid sp. 3 19 Jul 2018 Pietro D'Amelio
 
godwit sp. 1 15 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 13 Jul 2018 Tasha Dimarzio
 
311 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 13 Jul 2018 Barrow Shorebird Crew
 
Demography Plots, North Slope
312 Manx Shearwater 1 12 Jul 2018 John Piatt N
 
313 Black-headed Gull 1 11 Jul 2018 claudia cavazos N
 
gull/tern sp. 4 8 Jul 2018 Jean Olson
 
INAM08, Kenai Peninsula
Procellariid sp. 2 8 Jul 2018 Jean Olson
 
INAM07, Kenai Peninsula
314 Evening Grosbeak 1 6 Jul 2018 Audubon Alaska P
 
Evening Grosbeak Feeder, Matanuska-Susitna
315 Heermann's Gull 1 30 Jun 2018 Jennifer Allison P
 
Beehive 1, Kenai Peninsula
Sterna sp. 3 29 Jun 2018 Philip Chaon
 
316 Gray-headed Chickadee 1 28 Jun 2018 Melanie Smith N
 
Marsh Fork Willow Thicket, North Slope
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 4 27 Jun 2018 Mary Ellen Newport N
 
317 Common Greenshank 1 26 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
(60.5587,-172.9319), Bethel
318 Ross's Goose 2 24 Jun 2018 Patches Flores N
 
319 Temminck's Stint 1 23 Jun 2018 Bob Friedrichs P
 
plover sp. 2 23 Jun 2018 Kevin Wistrom
 
320 Magnolia Warbler 2 23 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller A
 
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 22 Jun 2018 Seth Spencer N
 
321 Mountain Bluebird 1 22 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
Old Rampart House--Alaska, Yukon-Koyukuk
Golden/Bald Eagle 3 22 Jun 2018 Daniel Svetlak N
 
Tufted Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 21 Jun 2018 Dave Slager P
 
322 Ivory Gull 1 21 Jun 2018 Kenna Sue Trickey
 
323 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 21 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
324 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 20 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
325 Common Cuckoo 1 19 Jun 2018 Benjamin Clock A
 
US-AK-Nome-Teller Rd - 64.5681x-165.6144 - Jun 19, 2018, 6:09 PM, Nome
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2018 Bob Winckler P
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 17 Jun 2018 Eric Hopson N
 
Gulf of Alaska (59.5747,-145.0517), Valdez-Cordova
326 House Sparrow 1 16 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
327 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 16 Jun 2018 Stephen Turner P
 
328 Purple Martin 1 14 Jun 2018 Patty Rose N
 
Auke Bay Area, Juneau
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Jun 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
329 Wilson's Phalarope 1 14 Jun 2018 L.R. Slim Schonert N
 
Airport Dyke Trail, Juneau
330 Hooded Oriole 1 14 Jun 2018 Steve Heinl P
 
Surf/Black Scoter 35 12 Jun 2018 Stephen Turner
 
Snow x McKay's Bunting (hybrid) 1 11 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
331 Turkey Vulture 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Ermine Hill Trailhead, Matanuska-Susitna
332 Terek Sandpiper 1 10 Jun 2018 Candice Lowther N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 10 Jun 2018 William Higgins P
 
333 Cinnamon Teal 1 9 Jun 2018 Victoria Vosburg N
 
400 Halibut Point Rd, Sitka US-AK (57.0554,-135.3354), Sitka
334 Common Tern 1 9 Jun 2018 Candice Lowther N
 
335 Oriental Cuckoo 1 9 Jun 2018 Pamela Baum N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 4 9 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
Alaskan Host Bed & Breakfast, Matanuska-Susitna
Japanese Leaf/Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 2 8 Jun 2018 mckenzie mudge N
 
336 Eyebrowed Thrush 1 8 Jun 2018 mckenzie mudge N
 
337 Hawfinch 1 8 Jun 2018 Tom Feild N
 
338 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 8 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
339 Common Sandpiper 1 7 Jun 2018 Ruben Stoll N
 
340 Smew 1 7 Jun 2018 Matt Cahill P
 
Mile 81 Kettle Ponds, DNP AK, Denali
341 Great Knot 1 6 Jun 2018 Brad Warrick N
 
342 Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 6 Jun 2018 Zugunruhe Tours N
 
Adak, Alaska, US (51.843, -176.644), Aleutians West
Zonotrichia sp. 1 6 Jun 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
343 Dark-sided Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 2018 John Vanderpoel P
 
teal sp. 1 6 Jun 2018 Nat Drumheller N
 
344 Wood Sandpiper 1 5 Jun 2018 Marc Kramer N
 
345 Long-toed Stint 1 3 Jun 2018 Jim Johnson N
 
Polovina Tpke, St. Paul US-AK (57.1256,-170.2744), Aleutians West
Anna's x Rufous Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 3 Jun 2018 Patty Rose N
 
Lena Loop Muskeg, Juneau
snipe sp. 1 3 Jun 2018 Jeff Walters
 
346 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 2 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen N
 
347 Siberian Rubythroat 1 1 Jun 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
348 Eastern Phoebe 1 1 Jun 2018 Jan Hansen P
 
Kincaid Park, Anchorage US-AK (61.1592,-150.0074), Anchorage
349 Eurasian Hobby 1 31 May 2018 Stephen Madeyski N
 
Unnamed Road, Saint Paul, Alaska, US (57.158, -170.231), Aleutians West
large falcon sp. 1 31 May 2018 MaryAnn Gilgallon
 
350 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 28 May 2018 S Beck N
 
the ridge, Fairbanks North Star
351 Common House-Martin 1 28 May 2018 Kenneth Trease P
 
352 Black-tailed Godwit 1 28 May 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
353 Siberian Stonechat 1 28 May 2018 Aaron Lang P
 
354 Franklin's Gull 1 28 May 2018 shining path N
 
355 Far Eastern Curlew 1 27 May 2018 Neil Hayward N
 
356 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 26 May 2018 Andrew Piston N
 
Ketchikan--Kathy Ripley's House, Ketchikan Gateway
357 Gray Wagtail 1 26 May 2018 Neil Hayward N
 
358 Gray Bunting 1 25 May 2018 Neil Hayward P
 
359 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 25 May 2018 Aaron Lang P
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 25 May 2018 Connie Misket
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678), Matanuska-Susitna
360 Dusky Thrush 1 24 May 2018 Elizabeth Neipert N
 
puffin sp. 2 23 May 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Yaponskoye More (52.2597,176.9307), Aleutians West
361 Common Pochard 1 23 May 2018 John Dixon N
 
362 Taiga Bean-Goose 3 23 May 2018 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 22 May 2018 Martin Renner P
 
363 Purple Finch 1 20 May 2018 Trae Lohse N
 
6 Mile Yard, Valdez-Cordova
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 20 May 2018 Aaron Bowman P
 
Cordova--Olsen Dr., Valdez-Cordova
364 Western Meadowlark 1 18 May 2018 L.R. Slim Schonert N
 
Mendenhall golf course area, Juneau
365 Garganey 1 15 May 2018 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
curlew sp. 1 11 May 2018 Max Goldman N
 
Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid) 1 11 May 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 9 May 2018 Ben Lagasse N
 
366 Swainson's Hawk 1 9 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
367 Black Tern 1 5 May 2018 Matthew Danihel P
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 21 Apr 2018 Gus van Vliet L
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
Dryobates sp. 2 12 Apr 2018 Chris Rurik N
 
368 Long-billed Curlew 1 11 Apr 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
369 Brandt's Cormorant 1 7 Apr 2018 Ben Limle N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 5 Mar 2018 Alice Cantelow
 
4311 Freight Dock Rd, Homer US-AK (59.6069,-151.4251), Kenai Peninsula
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 25 Feb 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Richards Drive Yard (Juneau), Juneau
crow sp. 1 1 Dec 2017 Gus van Vliet P
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
370 Rock Wren 1 18 Nov 2017 James Saracco N
 
Harbor Rd, Gustavus US-AK (58.4036,-135.7310), Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
371 Costa's Hummingbird 1 14 Nov 2017 George Matz P
 
Akers residence, Kenai Peninsula
King/Common Eider 300 29 Oct 2017 Chris Rurik N
 
372