Alaska Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Justin Saunders 21 Oct 2019 1
Bill Pyle 21 Oct 2019 6
Sadie Ulman 21 Oct 2019 8
Vincent Thrutchley 21 Oct 2019 5
Justin Saunders 21 Oct 2019 4
Kristine Sowl 21 Oct 2019 4
Todd Eskelin 21 Oct 2019 1
Isaac Helmericks 21 Oct 2019 6
Robin Collman 21 Oct 2019 10
Jeff Walters 21 Oct 2019 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Steve Heinl
402
2 Brad Benter
398
3 Aaron Lang
370
4 Scott Schuette
369
5 Nick Hajdukovich
339
6 Richard MacIntosh
336
7 Gus van Vliet
328
8 Lynn Barber
323
8 Mark Schwan
323
10 Lucas DeCicco
320
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
1 Aleutians West
351
2 Juneau
319
3 Nome
310
4 Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
304
5 Valdez-Cordova
303
6 Kenai Peninsula
293
7 Ketchikan Gateway
266
8 Anchorage
263
9 North Slope
258
10 Kodiak Island
256
All Counties...

522 Species 247,982 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Horned Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders
 
260, Matanuska-Susitna
2 Gadwall 3 21 Oct 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
3 Mallard 18 21 Oct 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
4 Bufflehead 9 21 Oct 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
5 Common Merganser 14 21 Oct 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
6 Mew Gull 6 21 Oct 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
7 Bald Eagle 1 21 Oct 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
8 Black-billed Magpie 1 21 Oct 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
9 Northwestern Crow 18 21 Oct 2019 Sadie Ulman
 
10 Canada Jay 2 21 Oct 2019 Vincent Thrutchley
 
VMT home, Dillingham
11 Black-capped Chickadee 2 21 Oct 2019 Vincent Thrutchley
 
VMT home, Dillingham
12 Boreal Chickadee 2 21 Oct 2019 Vincent Thrutchley
 
VMT home, Dillingham
13 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 21 Oct 2019 Vincent Thrutchley
 
VMT home, Dillingham
14 Red-breasted Nuthatch 6 21 Oct 2019 Vincent Thrutchley N
 
VMT home, Dillingham
15 Downy Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders
 
260, Matanuska-Susitna
16 Pine Grosbeak 1 21 Oct 2019 Kristine Sowl
 
39291 Old Sterling Hwy, Anchor Point US-AK (59.7298,-151.7638), Kenai Peninsula
17 White-winged Crossbill 3 21 Oct 2019 Kristine Sowl
 
39291 Old Sterling Hwy, Anchor Point US-AK (59.7298,-151.7638), Kenai Peninsula
18 Pine Siskin 10 21 Oct 2019 Kristine Sowl
 
39291 Old Sterling Hwy, Anchor Point US-AK (59.7298,-151.7638), Kenai Peninsula
19 Emperor Goose 2 21 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
20 Northern Shoveler 2 21 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
21 Pacific Golden-Plover 3 21 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
22 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 21 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
23 American Dipper 2 21 Oct 2019 Todd Eskelin
 
Kenai Peninsula, Soldotna US-AK (60.4647,-151.0734), Kenai Peninsula
passerine sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
24 Red-breasted Merganser 2 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
25 Horned Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
26 Black-legged Kittiwake 30 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
27 Herring Gull 6 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
28 Glaucous-winged Gull 16 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
29 Common Raven 1 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
30 Hairy Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Brad Benter
 
US-AK-Anchorage-1011 E Tudor Rd, Anchorage
31 Green-winged Teal 2 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
32 White-winged Scoter 9 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
33 Pelagic Cormorant 7 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
34 Double-crested Cormorant 1 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
35 Great Blue Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
36 Harlequin Duck 3 21 Oct 2019 Marsha Squires
 
Juneau -- Dupont Trail, Juneau
37 Ring-necked Pheasant 4 21 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang
 
Fritz Creek, 40208 Alpenglow Circle, Kenai Peninsula
38 Red-necked Grebe 2 21 Oct 2019 Marsha Squires
 
Juneau -- Dupont Trail, Juneau
39 Steller's Jay 1 21 Oct 2019 Marsha Squires
 
Juneau -- Dupont Trail, Juneau
40 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 3 21 Oct 2019 Marsha Squires
 
Juneau -- Dupont Trail, Juneau
41 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 21 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang
 
Fritz Creek, 40208 Alpenglow Circle, Kenai Peninsula
42 Pacific Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang
 
Fritz Creek, 40208 Alpenglow Circle, Kenai Peninsula
43 Varied Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Marsha Squires
 
Juneau -- Dupont Trail, Juneau
44 White-crowned Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang
 
Fritz Creek, 40208 Alpenglow Circle, Kenai Peninsula
45 Golden-crowned Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang
 
Fritz Creek, 40208 Alpenglow Circle, Kenai Peninsula
46 Northern Shrike 1 21 Oct 2019 Carol McIntyre
 
Georgeson Botanical Gardens, Fairbanks North Star
47 Bohemian Waxwing 28 21 Oct 2019 Carol McIntyre N
 
Georgeson Botanical Gardens, Fairbanks North Star
48 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders N
 
260, Matanuska-Susitna
49 Common Redpoll 4 21 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders
 
260, Matanuska-Susitna
50 Trumpeter Swan 1 21 Oct 2019 Scott Thomas
 
51 Rock Pigeon 16 21 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Palmer, Matanuska-Susitna
52 American Wigeon 9 21 Oct 2019 John Doty
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 31 21 Oct 2019 John Doty
 
53 Belted Kingfisher 2 21 Oct 2019 Robin Collman
 
Exit Glacier Road, Kenai Peninsula
54 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 21 Oct 2019 Denise Turley
 
502 Monastery St, Sitka US-AK, Sitka
55 Northern Flicker 3 21 Oct 2019 Denise Turley
 
502 Monastery St, Sitka US-AK, Sitka
56 Dark-eyed Junco 30 21 Oct 2019 Denise Turley
 
502 Monastery St, Sitka US-AK, Sitka
57 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 Oct 2019 Patty Rose N
 
58 Northern Harrier 2 21 Oct 2019 Patty Rose
 
59 American Kestrel 1 21 Oct 2019 Patty Rose
 
60 American Tree Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Patty Rose
 
61 Song Sparrow 3 21 Oct 2019 Patty Rose
 
scoter sp. 15 21 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
62 Barrow's Goldeneye 5 21 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
63 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Connor Goff P
 
64 American Coot 1 21 Oct 2019 Connor Goff
 
65 Marbled Murrelet 1 21 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet N
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
66 Bonaparte's Gull 4 21 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
67 Iceland Gull X 21 Oct 2019 Connor Goff
 
68 Common Loon 1 21 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet P
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
69 Northern Goshawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Steve Heinl N
 
70 Lesser Scaup 2 20 Oct 2019 Denise Turley
 
842 Lincoln St, Sitka US-AK (57.0487,-135.3222), Sitka
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 20 Oct 2019 Denise Turley
 
842 Lincoln St, Sitka US-AK (57.0487,-135.3222), Sitka
gull sp. 5 20 Oct 2019 Denise Turley
 
842 Lincoln St, Sitka US-AK (57.0487,-135.3222), Sitka
71 Brown Creeper 3 20 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
72 Hooded Merganser 1 20 Oct 2019 Danny Hernandez P
 
73 Common Murre 2 20 Oct 2019 Bill Pyle
 
Chiniak & Womens Bay, Kodiak Island
74 Pigeon Guillemot 10 20 Oct 2019 Bill Pyle
 
Chiniak & Womens Bay, Kodiak Island
75 Tundra Swan 6 20 Oct 2019 Martin Renner N
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula
76 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2019 Sue Keller
 
77 Ruffed Grouse 3 20 Oct 2019 Ryan Marsh
 
78 Short-eared Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Mark Schwan
 
79 Lapland Longspur 17 20 Oct 2019 Mark Schwan
 
80 Spruce Grouse 2 20 Oct 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
15920 Greenleaf Drive, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.037, -150.053), Matanuska-Susitna
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 20 Oct 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way trail, Fairbanks North Star
81 Ring-necked Duck 1 20 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders
 
82 Wilson's Snipe 2 20 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders
 
83 Greater Yellowlegs 1 20 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders
 
redpoll sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Jeff Walters
 
84 American Pipit 1 20 Oct 2019 Nicholas King
 
Cemetery, Ketchikan Gateway
85 Eurasian Wigeon 150 20 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
86 Tufted Duck 3 20 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
87 Sanderling 20 20 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
88 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
89 Great Egret 1 20 Oct 2019 Isaac Helmericks N
 
90 Steller's Eider 4 20 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
91 Red Crossbill 3 20 Oct 2019 Bill Pyle
 
92 Sharp-shinned Hawk 2 20 Oct 2019 Kaylauna Warren N
 
Grave St., Wrangell-Petersburg
93 European Starling 1 20 Oct 2019 Kaylauna Warren
 
Grave St., Wrangell-Petersburg
94 Surf Scoter 20 20 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
95 Common Goldeneye 1 20 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet P
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
96 Black Turnstone X 20 Oct 2019 Connor Goff
 
97 California Gull 1 20 Oct 2019 Connor Goff
 
98 Black Scoter 110 19 Oct 2019 Martin Renner
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula
99 Long-tailed Duck 1 19 Oct 2019 Martin Renner
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula
duck sp. 8 19 Oct 2019 Brandy Johnson
 
99701, Fairbanks US-AK (64.8411,-147.7760), Fairbanks North Star
100 Greater Scaup 3 19 Oct 2019 Bill Pyle
 
Catherine Lake, Kodiak Island
101 Dunlin 3 19 Oct 2019 Laura Burke P
 
102 Willow Ptarmigan 8 19 Oct 2019 Kate Persons
 
103 Glaucous Gull 24 19 Oct 2019 Kate Persons
 
104 Canvasback 1 19 Oct 2019 Evana Newberry N
 
105 Swainson's Thrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake P
 
106 Merlin 1 19 Oct 2019 Emily Weiser
 
107 Canada Goose 24 19 Oct 2019 Melissa Dougherty :)
 
US-AK-Klawock Inlet (55.5995,-133.1242), Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
108 Western Grebe 5 19 Oct 2019 Melissa Dougherty :)
 
US-AK-Klawock Inlet (55.5995,-133.1242), Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
109 Pacific Loon 3 19 Oct 2019 Melissa Dougherty :) N
 
US-AK-Klawock Inlet (55.5995,-133.1242), Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
cormorant sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Melissa Dougherty :)
 
US-AK-Klawock Inlet (55.5995,-133.1242), Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
110 Rock Sandpiper 225 19 Oct 2019 James Herbert N
 
111 King Eider 1 19 Oct 2019 Kate Persons
 
112 Common Eider 35 19 Oct 2019 Kate Persons P
 
113 Snow Bunting X 19 Oct 2019 Kate Persons N
 
114 McKay's Bunting X 19 Oct 2019 Kate Persons N
 
115 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 19 Oct 2019 Susan Wise-Eagle
 
116 Slaty-backed Gull 1 19 Oct 2019 Kate Persons P
 
Council Rd West of Safety Sound, Nome
woodpecker sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Vincent Thrutchley N
 
VMT home, Dillingham
117 Cackling Goose 1 19 Oct 2019 Evana Newberry
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 5 19 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
118 Northern Pintail 35 19 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
119 Ruddy Turnstone 16 19 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
120 Red Phalarope 7 19 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
121 Red-faced Cormorant 35 19 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
122 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 175 19 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
123 Killdeer 2 19 Oct 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
124 Red-throated Loon 3 19 Oct 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
125 Yellow-billed Loon 1 19 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 120 19 Oct 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
126 Snowy Owl 4 19 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
127 American Robin 1 19 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake
 
1718 Roosevelt Street, Fairbanks, Alaska, US (64.832, -147.793), Fairbanks North Star
128 Snow Goose 37 19 Oct 2019 shining path N
 
falcon sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
129 Black Oystercatcher 23 18 Oct 2019 Bill Pyle N
 
Kodiak Isl.--Gibson Cove SW, Kodiak Island
130 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 18 Oct 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
131 Brant 8000 18 Oct 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
132 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 Oct 2019 Ben Lagasse P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 18 Oct 2019 Emily Weiser
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 Oct 2019 Emily Weiser
 
loon sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Taylor Abbott
 
133 Northern Fulmar 23 18 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--18-20 Oct. 2019-Transect 3, Kodiak Island
134 Sooty Shearwater 5 18 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--18-20 Oct. 2019-Transect 3, Kodiak Island
135 Short-tailed Shearwater 6 18 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--18-20 Oct. 2019-Transect 3, Kodiak Island
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 18 Oct 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Naknek--Borough Dock, Bristol Bay
136 Horned Puffin 3 18 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--18-20 Oct. 2019-Transect 2, Kodiak Island
137 Purple Finch 2 18 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
138 Hoary Redpoll 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
139 Rustic Bunting 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
140 Fox Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 18 Oct 2019 Jeff Walters
 
141 Ancient Murrelet 4 18 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--18-20 Oct. 2019-Transect 1, Kodiak Island
142 Spectacled Eider 1 18 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
143 Wandering Tattler 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
144 Ivory Gull 1 18 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
145 Ross's Gull 1 18 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
blackbird sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet N
 
146 Savannah Sparrow 2 18 Oct 2019 Connor Goff
 
UAS campus, SEARCH hospital, O'Connell Bridge, Sitka
147 Rusty Blackbird 1 18 Oct 2019 Connor Goff P
 
UAS campus, SEARCH hospital, O'Connell Bridge, Sitka
goose sp. 100 17 Oct 2019 shining path N
 
148 Rough-legged Hawk 1 17 Oct 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
149 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Michelle Lake P
 
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 1 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
eider sp. 5 17 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 17 Oct 2019 Patty Rose P
 
150 Barred Owl 1 17 Oct 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
151 Cedar Waxwing 4 17 Oct 2019 Connor Goff P
 
Park, Biorka, Etolin, Barlow, Jeff Davis Street Neighborhoods, Sitka
152 Pomarine Jaeger 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
jaeger sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
153 Cassin's Auklet 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
154 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
155 Buller's Shearwater 20 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
156 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
157 Black-footed Albatross 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
158 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
159 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 16 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow
 
1236–1264 Glenn Hwy, Valdez US-AK (62.0789,-146.3986), Valdez-Cordova
chickadee sp. 2 16 Oct 2019 Nicole Koeltzow
 
Wrangell-St Elias National Park, Valdez-Cordova
160 Anna's Hummingbird 1 16 Oct 2019 Gwen Baluss N
 
Wren Drive Neighborhood, Juneau
shorebird sp. 20 16 Oct 2019 Ben Lagasse N
 
161 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 16 Oct 2019 Ben Lagasse N
 
162 Wilson's Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet
 
163 Tufted Puffin 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
164 Laysan Albatross 20 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
165 Short-tailed Albatross 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
166 Mourning Dove 1 15 Oct 2019 Joyanne Hamilton P
 
Innoko River School, Shageluk, Alaska, Yukon-Koyukuk
167 Brambling 1 15 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 45 15 Oct 2019 Max Schwenne
 
schwennefeeder, Anchorage
168 White-tailed Ptarmigan 7 14 Oct 2019 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
169 Redhead 1 14 Oct 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
170 Common Yellowthroat 1 14 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet N
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
171 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 Max Rabinowitz
 
Villages Scenic 2.0, Anchorage
alcid sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Rurik
 
Goddard Hot Springs, Sitka
172 Thick-billed Murre 20 13 Oct 2019 Daniele Mitchell
 
173 Sabine's Gull 1 13 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 7 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
174 Ruff 1 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
175 Arctic Loon 1 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
176 Siberian Rubythroat 1 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
177 Black Guillemot 1 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 2 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang
 
178 Hermit Thrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Ben Limle
 
179 White-throated Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Ben Limle P
 
180 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet
 
Temsco Helo area, Juneau, Juneau
181 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Connor Goff
 
182 Blue-winged Teal 3 12 Oct 2019 Don Cockerham
 
Potter Marsh Bird Sanctuary, Anchorage US-AK (61.0783,-149.8273), Anchorage
183 Townsend's Warbler 2 12 Oct 2019 Steve Heinl
 
184 Sooty Grouse 1 12 Oct 2019 Patty Rose P
 
185 Spotted Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2019 shining path
 
186 Mountain Bluebird 5 12 Oct 2019 Marty Mossop N
 
187 Red-winged Blackbird 17 12 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet N
 
swan sp. 6 11 Oct 2019 Brian McGurgan N
 
188 Golden Eagle 1 11 Oct 2019 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
15920 Greenleaf Drive, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.037, -150.053), Matanuska-Susitna
189 Sandhill Crane 50 11 Oct 2019 Tom Reale
 
1501 Huffman Road, Anchorage, Alaska, US (61.109, -149.855), Anchorage
190 Least Auklet 2 11 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
191 Crested Auklet 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
192 Yellow Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
193 Tennessee Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 10 Oct 2019 Chris Rurik
 
194 Eyebrowed Thrush 1 10 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
195 Surfbird 5 10 Oct 2019 Brad Benter
 
196 Brewer's Blackbird 1 10 Oct 2019 Brad Benter N
 
197 Western Tanager 1 9 Oct 2019 Brad Benter P
 
198 Horned Lark 1 9 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
Larus sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
199 Wood Duck 2 9 Oct 2019 Marcus Roening P
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 8 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper
 
200 Gray Wagtail 1 8 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
201 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 8 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
American/Northwestern Crow 1 8 Oct 2019 Gus van Vliet A
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 10 7 Oct 2019 Bill Tweit N
 
waterfowl sp. 8 7 Oct 2019 Sue Keller N
 
202 Olive-backed Pipit 1 7 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
203 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 6 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
204 Eurasian Skylark 1 6 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
205 Little Bunting 1 6 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
206 Ruddy Duck 2 6 Oct 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
207 Bar-tailed Godwit X 5 Oct 2019 Ben Lagasse A
 
208 Parasitic Jaeger X 5 Oct 2019 Ben Lagasse A
 
209 White-tailed Eagle 1 5 Oct 2019 Simone Cook P
 
Council Road, Nome, Nome
210 Garganey 1 5 Oct 2019 Gaylee Dean N
 
211 Hawfinch 1 5 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
212 Rock Ptarmigan 7 5 Oct 2019 Andrew Fisher
 
Gunsight Mtn, Matanuska-Susitna
213 Red-legged Kittiwake 2 5 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
214 Red-tailed Hawk 1 5 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
215 Ring-billed Gull 1 4 Oct 2019 Steve Heinl N
 
Hetta Portage Creek, Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
crossbill sp. 8 3 Oct 2019 Mary McCafferty
 
Amalga Harbor/Salt Chuck, Juneau
Common/Thick-billed Murre 8 3 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
216 Kittlitz's Murrelet 1 3 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
217 Black-headed Gull 1 2 Oct 2019 Mark Schwan N
 
grebe sp. 1 1 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 1 Oct 2019 Bill Tweit P
 
218 Common Snipe 1 1 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
219 Parakeet Auklet 6 1 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
Dutch Harbor, Unalaska US-AK (54.0098,-166.5714), Aleutians West
220 Whiskered Auklet 5 1 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright
 
Dutch Harbor, Unalaska US-AK (54.0098,-166.5714), Aleutians West
221 Boreal Owl 1 30 Sep 2019 Carol McIntyre N
 
Keystone Creek Valley 1, Fairbanks North Star
222 Rufous Hummingbird 1 30 Sep 2019 Forrest Wallace P
 
11989 Middle Bay Drive, Kodiak, Alaska, US (57.703, -152.6), Kodiak Island
223 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Sep 2019 Jonah Lindquist N
 
Seward Bike Park, Kenai Peninsula
224 Arctic Tern 1 30 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
thrush sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
225 Warbling Vireo 1 30 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
226 Jack Snipe 1 29 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 29 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
kinglet sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Scott Thomas
 
250 St Johann Loop, Anchorage US-AK (60.9501,-149.1272), Anchorage
murrelet sp. X 29 Sep 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Pasagshak Point, Kodiak Island
227 Semipalmated Plover 1 29 Sep 2019 Ben Lagasse P
 
228 Western Sandpiper 8 29 Sep 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
hawk sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Chris Rurik
 
peep sp. 50 29 Sep 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
Black-legged/Red-legged Kittiwake 40 29 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 7 29 Sep 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
grouse sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Tanana River—Volkmar Bluffs, Southeast Fairbanks
229 Siberian Accentor 1 28 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
230 Ovenbird 1 28 Sep 2019 James Helmericks P
 
231 Chipping Sparrow 1 27 Sep 2019 Steve Heinl P
 
Ward Cove - Grassy Knoll, Ketchikan Gateway
Buteo sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Richard Dean N
 
ptarmigan sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Middle Yellowlegs N
 
232 White Wagtail 1 27 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
233 Marsh Sandpiper 1 27 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas P
 
234 Osprey 1 27 Sep 2019 Anthony Newcomer
 
Kenai National Wildlife Refuge, Kenai Peninsula
235 Mottled Petrel 1 26 Sep 2019 Stan Chapman N
 
236 Northern Waterthrush 1 26 Sep 2019 Gus van Vliet A
 
snipe sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 25 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
237 Red-necked Phalarope 1 24 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper
 
238 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 24 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
239 Lesser Yellowlegs X 23 Sep 2019 Joao e Ze Casimiro P
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 23 Sep 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kalsin Beach West of Olds River, Kodiak Island
240 Whimbrel 1 22 Sep 2019 Jennifer Allison P
 
phalarope sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 Will Wiese
 
241 Tree Pipit 1 22 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
242 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 22 Sep 2019 Susan Wise-Eagle
 
Virginia Lake - (56.478, -132.144), Wrangell-Petersburg
243 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
teal sp. 2 21 Sep 2019 Toni Oliveira
 
244 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 20 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
245 Red-throated Pipit 1 20 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
246 Baird's Sandpiper 2 19 Sep 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
247 Caspian Tern 10 19 Sep 2019 Nat Drumheller
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 18 Sep 2019 Danny Hernandez
 
Skookum Trail, Valdez-Cordova
248 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 18 Sep 2019 jeff allen N
 
Mouth of Ugak Bay, Kodiak Island
Accipiter sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 Bill Lisowsky
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 18 Sep 2019 Jennifer Allison P
 
Cuculus sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) X 16 Sep 2019 Richard Bunn
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 16 Sep 2019 Jan Allbright
 
249 Eurasian Wryneck 1 16 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
sparrow sp. 2 15 Sep 2019 Jamin Taylor
 
Chugach State Park, Anchorage US-AK (61.1039,-149.6708), Anchorage
250 Townsend's Solitaire 3 15 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost N
 
Chena Dome trail MP 12-29, Fairbanks North Star
251 Arctic Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers N
 
252 Red-necked Stint 1 15 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas P
 
253 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 2 15 Sep 2019 Ben Limle
 
254 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 15 Sep 2019 Ben Limle P
 
255 Western Screech-Owl 1 14 Sep 2019 Aaron Bowman N
 
Cordova, Alaska, US (60.523, -145.584), Valdez-Cordova
256 Barn Swallow 3 13 Sep 2019 Patty Rose
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 13 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper
 
257 Stilt Sandpiper 1 13 Sep 2019 Richard MacIntosh N
 
258 Least Sandpiper 3 13 Sep 2019 Richard MacIntosh P
 
259 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
260 Northern Wheatear 1 12 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper P
 
261 Common Nighthawk 1 12 Sep 2019 Gus van Vliet N
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
262 Solitary Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2019 Tasha Dimarzio
 
263 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 9 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
264 Bluethroat 1 9 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers
 
265 Red Knot 1 9 Sep 2019 Ben Lagasse N
 
Calidris sp. 80 9 Sep 2019 Eliana Ardila Ardila N
 
US-AK-Izembek Lagoon (55.3562,-162.7591), Aleutians East
pipit sp. 1 9 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
266 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 9 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman
 
267 Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
dabbling duck sp. 25 8 Sep 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
268 Common Ringed Plover 1 7 Sep 2019 David McQuade N
 
Aythya sp. 25 7 Sep 2019 Philip Kline
 
269 Hudsonian Godwit 1 7 Sep 2019 Eliana Ardila Ardila N
 
Alaska Peninsula National Wildlife Refuge, Cold Bay US-AK (55.2085,-162.7145), Aleutians East
tern sp. 8 7 Sep 2019 David Sonneborn N
 
(58.7799,-141.5768), Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
270 Little Stint 1 6 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
271 Blackpoll Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way trail, Fairbanks North Star
bird sp. 1 4 Sep 2019 Samuel Lapp N
 
272 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 4 Sep 2019 Dan Crowson
 
273 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 3 Sep 2019 Holly Hill
 
5522 Cope St, Anchorage US-AK (61.1703,-149.9024), Anchorage
274 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 3 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
275 American Golden-Plover 4 3 Sep 2019 James Helmericks
 
Anachlik Is. North, North Slope
Catharus sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
276 Bank Swallow 1 3 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
277 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 2 Sep 2019 Emily Grossman
 
eagle sp. 1 2 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
278 Upland Sandpiper 1 2 Sep 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
279 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Gwen Baluss P
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 1 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 1 Sep 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
280 Say's Phoebe 1 31 Aug 2019 Sam Wilson
 
Busia Ridge, Denali
281 Aleutian Tern 8 31 Aug 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
282 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 31 Aug 2019 Connor Goff
 
Price, Oceanview, Jarvis, Lance st, Kiksadi Ct neighborhoods, Sitka
283 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 30 Aug 2019 David McQuade
 
US-AK-Nome Council Hwy (64.4367,-165.0187), Nome
284 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 1 30 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
285 Alder Flycatcher 1 30 Aug 2019 April Brown
 
Elmore Burn Area, Anchorage
286 Wood Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2019 Frank Mayer
 
287 Chukar 1 29 Aug 2019 Richard Long N
 
US, AK, Matanuska-Susitna, N. Palmer-Fishhook Rd South of Little Susitna River Bridge (61.7087503, -149.2279025), Matanuska-Susitna
288 Pallas's Bunting 1 29 Aug 2019 Aaron Lang P
 
289 Northern Mockingbird 1 29 Aug 2019 Marcia Balestri P
 
290 Palm Warbler 1 29 Aug 2019 Claire Stuyck N
 
Creamer's Field Migration Station, Fairbanks North Star
Empidonax sp. 1 29 Aug 2019 Gus van Vliet
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
291 Vaux's Swift 50 28 Aug 2019 Amy Clark Courtney
 
292 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 28 Aug 2019 Jon Allan N
 
Chilkat State Park, Haines US-AK (59.2196,-135.3978), Haines
293 Cassin's Vireo 1 27 Aug 2019 Steve Heinl P
 
294 American Crow 2 27 Aug 2019 Steve Heinl N
 
295 Nashville Warbler 1 27 Aug 2019 Steve Heinl P
 
296 American Redstart 3 27 Aug 2019 Steve Heinl
 
297 Western Wood-Pewee 1 27 Aug 2019 Patty Rose
 
swallow sp. 50 27 Aug 2019 Patty Rose
 
hummingbird sp. 1 27 Aug 2019 J Millsaps N
 
US-AK-Juneau-10055 Gene St - 58.4032x-134.6001, Juneau
small falcon sp. 2 26 Aug 2019 April Brown
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 25 Aug 2019 April Brown
 
298 Tree Swallow 2 25 Aug 2019 Jennifer Allison
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 2 25 Aug 2019 Christophe Gouraud
 
Icy Bay, Yakutat
crow/raven sp. 2 24 Aug 2019 Dmytro Kuzmin
 
shearwater sp. 1 24 Aug 2019 Brendan Higgins
 
299 Marbled Godwit 7 23 Aug 2019 Zak Pohlen N
 
godwit sp. 3 23 Aug 2019 Zak Pohlen N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Sue Keller
 
300 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 20 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
301 Cliff Swallow 1 20 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
302 Smith's Longspur 1 19 Aug 2019 Douglas Long
 
303 Manx Shearwater 1 19 Aug 2019 Historical Glacier Bay Data P
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 1 17 Aug 2019 Jenna Atma P
 
plover sp. 1 16 Aug 2019 Evana Newberry
 
Alaska, US (70.498, -149.893), North Slope
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0226, North Slope
304 Swainson's Hawk 1 14 Aug 2019 Alexander Harper P
 
305 Violet-green Swallow 1 14 Aug 2019 James Helmericks N
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 4 12 Aug 2019 Kristine Sowl N
 
auklet sp. 1 11 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0161, North Slope
merganser sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 Sami Ali
 
4200 Old Seward Hwy, Anchorage US-AK (61.1824,-149.8687), Anchorage
306 Eared Grebe 1 9 Aug 2019 Brad Hunter P
 
913C Sandy Beach Rd, Wrangell-Petersburg
golden-plover sp. 2 7 Aug 2019 lani raymond
 
307 Band-tailed Pigeon 4 7 Aug 2019 Ben Limle N
 
308 Turkey Vulture 1 6 Aug 2019 James Helmericks P
 
309 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 2 Aug 2019 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Dalton Highway mp ~311, North Slope
Tringa sp. 1 1 Aug 2019 Chris Rurik
 
Summit Lake area (from train), Matanuska-Susitna
310 Northern Rough-winged Swallow X 1 Aug 2019 Susie H
 
Creek Street Thicket, Ketchikan,AK, Ketchikan Gateway
small plover sp. 1 30 Jul 2019 Rhonda Barnklau N
 
311 Eastern Phoebe 1 29 Jul 2019 Zak Pohlen P
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 28 Jul 2019 Evana Newberry N
 
Seward Highway, Anchorage, Alaska, US (60.984, -149.542), Anchorage
storm-petrel sp. 1 27 Jul 2019 Denise Turley N
 
(59.0760,-145.0804), Valdez-Cordova
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 18 27 Jul 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
312 Falcated Duck 1 25 Jul 2019 Georgia Conti N
 
puffin sp. 25 24 Jul 2019 Matt Burns N
 
(59.9549,-149.3810), Kenai Peninsula
313 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 23 Jul 2019 Sue Keller N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 21 Jul 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
314 Costa's Hummingbird 1 19 Jul 2019 Gwen Baluss P
 
Juneau- Mountainside Neighborhood, Juneau
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 4 16 Jul 2019 Claire Moore
 
Sterna sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Stanley Senner
 
Homer AK - Bishop's Beach, Kenai Peninsula
Common/Arctic Tern 15 15 Jul 2019 Stanley Senner N
 
Homer AK - Bishop's Beach, Kenai Peninsula
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 14 Jul 2019 August Davidson Onsgard P
 
315 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 14 Jul 2019 Bob Decker
 
Black/Pigeon Guillemot 2 12 Jul 2019 Zak Pohlen N
 
large shorebird sp. 7 11 Jul 2019 Linnaea Wright
 
Knik Arm beach to Eagle River Flats JBER, Anchorage
316 Dovekie X 10 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder N
 
317 Gray Catbird 1 9 Jul 2019 Susan Wise-Eagle N
 
Eagle Residence, Wrangell-Petersburg
318 Long-billed Murrelet 1 9 Jul 2019 Todd McGrath N
 
319 House Finch 1 7 Jul 2019 Ben Lagasse P
 
(61.1461,-149.8978), Anchorage
finch sp. 1 3 Jul 2019 A H H . N
 
POW -- Craig, Thorne Bay Road, Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 5 3 Jul 2019 Oscar Johnson
 
Slaty-backed x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 2 Jul 2019 Drew Lindow P
 
Coast between Cape Newenham and Cape Pierce - (58.628, -161.836), Bethel
longspur sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Justin Clarke N
 
Denali Hwy, Denali
Surf/Black Scoter 25 30 Jun 2019 Steve Kelling
 
601–699 Front St, Nome US-AK (64.4960,-165.3974), Nome
large alcid sp. 16 29 Jun 2019 Earl Johnson
 
100 Stevenson Street, Utqiagvik, Alaska, US (71.327, -156.684), North Slope
320 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 29 Jun 2019 J Millsaps P
 
Mendenhall peninsula wetlands, Juneau
321 Common Rosefinch 1 23 Jun 2019 Stephan Lorenz N
 
322 Bobolink 1 23 Jun 2019 Tom Auer P
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 22 Jun 2019 Laurel Barnhill
 
323 Common Greenshank 1 16 Jun 2019 Russell Hillsley P
 
curlew sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Tom Johnson N
 
owl sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 Herb Elliott
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12 Jun 2019 Mark Robbins P
 
324 Franklin's Gull 1 11 Jun 2019 Historical Glacier Bay Data P
 
325 Black Swift 2 10 Jun 2019 Jeff Walters N
 
Ford’s Terror fjord, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
326 Common Sandpiper 1 9 Jun 2019 Tony Battiste N
 
327 Sora 1 9 Jun 2019 Steve Heinl N
 
Little Salmon River marsh, Haines
328 Snowy Plover 1 7 Jun 2019 Anne Schaefer P
 
Egg Island, Valdez-Cordova
329 Stejneger's Scoter 1 6 Jun 2019 Brad Benter P
 
330 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 5 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
331 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
swift sp. 1 3 Jun 2019 Gus van Vliet N
 
Golf Course, Juneau
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 2 Jun 2019 Tim Baerwald N
 
332 Long-toed Stint 1 2 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
Snow/McKay's Bunting 1 1 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen
 
St. Paul Island —McKay’s Meadows, Aleutians West
333 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 30 May 2019 Keith Bruce N
 
334 Terek Sandpiper 1 30 May 2019 Neil Hayward P
 
335 Western Kingbird 1 29 May 2019 Sean Neilson P
 
Reid Inlet, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
336 Steller's Sea-Eagle 1 28 May 2019 Barbara DeWitt P
 
337 Common Grackle 1 28 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
338 Virginia Rail 1 26 May 2019 Nick Hajdukovich A
 
Haines--24 Mile Marsh, Haines
339 Great Knot 1 26 May 2019 Neil Hayward N
 
harrier sp. X 26 May 2019 Chris Harwood
 
340 Black-tailed Godwit 4 25 May 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 23 May 2019 Justin Saunders N
 
341 Wilson's Phalarope 1 21 May 2019 Claire Stuyck N
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 21 May 2019 Kelly Kirkpatrick P
 
Ring-necked Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 19 May 2019 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Harding Lake, Fairbanks North Star
342 Eurasian Coot 1 17 May 2019 Elizabeth Neipert N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 16 May 2019 Gwen Baluss N
 
343 Black-tailed Gull 1 11 May 2019 Brad Benter P
 
Cordova, Valdez-Cordova
344 Pallas's Gull 1 5 May 2019 Richard Fischer N
 
345 Harris's Sparrow 1 1 May 2019 Phil Swan N
 
Ketchikan AK, Ketchikan Gateway
Northern Pintail x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 30 Apr 2019 Carla Stanley P
 
99 Homer Spit Road, Homer, Alaska, US (59.634, -151.493), Kenai Peninsula
346 Black Phoebe 1 28 Apr 2019 Elyssa Watford N
 
US-AK-99737 (64.0761,-145.5312), Southeast Fairbanks
Anser sp. 1 28 Apr 2019 Laura Burke
 
347 Swamp Sparrow 1 17 Apr 2019 Connor Goff P
 
Price, Oceanview, Jarvis, Lance st, Kiksadi Ct neighborhoods, Sitka
albatross sp. X 8 Apr 2019 Peter Ries N
 
US (52.063, -172.107), Aleutians West
348 Brandt's Cormorant 2 6 Apr 2019 Ben Limle P
 
large falcon sp. 1 29 Mar 2019 Evana Newberry
 
349 Spotted Towhee 1 22 Mar 2019 John Doty P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 17 Mar 2019 Eleanor H Sarren
 
350 Long-legged Buzzard 1 13 Mar 2019 John Weigel N
 
351 Marsh Wren 1 3 Mar 2019 Ben Limle P
 
352 Long-eared Owl 1 19 Feb 2019 Nat Drumheller N
 
353 Smew 1 9 Jan 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 2 3 Jan 2019 Laura Burke P
 
gull/tern sp. 3 22 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
354 Tropical Kingbird 1 12 Nov 2018 John Haddix N
 
355 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 6 Nov 2018 Steve Heinl P
 
356 Brown Booby 1 2 Nov 2018 shining path N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 25 Oct 2018 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Game Creek Delta, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
357 LeConte's Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2018 Connor Goff P
 
358 Mountain Chickadee 20 12 Oct 2018 Brad Benter P
 
Grandchild Ridge pond area, Juneau
359 Sedge Warbler 1 4 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
360 Willow Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
361 Spotted Redshank 1 30 Sep 2018 Franklin Haas P
 
362 Solitary Snipe 1 24 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
363 Curlew Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Ring-necked Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 21 Sep 2018 Richard MacIntosh P
 
364 Brown Shrike 1 20 Sep 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
365 South Polar Skua 1 16 Sep 2018 Cal Gesmundo P
 
Kodiak Station 10, Kodiak Island
366 Willow Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper P
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 15 Sep 2018 Cameron Eckert P