Nome Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kate Persons 17 Jan 2020 1
Sara Germain 18 Dec 2019 1
Kate Persons 14 Dec 2019 12
Kate Persons 13 Dec 2019 9
Kate Persons 12 Dec 2019 8
Kate Persons 11 Dec 2019 11
Amanda Damin 11 Dec 2019 3
Kate Persons 8 Dec 2019 4
Kate Persons 8 Dec 2019 3
Jeff Follett 27 Nov 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Paul Lehman
247
2 Aaron Lang
234
3 Gavin Bieber
203
4 Nick Hajdukovich
184
5 Victor Stoll
183
6 Ruben Stoll
182
7 Brad Benter
179
8 Richard Cimino
174
9 Lynn Barber
172
10 Barbara L. Carlson
169
Top 100 eBirders...

316 Species 22,905 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
gull sp. 1 18 Dec 2019 Sara Germain
 
1 Common Eider 50 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
2 Long-tailed Duck 7 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons N
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
3 Red-breasted Merganser 2 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons N
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
4 Rock Pigeon 16 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons N
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
5 Black Guillemot 1 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
6 Glaucous Gull 9 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
7 Common Raven 221 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
8 Black-capped Chickadee 6 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons N
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
9 Snow Bunting 14 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
10 McKay's Bunting 4 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
11 White-crowned Sparrow 1 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons P
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
12 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 14 Dec 2019 Kate Persons P
 
Nome Christmas Bird Count Circle
13 Willow Ptarmigan 5 11 Dec 2019 Kate Persons
 
14 Boreal Chickadee 5 8 Dec 2019 Kate Persons N
 
Banner Creek home
15 Common Merganser 121 27 Nov 2019 Jeff Follett N
 
Kaltag Portage Trl, Unalakleet US-AK (63.8697,-160.7876)
16 Spectacled Eider 1 6 Nov 2019 Brendan Higgins N
 
17 King Eider 2 6 Nov 2019 Brendan Higgins N
 
18 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 6 Nov 2019 Brendan Higgins
 
19 Glaucous-winged Gull 4 6 Nov 2019 Brendan Higgins N
 
20 Dusky Thrush 1 4 Nov 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
21 White-winged Scoter 60 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
Nome - Beach Near Harbor
22 Black Scoter 3 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
Nome - Beach Near Harbor
23 Pelagic Cormorant 1 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
Nome - Beach Near Harbor
24 Herring Gull 25 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
25 Slaty-backed Gull 2 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
Larus sp. 50 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
26 Brant 4 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
27 Cackling Goose 13 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
28 Northern Pintail 1 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
29 Greater Scaup 1 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
30 Harlequin Duck 1 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
31 Hoary Redpoll 7 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Snow/McKay's Bunting 1 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 1 Nov 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
Nome-Council Road (64.477, -165.216)
32 Yellow-billed Loon 1 31 Oct 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
Shishmaref - N end of Old Airport Rd
33 Short-tailed Shearwater 2 31 Oct 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
Shishmaref - N end of Old Airport Rd
34 Bald Eagle 1 29 Oct 2019 Drew Lindow N
 
Nome Airport
35 Mallard 6 19 Oct 2019 Kate Persons P
 
duck sp. 60 19 Oct 2019 Kate Persons N
 
36 Purple Finch 2 18 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
37 Rustic Bunting 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
38 Fox Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
39 Eurasian Wigeon 1 17 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
40 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 17 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
41 Tundra Swan 21 16 Oct 2019 Kate Persons N
 
Nome to Council Hwy
42 American Wigeon 215 16 Oct 2019 Kate Persons N
 
Nome to Council Hwy
43 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 16 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
44 Lapland Longspur 1 15 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
45 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
46 Red-throated Loon 1 13 Oct 2019 Kate Persons N
 
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 7 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
47 Red-necked Grebe 6 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
48 Ruff 1 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
49 Pomarine Jaeger 5 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
50 Common Murre 25 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
51 Thick-billed Murre 4 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
52 Pigeon Guillemot 20 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
53 Horned Puffin 110 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
54 Arctic Loon 1 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
55 Pacific Loon 240 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
56 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
57 Siberian Rubythroat 1 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
58 Brambling 3 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
59 Snow Goose 200 13 Oct 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet—South Beach
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 13 Oct 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet—South Beach
60 Spruce Grouse 1 13 Oct 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet—South Beach
61 Horned Grebe 2 12 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
62 Red Phalarope 11 12 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
63 Iceland Gull 1 12 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 12 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
64 Green-winged Teal 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
65 Ancient Murrelet 2 11 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
66 Least Auklet 2 11 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
67 Crested Auklet 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
68 Savannah Sparrow 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
69 Yellow Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
70 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 10 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
71 Rock Sandpiper 1 7 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
72 Olive-backed Pipit 1 7 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
73 Mew Gull 1 6 Oct 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet (Town)
74 Marbled Murrelet 1 6 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
75 Tufted Puffin 105 6 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
76 Rough-legged Hawk 1 6 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
77 Snowy Owl 1 6 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
78 Little Bunting 1 6 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
79 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
80 White-tailed Eagle 1 5 Oct 2019 Simone Cook P
 
Council Road, Nome
81 Northern Fulmar 1 5 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman
 
82 Peregrine Falcon 1 5 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
83 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
84 Kittlitz's Murrelet 1 3 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
85 Common Loon 3 2 Oct 2019 Kate Persons
 
86 Common Goldeneye 2 30 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
87 Warbling Vireo 1 30 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
88 Siberian Accentor 1 28 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
89 Townsend's Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
90 American Robin 1 27 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
91 White Wagtail 1 27 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
92 Sandhill Crane 1 25 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
93 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 24 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
94 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers
 
95 Tree Pipit 1 22 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
96 Dunlin 1 22 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman
 
97 American Pipit 1 21 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman
 
98 Red-throated Pipit 1 20 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers
 
99 Common Redpoll 4 20 Sep 2019 Amanda Damin
 
100 Sabine's Gull 1 18 Sep 2019 Amanda Damin
 
jaeger sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers
 
101 Eurasian Wryneck 1 16 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
102 Parakeet Auklet 3 15 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers
 
103 Arctic Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers N
 
104 American Tree Sparrow 3 14 Sep 2019 Charlie Wright
 
US-AK-Nome Taylor Hwy (64.5553,-165.2265)
goose sp. 30 14 Sep 2019 Charlie Wright
 
105 Belted Kingfisher 1 14 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
106 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 13 Sep 2019 Charlie Wright
 
peep sp. 10 13 Sep 2019 Charlie Wright
 
107 Short-eared Owl 1 13 Sep 2019 Charlie Wright
 
108 Whimbrel 1 13 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
109 Horned Lark 1 13 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
110 Wilson's Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
111 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
112 Western Sandpiper 1 12 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman
 
113 Arctic Tern 4 12 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman
 
114 Northern Waterthrush 1 11 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
115 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 11 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
116 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 9 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
117 Bluethroat 1 9 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers
 
118 Ruddy Turnstone 1 9 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang
 
119 Parasitic Jaeger 1 9 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 25 9 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang
 
120 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 9 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman
 
121 Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
122 Northern Wheatear 1 8 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman
 
123 Steller's Eider 1 8 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang
 
124 Common Ringed Plover 1 7 Sep 2019 David McQuade N
 
125 Emperor Goose 3 7 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang
 
murrelet sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
teal sp. 1 6 Sep 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
phalarope sp. 1 6 Sep 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
126 Chipping Sparrow 1 6 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang P
 
127 Merlin 1 5 Sep 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Unalakleet (Town)
chickadee sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet (Town)
128 Semipalmated Plover 2 5 Sep 2019 Raymond VanBuskirk
 
129 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 4 Sep 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
130 Bar-tailed Godwit 7 3 Sep 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
131 Northern Shoveler 1 3 Sep 2019 Raymond VanBuskirk
 
132 Wandering Tattler 2 3 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang
 
133 Bank Swallow 1 3 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang P
 
134 Surf Scoter 2 1 Sep 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 1 Sep 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
135 Black-bellied Plover 2 31 Aug 2019 Luke Seitz
 
136 Aleutian Tern 8 31 Aug 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
137 Northern Harrier 11 31 Aug 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
138 Bufflehead 6 31 Aug 2019 Joe Fischer N
 
139 Northern Shrike 1 31 Aug 2019 Joe Fischer
 
Calidris sp. 16 31 Aug 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
140 Sanderling 3 30 Aug 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Shishmaref - West Island
141 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 30 Aug 2019 David McQuade
 
US-AK-Nome Council Hwy (64.4367,-165.0187)
142 Caspian Tern 1 30 Aug 2019 David McQuade N
 
US-AK-Nome Council Hwy (64.4367,-165.0187)
143 Wilson's Snipe 1 30 Aug 2019 Joe Fischer
 
144 Red-necked Phalarope 8 30 Aug 2019 Brad Benter
 
US-AK-Nome Council Hwy (64.4711,-164.7487)
145 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 30 Aug 2019 Brad Benter
 
US-AK-Nome Council Hwy (64.4711,-164.7487)
Greater/Lesser Scaup 80 29 Aug 2019 Raymond VanBuskirk
 
146 Varied Thrush 1 29 Aug 2019 Marcia Balestri
 
147 Pallas's Bunting 1 29 Aug 2019 Aaron Lang P
 
148 Northern Mockingbird 1 29 Aug 2019 Marcia Balestri P
 
149 Osprey 2 13 Aug 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Unalakleet (Town)
150 Least Sandpiper 1 9 Aug 2019 Scott Schuette
 
151 American Golden-Plover 1 7 Aug 2019 JD Paes N
 
auklet sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0060
bird sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0046
152 Black Turnstone 8 5 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
HLY1901 Transect 0026
153 Cliff Swallow 2 4 Aug 2019 Steve Holzman N
 
US-AK-Nome Taylor Hwy (65.1267,-164.7297)
154 Tree Swallow 4 3 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright
 
eider sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
155 Surfbird 1 3 Aug 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
156 Rusty Blackbird 1 1 Aug 2019 Earl Johnson
 
Kuzitrin Road, Nome, Alaska, US (65.129, -164.73)
157 Blackpoll Warbler 2 1 Aug 2019 Earl Johnson
 
Kuzitrin Road, Nome, Alaska, US (65.129, -164.73)
158 American Dipper 1 27 Jul 2019 Earl Johnson
 
Kuzitrin Road, Nome, Alaska, US (65.129, -164.729)
159 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 22 Jul 2019 Tina Alianiello
 
160 Lesser Yellowlegs 4 22 Jul 2019 Tina Alianiello
 
golden-plover sp. 4 14 Jul 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
161 Red Knot 5 14 Jul 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
162 Canada Jay 4 14 Jul 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Unalakleet—North River Road
163 Swainson's Thrush 1 14 Jul 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet—North River Road
164 Hermit Thrush 1 14 Jul 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Unalakleet—North River Road
165 Pine Grosbeak 2 14 Jul 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Unalakleet—North River Road
166 White-winged Crossbill 3 14 Jul 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Unalakleet—North River Road
Black/Pigeon Guillemot 2 12 Jul 2019 Zak Pohlen N
 
167 Say's Phoebe 2 12 Jul 2019 Neil Paprocki
 
US-AK-Nome Council Hwy (64.6990,-164.1624)
168 Spotted Sandpiper 2 11 Jul 2019 Ken Oeser
 
169 Dovekie X 10 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder N
 
170 Golden Eagle 1 9 Jul 2019 Sheri Weber P
 
(64.8248,-165.2310)
Catharus sp. 1 9 Jul 2019 Sheri Weber N
 
(64.8248,-165.2310)
shorebird sp. 100 8 Jul 2019 Don Weber N
 
171 Ring-necked Duck 2 8 Jul 2019 Peder Svingen
 
172 Rock Ptarmigan 2 8 Jul 2019 Don Weber P
 
(64.5839,-165.6636)
passerine sp. 3 8 Jul 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
Sitnasuanmiut Qunuwit Cemetery
173 Red-necked Stint 1 8 Jul 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
174 Garganey 1 7 Jul 2019 Stanton Hunter P
 
175 Canada Goose 5 7 Jul 2019 Fabio Schunck P
 
176 Lesser Scaup 3 7 Jul 2019 Fabio Schunck P
 
Lake near Council, left side of the road (direction Council)
177 Gadwall 2 5 Jul 2019 Bob Decker
 
178 Baird's Sandpiper 1 5 Jul 2019 Bob Decker
 
179 Alder Flycatcher 1 4 Jul 2019 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Unalakleet—North River Road
180 Double-crested Cormorant 1 4 Jul 2019 Bob Decker
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 2 3 Jul 2019 zack mikalonis N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 3 Jul 2019 Neil Paprocki P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 175 2 Jul 2019 W. Douglas Robinson
 
64.47326_-164.74492
tern sp. 32 1 Jul 2019 Scott Loss N
 
Aurora Inn
loon sp. 1 1 Jul 2019 Scott Loss
 
Aurora Inn
shearwater sp. 1 1 Jul 2019 Anthony Hewetson N
 
Nome to Safety Sound
181 Barn Swallow 1 1 Jul 2019 Rich Kostecke N
 
Dredge 7 Inn Sluice Box
182 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 1 Jul 2019 Anthony Hewetson
 
183 Northern Goshawk 1 1 Jul 2019 Doug Henderson
 
184 Dark-eyed Junco 2 1 Jul 2019 Doug Henderson
 
Aythya sp. 2 1 Jul 2019 Jerry Huntley N
 
(64.4424,-164.9311)
alcid sp. 1 1 Jul 2019 Scott Loss
 
swallow sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Steve Kelling N
 
US-AK-Bob Blodgett Hwy (64.8398,-166.0944)
scoter sp. 3 30 Jun 2019 Brian Sullivan
 
142–198 Front St, Nome US-AK (64.4973,-165.4064)
Surf/Black Scoter 25 30 Jun 2019 Steve Kelling
 
601–699 Front St, Nome US-AK (64.4960,-165.3974)
redpoll sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Will Britton N
 
185 Redhead 2 25 Jun 2019 Bryan Calk
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 2 23 Jun 2019 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
186 Canvasback 1 23 Jun 2019 Jeremiah Trimble
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 11 23 Jun 2019 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 19 Jun 2019 Ryan Terrill N
 
187 Black-headed Gull 1 19 Jun 2019 Tom Auer N
 
cormorant sp. 2 18 Jun 2019 Ryan Terrill N
 
188 Bohemian Waxwing 2 16 Jun 2019 Tom Johnson N
 
189 Killdeer 1 15 Jun 2019 Tom Johnson P
 
curlew sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Tom Johnson N
 
190 Great Horned Owl 2 14 Jun 2019 Earl Johnson N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12 Jun 2019 Mark Robbins P
 
191 Gray Wagtail 1 11 Jun 2019 Susan Killeen P
 
192 Common Sandpiper 1 9 Jun 2019 Tony Battiste N
 
193 Ring-billed Gull 1 9 Jun 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
194 Solitary Sandpiper 1 8 Jun 2019 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet—North Fork Unalakleet River Bridge
195 Ross's Gull 1 8 Jun 2019 Jan Hansen P
 
196 Wood Sandpiper 1 7 Jun 2019 Aaron Lang
 
197 Stejneger's Scoter 1 6 Jun 2019 Brad Benter P
 
198 Hudsonian Godwit 1 6 Jun 2019 Gavin Bieber N
 
199 Common Greenshank 1 1 Jun 2019 Gavin Bieber N
 
200 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 1 Jun 2019 Luke Tiller P
 
201 Eurasian Skylark 1 1 Jun 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
202 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 31 May 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
203 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 31 May 2019 Andrew McCormick N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 30 May 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
204 Tundra Bean-Goose 2 29 May 2019 Gavin Bieber N
 
sparrow sp. 1 26 May 2019 Cole Talbot N
 
205 Long-toed Stint 1 26 May 2019 Aaron Lang P
 
large shorebird sp. 3 26 May 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
206 Palm Warbler 1 13 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 13 Oct 2018 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Unalakleet (Town)
207 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 8 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
208 Sedge Warbler 1 4 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
209 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 3 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
210 Willow Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
211 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 20 Sep 2018 Lynn Barber
 
212 Brown Shrike 1 20 Sep 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
213 Willow Warbler 1 7 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow P
 
214 Pechora Pipit 1 6 Sep 2018 Gaylee Dean N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 2 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang N
 
small plover sp. 1 26 Aug 2018 Marc Kramer N
 
215 Red-legged Kittiwake 1 12 Jul 2018 Charlie Wright
 
Oshoro Maru Transect 296
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 Jul 2018 Claire Stuyck N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 20 Jun 2018 Jim Hailey N
 
(64.484, -165.306)
216 Common Cuckoo 1 19 Jun 2018 Benjamin Clock A
 
US-AK-Nome-Teller Rd - 64.5681x-165.6144 - Jun 19, 2018, 6:09 PM
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 16 Jun 2018 Christian Hagenlocher
 
217 Common Rosefinch 1 11 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman N
 
Snow x McKay's Bunting (hybrid) 1 11 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
218 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 8 Jun 2018 Paul Lehman P
 
219 Great Knot 1 6 Jun 2018 Brad Warrick N
 
220 Temminck's Stint 1 6 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
221 Ivory Gull 1 3 Jun 2018 Dena Turner
 
222 Eyebrowed Thrush 1 2 Jun 2018 Kathy Mihm Dunning P
 
223 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 1 Jun 2018 Ted Wolff N
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 24 31 May 2018 Edward Brinkley N
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 1 30 May 2018 Keith Bruce N
 
224 Common House-Martin 1 28 May 2018 Kenneth Trease P
 
225 Siberian Stonechat 1 28 May 2018 Aaron Lang P
 
226 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 25 May 2018 Aaron Lang P
 
227 Red-backed Shrike 1 22 Oct 2017 Gambell Historical Data N
 
228 Wood Warbler 1 21 Oct 2017 Gambell Historical Data N
 
229 Magnolia Warbler 1 8 Oct 2017 Paul Lehman P
 
230 River Warbler 1 7 Oct 2017 Monte M. Taylor L
 
231 Pine Siskin 1 3 Oct 2017 Paul Lehman N
 
232 Dusky Warbler 1 20 Sep 2017 Paul Lehman N
 
233 Tennessee Warbler 1 16 Sep 2017 Ruben Stoll N
 
234 Thick-billed Warbler 1 13 Sep 2017 Monte M. Taylor L
 
235 Common Chiffchaff 1 13 Sep 2017 Monte M. Taylor L
 
236 Taiga Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2017 Monte M. Taylor P
 
237 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 3 Sep 2017 Gaylee Dean N
 
238 Pied Wheatear 1 31 Jul 2017 Justin Bosler N
 
white-winged gull sp. 5 29 Jul 2017 Justin Bosler N
 
239 Eastern Phoebe 1 16 Jun 2017 Jake Mohlmann N
 
Nome--Dredge 5
240 Black-tailed Gull 1 13 Jun 2017 Paul Lehman N
 
241 Hawfinch 1 3 Jun 2017 Paul Lehman N
 
swan sp. 2 25 May 2017 Marc Kramer N
 
thrush sp. 1 25 May 2017 Marc Kramer N
 
242 Downy Woodpecker 1 20 Feb 2017 Kate Persons
 
Lester Bench
243 Pine Bunting 1 2 Dec 2016 Paul Lehman P
 
merganser sp. 1 29 Nov 2016 Brad Benter N
 
244 Boreal Owl 1 13 Oct 2016 Paul Lehman P
 
245 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 9 Oct 2016 Paul Lehman P
 
246 Lazuli Bunting 1 6 Oct 2016 Paul Lehman N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 16 Sep 2016 Doug Gochfeld
 
falcon sp. 1 10 Sep 2016 Doug Gochfeld N
 
247 Greater Yellowlegs 1 7 Sep 2016 Christophe Gouraud P
 
248 Bonaparte's Gull 1 2 Aug 2016 Lucas DeCicco N
 
Tringa sp. 1 28 Jul 2016 Lucas DeCicco N
 
US-AK-Nome-Old Center Creek Rd - 64.5367x-165.4062
249 Green Sandpiper 1 13 Jun 2016 Richard Cimino N
 
250 Terek Sandpiper 1 8 Jun 2016 Aaron Bowman P
 
251 Townsend's Solitaire 1 31 May 2016 Lynn Barber N
 
252 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 27 May 2016 Stephan Lorenz P
 
253 Common Snipe 1 26 May 2016 Stephan Lorenz
 
254 Lanceolated Warbler 1 8 Oct 2015 Paul Lehman N
 
255 Blue-headed Vireo 1 7 Oct 2015 Paul Lehman N
 
256 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 21 Sep 2015 Monte M. Taylor P
 
257 Cassin's Auklet 1 10 Aug 2015 Charlie Wright N
 
CAAU08102015_64.718666, -168.359665
hummingbird sp. 1 31 Jul 2015 Neil Paprocki N
 
large falcon sp. 1 22 Jun 2015 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
258 Common Tern 2 19 Jun 2015 Brennan Mulrooney P
 
259 Red-winged Blackbird 1 18 Jun 2015 Maureen Geiger N
 
Nome - Council Road 64.5570x-164.4459 - Jun 18, 2015, 3:59 PM
260 Curlew Sandpiper 1 6 Jun 2015 Bryce Robinson P
 
North side of Nome River Bridge
261 Naumann's Thrush 1 5 Jun 2015 Ethan Goodman N
 
Dusky/Naumann's Thrush 1 5 Jun 2015 Alex Lin-Moore N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 4 Jun 2015 Peder Svingen N
 
Nome-Taylor Hwy (Kougarok Rd), 69-72 mi N of Nome-Council Rd
godwit sp. 1 13 May 2015 Kenneth Stenek N
 
Shishmaref, Airport Road
262 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 7 Oct 2014 Paul Lehman N
 
263 Mourning Warbler 1 13 Sep 2014 Lizabeth Southworth N
 
264 Least Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2014 Neil Hayward N
 
265 Eurasian Hobby 1 4 Sep 2014 Paul Prappas N
 
266 Red-eyed Vireo 1 4 Sep 2014 Paul Lehman N
 
snipe sp. 1 14 Jun 2014 Doug Gochfeld N
 
267 Common Pochard 1 5 Jun 2014 David Hodkinson
 
Safety Sound Bridge to Solomon
268 Tufted Duck 1 31 May 2014 Tracey Owens N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 27 May 2014 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
269 Baikal Teal 1 2 Sep 2013 Paul Lehman N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 8 28 Jun 2013 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 28 Jun 2013 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
270 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 28 Jun 2013 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
271 Little Curlew 1 10 Jun 2013 ALASKA HISTORICAL RECORDS N
 
272 Mountain Bluebird 1 6 Jun 2013 Aaron Lang P
 
273 Little Stint 1 4 Jun 2013 Richard Carlson N
 
274 House Sparrow 1 25 May 2013 Pat Moynahan N
 
275 Whooper Swan 1 3 May 2013 Brad Benter N
 
276 Siberian Blue Robin 1 2 Oct 2012 Paul Lehman N
 
277 Northern Flicker 1 12 Sep 2012 Paul Lehman
 
278 Cape May Warbler 1 11 Sep 2012 Paul Lehman N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 12 Aug 2012 Pamela Hunt N
 
King/Common Eider 1 25 Jun 2012 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Safety Sound
279 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 17 Jun 2012 Donna Pairo N
 
280 Stilt Sandpiper 1 5 Jun 2012 John Schwarz P
 
281 Blue-winged Teal X 3 Jun 2012 Lewis Burke N
 
Nome
Branta sp. 1 25 May 2012 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Teller Road--34 Mile Ridge
ptarmigan sp. 75 18 Dec 2011 Peter Bente
 
AK: NOME--Teller Rd MP02.6 (Dexter Bypass Rd jct)
282 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 22 Oct 2011 John Vanderpoel N
 
283 Chinese Pond-Heron 1 14 Jul 2011 Rodney Jr Ungwiluk L
 
Gambell South
284 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 2011 Paul Lehman
 
285 Little Gull 1 12 Sep 2010 Paul Lehman
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 8 Jun 2010 Nathan Hentze N
 
SFU Shorebird Camp
286 Trumpeter Swan X 1 Jun 2010 Guy McWethy
 
287 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 2 Sep 2009 Paul Lehman
 
288 Black-tailed Godwit 2 28 May 2009 Tom Feild N
 
289 Smew 2 24 May 2009 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
290 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 28 Aug 2008 Paul Lehman
 
291 Jack Snipe 1 7 Jun 2008 Joe Hanfman P
 
292 Bullock's Oriole 1 29 Sep 2007 Paul Lehman
 
293 Ovenbird 1 25 Sep 2007 Paul Lehman
 
294 American Redstart 1 23 Sep 2007 Paul Lehman
 
295 Yellow-browed Bunting 1 15 Sep 2007 Paul Mayer P
 
Gambell
296 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2007 Paul Lehman
 
297 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 26 Sep 2006 Paul Lehman
 
298 Philadelphia Vireo 1 18 Sep 2006 Paul Lehman
 
299 Common Nighthawk 1 15 Aug 2006 Paul Lehman
 
300 Violet-green Swallow X 31 May 2006 Robert Wallace N
 
Gambell
301 Nashville Warbler 1 7 Sep 2004 Lee McNeely N
 
Sterna sp. 10 22 Aug 2004 Brian Sullivan
 
Safety Sound, Nome, Alaska
302 Red Crossbill 1 29 Aug 2003 Louise McCullough
 
303 Spotted Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2002 ALASKA HISTORICAL RECORDS N
 
304 Lesser Whitethroat 1 8 Sep 2002 ALASKA HISTORICAL RECORDS N
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 2 Sep 2001 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Slaty-backed x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 4 Jun 2001 Marshall Iliff N
 
Nome (general area)
305 Eurasian Dotterel 1 6 Jun 2000 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise N
 
306 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 5 Jun 2000 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise N
 
307 Oriental Cuckoo 1 23 Aug 1999 Tony Leukering L
 
308 Hooded Merganser 1 8 Jun 1999 Geoff Hill N
 
309 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 2 Jun 1998 Sue Tackett N
 
310 Marbled Godwit 1 5 Jun 1995 Nancy Cox N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 21 May 1994 Louis Imbeau N
 
Kentish/Snowy Plover 1 23 May 1991 ALASKA HISTORICAL RECORDS N
 
Nome River mouth
311 Great Tit 1 2 Sep 1988 ALASKA HISTORICAL RECORDS N
 
312 Oriental Pratincole 1 5 Jun 1986 Historical eBird Records N
 
313 Fieldfare X 2 Jun 1985 Winston William Brockner N
 
pipit sp. 1 2 Jul 1972 Hugh Kingery N
 
AK - Elim
314 Eskimo Curlew 1 14 May 1881 ALASKA HISTORICAL RECORDS N
 
St. Michael
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
315 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
316 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured