Portugal Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
João Tomás 24 Jun 2019 1
Samuel Duarte 24 Jun 2019 1
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 24 Jun 2019 1
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 24 Jun 2019 6
Guillaume Réthoré 24 Jun 2019 28
Carlos Godinho 24 Jun 2019 1
Luís Reino 24 Jun 2019 2
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 23 Jun 2019 1
Luís Reino 23 Jun 2019 1
Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão 23 Jun 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Pedro Ramalho
416
2 Frederico Morais
415
3 António Gonçalves
412
4 Carlos Pereira
402
5 Helder Costa
395
6 Pedro Nicolau
391
7 Paulo Ferreira
384
8 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
383
9 Rui Caratão
381
10 Pedro Moreira
379
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
1 Faro
385
2 Lisboa
355
3 Setúbal
339
4 Leiria
334
5 Região Autónoma dos Açores
315
6 Aveiro
311
7 Beja
298
8 Coimbra
284
9 Santarém
278
10 Porto
274
All States/Provinces...

543 Species 244,341 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Blackbird 1 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Freitas
 
Rua Dr. Amorim Girão, Vouzela, Viseu
2 Little Owl 1 23 Jun 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso, Esposende, Braga
3 Pallid Swift 1 23 Jun 2019 Luís Reino N
 
Venda do Valador-Matoutinho, Mafra, Lisboa
4 Barn Owl 1 23 Jun 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
Estação C. F. Entroncamento, Entroncamento, Santarém
5 Rock Pigeon 3 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
6 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
7 Common Swift 2 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
Common/Pallid Swift 5 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
8 Carrion Crow 8 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
9 Common House-Martin 4 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
10 Sardinian Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
11 Black Redstart 1 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
12 European Greenfinch 2 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
13 European Goldfinch 1 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
14 European Serin 1 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
15 House Sparrow 8 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Entroncamento São João Baptista, Entroncamento, Santarém
16 Eurasian Magpie 5 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho
 
17 Barn Swallow 20 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho
 
18 Zitting Cisticola 3 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho
 
19 Eurasian Blackcap 2 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho
 
20 Spotless Starling 30 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho
 
21 Gray Wagtail 1 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho
 
22 White Wagtail 1 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho
 
23 Eurasian Linnet 6 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho
 
24 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
25 Black-headed Gull 10 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso N
 
26 Yellow-legged Gull X 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
27 Gray Heron 1 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
28 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
29 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
30 Eurasian Jay 1 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
31 Bank Swallow 1 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
32 Coal Tit 1 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
33 Common Firecrest 2 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
34 Dunnock 1 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
35 Western Yellow Wagtail 2 23 Jun 2019 José Veloso
 
36 Eurasian Kestrel 2 23 Jun 2019 Alexandre Mota
 
A Praceta E-11, Loures, Lisboa, PT (38,815, -9,163), Loures, Lisboa
37 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 23 Jun 2019 Alexandre Mota N
 
A Praceta E-11, Loures, Lisboa, PT (38,815, -9,163), Loures, Lisboa
38 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 23 Jun 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
39 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
40 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
41 Gadwall 1 23 Jun 2019 Luís Reino
 
Venda do Valador-Matoutinho, Mafra, Lisboa
42 Common Quail X 23 Jun 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
43 Kentish Plover 4 23 Jun 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
44 Bridled Tern 1 23 Jun 2019 Rúben Coelho P
 
45 Roseate Tern 5 23 Jun 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
46 Common Tern X 23 Jun 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
47 European Robin X 23 Jun 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
48 European Starling X 23 Jun 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
49 Island Canary X 23 Jun 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
50 Mallard 9 23 Jun 2019 José Luís Brandão
 
51 European Bee-eater 1 23 Jun 2019 Miguel Berkemeier
 
52 Greater Flamingo 18 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
53 Eurasian Coot 20 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
54 Black-winged Stilt 10 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
55 Common Redshank 3 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
56 Little Tern 20 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
57 Great Egret 2 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
58 Little Egret 2 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
59 Eurasian Spoonbill 10 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
60 Osprey 1 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
61 Booted Eagle 1 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
62 Red-rumped Swallow 1 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
63 Cetti's Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
64 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
65 Common Waxbill 3 23 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
66 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 23 Jun 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
67 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 23 Jun 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
68 Eurasian Wren 2 23 Jun 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
69 Eurasian Crag-Martin 2 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Brandao
 
PN Serra da Estrela--Alvoco da Serra, Seia, Guarda
70 Great Tit 1 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Brandao
 
PN Serra da Estrela--Alvoco da Serra, Seia, Guarda
71 Long-tailed Tit 1 23 Jun 2019 Ricardo Brandao
 
PN Serra da Estrela--Alvoco da Serra, Seia, Guarda
72 European Turtle-Dove 3 23 Jun 2019 João Tomás
 
73 Eurasian Moorhen 1 23 Jun 2019 João Tomás P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 João Tomás
 
74 Common Buzzard 4 23 Jun 2019 João Tomás P
 
75 Common Kingfisher 1 23 Jun 2019 João Tomás N
 
76 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 23 Jun 2019 João Tomás N
 
77 Eurasian Blue Tit 3 23 Jun 2019 João Tomás
 
78 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 23 Jun 2019 João Tomás N
 
79 European Stonechat 3 23 Jun 2019 João Tomás
 
80 Little Grebe 6 23 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
81 Pied Avocet 2 23 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
82 Audouin's Gull 5 23 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
83 Iberian Magpie 6 23 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
84 Crested Lark 2 23 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
85 African Reed Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
86 Ruddy Turnstone 9 23 Jun 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
87 Sandwich Tern 1 23 Jun 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
88 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 23 Jun 2019 João Belo
 
89 Black Stork 2 23 Jun 2019 João Belo N
 
90 White Stork 75 23 Jun 2019 João Belo
 
91 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 23 Jun 2019 João Belo
 
92 Black Kite 25 23 Jun 2019 João Belo
 
93 Common Chaffinch 2 23 Jun 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
94 Eurasian Griffon 10 23 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
95 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 23 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
96 Woodchat Shrike 6 23 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
97 Eurasian Golden Oriole 2 23 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
98 Thekla's Lark X 23 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
99 Common Nightingale 1 23 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
100 Black-eared Wheatear 1 23 Jun 2019 João Esteves P
 
101 Corn Bunting 50 23 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
102 Spanish Sparrow X 23 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
103 Common Shelduck 37 23 Jun 2019 JM Branco da Costa
 
104 Black-tailed Godwit 6 23 Jun 2019 JM Branco da Costa
 
105 Goldcrest 1 23 Jun 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
Parque Florestal da Mata da Paz, Angra do Heroísmo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
106 Cattle Egret 4 23 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
107 Plain Swift 7 23 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Rua das Furnas, Calheta PT-Madeira (32.7219,-17.1780), Calheta, Região Autónoma da Madeira
108 Cory's Shearwater 20 23 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Rua das Furnas, Calheta PT-Madeira (32.7219,-17.1780), Calheta, Região Autónoma da Madeira
109 Red-legged Partridge 2 23 Jun 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
110 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 23 Jun 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
111 Hawfinch 1 23 Jun 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
112 Dunlin X 23 Jun 2019 Paulo Roncon N
 
113 Egyptian Vulture 7 23 Jun 2019 Carlos Pacheco N
 
Recta N221 Escalhão, Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo, Guarda
114 Subalpine Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
Recta N221 Escalhão, Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo, Guarda
115 Mediterranean Gull 2 23 Jun 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
116 Balearic Shearwater 3 23 Jun 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
117 Black-winged Kite 1 23 Jun 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
Vale da Loura, Vila Nova da Barquinha, Santarém
118 Montagu's Harrier 1 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
119 Purple Heron 1 23 Jun 2019 Vasco Valadares
 
120 Glossy Ibis 3 23 Jun 2019 Pedro Marques
 
121 Western Bonelli's Warbler X 23 Jun 2019 Vasco Valadares
 
122 Great Reed Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Vasco Valadares
 
123 Spotted Flycatcher 3 23 Jun 2019 Vasco Valadares
 
124 Common Redstart 3 23 Jun 2019 Vasco Valadares
 
125 Cirl Bunting X 23 Jun 2019 Vasco Valadares
 
126 Rock Sparrow X 23 Jun 2019 Vasco Valadares
 
127 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 23 Jun 2019 José Conceição
 
Parque Natural da Serra de São Mamede, Castelo de Vide PT-Portalegre (39,4148,-7,4281), Castelo de Vide, Portalegre
128 Tawny Owl 1 23 Jun 2019 Paula Lopes
 
129 Eurasian Wryneck 1 23 Jun 2019 Paula Lopes N
 
130 Crested Tit X 23 Jun 2019 Paula Lopes
 
131 Eurasian Nightjar 1 22 Jun 2019 João Tomás
 
Unnamed Road, Leiria, PT (39,607, -8,909), Porto de Mós, Leiria
132 Red-necked Nightjar 1 22 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
133 Eurasian Scops-Owl 3 22 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
134 Great Crested Grebe 5 22 Jun 2019 Ricardo Brandao
 
135 Common Sandpiper 1 22 Jun 2019 Ricardo Brandao
 
136 Dartford Warbler 2 22 Jun 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
137 Rock Bunting 1 22 Jun 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
138 Alpine Swift 1 22 Jun 2019 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
139 Melodious Warbler 1 22 Jun 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
140 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 22 Jun 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
141 Northern Goshawk 1 22 Jun 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso, Esposende, Braga
Sylvia sp. 3 22 Jun 2019 João Gonçalves
 
Rabaça, Vila Viçosa, Évora
Passer sp. X 22 Jun 2019 João Gonçalves
 
Rabaça, Vila Viçosa, Évora
House/Spanish Sparrow 30 22 Jun 2019 João Gonçalves
 
38.794476, -7.437710, Borba, Évora
142 Song Thrush 4 22 Jun 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Rua da Espinheira, Touguinhó, Porto, PT (41,368, -8,699), Vila do Conde, Porto
143 Zino's Petrel 1 22 Jun 2019 Barry Reed N
 
Madeira Pelagic trip, Santana, Região Autónoma da Madeira
144 Little Bittern 1 22 Jun 2019 Paulo Doutel
 
145 Yellow-crowned Bishop 2 22 Jun 2019 Paulo Doutel
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 22 Jun 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
ponte D. Zameiro, Vila do Conde, Porto
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 22 Jun 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
ponte D. Zameiro, Vila do Conde, Porto
Mallard (Domestic type) 28 22 Jun 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
ponte D. Zameiro, Vila do Conde, Porto
146 Eurasian Curlew 16 22 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro N
 
147 Fea's Petrel 4 22 Jun 2019 Barry Reed N
 
Madeira pelagic trip, Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira
148 Wood Lark 1 22 Jun 2019 José Conceição
 
Parque Natural da Serra de São Mamede, Castelo de Vide PT-Portalegre (39,4148,-7,4281), Castelo de Vide, Portalegre
149 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 22 Jun 2019 Manuel Silveira P
 
Mizarela, Vale de Cambra, Aveiro
150 Mute Swan 2 22 Jun 2019 Cláudio Brochado
 
151 Collared Pratincole 4 22 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
152 Greater Short-toed Lark 15 22 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
153 Common Raven 1 22 Jun 2019 Fábio Loureiro
 
154 Eurasian Skylark X 22 Jun 2019 Fábio Loureiro
 
155 Northern Wheatear 5 22 Jun 2019 Fábio Loureiro P
 
156 Water Rail 2 22 Jun 2019 Paulo Roncon N
 
157 Western Swamphen 5 22 Jun 2019 Paulo Roncon N
 
158 Eurasian Hobby 2 22 Jun 2019 Paulo Roncon P
 
159 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 22 Jun 2019 Paulo Roncon N
 
160 Common Cuckoo 1 22 Jun 2019 Paulo Belo
 
Souto das Lavradas, Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real
161 Greater Whitethroat 1 22 Jun 2019 Paulo Belo
 
Souto das Lavradas, Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real
162 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 22 Jun 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
163 Trocaz Pigeon 2 22 Jun 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
R103, Machico PT-Madeira (32.7335,-16.8872), Machico, Região Autónoma da Madeira
164 Madeira Firecrest 4 22 Jun 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
R103, Machico PT-Madeira (32.7335,-16.8872), Machico, Região Autónoma da Madeira
165 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 22 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
166 European Honey-buzzard 1 22 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais P
 
167 Red-billed Chough 2 22 Jun 2019 Carl Hawker
 
168 Northern Gannet 5 22 Jun 2019 L M
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 21 Jun 2019 Gary Jones
 
EM581, Porto, PT (41.111, -8.015), Baião, Porto
169 Common Pochard 1 21 Jun 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
170 Black-headed Weaver 8 21 Jun 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
171 Ortolan Bunting 2 21 Jun 2019 Paulo Belo
 
Montenegrelo - matos montanha, Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real
172 Berthelot's Pipit 3 21 Jun 2019 Barry Reed
 
Ponta de Sao Lourenco, Machico, Região Autónoma da Madeira
Swan Goose (Domestic type) X 21 Jun 2019 Mário Estevens
 
173 Upland Goose 7 21 Jun 2019 Mário Estevens
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark X 21 Jun 2019 João Esteves
 
174 Red-backed Shrike 3 21 Jun 2019 Luis Rodrigues P
 
175 Tawny Pipit 1 21 Jun 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
176 Tree Pipit 2 21 Jun 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
177 Peregrine Falcon 3 21 Jun 2019 Vicent Esteller Turlo
 
178 Greater Scaup 1 21 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho N
 
179 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 21 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho N
 
180 Yellowhammer 1 21 Jun 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
Parque Nacional da Peneda-Gerês, Montalegre PT-Vila Real (41,8055,-7,8929), Montalegre, Vila Real
181 Mistle Thrush 1 21 Jun 2019 Pedro Ramalho
 
182 White-rumped Swift 3 21 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
183 Little Ringed Plover 3 21 Jun 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
184 Great Bustard 2 21 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
185 Crested Myna 1 21 Jun 2019 Mário Estevens
 
186 Red Kite 1 21 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
187 Great Cormorant 2 21 Jun 2019 Paulo Alves
 
188 European Shag 1 21 Jun 2019 Vicent Esteller Turlo
 
189 Egyptian Goose 2 21 Jun 2019 Matthias Tissot
 
190 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 2 21 Jun 2019 Lars Gonçalves P
 
191 Green Sandpiper 1 21 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
192 Lesser Kestrel 1 21 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
gull sp. X 21 Jun 2019 Jose Leal
 
193 White-throated Dipper 1 21 Jun 2019 david stanton
 
194 Common Ringed Plover 2 21 Jun 2019 Alejandro Rodriguez García
 
Plalla Furadouro, Ovar, Aveiro
195 Long-eared Owl 2 20 Jun 2019 João Tomás N
 
Unnamed Road, Vila Real, PT (41,601, -7,647), Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real
196 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 20 Jun 2019 Paulo Alves
 
Unnamed Road, Portalegre, PT (38,91, -7,211), Elvas, Portalegre
197 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 20 Jun 2019 Paulo Alves
 
Ajuda, Salvador e Santo Ildefonso, Portalegre, PT (38,821, -7,092), Elvas, Portalegre
198 Blue-crowned Parakeet 1 20 Jun 2019 Marcio Cachapela
 
passerine sp. 2 20 Jun 2019 Stuart MacKay
 
199 Little Bustard 2 20 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
200 Cinereous Vulture 1 20 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
201 European Roller 1 20 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
202 Squacco Heron 2 20 Jun 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Zino's/Fea's Petrel 3 20 Jun 2019 Barry Reed
 
Madeira pelagic, Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira
203 Bulwer's Petrel 100 20 Jun 2019 Barry Reed
 
Madeira pelagic, Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira
204 Manx Shearwater 3 20 Jun 2019 Barry Reed
 
Madeira pelagic, Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira
205 Pin-tailed Whydah 3 20 Jun 2019 Pedro Moreira P
 
206 Northern Lapwing 3 20 Jun 2019 Paulo Alves
 
waterfowl sp. 1 20 Jun 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
small falcon sp. 1 20 Jun 2019 Pedro Cardia N
 
Rua da Lage dos Pedrões, Guarda, PT (40,681, -7,519), Fornos de Algodres, Guarda
207 Western Orphean Warbler 1 20 Jun 2019 Paulo Alves
 
208 Spectacled Warbler 3 20 Jun 2019 Barry Reed
 
Pico de Arieiro, Santana, Região Autónoma da Madeira
209 Savi's Warbler 4 20 Jun 2019 José Otero
 
210 Whiskered Tern 1 20 Jun 2019 Flávio Oliveira
 
211 Calandra Lark 1 20 Jun 2019 Flávio Oliveira
 
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 1 19 Jun 2019 Renato Bagarrão N
 
212 Gull-billed Tern 1 19 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
213 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 19 Jun 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
PT-North Atlantic Ocean (32.7945,-16.6853), Machico, Região Autónoma da Madeira
214 Common Snipe 1 19 Jun 2019 Nuno Gonçalves
 
Streptopelia sp. 1 19 Jun 2019 Pedro Freitas
 
Baldio de Carvalhais, São Pedro do Sul, Viseu
215 Great Spotted Cuckoo 2 18 Jun 2019 David Bradnum
 
Salgueiros, Mértola, Beja
216 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 18 Jun 2019 David Bradnum N
 
Salgueiros, Mértola, Beja
217 Red-crested Pochard 14 18 Jun 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
lark sp. 2 18 Jun 2019 Benjamin O. N
 
N9-3, Alenquer PT-Lisbon (39.0495,-9.0946), Alenquer, Lisboa
swallow sp. 5 18 Jun 2019 Benjamin O. N
 
N9-3, Alenquer PT-Lisbon (39.0495,-9.0946), Alenquer, Lisboa
dabbling duck sp. 25 18 Jun 2019 Jorge Safara N
 
218 Golden Eagle 1 18 Jun 2019 David Bradnum
 
219 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 1 18 Jun 2019 David Bradnum
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Jun 2019 John Read
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 12 18 Jun 2019 David Bradnum
 
220 Common Greenshank 1 18 Jun 2019 Heidi Regier
 
Apus sp. X 18 Jun 2019 John Read
 
221 Garden Warbler 1 16 Jun 2019 Jorge Leitão A
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 15 16 Jun 2019 Teresa Cohen
 
222 European Storm-Petrel 2 16 Jun 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
Phylloscopus sp. 3 16 Jun 2019 30POR1LINHA Associação
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 16 Jun 2019 David Cabral
 
Marinhas Vilar De Mouros, Caminha, Viana do Castelo
223 Bonelli's Eagle 1 16 Jun 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Azinhal-Entre a estepe e o montado-PR6, Mértola, Beja
224 Black-bellied Plover 3 16 Jun 2019 Nuno dos Santos
 
225 Semipalmated Plover 1 16 Jun 2019 Carlos Pereira P
 
226 Whimbrel 1 16 Jun 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
227 Sanderling 1 16 Jun 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
Red/Black Kite 1 15 Jun 2019 José Pedro Silva
 
Outeiro, Ilhavo, Ílhavo, Aveiro
Larus sp. X 15 Jun 2019 Jose Leal
 
228 Hen Harrier 1 15 Jun 2019 José Frade
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 15 Jun 2019 Lara Broom
 
229 Black Wheatear 7 15 Jun 2019 Rui Ferreira N
 
Carrazeda de Ansiães (área geral), Carrazeda de Ansiães, Bragança
woodpecker sp. X 15 Jun 2019 PaulaJoao Faria N
 
230 Eurasian Oystercatcher 2 14 Jun 2019 Helder Vieira N
 
231 Monk Parakeet 2 14 Jun 2019 Helder Vieira N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 4 14 Jun 2019 Tiago Carvalho
 
232 Ferruginous Duck 1 13 Jun 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
wheatear sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 João Tomás
 
Unnamed Road, Vila Real, PT (41,438, -7,728), Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real
233 Red Crossbill 2 12 Jun 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
E285N221_B, Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real
wagtail sp. 1 11 Jun 2019 Ben Wilson
 
Escadas da Nossa Senhora dos Remédios, Lamego PT-Viseu (41.0912,-7.8168), Lamego, Viseu
finch sp. 1 11 Jun 2019 Ben Wilson
 
Escadas da Nossa Senhora dos Remédios, Lamego PT-Viseu (41.0912,-7.8168), Lamego, Viseu
234 Stock Dove 1 11 Jun 2019 Jose Paulo Monteiro
 
235 Azores Bullfinch 5 11 Jun 2019 Peter Penning
 
Pico de Bartelomeu, Nordeste, Região Autónoma dos Açores
falcon sp. 1 11 Jun 2019 Pedro Moreira
 
E284N223_Z, Boticas, Vila Real
236 Laughing Gull 1 11 Jun 2019 Sail Whale P
 
Boag, Vila do Porto, Região Autónoma dos Açores
237 Red Knot 1 10 Jun 2019 Carlos Pereira P
 
238 Mew Gull 1 10 Jun 2019 Luke Bemish P
 
239 Caspian Tern 1 10 Jun 2019 Mário Estevens N
 
240 Eurasian Woodcock 2 10 Jun 2019 Alba Villarroya
 
9630, Nordeste PT-Ilha de São Miguel (37,8044,-25,2581), Nordeste, Região Autónoma dos Açores
241 Pied-billed Grebe 1 9 Jun 2019 Peter Penning N
 
9675, Povoação PT-Ilha de São Miguel (37,7677,-25,3318), Povoação, Região Autónoma dos Açores
harrier sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
crow/raven sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
242 Common Chiffchaff 1 9 Jun 2019 Corinna Honscheid
 
243 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 1 9 Jun 2019 Hugo Blanco N
 
244 Northern Shoveler 2 9 Jun 2019 Bernard Roelen
 
Pêra, PT (37.096, -8.336), Silves, Faro
245 Curlew Sandpiper 2 9 Jun 2019 Teresa Cohen P
 
246 Little Stint 1 9 Jun 2019 Teresa Cohen P
 
rock-thrush sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 2 9 Jun 2019 Helder Vieira N
 
tern sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 António Gonçalves N
 
247 Reed Bunting 1 8 Jun 2019 Pedro Moreira P
 
Sterna sp. 6 7 Jun 2019 David Cabral
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Pedro Freitas
 
Vermilhas, Vouzela, Viseu
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. X 5 Jun 2019 Jose Leal
 
owl sp. 1 4 Jun 2019 Samuel Patinha N
 
Adega do Emídio, Estarreja, Aveiro
pipit sp. 1 3 Jun 2019 eero salo-oja
 
Estrada do Cabo da Roca, Colares, Lisboa, PT (38,781, −9,498), Sintra, Lisboa
248 Great Black-backed Gull 1 3 Jun 2019 Andre Vieira N
 
249 Red-footed Booby 1 3 Jun 2019 Humberto Matos P
 
white egret sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 eero salo-oja
 
8B Rua João Alves de Carvalho, Caxias, Lisboa, PT (38,698, −9,276), Oeiras, Lisboa
250 Canada Goose 10 2 Jun 2019 Antonio VASCONCELOS P
 
campo golfe praia del rei, buraco 10 lago, Leiria, PT (39,389, -9,286), Óbidos, Leiria
Gyps sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 Francisco Espirito
 
1A Largo do Castelo, Miranda do Douro, Bragança, PT (41,496, -6,275), Miranda do Douro, Bragança
251 Common Scoter 1 1 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira P
 
252 Ruff 3 1 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
small plover sp. 2 1 Jun 2019 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
 
253 Black Tern 7 1 Jun 2019 Rogério Rodrigues P
 
254 Eurasian Siskin 2 1 Jun 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
255 Iceland Gull 1 1 Jun 2019 L M P
 
256 Great Skua 1 30 May 2019 Luis Rodrigues P
 
PT-Oceano Atlântico Norte (32,4829,-16,5744), Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira
257 Barolo Shearwater 1 30 May 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
PT-Oceano Atlântico Norte (32,4829,-16,5744), Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira
shorebird sp. 7 30 May 2019 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño N
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 30 May 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
PT-Oceano Atlântico, Machico, Região Autónoma da Madeira
258 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 6 29 May 2019 Luis Rodrigues P
 
PT-Oceano Atlântico Norte (32,4692,-16,7093), Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira
Emberiza sp. 3 28 May 2019 Fábio Loureiro
 
Carreira de Tiro, Guarda, Guarda, Guarda
259 Lesser Short-toed Lark 2 28 May 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
260 Western Olivaceous Warbler 2 28 May 2019 Jorge Safara P
 
IBA Torre da Bolsa--Santo Ildefonso, Elvas, Portalegre
Columba sp. 1 28 May 2019 Paula Lopes
 
261 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 28 May 2019 Jorge Safara A
 
hawk sp. 3 28 May 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
Rei de Vides, Ribeira de Pena, Vila Real
262 Slender-billed Gull 2 26 May 2019 Marcio Cachapela P
 
263 European Pied Flycatcher 1 26 May 2019 Beatriz Andrês
 
EM1373, Castelo Branco, PT (39,648, -7,681), Vila Velha de Ródão, Castelo Branco
264 Red Avadavat 2 26 May 2019 Vasco Valadares
 
Water/Rock Pipit 1 26 May 2019 Rui Cordeiro
 
NE39_18, Aveiro, Aveiro
Buteo sp. 1 26 May 2019 Stuart MacKay
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 25 May 2019 António Gonçalves
 
duck sp. 1 25 May 2019 Carlos Vilhena N
 
E272N190_F, Alcácer do Sal, Setúbal
265 Ruddy Shelduck 1 23 May 2019 Rui R. Silva N
 
Anas sp. 14 23 May 2019 Fer Goytre N
 
E273N189_K, Viana do Alentejo, Évora
Turdus sp. 1 22 May 2019 Andrea Bennett
 
Calidris sp. 2 21 May 2019 Brian Pendleton
 
Parid sp. 1 21 May 2019 Paula Lopes
 
NE80_5, Sertã, Castelo Branco
266 Sooty Shearwater 3 19 May 2019 Nicole Hilliard
 
PT (37.798, -25.981), Ponta Delgada, Região Autónoma dos Açores
plover sp. 3 18 May 2019 Cláudio Brochado
 
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler 3 18 May 2019 João Carvalho N
 
267 Garganey 1 17 May 2019 Ken Edwards N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 3 14 May 2019 Andre Vieira P
 
268 Ring-necked Duck 1 14 May 2019 Andre Vieira P
 
269 Razorbill 1 14 May 2019 José Gomes P
 
270 Northern Pintail 2 12 May 2019 Alexandre Mota
 
Unnamed Road, Couço, Santarém, PT (38,839, -8,191), Coruche, Santarém
271 Spotted Redshank X 12 May 2019 Pedro Geraldes
 
Aythya sp. 1 11 May 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 1 11 May 2019 Luis Queirós
 
272 Senegal Parrot 1 10 May 2019 Manuel Lemos
 
parakeet sp. 2 10 May 2019 Ann Saetnan
 
bird sp. 2 10 May 2019 Allen Moore N
 
273 Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 May 2019 Paulo Leite P
 
274 Green-winged Teal 3 8 May 2019 Jorge Safara N
 
275 American Wigeon 1 7 May 2019 Andre Vieira N
 
276 Lesser Crested Tern 1 7 May 2019 Luis Rodrigues P
 
277 Common Loon 1 5 May 2019 Marcio Cachapela P
 
278 Purple Sandpiper 1 5 May 2019 António Gonçalves P
 
279 Wood Sandpiper 1 5 May 2019 Pedro Moreira P
 
280 Spotted Sandpiper 1 4 May 2019 Andre Vieira N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 4 May 2019 Pedro Correia
 
curlew sp. 14 4 May 2019 Pedro Correia N
 
281 Tufted Duck 1 4 May 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
282 Temminck's Stint 1 4 May 2019 Helder Vieira N
 
Dendrocopos sp. 1 4 May 2019 João Esteves
 
39.831835, -7.467584, Castelo Branco, Castelo Branco
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 4 May 2019 Milas Santos N
 
Chlidonias sp. 3 4 May 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro N
 
shearwater sp. 2 4 May 2019 Jaime Pires
 
283 Pomarine Jaeger 1 4 May 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
284 Common Murre 1 4 May 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
285 Whinchat 1 3 May 2019 Rui Jorge P
 
286 American Black Duck 1 3 May 2019 Carlos Pereira P
 
287 Herring Gull 1 3 May 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
large shorebird sp. 130 2 May 2019 Stuart MacKay N
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 1 May 2019 Carlos Pereira N
 
Lagoa Branca, Lajes das Flores, Região Autónoma dos Açores
288 Little Gull 1 1 May 2019 Flávio Oliveira P
 
289 Arctic Tern 1 1 May 2019 Pedro Ramalho N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 2 1 May 2019 Pedro Ramalho N
 
290 Snow Bunting 1 30 Apr 2019 Cecília Melo
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 1 30 Apr 2019 Luís Reino
 
291 Eared Grebe 1 30 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
292 Willow Warbler 1 30 Apr 2019 David Nunn
 
293 Ring-billed Gull 1 29 Apr 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
crow sp. 1 29 Apr 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
UTM10x10_E285N222, Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real
European/Siberian Stonechat 1 29 Apr 2019 Carl Hawker
 
294 Meadow Pipit 1 28 Apr 2019 António Gonçalves P
 
295 Rosy Starling 1 28 Apr 2019 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves P
 
296 European Golden-Plover 1 28 Apr 2019 Marco Nunes N
 
297 Sedge Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Samuel Patinha N
 
Ardea sp. 2 28 Apr 2019 Helder Vieira N
 
Aquila sp. X 27 Apr 2019 Filipe Dias
 
298 Water Pipit 1 27 Apr 2019 Rui Cordeiro
 
NE39_5, Aveiro, Aveiro
299 Graylag Goose 8 27 Apr 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro P
 
300 Eurasian Wigeon 2 27 Apr 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro N
 
peep sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 Stuart MacKay N
 
301 Blue-winged Teal 2 24 Apr 2019 Julie Porter
 
302 Pallid Harrier 1 23 Apr 2019 José Otero N
 
303 Bonaparte's Gull 1 23 Apr 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
304 Marbled Teal 1 23 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
305 Atlantic Puffin 2 20 Apr 2019 Jennifer Wolcott
 
Fortaleza de Sagres, Vila do Bispo, Faro
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 20 Apr 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
306 Richard's Pipit 1 20 Apr 2019 António Pena P
 
Ponta da Erva, Vila Franca de Xira, Lisboa
307 Red-billed Leiothrix 2 19 Apr 2019 Pedro Moreira P
 
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark 2 18 Apr 2019 Henk Sierdsema
 
308 Jack Snipe 1 17 Apr 2019 Pedro Moreira P
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier 1 14 Apr 2019 Raino Kinnunen
 
Portugal, Elvas, Elvas, Portalegre
309 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 14 Apr 2019 Nerea Vercher Capilla N
 
310 Steppe Eagle 1 13 Apr 2019 David Lagan P
 
311 Short-eared Owl 1 13 Apr 2019 Pedro Marques
 
312 Merlin 1 13 Apr 2019 Pedro Marques N
 
Northern/Black-eared Wheatear 2 11 Apr 2019 Adelia Hellweger N
 
large falcon sp. 1 11 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
313 Mandarin Duck 1 11 Apr 2019 Pedro Ribeiro N
 
N10, Vila Franca de Xira, Lisboa
314 Gray Partridge 2 8 Apr 2019 Ana Mendonça N
 
Unnamed Road, Açores, PT (37,792, -25,295), Ribeira Grande, Região Autónoma dos Açores
315 Green Heron 1 8 Apr 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
316 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 8 Apr 2019 Guillaume Réthoré P
 
Meadow/Water Pipit 1 8 Apr 2019 João Tomás N
 
317 Pink-footed Goose 2 7 Apr 2019 Ricardo Bispo N
 
318 Barnacle Goose 1 7 Apr 2019 Ricardo Bispo N
 
Branta sp. 1 7 Apr 2019 Carlos Anunciação P
 
Varandas d´Arenes, Casal do Carapau, Torres Vedras, Torres Vedras, Lisboa
319 Surf Scoter 1 7 Apr 2019 Susana Ázera N
 
Baía de Angra, Angra do Heroísmo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
320 American Coot 1 6 Apr 2019 Richard Littauer P
 
9675, Povoação PT-Ilha de São Miguel (37.7525,-25.3390), Povoação, Região Autónoma dos Açores
321 Greater Yellowlegs 1 4 Apr 2019 Marco Medeiros P
 
322 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 4 Apr 2019 Renato Bagarrão A
 
323 Bluethroat 1 4 Apr 2019 Paulo Leite N
 
324 Glaucous Gull 1 2 Apr 2019 José Marques P
 
Porto de Leixões, Matosinhos, Porto
325 Little Bunting 1 2 Apr 2019 António Pena P
 
Ponta da Erva, Vila Franca de Xira, Lisboa
godwit sp. 5 1 Apr 2019 João Rodrigues N
 
326 Ring Ouzel 1 1 Apr 2019 Manuel Amaro Carvalho P
 
327 Little Crake 1 31 Mar 2019 Sérgio Correia P
 
Tringa sp. 1 31 Mar 2019 João Esteves
 
328 Redwing 2 31 Mar 2019 Nuno Guégués
 
Mato Barradas, Borba, Évora
329 Alpine Accentor 2 30 Mar 2019 Hugo Blanco P
 
330 Brambling 1 30 Mar 2019 José Godinho P
 
European/Spotless Starling X 29 Mar 2019 Humberto Matos
 
331 Citrine Wagtail 1 28 Mar 2019 Manuel Ribeiro P
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit 1 27 Mar 2019 Lori Cohen
 
332 Baillon's Crake 1 25 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau V
 
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 1 24 Mar 2019 Pedro Freitas
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 2 24 Mar 2019 Luís Ribeiro N
 
333 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 24 Mar 2019 Alba Villarroya N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 24 Mar 2019 Peter Penning
 
Reserva Natural do Estuário do Tejo, Vila Franca de Xira PT-Lisbon (38,8555,-8,9736), Vila Franca de Xira, Lisboa
334 Bufflehead 1 23 Mar 2019 Pedro Silva P
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 23 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau N
 
335 Spotted Crake 1 22 Mar 2019 Rui Machado
 
336 Common Crane 1 21 Mar 2019 Ricardo C. Martins P
 
alcid sp. 1 20 Mar 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
(41,59, -8,972), Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo
337 Red-breasted Merganser 4 19 Mar 2019 Jorge Safara
 
338 Lesser Scaup 1 16 Mar 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 15 Mar 2019 António Gonçalves P
 
339 Black Swan 2 10 Mar 2019 Renato Bagarrão P
 
340 Rosy-faced Lovebird 1 9 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
heron sp. 1 8 Mar 2019 Ricardo Brandao N
 
341 Caspian Gull 1 5 Mar 2019 Carlos Pacheco N
 
342 Moustached Warbler 1 5 Mar 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
343 Horned Grebe 1 5 Mar 2019 Rui Machado N
 
344 Red-throated Loon 2 5 Mar 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
345 King Eider X 4 Mar 2019 Ana Carvalho P
 
346 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 2 Mar 2019 Pedro Moreira P
 
347 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 2 Mar 2019 Paulo Alves N
 
348 Common Goldeneye 1 25 Feb 2019 Ricardo Bispo N
 
Reservatório dia Altares, Angra do Heroísmo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
rail/crake sp. 1 24 Feb 2019 António Gonçalves N
 
349 Great Bittern 1 24 Feb 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest X 24 Feb 2019 Bárbara Freitas
 
eagle sp. 1 23 Feb 2019 John Faragher N
 
PT / Southwest Alentejo and Vicentine Coast Natural Park, Vila do Bispo, Faro, Vila do Bispo, Faro
350 Red-knobbed Coot 1 22 Feb 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
351 Red-throated Pipit 1 22 Feb 2019 Tiago Carvalho N
 
352 Brant 1 20 Feb 2019 Rúben Coelho N
 
353 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 17 Feb 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
Caldeira das Lajes (Caparica), Praia da Vitória, Região Autónoma dos Açores
354 Marsh Sandpiper 1 15 Feb 2019 Helder Costa N
 
355 Rock Pipit 1 13 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
356 Fieldfare 2 13 Feb 2019 Jaime Pires
 
redstart sp. 1 12 Feb 2019 Jaime Pires
 
grebe sp. 1 10 Feb 2019 Armando Barbosa
 
23 Rua do Fundo do Lugar, Algodres, Guarda, PT (40,954, -7,055), Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo, Guarda
357 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 10 Feb 2019 Stephen Menzie N
 
358 Common Eider 1 6 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull 3 3 Feb 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Garganey/Green-winged Teal X 2 Feb 2019 Jose Leal
 
359 Olive-backed Pipit 2 2 Feb 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira P
 
360 Franklin's Gull 1 27 Jan 2019 Luis Barcelos N
 
361 Allen's Gallinule 1 16 Jan 2019 Andre Vieira P
 
Angústias - Rua da Ilha Azul, Horta, Região Autónoma dos Açores
362 Wilson's Snipe 2 15 Jan 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 1 2 Jan 2019 Pedro Cardia N
 
skua sp. 2 1 Jan 2019 João Tomás
 
363 Velvet Scoter 1 31 Dec 2018 Ana Botelho P
 
Hen/Northern Harrier 1 29 Dec 2018 Helder Cardoso N
 
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2018 António Gonçalves P
 
Porto de Pesca de Setúbal, Setúbal, Setúbal
swift sp. 15 28 Dec 2018 André Ferreira
 
Anser sp. 1 28 Dec 2018 Helder Cardoso N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 Dec 2018 João Tomás N
 
364 Eurasian Dotterel 2 26 Dec 2018 Humberto Matos P
 
snipe sp. 1 9 Dec 2018 Sérgio Correia N
 
365 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 5 Dec 2018 Ricardo Bispo
 
366 Tricolored Heron 1 26 Nov 2018 Alba Villarroya P
 
Ribeira Quente, Povoação, Região Autónoma dos Açores
Locustella sp. 1 25 Nov 2018 Rui Cordeiro
 
367 Little Swift 1 24 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias N
 
368 Northern Harrier 1 19 Nov 2018 M Sá & J Teixeira P
 
RFN Morro Alto, Santa Cruz das Flores, Região Autónoma dos Açores
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 19 Nov 2018 Nuno Martins P
 
Parque Natural do Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, Ponta da Carrapateira, Aljezur, Faro
369 Wood Duck 2 17 Nov 2018 Tiago Rodrigues N
 
cormorant sp. X 16 Nov 2018 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves
 
370 Wilson's Phalarope 1 10 Nov 2018 Nelson Fonseca P
 
371 American Kestrel 1 5 Nov 2018 Nuno Gonçalves P
 
Pico das Terças, Santa Cruz da Graciosa, Região Autónoma dos Açores
372 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 5 Nov 2018 Andre Vieira P
 
373 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 4 Nov 2018 Carlos Pereira
 
374 Long-tailed Duck 1 4 Nov 2018 Carlos Pereira P
 
kinglet sp. 1 2 Nov 2018 Jose Paulo Monteiro
 
375 Red Phalarope 1 2 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias P
 
376 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 1 Nov 2018 António Gonçalves P
 
377 Great Shearwater 3 31 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
378 Eleonora's Falcon 1 31 Oct 2018 Bruno Herlander Martins N
 
379 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 31 Oct 2018 Ricardo Bispo
 
380 Solitary Sandpiper 1 27 Oct 2018 Carlos Pereira
 
Lagoa do Ginjal, Angra do Heroísmo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
381 Sora 1 26 Oct 2018 Michael Dvorak N
 
Corvo, Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
382 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 25 Oct 2018 Rúben Coelho P
 
383 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 24 Oct 2018 Rúben Coelho N
 
PT (39,674, -31,118), Corvo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
384 Magnolia Warbler 1 24 Oct 2018 Michael Dvorak N
 
Corvo, Lighthouse Valley, Corvo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
385 Dickcissel 1 24 Oct 2018 Guy MIRGAIN N
 
Avenida Nova, Corvo PT-Île du Corvo (39,6752,-31,1129), Corvo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
386 Red-eyed Vireo