Beja Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rui R. Silva 17 Feb 2020 28
Pedro Bravo 17 Feb 2020 25
Ken Taylor 17 Feb 2020 1
Nuno Guégués 17 Feb 2020 19
Manuel Aldeias 17 Feb 2020 1
João Gonçalves 17 Feb 2020 44
Pedro Bravo 17 Feb 2020 15
Manuel Aldeias 17 Feb 2020 2
Gonçalo Elias 16 Feb 2020 1
Alexandre Guerreiro 16 Feb 2020 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Hugo Lousa
244
2 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
234
3 Carlos Pacheco
229
4 Gonçalo Elias
228
5 Jorge Safara
225
6 Rui Jorge
224
7 Pedro Filipe Pereira
204
7 João Tiago Tavares
204
9 Sérgio Correia
201
9 António Gonçalves
201
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Odemira
253
2 Castro Verde
235
3 Alvito
226
4 Mértola
226
5 Beja
222
6 Moura
197
7 Ferreira do Alentejo
193
8 Serpa
193
9 Aljustrel
185
10 Ourique
179
All Counties...

299 Species 15,848 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Magpie 2 16 Feb 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
2 Carrion Crow 3 16 Feb 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
3 Calandra Lark 5 16 Feb 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
4 Meadow Pipit 6 16 Feb 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
5 Hawfinch 2 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
6 European Goldfinch 3 16 Feb 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
7 Corn Bunting 20 16 Feb 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro N
 
8 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
9 White Stork 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
10 Gray Heron 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
11 Red Kite 4 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
12 Lesser Kestrel 4 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
13 Eurasian Skylark 3 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
14 Crested Lark 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
15 Zitting Cisticola 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
16 Barn Swallow 2 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
17 Eurasian Blackcap 2 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
18 Sardinian Warbler 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
19 Spotless Starling 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
20 European Stonechat 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
21 Common Chaffinch 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
22 Northern Shoveler 6 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
23 Gadwall 6 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
24 Mallard 5 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
25 Green-winged Teal 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
26 Great Crested Grebe 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
27 Common Wood-Pigeon 3 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
28 Northern Lapwing 18 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
29 Common Buzzard 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
30 Common Kingfisher 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
31 Iberian Gray Shrike 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
32 Common Raven 4 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
33 White Wagtail 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
34 Eurasian Linnet 3 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
35 Common Ringed Plover 2 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
36 Sanderling 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
37 Common Sandpiper 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
38 Common Greenshank 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
39 Black-headed Gull 20 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge N
 
40 Mediterranean Gull 50 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge N
 
41 Mew Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
42 Yellow-legged Gull 10 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
43 Lesser Black-backed Gull 30 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge N
 
44 Sandwich Tern 2 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
45 Great Cormorant 6 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
46 Little Egret 2 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
47 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
48 Eurasian Kestrel 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
49 Iberian Magpie X 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
50 Great Tit 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
51 Common House-Martin 2 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
52 Common Chiffchaff 2 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
53 Cetti's Warbler 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
54 Redwing 3 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
55 Eurasian Blackbird 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
56 Black Redstart 2 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
57 House Sparrow X 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
58 Cirl Bunting 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
59 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui R. Silva
 
Vidigueira, Vidigueira
60 Common Waxbill 4 16 Feb 2020 Rui R. Silva
 
Vidigueira, Vidigueira
61 European Serin 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui R. Silva
 
Vidigueira, Vidigueira
62 Little Grebe 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
63 Rock Pigeon 6 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho N
 
64 Eurasian Moorhen 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
65 Great Egret 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
66 Cattle Egret 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
67 Eurasian Spoonbill 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
68 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
69 European Greenfinch 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
70 Long-eared Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
71 Common Crane 2 16 Feb 2020 Tiago Batista
 
72 Black-winged Stilt 3 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
73 Little Ringed Plover 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
74 Green Sandpiper 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
75 Spanish Sparrow 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
76 Great Bustard 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
77 Eurasian Thick-knee 9 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
78 Eurasian Coot 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
79 Red-crested Pochard 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
80 Common Snipe 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
81 Gray Wagtail 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
82 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
83 Red-legged Partridge 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
84 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
85 Little Bustard 13 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
86 Eurasian Jackdaw 32 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
87 Kentish Plover 4 16 Feb 2020 Jose Paulo Monteiro
 
88 Ruddy Turnstone 2 16 Feb 2020 Jose Paulo Monteiro
 
89 Eurasian Wren 1 16 Feb 2020 Jose Paulo Monteiro
 
90 Eurasian Jay 6 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
Geraldos, Castro Verde
91 Eurasian Crag-Martin 3 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
Geraldos, Castro Verde
92 Song Thrush 1 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
Geraldos, Castro Verde
93 Black-winged Kite 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
São Pedro das Cabeças, Castro Verde
94 Thekla's Lark 1 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
São Pedro das Cabeças, Castro Verde
95 Red-rumped Swallow 2 16 Feb 2020 Gonçalo Elias
 
São Pedro das Cabeças, Castro Verde
96 Great Skua 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
97 Northern Gannet 20 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge N
 
98 European Shag 2 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
99 Peregrine Falcon 3 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
100 Wood Lark 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
101 European Robin 2 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
102 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 16 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
103 Egyptian Goose 2 16 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
104 Common Quail 1 15 Feb 2020 Rui R. Silva
 
Reservatório 3 - EDIA, Cuba
105 Water Rail 2 15 Feb 2020 Rui R. Silva
 
Reservatório 3 - EDIA, Cuba
106 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 6 15 Feb 2020 Rui R. Silva
 
Reservatório 3 - EDIA, Cuba
107 Little Owl 3 15 Feb 2020 Rui R. Silva
 
Reservatório 3 - EDIA, Cuba
108 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 15 Feb 2020 Rui R. Silva
 
Reservatório 3 - EDIA, Cuba
109 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 15 Feb 2020 Rui R. Silva
 
Reservatório 3 - EDIA, Cuba
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 8 15 Feb 2020 Hugo Lousa N
 
110 Black Stork 3 15 Feb 2020 Hugo Lousa N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 15 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
House/Spanish Sparrow X 15 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
111 Eurasian Siskin 3 15 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
112 Tawny Pipit 1 15 Feb 2020 Manuel Martins
 
113 Audouin's Gull 6 15 Feb 2020 Hugo Lousa N
 
Porto das Barcas, Odemira
114 Golden Eagle 1 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
115 Long-tailed Tit X 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
116 Dartford Warbler 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
117 Rock Bunting 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
118 Merlin 1 15 Feb 2020 Nuno Guégués
 
119 Eurasian Griffon 30 15 Feb 2020 Manuel Aldeias
 
120 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 15 Feb 2020 Manuel Aldeias
 
121 Barn Owl 1 14 Feb 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
122 European Golden-Plover 2 14 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
123 Whimbrel 1 14 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
124 Eurasian Woodcock 1 14 Feb 2020 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
125 Northern Goshawk 1 14 Feb 2020 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
126 Tawny Owl 2 14 Feb 2020 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
127 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 14 Feb 2020 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
128 Dunnock 1 14 Feb 2020 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
129 Eurasian Bullfinch 5 14 Feb 2020 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
130 Booted Eagle 1 13 Feb 2020 Tiago Batista
 
131 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 13 Feb 2020 Tiago Batista
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark 4 13 Feb 2020 Hugo Lousa
 
duck sp. 3 12 Feb 2020 Frederico Leite
 
Longueira/almograve, Beja, PT (37,726, -8,758), Odemira
132 Black-bellied Plover 18 12 Feb 2020 Frederico Leite N
 
Longueira/almograve, Beja, PT (37,726, -8,758), Odemira
133 Eurasian Curlew 2 12 Feb 2020 Frederico Leite
 
Longueira/almograve, Beja, PT (37,726, -8,758), Odemira
134 Dunlin 17 12 Feb 2020 Frederico Leite
 
Longueira/almograve, Beja, PT (37,726, -8,758), Odemira
135 Common Redshank 35 12 Feb 2020 Frederico Leite N
 
Longueira/almograve, Beja, PT (37,726, -8,758), Odemira
136 Hen Harrier 1 12 Feb 2020 Stephanie Bryant
 
137 Cinereous Vulture 1 12 Feb 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
N123, Beja, PT (37,714, -7,789), Mértola
138 Black Kite 1 12 Feb 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
N123, Beja, PT (37,714, -7,789), Mértola
139 Stock Dove 1 11 Feb 2020 Pedro Nicolau
 
Perto da Albufeira Do Roxo, Beja
harrier sp. 1 11 Feb 2020 Pedro Nicolau N
 
Perto da Albufeira Do Roxo, Beja
140 Temminck's Stint 5 11 Feb 2020 Pedro Nicolau P
 
Albufeira do Roxo--Mina da Juliana, Beja
141 Spotted Redshank 1 11 Feb 2020 Pedro Nicolau
 
Albufeira do Roxo--Mina da Juliana, Beja
142 Osprey 1 10 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
143 Mistle Thrush 5 10 Feb 2020 Manuel Martins
 
European/Spotless Starling 50 9 Feb 2020 Manuel Ribeiro
 
144 Bluethroat 1 9 Feb 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
145 Reed Bunting 1 9 Feb 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
146 Eurasian Wigeon 5 9 Feb 2020 Nuno Guégués
 
147 Northern Pintail 2 9 Feb 2020 Nuno Guégués
 
148 Graylag Goose 5 8 Feb 2020 Nuno Guégués
 
149 Fieldfare 1 8 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge P
 
150 Richard's Pipit 1 8 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
151 Eurasian Wryneck 1 7 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge P
 
152 Crested Tit 1 7 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
153 European Starling X 7 Feb 2020 Daniel Santos
 
154 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 7 Feb 2020 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
155 Slender-billed Gull 1 5 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge P
 
156 Red Knot 2 3 Feb 2020 Manuel Martins N
 
157 Purple Sandpiper 3 3 Feb 2020 Manuel Martins
 
158 Glossy Ibis 1 2 Feb 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
159 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 2 Feb 2020 Carlos Godinho N
 
Açude Apeadeiro Alvito, Alvito
160 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 2 Feb 2020 Carlos Godinho
 
Açude Apeadeiro Alvito, Alvito
161 Rock Sparrow 2 2 Feb 2020 Gavin Ritson
 
162 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 2 Feb 2020 José Godinho
 
N393, Almodôvar, Almodôvar
163 Water Pipit 1 1 Feb 2020 Rui Jorge
 
plover sp. 1 31 Jan 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
164 Common Pochard 2 30 Jan 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
165 Ferruginous Duck 4 30 Jan 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
166 Bonelli's Eagle 1 28 Jan 2020 Mark Harris
 
Gomes Aires, Almodôvar
167 Common Firecrest 2 26 Jan 2020 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
168 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 25 Jan 2020 Rui Jorge
 
169 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 25 Jan 2020 Helder Cardoso
 
170 Caspian Tern 2 24 Jan 2020 Nuno Guégués P
 
171 Bank Swallow 1 20 Jan 2020 Antoine Cubaixo
 
M.F.C, Serpa
172 Western Swamphen 2 12 Jan 2020 Pedro Bravo
 
173 Black-tailed Godwit 1 12 Jan 2020 Rei Segali
 
174 Little Stint 5 11 Jan 2020 Daniel Santos
 
175 Wood Sandpiper 1 8 Jan 2020 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
Aldeia Nova, Aljustrel
finch sp. 2 6 Jan 2020 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
176 Red-billed Chough 1 5 Jan 2020 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
PN Vale do Guadiana--Penha-d'Águia, Mértola
Emberiza sp. 1 5 Jan 2020 Daniel Santos
 
Parque Campismo Orbitur Sitava, Vila Nova de Milfontes, Beja, PT (37,777, -8,794), Odemira
177 Brambling 2 4 Jan 2020 Rui Jorge
 
Herdade dos Nascedios, Odemira
178 Garganey 1 4 Jan 2020 Jose Miguel Dias P
 
179 Tufted Duck X 4 Jan 2020 Jose Miguel Dias
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 4 Jan 2020 Rui Jorge
 
Larus sp. 20 1 Jan 2020 Beatriz Andrês
 
Rua do Castelo, Vila Ruiva, Beja, PT (38,25, -7,938), Cuba
Tringa sp. 1 29 Dec 2019 Tiago Caldeira
 
180 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 28 Dec 2019 Robert Manzano P
 
pipit sp. 3 27 Dec 2019 Aditya Srinath
 
crow/raven sp. 2 18 Dec 2019 Armando Barbosa
 
IP1, Castro Verde, Beja, PT (37,655, -8,155), Castro Verde
181 Greater Flamingo 1 18 Dec 2019 Nuno Guégués
 
182 Red Avadavat 30 1 Dec 2019 Pedro Alverca N
 
Várzea da Cuba, Odemira
183 Common Shelduck 2 25 Nov 2019 Francisco Maia
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 100 25 Nov 2019 Francisco Maia N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 4 25 Nov 2019 Francisco Maia
 
waterfowl sp. 90 23 Nov 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
crow sp. 15 16 Nov 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
184 Purple Heron 1 11 Nov 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
185 Ring Ouzel 1 10 Nov 2019 Santos Torres
 
186 Tree Pipit 1 7 Nov 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
187 Jack Snipe 2 6 Nov 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
188 Mute Swan 1 3 Nov 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
189 Common Scoter 9 3 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco P
 
190 Leach's Storm-Petrel 3 3 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
191 Cory's Shearwater 1 3 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
192 Balearic Shearwater 12 3 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
193 Willow Warbler 1 1 Nov 2019 Hugo Lousa P
 
194 Franklin's Gull 1 1 Nov 2019 Rogério Rodrigues P
 
195 Northern Wheatear 2 31 Oct 2019 Jacquie Cozens N
 
Pego do Linho private reserve, Aldeia de Palheiros, Ourique
196 Spotted Flycatcher 2 29 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge P
 
Herdade dos Nascedios, Odemira
197 European Pied Flycatcher 2 29 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge P
 
Herdade dos Nascedios, Odemira
198 Scaly-breasted Munia 15 29 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge P
 
Herdade dos Nascedios, Odemira
199 Whinchat 1 29 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge
 
200 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 28 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
Castro Verde--Resmoneira, Castro Verde
201 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 27 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge
 
Herdade dos Nascedios, Odemira
202 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 26 Oct 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
203 Pied Avocet 4 24 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
204 Subalpine Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
Castro Verde--Resmoneira, Castro Verde
diurnal raptor sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Jack Noordhuizen
 
205 Eurasian Hobby 1 19 Oct 2019 Alexandre Guerreiro P
 
Unnamed Road, Castro Verde, Beja, PT (37,729, -8,139), Castro Verde
lark sp. 8 19 Oct 2019 Jack Noordhuizen
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 18 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
206 Common Redstart 1 18 Oct 2019 Malcolm Burson
 
207 Rüppell's Griffon 1 17 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso P
 
208 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 15 Oct 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
209 Greater Whitethroat 1 14 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge
 
210 Alpine Swift 5 12 Oct 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
211 Garden Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Santos Torres
 
NASCEDIOS, Odemira
passerine sp. 1000 10 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
Castro Verde--Resmoneira, Castro Verde
212 Little Tern 1 9 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge N
 
213 Melodious Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Simon Harvey
 
214 White-rumped Swift 1 7 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso N
 
215 Ruff 1 6 Oct 2019 Jaime Pires P
 
Common/Pallid Swift X 6 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge
 
gull sp. 6 5 Oct 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
216 Ortolan Bunting 2 5 Oct 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
falcon sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
EN123 Benviúda-São Marcos, Mértola
217 Common Swift X 2 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge
 
218 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 2 Oct 2019 Clive Viney
 
Hotel & Croquet Club Quinta da Chaminé, Ferreira do Alentejo
Red/Black Kite 1 1 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge
 
hawk sp. 2 1 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
219 Little Bittern 1 30 Sep 2019 Tiago Batista
 
220 Common Cuckoo 1 30 Sep 2019 Rei Segali N
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
221 Common Tern 4 28 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
222 European Turtle-Dove X 27 Sep 2019 Daniel Santos
 
Herdade dos Nascedios, Odemira
223 Pallid Swift 1 27 Sep 2019 Tiago Batista
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 24 Sep 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Passer sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
224 Woodchat Shrike 1 24 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
PN Vale Do Guadiana--Corvos, Mértola
dabbling duck sp. 12 23 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
Localidade Desconhecida - (37,636, -7,742), Mértola
225 Sedge Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Rui Jorge
 
Herdade dos Nascedios, Odemira
226 Curlew Sandpiper 1 22 Sep 2019 André Albino
 
227 Spectacled Warbler 2 22 Sep 2019 Gavin Ritson
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 20 22 Sep 2019 Gavin Ritson
 
228 Egyptian Vulture 2 20 Sep 2019 Rui Jorge P
 
Hippolais sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Joana Guerreiro Silva L
 
Monte, Odemira
229 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 16 Sep 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
230 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 David Travassos
 
231 Western Orphean Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Manuel Aldeias
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 2 10 Sep 2019 André Albino N
 
Unnamed Road, São Luís, Beja, PT (37,724, -8,75), Odemira
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Hendrik Mendes
 
232 European Roller 1 6 Sep 2019 Duarte Vieira
 
233 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 5 Sep 2019 Rei Segali N
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
234 Common Nightingale 1 5 Sep 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
235 European Bee-eater X 4 Sep 2019 Daniel Santos
 
236 Black-eared Wheatear X 4 Sep 2019 Daniel Santos
 
237 Montagu's Harrier 1 1 Sep 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
238 Black Tern 1 31 Aug 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
239 Squacco Heron 1 31 Aug 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
240 European Honey-buzzard 2 31 Aug 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 50 30 Aug 2019 Rui Jorge N
 
Apus sp. X 27 Aug 2019 Paula Lopes
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 27 Aug 2019 Jose Paulo Monteiro
 
241 Red-necked Nightjar 2 20 Aug 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 1 19 Aug 2019 Rui Jorge
 
white egret sp. 2 15 Aug 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
242 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 6 Aug 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira
243 Great Reed Warbler 1 3 Aug 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
244 Eurasian Nightjar 1 30 Jul 2019 Frederico Morais
 
245 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 29 Jul 2019 Rui Jorge P
 
large falcon sp. 1 27 Jul 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
246 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 23 Jul 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
247 Gull-billed Tern 2 16 Jul 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 14 Jul 2019 Francisco Maia N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 13 Jul 2019 Pedro Moreira
 
248 Collared Pratincole 1 13 Jul 2019 Pedro Moreira
 
249 Whiskered Tern 5 13 Jul 2019 Pedro Moreira P
 
250 Eared Grebe X 11 Jul 2019 Jason Dain
 
251 African Reed Warbler 1 29 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
swallow sp. X 14 Jun 2019 Jose Leal
 
252 Red-footed Booby 1 3 Jun 2019 Humberto Matos P
 
253 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 31 May 2019 Manuel Martins P
 
254 Savi's Warbler 1 16 May 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
woodpecker sp. 2 15 May 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
small plover sp. 5 14 May 2019 Pedro Bravo N
 
Atafona, Mértola
255 Steppe Eagle 1 9 May 2019 Paul van Pelt P
 
Sylvia sp. 1 2 May 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
256 Rosy Starling 1 28 Apr 2019 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves P
 
Aquila sp. X 27 Apr 2019 Filipe Dias
 
Turdus sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 João Gameiro
 
E273N180_K, Almodôvar
257 Coal Tit 1 13 Apr 2019 Warren Regelmann N
 
Northern/Black-eared Wheatear 2 11 Apr 2019 Adelia Hellweger N
 
wheatear sp. 1 11 Apr 2019 Pedro Bravo N
 
Lombardos, Mértola
Streptopelia sp. X 6 Apr 2019 Daniel Santos
 
Parque Campismo Orbitur Sitava, Vila Nova de Milfontes, Beja, PT (37,777, -8,794), Odemira
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 26 Mar 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
Ribeira Maria Delgada--Horta da Quintinha, Castro Verde
258 Great Black-backed Gull 4 24 Mar 2019 Lori Cohen
 
Fisherman’s trail, Odemira
Calidris sp. 2 11 Mar 2019 Luís Salvador
 
bird sp. 40 5 Mar 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
Meadow/Water Pipit 1 19 Jan 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
shorebird sp. 1 17 Jan 2019 Thomas Faunce
 
large shorebird sp. 10 18 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
259 Short-eared Owl 1 6 Dec 2018 Hugo Lousa P
 
260 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 18 Nov 2018 Rui Jorge P
 
261 Eleonora's Falcon 1 31 Oct 2018 Bruno Herlander Martins N
 
redstart sp. 1 27 Oct 2018 Hugo Lousa
 
Monte Novo das Almoleias--albufeira, Castro Verde
262 Little Gull 1 23 Oct 2018 Rui Jorge P
 
small falcon sp. 1 13 Oct 2018 Hugo Lousa
 
wagtail sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 George Clulow
 
shearwater sp. X 21 Sep 2018 Teresa Cohen
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 6 20 Sep 2018 Benoit Renaud
 
Garganey/Green-winged Teal 5 8 Sep 2018 Antoine Cubaixo N
 
Albufeira de Pias, Serpa
Columba sp. 1 21 Aug 2018 Rui Ferreira N
 
263 Long-legged Buzzard 1 27 Jul 2018 Manuel Ribeiro P
 
264 Wallcreeper 1 21 May 2018 Rui Jorge N
 
265 Marbled Teal 1 9 May 2018 Jose Paulo Monteiro P
 
266 European Storm-Petrel 1 7 May 2018 Robert Tizard
 
(37.6101,-9.4833), Odemira
Accipiter sp. 1 28 Apr 2018 Sérgio Correia
 
Dendrocopos sp. 1 26 Apr 2018 Hugo Lousa
 
Coutada dos Frades (acesso condicionado), Moura
tern sp. 1 19 Apr 2018 David Nunn
 
267 Helmeted Guineafowl 2 15 Apr 2018 Filipa Alves N
 
Almeidans, Odemira
268 Alpine Accentor 2 10 Dec 2017 Rui Jorge N
 
269 Glaucous Gull 1 2 Dec 2017 Carlos Pacheco N
 
Lapa de Pombas, Odemira
270 Greater Scaup 1 27 Nov 2017 Hugo Lousa N
 
Albufeira do Monte Miguéis, Ourique
271 Eurasian Dotterel 3 3 Oct 2017 Rui Jorge N
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 28 Sep 2017 Gonçalo__ Almeida
 
old world vulture sp. 1 27 Sep 2017 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit 1 19 Sep 2017 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Buteo sp. 1 12 Sep 2017 João Tiago Tavares N
 
(37,796, -8,061), Castro Verde
272 Ruddy Shelduck 5 16 Jul 2017 Marco Mirinha P
 
Lagoa dos Patos, Alvito
Gyps sp. 1 3 Jun 2017 Teresa Cohen P
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier 1 20 May 2017 Manuel Lemos
 
Corte Pequena, Mértola
273 Red-footed Falcon 1 7 May 2017 Marco Mirinha P
 
Beja, São Matias, Beja
peep sp. 2 30 Mar 2017 Charlotte Pavelka
 
274 Pallid Harrier 1 24 Mar 2017 Bruno Herlander Martins N
 
House x Spanish Sparrow (hybrid) 1 5 Mar 2017 Gonçalo Elias P
 
275 Rock Pipit 1 25 Feb 2017 Rui Jorge P
 
276 Red-throated Pipit 1 1 Feb 2017 Jorge Safara N
 
277 Whooper Swan 2 25 Jan 2017 Bruno Herlander Martins N
 
eagle sp. 1 10 Dec 2016 Pedro Moreira N
 
278 Sociable Lapwing 1 1 Dec 2016 Pedro Nicolau V
 
Campos agrícolas perto do ZMar Eco Campo, Odemira
Ficedula sp. 2 30 Sep 2016 Rui Jorge
 
Serra S. Luís, Odemira
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 6 26 Jul 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
279 Little Swift 1 19 Jun 2016 Andy Butler P
 
280 Goldcrest 3 19 Feb 2016 Carlos Pacheco N
 
281 Razorbill 3 31 Jan 2016 Carlos Pacheco N
 
Praia do Brejo Largo, Odemira
282 White-headed Duck 1 19 Dec 2015 Jorge Safara P
 
283 Arctic Tern 3 18 Oct 2015 Carlos Pacheco N
 
284 Red-knobbed Coot 1 17 Apr 2015 Jorge Safara V
 
Barragem do Monte Vale de Vinagre, Beja
285 Ring-necked Duck 1 15 Apr 2015 Jorge Safara P
 
286 Spotted Crake 1 11 Feb 2015 Luísa Catarino N
 
Lagoa dos Patos, Alvito
287 Barnacle Goose 5 28 Dec 2014 Frederico Morais
 
288 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 1 5 Apr 2014 Pedro Ramalho N
 
swift sp. X 5 Apr 2014 Peter Penning N
 
Mourão, Moura e Barrancos IBA, Barrancos
289 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 5 Jul 2013 Elias Tibax
 
290 Eurasian Oystercatcher 3 28 Jan 2011 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
291 Black-legged Kittiwake 14 8 Feb 2009 António Gonçalves N
 
292 Ring-billed Gull 1 11 Dec 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
293 Black Wheatear 1 24 Jan 1999 Gonçalo Elias N
 
294 Baillon's Crake 1 21 Apr 1998 Pedro Beja N
 
295 Cream-colored Courser 1 7 Aug 1997 Rui Morgado N
 
Herdade de Belver, Castro Verde
296 Ruddy Duck 1 22 Feb 1997 Helder Costa
 
297 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 Jan 1996 Pedro Beja N
 
Milfontes - Rochos Negros, Odemira
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
298 Spanish Eagle 2
 
Location Obscured
299 Lanner Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured