Rodney District Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Karen Baird 10 Apr 2020 15
Shelley Trotter 10 Apr 2020 10
Marie-Louise Ward 10 Apr 2020 13
Emma Holvast 10 Apr 2020 15
Emma Holvast 9 Apr 2020 12
Emma Holvast 8 Apr 2020 10
James Dale 8 Apr 2020 8
Callum Rapley 8 Apr 2020 1
Jenny Enderby 7 Apr 2020 3
Karen Baird 7 Apr 2020 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Mike Graham
128
2 Oscar Thomas
113
3 Suzi Phillips
111
4 Russell Cannings
109
5 Bernard Michaux
108
6 Noel Ward
107
7 David Lawrie
98
8 Neil Robertson
96
8 Harry Boorman
96
10 Dave Howes
93
Top 100 eBirders...

186 Species 7013 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Graylag Goose 31 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast N
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
2 Wild Turkey 8 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast N
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
3 Spotted Dove 1 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
4 Australasian Swamphen 2 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
5 Sacred Kingfisher 1 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
6 Eastern Rosella 5 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
7 Tui 2 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
8 New Zealand Fantail 2 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
9 Welcome Swallow 1 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
10 Silvereye 7 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
11 Common Myna 9 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
12 European Goldfinch 1 9 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 12 8 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
13 Swamp Harrier 1 8 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
14 Gray Gerygone 1 8 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
15 Australian Magpie 1 8 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
16 House Sparrow 4 8 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
17 South Island Oystercatcher 1 8 Apr 2020 James Dale
 
191 Wade River Road, Arkles Bay NZ-Auckland (-36.6435,174.7345)
18 Eurasian Blackbird 2 8 Apr 2020 James Dale
 
191 Wade River Road, Arkles Bay NZ-Auckland (-36.6435,174.7345)
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 8 Apr 2020 Callum Rapley
 
0882, Waimauku NZ-Auckland -36.74457, 174.49813
19 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 8 Apr 2020 Callum Rapley
 
0882, Waimauku NZ-Auckland -36.74457, 174.49813
20 New Zealand Pigeon 4 7 Apr 2020 Jenny Enderby N
 
19 Albert Street, Leigh, Auckland, NZ (-36.292, 174.801)
21 Pied Stilt 6 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
22 Variable Oystercatcher 74 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
23 Masked Lapwing 6 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
24 Red-breasted Dotterel 12 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
25 Double-banded Plover 7 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
26 Silver Gull 15 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
27 Kelp Gull 11 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
28 Caspian Tern 2 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
29 White-faced Heron 8 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
30 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 7 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
401 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777)
31 Paradise Shelduck 8 7 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
32 Mallard 1 6 Apr 2020 Daniel Thomas
 
34 Peak Road, Kaukapakapa, Auckland, NZ (-36.629, 174.501)
33 Australasian Gannet 2 6 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
201-207 Ti Point Road, Ti Point, Auckland, NZ (-36.318, 174.784)
34 Common Chaffinch 1 6 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
201-207 Ti Point Road, Ti Point, Auckland, NZ (-36.318, 174.784)
35 Buff-banded Rail 1 5 Apr 2020 Suzi Phillips
 
187 Bayer Road Rural Home
36 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 5 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
400 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, Circuit On Estuary
37 Little Pied Cormorant 5 5 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
400 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, Circuit On Estuary
38 Pied Cormorant 1 5 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
400 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, Circuit On Estuary
39 Royal Spoonbill 4 5 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
400 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, Circuit On Estuary
40 European Greenfinch 6 5 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
400 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777) Karen Baird &Chris Gaski S Home
41 Yellowhammer 2 5 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
42 Pacific Black Duck 2 4 Apr 2020 Jenny Enderby
 
43 Song Thrush 1 4 Apr 2020 Karen Baird
 
400 Leigh Road, Whangateau, Auckland, NZ (-36.309, 174.777) Karen Baird &Chris Gaski S Home
44 European Starling 5 4 Apr 2020 Jenny Enderby N
 
19 Albert Street, Leigh, Auckland, NZ (-36.292, 174.801)
45 Morepork 1 3 Apr 2020 Emma Holvast N
 
Haruru Road, Kaukapakapa
46 Rock Pigeon 2 2 Apr 2020
 
Steps, 47 Brixton Road, Whangaparaoa, Auckland, NZ (-36.631, 174.763)
47 Black Swan 4 1 Apr 2020 Fraser Barrons N
 
185 Wade River Road, Whangaparaoa, Auckland, NZ (-36.643, 174.733)
gull sp. 9 31 Mar 2020 Tina Broadbent
 
19 Fairway Avenue, Red Beach NZ-Auckland (-36.6046,174.6937)
48 White-fronted Tern 1 30 Mar 2020 Karen Baird
 
201-207 Ti Point Road, Ti Point, Auckland, NZ (-36.318, 174.784)
49 Buller's Shearwater 8 30 Mar 2020 Karen Baird
 
201-207 Ti Point Road, Ti Point, Auckland, NZ (-36.318, 174.784)
50 Fluttering Shearwater 15 30 Mar 2020 Karen Baird
 
201-207 Ti Point Road, Ti Point, Auckland, NZ (-36.318, 174.784)
51 Canada Goose 17 30 Mar 2020 Jo-Ellen Bowen
 
Snells Beach
52 California Quail 12 29 Mar 2020 Suzi Phillips N
 
187 Bayer Road Rural Home
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 14 28 Mar 2020 Denise Poyner
 
36A Parakai Avenue, Parakai
53 Eurasian Skylark 5 24 Mar 2020 Phil Hammond
 
Paddocks scanned from Waitakere Rd
54 African Collared-Dove 1 23 Mar 2020 Phil Hammond
 
Hunter Road, Waitakere
55 North Island Brown Kiwi 1 23 Mar 2020 Judith Gillespie N
 
56 Brown Teal 1 23 Mar 2020 Judith Gillespie N
 
57 Brown Quail 8 23 Mar 2020 Judith Gillespie
 
58 South Island Takahe 2 23 Mar 2020 Judith Gillespie N
 
59 Black-billed Gull 3 23 Mar 2020 Judith Gillespie
 
60 New Zealand Bellbird 2 23 Mar 2020 Judith Gillespie
 
61 Whitehead 4 23 Mar 2020 Judith Gillespie N
 
62 North Island Saddleback 2 23 Mar 2020 Judith Gillespie N
 
63 North Island Robin 1 23 Mar 2020 Judith Gillespie N
 
64 Little Black Cormorant 1 22 Mar 2020 Darron Gedge
 
65 Red-crowned Parakeet 1 19 Mar 2020 Noel Ward
 
66 Stitchbird 1 19 Mar 2020 Noel Ward
 
67 Little Spotted Kiwi 1 18 Mar 2020 Noel Ward
 
68 Spotless Crake 1 18 Mar 2020 Noel Ward
 
69 Rifleman 1 18 Mar 2020 Noel Ward
 
70 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 18 Mar 2020 Noel Ward
 
tiritiri - south-east end seawatch
71 New Zealand Fernbird 2 18 Mar 2020 Noel Ward
 
tiritiri - south-east end seawatch
72 North Island Kokako 1 18 Mar 2020 Andrew Sides N
 
73 Parasitic Jaeger 3 17 Mar 2020 Noel Ward
 
74 Gray Teal 1 16 Mar 2020 Bernard Michaux
 
Karepiro Bay
75 Great Cormorant 1 14 Mar 2020 Scott Rogers N
 
76 New Zealand Kaka 1 14 Mar 2020 Jeremy Painting N
 
36 Stoney Creek Drive, Auckland, Auckland, NZ (-36.862, 174.506)
77 Little Penguin 1 14 Mar 2020 Scott Rogers
 
78 Australasian Pipit 2 13 Mar 2020 Richard Chambers
 
429 Weranui Road, Puhoi, Auckland, NZ (-36.55, 174.671)
79 Tomtit 1 13 Mar 2020 Robert Martinez
 
80 Lesser Redpoll 1 13 Mar 2020 Fraser Gurney
 
Rosemount Road, Matakana, Auckland, NZ (-36.367, 174.684)
81 Pacific Golden-Plover 25 12 Mar 2020 Mig kemp N
 
Manukapua (Big Sand Island) North end
82 Wrybill 45 12 Mar 2020 Mig kemp
 
Manukapua (Big Sand Island) North end
83 Ruddy Turnstone 140 12 Mar 2020 Mig kemp
 
Manukapua (Big Sand Island) North end
84 Red Knot 2000 12 Mar 2020 Mig kemp N
 
Manukapua (Big Sand Island) North end
85 Red-necked Stint 5 12 Mar 2020 Mig kemp P
 
Manukapua (Big Sand Island) North end
86 Little Tern 12 12 Mar 2020 Mig kemp P
 
Manukapua (Big Sand Island) North end
87 Australian Fairy Tern X 12 Mar 2020 Mig kemp P
 
Manukapua (Big Sand Island) North end
88 Common Diving-Petrel 4 11 Mar 2020 Scott Rogers N
 
Auto selected -36.63008, 174.78825
89 Australasian Grebe 1 9 Mar 2020 Hayden Pye
 
3 Old Mill Road, Silverdale, Auckland, NZ (-36.612, 174.677)
90 Long-tailed Koel 1 8 Mar 2020 Jeremy Painting N
 
36 Stoney Creek Drive, Auckland, Auckland, NZ (-36.862, 174.507)
91 Weka 1 6 Mar 2020 Lisa Yntema
 
92 Yellow-crowned Parakeet 3 6 Mar 2020 Lisa Yntema
 
93 Indian Peafowl 2 5 Mar 2020 Russ Lamb N
 
Tauhoa
shearwater sp. 1 28 Feb 2020 Jim Palmer
 
94 Greater Sand-Plover 1 27 Feb 2020 Mig kemp P
 
Manukapua
passerine sp. 2 21 Feb 2020 Ken Wright
 
95 White-faced Storm-Petrel 10 13 Feb 2020 David Thomas
 
(-36.3587,174.8761)
96 Cook's Petrel 200 13 Feb 2020 David Thomas
 
(-36.3587,174.8761)
97 Great Egret 1 13 Feb 2020 David Thomas
 
(-36.3587,174.8761)
98 Australian Shoveler 2 11 Feb 2020 Niall D Perrins
 
99 New Zealand Scaup 4 11 Feb 2020 Niall D Perrins
 
100 New Zealand Grebe 4 11 Feb 2020 Niall D Perrins
 
101 Brown Skua 1 8 Feb 2020 Scott Brooks P
 
102 Shore Plover 1 8 Feb 2020 Noel Ward N
 
103 Whimbrel 10 8 Feb 2020 Noel Ward N
 
104 Far Eastern Curlew 1 8 Feb 2020 Noel Ward
 
105 Pomarine Jaeger 2 8 Feb 2020 Olivier Barden
 
106 Sooty Shearwater 1 8 Feb 2020 Olivier Barden
 
107 Gray-faced Petrel 1 7 Feb 2020 Olivier Barden N
 
108 Black-winged Petrel 1 7 Feb 2020 Olivier Barden N
 
109 Fairy Prion 3 7 Feb 2020 Olivier Barden
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 6 Feb 2020 Noel Ward
 
Te Ara Tehuna stormwater ponds, Millwater
110 Cape Barren Goose 1 5 Feb 2020 Olivier Barden
 
2371–2451 Kaipara Coast Highway, Makarau NZ-Auckland (-36,5167,174,4507)
111 Brown Booby 1 30 Jan 2020 Kristin Trouton N
 
112 Dunnock 1 29 Jan 2020 Bernard Michaux
 
Karepiro Bay
113 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18 Jan 2020 Oscar Thomas N
 
114 Laughing Kookaburra 1 18 Jan 2020 Noel Ward
 
115 New Zealand Storm-Petrel 3 11 Jan 2020 Amy Worell
 
Hauraki Gulf Pelagic
116 Parkinson's Petrel 1 11 Jan 2020 Amy Worell
 
Hauraki Gulf Pelagic
117 Spotted Shag 1 8 Jan 2020 Mike Farnworth
 
118 Pycroft's Petrel 11 3 Jan 2020 Kay Milton N
 
Motuora Island
Cookilaria petrel sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-36.5405,175.0879)
parakeet sp. 2 24 Dec 2019 Bruce McKinlay N
 
119 White-throated Needletail 1 4 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey N
 
NZ-Auckland-Hauraki Gulf (-36.6019,174.8988)
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 4 Dec 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
120 Australasian Bittern 1 30 Nov 2019 Russell Cannings N
 
121 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 16 Nov 2019 Bernard Michaux
 
Jordan's Island
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 11 Nov 2019 Aaron Kreisberg
 
370 Taiapa Road, Muriwai, Auckland, NZ (-36.842, 174.448)
122 Eurasian Coot 1 11 Nov 2019 Hayden Pye
 
Ferry Road Stormwater Pond -36.644, 174.742
123 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 9 Nov 2019 Bob & Bettina Arrigoni
 
Tiritiri matangi island
124 White-capped Albatross X 8 Nov 2019 Rebecca Bonebrake
 
Hauraki Gulf/Kawau Bay
125 Cape Petrel 1 6 Nov 2019 mike baker
 
126 Black-fronted Tern X 21 Oct 2019 Brian Tinker
 
127 Black-tailed Godwit 1 19 Oct 2019 Gwenda Pulham
 
128 Common Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Gwenda Pulham
 
129 Cattle Egret 6 15 Sep 2019 Denise Poyner
 
Parkhurst
Procellaria sp. 3 8 Aug 2019 Janet Davis N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 160 25 Jul 2019 Graeme Taylor N
 
Ihumoana Island
130 New Zealand Falcon 1 29 Jun 2019 Catherine Mitchell N
 
Tiritiri Matangi, below lighthouse
Pied x Black Stilt (hybrid) 2 22 Jun 2019 Gwenda Pulham
 
131 Mute Swan 3 7 Jun 2019 Adrian Riegen N
 
Gibbs Farm, Kaipara Harbour
132 Curlew Sandpiper 1 7 May 2019 Mig kemp N
 
Manukapua (Big Sand Island)
133 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 6 May 2019 Bernard Michaux
 
Oyster point
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 3 21 Apr 2019 Noel Ward N
 
Waller Island
bird sp. 20 11 Mar 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 7 Mar 2019 Noel Ward
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 2 18 Feb 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
State Highway 1 at Bawden Road
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 4 Feb 2019 Kuang-Ping Yu
 
134 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 20 29 Jan 2019 Stefan Greif N
 
Waitakere Road
storm-petrel sp. 65 2 Dec 2018 Blaine Landsborough
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 30 Nov 2018 Daniel Lane N
 
(-36.396, 174.74)
135 Short-tailed Shearwater 2 30 Nov 2018 Daniel Lane
 
(-36.396, 174.74)
Little/Subantarctic Shearwater 10 30 Nov 2018 Daniel Lane
 
(-36.396, 174.74)
136 Little Shearwater 2 22 Nov 2018 Rosemary Lloyd
 
Sandspit Pelagic
small albatross sp. 1 4 Jun 2018 Russell Cannings
 
137 Wandering Tattler 1 21 Apr 2018 Bernard Michaux
 
Oyster point
138 Lesser Frigatebird 1 3 Apr 2018 Oscar Thomas P
 
139 Sanderling 2 18 Mar 2018 Noel Ward P
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 4 Jan 2018 Liz Abraham
 
tern sp. 3 3 Jan 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
140 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 24 Jun 2017 Noel Ward N
 
141 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 1 Mar 2017 Mig kemp P
 
Manukapua Island
142 Red-footed Booby 1 15 Feb 2017 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
143 Helmeted Guineafowl 2 14 Dec 2016 Bernard Michaux N
 
Wharahine Road
144 Mottled Petrel 1 14 Nov 2016 Troels Eske Ortvad N
 
145 Marsh Sandpiper X 12 Nov 2016 Paul Budde N
 
NZ North Island (general)
146 Red Junglefowl X 2 Nov 2015 Paul Clapham
 
Roadside pullout N of Warkworth
147 Baillon's Crake 1 29 May 2015 Bernard Michaux N
 
Tawharanui lagoon and coastal
148 Australian Shelduck X 2 May 2015 Mike Graham
 
Tupare NFR Trust Reserve
Cyanoramphus sp. 1 28 Apr 2015 Noel Ward N
 
149 Little Egret 1 15 Apr 2015 Ross Haddow
 
150 Australian Pelican 1 20 Mar 2015 Andrew Crossland N
 
Kaukapakapa tidal river
151 Black Stilt 1 14 Jun 2014 Mike Graham
 
152 Rook X 1 Jun 2014 Andrew Heath N
 
153 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 26 Apr 2014 Leslie Feasey N
 
South Kaipara Heads
154 Black-bellied Plover 1 23 Mar 2014 Tim Barnard
 
Kaipara South Heads
155 Pacific Heron 1 12 Dec 2013 Birds NZ Records Appraisal Committee
 
Wellsford, Wayby Valley Rd, ca. 500m from SH 1 junction
jaeger sp. 2 30 Dec 2012 Jonathan Boucher
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 12 Aug 2012 Mel Galbraith N
 
Tiritiri Matangi Island
156 Muscovy Duck 2 17 Jul 2012 heather whear N
 
stanmore bay wetlands
157 Gray Noddy X 10 Dec 2011 Jonathan Boucher N
 
Auckland Pelagic Trip
Pomarine/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 27 Apr 2011 Mark Ayre
 
Algies Bay
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 15 Nov 2009 Don Roberson
 
158 White-winged Tern 1 8 Feb 2009 David Lawrie N
 
159 Common Tern 1 8 Feb 2009 David Lawrie N
 
160 Cockatiel 2 1 Jan 2009 Duncan Watson
 
161 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 9 Nov 2008 Grahame Brind N
 
162 Light-mantled Albatross X 12 Jul 2008 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
163 Wandering Albatross X 12 Jul 2008 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
164 Broad-billed Prion X 12 Jul 2008 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
165 Salvin's Prion X 12 Jul 2008 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
166 Gray Petrel X 12 Jul 2008 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
167 Hutton's Shearwater X 12 Jul 2008 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
168 South Georgia Diving-Petrel X 12 Jul 2008 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
169 Fairy Martin 2 22 Mar 2008 Suzi Phillips
 
Tawharanui Regional Park
170 Terek Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2007 Mike Graham
 
171 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 28 May 2007 Suzi Phillips
 
Tawharanui Regional Park
172 Buller's Albatross 1 1 Dec 2005 Suzi Phillips
 
Hauraki Gulf pelagic
cormorant sp. X 7 May 2005 Daniel Hinnebusch N
 
Tiritiri Matangi Island (and ferry from Auckland)
173 Oriental Cuckoo 1 14 Dec 2002 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Muriwai Beach patrol
174 White-headed Petrel 1 14 Dec 2002 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Muriwai Beach patrol
175 Lesser Sand-Plover X 6 Feb 2002 Shawn Loewen
 
South Kaipara
176 Great Knot 1 28 Jan 2002 David Lawrie
 
Tauhoa
177 Kerguelen Petrel 7 28 Aug 1995 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
178 Blue Petrel 11 28 Aug 1995 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
179 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 1 6 Jun 1995 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
180 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 3 Jul 1991 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
181 Salvin's Albatross 1 3 Jul 1991 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Pterodroma sp. 5 16 Nov 1990 David Holyoak
 
boat trips from Leigh to Little Barrier Island, and back
182 White-chinned Petrel 1 8 Dec 1985 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
183 Antarctic Prion 4 10 Jul 1983 Paul Scofield N
 
Rimmer Road -- Muriwai
184 Slender-billed Prion 1 10 Jul 1983 Paul Scofield N
 
Rimmer Road -- Muriwai
185 Gray-headed Albatross 1 6 Sep 1981 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai
186 Southern Fulmar 1 6 Sep 1981 Mike Graham N
 
Muriwai