Norfolk Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rob Martin 20 Oct 2019 1
Paul Fisher 20 Oct 2019 51
Rob Martin 20 Oct 2019 72
Ian Humphrey 20 Oct 2019 31
Rob Martin 20 Oct 2019 13
Stuart Fisher 20 Oct 2019 40
Chris Allen 20 Oct 2019 44
Mike Wheeler 20 Oct 2019 64
Akane Akiyoshi 20 Oct 2019 6
Simon Mitchell 20 Oct 2019 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Ashley Banwell
401
2 Craig Robson
398
3 NM Gatward
346
4 Stu Elsom
337
5 Steve Bale
321
6 Dave Andrews
320
7 Steve Patmore
317
8 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
306
9 Seb Buckton
301
10 Simon Brown
296
Top 100 eBirders...

423 Species 24,069 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Gadwall X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
2 Mallard X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
3 Green-winged Teal 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
4 Common Wood-Pigeon X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
5 Common Redshank 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
6 Black-headed Gull X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
7 Great Cormorant 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
8 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
9 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
10 Eurasian Kestrel 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
11 Eurasian Jay 2 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
12 Rook X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
13 Coal Tit 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
14 Eurasian Blue Tit X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
15 Great Tit X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
16 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch N
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
17 Common Chiffchaff 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
18 Long-tailed Tit X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
19 Eurasian Blackcap 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch N
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
20 Redwing X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
21 Eurasian Blackbird X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Valley Fisheries
22 Ring-necked Pheasant 12 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
23 Eurasian Coot 2 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
24 Green Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
25 Mew Gull 5 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
26 Lesser Black-backed Gull 3 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
27 Common Buzzard 2 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
28 Little Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
29 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
30 Eurasian Magpie 3 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
31 Carrion Crow 2 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
32 Goldcrest 2 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
33 Eurasian Wren 4 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
34 Song Thrush 2 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
35 Fieldfare 5 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
36 European Robin 9 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
37 Dunnock 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
38 Common Chaffinch 3 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
39 European Greenfinch 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
40 Eurasian Linnet 2 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
41 European Goldfinch 15 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Clenchwarton Marsh
42 Canada Goose X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Flood Storage Reservoir, Blackborough
43 Egyptian Goose X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Flood Storage Reservoir, Blackborough
44 Northern Lapwing X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Flood Storage Reservoir, Blackborough
45 Gray Heron 2 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Flood Storage Reservoir, Blackborough
46 Great Egret 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch P
 
Nar Flood Storage Reservoir, Blackborough
47 White Wagtail 1 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Nar Flood Storage Reservoir, Blackborough
48 Mute Swan 2 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Farm reservoir, Setchey Road
49 Eurasian Wigeon 6 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Farm reservoir, Setchey Road
50 Tufted Duck X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Farm reservoir, Setchey Road
51 Little Grebe X 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Farm reservoir, Setchey Road
52 Eurasian Moorhen 3 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Farm reservoir, Setchey Road
53 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Farm reservoir, Setchey Road
54 Eurasian Skylark 15 19 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Farm reservoir, Setchey Road
55 Great Black-backed Gull 6 19 Oct 2019 Akane Akiyoshi
 
Esplanade, Cromer GB-England (52.9337,1.2952)
56 European Starling 10 19 Oct 2019 Akane Akiyoshi
 
Esplanade, Cromer GB-England (52.9337,1.2952)
57 Red Kite 1 19 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
Shouldam Parish
58 Wood Lark X 19 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
3 Beach Road, King's Lynn GB-England (52.8739,0.4775)
59 Mistle Thrush X 19 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
3 Beach Road, King's Lynn GB-England (52.8739,0.4775)
60 Graylag Goose 30 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
61 Brant 100 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
62 Eurasian Curlew 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
63 Common Greenshank 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
64 Herring Gull X 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
65 Little Egret 3 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
66 Meadow Pipit 10 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
67 Rock Pipit 4 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
68 Brambling 2 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
69 Eurasian Siskin 3 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
70 Yellowhammer 8 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
71 Reed Bunting 4 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
72 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Kings Lynn The Walks
73 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 19 Oct 2019 Richard Moores
 
Halvergate Property
74 Pink-footed Goose 250 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
75 Common Scoter 15 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
76 Red-breasted Merganser 5 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
77 Gray Partridge 6 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
78 Great Crested Grebe 12 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher N
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
79 Rock Pigeon 8 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
80 Stock Dove 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
81 Eurasian Oystercatcher 2 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
82 Ruddy Turnstone 30 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
83 Sanderling 7 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
84 Spotted Redshank 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
85 Northern Gannet 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
86 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
87 Cetti's Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
88 House Sparrow 15 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
89 Gray Wagtail 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
90 Tawny Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
91 Marsh Tit 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
92 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 19 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
93 Common Shelduck X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577)
94 Northern Shoveler X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577)
95 Common Ringed Plover X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577)
96 Black-tailed Godwit X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577)
97 Jack Snipe X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577)
98 Red-throated Loon X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577)
99 European Stonechat X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577)
Meadow/Tree Pipit X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577)
100 Pied Avocet 7 18 Oct 2019 Akane Akiyoshi
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9690,0.6072)
101 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 18 Oct 2019 Akane Akiyoshi
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9690,0.6072)
102 Black-bellied Plover 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
103 European Golden-Plover 15 18 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
104 Red Knot 1000 18 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
105 Common Snipe 2 18 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Vinegar Middle, Kings Lynn
106 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 18 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Vinegar Middle, Kings Lynn
107 Ruff 2 17 Oct 2019 Chris Mills
 
North Point, Wells-next-the-Sea GB-England (52.9517,0.8748)
108 Northern Pintail 70 17 Oct 2019 Chris Mills
 
Stiffkey Fen,Wells-next-the-Sea GB-England (52.9572,0.9608)
109 Whimbrel 1 17 Oct 2019 Stu Buck P
 
110 Razorbill 2 17 Oct 2019 Richard Moores
 
111 Mediterranean Gull 6 17 Oct 2019 Richard Moores
 
112 Common Murre 6 17 Oct 2019 Chris Mills
 
113 Barnacle Goose 2 17 Oct 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
Shammer House
114 Barn Swallow 2 17 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
115 Red-legged Partridge 1 17 Oct 2019 Stu Buck
 
116 Common Kingfisher 1 17 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews P
 
117 Water Rail 1 17 Oct 2019 Gary Elton
 
118 Bearded Reedling 3 17 Oct 2019 Gary Elton
 
119 Common House-Martin 1 17 Oct 2019 Andy Benson
 
120 Barn Owl 1 17 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
121 Snow Bunting 1 16 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
122 Curlew Sandpiper 2 16 Oct 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Water east end
123 Dunlin X 16 Oct 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Water east end
124 Whooper Swan 2 16 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Kings Lynn, River Ouse
125 Common Pochard 1 16 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
126 Whinchat X 15 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
127 Little Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Mike Edgecombe
 
Burnham Overy Dunes
128 Cattle Egret 8 15 Oct 2019 Mike Edgecombe N
 
Burnham Overy Dunes
129 Hen Harrier 1 15 Oct 2019 Mike Edgecombe N
 
Burnham Overy Dunes
130 Merlin 1 15 Oct 2019 Mike Edgecombe
 
Burnham Overy Dunes
131 Northern Wheatear 3 15 Oct 2019 Mike Edgecombe
 
Burnham Overy Dunes
132 Eurasian Woodcock 1 15 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
133 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
134 Lesser Whitethroat 1 15 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
135 Greater Whitethroat 1 15 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
136 Ring Ouzel 2 15 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
137 Lapland Longspur 5 15 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
138 Eared Grebe 2 15 Oct 2019 Santhosh Pavagada
 
WIth in UEA
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull X 15 Oct 2019 Santhosh Pavagada
 
WIth in UEA
139 Common Eider 2 15 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
duck sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Richard Moores
 
large alcid sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Richard Moores
 
140 Sandwich Tern 1 15 Oct 2019 Richard Moores N
 
141 European Shag 1 15 Oct 2019 Richard Moores
 
142 Common Merganser 1 14 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
143 Willow Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 14 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
144 Lesser Redpoll 1 14 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
145 Little Stint 1 14 Oct 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 13 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) X 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Finch
 
North Point Pools, Wells next the Sea
146 Common Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Weybourne
147 Red Phalarope 1 13 Oct 2019 Cheech Albanese
 
gull sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland
 
Lynford Hall Hotel, Mundford, England
passerine sp. 3 13 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland N
 
Lynford Hall Hotel, Mundford, England
148 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 13 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
149 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Mills N
 
150 Short-eared Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 Cheech Albanese
 
Ramsgate Street, England, GB (52.859, 1.11)
151 Velvet Scoter 1 12 Oct 2019 Sean Offord
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
152 Little Ringed Plover 5 12 Oct 2019 Oriana Garzon
 
153 Common Redstart 1 12 Oct 2019 Oriana Garzon
 
Columba sp. 2 10 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland
 
St. Leonard's Church, Mundford, Norfolk,England
crow sp. 2 10 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland
 
St. Leonard's Church, Mundford, Norfolk,England
154 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 10 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland
 
St. Leonard's Church, Mundford, Norfolk,England
155 Eurasian Hobby 1 10 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 4 10 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland
 
Ketts Hill, Necton,Norfolk,England
156 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 10 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews P
 
goose sp. 3 9 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland N
 
Lynford Hall Hotel, Mundford, England
157 Manx Shearwater 1 9 Oct 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 9 Oct 2019 Ron Scott
 
158 Sabine's Gull 1 9 Oct 2019 Andy Benson P
 
159 Dusky Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 7 Oct 2019 Robert Hattersley
 
160 Northern Goshawk 1 7 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
161 Yellow-legged Gull 2 7 Oct 2019 Clive Harris
 
162 Common Crane 12 7 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
163 Common Firecrest 1 7 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 5 Oct 2019 Andrew Steele
 
164 Richard's Pipit 1 5 Oct 2019 David Russell N
 
165 Twite X 4 Oct 2019 Michael Meadows
 
166 Garden Warbler 1 4 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
167 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 Dave Curtis P
 
Stiffkey Campsite Carpark
168 Long-tailed Duck 2 2 Oct 2019 Michael Meadows
 
shorebird sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Kings Lynn River Ouse
169 Purple Sandpiper 1 2 Oct 2019 Liz Lackey
 
170 Great Skua 2 2 Oct 2019 Liz Lackey
 
171 Pomarine Jaeger X 2 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
172 Parasitic Jaeger X 2 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
173 Great Bittern 1 1 Oct 2019 Michael Meadows
 
Titchwell, England, GB (52.964, 0.608)
174 Spotted Flycatcher 1 1 Oct 2019 Liz Lackey
 
175 Black Guillemot 1 1 Oct 2019 David Russell N
 
176 Common Raven 1 30 Sep 2019 Michael East N
 
Cockleycley Wood (N) - (52.6215,0.6319)
177 Black Tern 1 29 Sep 2019 Simon Priestnall
 
45 Hunstanton Road
178 Mandarin Duck 1 29 Sep 2019 Santhosh Pavagada
 
179 Greater Scaup 1 29 Sep 2019 Santhosh Pavagada
 
180 Sooty Shearwater 1 28 Sep 2019 Patrick Finch N
 
Kelling Beach
181 Rose-ringed Parakeet 4 27 Sep 2019 Craig Robson N
 
Stafford St property, Norwich
182 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 26 Sep 2019 Joshua Brown
 
183 Red-crested Pochard 4 25 Sep 2019 Paul Fisher
 
184 Common Loon 1 25 Sep 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
Salthouse
wagtail sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Ron Scott
 
185 Bank Swallow 1 25 Sep 2019 Joshua Brown
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 James Dee N
 
186 Common Sandpiper 1 23 Sep 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
187 Sedge Warbler 1 23 Sep 2019 Chris Allen
 
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe marshes
swallow sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Clive Wall
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9585,1.0186)
188 European Pied Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Clive Wall
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9679,0.6067)
Anas sp. 6 21 Sep 2019 David Hodkinson N
 
189 Caspian Gull 1 20 Sep 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
190 Little Tern 2 20 Sep 2019 Richard Moores
 
dabbling duck sp. 15 19 Sep 2019 Dave Curtis
 
191 Hawfinch 1 19 Sep 2019 Justin Walker
 
192 Osprey 1 18 Sep 2019 Bob Hunter
 
Swanton Morley Fishing Lakes
Larus sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Chris Sharpe N
 
193 Common Quail 1 17 Sep 2019 Chris Mills
 
Sheringham BO
194 Arctic Tern 1 17 Sep 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Sheringham BO
195 Northern Fulmar 1 17 Sep 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Sheringham BO
196 Atlantic Puffin 1 17 Sep 2019 Gary Elton
 
197 Common Swift 1 16 Sep 2019 Andy Benson
 
Northrepps garden
198 Red Crossbill 3 16 Sep 2019 Gary Elton
 
199 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 16 Sep 2019 Paul Fisher N
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) X 16 Sep 2019 Gary Elton
 
200 Tree Pipit 1 13 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
201 Garganey 2 13 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
loon sp. 3 13 Sep 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
202 Wood Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2019 Nathan Langwald
 
203 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Sean Offord
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 2 8 Sep 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
Common/Arctic Tern 17 8 Sep 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
204 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 7 Sep 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
205 Balearic Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 5 Sep 2019 Chris Sharpe N
 
April Cottage, Chapel Street, Rocklands
206 Black Swan 1 5 Sep 2019 Dave Curtis N
 
207 European Turtle-Dove 1 5 Sep 2019 Paul Fisher
 
skua sp. 1 4 Sep 2019 Ron Scott
 
pipit sp. 1 2 Sep 2019 David Hodkinson
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
Mallard x White-cheeked Pintail (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
208 Willow Tit 1 1 Sep 2019 Ashley Banwell P
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff X 31 Aug 2019 Sean Offord
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
209 Eurasian Wryneck 1 29 Aug 2019 christopher elmer N
 
210 Wood Warbler 1 29 Aug 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby
211 Common Cuckoo 1 27 Aug 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby
212 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 25 Aug 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
213 Eurasian Nightjar 1 24 Aug 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
tern sp. X 20 Aug 2019 Sean Offord N
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
214 Purple Heron 1 19 Aug 2019 David Russell P
 
Parus sp. X 18 Aug 2019 David Russell
 
peep sp. 5 13 Aug 2019 Jessie Barry
 
215 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 7 Aug 2019 Oscar Campbell N
 
216 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 6 Aug 2019 David Ratcliffe P
 
217 Corn Bunting 1 4 Aug 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Terrington Marsh - Long Road
Sylvia sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Mike Darsley
 
Tringa sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Craig Robson N
 
Stafford St property, Norwich
218 Ruddy Shelduck 5 29 Jul 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Sheringham BO
219 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 23 Jul 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
220 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 20 Jul 2019 Chris Allen N
 
221 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 18 Jul 2019 Chris Allen N
 
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe marshes
falcon sp. 1 11 Jul 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Calidris sp. 80 5 Jul 2019 Gary Allport
 
222 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 4 Jul 2019 Patrick Finch P
 
223 Squacco Heron 1 30 Jun 2019 Frank Bruce N
 
England, GB (52.958, 1.054)
plover sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
224 European Bee-eater 2 23 Jun 2019 Andy Benson N
 
Northrepps Village
225 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 16 Jun 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 15 Jun 2019 Patrick Finch
 
Horsey, Nelson’s Head Track
226 Red-backed Shrike 1 14 Jun 2019 Matthew Cunningham N
 
Winterton, South Valley
finch sp. 2 5 Jun 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Point Farm
227 Temminck's Stint 4 24 May 2019 Lewis Lawes P
 
228 Bluethroat 1 21 May 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Sheringham BO
229 Eurasian Dotterel 2 20 May 2019 David Nunn
 
230 Common Nightingale 1 18 May 2019 Bill Sutherland
 
231 Kentish Plover 1 17 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
232 Little Bittern 1 14 May 2019 Thomas Gibson P
 
233 Black Redstart 1 14 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
234 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 13 May 2019 Patrick Finch N
 
235 Great Reed Warbler 1 12 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Ferruginous x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 2 11 May 2019 Stu Buck P
 
236 Horned Lark 1 10 May 2019 Richard Bachman
 
237 Black Kite 1 9 May 2019 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle N
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9514,0.6133)
238 Hooded Crow 1 7 May 2019 Craig Robson P
 
white egret sp. 1 1 May 2019 Da Lo N
 
239 Rough-legged Hawk 1 24 Apr 2019 Alex Berryman
 
240 Woodchat Shrike 1 24 Apr 2019 Alex Berryman P
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 22 Apr 2019 Petra Court
 
241 Water Pipit 1 21 Apr 2019 Roy Collins
 
242 Great Gray Shrike 1 21 Apr 2019 Alex Berryman N
 
Back Ln, Hickling
243 Smew 1 17 Apr 2019 Dave Andrews
 
redstart sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Diana Schmies
 
244 Arctic Loon 1 15 Apr 2019 Steve Lister N
 
245 Common Redpoll 1 14 Apr 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
246 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 13 Apr 2019 April Bagwill N
 
247 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 12 Apr 2019 Steve Bale N
 
248 White-tailed Eagle 1 11 Apr 2019 Sean Offord N
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 11 Apr 2019 Amy Lawes
 
249 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 11 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe P
 
250 Hoary Redpoll 1 7 Apr 2019 Ashley Banwell P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 15 6 Apr 2019 Chris Sharpe
 
251 Horned Grebe 1 4 Apr 2019 Paul Fisher
 
32 North Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.919, 0.48)to Hunstanton south beach
252 Tundra Bean-Goose 5 29 Mar 2019 Sara Miller
 
253 Common Goldeneye 1 28 Mar 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
254 European Serin 1 27 Mar 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
255 Red-necked Grebe 1 26 Mar 2019 Trevor Girling
 
Turdus sp. 1 25 Mar 2019 Raphaël Nussbaumer
 
256 Baikal Teal X 20 Mar 2019 Robert Chadwick P
 
257 Taiga Bean-Goose X 11 Mar 2019 Paul Bate
 
WWT Welney
258 Tundra Swan 1 10 Mar 2019 gary taylor
 
PE14, Wisbech GB-England (52.5323,0.2845)
259 Yellow-billed Loon 1 10 Mar 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
Water/Rock Pipit 5 7 Mar 2019 Dianne Croteau- Richard Brault
 
260 Little Bunting 1 2 Mar 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Weybourne patch
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 12 23 Feb 2019 David Hodkinson
 
Accipiter sp. 2 22 Feb 2019 David Hodkinson N
 
261 Glossy Ibis 1 22 Feb 2019 Richard Moores P
 
Halvergate - Branch Road South
262 Glaucous Gull 1 20 Feb 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
263 Bohemian Waxwing 6 18 Feb 2019 KEVIN ELSBY
 
Tavern Lane
264 Iceland Gull 1 14 Feb 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
Tundra/Whooper Swan 25 6 Feb 2019 Mark Anderson
 
swan sp. 12 1 Feb 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Kings Lynn River Ouse
265 Ring-necked Duck 1 21 Jan 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
Anser sp. 1 18 Jan 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
Braeford Close, Norwich
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 17 Jan 2019 Michael Meadows
 
Norfolk Coast Path, England, GB (52.957, 0.864)
266 Golden Pheasant 1 12 Jan 2019 Ron Scott
 
Bayfield Estate
crossbill sp. 8 5 Jan 2019 Clement Charenton N
 
Little Ouse River, Brandon GB-England (52,4583,0,6736)
267 White-throated Dipper 1 2 Jan 2019 Liam Andrews N
 
Station Road, England, GB (52.795, 1.434)
268 White Stork 1 21 Dec 2018 Andy Hannaford N
 
Welney WWT
269 Red-rumped Swallow 1 9 Dec 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
270 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 30 Nov 2018 Cathryn Pritchard N
 
271 Dovekie 3 18 Nov 2018 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
272 King Eider 1 17 Nov 2018 Gabriel Jamie N
 
273 Pallid Swift 1 12 Nov 2018 Andy Benson P
 
Parrot/Red Crossbill 4 10 Nov 2018 Craig Robson N
 
274 Siberian Stonechat 1 8 Nov 2018 Frank Bruce N
 
track near beach road
wheatear sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Andy Benson P
 
redpoll sp. 1 4 Nov 2018 James Kennerley N
 
275 Barred Warbler 1 31 Oct 2018 Stu Buck P
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 29 Oct 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
jaeger sp. 2 27 Oct 2018 David Bradnum
 
Asio sp. 2 27 Oct 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 4 22 Oct 2018 Chris Sharpe N
 
Thieves' Lane, Rocklands, England, GB (52.544, 0.941)
276 Brown Shrike 1 21 Oct 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
277 Rosy Starling 1 16 Oct 2018 Frank Bruce N
 
(52.647, 1.197)
278 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2018 David Russell N
 
279 Ortolan Bunting 1 8 Oct 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
Waxham
280 Leach's Storm-Petrel X 7 Oct 2018 Michael Maltby
 
281 Red-necked Phalarope 1 4 Oct 2018 Dominic Mitchell P
 
282 Pallid Harrier 1 29 Sep 2018 Ben Montgomery N
 
Sterna sp. 1 22 Sep 2018 Chris Sharpe N
 
harrier sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Steve Kelling N
 
PE14, Wisbech GB-England (52.5232,0.2743)
283 Greenish Warbler 1 5 Sep 2018 David Russell N
 
Zino's/Fea's Petrel 1 27 Aug 2018 Ryan Irvine P
 
Hemsby seawatch
284 Icterine Warbler 1 23 Aug 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
285 Spotted Crake 1 19 Aug 2018 Ryan Irvine N
 
286 Pied Crow 1 21 Jun 2018 Andy Benson N
 
287 Roseate Tern 1 16 Jun 2018 Ryan Irvine N
 
Scroby Sands
288 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Jun 2018 David Ratcliffe P
 
Potter Heigham Marshes
289 Savi's Warbler 1 9 Jun 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
290 Common Rosefinch 1 3 Jun 2018 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG. Salthouse Village
291 Moltoni's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2018 Graeme Spinks N
 
292 White-winged Tern 1 26 May 2018 Bob Hunter
 
293 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 25 May 2018 James gilroy P
 
Blakeney Point
lark sp. 2 5 Apr 2018 Paul Bentinck
 
Cockley Cley Road
294 Parrot Crossbill 14 24 Mar 2018 Patrick Finch P
 
Santon Warren
295 Snowy Owl 1 11 Mar 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) 1 6 Mar 2018 James gilroy N
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 3 Mar 2018 Simon Priestnall N
 
alcid sp. 5 17 Feb 2018 Mike Prince
 
296 Hume's Warbler 1 22 Jan 2018 Ryan Irvine N
 
Waxham
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 6 Jan 2018 Simon Priestnall
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 1 Jan 2018 Mark Welford
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 7 Dec 2017 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby seawatch
297 Desert Wheatear 1 4 Dec 2017 David Ratcliffe N
 
Eccles
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 24 Nov 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
298 European Storm-Petrel 1 29 Oct 2017 Patrick Finch
 
Cley beach car park
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 14 Oct 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
299 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler X 20 Sep 2017 Paul Sullivan
 
Burnham Overy Staithe
300 Arctic Warbler 1 18 Sep 2017 Yoav Perlman P
 
301 Corn Crake 1 17 Sep 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
shearwater sp. 1 16 Sep 2017 Dave Andrews N
 
waterfowl sp. 100 4 Sep 2017 Douglas Ball N
 
302 European Honey-buzzard 1 26 Aug 2017 Yoav Perlman N
 
The M.A.D.R.A
303 Caspian Tern 1 17 Aug 2017 Dave Andrews P
 
304 Baird's Sandpiper 1 8 Aug 2017 David Ratcliffe N
 
Potter Heigham Marshes
305 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 16 Jul 2017 Gary Clewley N
 
306 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 12 Jun 2017 Richard Moores P
 
307 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 20 May 2017 Patrick Finch N
 
shrike sp. 1 17 May 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
308 Tawny Pipit 1 10 May 2017 Dave Andrews N
 
309 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 26 Mar 2017 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle N
 
Velvet/White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 37 2 Mar 2017 Andy Hannaford
 
Titchwell RSPB Reserve, Norfolk
310 Ferruginous Duck 1 21 Jan 2017 Graeme Spinks N
 
311 Red-breasted Goose X 28 Dec 2016 Steve Thorpe
 
Docking
312 Isabelline Wheatear 1 4 Dec 2016 Rob Martin P
 
313 Radde's Warbler 1 16 Oct 2016 Shaun Bater
 
snipe sp. 2 15 Oct 2016 Craig Robson N
 
314 Black-throated Thrush 1 15 Oct 2016 Richard Moores P
 
315 Olive-backed Pipit 2 14 Oct 2016 Mike Wheeler
 
316 Montagu's Harrier 1 30 Sep 2016 Trysten Loefke
 
317 Marsh Warbler 1 21 Sep 2016 Ryan Irvine
 
At sea, Norfolk, UK
318 Cory's Shearwater 1 29 Aug 2016 Ryan Irvine
 
At sea, Norfolk, UK
319 Great Knot 1 4 Jul 2016 Charles Murphy N
 
320 Ross's Goose X 18 Jun 2016 Tom Ambrose
 
321 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 7 Jun 2016 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
322 Black-eared Wheatear 1 28 May 2016 James gilroy P
 
323 Isabelline Shrike 1 19 Oct 2015 Bob Hunter
 
324 Booted Warbler 1 23 Aug 2015 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, Gramborough Hill, Salthouse
325 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 25 Jul 2015 Andrew Steele
 
326 Laughing Gull X 14 Jun 2015 EDWARD PAXTON
 
327 Paddyfield Warbler 1 14 Jun 2015 EDWARD PAXTON N
 
328 Red-footed Falcon 1 5 Jun 2015 Ryan Irvine P
 
Hemsby
Subalpine/Moltoni's Warbler 1 11 May 2015 Peter Kennerley N
 
329 Citril Finch 1 10 May 2015 Pete Antrobus N
 
330 Subalpine Warbler 1 10 May 2015 Ashley Banwell P
 
Blakeney Point
331 Surf Scoter 1 30 Nov 2014 Richard Bachman N
 
332 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 18 Oct 2014 Mike Wheeler N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 12 Sep 2014 David Russell N
 
333 Ruddy Duck 1 22 Aug 2014 David Russell N
 
334 Franklin's Gull X 13 Aug 2014 Dylan Vasapolli
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 1 22 Jul 2014 Pete Antrobus
 
335 Black-winged Pratincole 1 16 Jul 2014 Dave Andrews N
 
336 Spectacled Warbler 1 15 Jun 2014 Graeme Spinks N
 
337 Black-headed Bunting 1 31 May 2014 Richard Mooney N
 
338 White-winged Crossbill 1 30 Mar 2014 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
339 Wilson's Phalarope 1 18 Sep 2013 Michael Bowen P
 
340 Lesser Scaup 1 8 Sep 2013 Duncan Watson
 
Stanwick Lakes
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) X 4 Sep 2013 George Newell
 
341 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 25 Aug 2013 James Appleton N
 
342 European Roller 1 10 Aug 2013 Steve Patmore P
 
343 Snow Goose 1 17 May 2013 Richard Bachman N
 
344 African Sacred Ibis 2 11 May 2013 Peter Hart N
 
Hickling Broad
345 Cackling Goose 1 23 Dec 2012 Toby Austin P
 
346 Alpine Swift 1 1 Aug 2012 Chris Donald
 
Beeston Common, Sheringham
347 Western Sandpiper 1 29 Jan 2012 Will George N
 
348 Melodious Warbler 1 8 Nov 2011 James Appleton N
 
349 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 14 Oct 2011 Rob Martin P
 
350 Fea's Petrel 1 16 Sep 2011 Pete Morris N
 
crow/raven sp. 300 18 Aug 2011 Marshall Iliff N
 
351 Gull-billed Tern 1 18 May 2011 Ashley Banwell P
 
352 Collared Flycatcher X 8 May 2011 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, Holme Bird Observatory & NWT Reserve
353 Citrine Wagtail 1 24 Apr 2011 Richard Fuller P
 
354 Red-tailed Hawk 1 12 Mar 2011 Peter Kennerley N
 
Olley's Farm
355 Northern Harrier 1 18 Feb 2011 Pete Antrobus N
 
356 American Wigeon 1 6 Feb 2011 Pete Antrobus N
 
357 American Golden-Plover 1 15 Nov 2010 Rodolphe Dubois N
 
358 Alder Flycatcher 1 27 Sep 2010 Alan Whitehead
 
359 River Warbler X 10 Jul 2010 Paul Sullivan
 
Thorpe-next Haddiscoe
360 Thrush Nightingale 1 1 Jun 2010 Vicki Sandage N
 
361 Trumpeter Finch 1 1 Jun 2010 Alexander Lees P
 
362 Pied Wheatear 1 15 Oct 2009 Craig Robson N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 3 13 Sep 2009 Mike Prince N
 
363 Wood Duck 1 27 May 2009 NM Gatward N
 
Thurne Mill
364 Collared Pratincole 1 20 May 2009 Reuben Braddock N
 
Blakeney Freshmarsh
365 Marbled Teal 1 25 Oct 2008 Ashley Banwell P
 
366 Marsh Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2008 NM Gatward N
 
Rush Hill
367 Falcated Duck 1 22 Apr 2008 Da Lo P
 
Witton Lane
368 Black Lark 1 21 Apr 2008 Peter Kennerley N
 
369 White-crowned Sparrow 1 2 Mar 2008 R B N
 
Cley,Norfolk
370 Great Shearwater 2 10 Sep 2007 Ashley Banwell
 
Sheringham
371 Dark-eyed Junco 1 15 Jul 2007 Craig Robson N
 
Hollow Lane, Langham
372 Bonaparte's Gull 1 11 May 2007 Dave Andrews P
 
373 Whiskered Tern 1 18 Oct 2006 Mike Prince N
 
374 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 26 Aug 2006 Andy Benson N
 
375 Rustic Bunting 1 9 Jun 2006 NM Gatward N
 
Overstrand
376 Killdeer 1 9 Apr 2006 NM Gatward N
 
Blakeney Fresh Marsh
377 Ross's Gull 1 1 Jan 2006 John Raven
 
378 Little Swift 1 13 Nov 2005 Dave Andrews P
 
cormorant sp. 1 4 Sep 2005 Derek Richardson N
 
379 Lesser Crested Tern 1 19 Jul 2005 NM Gatward N
 
Arnold's Marsh
Common/Black Scoter X 6 Jul 2005 Robert Wallace N
 
380 Stilt Sandpiper 1 16 May 2005 Roger Burrows
 
Norfolk Coast Path--Burnham Deepdale area
381 Black-winged Stilt X 21 Mar 2005 Trevor Morris N
 
382 Sardinian Warbler 1 24 Oct 2004 Stu Elsom N
 
383 Red-throated Pipit 1 18 Oct 2004 Steve Patmore N
 
384 Greater Sand-Plover 1 5 Jul 2004 Peter Kennerley N
 
385 Alpine Accentor 1 20 Apr 2004 Andy Benson N
 
386 Pine Bunting 1 9 Mar 2004 Peter Adhemar N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 20 May 2003 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Cley to Wells
387 White-headed Duck 1 28 Jul 2002 Peter Kennerley N
 
388 Black Stork 1 27 May 2002 NM Gatward N
 
389 Terek Sandpiper 1 23 Jul 2001 Craig Robson N
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 9 May 2001 Mark Dennis N
 
390 Blue-winged Teal 1 19 Aug 2000 Phil Hyde N
 
391 Slender-billed Gull 2 5 May 2000 Craig Robson N
 
392 Blyth's Pipit 1 27 Sep 1999 Craig Robson N
 
393 Pied-billed Grebe 1 9 May 1999 Stephen Harris N
 
Thompson Common
394 Canvasback 1 22 Feb 1998 Cathryn Pritchard N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 1 Feb 1998 Andy Wraithmell N
 
scoter sp. 100 16 Nov 1996 Stephen Gast N
 
395 Black-and-white Warbler X 16 Nov 1996 paul hammerton N
 
Trowse, Norwich
396 Two-barred Warbler 1 16 Oct 1996 Craig Robson N
 
Red-tailed/Isabelline Shrike 1 14 Oct 1996 Stuart Fisher N
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 2 Oct 1995 Stuart Fisher N
 
397 Greater Yellowlegs 1 25 May 1995 Craig Robson N
 
398 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 24 May 1995 Paul Chapman N
 
Hunstanton Golf Course
399 Greater Flamingo 2 23 May 1995 Craig Robson N
 
400 Aquatic Warbler 1 11 Oct 1994 Craig Robson N
 
401 Spotted Sandpiper 1 6 Oct 1994 Craig Robson P
 
402 Siberian Thrush 1 18 Sep 1994 Craig Robson N
 
403 Great Snipe 1 17 Sep 1994 Craig Robson N
 
Sheringham area
404 Lanceolated Warbler 1 29 Sep 1993 Craig Robson N
 
405 Oriental Pratincole 1 31 Jul 1993 Seb Buckton
 
406 Asian Desert Warbler 1 31 May 1993 Mike Prince
 
407 Pacific Swift 1 30 May 1993 Thomas Brooks L
 
408 Sociable Lapwing X 26 Apr 1993 Bob Hunter
 
409 Ring-billed Gull 1 3 Dec 1992 Seb Buckton
 
Great Yarmouth
410 Rüppell's Warbler 1 4 Sep 1992 Steve Bale N
 
411 Red-necked Stint X 2 Aug 1992 Rick Simpson
 
thrush sp. 20 21 Apr 1992 Ken Fisher N
 
The Orchard, East Rudham
412 Lark Sparrow 1 17 May 1991 Sandra Dennis N
 
Waxham
413 Hooded Merganser 1 12 Jun 1990 Stu Elsom N
 
414 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 15 Apr 1990 Mark D. Read N
 
Northern Pintail x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 20 Nov 1988 Mark D. Read N
 
415 Indigo Bunting 1 30 Oct 1988 Craig Robson N