United Kingdom Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrzej Zalisz 23 Oct 2019 1
Andrzej Zalisz 23 Oct 2019 1
D Bellamy 22 Oct 2019 1
Anonymous eBirder 22 Oct 2019 7
Matías Garrido 22 Oct 2019 1
Bruce Kerr 22 Oct 2019 1
Beatriz Hernandez 22 Oct 2019 2
Bruce Kerr 22 Oct 2019 3
Ken Noble 22 Oct 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Paul Chapman
578
2 Pete Antrobus
547
3 Stu Elsom
526
4 Phil Hyde
522
5 Alan Whitehead
515
6 Toby Austin
504
7 Craig Robson
499
8 Peter Kennerley
485
9 Jon Lowes
476
10 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
469
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
1 England
571
2 Scotland
483
3 Wales
360
4 Northern Ireland
229
All States/Provinces...

603 Species 345,582 Checklists

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Redwing 8 22 Oct 2019 D Bellamy N
 
2 Graylag Goose 1 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
3 Red Kite 1 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
8 East View Road, Reading GB-England (51.5020,-0.8565), Berkshire, England
4 Eurasian Magpie 3 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
8 East View Road, Reading GB-England (51.5020,-0.8565), Berkshire, England
5 Great Tit 1 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
8 East View Road, Reading GB-England (51.5020,-0.8565), Berkshire, England
6 Eurasian Blackbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
8 East View Road, Reading GB-England (51.5020,-0.8565), Berkshire, England
7 European Robin 1 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
8 East View Road, Reading GB-England (51.5020,-0.8565), Berkshire, England
8 Dunnock 3 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
8 East View Road, Reading GB-England (51.5020,-0.8565), Berkshire, England
9 White Wagtail 1 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
8 East View Road, Reading GB-England (51.5020,-0.8565), Berkshire, England
10 European Stonechat 4 22 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson
 
11 Meadow Pipit 10 22 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson
 
12 Carrion Crow 1 22 Oct 2019 Matías Garrido
 
Embassy Of Chile #PiñeraRenuncia, London, England
13 Eurasian Jackdaw 4 22 Oct 2019 Bruce Kerr
 
Troon-Muirhead house, South Ayrshire, Scotland
Parus sp. 2 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kennington (Links), Oxfordshire, England
14 Canada Goose 2 22 Oct 2019 Beatriz Hernandez
 
Millennium Bridge, London GB-England (51.5093,-0.0991), London, England
15 Mute Swan 8 22 Oct 2019 Beatriz Hernandez
 
Millennium Bridge, London GB-England (51.5093,-0.0991), London, England
16 Herring Gull 2 22 Oct 2019 Bruce Kerr
 
Troon-Muirhead house, South Ayrshire, Scotland
17 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 22 Oct 2019 Ken Noble
 
George Street, Croydon, GB (51.376, -0.093), London, England
18 Rose-ringed Parakeet 10 22 Oct 2019 Ken Noble
 
George Street, Croydon, GB (51.376, -0.093), London, England
19 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 22 Oct 2019 Nicole Blackburn
 
Lancaster University, Lancaster GB-England (54.0104,-2.7920), Lancashire, England
20 Mistle Thrush 1 22 Oct 2019 Mehboob Patel N
 
Valentines Park, Ilford, England, GB (51.565, 0.07), London, England
21 Rook 2 22 Oct 2019 Bruce Kerr
 
Troon-Muirhead house, South Ayrshire, Scotland
22 European Starling 18 22 Oct 2019 Bruce Kerr
 
Troon-Muirhead house, South Ayrshire, Scotland
23 House Sparrow 40 22 Oct 2019 A Emmerson N
 
Copperas Street, Manchester, England, GB (53.485, -2.235), Manchester, England
24 Common Ringed Plover 1 22 Oct 2019 Sam Jones
 
25 Eurasian Curlew 3 22 Oct 2019 Sam Jones
 
26 Sanderling 41 22 Oct 2019 Sam Jones N
 
27 Black-headed Gull 1 22 Oct 2019 Sam Jones
 
28 European Shag 2 22 Oct 2019 Sam Jones
 
29 Gray Heron 1 22 Oct 2019 Sam Jones
 
30 Rock Pipit 2 22 Oct 2019 Sam Jones
 
31 Common Chaffinch 3 22 Oct 2019 Sam Jones
 
32 Rock Pigeon 1 22 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road, Hertfordshire, England
33 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 22 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road, Hertfordshire, England
34 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 22 Oct 2019 A Emmerson
 
35 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 22 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road, Hertfordshire, England
36 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 22 Oct 2019 A Emmerson
 
37 Long-tailed Tit 1 22 Oct 2019 A Emmerson
 
38 Eurasian Wren 1 22 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road, Hertfordshire, England
39 Gray Wagtail 1 22 Oct 2019 A Emmerson
 
40 European Goldfinch 2 22 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road, Hertfordshire, England
41 Red-legged Partridge 80 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
42 Ring-necked Pheasant 16 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
43 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
44 Goldcrest 1 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
45 Song Thrush 1 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
46 Reed Bunting 1 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
47 Mandarin Duck 1 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
48 Northern Shoveler 14 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
49 Eurasian Moorhen 2 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
50 Eurasian Coot 1 22 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
51 Mallard 3 22 Oct 2019 A Emmerson
 
52 Water Rail 3 22 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
53 Black-tailed Godwit 11 22 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
54 Common Snipe 3 22 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
55 Great Egret 2 22 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
56 Cattle Egret 3 22 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
57 Bearded Reedling 3 22 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
58 Cetti's Warbler 3 22 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
59 Common Greenshank 1 22 Oct 2019 Megan Perkins
 
Oare Creek, Oare, England, GB (51.329, 0.879), Kent, England
60 Common Redshank 4 22 Oct 2019 Megan Perkins
 
Oare Creek, Oare, England, GB (51.329, 0.879), Kent, England
61 Great Cormorant 2 22 Oct 2019 Megan Perkins
 
Oare Creek, Oare, England, GB (51.329, 0.879), Kent, England
62 Little Egret 3 22 Oct 2019 Megan Perkins
 
Oare Creek, Oare, England, GB (51.329, 0.879), Kent, England
wagtail sp. 1 22 Oct 2019 Ray Scally
 
63 Stock Dove 2 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
64 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
65 Common Buzzard 1 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
66 Tawny Owl 1 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
67 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
68 Eurasian Jay 3 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
69 Coal Tit 2 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
70 Marsh Tit 2 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
71 Wood Lark 1 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
72 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
73 Eurasian Siskin 6 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
74 Peregrine Falcon 1 22 Oct 2019 Tim Knight
 
75 Red-billed Chough 5 22 Oct 2019 Tim Knight
 
76 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 22 Oct 2019 Russell Dewhurst
 
The Butts Monkmead Lane, Pulborough GB-England (50.9372,-0.4541), West Sussex, England
77 Egyptian Goose 2 22 Oct 2019 Rohan Long N
 
78 Tufted Duck 4 22 Oct 2019 Rohan Long N
 
79 Merlin 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Murphy
 
Coast Road, England, GB (54.985, -1.388), Tyne and Wear, England
80 Ruddy Turnstone 1 22 Oct 2019 Liam Langley
 
81 Mediterranean Gull 2 22 Oct 2019 Liam Langley
 
82 Mew Gull 2 22 Oct 2019 Liam Langley
 
83 Great Black-backed Gull X 22 Oct 2019 Liam Langley
 
84 Pink-footed Goose 200 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
85 Brant 100 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
86 Barnacle Goose 4 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
87 Gadwall 6 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
88 Eurasian Wigeon 6 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
89 Green-winged Teal 20 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
90 Little Grebe 2 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
91 Northern Lapwing 20 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
92 Eurasian Kestrel 1 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
93 Eurasian Skylark 10 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
94 Eurasian Linnet 20 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
95 Northern Pintail 4 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas
 
96 Common Pochard 3 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas
 
97 Greater Scaup 2 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas
 
98 Common Merganser 3 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas
 
99 Great Crested Grebe 1 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas
 
100 Dunlin 125 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas
 
101 Common Kingfisher 1 22 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas
 
102 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 10 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Tyler
 
AB54, Huntly GB-Scotland (57.3294,-2.8106), Aberdeenshire, Scotland
103 Twite 1 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Tyler N
 
AB54, Huntly GB-Scotland (57.3294,-2.8106), Aberdeenshire, Scotland
104 Yellowhammer 4 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Tyler
 
AB54, Huntly GB-Scotland (57.3294,-2.8106), Aberdeenshire, Scotland
105 Little Owl 1 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Steele
 
106 Common Chiffchaff 1 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Steele
 
107 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Steele
 
108 European Greenfinch 1 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Steele
 
109 Common Raven 1 22 Oct 2019 PAUL PICKERING
 
Fortuneswell, Dorset, Dorset, England
110 Whooper Swan 7 22 Oct 2019 Alan Whitehead
 
111 Parasitic Jaeger 1 22 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
112 Common Murre 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Allen N
 
113 Caspian Gull 1 22 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
114 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 22 Oct 2019 Alan Whitehead
 
115 Short-eared Owl 2 22 Oct 2019 Alan Whitehead
 
116 Great Gray Shrike 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Allen P
 
117 Fieldfare 1 22 Oct 2019 Alan Whitehead
 
118 Ring Ouzel 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Allen N
 
119 Common Shelduck 2 22 Oct 2019 Michael Murphy
 
120 European Golden-Plover 200 22 Oct 2019 Michael Murphy N
 
121 Common Eider 4 22 Oct 2019 John Fleet N
 
St Mary's foreshore, Tyne and Wear, England
122 Red-throated Loon 2 22 Oct 2019 John Fleet N
 
St Mary's foreshore, Tyne and Wear, England
123 Arctic Loon 1 22 Oct 2019 John Fleet N
 
St Mary's foreshore, Tyne and Wear, England
124 Common Firecrest 1 22 Oct 2019 Reuben Braddock
 
New Forest—Telegraph Hill, Hampshire, England
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 22 Oct 2019 RENE GOAD
 
125 Red-crested Pochard X 22 Oct 2019 Mike Lee
 
126 Common Goldeneye X 22 Oct 2019 Mike Lee
 
127 Eurasian Blackcap X 22 Oct 2019 Mike Lee
 
128 Willow Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Terry Blows
 
129 Eurasian Spoonbill 25 22 Oct 2019 Tom McCabe N
 
130 Hooded Crow 1 22 Oct 2019 Stephen Harris
 
131 Red-breasted Merganser 1 22 Oct 2019 Stephen Harris
 
132 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
133 Black Redstart 2 22 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
134 Northern Wheatear 1 22 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson
 
135 Red Knot 80 22 Oct 2019 howard taffs
 
Clevedon Dowlais, England, GB (51.421, -2.882), Somerset, England
136 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 22 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher N
 
32 North Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.919, 0.48)to Hunstanton south beach, Norfolk, England
137 Brambling 4 22 Oct 2019 Mark Hogarth
 
138 Common Scoter 1 22 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
139 Dovekie 1 22 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
140 Razorbill 4 22 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
141 Common Loon 1 22 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
142 Northern Gannet 11 22 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
143 Snow Bunting 1 22 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
144 Black Swan 2 22 Oct 2019 Sir Laughalot
 
St James's Park, London GB-England (51.5022,-0.1311), London, England
145 Pied Avocet 24 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
146 Black-bellied Plover 40 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
147 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
148 Ruff 20 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
149 Water Pipit 1 22 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
150 Spotted Redshank 1 22 Oct 2019 Ned Mueller
 
Thornham Harbour9 10:36 52.968, 0.572, Norfolk, England
151 Eurasian Woodcock 1 22 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
152 Bohemian Waxwing 1 22 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews P
 
153 Lesser Redpoll 1 22 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
154 Black Guillemot 3 22 Oct 2019 Stephen Dunstan
 
155 Black-legged Kittiwake 45 22 Oct 2019 Stephen Dunstan
 
156 Northern Fulmar 1 22 Oct 2019 Stephen Dunstan
 
157 Tree Pipit 1 22 Oct 2019 Stephen Dunstan
 
158 Willow Ptarmigan 1 22 Oct 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
159 Jack Snipe 1 22 Oct 2019 Rich Addison
 
160 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Rich Addison
 
161 Barn Swallow 5 22 Oct 2019 Rich Addison
 
162 Common House-Martin 1 22 Oct 2019 Rich Addison
 
163 Garden Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Rich Addison
 
164 Lesser Whitethroat 1 22 Oct 2019 Rich Addison
 
gull sp. 4 22 Oct 2019 Rohan Long
 
Dalston Junction, London, England
165 Barn Owl X 22 Oct 2019 Joshua Clarke
 
Logmore Place, Surrey, England
166 Willow Tit 1 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
167 White-throated Dipper 1 22 Oct 2019 Nicole Blackburn
 
Chapel Lane, Lancaster GB-England (54.0032,-2.7854), Lancashire, England
168 Green Sandpiper 1 22 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Vinegar Middle, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, England
169 Whimbrel 1 22 Oct 2019 Geoff Dobbs
 
170 Yellow-legged Gull 1 22 Oct 2019 Fraser Simpson
 
171 Horned Lark 2 22 Oct 2019 Jacob Spinks N
 
172 Hawfinch 1 22 Oct 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
173 Horned Grebe 1 22 Oct 2019 Steve Lister
 
174 Red-necked Grebe 1 22 Oct 2019 Steve Lister
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 22 Oct 2019 Tom Hibbert
 
Kings Marina area, Newark (53.0820,-0.8081), Nottinghamshire, England
thrush sp. 3 22 Oct 2019 Niall Keogh N
 
bird sp. X 21 Oct 2019 Lees-Moura Autonomous Recorders A
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire, England
175 Gray Partridge 10 21 Oct 2019 Richard Boon N
 
Holmpton, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
alcid sp. 51 21 Oct 2019 Richard Boon N
 
Holmpton, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
176 Little Gull 3 21 Oct 2019 Richard Boon
 
Holmpton, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
177 Sandwich Tern 2 21 Oct 2019 Richard Boon N
 
Holmpton, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
178 Velvet Scoter 1 21 Oct 2019 Iain Robson N
 
loon sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Iain Robson N
 
179 Manx Shearwater 1 21 Oct 2019 Iain Robson
 
Larus sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Ray Scally
 
180 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 21 Oct 2019 Craig Mackay N
 
181 Crested Tit 3 21 Oct 2019 Andrew Tyler
 
182 Citrine Wagtail 1 21 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
183 Ring-necked Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Samuel Levy N
 
184 Black Tern 1 21 Oct 2019 Samuel Levy N
 
185 Sabine's Gull 1 21 Oct 2019 James Dee N
 
186 Common Sandpiper 2 21 Oct 2019 Tim Knight
 
Unnamed Road, Wales, GB (51.769, -4.95), Pembrokeshire, Wales
187 Long-tailed Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Adrien Pajot
 
188 Common Redstart 2 21 Oct 2019 Geoff Dobbs
 
189 Common Redpoll 1 21 Oct 2019 Geoff Dobbs
 
finch sp. 50 21 Oct 2019 Kit Britten
 
190 Little Bunting 1 21 Oct 2019 Daniel Owen N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Oct 2019 Dave Panchaud
 
191 European Turtle-Dove 1 21 Oct 2019 Rich Addison
 
192 Spotted Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2019 Rich Addison N
 
193 Red-backed Shrike 1 21 Oct 2019 Rich Addison N
 
194 Spotted Crake 1 21 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
195 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 21 Oct 2019 William Jones N
 
196 Lapland Longspur 1 21 Oct 2019 David Nunn
 
197 Greater White-fronted Goose 5 21 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
198 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Sam Jones N
 
199 Sooty Shearwater 1 21 Oct 2019 Sean Offord
 
Winterton-on-Sea area, Norfolk, England
200 Atlantic Puffin 4 21 Oct 2019 Keith Cowton
 
201 White-tailed Eagle 1 21 Oct 2019 Jonathan Taylor
 
Lochdon, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
202 Red Crossbill 2 21 Oct 2019 Jonathan Taylor
 
Lochdon, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
203 Great Skua X 21 Oct 2019 Geoff Dobbs
 
Turdus sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Will Scott
 
Lincoln University, Lincolnshire, England
204 Whinchat 1 21 Oct 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
205 Pomarine Jaeger 2 21 Oct 2019 David Hodkinson
 
large alcid sp. 375 21 Oct 2019 Andy Benson
 
206 Ruddy Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Morwenna Moore N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 21 Oct 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Sheringham BO, Norfolk, England
goose sp. 5 21 Oct 2019 Steve Lister
 
207 Common Tern 3 21 Oct 2019 Jacob Spinks
 
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 1 21 Oct 2019 Bill Elrick
 
208 Purple Sandpiper 3 20 Oct 2019 Bob Black
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 3 20 Oct 2019 Simon Valle
 
11 Y Fron, Aberffro, Cymru, GB (53.19, -4.464), Anglesey, Wales
falcon sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Tolls Porth, St Mary's Isles of Scilly,(49.9309,-6.3096), Cornwall, England
209 Little Stint 1 20 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag X 20 Oct 2019 Santhosh Pavagada
 
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
Phylloscopus sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 James Dee N
 
210 Eurasian Hobby 1 20 Oct 2019 Sam Jones N
 
211 Common Crane 6 20 Oct 2019 Oscar Dewhurst
 
212 Red Phalarope 1 20 Oct 2019 John Gowers P
 
213 Lesser Scaup 1 20 Oct 2019 Andrzej Zalisz N
 
duck sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Dylan Yaffy
 
Tringa sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
214 Subalpine Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
215 Spotted Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 20 Oct 2019 Bruce Kerr
 
216 Hen Harrier 1 20 Oct 2019 Rich Addison N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 20 Oct 2019 Matthew Dryden
 
Longparish, Hampshire, England
crow sp. 30 20 Oct 2019 Ray Scally
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 2 20 Oct 2019 James Dee
 
217 Corn Bunting 4 20 Oct 2019 Mark Merritt
 
East Challow Towards Letcombe, Oxfordshire, England
218 Arctic Tern 1 20 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
219 Eurasian Wryneck 1 19 Oct 2019 Peter Jones
 
220 Garganey 1 19 Oct 2019 Virginia Fairchild
 
221 Eared Grebe 1 19 Oct 2019 Stephen Phillips N
 
swallow sp. 100 19 Oct 2019 Keiron Vine N
 
10 Popham Road, GB (50.626, -1.175), Isle of Wight, England
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 15 19 Oct 2019 John Gilfillan
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 2 19 Oct 2019 Janet Ray P
 
Walton, Derbyshire, England
222 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 19 Oct 2019 Trevor Snyman
 
A280, Littlehampton GB-England (50.8272,-0.4706), West Sussex, England
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew X 19 Oct 2019 Nigel Turner
 
223 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Oscar Dewhurst N
 
224 Bank Swallow 4 19 Oct 2019 Ned Mueller
 
225 Cirl Bunting 1 19 Oct 2019 Ian Pearson
 
Stantyway Road, Budleigh Salterton GB-England (50.6562,-3.2900), Devon, England
226 Olive-backed Pipit 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike Pennington N
 
227 Greater Whitethroat 1 19 Oct 2019 Virginia Fairchild
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 19 Oct 2019 Oriana Garzon
 
228 European Pied Flycatcher 1 19 Oct 2019 Ilya Maclean
 
passerine sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 Louis Reumont
 
thursley, Surrey, England
Meadow/Tree Pipit X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577), Norfolk, England
Acrocephalus sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Newford Duck Pond - St Mary's, Isles of Scilly (49.9295,-6.2968), Cornwall, England
229 Curlew Sandpiper 1 18 Oct 2019 Blair Whyte P
 
230 Bobolink 1 18 Oct 2019 Phil Hyde N
 
231 Snow Goose 1 18 Oct 2019 John Dunlop N
 
Carnwrath, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
232 Common Swift 1 18 Oct 2019 bethan clyne N
 
pipit sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Hannes Leonard
 
Loseley Park, Surrey, England
233 Great Bittern 1 18 Oct 2019 Conor MacKenzie
 
Unnamed Road, Wales, GB (53.259, -4.51), Anglesey, Wales
234 Balearic Shearwater 1 18 Oct 2019 Ilya Maclean
 
Anas sp. 8 18 Oct 2019 Will Scott
 
Lincoln University, Lincolnshire, England
swan sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 D Bellamy
 
235 Siberian Stonechat 1 17 Oct 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Sandwick, Dunrossness, Shetland, Shetland Islands, Scotland
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17 Oct 2019 Brian Small P
 
236 Barred Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Brian Small P
 
237 Bar-headed Goose 2 17 Oct 2019 Barry Reed N
 
238 Common Rosefinch 1 17 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
239 Blue-winged Teal 1 16 Oct 2019 Sam Jones N
 
240 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 16 Oct 2019 Ian Pearson
 
241 Red-eyed Vireo 1 16 Oct 2019 Mark Jarrett N
 
242 Osprey 1 16 Oct 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
jaeger sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 howard taffs N
 
Clevedon Dowlais, England, GB (51.421, -2.882), Somerset, England
243 Richard's Pipit 1 16 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
244 Pechora Pipit 1 16 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell N
 
shorebird sp. 7 15 Oct 2019 D Bellamy N
 
245 Glaucous Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Brame Thrandon
 
246 Arctic Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 bethan clyne P
 
247 Brown Shrike 1 15 Oct 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
248 Lanceolated Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
249 Red-throated Pipit 1 15 Oct 2019 Ed Stubbs A
 
250 Common Nighthawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Elliot Montieth N
 
4 Russellstown Road, Gracehill, Northern Ireland, GB (54.863, -6.334), Antrim, Northern Ireland
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 14 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469), Norfolk, England
251 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Oct 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
252 Red-flanked Bluetail 2 14 Oct 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
253 Hoary Redpoll 1 13 Oct 2019 Mike Pennington P
 
254 Great Snipe 1 13 Oct 2019 Liam Andrews N
 
255 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 13 Oct 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
256 Two-barred Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 David Bradnum L
 
Orford Quay, Suffolk, England
peep sp. 30 13 Oct 2019 Dario Taraborelli
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 David Blaney
 
River Loxley Valley, South Yorkshire, England
257 Ruddy Shelduck 1 13 Oct 2019 Iain Robson N
 
258 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston N
 
259 Snowy Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Daniel Gornall N
 
Ronas Hill, Shetland Islands, Scotland
260 American Golden-Plover 1 12 Oct 2019 Daniel Gornall P
 
Aith, Shetland Islands, Scotland
261 American Wigeon 1 12 Oct 2019 Arto Maatta P
 
262 Melodious Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
263 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 12 Oct 2019 Mike Pennington N
 
264 Little Ringed Plover 5 12 Oct 2019 Oriana Garzon
 
265 European Storm-Petrel 6 12 Oct 2019 Steve Lister
 
Oban to Castlebay ferry - middle section, Eilean Siar, Scotland
Asio sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Will Scott N
 
Columba sp. 2 10 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland
 
St. Leonard's Church, Mundford, Norfolk,England, Norfolk, England
266 Bluethroat 1 10 Oct 2019 Tom Bedford
 
267 Rough-legged Hawk 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike Youdale P
 
268 Scottish Crossbill 20 10 Oct 2019 Kay Fuhrmann A
 
Strathgirnock, Scotland, GB (57,043, -3,106), Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 10 Oct 2019 Deidre Callanan
 
Kew gardens, London, England
redpoll sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell N
 
269 Iceland Gull 1 10 Oct 2019 Steve Lister N
 
tern sp. 14 10 Oct 2019 Manu Santa-Cruz
 
270 Eurasian Dotterel 1 9 Oct 2019 Pete Gilhead
 
271 Kentish Plover 1 9 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
272 Black-winged Stilt 1 9 Oct 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Robert Fisher
 
LL63, Ty Croes GB-Wales (53.2108,-4.4433), Anglesey, Wales
273 Dusky Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
274 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 8 Oct 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
275 Little Tern 2 8 Oct 2019 Caroline Tyler
 
276 Greenish Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle N
 
277 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 7 Oct 2019 Andy Butler P
 
278 Northern Goshawk 1 7 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
279 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 7 Oct 2019 Tom Bedford N
 
Garth'ness, Scotland, GB (59.875, -1.308), Shetland Islands, Scotland
280 European Honey-buzzard 1 6 Oct 2019 Mark Anderson N
 
281 Wood Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Daniel Gornall P
 
Brae Community Woodland, Shetland Islands, Scotland
282 European Bee-eater 1 6 Oct 2019 Daniel Gornall P
 
Ollaberry, Shetland Islands, Scotland
Locustella sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Alexander Lees N
 
283 Ortolan Bunting 1 6 Oct 2019 Pete Gilhead
 
284 Sedge Warbler 2 6 Oct 2019 Sarang Gopalakrishnan
 
plover sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Graham Milner N
 
Church Lane, Bognor Regis GB-England (50.7713,-0.7533), West Sussex, England
285 Marsh Warbler 2 6 Oct 2019 Jacob Spinks N
 
286 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 Gavin Thomas N
 
Papil, West Burra., Shetland Islands, Scotland
287 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 5 Oct 2019 Iain Robson N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Hannes Leonard
 
288 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2019 Daniel Gornall P
 
289 Tundra Bean-Goose 2 5 Oct 2019 Sarah Hoyle
 
crow/raven sp. 35 5 Oct 2019 Ray Scally
 
290 Common Quail 1 5 Oct 2019 David Bradnum N
 
291 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 4 Oct 2019 Ilya Maclean
 
292 Booted Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 Andy Butler P
 
293 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 2 Oct 2019 paul wheatland
 
294 White-winged Tern 1 2 Oct 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
295 White Stork 1 2 Oct 2019 Jacob Spinks N
 
merganser sp. 7 2 Oct 2019 Eric Barnes
 
296 Rustic Bunting 1 1 Oct 2019 Mark Anderson N
 
Water/Rock Pipit 1 30 Sep 2019 Alexander Lees N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 29 Sep 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
297 Glossy Ibis 1 29 Sep 2019 Jeremy White P
 
298 Red-necked Phalarope 1 29 Sep 2019 Jeremy White N
 
299 Rosy Starling 1 29 Sep 2019 Harry Ramm N
 
300 Golden Pheasant X 29 Sep 2019 Robert Chadwick
 
301 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 29 Sep 2019 Rich Addison N
 
302 Muscovy Duck 1 29 Sep 2019 A Emmerson
 
white egret sp. 2 28 Sep 2019 Cal Hawes
 
Pagham Harbour Nature Reserve, Chichester GB-England (50.7626,-0.7868), West Sussex, England
303 Isabelline Shrike 1 28 Sep 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Levenwick, Scotland, GB (59.975, -1.269), Shetland Islands, Scotland
crossbill sp. 2 27 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
304 Red-rumped Swallow 1 27 Sep 2019 Daniel Branch N
 
305 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 26 Sep 2019 John Gregory N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Magnus Andersson N
 
godwit sp. 5 25 Sep 2019 Daniel Stoker N
 
306 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Shetland Mainland, Shetland Islands, Scotland
307 Wood Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2019 Gary Stewart
 
308 Common Nightingale 1 23 Sep 2019 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road, London, England
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 22 Sep 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Sylvia sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
309 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 John Reeves N
 
dabbling duck sp. 15 19 Sep 2019 Dave Curtis
 
310 Little Crake 1 17 Sep 2019 Jacob Spinks P
 
311 Common Cuckoo 1 17 Sep 2019 Phil Smith N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) X 16 Sep 2019 Gary Elton
 
312 Eurasian Nightjar 1 14 Sep 2019 Simon Bradfield P
 
313 Great Shearwater 4 14 Sep 2019 Rich Addison N
 
West Cornwall, Cornwall, England
314 Black-eared Wheatear 1 13 Sep 2019 Daniel Branch P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 13 Sep 2019 Emily Davis P
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 13 Sep 2019 Steve Lister
 
Polgigga, Cornwall, England
wheatear sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Jan Puzio
 
New Forest National Park, Fordingbridge GB-England (50.9660,-1.7279), Hampshire, England
315 Montagu's Harrier 1 9 Sep 2019 John Gowers N
 
harrier sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Alexander Lees N
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire, England
old world warbler sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Stephen Menzie N
 
Pied/Black-eared Wheatear 1 7 Sep 2019 Mark Smiles P
 
Zino's/Fea's Petrel 1 7 Sep 2019 Will Scott N
 
316 Brown Booby 1 6 Sep 2019 David Bradnum P
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 5 Sep 2019 Chris Sharpe N
 
April Cottage, Chapel Street, Rocklands, Norfolk, England
skua sp. 1 4 Sep 2019 Ron Scott
 
woodpecker sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Hannes Leonard
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 2 Sep 2019 Simon Mitchell N
 
317 Pied Wheatear 1 1 Sep 2019 John Gregory N
 
Fluke Hall Lane, Preston GB-England (53.9424,-2.9365), Lancashire, England
Mallard x White-cheeked Pintail (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
318 Surf Scoter 1 30 Aug 2019 Mark O'Brien N
 
319 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 29 Aug 2019 Alexander Lees P
 
GB (49.917, -6.317), Cornwall, England
320 Roseate Tern 5 27 Aug 2019 Richard Drew
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 4 26 Aug 2019 Michael Reynolds
 
Llwyngwril, Gwynedd, Wales
321 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 25 Aug 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby, Norfolk, England
322 Bonaparte's Gull 1 21 Aug 2019 nick upton P
 
323 Purple Heron 1 19 Aug 2019 David Russell P
 
scoter sp. 100 18 Aug 2019 Will Hayward
 
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 1 18 Aug 2019 Chris Sharpe N
 
324 Icterine Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Mike Pennington
 
325 Cory's Shearwater 1 17 Aug 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris
 
Aythya sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Josh Hedley N
 
326 Squacco Heron 1 14 Aug 2019 Calum Mckellar N
 
Pagham Harbour, West Sussex, England
327 White-winged Crossbill 7 12 Aug 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Lerwick, Scotland, GB (60.154, -1.144), Shetland Islands, Scotland
328 Stilt Sandpiper 1 11 Aug 2019 Ric Else P
 
329 Little Bustard 1 11 Aug 2019 Chris Armitage N
 
330 Great Reed Warbler 1 10 Aug 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Rerwick, GB (59.957, -1.33), Shetland Islands, Scotland
331 American Black Duck 1 10 Aug 2019 Henry Cook N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 4 10 Aug 2019 Henry Cook N
 
332 Pacific Swift 1 10 Aug 2019 Jacob Spinks N
 
shearwater sp. 27 9 Aug 2019 Chris Elphick N
 
333 Gull-billed Tern 1 8 Aug 2019 A Emmerson N
 
334 Great Bustard 12 6 Aug 2019 Alexander Chapman N
 
SN9, Pewsey GB-England (51.2608,-1.8102), Wiltshire, England
335 Rock Ptarmigan 1 6 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
336 Corn Crake 1 5 Aug 2019 Alyssa Della Fave N
 
Craigmacogan, Ballycastle GB-Northern Ireland (55.2810,-6.1867), Antrim, Northern Ireland
redstart sp. 1 5 Aug 2019 Dominic Garcia-Hall
 
lark sp. 1 5 Aug 2019 Richard Boon
 
337 Ferruginous Duck 1 3 Aug 2019 Peter Denyer N
 
338 Parrot Crossbill 1 2 Aug 2019 jill kelly
 
14 Polston Road, Aberdeen GB-Scotland (57.0822,-2.2350), Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 28 Jul 2019 Andrew Orgill
 
339 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 27 Jul 2019 Iain Robson N
 
teal sp. 1 22 Jul 2019 Deborra Mullins N
 
340 Temminck's Stint 1 21 Jul 2019 Phil Hyde N
 
Paradise Pool, Saltfleet, Lincolnshire, England
341 Savi's Warbler 1 16 Jul 2019 Robert Fisher N
 
342 Marsh Sandpiper 1 11 Jul 2019 Peter Kennerley N
 
343 Terek Sandpiper 1 10 Jul 2019 Mark Peers N
 
344 Baikal Teal 1 9 Jul 2019 mike saul N
 
345 Sooty Tern 1 9 Jul 2019 Tony Crilley
 
Calidris sp. 80 5 Jul 2019 Gary Allport
 
346 Collared Pratincole 1 3 Jul 2019 Toby Phelps P
 
347 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 1 Jul 2019 Keith Robson N
 
River Derwent at Swalwell, Tyne and Wear, England
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 2 29 Jun 2019 Janet Hassell
 
Accipiter sp. 1 28 Jun 2019 David Scott N
 
348 Caspian Tern 1 28 Jun 2019 Alan Wilkinson P
 
349 European Serin 1 23 Jun 2019 Thomas Worthington N
 
The Old Green Madeira Road, New Romney GB-England (50.9852,0.9681), Kent, England
350 Black-headed Bunting 1 22 Jun 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Sandwick, Dunrossness, Shetland, Shetland Islands, Scotland
351 King Eider 1 22 Jun 2019 Colin Leslie N
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 21 Jun 2019 James Kennerley P
 
352 Black-winged Pratincole 1 21 Jun 2019 Phil Hyde N
 
353 Pallid Swift 1 20 Jun 2019 Jacob Spinks P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Jun 2019 Stewart Kirkcaldy N
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Jun 2019 Frank Antram P
 
354 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 15 Jun 2019 Chris Tordoff N
 
355 Black Stork 1 10 Jun 2019 Eric Jones N
 
356 Woodchat Shrike 1 9 Jun 2019 Michael Meadows N
 
North Cliff, Kessingland, England, GB (52.422, 1.728), Suffolk, England
357 Yellow-billed Loon 1 8 Jun 2019 Eric Barnes N
 
358 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 8 Jun 2019 Keith Cowton N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 5 Jun 2019 Barry Reed N
 
Stapleford landfill, Hertfordshire, England
359 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
360 Sardinian Warbler 1 3 Jun 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Whalsay, Scotland, GB (60.352, -0.982), Shetland Islands, Scotland
361 Royal Tern 1 3 Jun 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris N
 
River Hayle, Hayle GB-England (50.1827,-5.4314), Cornwall, England
grebe sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Sarah Mayhew N
 
362 Great Knot 1 31 May 2019 Brame Thrandon N
 
Unst, Shetland Islands, Scotland
Gadwall x Eurasian Wigeon (hybrid) 1 26 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 6 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 23 May 2019 Will Scott
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 23 May 2019 Alexander Hagge
 
Forest Ganol/Fawr, Cardiff, Wales
363 Thrush Nightingale 1 23 May 2019 bethan clyne N
 
grouse sp. 1 22 May 2019 Andrew Steele N
 
364 Paddyfield Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Jacob Spinks P
 
365 Whiskered Tern 1 20 May 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
366 Collared Flycatcher 1 19 May 2019 bethan clyne P
 
367 Pied Crow 1 15 May 2019 Robert Rackliffe P
 
20–24 Harbour Street, Broadstairs GB-England (51.3590,1.4454), Kent, England
368 Little Bittern 1 14 May 2019 Thomas Gibson P
 
369 White-winged Scoter 1 14 May 2019 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle N
 
Musselburgh - Esk Estuary, East Lothian, Scotland
370 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 13 May 2019 Patrick Finch N
 
371 American Bittern 1 12 May 2019 Jonathan Sweet N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Ferruginous x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 2 11 May 2019 Stu Buck P
 
oystercatcher sp. X 10 May 2019 Johannes Woolard N
 
Scotland, GB (56.447, -6.918), Argyll and Bute, Scotland
lapwing sp. X 10 May 2019 Johannes Woolard N
 
Scotland, GB (56.447, -6.918), Argyll and Bute, Scotland
372 Black Kite 1 9 May 2019 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle N
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9514,0.6133), Norfolk, England
373 Red-footed Falcon 1 5 May 2019 Ken Smith N
 
IP12, Woodbridge GB-England (52.0923,1.4356), Suffolk, England
374 Tundra Swan 1 5 May 2019 Cindy Howells N
 
GL2, Gloucester GB-England (51.7376,-2.4128), Gloucestershire, England
375 Ross's Goose 1 1 May 2019 Holly Draper
 
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Cambridgeshire, England
376 Alpine Swift 1 28 Apr 2019 Mike Wheeler P
 
377 Dark-eyed Junco 1 27 Apr 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris N
 
79 Atlantic Way, Bideford GB-England (51.0402,-4.2280), Devon, England
Emberiza sp. 1 26 Apr 2019 Richard Boon
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 2 22 Apr 2019 Graeme Spinks N
 
378 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Apr 2019 Liam Andrews N
 
379 Smew 1 17 Apr 2019 Dave Andrews
 
380 Boreal Owl 1 14 Apr 2019 Mike Pennington N
 
Norwick, Shetland Islands, Scotland
381 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 13 Apr 2019 Eric Barnes
 
382 Golden Eagle 1 11 Apr 2019 Ric Else P
 
Rathlin Island--Ballyconagan, Antrim, Northern Ireland
383 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 11 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe P
 
Common Chaffinch/Brambling 1 5 Apr 2019 Will Scott N
 
West Common, Lincolnshire, England
384 Ring-billed Gull 1 24 Mar 2019 Graham B Langley N
 
385 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 24 Mar 2019 Robert Rackliffe N
 
curlew sp. 1 18 Mar 2019 annette gibert hansen N
 
Peak District National Park, Hope Valley GB-England (53.3729,-1.7812), Derbyshire, England
waterfowl sp. 6 18 Mar 2019 Jeff Ellerbusch N
 
Riparia sp. 1 10 Mar 2019 Ken Noble N
 
Hedgecourt Lake, Felbridge, Surrey, Surrey, England
386 Cackling Goose 1 28 Feb 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris N
 
PA44, Islay GB-Scotland (55.7695,-6.2250), Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 21 Feb 2019 Mark Lewis N
 
Herring x Caspian Gull (hybrid) 1 16 Feb 2019 Josh Jones N
 
Princess Alice Wharf, London, England
387 Ivory Gull 1 11 Feb 2019 Bruce Kerr P
 
388 Hume's Warbler 1 9 Feb 2019 Paul Hunter N
 
Littlestone, Kent, England
389 Black-browed Albatross 1 9 Feb 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
390 Red-breasted Goose 1 8 Feb 2019 Elliot Montieth P
 
Tundra/Whooper Swan 25 6 Feb 2019 Mark Anderson
 
391 Black Scoter 1 30 Jan 2019 Tony Crilley
 
Goswick Sands (Scremerston Beach), Northumberland, UK, Northumberland, England
shrike sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
NN6, Hanging Houghton(52.3627,-0.9195), Northamptonshire, England
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 19 Jan 2019 K B P
 
Anser sp.