England Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Michel Gauthier 24 May 2019 1
Amelia Edwards 24 May 2019 1
Amelia Edwards 24 May 2019 3
Chris Sharpe 24 May 2019 1
Mark Whorley 24 May 2019 12
Anonymous User 24 May 2019 2
Alexander Lees 24 May 2019 2
Paul Lewis 24 May 2019 2
Jacob Everitt 24 May 2019 40
Elizabeth Stroud 24 May 2019 17
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Paul Chapman
522
2 Pete Antrobus
511
3 Phil Hyde
499
4 Stu Elsom
494
5 Craig Robson
483
6 Alan Whitehead
476
7 Toby Austin
469
8 Jon Lowes
457
9 Peter Kennerley
449
9 Mark Dennis
449
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
1 Cornwall
430
2 Norfolk
425
3 Kent
386
4 Suffolk
383
5 East Riding of Yorkshire
370
6 Lincolnshire
353
7 Dorset
350
8 Devon
346
9 North Yorkshire
344
10 Nottinghamshire
325
All Counties...

575 Species 224,722 Checklists

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Barn Owl 1 23 May 2019 John Gowers N
 
Fletching Mill Farm, East Sussex
2 Common Cuckoo 1 23 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
3 Eurasian Magpie 1 23 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
4 Eurasian Jackdaw 95 23 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
5 Greater Whitethroat 2 23 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
6 European Robin 8 23 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
7 Mistle Thrush 1 23 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
8 Song Thrush 1 23 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
9 Eurasian Blackbird 6 23 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
10 Tawny Owl 1 23 May 2019 Oliver Burton
 
25 The Close, Cambridge GB-England (52.1330,0.2121), Cambridgeshire
11 Canada Goose X 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
12 Common Shelduck 135 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
13 Mallard 4 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
14 Great Crested Grebe 2 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
15 Pied Avocet 4 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
16 Eurasian Oystercatcher 6 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
17 Black-bellied Plover 10 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
18 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
19 Black-tailed Godwit 70 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
20 Dunlin 8 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
21 Common Sandpiper 2 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
22 Common Redshank 10 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
23 Black-headed Gull 200 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
24 Herring Gull 2 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
25 Lesser Black-backed Gull 10 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
26 Gray Heron 1 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
27 Little Egret 2 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
28 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
29 Bearded Reedling 4 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
30 Eurasian Wren 1 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
31 Sedge Warbler 4 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
32 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
33 Reed Bunting 2 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump, Norfolk
34 Common Wood-Pigeon 9 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kennington (Links), Oxfordshire
gull sp. 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kennington (Links), Oxfordshire
35 Carrion Crow 3 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kennington (Links), Oxfordshire
36 Eurasian Blackcap 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kennington (Links), Oxfordshire
37 Rock Pigeon 7 23 May 2019 Matías Garrido
 
Emirates Stadium, London
38 Common Swift 6 23 May 2019 Matías Garrido
 
Emirates Stadium, London
39 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Radley (Large Wood), Oxfordshire
40 Eurasian Blue Tit 5 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Radley (Large Wood), Oxfordshire
41 Great Tit 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Radley (Large Wood), Oxfordshire
42 Spotted Flycatcher 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Radley (Large Wood), Oxfordshire
43 Mute Swan 30 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump fields, Norfolk
44 Northern Shoveler 3 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump fields, Norfolk
45 Gadwall 4 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump fields, Norfolk
46 Northern Lapwing 12 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump fields, Norfolk
47 Mew Gull 1 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump fields, Norfolk
48 Great Bittern 1 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump fields, Norfolk
49 Rook 10 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump fields, Norfolk
50 Eurasian Skylark 4 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump fields, Norfolk
51 Western Yellow Wagtail 2 23 May 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Pump fields, Norfolk
52 European Goldfinch 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Radley College, Oxfordshire
53 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 23 May 2019 Ray Scally
 
Disley Village, Cheshire
54 European Starling 2 23 May 2019 Ray Scally
 
Disley Village, Cheshire
55 Dunnock 2 23 May 2019 Ray Scally
 
Disley Village, Cheshire
56 Common Chaffinch 1 23 May 2019 Ray Scally
 
Disley Village, Cheshire
57 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 23 May 2019 Hector S
 
Warneford Meadow, Oxfordshire
58 Eurasian Kestrel 1 23 May 2019 Hector S
 
Warneford Meadow, Oxfordshire
59 Common Chiffchaff 2 23 May 2019 Hector S
 
Warneford Meadow, Oxfordshire
Larus sp. 3 23 May 2019 John Reeves
 
MonkeyPuzzle Garden, Kent
60 Barn Swallow 1 23 May 2019 John Purrington
 
Arkwright, Derbyshire
61 Eurasian Moorhen 1 23 May 2019 Sky Yeti
 
62 Eurasian Coot 2 23 May 2019 Sky Yeti
 
63 Long-tailed Tit 2 23 May 2019 Sky Yeti
 
64 European Greenfinch 1 23 May 2019 Sky Yeti
 
65 Graylag Goose 15 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
66 Tufted Duck 10 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
67 Red-legged Partridge 1 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
68 Common Tern 30 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
69 Great Cormorant 30 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
70 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
71 Red Kite 1 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
72 Common House-Martin 1 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
73 Gray Wagtail 2 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
74 White Wagtail 3 23 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
75 Stock Dove 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
76 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
77 Goldcrest 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
78 House Sparrow 5 23 May 2019 Sky Yeti
 
36 Haseldine Road, London Colney, England, GB (51.723, -0.297), Hertfordshire
79 Green-winged Teal 1 23 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
80 Common Ringed Plover 14 23 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
81 Common Greenshank 1 23 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
82 Mediterranean Gull 1 23 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
83 Common Buzzard 2 23 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
84 Eurasian Bullfinch 4 23 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
85 Eurasian Linnet 2 23 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 9 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
86 Mandarin Duck 1 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
87 Little Grebe 2 23 May 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
88 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 23 May 2019 Russell Dewhurst
 
Vicarage garden, Surrey
89 Great Black-backed Gull 5 23 May 2019 Sam Haward
 
PL23, Fowey GB-England (50.3298,-4.6015), Cornwall
90 Northern Gannet 1 23 May 2019 Sam Haward
 
PL23, Fowey GB-England (50.3298,-4.6015), Cornwall
91 European Stonechat 1 23 May 2019 Sam Haward
 
PL23, Fowey GB-England (50.3298,-4.6015), Cornwall
92 Common Eider 6 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
93 Ruddy Turnstone 2 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
94 Sanderling 11 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
95 Purple Sandpiper 19 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
96 Sandwich Tern 5 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
97 Northern Fulmar 4 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
98 European Shag 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
99 Meadow Pipit 2 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
100 Rock Pipit 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
101 Yellowhammer 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
102 Ruddy Shelduck 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
103 Common Pochard 6 23 May 2019 Barry Reed
 
Stanstead Abbotts GP North, Hertfordshire
104 Little Ringed Plover 1 23 May 2019 Jeff Verrill
 
105 Eurasian Spoonbill 2 23 May 2019 Jeff Verrill
 
106 Eurasian Jay 2 23 May 2019 Barry Reed
 
Stanstead Abbotts GP North, Hertfordshire
107 Cetti's Warbler 2 23 May 2019 Barry Reed
 
Stanstead Abbotts GP North, Hertfordshire
108 Willow Warbler 2 23 May 2019 Jeff Verrill
 
109 Garden Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Barry Reed
 
Stanstead Abbotts GP North, Hertfordshire
110 Egyptian Goose 2 23 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
111 Eurasian Hobby 1 23 May 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
112 Coal Tit 1 23 May 2019 Ed Stubbs
 
113 Lesser Whitethroat 1 23 May 2019 Michael Hoit
 
114 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Chris Sharpe
 
April Cottage, Chapel Street, Rocklands, Norfolk
crow sp. 2 23 May 2019 Nick McNeil-Watson
 
SP4, Salisbury GB-England (51.1602,-1.6945), Wiltshire
115 Black Swan 2 23 May 2019 Jack Swelstad
 
Godden Wood, Sevenoaks GB-England (51.2455,0.1878)chartwell house, Kent
116 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 23 May 2019 Jack Swelstad
 
Godden Wood, Sevenoaks GB-England (51.2455,0.1878)chartwell house, Kent
117 Common Murre 4000 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
118 Razorbill 100 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
119 Atlantic Puffin 700 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
120 Black-legged Kittiwake 2500 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
121 Arctic Tern 200 23 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
122 Common Merganser 1 23 May 2019 Jack Swelstad N
 
Penfold Hill, Maidstone GB-England (51.2561,0.6207), Kent
123 Red-crested Pochard 1 23 May 2019 James Lee P
 
duck sp. 1 23 May 2019 James Lee P
 
124 Bank Swallow 10 23 May 2019 George Watola
 
125 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 23 May 2019 Paul Lewis
 
126 Garganey 1 23 May 2019 David Manuel
 
127 Great Egret 2 23 May 2019 David Manuel
 
128 Common Kingfisher 1 23 May 2019 Mike Lee
 
129 Eurasian Nightjar 1 23 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
130 Marsh Tit 1 23 May 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
131 Common Firecrest 1 23 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
132 Eurasian Siskin 2 23 May 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
133 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 23 May 2019 John Lewis N
 
134 Common Raven 2 23 May 2019 John Lewis N
 
135 Common Redstart 8 23 May 2019 John Lewis N
 
136 Tree Pipit 1 23 May 2019 John Lewis N
 
137 Eurasian Curlew 1 23 May 2019 Steve Alley
 
Linhope Estate, Northumberland
138 Whinchat 1 23 May 2019 Steve Alley
 
Linhope Estate, Northumberland
139 Osprey 1 23 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
140 Wood Lark 2 23 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
141 Common Loon 2 23 May 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
142 Manx Shearwater 75 23 May 2019 Ilya Maclean
 
143 White-throated Dipper 1 23 May 2019 Mike Bell
 
Bridges valley, England, GB (52.562, -2.889), Shropshire
144 European Pied Flycatcher 3 23 May 2019 Mike Bell
 
Bridges valley, England, GB (52.562, -2.889), Shropshire
145 Eurasian Wigeon 1 23 May 2019 Chris Rymer
 
146 Water Rail 1 23 May 2019 Chris Rymer
 
147 Barnacle Goose 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352), Cambridgeshire
148 European Turtle-Dove 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352), Cambridgeshire
149 Corn Bunting 2 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352), Cambridgeshire
150 Gray Partridge 2 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
151 Common Snipe 1 23 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
152 Little Owl 1 23 May 2019 Ged Russell N
 
Durham Tees Valley Airport, Darlington GB-England (54.5110,-1.4337), Durham
153 Common Nightingale 2 22 May 2019 David Bradnum
 
swallow sp. 1 22 May 2019 Les Scott
 
4 The Gables, Sturmer, England, GB (52.068, 0.473), Essex
154 Great Reed Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Arto Maatta N
 
155 Roseate Tern 13 22 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
156 Northern Wheatear 1 22 May 2019 Tony Donovan
 
Fennes Road, England, GB (51.907, 0.55), Essex
157 Little Gull 1 22 May 2019 Dave Andrews
 
158 Little Tern 19 22 May 2019 Dave Andrews
 
159 Red-breasted Merganser 1 22 May 2019 Steve Alley
 
160 Brambling 1 22 May 2019 Andrew Jarwick N
 
161 Cattle Egret 7 22 May 2019 Ian Pearson
 
162 Glossy Ibis 1 22 May 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
163 Bar-headed Goose 1 22 May 2019 Teri Jones
 
164 Lesser Redpoll 2 22 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
Sylvia sp. 2 22 May 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 22 May 2019 Michael Hooper
 
165 Brant X 22 May 2019 Ali Cable
 
166 European Golden-Plover 1 22 May 2019 David Nunn
 
167 Ruff 3 22 May 2019 David Nunn N
 
168 Ring Ouzel 1 22 May 2019 Ian Grant
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 22 May 2019 Paul Fisher
 
169 Common Quail 1 22 May 2019 Steve Alley N
 
Near Beale, Northumberland
passerine sp. X 22 May 2019 Eric Olson
 
170 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 22 May 2019 Ann Crawford N
 
171 Northern Pintail 2 22 May 2019 Steve Keen
 
172 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Chris Mills
 
Holme, 3 Beach Road, Hunstanton GB-England (52.9649,0.5258), Norfolk
173 Wood Warbler 1 22 May 2019 andrew dutton N
 
174 Spotted Redshank 1 21 May 2019 Eric Brown Brown
 
Adwick Wetlands., South Yorkshire
175 Temminck's Stint 1 21 May 2019 Shaun Robson P
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 21 May 2019 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 21 May 2019 Rupert Evershed
 
176 Baikal Teal 4 21 May 2019 Paul Killip N
 
PE13, Wisbech GB-England (52.5870,-0.0111), Cambridgeshire
177 Common Scoter 1 21 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
178 Whimbrel 7 21 May 2019 Shaun Robson N
 
179 Red-throated Loon 1 21 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
180 Pink-footed Goose 1 21 May 2019 Dave Panchaud N
 
181 Willow Ptarmigan 7 21 May 2019 Steve Alley
 
182 Bluethroat 1 21 May 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Sheringham BO, Norfolk
183 Willow Tit X 21 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Tewet Tarn, Cumbria
184 Red Knot 1 20 May 2019 R Gardner
 
185 Whiskered Tern 1 20 May 2019 Jacob Everitt N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 20 May 2019 Philipp Boersch-Supan
 
186 Yellow-legged Gull 1 20 May 2019 Niall Keogh N
 
187 Eurasian Dotterel 2 20 May 2019 David Nunn
 
188 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 20 May 2019 Mercedes Alpizar N
 
189 Wood Sandpiper 1 20 May 2019 Mercedes Alpizar
 
tern sp. 1 20 May 2019 Alexander Lees N
 
large alcid sp. 100 20 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
190 Short-eared Owl 1 19 May 2019 Fraser Simpson
 
191 Stilt Sandpiper 1 19 May 2019 Elliot Montieth P
 
192 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 19 May 2019 gary taylor N
 
ME3, Rochester GB-England (51.4606,0.5402), Kent
193 Curlew Sandpiper 1 19 May 2019 Mark Peers
 
194 Little Stint 1 19 May 2019 Mark Peers
 
195 Hawfinch 1 19 May 2019 Mark Anderson
 
196 Black Tern 1 19 May 2019 Shaun Robson
 
197 Red-necked Phalarope 1 19 May 2019 Thomas Worthington N
 
finch sp. 3 19 May 2019 David Minney N
 
1 Lower Way, Harpford, England, GB (50,703, -3,291), Devon
198 Red Crossbill X 19 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit 1 19 May 2019 Ron Scott
 
199 Ruddy Duck 4 19 May 2019 Christopher Ferro
 
200 Black Redstart 1 19 May 2019 John Reeves
 
201 Dusky Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
202 Parasitic Jaeger 3 19 May 2019 John Reeves
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 2 19 May 2019 Steve Keen
 
203 Caspian Gull 1 19 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
204 Eurasian Woodcock 2 18 May 2019 Thomas Gibson
 
205 Common Redpoll 1 18 May 2019 Keith Marsay P
 
Scalby Road, Scarborough GB-England (54.2817,-0.4318), North Yorkshire
206 Red-backed Shrike 1 18 May 2019 Steve Alley N
 
207 Fieldfare 2 18 May 2019 Mike Wittmer
 
1 Stafford Road, Stafford GB-England (52.8406,-2.0433), Staffordshire
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 10 18 May 2019 Peter Alfrey
 
208 Greater Scaup X 18 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
209 Pomarine Jaeger 1 18 May 2019 Stephen Dunstan N
 
Fleetwood Marine Lakes, Lancashire
210 Jack Snipe 1 18 May 2019 Richard Kurtz
 
211 Kentish Plover 1 17 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
212 Black Guillemot 4 17 May 2019 Alexander Lees P
 
shorebird sp. 8 16 May 2019 Anonymous User
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 16 May 2019 Anonymous User
 
213 Green Sandpiper 2 16 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 16 May 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
214 European Bee-eater 7 15 May 2019 Jake Blade N
 
215 Pied Crow 1 15 May 2019 Robert Rackliffe P
 
20–24 Harbour Street, Broadstairs GB-England (51.3590,1.4454), Kent
216 Savi's Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
217 Ferruginous Duck 1 15 May 2019 Alexander Lees P
 
alcid sp. X 15 May 2019 Gavin Haig
 
Columba sp. 2 14 May 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
Parsonage Farm Cottages, Hermitage, England, GB (51.445, -1.261), Berkshire
218 Little Bittern 1 14 May 2019 Thomas Gibson P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 14 May 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
Marlston Road, England, GB (51.447, -1.263), Berkshire
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 7 14 May 2019 Chris Allen
 
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe marshes, Norfolk
goose sp. 2 14 May 2019 Bridget Hribljan N
 
219 Red-billed Chough X 14 May 2019 Linda Warschauer
 
220 Redwing 1 14 May 2019 Donovan Rule
 
The Regent's Park, London GB-England (51.5276,-0.1484), London
221 Whooper Swan 1 14 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Bedlam Farm Cottage Sixteen Foot Bank, Wisbech GB-England (52.5360,0.1679), Cambridgeshire
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 13 May 2019 Joseph Monkhouse
 
Slanting Hill, Hermitage, England, GB (51.444, -1.267), Berkshire
222 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 13 May 2019 Patrick Finch N
 
223 Eurasian Wryneck 1 13 May 2019 Patrick Finch P
 
wagtail sp. 1 13 May 2019 Bridget Hribljan
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 13 May 2019 Reuben Braddock N
 
lark sp. 1 13 May 2019 Sheridan Coffey
 
white egret sp. 1 12 May 2019 Paul Hackett
 
Waterhay Nature Reserve, Wiltshire
224 Woodchat Shrike 1 12 May 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris N
 
TR12, Helston GB-England (50.0123,-5.1128), Cornwall
225 Marsh Warbler 2 12 May 2019 Sally Pedley
 
226 Bonaparte's Gull 1 12 May 2019 Alan Younger N
 
227 Golden Pheasant 1 12 May 2019 Saad Towheed
 
Baldwin Road, Beaconsfield, UK, Buckinghamshire
228 Hooded Crow 1 12 May 2019 Bethan Clyne N
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
229 Brown Shrike 1 11 May 2019 Bethan Clyne
 
Cowden, East Riding of Yorkshire
230 Purple Heron 1 11 May 2019 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Ferruginous x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 2 11 May 2019 Stu Buck P
 
231 Red-rumped Swallow 1 11 May 2019 Hector S N
 
Spiceball Country Park, Banbury GB-England (52.0718,-1.3323), Oxfordshire
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
232 Collared Flycatcher 1 11 May 2019 Bethan Clyne
 
233 Balearic Shearwater X 11 May 2019 Steve Bershader
 
UK: Dawn transit to the Isles of Scilly, Cornwall
234 Horned Lark 1 10 May 2019 Richard Bachman
 
235 Great Skua 1 10 May 2019 Ilya Maclean
 
236 Horned Grebe X 9 May 2019 Daniel Gornall
 
Water/Rock Pipit 1 9 May 2019 Stuart Robinson
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 9 May 2019 Steve Bershader N
 
237 Black Kite 1 9 May 2019 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle N
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9514,0.6133), Norfolk
bird sp. 1 8 May 2019 Anthony Vanderheyden N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 May 2019 Alec Lindsay
 
Kensington Gardens, London GB-England (51.5066,-0.1785), London
plover sp. 1 7 May 2019 Da Lo N
 
pipit sp. 1 7 May 2019 Craig Robson
 
238 Arctic Loon 1 7 May 2019 John Gowers
 
239 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 7 May 2019 Phil Hyde L
 
Gibraltar Point NNR, Lincolnshire
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 6 May 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
240 Twite 1 6 May 2019 Selvino de Kort
 
Jumble Hole, West Yorkshire
241 White-winged Tern 5 5 May 2019 Adam Winstanley N
 
242 Ring-necked Duck 1 5 May 2019 Nick McNeil-Watson N
 
Pett Level Road, Hastings GB-England (50.8990,0.7048), East Sussex
243 Red-footed Falcon 1 5 May 2019 Ken Smith N
 
IP12, Woodbridge GB-England (52.0923,1.4356), Suffolk
244 Tundra Swan 1 5 May 2019 Cindy Howells N
 
GL2, Gloucester GB-England (51.7376,-2.4128), Gloucestershire
245 European Serin 1 5 May 2019 Robert Rackliffe P
 
246 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 4 May 2019 Virginia Fairchild P
 
TN25, Ashford GB-England (51.1587,0.9076), Kent
247 Merlin 2 4 May 2019 Matthew Dryden
 
Carnigill Farm, Durham
248 Snow Goose 1 1 May 2019 Holly Draper
 
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Cambridgeshire
249 Ross's Goose 1 1 May 2019 Holly Draper
 
Ferry Meadows Country Park, Cambridgeshire
falcon sp. 1 30 Apr 2019 Todd Norris
 
Wistmans Wood walk, Devon
250 Little Bunting 1 30 Apr 2019 Paul French P
 
1 Greenfield Bungalows, Easington, East Riding of Yorkshire
251 Subalpine Warbler 1 29 Apr 2019 Phil Hyde L
 
Gibraltar Point NNR, Lincolnshire
252 Citrine Wagtail 1 28 Apr 2019 Steve Thorpe N
 
253 Alpine Swift 1 28 Apr 2019 Mike Wheeler P
 
Twite/Eurasian Linnet X 28 Apr 2019 Bethan Clyne
 
254 Velvet Scoter 4 28 Apr 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2019 Romulo Rios
 
255 Dark-eyed Junco 1 27 Apr 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris N
 
79 Atlantic Way, Bideford GB-England (51.0402,-4.2280), Devon
Tringa sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 Daisy Paul
 
Aythya sp. 1 26 Apr 2019 Thomas Gibson N
 
Emberiza sp. 1 26 Apr 2019 Richard Boon
 
jaeger sp. 1 26 Apr 2019 Peter Nason
 
256 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 25 Apr 2019 Michael Murphy N
 
257 Rough-legged Hawk 1 24 Apr 2019 Alex Berryman
 
258 Great Gray Shrike 1 24 Apr 2019 Tom Lansley
 
Lake District National Park, Keswick GB-England (54.6414,-3.0136), Cumbria
259 Ortolan Bunting 1 24 Apr 2019 Tony Donovan P
 
260 Water Pipit 1 24 Apr 2019 Peter Kennerley N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 24 Apr 2019 Ron Scott
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 24 Apr 2019 Magnus Andersson P
 
261 European Storm-Petrel 1 24 Apr 2019 Brian Stacey N
 
At anchor between Treso Island & St. Mary's Island, Cornwall
Parus sp. 7 24 Apr 2019 Huw Lloyd
 
Bank House Farm/Bawhill Woods, Shropshire
262 Red-necked Grebe 1 23 Apr 2019 Shaun Robson
 
263 White Stork 1 23 Apr 2019 Bill Sutherland N
 
264 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 23 Apr 2019 Roy Collins N
 
265 Long-tailed Duck 1 23 Apr 2019 Dave Andrews
 
266 Tundra Bean-Goose 6 22 Apr 2019 Richard Wilson
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 2 22 Apr 2019 Graeme Spinks N
 
peep sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Graham B Langley
 
UK Hill Head, Hampshire
267 Iceland Gull 1 21 Apr 2019 Paul Rose N
 
thrush sp. 1 21 Apr 2019 Andrew Steele
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 20 Apr 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby, Norfolk
268 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
269 Muscovy Duck 1 18 Apr 2019 Joshua Bell
 
loon sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 17 Apr 2019 Lewis Nygard
 
270 Smew 1 17 Apr 2019 Dave Andrews
 
redstart sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Diana Schmies
 
Marsh/Willow Tit X 15 Apr 2019 P N
 
fenland, Cambridgeshire
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 15 Apr 2019 Amy Lawes P
 
271 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 14 Apr 2019 Aravind Ramesh N
 
272 Glaucous Gull 1 14 Apr 2019 matt newport
 
London GB-England (51.5017,-0.1405), London
273 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 13 Apr 2019 April Bagwill N
 
274 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 12 Apr 2019 Steve Bale N
 
275 White-tailed Eagle 1 11 Apr 2019 Sean Offord N
 
Winterton-on-Sea area, Norfolk
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 11 Apr 2019 Amy Lawes
 
276 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 11 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe P
 
277 American Wigeon 1 9 Apr 2019 Steve Lister N
 
278 Hoary Redpoll 1 7 Apr 2019 Ashley Banwell P
 
279 Sooty Shearwater 1 6 Apr 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
280 Snow Bunting 1 2 Apr 2019 Stephen Thompson P
 
Follingsby Max, Tyne and Wear
281 Ringed Teal 1 1 Apr 2019 David Hodkinson N
 
282 Peregrine Falcon 2 31 Mar 2019 Laurence Pitcher
 
283 Bohemian Waxwing 12 31 Mar 2019 Eric Barnes
 
Station Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne GB-England (55.0159,-1.5674), Tyne and Wear
284 Common Goldeneye X 31 Mar 2019 Tony Sweetland
 
285 Eared Grebe 4 31 Mar 2019 Tony Sweetland
 
286 Cirl Bunting 4 31 Mar 2019 Lewis Lawes P
 
287 Common Crane 2 30 Mar 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
grebe sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Mary Mazzocco
 
Hyde Park, London GB-England (51.5050,-0.1597), London
288 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 30 Mar 2019 David Bradnum
 
Turdus sp. 1 25 Mar 2019 Julian Fisher
 
United Kingdom, South Yorkshire
289 Ring-billed Gull 1 24 Mar 2019 Graham B Langley N
 
290 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 24 Mar 2019 Robert Rackliffe N
 
godwit sp. 50 24 Mar 2019 Ben Lucking N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 21 Mar 2019 Elinor Gorrell N
 
Dales Way, England, GB (54.005, -1.909), North Yorkshire
swan sp. 12 12 Mar 2019 Robert Fisher N
 
GB-EN Loyn Bridge, Lancaster (54.1222,-2.6420), Lancashire
291 Taiga Bean-Goose X 11 Mar 2019 Paul Bate
 
WWT Welney, Norfolk
292 Yellow-billed Loon 1 10 Mar 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk
Riparia sp. 1 10 Mar 2019 Ken Noble N
 
Hedgecourt Lake, Felbridge, Surrey, Surrey
293 Lapland Longspur 1 2 Mar 2019 Steve Patmore
 
crossbill sp. 1 23 Feb 2019 Abel Barker
 
England, GB (51.145, -0.57), Surrey
Accipiter sp. 2 22 Feb 2019 David Hodkinson N
 
Anas sp. 1 22 Feb 2019 Nárgila Moura N
 
294 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 17 Feb 2019 Jimmy Mancini N
 
295 Hume's Warbler 1 9 Feb 2019 Paul Hunter N
 
Littlestone, Kent
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 9 Feb 2019 Peter Denyer N
 
Hampden Park, Eastbourne GB-England (50.7945,0.2662), East Sussex
296 Black-browed Albatross 1 9 Feb 2019 Ilya Maclean N
 
Tundra/Whooper Swan 25 6 Feb 2019 Mark Anderson
 
297 Richard's Pipit 1 6 Feb 2019 howard taffs N
 
298 Hen Harrier 1 31 Jan 2019 Rob Martin N
 
299 Northern Goshawk 1 30 Jan 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
300 Rosy Starling 1 26 Jan 2019 Oliver Simms N
 
27 Sherwood Road, Seaford, England, GB (50.777, 0.107), East Sussex
shrike sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
NN6, Hanging Houghton(52.3627,-0.9195), Northamptonshire
301 Lesser Scaup 1 20 Jan 2019 Colin Lamond N
 
302 Black Scoter 1 20 Jan 2019 Eric Barnes N
 
TD15, Berwick-upon-Tweed GB-England (55.7258,-1.9469), Northumberland
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 19 Jan 2019 K B P
 
Anser sp. 1 18 Jan 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
Braeford Close, Norwich, Norfolk
Herring x Caspian Gull (hybrid) 1 6 Jan 2019 Josh Jones N
 
crow/raven sp. 10 6 Jan 2019 Ray Scally
 
303 Pacific Loon 1 5 Jan 2019 Liam Andrews N
 
304 Dovekie 1 15 Dec 2018 Keith Cowton N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 9 Dec 2018 James Kennerley N
 
305 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 9 Dec 2018 EDWARD PAXTON N
 
306 Red Phalarope 1 18 Nov 2018 Simon Mitchell
 
307 King Eider 1 17 Nov 2018 Gabriel Jamie N
 
308 Pallid Swift 1 16 Nov 2018 Paul Hunter N
 
New Romney, Kent
309 Little Swift 1 12 Nov 2018 Keith Robson N
 
310 Spotted Sandpiper 1 10 Nov 2018 Bryn Morris-Hale N
 
Parrot/Red Crossbill 4 10 Nov 2018 Craig Robson N
 
311 Pied Wheatear 1 9 Nov 2018 Mike Wheeler P
 
312 Siberian Stonechat 1 8 Nov 2018 Frank Bruce N
 
track near beach road, Norfolk
wheatear sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Andy Benson P
 
swift sp. 1 4 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
North Foreland Golf Course, Kent
redpoll sp. 1 4 Nov 2018 James Kennerley N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 3 Nov 2018 Josh Hedley N
 
Velvet/White-winged Scoter 6 31 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
313 Barred Warbler 1 31 Oct 2018 Ashley Banwell N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 29 Oct 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
314 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 29 Oct 2018 John George Richardson P
 
315 Gray Catbird 1 29 Oct 2018 Joel Clegg P
 
TR19, Penzance GB-England (50.0679,-5.7017), Cornwall
Common/Oriental Cuckoo 1 28 Oct 2018 Gyorgy Szimuly N
 
Huttoft Road, Alford GB-England (53.2569,0.2444), Lincolnshire
316 Sabine's Gull 1 28 Oct 2018 Bill Sutherland N
 
317 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 28 Oct 2018 Simon Mitchell P
 
skua sp. 2 28 Oct 2018 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
318 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 28 Oct 2018 Keith Robson N
 
Souter Point, Whitburn, Tyne and Wear
Asio sp. 2 27 Oct 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
shearwater sp. 6 26 Oct 2018 Erich & Janice Hetzel
 
319 Rustic Bunting 1 26 Oct 2018 Erich & Janice Hetzel N
 
320 Surf Scoter 1 25 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
321 Gull-billed Tern 2 24 Oct 2018 Keith Cowton N
 
Haughton Strother GP NE46, Hexham GB-England (55.0585,-2.1606), Northumberland
322 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 24 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
323 American Golden-Plover 1 24 Oct 2018 Paul Hunter N
 
324 Red-eyed Vireo 1 22 Oct 2018 Rich Addison N
 
Isles of Scilly, Cornwall
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 4 22 Oct 2018 Chris Sharpe N
 
Thieves' Lane, Rocklands, England, GB (52.544, 0.941), Norfolk
325 Great Shearwater 30 20 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
326 Spotted Crake 1 16 Oct 2018 George Best N
 
327 Olive-backed Pipit 1 16 Oct 2018 Andrew Steele N
 
328 White-rumped Swift 1 14 Oct 2018 Alan Whitehead N
 
329 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 14 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
330 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 13 Oct 2018 Mike Wheeler N
 
331 Greenish Warbler 1 11 Oct 2018 Chris Allen N
 
332 Pallid Harrier 1 8 Oct 2018 Matthew Cunningham N
 
333 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 8 Oct 2018 Jacob Spinks P
 
334 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2018 Ray Scally P
 
Eurasian Wigeon x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 4 Oct 2018 Simon Mitchell P
 
harrier sp. 1 2 Oct 2018 Jackie edwards
 
335 Baird's Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2018 Alan Whitehead N
 
Easington lagoons, East Riding of Yorkshire
336 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 28 Sep 2018 Shaun Robson N
 
Huntspill, England, GB (51.202, -3.001), Somerset
Sterna sp. 1 22 Sep 2018 Chris Sharpe N
 
337 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 20 Sep 2018 Peter Kennerley N
 
338 Melodious Warbler 1 9 Sep 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
Lizard, Cornwall
339 Common Rosefinch 1 9 Sep 2018 Stuart Mackenzie N
 
340 Booted Warbler 1 7 Sep 2018 John George Richardson P
 
341 Corn Crake 1 7 Sep 2018 Julio Delgado www.piculetbirding.com N
 
342 Cory's Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2018 Steve Lister
 
343 European Honey-buzzard 2 2 Sep 2018 Tony Sztypuljak N
 
Boniface Downs East, Isle of Wight
344 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2018 Peter Nason N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 1 Sep 2018 Alexander Lees N
 
GB (50.03, -5.609), Cornwall
345 Marbled Teal 1 27 Aug 2018 Steve Alley P
 
Zino's/Fea's Petrel 1 27 Aug 2018 Ryan Irvine P
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk
346 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 26 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
347 Icterine Warbler 1 23 Aug 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
348 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 19 Aug 2018 Oscar Dewhurst N
 
Seaton Carew Golf Club, Durham
349 Solitary Sandpiper 1 14 Aug 2018 Matthew Macfadyen N
 
TR24, Isles of Scilly GB-England (49.9522,-6.3331), Cornwall
Calidris sp. 1 11 Aug 2018 David Hodkinson N
 
Terrington Marsh, Norfolk
350 Marsh Sandpiper 1 11 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
351 Western Swamphen 1 2 Aug 2018 Elliot Montieth P
 
352 Franklin's Gull 1 25 Jul 2018 Keith Cowton N
 
Scaling Dam Reservoir, North York Moors National Park, Saltburn-by-the-Sea GB-England (54.5021,-0.8575), North Yorkshire
353 Sooty Tern 1 19 Jul 2018 Oscar Dewhurst N
 
354 Greater Sand-Plover 1 15 Jul 2018 Andrew Orgill P
 
Easington Beach, East Riding of Yorkshire
355 Royal Tern 1 20 Jun 2018 Josh Jones N
 
356 Monk Parakeet 2 16 Jun 2018 Jacob C. Cooper N
 
Hayes, London
357 Moltoni's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2018 Graeme Spinks N
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 27 May 2018 D Bellamy N
 
Irish Sea (53.9475,-3.1067), Lancashire
358 Terek Sandpiper 1 19 May 2018 Robert Rackliffe P
 
359 American Bittern 1 14 May 2018 Michael Hoit N
 
360 Laughing Gull 1 11 May 2018 Mike Prince P
 
361 Red-throated Pipit 1 11 May 2018 Peter Kennerley N
 
362 Snowy Owl 1 10 May 2018 Phil Hyde
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 6 May 2018 Steve Alley P
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 17 Apr 2018 James L Taylor N
 
363 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 11 Apr 2018 Paul Hunter N
 
hawk sp. 1 5 Apr 2018 Alexander Lees N
 
sparrow sp. 1 2 Apr 2018 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hounslow Central Tube Station, London
364 Parrot Crossbill 14 24 Mar 2018 Patrick Finch P
 
Santon Warren, Norfolk
scoter sp. X 21 Mar 2018 Lees-Moura Autonomous Recorders L
 
Brosscroft property, Derbyshire
365 Ross's Gull 1 6 Mar 2018 Howard Smith P
 
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) 1 6 Mar 2018 James gilroy N
 
366 Pine Bunting 1 18 Feb 2018 Robert Rackliffe N
 
jay sp. 80 3 Feb 2018 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
367 Red-breasted Goose 1 31 Jan 2018 Clive & Sheila Williamson N
 
368 Desert Wheatear 1 20 Jan 2018 Jon Lowes P
 
Whitby, North Yorkshire
Black-headed x Mediterranean Gull (hybrid) 1 7 Jan 2018 Josh Jones N
 
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 6 Jan 2018 Simon Priestnall
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 1 Jan 2018 Mark Welford
 
Common x Hoary Redpoll (hybrid) 1 26 Dec 2017 Peter Kennerley P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 7 Dec 2017 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 24 Nov 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch, Norfolk
369 Wilson's Phalarope 1 22 Oct 2017 Graeme Spinks N
 
370 Radde's Warbler 1 18 Oct 2017 Toby Austin P
 
St. Adhelm's Head, Dorset
371 Two-barred Warbler 1 18 Oct 2017 Toby Austin P
 
St. Adhelm's Head, Dorset
372 Arctic Warbler 1 15 Oct 2017 Simon Priestnall
 
373 Eastern Orphean Warbler 1 14 Oct 2017 Paul Chapman P
 
374 Wilson's Snipe X 11 Oct 2017 Paul Sullivan
 
St. Mary's--Porth Hellick Pool, Cornwall
375 Cackling Goose 1 10 Oct 2017 Paul Chapman P
 
376 Isabelline Wheatear 1 9 Oct 2017 David Broadley N
 
377 Cedar Waxwing X 9 Oct 2017 Paul Sullivan
 
St. Agnes--Browarth Point, Cornwall
378 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 3 Oct 2017 Bryn Morris-Hale N
 
Ryhope, Tyne and Wear
379 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler X 20 Sep 2017 Paul Sullivan
 
Burnham Overy Staithe, Norfolk
380 Least Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2017 Colin Lamond N
 
waterfowl sp. 100 4 Sep 2017 Douglas Ball N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 15 4 Sep 2017 Dominic Garcia-Hall N
 
381 Fea's Petrel 1 2 Sep 2017 Ilya Maclean N
 
382 Black-winged Stilt 2 25 Aug 2017 Peter Carr N
 
383 Yellow Warbler 1 21 Aug 2017 R Gardner N
 
384 Aquatic Warbler 1 21 Aug 2017 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks) N
 
385 Caspian Tern 1 17 Aug 2017 Dave Andrews P
 
merganser sp. 5 12 Aug 2017 Bill Rowe N
 
Hadrian's Wall Path, Corbridge to Humshaugh, Northumberland
386 Black Stork 1 24 Jul 2017 Jack Dawson
 
Dunsby Fen, Bourne, Lincolnshire
387 Collared Pratincole 1 14 Jul 2017 Jack Dawson
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 7 9 Jul 2017 Manu Santa-Cruz
 
388 Amur Falcon 1 7 Jul 2017 Paul Chapman P
 
Polgigga, Cornwall
389 Elegant Tern 1 18 Jun 2017 Oliver Simms
 
Pagham Harbour, West Sussex
390 Squacco Heron 1 12 Jun 2017 Robert Rackliffe N
 
391 Tawny Pipit 1 10 May 2017 Dave Andrews N
 
Ficedula sp.