Hertfordshire Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rob Martin 27 Jan 2020 11
Paul Lewis 26 Jan 2020 5
Chris Lotz - Birding Ecotours (www.birdingecotours.com) 26 Jan 2020 7
Paul Lewis 26 Jan 2020 27
Gregor Murray 26 Jan 2020 1
Ian Murray 26 Jan 2020 1
Rob Martin 26 Jan 2020 15
Rachel Pearce 26 Jan 2020 7
Phil Bishop 26 Jan 2020 8
Phil Bishop 26 Jan 2020 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Toby Austin
255
2 Paul Lewis
203
3 Andrew Steele
198
4 Rick Simpson
186
5 Maple Lodge Conservation Society
178
6 stephen carter
163
7 Simon Priestnall
162
7 Phil Bishop
162
9 Stephen Harris
150
10 Graham B Langley
149
Top 100 eBirders...

256 Species 10,266 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Graylag Goose 5 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
2 Canada Goose 18 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
3 Egyptian Goose 2 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
4 Gadwall 8 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
5 Common Buzzard 1 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
6 Rock Pigeon 6 26 Jan 2020 Chris Lotz - Birding Ecotours (www.birdingecotours.com)
 
323 Mutton Lane, Potters Bar GB-England (51.6983,-0.1991)
7 Common Wood-Pigeon 7 26 Jan 2020 Chris Lotz - Birding Ecotours (www.birdingecotours.com)
 
323 Mutton Lane, Potters Bar GB-England (51.6983,-0.1991)
8 Black-headed Gull 3 26 Jan 2020 Chris Lotz - Birding Ecotours (www.birdingecotours.com)
 
323 Mutton Lane, Potters Bar GB-England (51.6983,-0.1991)
9 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 26 Jan 2020 Chris Lotz - Birding Ecotours (www.birdingecotours.com)
 
323 Mutton Lane, Potters Bar GB-England (51.6983,-0.1991)
10 Eurasian Jackdaw 1 26 Jan 2020 Chris Lotz - Birding Ecotours (www.birdingecotours.com)
 
323 Mutton Lane, Potters Bar GB-England (51.6983,-0.1991)
11 European Starling 55 26 Jan 2020 Chris Lotz - Birding Ecotours (www.birdingecotours.com)
 
323 Mutton Lane, Potters Bar GB-England (51.6983,-0.1991)
12 European Robin 1 26 Jan 2020 Chris Lotz - Birding Ecotours (www.birdingecotours.com)
 
323 Mutton Lane, Potters Bar GB-England (51.6983,-0.1991)
13 Mute Swan 1 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
14 Northern Shoveler 6 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
15 Mallard 42 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
16 Common Pochard 5 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
17 Tufted Duck 19 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
18 Little Grebe 3 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
19 Eurasian Moorhen 10 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
20 Eurasian Coot 20 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
21 Mew Gull 1 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
22 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
23 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
24 Eurasian Magpie 3 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
25 Carrion Crow 1 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
26 Coal Tit 2 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
27 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
28 Great Tit 4 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
29 Eurasian Wren 2 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
30 Eurasian Blackbird 2 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
31 Dunnock 1 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
32 Common Chaffinch 30 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
33 European Goldfinch 7 26 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
34 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 26 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road
35 Red Kite 1 26 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road
36 Rook 24 26 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road
37 Eurasian Skylark 1 26 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road
38 House Sparrow 2 26 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road
39 Eurasian Kestrel 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Bishop
 
40 Yellowhammer 7 26 Jan 2020 Phil Bishop
 
41 Gray Partridge 2 26 Jan 2020 Phil Bishop
 
42 European Stonechat 1 26 Jan 2020 Phil Bishop
 
43 White Wagtail 10 26 Jan 2020 Phil Bishop
 
44 Corn Bunting 8 26 Jan 2020 Phil Bishop N
 
45 Green-winged Teal 10 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
46 Great Crested Grebe 1 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
47 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
48 Herring Gull 1 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
49 Great Cormorant 13 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
50 Gray Heron 12 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
51 Little Egret 1 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
52 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
53 Eurasian Jay 1 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
54 Goldcrest 1 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
55 Song Thrush 4 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
56 Redwing 6 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
57 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 8 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
58 Meadow Pipit 2 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
59 European Greenfinch 1 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
60 Reed Bunting 3 26 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 26 Jan 2020 Andrew Steele
 
61 Stock Dove 6 26 Jan 2020 Andrew Steele
 
62 Northern Lapwing 1 26 Jan 2020 Andrew Steele
 
falcon sp. 1 26 Jan 2020 Andrew Steele N
 
63 Long-tailed Tit 4 26 Jan 2020 Andrew Steele
 
64 Mistle Thrush 3 26 Jan 2020 Andrew Steele
 
65 Fieldfare 4 26 Jan 2020 Andrew Steele
 
66 Gray Wagtail 1 26 Jan 2020 Andrew Steele
 
67 Eurasian Linnet 10 26 Jan 2020 Andrew Steele
 
68 Common Goldeneye 7 26 Jan 2020 SERGIO CALDERON N
 
69 Water Rail 1 26 Jan 2020 SERGIO CALDERON N
 
70 Great Black-backed Gull 1 26 Jan 2020 SERGIO CALDERON
 
71 Cetti's Warbler 1 26 Jan 2020 SERGIO CALDERON N
 
72 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 25 Jan 2020 Gregor Murray
 
73 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 25 Jan 2020 Chris Ruis
 
74 Eurasian Treecreeper 2 25 Jan 2020 Chris Ruis
 
75 Eurasian Wigeon 4 24 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
76 Red-crested Pochard 2 24 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
77 Common Snipe 3 24 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
78 Barn Owl 1 24 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
79 Eurasian Siskin 1 24 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
80 Common Kingfisher 1 24 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
81 Lesser Redpoll 4 24 Jan 2020 Chris Leonard
 
82 Jack Snipe 3 24 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
83 Eurasian Blackcap 1 24 Jan 2020 Amelia Edwards N
 
Heron Way, Hatfield, England, GB (51.753, -0.229)
84 Red-legged Partridge 9 24 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
East End Green landfill
85 Caspian Gull 1 21 Jan 2020 Barry Reed N
 
86 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 20 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road
87 Yellow-legged Gull 1 20 Jan 2020 Barry Reed N
 
88 Marsh Tit 1 20 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
89 Common Raven 2 19 Jan 2020 Simon Priestnall
 
England, GB (51.794, -0.01)
90 Common Merganser 1 19 Jan 2020 Barry Reed N
 
91 Eurasian Woodcock 1 19 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
92 Great Bittern 1 19 Jan 2020 Barry Reed
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 18 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
93 Smew 2 18 Jan 2020 Rob Martin P
 
94 Little Owl 2 18 Jan 2020 Chris Ruis
 
95 Hawfinch 1 18 Jan 2020 Chris Ruis
 
96 Common Chiffchaff 1 18 Jan 2020 SERGIO CALDERON
 
97 Barnacle Goose 1 15 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
98 Brambling 1 13 Jan 2020 Matthew Cunningham
 
99 Cattle Egret 2 13 Jan 2020 Christopher Davies N
 
100 Green Sandpiper 1 12 Jan 2020 Oliver Simms
 
101 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Jan 2020 Chris Ruis
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 10 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 8 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
102 European Golden-Plover 40 5 Jan 2020 Rob Martin
 
103 Merlin 2 5 Jan 2020 Rob Martin P
 
104 Common Shelduck 1 5 Jan 2020 John Slee
 
105 Whooper Swan 1 28 Dec 2019 Marion Bertuzzo
 
106 Tawny Owl 1 22 Dec 2019 Andrew Steele
 
107 Northern Pintail 2 18 Dec 2019 Tom Wilson
 
goose sp. 1 28 Nov 2019 Drew Whitelegg
 
Fairlands Park, Stevenage
thrush sp. 1 27 Nov 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
Wallington
Columba sp. 1 27 Nov 2019 Drew Whitelegg N
 
Welwyn Garden City
108 Mandarin Duck 11 22 Nov 2019 Drew Whitelegg
 
Digswell Lake
109 Little Bittern 1 14 Nov 2019 Toby Austin P
 
110 Bearded Reedling X 6 Nov 2019 Allan Meadows
 
111 Great Egret 1 3 Nov 2019 Andrew Steele
 
112 Black Redstart 1 31 Oct 2019 Ian Murray
 
Water/Rock Pipit 1 22 Oct 2019 Barry Reed N
 
113 Pied Avocet 1 21 Oct 2019 Barry Reed P
 
duck sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Dylan Yaffy
 
114 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 20 Oct 2019 Barry Reed N
 
115 Common House-Martin 5 19 Oct 2019 Barry Reed
 
Westmill Tip (south side), Ware
116 Common Firecrest 1 19 Oct 2019 Barry Reed P
 
117 Dunlin 1 16 Oct 2019 Geoff Horn
 
118 Barn Swallow 10 15 Oct 2019 Barry Reed
 
119 Eurasian Hobby 1 14 Oct 2019 Barry Reed N
 
120 Ruddy Turnstone 1 13 Oct 2019 Andrew Steele
 
121 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Andrew Steele N
 
gull sp. 80 12 Oct 2019 Dickens Theodore
 
122 Rock Pipit 1 8 Oct 2019 Barry Reed
 
123 Spotted Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2019 Paul Lewis P
 
124 Willow Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Maple Lodge Conservation Society N
 
125 Bank Swallow 7 29 Sep 2019 Chris Leonard
 
126 Common Sandpiper 1 28 Sep 2019 Andrew Steele
 
127 Garden Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Andrew Steele
 
Garden (bridle close)
128 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Andrew Steele
 
129 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 21 Sep 2019 Phil Bishop N
 
Shaftenhoe End
130 Northern Wheatear 1 17 Sep 2019 Paul Lewis
 
131 Common Swift 1 16 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road
132 Garganey 2 15 Sep 2019 Marion Bertuzzo
 
133 Black-tailed Godwit 1 15 Sep 2019 Phil Bishop
 
Tyttenhanger
134 Sedge Warbler 2 14 Sep 2019 Andrew Steele
 
135 Greater Whitethroat 1 14 Sep 2019 Andrew Steele
 
136 Whinchat 2 10 Sep 2019 Barry Reed
 
137 Common Tern 2 8 Sep 2019 Maple Lodge Conservation Society
 
138 Lesser Whitethroat 1 7 Sep 2019 Barry Reed
 
Westmill Tip (south side), Ware
139 Eurasian Wryneck 1 6 Sep 2019 Stephen Younger
 
140 European Pied Flycatcher 1 4 Sep 2019 Sara Burch
 
Potters Bar Garden
141 Common Nightingale 1 2 Sep 2019 Sara Burch
 
Potters Bar Garden
142 Osprey 1 1 Sep 2019 Barry Reed N
 
143 Common Redstart 1 1 Sep 2019 Barry Reed
 
East End Green landfill
144 Common Cuckoo 1 31 Aug 2019 Simon Priestnall N
 
145 Tree Pipit 1 21 Aug 2019 Barry Reed N
 
146 Common Greenshank 3 14 Aug 2019 Barry Reed N
 
147 Common Ringed Plover 1 13 Aug 2019 Barry Reed N
 
148 Little Ringed Plover 1 13 Aug 2019 Barry Reed
 
149 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 6 Aug 2019 Barry Reed
 
150 Common Scoter 1 31 Jul 2019 Paul Lewis P
 
151 Common Redshank 1 26 Jul 2019 Andrew Steele
 
finch sp. 1 26 Jul 2019 Peggy Baker
 
152 Common Quail 1 22 Jul 2019 Simon Priestnall
 
Royal Vet College
153 Eurasian Curlew 2 22 Jul 2019 Rob Martin
 
Baldock--Norton Road
154 Red Crossbill 7 21 Jul 2019 Rob Martin N
 
Baldock--Norton Road
155 Curlew Sandpiper 1 24 Jun 2019 Andrew Steele P
 
156 Ring-necked Duck 1 12 Jun 2019 Stuart Smith N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 5 Jun 2019 Barry Reed N
 
Stapleford landfill
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Jun 2019 Matthew Cunningham
 
Larus sp. 1 26 May 2019 Hugo Rainey
 
Shaftenhoe End, Royston GB-England (52.0224,0.0519)
157 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
158 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 15 May 2019 Barry Reed N
 
swallow sp. X 14 May 2019 Clare Lickfold
 
159 Black Tern 2 14 May 2019 Clare Lickfold
 
160 Arctic Tern 1 9 May 2019 Barry Reed
 
161 Little Gull 1 8 May 2019 Andrew Steele P
 
162 Ring Ouzel 1 7 May 2019 Paul Lewis N
 
163 European Turtle-Dove 2 6 May 2019 Saad Towheed
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 10 Apr 2019 Steve Blake
 
AL4, St Albans GB-England (51.7355,-0.2744)
lark sp. X 8 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Ayot Little Green Lane, England, GB (51,816, -0,232)
164 Mediterranean Gull 1 23 Mar 2019 Paul Lewis P
 
165 Common Redpoll 1 16 Mar 2019 Andrew Steele P
 
166 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 13 Mar 2019 Maple Lodge Conservation Society N
 
167 Greater Scaup 2 10 Mar 2019 Christopher Davies
 
168 Bohemian Waxwing 1 23 Feb 2019 Andrew Steele P
 
Butterfield Road, Wheathampstead,
169 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 22 Feb 2019 Stephen Harris N
 
170 Ferruginous Duck 1 9 Feb 2019 Oliver Simms N
 
171 Hen Harrier 1 31 Jan 2019 Rob Martin N
 
172 Golden Pheasant 1 21 Jan 2019 Clare Lickfold
 
173 White Stork 1 10 Jan 2019 Paul Lewis P
 
174 Short-eared Owl 1 16 Dec 2018 Paul Lewis N
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 21 Nov 2018 Paul Lewis P
 
175 Horned Grebe 1 18 Nov 2018 John McBride
 
wagtail sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Martin Brookes N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 20 Oct 2018 Janhvi Vyas
 
176 Spotted Crake 1 16 Oct 2018 George Best N
 
177 Pallid Harrier 1 8 Oct 2018 Matthew Cunningham N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 8 Sep 2018 Elizabeth Ferber N
 
Shantock Lane
178 Wood Sandpiper 2 3 Sep 2018 Andrew Steele P
 
179 Sandwich Tern 2 15 Jul 2018 Paul Lewis N
 
tern sp. 1 7 Jul 2018 John McBride
 
180 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 16 Apr 2018 Simon Priestnall N
 
181 Water Pipit 1 11 Apr 2018 Rob Martin
 
182 Ruff 1 4 Mar 2018 Maple Lodge Conservation Society N
 
Turdus sp. 1 15 Feb 2018 Andre Moncrieff
 
Hastoe Lane, Tring GB-England (51.7896,-0.6616)
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 1 11 Feb 2018 Lea Callan
 
183 Parrot Crossbill 3 5 Jan 2018 Niall Keogh P
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 2 22 Dec 2017 Michael Hooper
 
Broxbourne Woods, SE of Monks Green entrance
184 Black Swan 1 12 Dec 2017 Paul Lewis P
 
185 Snow Bunting 1 23 Nov 2017 Andrew Steele P
 
186 Pink-footed Goose 2 15 Oct 2017 Andrew Steele P
 
187 Little Stint 1 8 Oct 2017 Andrew Steele P
 
188 White-winged Tern 1 17 Sep 2017 Simon Priestnall
 
189 Spotted Redshank 1 9 Sep 2017 Andrew Steele
 
190 Eurasian Dotterel 4 29 Apr 2017 Kit Britten N
 
GB-England-Royston-SG8 - 52.0192x-0.0470
191 Ruddy Duck X 2 Jan 2017 stephen carter
 
Maple lodge
192 Purple Heron 1 11 Jun 2016 Toby Austin P
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 5 21 May 2016 Maura Deegan
 
GB-England-Waltham Abbey-River Lea - 51.7056x-0.0096
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 2 23 Apr 2016 Michael Hooper
 
St Ippolyts TL12Y
193 Wood Lark 1 8 Apr 2016 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
Route between Heathrow and Essex
194 Bonaparte's Gull 1 11 Jan 2016 Paul Lewis N
 
passerine sp. 7 10 Oct 2015 Phil Stepanian
 
195 Roseate Tern 1 12 May 2015 Andrew Steele P
 
196 Wood Warbler 1 19 Apr 2015 Andrew Steele P
 
197 Bluethroat 1 13 Apr 2015 london & surrey bird club data
 
198 Rough-legged Hawk 1 16 Nov 2014 Monte Neate-Clegg P
 
Hay Street
199 Temminck's Stint 2 21 May 2014 Alix d'Entremont P
 
cormorant sp. 1 9 Mar 2014 David Harrison N
 
Hanbury Manor and Vicinity
200 Glossy Ibis 1 9 Nov 2013 The Twites Birding data
 
201 Long-tailed Duck 1 30 Oct 2013 Toby Austin
 
202 Great Gray Shrike 1 9 Feb 2013 Toby Austin P
 
203 Glaucous Gull 1 27 Jan 2013 Andrew Steele
 
pipit sp. 1 3 Nov 2012 Simon Priestnall
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 7 Sep 2012 Christopher Davies N
 
204 Sabine's Gull 1 4 Jul 2012 Andrew Steele P
 
205 Whimbrel 1 5 May 2012 Steve Blake
 
206 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 5 May 2012 Steve Blake
 
207 Red Knot X 11 Oct 2011 Toby Austin
 
208 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2011 Toby Austin
 
209 Eared Grebe 10 27 Mar 2011 Andrew Steele P
 
210 Red-footed Falcon 1 30 May 2010 Andrew Steele P
 
211 Parasitic Jaeger 1 2 May 2010 Toby Austin
 
212 Tundra Swan 1 14 Dec 2009 Jonathan Lethbridge
 
213 Marsh Warbler 1 23 Jun 2009 Andrew Steele N
 
214 Savi's Warbler 1 31 May 2009 Marcus Hunt N
 
215 Red-backed Shrike 1 10 Oct 2008 Steve Patmore P
 
216 Icterine Warbler 1 9 Jun 2008 Graham B Langley N
 
UK Wilstone Reservoir
Phylloscopus sp. 1 3 Oct 2007 Roger Burrows
 
St. Margaret's Towpath
217 Little Bunting 1 7 Apr 2007 R Gardner P
 
218 Monk Parakeet 2 2 Mar 2006 Peter Jones
 
BBC Elstree
219 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 20 Nov 2005 Tommy Pedersen N
 
220 Red-necked Grebe 1 15 Oct 2005 Toby Austin
 
221 Ruddy Shelduck 1 27 Mar 2005 Maple Lodge Conservation Society N
 
222 Iceland Gull 1 13 Feb 2005 Toby Austin
 
223 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 Jan 2004 Toby Austin
 
224 Least Sandpiper 1 11 Aug 2003 Simon Tonge N
 
225 Lesser Scaup 1 23 Mar 2003 Stephen Harris N
 
226 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19 Oct 2002 Paul Lewis N
 
227 Solitary Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2002 Ian Murray N
 
228 European Shag X 1 Jun 2001 Toby Austin P
 
Ware
229 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 25 Feb 2001 Paul Lewis N
 
230 European Honey-buzzard 1 1 Oct 2000 Stephen Harris N
 
231 Paddyfield Warbler 1 27 Oct 1999 stephen carter N
 
232 Falcated Duck 1 19 Jan 1999 Paul Chapman N
 
233 Common Loon 1 18 Nov 1998 Toby Austin
 
234 Willow Tit X 15 Feb 1997 Rick Simpson
 
235 Red-breasted Flycatcher X 2 Dec 1996 Rick Simpson
 
Wheathamsted environs
236 Great Snipe X 1 Oct 1996 Rick Simpson
 
Rye House Marsh Nature Reserve
237 Northern Goshawk 1 7 Sep 1996 nigel kendall
 
Wilstone Reservoir
238 Red Phalarope 1 7 Nov 1995 Paul Lewis
 
239 Red-necked Phalarope 1 18 Sep 1995 Paul Lewis N
 
240 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 9 May 1991 Paul Chapman N
 
241 Taiga Bean-Goose X 28 Mar 1991 Rick Simpson
 
242 White-throated Dipper X 10 Mar 1991 Rick Simpson N
 
Stapleford
243 European Serin 1 12 Jan 1991 Paul Chapman N
 
Rye Meads
244 Eurasian Nightjar 1 2 Jun 1989 Rick Simpson N
 
Broxbourne Wood
245 Arctic Loon 1 28 Dec 1987 Paul Chapman P
 
246 Common Rosefinch 1 11 Jan 1987 Phil Hyde N
 
Abbot's Langley
247 American Wigeon 1 17 Nov 1986 Rick Simpson N
 
248 Blue-winged Teal X 22 Apr 1984 Simon Starr N
 
249 Red-breasted Merganser 2 27 Jan 1984 Alex Ferguson
 
Fisher's Green, Lea Valley
250 Twite 1 2 Aug 1982 Rick Simpson
 
Hilfield Park Reservoir
251 Little Tern 1 9 May 1981 David Miller
 
Parus sp. 1 23 Apr 1981 David Miller N
 
252 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 5 Nov 1977 Craig Robson N
 
Sylvia sp. 3 25 Jun 1972 Roger Burrows
 
Broxbourne Woods
253 Sanderling 1 5 May 1966 Maple Lodge Conservation Society
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
254 Eurasian Thick-knee 1
 
Location Obscured
255 Long-eared Owl 2
 
Location Obscured
256 Dartford Warbler 1
 
Location Obscured