Arica y Parinacota Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA 16 Feb 2020 25
LEOPOLDO Drexler 16 Feb 2020 14
LEOPOLDO Drexler 15 Feb 2020 7
VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA 15 Feb 2020 6
Andres Puiggros 15 Feb 2020 20
Philip Scourfield 15 Feb 2020 6
Pedro Fritz Mautz 15 Feb 2020 17
Pedro Fritz Mautz 15 Feb 2020 10
Pedro Fritz Mautz 15 Feb 2020 1
Andres Puiggros 15 Feb 2020 19
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Charly Moreno Taucare
257
2 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
230
3 Alvaro Jaramillo
226
4 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
218
4 Fabrice Schmitt
218
6 Rodrigo Tapia
216
7 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
214
8 Rodrigo Reyes
211
9 Andres Puiggros
210
10 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
209
Top 100 eBirders...

300 Species 9006 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Cinnamon Teal 2 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
2 West Peruvian Dove 3 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
3 Common Gallinule 3 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
4 American Oystercatcher 8 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
5 American Golden-Plover 2 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
6 Whimbrel 16 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
7 Wilson's Phalarope 9 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
8 Greater Yellowlegs 8 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
9 Willet 1 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
10 Lesser Yellowlegs 13 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
11 Gray Gull 300 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
12 Franklin's Gull 2000 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
13 Belcher's Gull 100 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
14 Kelp Gull 13 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
15 Elegant Tern 20 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
16 Neotropic Cormorant 45 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
17 Peruvian Pelican 80 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
18 Great Egret 1 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
19 Snowy Egret 3 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
20 Turkey Vulture 12 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
21 Blue-and-white Swallow 6 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
22 Rufous-collared Sparrow 4 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
23 Peruvian Meadowlark 1 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
24 Slender-billed Finch 5 16 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
25 White-cheeked Pintail 6 16 Feb 2020 LEOPOLDO Drexler
 
26 Rock Pigeon 9 15 Feb 2020 LEOPOLDO Drexler
 
1631 Magallanes, Arica, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,486, -70,305)
27 Oasis Hummingbird 3 15 Feb 2020 LEOPOLDO Drexler
 
1631 Magallanes, Arica, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,486, -70,305)
28 House Wren 3 15 Feb 2020 LEOPOLDO Drexler
 
1631 Magallanes, Arica, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,486, -70,305)
29 Cinereous Conebill 2 15 Feb 2020 LEOPOLDO Drexler
 
1631 Magallanes, Arica, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,486, -70,305)
30 Spot-winged Pigeon 7 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
31 Bare-faced Ground Dove 3 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
32 Sparkling Violetear 2 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
33 Giant Hummingbird 1 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
34 Variable Hawk 1 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
35 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 2 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
36 Creamy-breasted Canastero 2 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
37 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 1 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
38 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
39 Chiguanco Thrush 6 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
40 Hooded Siskin 3 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
41 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 5 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
42 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 5 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
43 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 9 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
44 Mourning Sierra-Finch 15 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
45 Greenish Yellow-Finch 20 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
46 Band-tailed Seedeater 4 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
47 Inca Tern 60 15 Feb 2020 Philip Scourfield
 
Oceano Pacifico, Arica CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region (-18.4743,-70.3269)
48 Andean Swallow 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
49 Crested Duck 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
50 Puna Teal 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
51 Yellow-billed Teal 1 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
52 Andean Flicker 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz P
 
53 Andean Negrito 1 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
54 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
55 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
56 White-winged Diuca-Finch 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
57 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
58 Andean Goose 4 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
59 Silvery Grebe 2 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
60 Giant Coot 15 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
61 Slate-colored Coot 1 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
62 Andean Gull 2 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
63 White-winged Cinclodes 1 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
64 Cordilleran Canastero 2 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
65 Puna Ground-Tyrant 1 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
66 Lesser Rhea 3 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
67 Puna Tinamou 6 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
68 Andean Avocet 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
69 Common Miner 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
70 Andean Duck 4 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
71 Chilean Flamingo 35 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
72 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
73 Yellow-rumped Siskin 1 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
74 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz P
 
75 Yellow-billed Pintail 2 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
76 Black Siskin 7 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
77 White-throated Sierra-Finch 2 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
78 Puna Miner 1 10 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
79 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 10 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
80 Cream-winged Cinclodes 1 10 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
81 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 10 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
82 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 2 10 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
LAS CUEVAS, Refugio CONAF
83 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 2 10 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
LAS CUEVAS, Refugio CONAF
84 Gray-hooded Gull 1 10 Feb 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta
85 Common Tern 2 10 Feb 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta
86 Cattle Egret 9 10 Feb 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta
87 Black-winged Ground Dove 21 9 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
Hotel Las Vicuñas, Putre, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,196, -69,554)
88 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 2 9 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
Hotel Las Vicuñas, Putre, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,196, -69,554)
89 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 9 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
Hotel Las Vicuñas, Putre, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,196, -69,554)
90 Ornate Tinamou 1 9 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
91 Andean Hillstar 1 9 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
92 Mountain Parakeet 8 9 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
93 White-throated Earthcreeper 1 9 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
94 Canyon Canastero 2 9 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
95 Croaking Ground Dove 18 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
96 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
97 Peruvian Sheartail 6 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
98 White-crested Elaenia 1 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
99 Eared Dove 2 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
100 Andean Swift 8 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
101 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 2 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
102 Barn Swallow 16 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
103 House Sparrow 5 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
104 Tamarugo Conebill 2 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
105 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 48 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
106 Harris's Hawk 1 7 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
107 American Kestrel 1 7 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
108 Grayish Miner 2 7 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
109 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 7 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
110 Blue-black Grassquit 1 7 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
111 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 1 7 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
112 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 7 Feb 2020 Michel Gunther
 
1020000, Arica CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region (-18,8025,-70,1693) Chaca Valley
113 Black-bellied Plover 7 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
114 Least Sandpiper 1 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
115 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
116 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
117 Spotted Sandpiper 1 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
118 Black Skimmer 12 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
119 Peruvian Booby 12 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
120 Guanay Cormorant 6 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
121 Little Blue Heron 2 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
122 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
123 Burrowing Owl 2 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
124 Peregrine Falcon 1 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
125 Peruvian Tern 2 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
1030000, Arica CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region (-18,3754,-70,3539)
126 Puna Ibis 7 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
127 Mountain Caracara 2 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
128 White-tufted Grebe X 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Lago Chungará
129 Andean Lapwing 1 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Lago Chungará
130 Puna Plover 3 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Lago Chungará
131 Baird's Sandpiper X 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Lago Chungará
132 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Lago Chungará
133 Blackish Oystercatcher 2 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
134 Semipalmated Plover 3 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
135 Killdeer 2 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
136 Sanderling 200 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
137 Sandwich Tern 2 5 Feb 2020 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
138 Andean Condor 6 4 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
A-395, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,881, -69,072)
139 Aplomado Falcon 2 4 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez
 
A-31, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.458, -69.509)
140 Thick-billed Siskin 1 4 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez N
 
A-31, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.458, -69.509)
141 Andean Flamingo X 4 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,853, -69,09)
142 Cinereous Harrier 1 4 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,853, -69,09)
143 Giant Conebill 2 4 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez N
 
144 Pomarine Jaeger 1 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
145 Parasitic Jaeger 9 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
146 Humboldt Penguin 8 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
147 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 2 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Procellaria sp. 1 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
148 Pink-footed Shearwater 3 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
149 Sooty Shearwater X 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
150 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 15 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
151 Red-legged Cormorant X 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
152 Golden-spotted Ground Dove 2 3 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
153 Seaside Cinclodes 1 3 Feb 2020 Michel Gunther
 
154 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 3 Feb 2020 Franco Villalobos
 
155 Red Knot 3 3 Feb 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
156 Surfbird 1 3 Feb 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
shrike-tyrant sp. 1 3 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez
 
flamingo sp. X 3 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,871, -68,977)
157 James's Flamingo X 3 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
A-253, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,804, -68,992)
158 Rufous-banded Miner 1 3 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
A-235, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,779, -69,102)
159 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 3 Feb 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
160 Correndera Pipit 1 3 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
161 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 1 3 Feb 2020 Klaudio maturana P
 
162 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 2 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez P
 
163 Peruvian Thick-knee 3 2 Feb 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Cementerio de la Paz
164 Shiny Cowbird 3 2 Feb 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
Cementerio de la Paz
165 Andean Ibis 1 2 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez N
 
166 Cliff Swallow 1 2 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez
 
A-13, Arica, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.406, -70.249)
167 Ruddy Turnstone 7 1 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
CL (-18.443, -70.427)
168 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 1 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
CL (-18.434, -70.47)
jaeger sp. 3 1 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
CL (-18.434, -70.47)
storm-petrel sp. 2 1 Feb 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
CL (-18.432, -70.406)
169 Plumbeous Rail 1 31 Jan 2020 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Antes del cruce del rio
170 Groove-billed Ani 1 31 Jan 2020 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
(-18,4086,-69,9918) Lluta 38 1/2
171 Osprey 1 31 Jan 2020 Benjamin Gallardo N
 
172 South American Tern 6 31 Jan 2020 Benjamin Gallardo
 
173 Band-winged Nightjar 1 28 Jan 2020 Robert Carr
 
174 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 28 Jan 2020 Robert Carr N
 
175 Arctic Tern 4 25 Jan 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
176 White-throated Hawk 1 23 Jan 2020 Andres Puiggros P
 
177 Eastern Kingbird 1 19 Jan 2020 Patricio Medalla castro N
 
178 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 4 17 Jan 2020 Erik Sandvig
 
179 Peruvian Pipit 1 7 Jan 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
180 Chimney Swift 1 5 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
181 Peruvian Martin 1 5 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
182 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 5 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
183 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 3 Jan 2020 Natta Camila P
 
CENTRO DE ARICA
184 Snowy Plover 2 3 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
185 Hudsonian Godwit 1 3 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
186 Black-faced Ibis 1 3 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
187 White-winged Coot 1 3 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
188 Bank Swallow 1 3 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
189 Markham's Storm-Petrel 5 31 Dec 2019 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
190 Barn Owl 1 27 Dec 2019 MIGUEL SEPULVEDA R. P
 
villa pedro lagos
191 Stilt Sandpiper 1 12 Dec 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta
192 Red-masked Parakeet 3 8 Dec 2019 Andres Puiggros N
 
Rotonda Saucache
193 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 3 Dec 2019 Jorge Valenzuela Edwards N
 
Belén
Spinus sp. 5 3 Dec 2019 Jorge Valenzuela Edwards
 
Belén
ground-tyrant sp. 2 1 Dec 2019 David Stejskal
 
Cruce Longitudinal (Loma Lluta) - Parinacota - Tambo Quemado, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region (-18.1710,-69.4291)
194 Puna Yellow-Finch 7 29 Nov 2019 Carl Engstrom N
 
3 Corners--Chile
195 Roseate Spoonbill 2 29 Nov 2019 Pam Holmes N
 
196 Torrent Duck 2 26 Nov 2019 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
197 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 26 Nov 2019 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
198 Golden-billed Saltator 1 26 Nov 2019 MICHAEL HOLMES
 
shearwater sp. 4 20 Nov 2019 Nelson Contardo N
 
Cinclodes sp. 1 18 Nov 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
canastero sp. 1 18 Nov 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
199 Wren-like Rushbird 1 10 Nov 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
200 Western Sandpiper 1 9 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
201 Brown Pelican 1 9 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
202 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 8 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
(-18.4105,-70.4565)
203 Swallow-tailed Gull 2 8 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
(-18.4203,-70.4890)
204 White-chinned Petrel 1 2 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Reyes
 
205 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 2 Nov 2019 Jerry Ledbetter N
 
206 Chilean Skua 3 30 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
207 Blue-footed Booby 3 30 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
208 Laughing Gull 1 19 Oct 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta
209 Gray-breasted Martin 1 19 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
210 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 3 15 Oct 2019 Richard Drew N
 
211 Solitary Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
212 Tricolored Heron 1 11 Oct 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta
213 Red Phalarope 1 6 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
214 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 6 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
215 Ringed Storm-Petrel X 6 Oct 2019 Jhonson Klever Vizcarra Romero
 
Arica - Puerto y Pelagico
216 Brown-chested Martin 1 4 Oct 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
Parque centenario
217 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 48 22 Sep 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
kmt. 38.5
218 Blue-winged Teal 1 17 Sep 2019 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
219 Black Rail 1 3 Sep 2019 marcelo muñoz N
 
220 Tawny-throated Dotterel 2 1 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera P
 
pipit sp. 1 23 Aug 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta
221 Austral Negrito 1 15 Aug 2019 Ronny Peredo Manríquez
 
222 Great Horned Owl 1 4 Aug 2019 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
A-13
223 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 2 Aug 2019 Cristian Pinto (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
yellow-finch sp. 1 28 Jul 2019 Amanda Starbuck
 
224 Salvin's Albatross 1 5 Jul 2019 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
225 Black-browed Albatross 1 5 Jul 2019 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
 
226 Mitred Parakeet 2 5 Jul 2019 Shawn Hayes N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 5 Jul 2019 Sandy Rae
 
227 Puna Snipe 1 27 Jun 2019 Tomas Nonnenmacher N
 
228 Brown-hooded Gull 1 26 Jun 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 1 13 Jun 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
duck sp. 50 9 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
Calidris sp. 10 9 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
gull sp. 250 9 May 2019 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
229 Gull-billed Tern 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta
passerine sp. 12 4 May 2019 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
230 Magellanic Penguin 2 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
Arica Pelagico
231 Two-banded Plover 1 1 May 2019 Juan Aguirre P
 
232 Least Seedsnipe 2 28 Apr 2019 Juan Aguirre
 
233 White-faced Whistling-Duck 2 27 Apr 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 4 22 Apr 2019 Hederd Torres García
 
De Zapahuira a Putre
Buteo sp. 1 19 Apr 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
234 Great Grebe 2 15 Apr 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Playa el Soldado
Upucerthia sp. 1 23 Feb 2019 Rodrigo Reyes
 
235 Black Vulture 2 4 Jan 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
236 Tropical Kingbird 1 2 Jan 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
Sterna sp. 5 23 Dec 2018 Henry Burton
 
(-18.5354,-70.5373)
small albatross sp. 1 23 Dec 2018 Henry Burton P
 
(-18.5110,-70.5200)
hummingbird sp. 2 22 Dec 2018 Henry Burton N
 
sierra-finch sp. 5 21 Dec 2018 Henry Burton
 
(-18.4457,-69.1946)
coot sp. 15 8 Dec 2018 Scott Wilson
 
PN Lauca, Lago Chungara (-18.2362,-69.1823)
237 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 1 30 Nov 2018 Rodrigo Silva Caballero P
 
Carretera Internacional CH 11, Arica, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.403, -70.263)
238 Marbled Godwit 1 16 Nov 2018 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
239 Royal Tern 1 13 Nov 2018 Luke Seitz N
 
peep sp. 6 11 Nov 2018 Fernando Medrano Martínez
 
240 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 6 Oct 2018 Denis Tétreault P
 
Tringa sp. 30 6 Oct 2018 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
241 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 1 5 Oct 2018 Denis Tétreault P
 
242 Westland Petrel 1 30 Sep 2018 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
243 Sabine's Gull 6 29 Sep 2018 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
244 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 1 17 Sep 2018 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales N
 
A-255, Putre CL-Arica y Parinacota (-18,4104,-69,5136)
245 Least Tern 1 9 Sep 2018 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
246 Black-necked Stilt 59 8 Sep 2018 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
247 Cape Petrel 1 2 Sep 2018 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 6 31 Aug 2018 Sebastián Saiter Villagrán
 
248 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 14 Jul 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
249 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 1 17 Jun 2018 Andres Puiggros P
 
250 European Starling 1 29 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
swallow sp. 100 24 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
La Estrella-Ticnamar
251 Purple Gallinule 1 14 May 2018 Ronny Peredo Manríquez P
 
252 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 1 May 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
253 Upland Sandpiper 1 1 Apr 2018 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
Arica
254 Oilbird 1 21 Mar 2018 Gloria Delgado P
 
Mi casa
255 Red-necked Phalarope 1 10 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
256 Waved Albatross 1 10 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
257 American Redstart 1 9 Feb 2018 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
258 Bobolink 1 8 Nov 2017 La Chiricoca P
 
hawk sp. 1 2 Nov 2017 Martin Renner N
 
CH-11, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region (-18.2075,-69.5584)
259 Great Kiskadee 1 27 Oct 2017 Fernando Medrano Martínez P
 
A-345, Camarones, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-19.006, -69.859)
260 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 21 Oct 2017 Fernando Medrano Martínez P
 
Unnamed Road, Arica, Región de Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.549, -70.133)
261 Buff-winged Cinclodes 1 18 Oct 2017 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
262 Buller's Albatross 1 24 May 2017 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
263 Collared Plover 1 18 Apr 2017 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta
264 Rufous Casiornis 1 13 Mar 2017 Mauricio González P
 
265 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 25 Feb 2017 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
266 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 23 Feb 2017 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
267 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 4 Feb 2017 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
268 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 15 Dec 2016 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito N
 
269 Southern Caracara 1 3 Dec 2016 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
270 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 28 Nov 2016 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
271 Black Tern 4 22 Oct 2016 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
272 Southern Fulmar 1 21 Sep 2016 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
phalarope sp. 2 7 Aug 2016 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 7 Aug 2016 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh N
 
tit-spinetail sp. 1 2 Aug 2016 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh N
 
273 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 23 May 2016 Ronny Peredo Manríquez P
 
274 Least Bittern 1 15 Apr 2016 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
275 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 13 Apr 2016 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
276 Cocoi Heron 1 13 Apr 2016 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
penguin sp. 1 13 Nov 2015 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
tern sp. 3 6 Nov 2015 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
-18.4995x-70.4628 - Nov 6, 2015, 10:13 AM
277 Striated Heron 1 4 Aug 2015 Ronny Peredo Manríquez N
 
278 Buller's Shearwater 1 4 Jan 2015 Rodrigo Tapia P
 
Arica Pelagico
279 Maguari Stork 1 13 Nov 2014 Rodrigo Tapia P
 
Desembocadura río Lluta
280 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 6 Nov 2014 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
281 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 4 Nov 2014 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
Arica Pelagico
shorebird sp. 1 6 Apr 2014 Carlos Vasquez Leiva
 
small plover sp. 1 25 Feb 2014 Montserrat Vanerio Ramirez
 
Paso Fronterizo Chile - Bolivia (Lago Chungará)
282 Curlew Sandpiper 1 10 Nov 2013 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
283 White-banded Mockingbird 1 9 Jun 2012 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
Arica
284 Masked Booby 1 9 May 2012 Raul Herrera Ancain N
 
Arica
Peruvian Sheartail x Chilean Woodstar (hybrid) 1 29 Sep 2010 Chris Clark L
 
km 24 outside of arica
285 Creamy-bellied Thrush 1 20 Dec 2009 Fabrice Schmitt
 
286 Swainson's Thrush 1 15 Dec 2009 La Chiricoca P
 
287 Large-billed Tern 1 16 Mar 2009 Barbara Knapton N
 
Azapa Sobraya
288 Common Diuca-Finch 1 2 Jun 2008 La Chiricoca N
 
289 Canada Warbler 1 21 May 2008 La Chiricoca N
 
290 Western Wood-Pewee 1 12 Dec 2007 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
291 Chilean Swallow 1 20 Nov 2006 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
skua sp. 3 2 Nov 2006 Rick Heil
 
Pelagic 10-12 miles west of Arica, Chile
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 12 2 Nov 2006 Rick Heil N
 
Pelagic 10-12 miles west of Arica, Chile
292 Slender-billed Prion 7 20 Jul 2006 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
Arica
293 Short-eared Owl 1 8 Nov 2005 Gyorgy Szimuly
 
294 Manx Shearwater 1 9 Feb 2004 Andy Lazere
 
Offshore - Arica
295 Green-backed Firecrown 1 15 Feb 2003 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
Azapa Valley
296 Horned Coot 1 6 Feb 1999 Hernán Pastore N
 
297 Wood Stork 1 15 May 1973 CyberBird Proxy L
 
298 Veery 1 17 Mar 1973 CyberBird Proxy L
 
Chapisca
299 Green Kingfisher 2 15 Jun 1935 CyberBird Proxy L
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
300 Chilean Woodstar 1
 
Location Obscured