Putre Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Weston Robertson 12 Mar 2020 4
Weston Robertson 12 Mar 2020 10
Christos Reppas 12 Mar 2020 9
Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras 11 Mar 2020 12
Daniela Fullerton 11 Mar 2020 12
Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras 10 Mar 2020 4
Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras 10 Mar 2020 13
Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras 10 Mar 2020 4
Daniela Fullerton 10 Mar 2020 13
Daniela Fullerton 10 Mar 2020 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Alvaro Jaramillo
152
2 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
121
3 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
114
4 Rodrigo Reyes
112
5 Charly Moreno Taucare
110
5 Fabrice Schmitt
110
7 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
105
8 Ricardo Matus
103
8 Rodrigo Tapia
103
10 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile)
98
Top 100 eBirders...

185 Species 3515 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Oasis Hummingbird 1 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
Arturo Prat, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region -18.19638, -69.55915
2 Chiguanco Thrush 1 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
Arturo Prat, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region -18.19638, -69.55915
3 Hooded Siskin 7 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
Arturo Prat, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region -18.19638, -69.55915
4 Rufous-collared Sparrow 2 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
Arturo Prat, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region -18.19638, -69.55915
5 Yellow-billed Pintail 4 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
6 Chilean Flamingo 6 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
7 White-tufted Grebe 2 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
8 Silvery Grebe 10 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
9 Giant Coot 15 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
10 Slate-colored Coot 15 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
11 Andean Gull 2 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
12 Andean Flicker 1 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
13 Cordilleran Canastero 1 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
14 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 2 12 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
15 Crested Duck 2 12 Mar 2020 Christos Reppas
 
1020000, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region (-18.2523,-69.1586)
16 Greenish Yellow-Finch 10 12 Mar 2020 Christos Reppas
 
1020000, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region (-18.2523,-69.1586)
17 Bare-faced Ground Dove 6 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
18 Sparkling Violetear 1 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
19 Andean Hillstar 2 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
20 Mountain Parakeet 11 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
Hotel Chakana
21 Creamy-breasted Canastero 2 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
22 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 3 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
23 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
24 Mourning Sierra-Finch 18 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
25 Puna Tinamou 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras N
 
26 Andean Goose 3 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
27 Puna Teal 6 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
28 Yellow-billed Teal 9 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
29 Spot-winged Pigeon 2 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
30 Black-winged Ground Dove 4 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
31 Golden-spotted Ground Dove 63 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
32 Andean Lapwing 3 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
33 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
34 Greater Yellowlegs 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
35 Variable Hawk 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
36 Aplomado Falcon 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
37 Cream-winged Cinclodes 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
38 White-winged Cinclodes 3 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
39 Andean Negrito 3 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
40 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
41 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 2 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
42 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
43 Andean Swallow 4 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
44 White-throated Sierra-Finch 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
45 White-winged Diuca-Finch 6 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
46 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 6 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
47 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 2 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
48 Ornate Tinamou 2 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
49 Andean Swift 3 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
50 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 1 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
51 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras N
 
52 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
53 Giant Hummingbird 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
54 White-throated Earthcreeper 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
55 Canyon Canastero 3 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
56 Band-tailed Seedeater 2 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
57 Giant Conebill 2 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
58 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
59 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
60 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
Hotel Chakana
61 Golden-billed Saltator 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
62 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
63 Black Siskin 3 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
64 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 1 7 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Socoroma
65 Lesser Rhea 12 7 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
RN Las Vicuñas
66 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe X 7 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
RN Las Vicuñas
67 Baird's Sandpiper X 7 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
RN Las Vicuñas
68 Wilson's Phalarope 3 7 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
RN Las Vicuñas
69 Andean Condor 3 7 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
RN Las Vicuñas
70 Mountain Caracara 1 7 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
RN Las Vicuñas
71 Puna Miner X 7 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
RN Las Vicuñas
72 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 4 7 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
Hotel Chakana
73 Cinereous Conebill 2 7 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana
74 Blue-and-white Swallow 3 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 Andres Puiggros
 
75 Andean Avocet 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
76 Neotropic Cormorant 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
77 Common Miner 2 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
78 Andean Duck 4 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
79 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz
 
80 Thick-billed Siskin 1 15 Feb 2020 Pedro Fritz Mautz P
 
81 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 10 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
82 Puna Ibis 7 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
83 Puna Plover 3 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Lago Chungará
84 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 5 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
Lago Chungará
85 Andean Flamingo X 4 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,853, -69,09)
86 Cinereous Harrier 1 4 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,853, -69,09)
87 Tamarugo Conebill 2 4 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez
 
88 James's Flamingo 96 4 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle
 
Salar de Surire
flamingo sp. 5316 4 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle N
 
Salar de Surire
shrike-tyrant sp. 1 3 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez
 
89 White-crested Elaenia X 3 Feb 2020 Thomas Galewski
 
90 House Sparrow X 3 Feb 2020 Thomas Galewski
 
91 Great Egret 1 3 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez
 
301 Arturo Perez Canto, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.196, -69.559)
92 Yellow-rumped Siskin 1 3 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
A-253, Castilluma, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,798, -69,06)
93 Rufous-banded Miner 1 3 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
A-235, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,779, -69,102)
94 Correndera Pipit 1 3 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
95 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 3 Feb 2020 Klaudio maturana P
 
96 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 2 3 Feb 2020 Thomas Galewski
 
97 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 1 3 Feb 2020 Klaudio maturana P
 
98 Tschudi's Nightjar 2 2 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez
 
299 A-147, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.199, -69.558)
99 West Peruvian Dove 1 2 Feb 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramirez
 
112 A-147, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18.196, -69.554)
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 2 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
Carretera Internacional CH 11, Putre, Arica y Parinacota, CL (-18,216, -69,226)
Tringa sp. 3 2 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle
 
Lago Cotacotani
100 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 2 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
PN Lauca--Lago Chungará Norte
101 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 2 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
shorebird sp. 3 2 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle
 
Lago Chungara
102 Torrent Duck 3 2 Feb 2020 Thomas Galewski
 
103 Snowy Egret X 2 Feb 2020 Thomas Galewski
 
104 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 2 Feb 2020 Thomas Galewski
 
105 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 4 1 Feb 2020 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
106 Band-winged Nightjar 1 28 Jan 2020 Robert Carr
 
107 American Kestrel 1 28 Jan 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
RN Las Vicuñas
108 House Wren 2 28 Jan 2020 Robert Carr
 
109 Blue-black Grassquit 2 27 Jan 2020 Robert Carr
 
110 White-throated Hawk 1 23 Jan 2020 Andres Puiggros P
 
111 Slender-billed Finch 2 18 Jan 2020 Erik Sandvig
 
112 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 11 Jan 2020 Vanesa Fernández P
 
113 Cliff Swallow 3 1 Jan 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
114 Andean Ibis 4 31 Dec 2019 Ruud Foppen N
 
115 Grayish Miner 1 28 Dec 2019 Ruud Foppen
 
116 Cinnamon Teal 1 24 Dec 2019 Rodrigo Calbich
 
117 Cattle Egret 1 24 Dec 2019 Rodrigo Calbich
 
118 White-cheeked Pintail 5 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
119 Rock Pigeon 1 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
120 Croaking Ground Dove 3 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
121 Common Gallinule 9 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
122 American Oystercatcher 5 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
123 Killdeer 2 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
124 Semipalmated Sandpiper 8 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
125 Spotted Sandpiper 1 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
126 Gray Gull 6 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
127 Franklin's Gull 53 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
128 Belcher's Gull 14 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
129 Kelp Gull 3 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
130 Elegant Tern 1 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
131 Black Skimmer 1 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
132 Peruvian Pelican 52 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
133 Little Blue Heron 1 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
134 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
135 Turkey Vulture 8 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
136 Harris's Hawk 1 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
137 Peruvian Meadowlark 3 14 Dec 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
(-18,215, -69,278)
Spinus sp. 5 3 Dec 2019 Jorge Valenzuela Edwards
 
Belén
ground-tyrant sp. 2 1 Dec 2019 David Stejskal
 
Cruce Longitudinal (Loma Lluta) - Parinacota - Tambo Quemado, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region (-18.1710,-69.4291)
138 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 27 Nov 2019 Pam Holmes
 
139 Burrowing Owl 3 27 Nov 2019 Pam Holmes
 
140 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 27 Nov 2019 Pam Holmes
 
141 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 26 Nov 2019 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
142 Eared Dove 1 26 Nov 2019 MICHAEL HOLMES
 
Cinclodes sp. 1 18 Nov 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
canastero sp. 1 18 Nov 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
143 Barn Swallow 2 18 Nov 2019 Nelson Contardo
 
144 Least Sandpiper X 15 Nov 2019 Mark Villa
 
Lauca NP
145 Sanderling 1 13 Nov 2019 Erik Sandvig
 
146 Peruvian Sheartail 4 2 Nov 2019 Jerry Ledbetter
 
147 Bank Swallow 5 25 Oct 2019 Tomás De Ferari
 
148 Gray-breasted Martin 1 19 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
149 Whimbrel X 16 Oct 2019 Richard Drew
 
150 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 3 15 Oct 2019 Richard Drew N
 
151 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 14 Oct 2019 Richard Drew
 
152 Tawny-throated Dotterel 2 1 Sep 2019 Franco Elgueta Rivera P
 
yellow-finch sp. 1 28 Jul 2019 Amanda Starbuck
 
153 Great Horned Owl 1 28 Jun 2019 Tomas Nonnenmacher
 
154 Puna Snipe 1 27 Jun 2019 Tomas Nonnenmacher N
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 4 22 Apr 2019 Hederd Torres García
 
De Zapahuira a Putre
Buteo sp. 1 19 Apr 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
155 Peregrine Falcon 1 13 Apr 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
Upucerthia sp. 1 23 Feb 2019 Rodrigo Reyes
 
156 Puna Yellow-Finch 6 7 Jan 2019 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
Ancayuconi
hummingbird sp. 2 22 Dec 2018 Henry Burton N
 
sierra-finch sp. 5 21 Dec 2018 Henry Burton
 
(-18.4457,-69.1946)
duck sp. 15 20 Dec 2018 Henry Burton N
 
coot sp. 15 8 Dec 2018 Scott Wilson
 
PN Lauca, Lago Chungara (-18.2362,-69.1823)
157 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 1 22 Nov 2018 David Doolittle
 
158 American Golden-Plover 1 18 Nov 2018 Joshua Covill
 
159 Inca Tern 1 29 Oct 2018 Anthony Licata
 
160 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 6 Oct 2018 Denis Tétreault P
 
peep sp. 1 5 Oct 2018 Denis Tétreault
 
161 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 1 5 Oct 2018 Denis Tétreault P
 
162 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 1 17 Sep 2018 Cristofer De la Rivera Morales N
 
A-255, Putre CL-Arica y Parinacota (-18,4104,-69,5136)
163 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 3 16 Aug 2018 Mario Mosqueira
 
164 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 1 17 Jun 2018 Andres Puiggros P
 
swallow sp. 100 24 May 2018 Juan Aguirre N
 
La Estrella-Ticnamar
165 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 3 5 May 2018 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
small plover sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Jeremy Gardner
 
gull sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Jeremy Gardner
 
Sterna sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Jeremy Gardner
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 2 15 Nov 2017 Raffaele Di Biase
 
166 Willet 1 13 Nov 2017 Rodrigo Reyes
 
hawk sp. 1 2 Nov 2017 Martin Renner N
 
CH-11, Putre CL-XV Arica and Parinacota Region (-18.2075,-69.5584)
167 Semipalmated Plover 1 5 May 2017 Camila Gherardi Fuentes
 
passerine sp. 2 30 Apr 2017 Felipe Undurraga P
 
Tambo de Zapahuira
168 Barn Owl 1 3 Apr 2017 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
169 Rufous Casiornis 1 13 Mar 2017 Mauricio González P
 
170 Southern Caracara 1 3 Dec 2016 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
171 American Redstart 1 26 Dec 2015 Nelson Contardo P
 
172 Least Seedsnipe 1 8 Mar 2015 Diego Villagran
 
173 Black-necked Stilt 1 11 Nov 2014 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
174 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 6 Nov 2014 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
175 Black-faced Ibis 1 29 Jan 2014 Fernando Medrano Martínez N
 
176 Great Kiskadee 1 6 Feb 2012 Fabrice Schmitt P
 
177 Hudsonian Godwit 1 29 Dec 2009 Barbara Knapton
 
Chungara, carabinero control
178 Swainson's Thrush 1 15 Dec 2009 La Chiricoca P
 
179 Plumbeous Rail X 30 Dec 2008 Fabio Olmos
 
180 Creamy-bellied Thrush 1 20 Nov 2006 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
181 Red Phalarope 6 30 Oct 2006 Jan Smith
 
182 Common Tern 1 8 Dec 2003 Barbara Knapton
 
chucuyo Lauca River crossing
183 Black-bellied Plover X 16 Apr 2002 Roger Simard
 
Lagunas de Cotacotani
184 Horned Coot 1 6 Feb 1999 Hernán Pastore N
 
185 Tennessee Warbler 1 17 Nov 1996 La Chiricoca P