Chile Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Milena Maira 29 May 2020 8
Matías Garrido 29 May 2020 6
Claudio Jorge Paccot 29 May 2020 3
Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh 29 May 2020 6
Rodrigo Munzenmayer 28 May 2020 5
ivan segovia maldonado 28 May 2020 3
Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh 28 May 2020 7
GYORGO ANDRES CAPETANOPULOS TOMICIC 28 May 2020 3
Ariel Cabrera Foix 28 May 2020 10
Saskia Hostens 28 May 2020 33
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
421
2 Fabrice Schmitt
418
3 Rodrigo Tapia
403
4 Alvaro Jaramillo
402
5 Ricardo Matus
394
6 Rodrigo Reyes
389
7 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
380
8 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
379
9 Cristian Pinto
378
10 Juan Aguirre
375
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
1 Arica y Parinacota
304
2 Valparaíso
300
3 Antofagasta
277
4 Coquimbo
270
5 Bío-Bío
252
6 Tarapacá
246
7 Atacama
245
8 Los Lagos
236
9 Maule
235
10 Magallanes
233
All States/Provinces...

524 Species 178,711 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Dolphin Gull 14 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
2 Kelp Gull 18 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
3 Neotropic Cormorant 1 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
4 Imperial Cormorant 4 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
5 Rufous-collared Sparrow 1 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
6 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 28 May 2020 ivan segovia maldonado
 
Los Muermos, Los Lagos, CL (-41.307, -73.472), Los Muermos, Los Lagos
7 American Kestrel 1 28 May 2020 ivan segovia maldonado
 
Los Muermos, Los Lagos, CL (-41.307, -73.472), Los Muermos, Los Lagos
8 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 2 28 May 2020 ivan segovia maldonado
 
Los Muermos, Los Lagos, CL (-41.307, -73.472), Los Muermos, Los Lagos
9 Rock Pigeon 1 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
10 Eared Dove 1 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
11 Green-backed Firecrown 7 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
12 Chimango Caracara 2 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
13 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
14 Austral Thrush 2 28 May 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
15 Coscoroba Swan 2 28 May 2020 GYORGO ANDRES CAPETANOPULOS TOMICIC
 
LAGUNA EFLUENTE CELULOSA ARAUCO Y CONSTITUCION, Constitución, Maule, CL (-35.321, -72.418), Constitución, Maule
16 Red-gartered Coot 3 28 May 2020 GYORGO ANDRES CAPETANOPULOS TOMICIC
 
LAGUNA EFLUENTE CELULOSA ARAUCO Y CONSTITUCION, Constitución, Maule, CL (-35.321, -72.418), Constitución, Maule
17 Monk Parakeet 1 28 May 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
18 House Sparrow 1 28 May 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
19 Shiny Cowbird 3 28 May 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
20 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 28 May 2020 Ariel Cabrera Foix
 
Manuel Fischman HQ, La Cisterna, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
21 Chiloe Wigeon 1 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
22 Yellow-billed Teal 1 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
23 Silvery Grebe 20 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
24 Red-fronted Coot 3 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
25 White-winged Coot 5 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
26 Black-necked Stilt 2 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
27 Southern Lapwing 6 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
28 Whimbrel 9 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
29 Gray Gull 2 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
30 Peruvian Booby 20 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
31 Peruvian Pelican 11 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
32 Snowy Egret 3 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
33 Little Blue Heron 1 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
34 Cattle Egret 120 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
35 Black-crowned Night-Heron 33 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
36 Turkey Vulture 3 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
37 Wren-like Rushbird 1 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
38 Buff-winged Cinclodes 2 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
39 Austral Negrito 2 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
40 Chilean Swallow 12 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
41 House Wren 1 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
42 Correndera Pipit 2 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
43 Long-tailed Meadowlark 1 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
44 Yellow-winged Blackbird 13 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
45 Cinnamon Teal 13 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
46 Yellow-billed Pintail 58 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
47 Lake Duck 6 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
48 White-tufted Grebe 11 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
49 Great Grebe 24 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
50 Chilean Pigeon 11 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
51 Plumbeous Rail 1 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
52 Black Rail 1 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic N
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
53 Andean Gull 34 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
54 Cocoi Heron 1 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
55 Great Egret 1 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
56 White-faced Ibis 18 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro N
 
57 Black-faced Ibis 11 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
58 Black Vulture 8 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
59 Chilean Flicker 1 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
60 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 3 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
61 Magellanic Tapaculo 2 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
62 Common Miner 2 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
63 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 2 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
64 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 4 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
65 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 4 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
66 Fire-eyed Diucon 2 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
67 Patagonian Tyrant 2 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
68 Chilean Mockingbird 2 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
69 Austral Blackbird 64 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Estero Santa Rosa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
70 Mourning Sierra-Finch 65 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
71 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 2 28 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
72 Slender-billed Parakeet 140 28 May 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
73 Sedge Wren 1 28 May 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
74 West Peruvian Dove 4 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
75 American Oystercatcher 2 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
76 Guanay Cormorant 4 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
77 White-tailed Kite 1 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
78 Variable Hawk 1 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
79 Black-chinned Siskin 28 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
80 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 2 28 May 2020 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
Cerro Don Darwin, Hualañé, Maule
81 Harris's Hawk 1 28 May 2020 maxwell halliwell
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
82 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 1 28 May 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
83 California Quail 55 28 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
84 Picui Ground Dove 11 28 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
85 White-banded Mockingbird 1 28 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera N
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
86 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 1 28 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
87 Common Diuca-Finch 45 28 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
88 Black-necked Swan 21 28 May 2020 Franco Eyzaguirre
 
89 Chilean Flamingo 230 28 May 2020 Franco Eyzaguirre
 
90 Brown-hooded Gull 250 28 May 2020 Franco Eyzaguirre
 
91 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 28 May 2020 Diego Tureo
 
Casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
92 Southern Caracara 2 28 May 2020 Diego Tureo
 
Casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
93 Pied-billed Grebe 1 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
94 Common Gallinule 2 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic N
 
95 Southern Giant-Petrel 2 28 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
96 Peregrine Falcon 1 28 May 2020 Santiago Imberti N
 
97 Upland Goose 67 28 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
98 Crested Duck 12 28 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
99 Red Shoveler 24 28 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
100 Austral Parakeet 2 28 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
101 Austral Canastero 1 28 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
102 Flightless Steamer-Duck 1 28 May 2020 Diego Caro Troncoso
 
559 Brasil, Calbuco, Los Lagos, CL (-41,781, -73,133), Calbuco, Los Lagos
103 Red-legged Cormorant 1 28 May 2020 Diego Caro Troncoso
 
559 Brasil, Calbuco, Los Lagos, CL (-41,781, -73,133), Calbuco, Los Lagos
104 Oasis Hummingbird 1 28 May 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
Antonio Pizarro Contador, Coquimbo, Coquimbo, Coquimbo
105 Spectacled Duck 2 28 May 2020 Cristian Asun
 
106 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 4 28 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
107 Ringed Kingfisher 1 28 May 2020 Jorge A. Tomasevic
 
Camino a Puerto Las Mulatas, Valdivia CL-XIV Los Ríos Region -39.83994, -73.26594, Valdivia, Los Ríos
108 Des Murs's Wiretail 2 28 May 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
38 Teobaldo Kushel, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,334, -72,968), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
Austral/Slender-billed Parakeet 300 28 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya N
 
Panamericana Sur, Río Negro, Los Lagos, CL (-40.779, -73.16), Río Negro, Los Lagos
109 Black-browed Albatross 11 27 May 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
110 South American Tern 5 27 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya N
 
cormorant sp. 4 27 May 2020 Cesar Maldonado
 
36 Teobaldo Kushel, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, CL (-41,333, -72,969), Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
111 Inca Tern X 27 May 2020 GYORGO ANDRES CAPETANOPULOS TOMICIC N
 
Desembocadura RIO MAULE CL (-35.317, -72.412), Constitución, Maule
112 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 27 May 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
113 Chucao Tapaculo 1 27 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya
 
Centro Marimelli 1, Caleta Bay, CL (-41.695, -72.447), Cochamó, Los Lagos
114 Saffron Finch 5 27 May 2020 Claudio Veliz
 
Mi Casa, Valdivia, Los Ríos
115 Kelp Goose 2 27 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
116 Flying Steamer-Duck 8 27 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
117 Magellanic Oystercatcher 2 27 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
118 Sooty Shearwater 1 27 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya
 
119 Magellanic Cormorant 2 27 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya
 
120 Ruddy-headed Goose 2 27 May 2020 Santiago Imberti P
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
121 Great Horned Owl 2 27 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
122 Aplomado Falcon 1 27 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
123 Black Skimmer 1 26 May 2020 Camilo Contreras N
 
Playa Curiñanco, Valdivia, Los Ríos
124 Burrowing Owl 2 26 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
125 Torrent Duck X 26 May 2020 Josefauna Biodiversidad
 
Unnamed Road, Avanzada Caman, Bío Bío, CL (-36,653, -71,365), San Fabián, Bío-Bío
126 White-throated Treerunner 6 26 May 2020 Josefauna Biodiversidad
 
Unnamed Road, Avanzada Caman, Bío Bío, CL (-36,653, -71,365), San Fabián, Bío-Bío
127 Spot-flanked Gallinule 1 26 May 2020 gaston toledo
 
128 Rufous-banded Miner 2 26 May 2020 César Piñones Cañete P
 
129 Chilean Tinamou 1 26 May 2020 José López
 
130 Barn Owl 1 26 May 2020 Juan Gaete
 
131 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet 2 26 May 2020 Juan Gaete
 
132 Dusky Tapaculo 4 26 May 2020 Juan Gaete
 
133 Dusky-tailed Canastero 2 26 May 2020 José López
 
passerine sp. 1 26 May 2020 Juan Gaete
 
134 Rufous-chested Dotterel 200 26 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya N
 
135 Mountain Caracara 2 26 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Visviri, General Lagos, Arica y Parinacota
136 Andean Negrito 3 26 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Visviri, General Lagos, Arica y Parinacota
137 Striped Woodpecker 2 26 May 2020 Pablo Cárcamo Bravo
 
138 Bicolored Hawk 1 26 May 2020 Julio Llanos
 
Los Copihues 2674, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-53.1763,-70.9280), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
139 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 26 May 2020 Gonzalo Sánchez
 
Casa (-42,538, -73,826), Chonchi, Los Lagos
140 Andean Goose 20 26 May 2020 César Muñoz Varela N
 
25499 Ruta 5 Sur, Colina, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,216, -70,767), Colina, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
141 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 25 May 2020 David Nowell P
 
Puerto Varas - waterfront, Puerto Varas, Los Lagos
142 Two-banded Plover 17 25 May 2020 Mauricio Montt
 
Camino Ex Chipera, Punta Arenas, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53.132, -70.858), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
143 Black-throated Huet-huet 3 25 May 2020 ivan segovia maldonado
 
Los Muermos, Los Lagos, CL (-41.307, -73.472), Los Muermos, Los Lagos
duck sp. 1 25 May 2020 Juan Gaete
 
144 Puna Yellow-Finch 6 25 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Visviri, General Lagos, Arica y Parinacota
145 Ashy-headed Goose 4 25 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya
 
146 Cinereous Harrier 1 25 May 2020 Jorge Alonso Castro
 
steamer-duck sp. 2 25 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya
 
V-69, Cochamo, Los Lagos, CL (-41.499, -72.285), Cochamó, Los Lagos
147 Blackish Oystercatcher 9 25 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Punta Carrera, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
148 Rufous-legged Owl 2 24 May 2020 Enrique Cruz
 
Villa los Notros, Valdivia, Los Ríos
149 Collared Plover 25 24 May 2020 Francisca Ibarra manzo
 
Buteo sp. 1 24 May 2020 GYORGO ANDRES CAPETANOPULOS TOMICIC
 
160, Curepto, Maule, CL (-35.119, -72.205), Curepto, Maule
150 Greater Yellowlegs 1 24 May 2020 Catalina Reyes Carcamo
 
151 Short-eared Owl 1 24 May 2020 Jorge Alava Sanchez
 
Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, CL (-41.463, -72.89), Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
152 Moustached Turca 2 24 May 2020 Christofer Olea Hernández
 
San Vicente, O'Higgins, CL (-34.549, -71.087), San Vicente, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
153 Andean Duck 1 24 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Humedal río Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
154 Peruvian Meadowlark 2 24 May 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Humedal río Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
155 Markham's Storm-Petrel 1 24 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
Gonzalo Cerda, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
156 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 24 May 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
 
Quebrada El Arrayán--La Villa, Vicuña, Coquimbo
157 Burrowing Parakeet 6 24 May 2020 Juan González Mejias
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 24 May 2020 George Swan
 
Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.72, -73.405), Valdivia, Los Ríos
158 Belcher's Gull 11 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
159 Slender-billed Finch 4 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
160 Seaside Cinclodes 5 23 May 2020 Catalina Reyes Carcamo
 
161 White-cheeked Pintail 28 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
162 Croaking Ground Dove 3 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
163 Slate-colored Coot 2 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
164 American Golden-Plover 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
165 Killdeer 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
166 Baird's Sandpiper 2 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
167 Least Sandpiper 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
168 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
169 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
170 Franklin's Gull 5 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
171 Puna Ibis 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
172 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 23 May 2020 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
173 Blue-and-white Swallow 6 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
174 Least Bittern 1 23 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
175 Hudsonian Godwit 77 23 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya P
 
176 South American Snipe 1 23 May 2020 Gabriela Contreras
 
177 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 23 May 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
178 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 22 May 2020 Montserrat Lara Sutulov
 
Rio Cruces, Los Ríos, CL (-39,76, -73,25), Valdivia, Los Ríos
179 White-throated Caracara 1 22 May 2020 JUAN PABLO RIDER LEGISOS P
 
Cercania punta carrera, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
180 Striated Caracara 1 22 May 2020 JUAN PABLO RIDER LEGISOS P
 
Cercania punta carrera, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
181 Andean Condor 2 22 May 2020 Carlos Rivas
 
Santa Inés, Lampa CL-Metropolitana de Santiago -33.26317, -70.82184, Lampa, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
182 Tawny-throated Dotterel 2 22 May 2020 Salvador Velásquez
 
183 White-throated Tapaculo 6 22 May 2020 Salvador Velásquez
 
184 Cordilleran Canastero 3 22 May 2020 Salvador Velásquez N
 
185 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 1 21 May 2020 Gamal Naser
 
Huinquintipa, Pica, Tarapacá
ground-tyrant sp. 1 21 May 2020 Gamal Naser
 
Huinquintipa, Pica, Tarapacá
186 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 1 21 May 2020 Gamal Naser
 
Huinquintipa, Pica, Tarapacá
187 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 1 21 May 2020 Gamal Naser
 
Huinquintipa, Pica, Tarapacá
Mallard (Domestic type) 20 21 May 2020 Valeria Martins
 
188 Band-winged Nightjar 1 21 May 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera
 
Unnamed Road, Los Ángeles, Bío Bío, CL (-37,458, -72,597), Los Angeles, Bío-Bío
coot sp. 50 21 May 2020 Valeria Martins N
 
189 Peruvian Sheartail 2 21 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MUSEO SAN MIGUEL DE AZAPA, KM. 12, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
190 White-crested Elaenia 2 21 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MUSEO SAN MIGUEL DE AZAPA, KM. 12, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
191 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 21 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MUSEO SAN MIGUEL DE AZAPA, KM. 12, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
192 Hooded Siskin 14 21 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MUSEO SAN MIGUEL DE AZAPA, KM. 12, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
193 Cinereous Conebill 2 21 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MUSEO SAN MIGUEL DE AZAPA, KM. 12, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
194 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 5 21 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
MUSEO SAN MIGUEL DE AZAPA, KM. 12, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
195 Black-headed Duck 1 20 May 2020 Paloma Yávar
 
196 Sanderling 4 20 May 2020 Camilo Contreras
 
5110000, Valdivia CL-Los Ríos -39.73133, -73.39777, Valdivia, Los Ríos
Cinclodes sp. X 20 May 2020 Camilo Contreras
 
5110000, Valdivia CL-Los Ríos -39.73133, -73.39777, Valdivia, Los Ríos
197 Grayish Miner 1 20 May 2020 Madelaine Chandía rojas
 
1260000, Mejillones CL-Antofagasta -23.10150, -70.51354, Mejillones, Antofagasta
198 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 20 May 2020 Madelaine Chandía rojas
 
1260000, Mejillones CL-Antofagasta -23.10150, -70.51354, Mejillones, Antofagasta
199 Chilean Skua 1 20 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
200 Southern Fulmar 3 20 May 2020 Santiago Imberti
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
201 Magellanic Woodpecker 3 19 May 2020 Cristian Asun
 
202 White-throated Hawk 1 19 May 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Plaza Matta Antofagasta, Antofagasta, Antofagasta
203 Least Seedsnipe 1 19 May 2020 Santiago Imberti P
 
Punta Arenosa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
204 Screaming Cowbird 3 18 May 2020 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman N
 
2541 Ramón Subercaseaux, Pirque, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33.626, -70.547), Pirque, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
205 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 18 May 2020 Juan Guillermo Rojas Muñoz P
 
DIEGO DE ALMAGRO, Diego de Almagro, Atacama
206 Giant Hummingbird 1 17 May 2020 Pablo Galdames N
 
8942 Panamá, La Florida, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,535, -70,58), La Florida, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
207 Smooth-billed Ani 1 17 May 2020 Diego Villagran N
 
208 Magellanic Penguin 1 17 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
CL (-42.128, -72.711), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
209 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 17 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
CL (-42.128, -72.711), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
210 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 2 17 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
CL (-42.128, -72.711), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
211 Greenish Yellow-Finch 3 17 May 2020 Madelaine Chandía rojas
 
1260000, Mejillones CL-Antofagasta -23.10199, -70.51437, Mejillones, Antofagasta
Tringa sp. 1 17 May 2020 Jesús Díaz Morales N
 
Los aromos, Hualañé, Maule
212 Rosy-billed Pochard 3 17 May 2020 Francisco Beltrán Chávez
 
Camino de La Cantera, Concepción, Bío Bío, CL (-36,869, -73,028), Chiguayante, Bío-Bío
213 Ringed Storm-Petrel 1 16 May 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
630 Pasaje Jesus Tejada Rodriguez, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,106, -70,449), Mejillones, Antofagasta
214 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 16 May 2020 Felipe Jara fernandez
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 1 15 May 2020 Gonzalo Jopia
 
Altovalsol, mi casa, La Serena, Coquimbo
215 Dot-winged Crake 2 14 May 2020 Heraldo V. Norambuena Ramírez N
 
216 Semipalmated Plover 3 13 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
217 Ruddy Turnstone 3 13 May 2020 Pedro Retamal
 
218 Surfbird 57 13 May 2020 Pedro Retamal
 
Upucerthia sp. 1 13 May 2020 Waldemar Valdebenito Figueroa P
 
219 Black-winged Ground Dove 1 12 May 2020 José Pablo Lizana Pérez
 
Plaza Gregorio Sepúlveda, La Florida, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
falcon sp. 1 12 May 2020 Alfredo Escala Jofre N
 
Ñuñoa Depto, Ñuñoa, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
220 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 10 May 2020 Madelaine Chandía rojas
 
1260000, Mejillones CL-Antofagasta -23.10168, -70.51422, Mejillones, Antofagasta
diurnal raptor sp. 1 10 May 2020 maxwell halliwell N
 
Población Juan Antonio Ríos 2, Independencia, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
221 Silver Teal 1 10 May 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
Black-faced/Andean Ibis 12 9 May 2020 Andrés Ruiz Pivcevic
 
222 Lesser Rhea 7 9 May 2020 Cristian Asun
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena -50.91078, -72.63748, Torres del Paine, Magallanes
223 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 9 May 2020 Cristian Asun
 
Parque Nacional Torres del Paine, Torres del Paine CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena -50.91078, -72.63748, Torres del Paine, Magallanes
224 Elegant Tern 1 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
225 Crag Chilia 2 9 May 2020 Saskia Hostens P
 
Quebrada El Arrayán - Portezuelo D-351, Vicuña, Coquimbo
tern sp. 5 9 May 2020 Jorge Alava Sanchez
 
38-53 Avenida Las Toninas, Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, CL (-41.489, -72.868), Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
226 King Penguin 25 9 May 2020 Tania Raipane
 
Y-85, Porvenir, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53,434, -69,3), Porvenir, Magallanes
227 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 9 May 2020 Mauricio Montt
 
Rio Chabunco, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
228 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 9 May 2020 Gonzalo Jopia
 
Altovalsol, mi casa, La Serena, Coquimbo
229 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 9 May 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
230 Spot-winged Pigeon 3 9 May 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
231 Black-bellied Plover 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
232 Red Knot 1 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
233 Wilson's Phalarope 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
234 Spotted Sandpiper 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
235 Willet 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
skua sp. 1 9 May 2020 jorge chamia
 
236 Peruvian Pipit 1 9 May 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
237 Snowy Plover X 9 May 2020 César Lautaro Chávez-Villavicencio
 
Sterna sp. 100 9 May 2020 Ricardo Matus
 
yellow-finch sp. 1 9 May 2020 Mauricio Montt
 
238 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 30 9 May 2020 Rodrigo Munzenmayer
 
Faro Porvenir, Porvenir, Magallanes
239 Barn Swallow 5 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
240 Blue-black Grassquit 2 9 May 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
241 Bare-faced Ground Dove 45 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
242 Golden-spotted Ground Dove 6 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
243 Andean Hillstar 1 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
244 Mountain Parakeet 4 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
245 White-throated Earthcreeper 1 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
246 Cream-winged Cinclodes 6 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz P
 
247 Creamy-breasted Canastero 15 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz P
 
248 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 2 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
249 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
250 Chiguanco Thrush 1 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
251 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 12 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
252 Band-tailed Seedeater 3 9 May 2020 Sebastian Vidal Diaz
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 9 May 2020 Gonzalo Prado N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 9 May 2020 Nicole Arcaya N
 
253 Short-billed Miner 1 9 May 2020 jorge chamia
 
Posesión, San Gregorio, Magallanes
254 Humboldt Penguin 3 9 May 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
Bahia Hotel Antofagasta, Antofagasta, Antofagasta
255 Subantarctic Shearwater 2 9 May 2020 George Swan N
 
Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.72, -73.405), Valdivia, Los Ríos
256 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 14 5 May 2020 Cristian Asun P
 
(-50,9173,-72,6492), Torres del Paine, Magallanes
Andean/Lake Duck 10 5 May 2020 Diego Caro Troncoso
 
327 Roberto Geiss, Pucon, Araucanía, CL (-39,278, -71,979), Pucón, Araucanía
snipe sp. 2 4 May 2020 Ricardo Matus N
 
Leñadura (Matus/Blank), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
small albatross sp. 1 1 May 2020 IGNACIO RODRIGUEZ
 
257 Creamy-bellied Thrush 1 1 May 2020 Salvador Velásquez N
 
258 Stilt Sandpiper 1 29 Apr 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
259 White-bellied Seedsnipe 6 27 Apr 2020 jose diaz tavie P
 
antena, Natales, Magallanes
260 Andean Flicker 1 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid P
 
261 White-winged Cinclodes 1 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
262 Black Siskin 36 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
263 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 30 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
264 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 25 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
1390000, Calama CL-Antofagasta -21.55034, -68.70639, Calama, Antofagasta
265 Yellow-bridled Finch 8 24 Apr 2020 jose diaz tavie
 
cerro castillo, Torres del Paine, Magallanes
266 Brown-chested Martin 1 22 Apr 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
315 Avenida Almirante Latorre, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,101, -70,453.), Mejillones, Antofagasta
267 Thick-billed Siskin 7 21 Apr 2020 catalina vera oliva
 
Mi jardín, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso
gull sp. 45 20 Apr 2020 Paulina Torres
 
943 Benavente, Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, CL (-41.472, -72.953), Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
268 Bank Swallow 2 20 Apr 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
011 Pasaje Goñi, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,098, -70,451.), Mejillones, Antofagasta
269 Spectacled Tyrant 2 20 Apr 2020 Theys Radmann N
 
270 Peruvian Diving-Petrel 3 19 Apr 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
271 Puna Plover 1 19 Apr 2020 Angélica Almonacid P
 
Salar del Carmen, Calama CL-Antofagasta -22.39005, -68.87471, Calama, Antofagasta
272 Wood Stork 1 18 Apr 2020 Jorge Galaz Aguilera P
 
Q-34, Los Ángeles, Bío Bío, CL (-37,466, -72,58), Los Angeles, Bío-Bío
canastero sp. 1 15 Apr 2020 Rigoberto Yañez
 
Los llanos, camino la viña, el convento, Comuna santo domingo, Santo Domingo, Valparaíso
273 Ornate Tinamou 4 15 Apr 2020 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
274 Boat-billed Flycatcher 1 12 Apr 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
275 Tropical Kingbird 2 12 Apr 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
276 Groove-billed Ani 1 5 Apr 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
277 Semipalmated Sandpiper 3 4 Apr 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
pipit sp. 1 4 Apr 2020 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
278 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 1 Apr 2020 JUAN PABLO RIDER LEGISOS
 
Ruta Y-455 Km 3, San Gregorio, Magallanes
279 Magellanic Plover 3 31 Mar 2020 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
280 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 30 Mar 2020 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
Hotel Diego de Almagro, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
281 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 2 29 Mar 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
282 Tamarugo Conebill 1 29 Mar 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
283 Greater Yellow-Finch 18 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
284 Andean Swift 9 29 Mar 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
285 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 2 29 Mar 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
286 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 1 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
287 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 2 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
288 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 4 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens
 
289 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 29 Mar 2020 Saskia Hostens P
 
290 Upland Sandpiper 1 27 Mar 2020 Marcelo Olivares Herrera N
 
El Hinojal, La Serena, Coquimbo
291 Cliff Swallow 1 23 Mar 2020 Luis felipe Escobar troncoso P
 
Avenida San Martín, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,1, -70,461), Mejillones, Antofagasta
Calidris sp. X 22 Mar 2020 Claudio Jorge Paccot N
 
292 Parasitic Jaeger 2 21 Mar 2020 George Swan
 
Carlos Duce, Valdivia, Los Ríos, CL (-39.876, -73.397), Valdivia, Los Ríos
293 Pink-footed Shearwater 4 21 Mar 2020 Kenji Hamasaki
 
CL (-42.338, -72.918), Chaitén, Los Lagos
294 White-sided Hillstar 2 21 Mar 2020 Nicolas Swid
 
Las leñas loma hermosa, Machalí, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
295 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 21 Mar 2020 joaquin vial
 
296 Creamy-rumped Miner 1 19 Mar 2020 César Muñoz Varela
 
Diego de Almagro, Atacama, CL (-26,077, -68,98), Diego de Almagro, Atacama
297 Yellow-rumped Siskin 40 19 Mar 2020 Javier Gross
 
298 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 2 18 Mar 2020 Naun Amable Silva
 
Auto selected -33.61788, -69.91005, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
299 Blackish Cinclodes 1 17 Mar 2020 Mario Figueroa Martin
 
300 White-bridled Finch 10 17 Mar 2020 Diego Villagran
 
301 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 17 Mar 2020 Diego Villagran
 
Y-455, Gladis, Magallanes y la Antártica Chilena, CL (-52.568, -70.548), San Gregorio, Magallanes
storm-petrel sp. 2 17 Mar 2020 HRG Science
 
CL (-53.172, -70.869), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
shrike-tyrant sp. 1 16 Mar 2020 Vicky Sandoval Ovalle
 
Quebrada Corrales, Huasco, Atacama
302 Pincoya Storm-Petrel 5 16 Mar 2020 Scott Schuette
 
303 Wandering Albatross 3 16 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Group watch 16 March 2020 14:12, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
304 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 16 Mar 2020 Esteban Lopez P
 
305 Light-mantled Albatross 1 16 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship 16 March 2020 07:30, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
306 White-chinned Petrel 1 16 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship 16 March 2020 07:30, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
307 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
308 Red-tailed Tropicbird 4 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann P
 
309 Kermadec Petrel 2 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
310 Great Frigatebird 1 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
311 Masked Booby 3 15 Mar 2020 Michael Weymann
 
312 Red-eyed Vireo 1 14 Mar 2020 francisco castro P
 
Unnamed Road, Mejillones, Antofagasta, CL (-23,1, -70,466), Mejillones, Antofagasta
313 Puna Teal 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra P
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
314 Andean Flamingo 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra P
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
315 Horned Coot 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
316 Giant Coot 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra P
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
317 Red-backed Sierra-Finch 2 14 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra P
 
B-245, Machuca, Antofagasta, CL (-22.597, -68.064), San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta
318 Royal Albatross 2 14 Mar 2020 Alan Burger P
 
Ship off Isla Navarino 14 March 2020, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
319 Cape Petrel 5 14 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship off Isla Navarino 14 March 2020, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
320 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 13 Mar 2020 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
X-608, Coyhaique, Aysén, CL (-45,597, -72,106), Coyhaique, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
321 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 13 Mar 2020 Pablo Martinez Morales N
 
X-608, Coyhaique, Aysén, CL (-45,597, -72,106), Coyhaique, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
322 Great Shearwater 1 13 Mar 2020 Mike Greenfelder
 
prion sp. 1 13 Mar 2020 Alan Burger
 
Ship 13 March 2020 14:40, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
323 Puna Miner 2 13 Mar 2020 Javier Pereyra
 
324 Common Tern 3 13 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
325 Gentoo Penguin 1 13 Mar 2020 Mike Greenfelder N
 
Auto selected -55.22708, -67.07564, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
326 Sandwich Tern 2 12 Mar 2020 Jorge Valenzuela Edwards N
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 3 12 Mar 2020 Gamal Naser
 
327 Gray-headed Albatross 1 12 Mar 2020 Warren Stevens
 
328 Blue Petrel 2 12 Mar 2020 Warren Stevens
 
peep sp. 9 11 Mar 2020 Carla Salazar
 
329 Osprey 1 11 Mar 2020 Gabriela Biscarra P
 
Santuario De La Naturaleza Río Cruces, Valdivia, Los Ríos
330 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 11 Mar 2020 Angélica Almonacid
 
331 Sparkling Violetear 1 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
332 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 1 11 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
333 Salvin's Albatross 2 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.02594, -71.74113, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
334 Puna Tinamou 4 10 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
335 Westland Petrel 2 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.04930, -71.81495, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
336 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.07355, -71.86247, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
337 Buller's Albatross 1 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
Auto selected -33.03815, -71.81040, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
Procellaria sp. 1 10 Mar 2020 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
Auto selected -33.01637, -71.73448, Valparaíso, Valparaíso
338 Andean Lapwing 3 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
339 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 2 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
340 Andean Swallow 4 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
341 White-throated Sierra-Finch 1 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
342 White-winged Diuca-Finch 6 10 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
343 White-collared Swift 15 9 Mar 2020 Miguel Tapia Del Rio P
 
344 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras N
 
345 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 9 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
346 Manx Shearwater 2 9 Mar 2020 Anonymous eBirder P
 
9 mar. 2020 10:16 -41.523, -73.893, Los Muermos, Los Lagos
347 Canyon Canastero 3 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
348 Giant Conebill 2 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
349 Marbled Godwit 1 8 Mar 2020 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman N
 
350 Golden-billed Saltator 1 8 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
351 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 7 Mar 2020 Finn Steiner
 
Mar. 8, 2020 12:32 -56.4, -67.177, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
352 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 7 Mar 2020 César Muñoz Varela
 
07-03-2020 18:08 -31,909, -70,372, Salamanca, Coquimbo
353 Eastern Kingbird 1 7 Mar 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
354 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 4 7 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras P
 
Hotel Chakana, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
355 Snowy Sheathbill 2 7 Mar 2020 Weston Robertson
 
356 Andean Ibis 2 6 Mar 2020 Pablo Andrés Cáceres Contreras N
 
357 Swallow-tailed Gull 1 6 Mar 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
310nm NE of Robinson Crusoe Island, Ovalle, Coquimbo
358 Western Sandpiper 3 6 Mar 2020 Antonia Cornejo N
 
359 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 5 Mar 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
150nm NE of Robinson Crusoe island, Juan Fernández, Valparaíso
360 Andean Avocet 4 3 Mar 2020 Vicente Matias Valdes Guzman
 
swallow sp. X 2 Mar 2020 Gustavo Lezana
 
361 Chatham Albatross 1 2 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes P
 
362 Waved Albatross 1 2 Mar 2020 Rodrigo Reyes P
 
363 Stejneger's Petrel 75 1 Mar 2020 Kirk Zufelt N
 
5mile SW of Selkirk Is, Juan Fernández, Valparaíso
penguin sp. 4 28 Feb 2020 Nelson Contardo
 
CL (-33.014, -71.642), Valparaíso, Valparaíso
Oceanites sp. 8 27 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Silva Caballero N
 
CL (-42,088, -72,873), Hualaihué, Los Lagos
large albatross sp. 1 27 Feb 2020 Seabourn Quest Expedition Team
 
Auto selected -46.55861, -75.70721, Aysén, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
364 Antarctic Prion 1 26 Feb 2020 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Drake Passage, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
365 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 4 26 Feb 2020 Charlotte Pavelka
 
366 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 25 Feb 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
41.0111225S 74.483209W South Humboldt Current, Purranque, Los Lagos
grebe sp. 2 25 Feb 2020 Mary Eyman
 
Lakeside Rt 240, Aysén, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
367 Common Diving-Petrel 20 25 Feb 2020 Kirk Zufelt P
 
8--20 miles offshore Chacao Channel, Ancud, Los Lagos
368 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 23 Feb 2020 shelagh parken
 
Drake passage, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
369 Masatierra Petrel 2 21 Feb 2020 Keith Gregoire P
 
HAL Zaandam Cruise, Arauco, Bío-Bío
370 Red Phalarope 3 21 Feb 2020 David Doolittle
 
albatross sp. 1 20 Feb 2020 Keith Gregoire P
 
371 Southern Rockhopper Penguin 1 20 Feb 2020 Mike Greenfelder
 
Auto selected -57.06796, -64.66929, Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
372 Peruvian Tern 3 20 Feb 2020 Ronny Peredo Manríquez
 
373 Slender-billed Prion 4 19 Feb 2020 Scott Schuette
 
jaeger sp. 1 19 Feb 2020 catalina vera oliva
 
Salida termas e isla sagdalena, Cisnes, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
374 Arctic Tern 3 19 Feb 2020 Juan González Mejias P
 
375 James's Flamingo 6 18 Feb 2020 Carmen Rosales
 
376 Hellmayr's Pipit 2 18 Feb 2020 Hederd Torres García N
 
small plover sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Raffaele Di Biase P
 
377 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Esteban Daniels N
 
6210000, Porvenir CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-53.4425,-70.0814), Porvenir, Magallanes
378 Brown Noddy 25 15 Feb 2020 Michel Gunther
 
379 Christmas Shearwater 8 15 Feb 2020 Michel Gunther N
 
sierra-finch sp. X 15 Feb 2020 Myles Stokowski
 
flamingo sp. 1 12 Feb 2020 Hebert Zuniga wildwatchperu.com
 
380 Austral Rail 2 12 Feb 2020 Tomas Saratscheff
 
Spinus sp. 4 11 Feb 2020 Carlos Rivas
 
381 Gray-hooded Gull 1 10 Feb 2020 Fidel Lara Valdés P
 
humedal del Rìo Lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
382 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 4 9 Feb 2020 Felipe Jara fernandez P
 
vertedero de chile chico, Chile Chico, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
383 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
384 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 2 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA
 
385 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 48 8 Feb 2020 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
386 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 7 Feb 2020 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
CL (-38,862, -74,33), Lebu, Bío-Bío
387 Ticking Doradito 1 6 Feb 2020 Juan Esteban Salazar
 
388 Puna Snipe 1 5 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle N
 
Salar de Huasco, Pica, Tarapacá
Pterodroma sp. 1 5 Feb 2020 Luke Seitz N
 
At Sea (-38.3529,-74.3578), Lebu, Bío-Bío
389 Pomarine Jaeger 1 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
390 Elliot's Storm-Petrel 2 4 Feb 2020 Rodrigo Reyes
 
391 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 3 Feb 2020 Klaudio maturana P
 
shorebird sp. 3 2 Feb 2020 Ryan Carle
 
Lago Chungara, Putre, Arica y Parinacota
392 Buller's Shearwater 1 1 Feb 2020 artie ahier
 
CL-Valparaíso-Oceano Pacifico (-32.7630,-71.5374), Quintero, Valparaíso
diving-petrel sp. 10 31 Jan 2020 Luke Seitz
 
At Sea (-56.5275,-66.7753), Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
393 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 28 Jan 2020 Julio Llanos P
 
Aka hanga, Isla de Pascua, Valparaíso
394 Great Kiskadee 1 26 Jan 2020 Hederd Torres García P
 
395 Patagonian Tinamou 5 26 Jan 2020 Erik Sandvig N
 
pasado bahia direccion, San Gregorio, Magallanes
dabbling duck sp. 2 26 Jan 2020 Lucas Berrigan
 
Puerto Montt - Country AirBnB, Puerto Montt, Los Lagos
396 Juan Fernandez Tit-Tyrant 3 24 Jan 2020 Dave Linehan N
 
hawk sp. 1 23 Jan 2020 Daniel Martínez
 
397 Chimney Swift 1 21 Jan 2020 Michael Weymann
 
A-85, Ramaditas, Tarapacá, CL (-21.064, -69.421), Pozo Almonte, Tarapacá
398 Antarctic Petrel 1 19 Jan 2020 Heidi Krajewsky P
 
399 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 1 13 Jan 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
Coral Princess 14 13 Jan (-59.151, -66.47), Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
400 White-capped Albatross 1 11 Jan 2020 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) P
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 9 9 Jan 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
Coral Princess 02 09 Jan (-42.326, -72.934), Chaitén, Los Lagos
shearwater sp. 1 9 Jan 2020 Hector Chavez N
 
Chaitén- Puerto Montt Pt.4, Chaitén, Los Lagos
hummingbird sp. 1 8 Jan 2020 Daniel Martínez N
 
V-155/ V-305, Llanquihue, Los Lagos
401 Striated Heron 1 6 Jan 2020 Theys Radmann N
 
Agua Dulce, Caleta Puerto Manso, Canela, Coquimbo
Procellariid sp. 2 6 Jan 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
Coral Princess 05 06 Jan, Litueche, Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
402 Brown Booby 1 6 Jan 2020 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh P
 
Islote Pájaros 1, La Higuera, Coquimbo
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 6 Jan 2020 Lin Piest
 
Ahu Te Peu, Isla de Pascua, Valparaíso
gull/tern sp. 200 5 Jan 2020 Jens Bokelaar P
 
403 Peruvian Martin 1 5 Jan 2020 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
blackbird sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Daniel Martínez N
 
Cabañas Qatar, alrededores, Pucón, Araucanía
phalarope sp. 1 26 Dec 2019 Hederd Torres García N
 
404 South American Painted-Snipe 1 22 Dec 2019 Duban Espinoza Padilla P
 
405 Gray Noddy 6 14 Dec 2019 Antonia Cornejo
 
406 Red-masked Parakeet 3 8 Dec 2019 Andres Puiggros N
 
Rotonda Saucache, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
407 White-browed Meadowlark 1 7 Dec 2019 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
408 Herald Petrel 2 5 Dec 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 4 30 Nov 2019 Eduardo Navarro (Albatross Birding Chile) N
 
409 Macaroni Penguin 2 29 Nov 2019 Adrian Boyle P
 
(-56.7419,-68.5773), Cabo de Hornos, Magallanes
410 Roseate Spoonbill 2 29 Nov 2019 Pam Holmes N
 
411 Juan Fernandez Firecrown 6 27 Nov 2019 Charif Tala González N
 
sparrow sp. 1 22 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo
 
412 Brown Pelican 1 9 Nov 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
413 Blue-footed Booby 3 30 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
414 Sooty Tern 1 28 Oct 2019 Tony Crilley
 
415 Phoenix Petrel 1 28 Oct 2019 Tony Crilley
 
416 Blue-winged Teal 2 27 Oct 2019 Nicole Arcaya P
 
417 Fuegian Snipe 1 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti P
 
418 Laughing Gull 1 19 Oct 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
419 Gray-breasted Martin 1 19 Oct 2019 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 15 Oct 2019 Craig Morley N
 
Camino El Toyo, San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana (-33.596, -70.387), San José de Maipo, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
420 Solitary Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
421 Red-necked Phalarope 1 13 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
422 Black Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco P
 
Masked/Nazca Booby 1 12 Oct 2019 Nelson Contardo P
 
CL (-33,003, -71,78), Valparaíso, Valparaíso
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 400 12 Oct 2019 daniel lopez velasco N
 
423 Tricolored Heron 1 11 Oct 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
pigeon/dove sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Theys Radmann P
 
Termas De Jahuel, Santa Maria, Región de Valparaíso, CL, Santa María, Valparaíso
Passer sp. 1 13 Sep 2019 Milena Maira N
 
(-33,2520,-71,6592), Casablanca, Valparaíso
white egret sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Ignacio Escobar N
 
424 Mitred Parakeet 2 5 Jul 2019 Shawn Hayes N
 
tit-spinetail sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Pio Marshall N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 3 Jun 2019 Tomas Nonnenmacher P
 
425 Chalk-browed Mockingbird 3 25 May 2019 Juan Pastor Medina Avilés P
 
Vista Hermosa, Coyhaique, Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
426 Gull-billed Tern 1 4 May 2019 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica, Arica y Parinacota
427 Hooded Grebe 1 4 May 2019 Jorge Vidal Melián P
 
CH-9, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-52,9816,-70,8181), Punta Arenas, Magallanes
428 White-faced Whistling-Duck 2 27 Apr 2019 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 25 Apr 2019 Santiago Imberti N
 
Nuestra casa, Punta Arenas, Magallanes
429 Wandering Tattler 1 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames N
 
430 Henderson Petrel 1 26 Mar 2019 Pablo Galdames
 
431 Bobolink 1 25 Mar 2019 Juan Guillermo Rojas Muñoz P
 
DIEGO DE ALMAGRO, Diego de Almagro, Atacama
432 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 3 22 Mar 2019 Matías Tobar N
 
433 Murphy's Petrel 1 17 Mar 2019 Martin Renner P
 
Larus sp. 200 15 Mar 2019 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
Cookilaria petrel sp. 5 5 Mar 2019 Bernardo Alps N
 
CL (-39.969, -73.915), La Unión, Los Ríos
bird sp. 1 20 Feb 2019 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
434 Nazca Booby 1 18 Feb 2019 Mike Pennington P
 
At sea, 43 km from the coast, NE of Antofagasta, Mejillones, Antofagasta
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 2 Feb 2019 Juan Mauricio Contreras P
 
2575 Avenida Balmaceda, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,644, -70,401), Antofagasta, Antofagasta
435 Gray-backed Tern 3 31 Jan 2019 Jose Oyarzo