Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  4
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 2.
Count  2
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 3.
Count  3
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 4.
Count  1
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 5.
Count  2
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 6.
Count  8
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 7.
Count  1
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 8.
Count  6
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 9.
Count  5
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 10.
Count  14
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 11.
Count  12
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 12.
Count  10
Frank Proctor
My yard, Yarra Ranges
species 13.
Count  3
Frank Proctor
My yard, Yarra Ranges
species 14.
Count  1
Frank Proctor
My yard, Yarra Ranges
species 15.
Count  2
Frank Proctor
My yard, Yarra Ranges
species 16.
Count  3
Peter Vaughan
Princes Freeway, Officer AU-VIC -38.07546, 145.40973, Cardinia
species 17.
Count  2
Linda Hayes
Fishers Road, Barnawartha, Victoria, AU (-36.093, 146.613), Indigo
species 18.
Count  2
Linda Hayes
Fishers Road, Barnawartha, Victoria, AU (-36.093, 146.613), Indigo
species 19.
Count  10
Linda Hayes
Fishers Road, Barnawartha, Victoria, AU (-36.093, 146.613), Indigo
species 20.
Count  2
Linda Hayes
Fishers Road, Barnawartha, Victoria, AU (-36.093, 146.613), Indigo
species 21.
species 22.
species 23.
species 24.
species 25.
species 26.
species 27.
species 28.
species 29.
species 30.
species 31.
Count  X
Matthew LF
Scotia Street, Preston, Darebin
species 32.
Count  X
Matthew LF
Scotia Street, Preston, Darebin
species 33.
Count  X
Matthew LF
Scotia Street, Preston, Darebin
species 34.
Count  X
Matthew LF
Scotia Street, Preston, Darebin
species 35.
species 36.
Count  8
Sally Loveridge
20 Halladale Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.603, 142.875), Moyne
species 37.
Count  2
Sally Loveridge
20 Halladale Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.603, 142.875), Moyne
species 38.
Count  12
Sally Loveridge
20 Halladale Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.603, 142.875), Moyne
species 39.
Count  1
Sally Loveridge
20 Halladale Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.603, 142.875), Moyne
species 40.
Count  2
Sally Loveridge
20 Halladale Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.603, 142.875), Moyne
species 41.
Count  2
Sally Loveridge
20 Halladale Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.603, 142.875), Moyne
species 42.
Count  4
Sally Loveridge
20 Halladale Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.603, 142.875), Moyne
species 43.
Count  2
Sally Loveridge
20 Halladale Street, Peterborough, Victoria, AU (-38.603, 142.875), Moyne
species 44.
Count  3
Scott Jamieson
species 45.
Count  10
Scott Jamieson
species 46.
Count  1
Scott Jamieson
species 47.
Count  1
Scott Jamieson
species 48.
species 49.
species 50.
species 51.
species 52.
species 53.
species 54.
species 55.
species 56.
species 57.
species 58.
Count  8
Rohan Clarke
937 Eltham-Yarra Glen Road, Watsons Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.663, 145.27), Nillumbik
species 59.
Count  3
Rohan Clarke
937 Eltham-Yarra Glen Road, Watsons Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.663, 145.27), Nillumbik
species 60.
Count  2
Rohan Clarke
937 Eltham-Yarra Glen Road, Watsons Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.663, 145.27), Nillumbik
species 61.
Count  3
Rohan Clarke
937 Eltham-Yarra Glen Road, Watsons Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.663, 145.27), Nillumbik
species 62.
Count  1
Rohan Clarke
937 Eltham-Yarra Glen Road, Watsons Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.663, 145.27), Nillumbik
species 63.
Count  1
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
species 64.
Count  2
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
species 65.
Count  25
Ian Foletta
species 66.
Count  20
Ian Foletta
species 67.
species 68.
Count  15
Ian Foletta
species 69.
Count  7
Lewis Hiller
Footscray station, Maribyrnong
species 70.
Count  1
Helen Li
Mary Ann Road, Echuca, Victoria, AU (-36.162, 144.777), Campaspe
species 71.
Count  2
Andrew McConville
species 72.
Count  1
Johanne Martens
13 Stapledon Court, Corio, Victoria, AU (-38.08, 144.343), Greater Geelong
species 73.
Count  1
Charlie Sonnemann
Waverly Rd/Darling Rd, Stonnington

Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid)

species 74.
species 75.
species 76.
species 77.

cormorant sp.

Count  1
Jessica Welch
68 Richmond Terrace, Richmond, Victoria, AU (-37.822, 144.992), Yarra
species 78.
species 79.
species 80.
species 81.
species 82.
species 83.
species 84.
species 85.
species 86.
species 87.
species 88.
species 89.
species 90.
species 91.
Count  1
Lance Rathbone
Surrey Rd, Yarra Ranges
species 92.
species 93.
species 94.
species 95.
species 96.
Count  1
Christopher Brown
species 97.
Count  2
Roy Holcroft
754–780 Midland Link Highway, Maindample road boundary AU-VIC -36.96220, 145.99943, Mansfield
species 98.
species 99.
species 100.
species 101.
species 102.
species 103.
species 104.
species 105.
species 106.
species 107.
species 108.
species 109.
species 110.
species 111.
species 112.
species 113.
Count  1
Ashley Anderson
species 114.
species 115.
Count  2
Ashley Anderson
species 116.
Count  2
Nige Hartley
Killeens Rd, Rutherglen AU-VIC -36.04784, 146.44890, Indigo
species 117.
Count  3
David Hancock
species 118.
species 119.
species 120.
species 121.
species 122.
species 123.
species 124.
species 125.
species 126.
species 127.
species 128.
Count  7
john cull
species 129.
species 130.
species 131.
species 132.
species 133.
species 134.
species 135.
species 136.
species 137.
species 138.
species 139.
species 140.
species 141.
species 142.
species 143.
species 144.
species 145.
species 146.
species 147.
species 148.
species 149.
Count  1
Daniel Terrington
Unnamed Road, Tesbury, Victoria, AU (-38.294, 143.167), Corangamite
species 150.
Count  2
Daniel Terrington
Unnamed Road, Tesbury, Victoria, AU (-38.294, 143.167), Corangamite
species 151.
Count  2
Daniel Terrington
Unnamed Road, Tesbury, Victoria, AU (-38.294, 143.167), Corangamite
species 152.
Count  1
ethan ellis
8 Murray street, Colac-Otway
species 153.
species 154.
species 155.
Count  1
Andrew McConville
species 156.
Count  2
Andrew McConville
species 157.
Count  4
Andrew McConville
species 158.
Count  1
Andrew McConville
species 159.
Count  1
Andrew McConville
species 160.
Count  1
Bruce Wedderburn
species 161.
Count  2
Bruce Wedderburn
species 162.
Count  1
Bruce Wedderburn
species 163.
Count  1
David Hancock
1140 Lighthouse Road, Cape Otway, Victoria, AU (-38.855, 143.518), Colac-Otway
species 164.
species 165.
species 166.
Count  1
Steve Davidson
460 Rosherville Rd, Metung AU-VIC -37.87864, 147.85795, East Gippsland
species 167.
Count  1
Charles Silveira
species 168.
species 169.
Count  30
Ross Stothers
species 170.
species 171.

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  3
Daniel Terrington
species 172.
Count  1
Daniel Terrington
species 173.
Count  1000
Graham Possingham
species 174.
species 175.
species 176.
species 177.
Count  1
Steve Davidson

Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

species 178.
species 179.
species 180.
Count  5
Owen Lishmund
species 181.
species 182.
species 183.
Count  1
Pat and Denise Feehan
species 184.
Count  3
Pat and Denise Feehan
species 185.
Count  1
Susan Kruss
species 186.
Count  1
Susan Kruss
species 187.
Count  1
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
162 Point Henry Road, Moolap AU-VIC (-38.1538,144.4325), Greater Geelong
species 188.
species 189.
species 190.
species 191.
species 192.
species 193.
species 194.
species 195.
species 196.
species 197.
species 198.
species 199.
species 200.
species 201.

duck sp.

species 202.
species 203.
species 204.
species 205.
species 206.
species 207.
species 208.
species 209.
species 210.
species 211.
Count  1
Michael Ramsey
species 212.
species 213.
species 214.
species 215.
species 216.
Count  1
Linda Hayes
Cornishtown Road, Cornishtown, Victoria, AU (-36.088, 146.555), Indigo
species 217.
species 218.
species 219.
species 220.
Count  1
Ruairidh Jamieson
species 221.
species 222.

Gray/Chestnut Teal

species 223.
species 224.
species 225.
species 226.
Count  1
Owen Lishmund
Bendigo-Murchison Road, Runnymede, Victoria, AU (-36.598, 144.692), Campaspe
species 227.
species 228.
species 229.
species 230.
species 231.
species 232.
species 233.

rail/crake sp.

Count  1
Farley Connelly
Western Lagoon South 3 Rd, Point Wilson AU-VIC -38.04153, 144.52249, Greater Geelong
species 234.
species 235.
Count  15
Daniel Terrington
Beeac, Victoria, AU (-38.119, 143.695), Colac-Otway
species 236.
Count  1
Daniel Terrington
Beeac, Victoria, AU (-38.119, 143.695), Colac-Otway
species 237.
species 238.
Count  1
Bronwyn Woodward
37A Swan Street, Keilor Park AU-VIC -37.72474, 144.85814, Brimbank
species 239.
species 240.
species 241.
species 242.
species 243.

lorikeet sp.

Count  25
Marian Blake
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang, Greater Bendigo
species 244.
species 245.

tern sp.

species 246.
Count  2
David Hancock
species 247.
Count  1
Christine Parrott
species 248.
species 249.
species 250.
Count  2
Richard Arnold
species 251.
Count  1
Sam Wood
Fishers Road, Barnawartha, Victoria, AU (-36.092, 146.605), Indigo
species 252.
species 253.

Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk

Count  1
Chris Watson
species 254.
Count  1
Daniel Terrington
Western Treatment Plant--General Access, Greater Geelong
species 255.
species 256.
species 257.
species 258.
Count  25
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)—85W, Wyndham
species 259.
Count  17
Michael McGoldrick

corella sp.

Count  1
Matthew Heron

crow/raven sp.

Count  1
Clive Curson
Glenelg R on Natimuk Rd, Horsham
species 260.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 261.

Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

Count  5
Shae Nechwatal
species 262.
species 263.
species 264.
Count  2
Jordan Aquilina
Palm Track, Cabbage Tree Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.729, 148.654), East Gippsland
species 265.
species 266.
species 267.
Count  1
Valerie La May
Benalla-Tatong Rd. Private property, Benalla
species 268.
species 269.
species 270.
species 271.
species 272.
species 273.
species 274.
species 275.
species 276.
species 277.
species 278.
species 279.
species 280.

Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater

species 281.
species 282.
species 283.
species 284.
species 285.
species 286.
species 287.
species 288.

Scaly-breasted x Rainbow Lorikeet (hybrid)

Count  2
Jessica Clement
Home, Surf Coast
species 289.
species 290.
species 291.

Leaden/Satin Flycatcher

species 292.
species 293.
species 294.

Budgerigar (Domestic type)

Count  1
Christopher Brown
McIvor Reserve, Maribyrnong
species 295.
Count  2
Scott Jamieson

peep sp.

species 296.
Count  3
Nina Tsilikas

thornbill sp.

species 297.
species 298.
species 299.
species 300.
species 301.
Count  8
Robert Anderson
species 302.
Count  15
Joseph Douglas
species 303.
species 304.
Count  X
Matt Weeks
Chiltern 10' Cell, Indigo
species 305.
Count  X
Matt Weeks
Chiltern 10' Cell, Indigo
species 306.
species 307.
Count  2
Angus Schmidt
Grahams Bridge Rd, Mockinya AU-VIC -36.96820, 142.23528, Horsham

friarbird sp.

Count  1
Jessica Welch
species 308.
Count  2
Martin Maderthaner
species 309.
Count  2
Nimal Karunajeewa
species 310.
species 311.
Count  2
Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
1002–1008 Millwood Rd, Huntly North AU-VIC -36.57251, 144.33754, Greater Bendigo
species 312.

shorebird sp.

Count  1
George Appleby
species 313.
species 314.
Count  2
Jeffrey Crawley
species 315.
species 316.
Count  1
Clive Curson
MacArthur West, Moyne

cuckooshrike sp.

species 317.
species 318.
Count  1
Daniel Terrington
Club Terrace Loop Road, Club Terrace, Victoria, AU (-37.582, 148.897), East Gippsland
species 319.

Fairy/Tree Martin

species 320.
Count  2
A H H .
Spirit of Tasmania (-38.319, 144.623), Mornington Peninsula
species 321.
Count  12
Tanya Hattingh
Auto selected -35.47706, 143.55465, Swan Hill
species 322.
species 323.
species 324.
Count  1
Daniel Terrington
Thurra Junction Road, East Gippsland
species 325.

raven sp.

species 326.
Count  1
Angus Hartshorn
species 327.