Greater Geelong Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Matthew Crawford 14 Dec 2019 34
Jeff Dagg 14 Dec 2019 6
Matthew Crawford 14 Dec 2019 35
Sam Barton 14 Dec 2019 33
Leigh Pieterse 14 Dec 2019 3
Emma Carmichael 14 Dec 2019 3
Jenny Possingham 14 Dec 2019 8
Sam Barton 14 Dec 2019 21
Anonymous eBirder 14 Dec 2019 74
David Tytherleigh 14 Dec 2019 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Craig Morley
268
2 Angus Hartshorn
253
3 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
237
4 David Tytherleigh
234
5 John Newman
231
6 George Appleby
230
7 Jeff Dagg
229
8 Hedley & Irena Earl
216
9 Russell Woodford
215
10 Chris Pitfield
214
Top 100 eBirders...

336 Species 32,074 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Spotted Dove 1 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
Marshalltown Road, Grovedale (-38.196, 144.346)
2 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
Marshalltown Road, Grovedale (-38.196, 144.346)
3 New Holland Honeyeater 1 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
Marshalltown Road, Grovedale (-38.196, 144.346)
4 Little Raven 2 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
Marshalltown Road, Grovedale (-38.196, 144.346)
5 European Starling 2 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
Marshalltown Road, Grovedale (-38.196, 144.346)
6 Common Myna 2 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
Marshalltown Road, Grovedale (-38.196, 144.346)
7 House Sparrow 2 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
Marshalltown Road, Grovedale (-38.196, 144.346)
8 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 7 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
Marshalltown Road, Grovedale (-38.196, 144.346)
9 Rock Pigeon 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
10 Galah 25 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
11 Superb Fairywren 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
12 Red Wattlebird 6 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
13 White-plumed Honeyeater 4 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
14 Brown Thornbill 4 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
15 Gray Butcherbird 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
16 Gray Fantail 3 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
17 Australian Reed Warbler 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
18 Eurasian Blackbird 2 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
19 Maned Duck 2 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
20 Pacific Black Duck 6 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
21 Gray Teal 2 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
22 Chestnut Teal 13 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
23 Dusky Moorhen 6 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
24 Eurasian Coot 5 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
25 Whiskered Tern 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
26 Australasian Darter 2 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
27 Little Black Cormorant 4 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
28 Rufous Night-Heron 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
29 Swamp Harrier 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
30 Willie-wagtail 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
31 Magpie-lark 2 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
32 Little Grassbird 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
33 Welcome Swallow 9 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
34 European Greenfinch 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
35 Crested Pigeon 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
36 Silver Gull 30 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
37 Long-billed Corella 4 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
38 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
39 Australian Magpie 3 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh
 
40 Eastern Rosella 4 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
41 Noisy Miner 5 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
42 Pied Currawong 1 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
43 Australian Pelican 10 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
44 Straw-necked Ibis 78 13 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
45 Australasian Grebe 6 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley N
 
46 Little Pied Cormorant 1 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
47 Australian Ibis 2 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
48 Masked Lapwing 5 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
49 Brown Falcon 1 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley N
 
50 Musk Lorikeet 1 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
51 Spotted Pardalote 2 13 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
52 Black Swan 2 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
53 Australian Shelduck 2 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
54 Royal Spoonbill 1 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
55 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 5 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
56 Little Wattlebird 1 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
57 Singing Honeyeater 1 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
58 White-browed Scrubwren 1 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
59 Striated Fieldwren 3 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
60 Silvereye 12 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
61 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
62 Pied Stilt 52 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
63 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 120 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
64 White-faced Heron 1 13 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
65 Pacific Koel 1 13 Dec 2019 Jenny Possingham N
 
12 Harrison Court, Highton, Victoria, AU (-38.17, 144.323)
66 Pied Oystercatcher 1 13 Dec 2019 John Beckworth P
 
67 Australian Fairy Tern 13 13 Dec 2019 John Beckworth
 
68 Great Egret 2 13 Dec 2019 John Beckworth P
 
69 Barn Owl 2 13 Dec 2019 John Beckworth P
 
70 Hoary-headed Grebe 50 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
71 Australasian Swamphen 5 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
72 Brolga 2 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
73 Red-necked Avocet 130 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
74 Red-capped Plover 3 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
75 Curlew Sandpiper 6 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
76 Red-necked Stint 25 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
77 Common Greenshank 2 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
78 Marsh Sandpiper 6 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
79 Little Egret 1 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
80 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
81 White-fronted Chat 40 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
82 Australasian Bushlark 1 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
83 Eurasian Skylark 2 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
84 Golden-headed Cisticola 3 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
85 Fairy Martin 7 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
86 Zebra Finch 4 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
87 Australasian Pipit 2 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
88 Australian Shoveler 2 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
89 Hardhead 18 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
90 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
91 European Goldfinch 1 12 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
92 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 6 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
93 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
94 Striated Pardalote 8 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
95 Buff-rumped Thornbill 4 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
96 Weebill 12 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
97 Rufous Whistler 6 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
98 Scarlet Robin 2 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley N
 
99 Tawny Frogmouth 3 12 Dec 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
100 Great Cormorant 1 12 Dec 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
101 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 12 Dec 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
102 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 12 Dec 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
103 Long-toed Stint 1 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley N
 
104 Little Tern 5 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
105 Freckled Duck 30 12 Dec 2019 peter sullivan
 
106 Latham's Snipe 1 12 Dec 2019 peter sullivan
 
107 Australian Hobby 2 12 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12 Dec 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 12 Dec 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
108 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 12 Dec 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
109 Stubble Quail 1 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
110 Australian Crake 1 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
111 Whistling Kite 1 12 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
112 Red-browed Firetail 6 12 Dec 2019 John Beckworth
 
113 Black-fronted Dotterel 6 11 Dec 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
114 Caspian Tern 10 11 Dec 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
115 Black Kite 4 11 Dec 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
116 Pied Cormorant 1 11 Dec 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 11 Dec 2019 troy zanker
 
117 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 4 11 Dec 2019 troy zanker N
 
118 Musk Duck 2 11 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
119 Great Crested Grebe 1 11 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
120 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 11 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
121 White-winged Tern 1 11 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
122 Rufous Songlark 1 11 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
123 Common Bronzewing 3 11 Dec 2019 Sam Barton P
 
124 Laughing Kookaburra 1 11 Dec 2019 Sam Barton N
 
125 Cape Barren Goose 2 10 Dec 2019 Hou Xiaoru
 
Paradise Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-37.9978,144.5659)
126 Pink-eared Duck 900 10 Dec 2019 Hou Xiaoru
 
Paradise Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-37.9978,144.5659)
127 Australian Kestrel 1 10 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
128 Brown Quail 1 10 Dec 2019 Hou Xiaoru
 
Twenty Nine Mile Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-38.0404,144.5234)
129 Bar-tailed Godwit 90 10 Dec 2019 Hou Xiaoru
 
Twenty Nine Mile Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-38.0404,144.5234)
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 20 10 Dec 2019 Hou Xiaoru
 
Twenty Nine Mile Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-38.0404,144.5234)
130 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 10 Dec 2019 Hou Xiaoru
 
Twenty Nine Mile Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-38.0404,144.5234)
131 Tree Martin 2 10 Dec 2019 Hou Xiaoru
 
Twenty Nine Mile Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-38.0404,144.5234)
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 10 Dec 2019 Sam Barton N
 
132 Golden Whistler 3 10 Dec 2019 Jonathan Boucher
 
133 Red-rumped Parrot 3 10 Dec 2019 troy zanker
 
134 Pacific Heron 1 10 Dec 2019 Jonathan Boucher N
 
135 Little Corella 40 10 Dec 2019 Jonathan Boucher
 
136 Blue-billed Duck 8 10 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
137 Pacific Swift 2 9 Dec 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
138 Glossy Ibis 25 9 Dec 2019 Michael Skinner
 
310 Breamlea Road, Connewarre, Victoria, AU (-38.287, 144.4)
139 Little Lorikeet 2 9 Dec 2019 George Appleby
 
140 Ruddy Turnstone 1 9 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
141 Pacific Gull 1 9 Dec 2019 Sam Barton N
 
142 Great Crested Tern 6 9 Dec 2019 Sam Barton
 
143 Olive-backed Oriole 1 8 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
144 Little Eagle 1 8 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
145 Australasian Gannet 2 8 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
146 Brush Bronzewing 1 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
147 Brown Goshawk 1 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
148 White-throated Treecreeper 2 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
149 Eastern Spinebill 1 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
150 White-naped Honeyeater 1 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
151 Gray Shrikethrush 4 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
152 Dusky Woodswallow 1 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
153 White-winged Chough 22 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
154 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
155 Mistletoebird 1 8 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
 
156 Black-shouldered Kite 2 8 Dec 2019 Jamie Davies
 
157 Red Knot 6 8 Dec 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
corella sp. 26 8 Dec 2019 Jenny Possingham
 
12 Harrison Court, Highton, Victoria, AU (-38.17, 144.323)
158 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 8 Dec 2019 peter sullivan
 
159 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 4 8 Dec 2019 peter sullivan
 
160 Gray Currawong 5 8 Dec 2019 peter sullivan
 
161 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 7 Dec 2019 Jonathan Boucher
 
162 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 7 Dec 2019 Gilvertt Concepcion P
 
Sandy Creek Rd
163 White-winged Triller 2 7 Dec 2019 Gilvertt Concepcion P
 
Sandy Creek Rd
164 Jacky-winter 2 7 Dec 2019 Gilvertt Concepcion P
 
Sandy Creek Rd
crow/raven sp. X 7 Dec 2019 John Beckworth
 
Barwon River - CHARLEMONT
165 Spotless Crake 1 6 Dec 2019 Joris De Raedt
 
431 Point Henry Road, Moolap AU-VIC (-38,1290,144,4259)
166 Australasian Bittern 1 6 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
167 Brown Songlark 1 6 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
168 Emu 2 5 Dec 2019 Peter Sawyer
 
169 Magpie Goose 100 5 Dec 2019 Peter Sawyer
 
170 Cattle Egret 1 5 Dec 2019 Peter Sawyer
 
171 Sacred Kingfisher 1 5 Dec 2019 Brett Howell
 
172 Varied Sittella 6 5 Dec 2019 Brett Howell
 
173 White-eared Honeyeater 2 4 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick P
 
raven sp. 5 4 Dec 2019 John Beckworth P
 
174 Parasitic Jaeger 4 3 Dec 2019 Tobias Hayashi
 
175 Buff-banded Rail 2 3 Dec 2019 Julia Plummer N
 
176 Crimson Rosella 1 3 Dec 2019 Julia Plummer
 
177 Yellow Thornbill 3 2 Dec 2019 Anton Bakker
 
Staunton Vale, Brisbane Ranges
178 Black-tailed Nativehen 6 2 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
harrier sp. 1 2 Dec 2019 Anton Bakker
 
Serendip walk
179 Black Falcon 2 2 Dec 2019 Anton Bakker
 
Serendip walk
Fairy/Tree Martin 12 2 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
180 Banded Stilt 32 1 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
181 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 1 Dec 2019 Craig Morley
 
182 Striated Thornbill 5 1 Dec 2019 Hayden Marriott
 
lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid) 2 28 Nov 2019 George Appleby N
 
Powell Street West
183 White-browed Woodswallow 1 28 Nov 2019 Craig Morley
 
184 Common Tern 2 28 Nov 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee).
185 Eastern Whipbird X 27 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox N
 
186 Australian Raven 2 27 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 3 27 Nov 2019 troy zanker P
 
187 Baillon's Crake 1 27 Nov 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
teal sp. 10 26 Nov 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
188 Hooded Plover 1 26 Nov 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
peep sp. 1 24 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 23 Nov 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
189 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 20 23 Nov 2019 Craig Morley
 
190 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 22 Nov 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
191 Common Sandpiper 1 21 Nov 2019 Lawrence Gardella
 
192 Restless Flycatcher 2 21 Nov 2019 Clive Curson
 
193 Sanderling 1 20 Nov 2019 George Appleby
 
194 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 20 Nov 2019 Guillermo Mayor N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 19 Nov 2019 Lars Mannzen N
 
pardalote sp. 2 18 Nov 2019 troy zanker N
 
195 Spotted Harrier 1 17 Nov 2019 Stefan Schlick
 
(-37.9840,144.2754)
196 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 17 Nov 2019 Martin Maderthaner N
 
197 Peregrine Falcon 1 16 Nov 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
Point Henry Road, Moolap, (-38.155, 144.432)
198 Southern Boobook 1 16 Nov 2019 Michael Ramsey N
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)--Woodlot
199 Lewin's Rail 1 10 Nov 2019 Matthew Crawford L
 
200 Crested Shrike-tit 1 10 Nov 2019 John Sterling
 
falcon sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 Lars Mannzen N
 
201 Intermediate Egret 1 7 Nov 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn P
 
202 Blue-winged Parrot 1 5 Nov 2019 dan wallis
 
Point Wilson Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-37.9858,144.5335) western treatment plant
203 Speckled Warbler 4 30 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
204 Satin Flycatcher 1 28 Oct 2019 Martin Maderthaner N
 
205 Black Honeyeater 1 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund N
 
206 White-throated Gerygone 1 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund N
 
207 Masked Woodswallow 1 27 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson N
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 70 25 Oct 2019 David Tytherleigh N
 
cormorant sp. 18 23 Oct 2019 John Graham
 
Serendip Sanctuary Lara AU-VIC (-38.0016,144.4096)
208 Pallid Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
209 White-throated Nightjar 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson N
 
210 Swift Parrot 1 22 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
211 Painted Buttonquail 1 22 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
212 Far Eastern Curlew 8 22 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson N
 
213 Tufted Duck 1 20 Oct 2019 David Adam N
 
214 Southern Whiteface 12 20 Oct 2019 BirdLife Werribee
 
215 Little Curlew 1 19 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
216 Black-tailed Godwit 1 18 Oct 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
217 Banded Lapwing 5 18 Oct 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
218 Mallard 4 17 Oct 2019 John Beckworth P
 
219 Australian King-Parrot 1 12 Oct 2019 ANGAIR Anglesea
 
220 Rose Robin 1 9 Oct 2019 Martin Maderthaner N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 12 9 Oct 2019 Imogen Warren N
 
221 Wood Sandpiper 1 8 Oct 2019 David Adam P
 
222 Square-tailed Kite 1 7 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson N
 
223 Short-tailed Shearwater X 4 Oct 2019 George Appleby N
 
shorebird sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 John Newman N
 
Sparrowvale wetlands
224 Little Penguin 1 3 Oct 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 3 Oct 2019 John Beckworth
 
225 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 2 Oct 2019 John Beckworth P
 
SERENDIP WETLANDS WILDLIFE RESERVE
226 Gull-billed Tern 2 28 Sep 2019 Michael Mules
 
227 Gang-gang Cockatoo 3 25 Sep 2019 Craig Morley N
 
228 White-capped Albatross 2 23 Sep 2019 George Appleby N
 
small albatross sp. X 23 Sep 2019 George Appleby N
 
229 Fluttering Shearwater X 23 Sep 2019 George Appleby N
 
230 Black-faced Cormorant 2 23 Sep 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
tern sp. 7 22 Sep 2019 Chrissy Freestone
 
swallow sp. 10 14 Sep 2019 Kelly Clitheroe
 
Lower Bluff Wildlife Reserve, St Leonards AU-VIC (-38.1997,144.7068)
231 Gray Goshawk 1 11 Sep 2019 Angus Hartshorn N
 
Santa Monica Bvd Point Lonsdale
232 Flame Robin 1 8 Sep 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
Sterna sp. X 7 Sep 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
Barwon River mouth, Barwon Heads side
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater X 7 Sep 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
Barwon River mouth, Barwon Heads side
233 Osprey 1 7 Sep 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
234 Black-browed Albatross 5 7 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
3225, Point Lonsdale AU-VIC (-38.2774,144.5863)
235 Great Knot 1 5 Sep 2019 Claudius Feger P
 
236 Southern Emuwren 2 4 Sep 2019 Guy Dutson
 
Ocean Grove Golf Course
237 Bassian Thrush 2 23 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
3340, Staughton Vale AU-VIC (-37.8601,144.2719)
238 Pink Robin 1 23 Aug 2019 Phil Marley
 
239 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 23 Aug 2019 Michael Noble
 
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 22 Aug 2019 George Appleby
 
240 Double-banded Plover 1 10 Aug 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 7 10 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
3225, Point Lonsdale AU-VIC (-38.2774,144.5863)
241 Brown Skua 1 7 Aug 2019 George Appleby N
 
Offshore of Blue Rocks
parrot sp. 3 28 Jul 2019 James Kennerley
 
242 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 9 Jul 2019 Kelly Clitheroe P
 
Clifton Springs
243 Kelp Gull 2 7 Jul 2019 George Appleby
 
244 Southern Fulmar 1 7 Jul 2019 George Appleby N
 
prion sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 George Appleby N
 
245 Peaceful Dove 1 28 May 2019 Mel Stewart N
 
246 Noisy Friarbird 1 25 May 2019 Liam Manderson N
 
grebe sp. 1 13 May 2019 Bill Oneil
 
3212, Avalon AU-VIC (-38.0345,144.4329)
247 Antarctic Prion 1 10 May 2019 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group P
 
Moorabool St at Kilgour St, Geelong
248 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 4 May 2019 Chris Pitfield
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 29 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Holt Road, East Geelong AU-VIC (-38.1529,144.3811)
249 Brown Treecreeper 1 28 Apr 2019 BirdLife Werribee
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 19 Apr 2019 John Newman N
 
250 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 19 Apr 2019 John Newman
 
251 Rufous Fantail 1 2 Apr 2019 John Newman N
 
Petroica sp. 1 29 Mar 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
252 Oriental Pratincole 1 27 Mar 2019 George Appleby N
 
hawk sp. 2 26 Mar 2019 alice horst P
 
passerine sp. 4 22 Mar 2019 Ann Inouye
 
dabbling duck sp. 100 22 Mar 2019 Ann Inouye N
 
253 White-throated Needletail 2 10 Mar 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
lorikeet sp. 2 3 Mar 2019 George Appleby N
 
254 Fairy Prion 1 28 Feb 2019 George Appleby N
 
255 White-faced Storm-Petrel 2 28 Feb 2019 George Appleby N
 
woodswallow sp. 1 3 Feb 2019 Craig Morley N
 
256 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 24 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 12 Jan 2019 Doug Cameron
 
AU-VIC-Point Wilson-Twenty Nine Mile Road - T Lagoons -38.0427x144.5132
257 Cockatiel 1 7 Jan 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
258 Little Stint 1 6 Jan 2019 Michael Ramsey N
 
259 Song Thrush 1 4 Jan 2019 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group P
 
260 Diamond Firetail 1 26 Dec 2018 Janine Duffy N
 
535 Staughton Vale Rd, Staughton Vale 3221
261 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 20 Dec 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
Western Treatment Plant southern half
gull sp. X 18 Dec 2018 Rebecca Westlund
 
spoonbill sp. 7 16 Dec 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
262 Black-backed Bittern 1 25 Nov 2018 John Newman N
 
263 Brush Cuckoo 1 21 Oct 2018 Heather King P
 
Mt Rothwell Biodiversity centre
264 Dollarbird 1 21 Oct 2018 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
bird sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
265 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 9 Sep 2018 Janine Duffy
 
266 Red-capped Robin 1 23 Aug 2018 Owen Lishmund N
 
267 Australian Ringneck 1 15 Aug 2018 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
268 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 5 Jun 2018 Ian Llewellyn
 
Anakie, Victoria
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 4 Jun 2018 George Appleby
 
Barwon Heads beach 32W - the Bluff
269 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 1 Jun 2018 George Appleby N
 
Barwon River mouth, Ocean Grove side
270 Common Diving-Petrel 1 16 May 2018 George Appleby P
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 2 15 May 2018 George Appleby N
 
Barwon Heads beach 32-36W
271 Olive Whistler 1 12 May 2018 Chrissy Freestone N
 
272 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 22 Apr 2018 Chrissy Freestone N
 
273 Salvin's Prion 1 18 Apr 2018 George Appleby P
 
274 South Polar Skua 1 10 Apr 2018 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
Ocean Grove Beach
275 Leaden Flycatcher 1 25 Mar 2018 David Tytherleigh P
 
duck sp. 1 16 Mar 2018 Craig Morley N
 
276 White-headed Petrel 1 2 Mar 2018 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group P
 
277 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 20 Feb 2018 Geoff Witten N
 
278 Scarlet Myzomela X 21 Jan 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
279 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater X 18 Jan 2018 Robert Edwards
 
280 Azure Kingfisher X 10 Dec 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
Neophema sp. 2 5 Dec 2017 Charles Silveira N
 
Gate 4, Beach Road, Western Treatment Plant, Werribee
281 Crescent Honeyeater X 25 Nov 2017 Chrissy Freestone
 
currawong sp. 1 1 Oct 2017 Craig Morley N
 
282 Powerful Owl 2 15 May 2017 ross auchettl N
 
220 Marshalls Road
283 Terek Sandpiper 1 16 Apr 2017 Jenny Stephens P
 
shearwater sp. X 29 Mar 2017 George Appleby N
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 4 Mar 2017 Carol Edward
 
284 Black-bellied Plover 1 24 Feb 2017 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
 
285 Red-necked Phalarope 1 19 Feb 2017 Carol Edward N
 
jaeger sp. 4 18 Jan 2017 David Tytherleigh P
 
286 Whimbrel 1 4 Jan 2017 Angus Hartshorn N
 
287 Ruff 1 2 Jan 2017 Matt McCrae
 
AU-VIC-Point Wilson-3212 - -38.0427x144.5249
288 Common Cicadabird 1 11 Dec 2016 Scott Linnane P
 
289 White-headed Pigeon 1 10 Dec 2016 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
290 Western Gerygone 1 14 Oct 2016 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
291 Slender-billed Prion 1 2 Aug 2016 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 9 Jul 2016 Graham Possingham N
 
292 Double-barred Finch 1 15 May 2016 Angus Hartshorn N
 
293 Hooded Robin 1 18 Mar 2016 Wayne O'Sullivan
 
Serendip Sanctuary Vic
parakeet sp. 20 14 Feb 2016 Abigail Watkins N
 
Ocean Grove Nature Reserve
294 Plumed Whistling-Duck 2 3 Feb 2016 paul schillier N
 
295 Painted Honeyeater 4 19 Oct 2015 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group P
 
296 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 16 Oct 2015 David Hollie N
 
crow sp. 4 10 Apr 2015 Jade Craven
 
Eastern Beach, Geelong 1' Cell
swamphen sp. 4 28 Jan 2015 Thomas Bancroft
 
297 White-fronted Tern 1 31 Aug 2014 Jeff Dagg
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 6 12 Jul 2014 Russell Woodford
 
298 Bridled Tern 1 15 Feb 2014 Jennifer Milligan P
 
Black Rocks, Brimlea.
299 Pomarine Jaeger 1 15 Feb 2014 Birdline Australia
 
Cox's Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 6 Feb 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
albatross sp. 45 29 Jul 2013 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
300 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 18 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
301 Northern Shoveler 1 25 May 2013 Ian Davies P
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 19 Mar 2013 David Fleming N
 
Sands Caravan Park, Leopold 1' cell
302 Plains-wanderer 1 14 Feb 2013 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
303 Australian Painted-Snipe 2 26 Jan 2013 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
304 Brown Booby 1 21 Jan 2013 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
305 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 21 Nov 2012 Angus Hartshorn N
 
306 Satin Bowerbird 1 22 Jun 2012 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
307 Pied Butcherbird 1 8 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
308 Lesser Sand-Plover 2 23 Jan 2011 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
 
309 Stilt Sandpiper 1 16 Jan 2011 Hedley & Irena Earl P
 
310 Budgerigar 1 3 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
311 Arctic Tern X 28 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
312 White-backed Swallow 1 19 Jun 2010 Sonja Ross N
 
313 Diamond Dove X 1 Jan 2010 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
314 Crimson Chat 1 16 Dec 2006 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
315 Hutton's Shearwater X 10 Nov 2006 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
316 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 15 Aug 2006 Russell Woodford N
 
317 Cape Petrel X 4 Jun 2006 Birdline Australia
 
318 Pink Cockatoo 1 9 Apr 2006 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
Anakie Township 1' Cell
319 Sooty Albatross 1 21 Jul 2005 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
fork-tailed swift sp. 10 3 Apr 2005 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
320 Regent Honeyeater X 20 Apr 2004 Birdline Australia
 
321 Regent Parrot 1 7 Aug 2003 Craig Morley N
 
322 Gilbert's Whistler X 16 Apr 2002 John Watson N
 
323 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater X 9 Mar 2001 Jan Smith
 
324 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 9 Jan 2001 Giles Daubeney
 
325 Bell Miner 1 4 Mar 2000 Craig Morley N
 
326 Hudsonian Godwit 1 29 Jan 2000 Craig Morley N
 
327 Cape Gannet X 20 Feb 1994 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
328 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 2 Feb 1994 Paul Scofield
 
Lake Borre - Werribee farm
329 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 3 Apr 1992 Rohan Clarke N
 
Paradise Road, Werribee Western Treatment Plant
330 Bush Thick-knee 1 3 Jan 1991 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
331 Little Ringed Plover 1 12 Dec 1987 Scott Baker N
 
332 Baird's Sandpiper 1 15 Feb 1986 Murray Grant N
 
333 Letter-winged Kite 35 29 Jan 1977 Craig Morley N
 
334 Wandering Albatross X 2 Sep 1976 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
335 Gray-crowned Babbler X 22 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
336 Orange-bellied Parrot 2
 
Location Obscured