New South Wales Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jack Morgan 23 Oct 2019 28
Joshua Van der Eyk 23 Oct 2019 6
David Eddington 23 Oct 2019 13
Martin Heffron 23 Oct 2019 1
Richard Smart 23 Oct 2019 7
Brian Deans 23 Oct 2019 35
Terrill Nordstrom 23 Oct 2019 35
David Rower 23 Oct 2019 35
Illawarra Birders Inc 23 Oct 2019 35
Greg Roberts 23 Oct 2019 51
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Tony Palliser
490
2 Steven Edwards
465
2 Ashwin Rudder
465
4 Tony Bischoff
454
5 Max Breckenridge
451
6 Michael Kearns
441
6 Kim Larmour
441
8 Mike Kuhl
436
9 Frank Antram
435
10 Grant Brosie
434
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
1 Wollongong
367
2 Kempsey
361
3 Shoalhaven
361
4 Port Macquarie-Hastings
351
5 Great Lakes
340
6 Greater Taree
337
7 Clarence Valley
330
8 Wyong
328
9 Bega Valley
327
10 Newcastle
324
All Counties...

575 Species 207,152 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
2 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
3 Australian King-Parrot 2 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
4 Green Catbird 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
5 White-throated Treecreeper 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
6 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
7 Brown Gerygone 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
8 Eastern Whipbird 3 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
9 Golden Whistler 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
10 Rufous Fantail 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
11 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
12 Silvereye 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong
13 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
14 Laughing Kookaburra 2 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
15 Galah 2 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
16 Musk Lorikeet 2 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
17 Rainbow Lorikeet 6 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
18 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
19 Noisy Miner 4 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
20 White-browed Scrubwren 2 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
21 Gray Butcherbird 1 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
22 Australian Magpie 2 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
23 Pied Currawong 2 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
24 Mistletoebird 1 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
25 Peaceful Dove 2 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
26 Australasian Darter 1 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
27 Pied Cormorant 1 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
28 Australian Pelican 3 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
29 Australian Ibis 3 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
30 Black Kite 2 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
31 Whistling Kite 2 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
32 Sacred Kingfisher 1 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
33 Little Corella 3 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
34 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
35 Little Friarbird 1 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
36 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
37 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
38 Willie-wagtail 2 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
39 Little Crow 10 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
40 Australian Raven 9 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
41 Crimson Rosella 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira5, Wollongong
42 Scarlet Myzomela 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira5, Wollongong
43 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira5, Wollongong
44 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira5, Wollongong
45 Crested Shrike-tit 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira5, Wollongong
46 Gray Shrikethrush 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira5, Wollongong
47 Gray Fantail 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira5, Wollongong
48 Black-faced Monarch 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira5, Wollongong
49 Pacific Black Duck 4 23 Oct 2019 Paul Nailand
 
Woollahra Golf Club, Rose Bay AU-NSW (-33.8766,151.2656), Woollahra
50 Chestnut Teal 4 23 Oct 2019 Paul Nailand
 
Woollahra Golf Club, Rose Bay AU-NSW (-33.8766,151.2656), Woollahra
51 Crested Pigeon 1 23 Oct 2019 Paul Nailand
 
Woollahra Golf Club, Rose Bay AU-NSW (-33.8766,151.2656), Woollahra
52 Magpie-lark 2 23 Oct 2019 Paul Nailand
 
Woollahra Golf Club, Rose Bay AU-NSW (-33.8766,151.2656), Woollahra
53 Welcome Swallow 3 23 Oct 2019 Paul Nailand
 
Woollahra Golf Club, Rose Bay AU-NSW (-33.8766,151.2656), Woollahra
54 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira4, Wollongong
55 Wonga Pigeon 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira4, Wollongong
56 Satin Bowerbird 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira4, Wollongong
57 Eastern Spinebill 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira4, Wollongong
58 Bassian Thrush 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira4, Wollongong
59 Red-browed Firetail 3 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira4, Wollongong
60 Eastern Rosella 1 23 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
61 Spotted Pardalote 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira3, Wollongong
62 Topknot Pigeon 2 23 Oct 2019 Carla Jackett
 
63 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 23 Oct 2019 Carla Jackett
 
64 Brown Goshawk 1 23 Oct 2019 Carla Jackett
 
65 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 23 Oct 2019 Carla Jackett
 
66 Little Wattlebird 2 23 Oct 2019 Carla Jackett
 
67 New Holland Honeyeater 1 23 Oct 2019 Carla Jackett
 
68 Brown Thornbill 7 23 Oct 2019 Carla Jackett
 
69 Striated Thornbill 8 23 Oct 2019 Carla Jackett
 
70 Pacific Koel 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
71 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
72 Superb Fairywren 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
73 Striped Honeyeater 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
74 Noisy Friarbird 4 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
75 Speckled Warbler 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
76 Yellow Thornbill 2 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
77 Weebill 2 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
78 Gray-crowned Babbler 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
79 Rufous Whistler 2 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
80 Pied Butcherbird 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
81 Leaden Flycatcher 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
82 Red-capped Robin 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
83 European Starling 1 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
84 Double-barred Finch 2 23 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Cemetery, Jerrys Plains, New South Wales, AU (-32.5, 150.903), Singleton
85 Superb Lyrebird 1 23 Oct 2019 David Rower
 
Mt Keira1, Wollongong
86 Maned Duck 12 23 Oct 2019 Chitra Shanker
 
87 Gray Teal 4 23 Oct 2019 Chitra Shanker
 
88 Hardhead 4 23 Oct 2019 Chitra Shanker
 
89 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 23 Oct 2019 Chitra Shanker
 
90 Eurasian Coot 6 23 Oct 2019 Chitra Shanker
 
91 Peregrine Falcon 1 23 Oct 2019 Chitra Shanker
 
92 Red Wattlebird 4 23 Oct 2019 Chitra Shanker
 
93 Rufous Songlark 2 23 Oct 2019 Chitra Shanker
 
94 Eurasian Blackbird 2 23 Oct 2019 Chitra Shanker
 
95 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 23 Oct 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
96 Variegated Fairywren 4 23 Oct 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
97 Brown Honeyeater 2 23 Oct 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
98 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 23 Oct 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
99 Striated Pardalote 2 23 Oct 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
100 White-throated Gerygone 1 23 Oct 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
101 Olive-backed Oriole 2 23 Oct 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
102 Torresian Crow 2 23 Oct 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
103 Australian Brushturkey 3 23 Oct 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
104 Dusky Moorhen 4 23 Oct 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
105 Australasian Swamphen 2 23 Oct 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
106 Common Myna 4 23 Oct 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
107 Pink Cockatoo 1 23 Oct 2019 John L. Doubikin
 
Lake Cargelligo Road, Lake Cargelligo, New South Wales, AU (-33.306, 146.385), Lachlan
108 Bell Miner 1 23 Oct 2019 Ashley Mullahey
 
109 White-headed Pigeon 2 23 Oct 2019 Bob Ashford
 
110 Pheasant Coucal 1 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
111 Brush Cuckoo 2 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
112 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
113 Noisy Pitta 3 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
114 Regent Bowerbird 2 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
115 White-naped Honeyeater 3 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
116 Varied Triller 1 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
117 Varied Sittella 4 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
118 Spectacled Monarch 2 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
119 Pale-yellow Robin 1 23 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
120 Black Swan 15 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
121 Australasian Grebe 14 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
122 Pied Stilt 25 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
123 Masked Lapwing 6 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
124 Red-kneed Dotterel 5 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
125 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
126 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 35 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
127 Silver Gull 9 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
128 Little Pied Cormorant 4 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
129 Great Cormorant 1 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
130 Little Black Cormorant 10 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
131 Great Egret 1 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
132 Little Lorikeet 1 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
133 White-winged Triller 1 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
134 Little Grassbird 1 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
135 Fairy Martin 5 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
The Weir Road, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.62), Lake Macquarie
136 Australasian Figbird 1 23 Oct 2019 Sarah Guppy N
 
137 Spangled Drongo 2 23 Oct 2019 Sarah Guppy N
 
138 Spotted Dove 2 23 Oct 2019 John Creighton
 
139 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 23 Oct 2019 John Creighton
 
140 Golden-headed Cisticola 4 23 Oct 2019 John Creighton
 
141 Australian Reed Warbler 2 23 Oct 2019 John Creighton
 
142 Tawny Grassbird 1 23 Oct 2019 John Creighton
 
143 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 23 Oct 2019 Brian Deans
 
144 Whimbrel 16 23 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Evans River, Evans Head AU-NSW (-29.1242,153.4204), Richmond Valley
145 Far Eastern Curlew 5 23 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Evans River, Evans Head AU-NSW (-29.1242,153.4204), Richmond Valley
146 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 23 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Evans River, Evans Head AU-NSW (-29.1242,153.4204), Richmond Valley
147 Great Crested Tern 2 23 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Evans River, Evans Head AU-NSW (-29.1242,153.4204), Richmond Valley
148 White-faced Heron 1 23 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Evans River, Evans Head AU-NSW (-29.1242,153.4204), Richmond Valley
149 Little Egret 2 23 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Evans River, Evans Head AU-NSW (-29.1242,153.4204), Richmond Valley
150 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 23 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Evans River, Evans Head AU-NSW (-29.1242,153.4204), Richmond Valley
151 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 23 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Evans River, Evans Head AU-NSW (-29.1242,153.4204), Richmond Valley
152 Mangrove Gerygone 1 23 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Evans River, Evans Head AU-NSW (-29.1242,153.4204), Richmond Valley
153 Rock Pigeon 140 23 Oct 2019 Simon Gorta
 
154 Pied Oystercatcher 1 23 Oct 2019 Mark Ley
 
155 Striated Heron 1 23 Oct 2019 Mark Ley
 
156 Dollarbird 2 23 Oct 2019 Mark Ley
 
157 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 5 23 Oct 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
158 Southern Whiteface 1 23 Oct 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
159 Crested Bellbird 2 23 Oct 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
160 Yellow-throated Miner 1 23 Oct 2019 John L. Doubikin
 
Lake Cargelligo Road, Lake Cargelligo, New South Wales, AU (-33.306, 146.385), Lachlan
161 Musk Duck 2 23 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
162 Glossy Ibis 11 23 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
163 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 23 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
164 Australian Ringneck 1 23 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
165 Red-rumped Parrot 4 23 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
166 White-winged Chough 6 23 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
167 Apostlebird 2 23 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
168 Little Raven 5 23 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
169 Red-necked Avocet 200 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
170 Black-tailed Godwit X 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
171 Red Knot 3 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
172 Curlew Sandpiper 4 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
173 Red-necked Stint 2 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
174 Gray-tailed Tattler 5 23 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
175 Southern Boobook 1 23 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
176 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 22 Oct 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
3 Carilla Place, Eungella, New South Wales, AU, Tweed
177 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 22 Oct 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
3 Carilla Place, Eungella, New South Wales, AU, Tweed
178 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 22 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
179 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
180 Ruddy Turnstone 2 22 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
181 Caspian Tern 2 22 Oct 2019 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
166 North Burge Road, Woy Woy, New South Wales, AU (-33.491, 151.333), Gosford
182 Royal Spoonbill 1 22 Oct 2019 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
166 North Burge Road, Woy Woy, New South Wales, AU (-33.491, 151.333), Gosford
183 Singing Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
184 Little Tern 19 22 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
fairywren sp. 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
Doughboy Head carpark to Boat Harbour inclusive, Sutherland Shire
185 Magpie Goose 6 22 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
186 Mallard 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 9 22 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns P
 
187 Pacific Heron 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
188 Intermediate Egret 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
189 Swamp Harrier 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
190 Australian Hobby 1 22 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
191 Tawny Frogmouth 1 22 Oct 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
shearwater sp. 6 22 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
192 Black-shouldered Kite 1 22 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
193 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
crow/raven sp. 1 22 Oct 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
194 Wandering Whistling-Duck 1 22 Oct 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
195 Azure Kingfisher 1 22 Oct 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
196 Blue-billed Duck 6 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
P. J. Hall Park (Wallace Lake) (-33.4173,150.0718), Lithgow
197 Great Crested Grebe 2 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
P. J. Hall Park (Wallace Lake) (-33.4173,150.0718), Lithgow
198 Common Bronzewing 2 22 Oct 2019 Bianca Boss-Bishop
 
AU-NSW-Back-Kootingal-Rd, Tamworth Regional
199 Baillon's Crake 2 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
P. J. Hall Park (Wallace Lake) (-33.4173,150.0718), Lithgow
200 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Bianca Boss-Bishop
 
AU-NSW-Back-Kootingal-Rd, Tamworth Regional
201 House Sparrow 2 22 Oct 2019 Bianca Boss-Bishop
 
AU-NSW-Back-Kootingal-Rd, Tamworth Regional
202 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 22 Oct 2019 Greg McLachlan P
 
raven sp. 1 22 Oct 2019 Frank Antram
 
203 Latham's Snipe 3 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
204 Australian Kestrel 2 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
205 Tree Martin 2 22 Oct 2019 Jack Morgan
 
Florence Wilmont Drive, Nambucca
206 Australian Shelduck 6 22 Oct 2019 David Eddington
 
207 Australian Shoveler 4 22 Oct 2019 David Eddington P
 
208 White-fronted Chat 6 22 Oct 2019 Frank Antram
 
209 Eurasian Skylark 1 22 Oct 2019 Frank Antram
 
210 Australasian Pipit 3 22 Oct 2019 Frank Antram
 
211 Spotted Bowerbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Heather Alexander
 
Drummond Park, Cobar AU-NSW (-31.5001,145.8387), Cobar
212 Restless Flycatcher 2 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.1374,150.1114), Lithgow
213 Zebra Finch 1 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.1005,150.2310), Lithgow
214 Dusky Woodswallow 1 22 Oct 2019 Richard Miller
 
215 Brown Treecreeper 1 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.0435,150.2144), Lithgow
216 White-browed Woodswallow 11 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.0435,150.2144), Lithgow
217 Diamond Firetail 2 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.0435,150.2144), Lithgow
teal sp. 19 22 Oct 2019 Nina Dowden N
 
218 Buff-banded Rail 1 22 Oct 2019 Kara Eddington
 
James Road, Dunmore, Shellharbour
219 Whiskered Tern 2 22 Oct 2019 Kara Eddington
 
James Road, Dunmore, Shellharbour
220 Black-tailed Nativehen 41 22 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello
 
221 Wood Sandpiper 2 22 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello P
 
222 Straw-necked Ibis 1 22 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello P
 
223 Purple-backed Fairywren 2 22 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello
 
224 White-eared Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Frank Antram
 
225 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 Oct 2019 Calum Burgess-Wylie
 
226 European Goldfinch 4 22 Oct 2019 Calum Burgess-Wylie
 
227 Superb Parrot 1 22 Oct 2019 Dimity Bambrick P
 
Lockhart Road, Wagga Wagga
228 Greater Sand-Plover 8 22 Oct 2019 Marion Roper
 
229 Wandering Tattler 1 22 Oct 2019 Marion Roper
 
duck sp. 4 22 Oct 2019 Anthony Katon
 
230 Fuscous Honeyeater 12 22 Oct 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
231 Rufous Night-Heron 1 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
232 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.1252,150.2812), Lithgow
233 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.1252,150.2812), Lithgow
234 White-browed Babbler 2 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.1252,150.2812), Lithgow
235 Jacky-winter 2 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.1252,150.2812), Lithgow
236 Mulga Parrot 4 22 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello
 
237 Black Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello P
 
238 Painted Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello P
 
239 Western Gerygone 1 22 Oct 2019 Frank Antram
 
240 Long-billed Corella 2 22 Oct 2019 Mark Ley
 
241 Pallid Cuckoo 2 22 Oct 2019 Alison Timberlake
 
170 Mill Post Lane, Bungendore, New South Wales, AU (-35.28, 149.404), Palerang
242 Painted Buttonquail 2 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
243 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
244 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
245 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 22 Oct 2019 Sarah Guppy N
 
246 Rose Robin 2 22 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 7 22 Oct 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
247 Common Sandpiper 1 22 Oct 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
248 Cattle Egret 2 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Paterson Lagoon, Paterson, New South Wales, AU (-32.601, 151.616), Dungog
249 Hooded Robin 2 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.1342,150.1507), Lithgow
250 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 22 Oct 2019 Frank Antram
 
Tulkeroo, 363 Mountain Ash Road, Gundary (private property), Goulburn Mulwaree
251 Beach Thick-knee 1 22 Oct 2019 Robyn Evans
 
252 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 22 Oct 2019 parrish evans
 
253 Osprey 3 22 Oct 2019 Robyn Evans
 
254 Cockatiel 2 22 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello
 
255 Splendid Fairywren 1 22 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 22 Oct 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
256 Masked Woodswallow 6 22 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Capertee Valley Bird Trail (-33.1381,150.1012), Lithgow
257 Australian Logrunner 2 22 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
258 Black Falcon 1 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Wallalong Road lucerne fields, Wallalong, Port Stephens
259 Australasian Bushlark 2 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Wallalong Road lucerne fields, Wallalong, Port Stephens
260 Brown Songlark 6 22 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie
 
Wallalong Road lucerne fields, Wallalong, Port Stephens
261 Freckled Duck 1 22 Oct 2019 Alan Coates P
 
262 Pink-eared Duck 2 22 Oct 2019 Alan Coates P
 
263 Brown Quail 2 22 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
Millams Road, Kooragang, New South Wales, AU (-32.84, 151.704), Newcastle
264 Spotted Harrier 1 22 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
Ramsar Road, Kooragang, New South Wales, AU (-32.844, 151.717), Newcastle
265 Inland Thornbill 4 22 Oct 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
266 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 22 Oct 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
267 Common Greenshank 1 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
268 Marsh Sandpiper 2 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
269 Red-backed Fairywren 2 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
270 Pacific Emerald Dove 3 22 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
271 Brown Noddy 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
272 White Tern 40 22 Oct 2019 Peter Carr N
 
273 Sooty Tern X 22 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
274 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 390 22 Oct 2019 Peter Carr N
 
275 Masked Booby X 22 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
276 Song Thrush 2 22 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
277 Red-capped Plover 2 22 Oct 2019 David Bound
 
278 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 22 Oct 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
279 Sooty Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Nick Carson N
 
Marana Road, Springfield AU-NSW (-33.4222,151.3659), Gosford
280 Ruff 1 21 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
281 Gray Goshawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 20 21 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
282 Black Noddy 1 21 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
283 Gray Noddy 10 21 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
284 Red-tailed Tropicbird 60 21 Oct 2019 Peter Carr N
 
285 Common Cicadabird 1 21 Oct 2019 Sarah Guppy N
 
286 White-throated Needletail 12 21 Oct 2019 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
AU-NSW-Terrey Hills-26-30G Tepko Road - -33.6827x151.2243, Warringah
287 Short-tailed Shearwater 150 21 Oct 2019 Paul Heath
 
288 Australasian Gannet 1 21 Oct 2019 Paul Heath
 
289 Banded Lapwing 5 21 Oct 2019 David Irving
 
290 Sanderling 3 21 Oct 2019 Steven McBride
 
291 Gull-billed Tern 1 21 Oct 2019 Steven McBride
 
292 Common Tern 30 21 Oct 2019 Steven McBride N
 
corella sp. 5 21 Oct 2019 Donna Nagiello
 
293 Emu 1 21 Oct 2019 Sarah Guppy
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 5 21 Oct 2019 Liam Murphy N
 
Durridgerie Road, Turill -32.1809,149.8540, Mid-Western Regional
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 12 21 Oct 2019 Kara Eddington
 
294 Bush Thick-knee 2 21 Oct 2019 Peter & Shelly Watts
 
295 Lewin's Rail 1 21 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
296 Powerful Owl 4 21 Oct 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
297 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 21 Oct 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Durridgerie Road, Turill, -32.1844,149.9066, Mid-Western Regional
298 Brown Falcon 1 21 Oct 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Durridgerie Road, Turill, -32.1524,149.9203, Mid-Western Regional
299 Southern Emuwren 8 21 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
300 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 21 Oct 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
swift sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Peter Hallin
 
Warrumbungles Way, Wattle Springs, New South Wales, AU (-31.347, 149.316), Warrumbungle Shire
301 Little Eagle 1 21 Oct 2019 Paul Heath
 
302 Turquoise Parrot 1 21 Oct 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 21 Oct 2019 David Eddington
 
Minnamurra Lane, Jamberoo, Kiama
303 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 21 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Evan’s Lookout (-33.6468,150.3243), Blue Mountains
304 Pilotbird 3 21 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Evan’s Lookout (-33.6468,150.3243), Blue Mountains
305 Rockwarbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Evan’s Lookout (-33.6468,150.3243), Blue Mountains
306 Barn Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Yuraygir National Park, Brooms Head AU-NSW (-29.6296,153.3158), Clarence Valley
307 White-throated Nightjar 2 20 Oct 2019 Jenny Stiles N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1000 20 Oct 2019 Ewan Auld N
 
308 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 20 Oct 2019 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
AU-NSW-51-53 Deadmans Creek Road (-28.8272,153.5396), Ballina
309 Comb-crested Jacana 1 20 Oct 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
AU-NSW-51-53 Deadmans Creek Road (-28.8272,153.5396), Ballina
310 Black-necked Stork 2 20 Oct 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
AU-NSW-51-53 Deadmans Creek Road (-28.8272,153.5396), Ballina
311 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 20 Oct 2019 Dylan K
 
312 White-winged Fairywren 2 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
313 Plum-headed Finch 6 20 Oct 2019 Josh Lee N
 
314 Ground Cuckooshrike 4 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Kiacatoo Road, Kiacatoo, New South Wales, AU (-33.065, 146.9), Lachlan
315 Eastern Bristlebird X 20 Oct 2019 Lauren Kelk
 
316 Crimson Chat 32 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Lake Cargelligo Road, Lake Cargelligo, New South Wales, AU (-33.278, 146.507), Lachlan
317 Black-faced Woodswallow 2 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Lake Cargelligo Road, Lake Cargelligo, New South Wales, AU (-33.278, 146.507), Lachlan
318 Scarlet Robin 1 20 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
319 Brahminy Kite 1 20 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Yuraygir National Park, The Sandon AU-NSW (-29.6745,153.3273), Clarence Valley
320 Pacific Baza 1 20 Oct 2019 Cameron Ward
 
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 1 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Lachlan Valley Way, Lake Cargelligo, New South Wales, AU (-33.237, 146.343), Lachlan
321 Great Knot 1 20 Oct 2019 Liam Murphy P
 
322 Aleutian Tern 1 20 Oct 2019 Liam Murphy P
 
323 Forest Raven 1 20 Oct 2019 Liam Murphy
 
324 Chestnut-breasted Munia 5 20 Oct 2019 Anthony Katon P
 
325 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Round Hill Rd near -33.055, 146.217, Cobar
326 White-fronted Honeyeater 2 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Round Hill Rd near -33.055, 146.217, Cobar
327 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 5 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Round Hill Rd near -33.055, 146.217, Cobar
328 Shy Heathwren 1 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Round Hill Rd near -33.055, 146.217, Cobar
329 Mangrove Honeyeater 1 20 Oct 2019 Honor McGregor
 
330 Torresian Kingfisher 1 20 Oct 2019 James Watson
 
331 Little Shrikethrush 1 20 Oct 2019 James Watson
 
332 Gilbert's Whistler 1 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Cactus Firetrail near -32.983, 146.107, Cobar
swallow sp. X 20 Oct 2019 Mike Robinson N
 
grebe sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Hickson Fergusson N
 
333 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns
 
334 Southern Scrub-Robin 7 20 Oct 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 20 Oct 2019 Mark Ley
 
466 Hydes Creek Road, Valery AU-NSW (-30.4137,152.9193), Bellingen
335 Terek Sandpiper 1 20 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg P
 
336 Brush Bronzewing 1 20 Oct 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
337 Ground Parrot 2 19 Oct 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
338 Plains-wanderer 1 19 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
339 Australian Pratincole 7 19 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
340 Greater Bluebonnet 6 19 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
341 Orange Chat 4 19 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
white egret sp. 4 19 Oct 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 19 Oct 2019 Kent Warner P
 
Backyard, The Hills Shire
342 White-capped Albatross 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.6802,150.8999), Kiama
343 Hutton's Shearwater 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.6802,150.8999), Kiama
344 Fluttering Shearwater 3 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.6802,150.8999), Kiama
passerine sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Sandra Gallienne N
 
345 Brown Skua 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.7995,151.0320), Kiama
woodswallow sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
346 Black-browed Albatross 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic). (-34.8267,151.1276), Kiama
347 Wandering Albatross 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic). (-34.8267,151.1276), Kiama
348 Pacific Swift 10 19 Oct 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 19 Oct 2019 Joel Poyitt
 
McCall Gardens, The Hills Shire
349 Paradise Riflebird 2 19 Oct 2019 Mark Ley
 
350 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 19 Oct 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
351 Beautiful Firetail 1 19 Oct 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
352 Barking Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 J&C Wall N
 
353 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.7436,151.1672), Kiama
354 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.7436,151.1672), Kiama
355 Gray-faced Petrel 2 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.7436,151.1672), Kiama
356 Providence Petrel 10 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.7436,151.1672), Kiama
357 White-fronted Tern 1 19 Oct 2019 Kurt Gaskill
 
358 Kelp Gull 3 19 Oct 2019 Eric Ray
 
Alexandrine/Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 19 Oct 2019 C B N
 
359 Northern Giant-Petrel 3 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.6961,151.0155), Kiama
360 Stubble Quail 1 19 Oct 2019 Richard Murray N
 
361 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 19 Oct 2019 Richard Murray P
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 120 19 Oct 2019 Lachlan Read N
 
362 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Hugo Loning
 
Fowler's Gap -- Gap Hills, Northwestern NSW
363 Chirruping Wedgebill 8 19 Oct 2019 Hugo Loning
 
Fowler's Gap -- Gap Hills, Northwestern NSW
364 White-backed Swallow 2 19 Oct 2019 Hugo Loning
 
Fowler's Gap -- Gap Hills, Northwestern NSW
365 Spotless Crake 1 19 Oct 2019 Brian Smith
 
366 Australian Crake 2 19 Oct 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
367 Brolga 4 19 Oct 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
368 Black-backed Bittern 1 19 Oct 2019 Max O'Sullivan N
 
369 Square-tailed Kite 1 19 Oct 2019 Kim Risen
 
370 Red-winged Parrot 1 19 Oct 2019 Rufus Wareham
 
371 Pale-headed Rosella 2 19 Oct 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
Karinya Farm Stay, Tenterfield
cormorant sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
corella/cockatoo sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
Bankstown eBird Region, Bankstown
372 Common Ostrich 5 18 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Barham Road, Thule, New South Wales, AU (-35.619, 144.332), Murray
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 18 Oct 2019 Frances Smith
 
Orara East State Forest, Sapphire Beach AU-NSW (-30.2298,153.1236), Coffs Harbour
373 Flame Robin 3 18 Oct 2019 Frank Antram P
 
godwit sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Jean Casburn N
 
374 Banded Stilt 1 18 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie N
 
Stockton Borehole Swamp, Teralba, New South Wales, AU (-32.94, 151.617), Lake Macquarie
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 18 Oct 2019 MUD Birdwatchers
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 10 18 Oct 2019 Kim Risen
 
375 Regent Honeyeater 2 18 Oct 2019 Kim Risen N
 
376 Forest Kingfisher 1 17 Oct 2019 joe smith
 
377 White-winged Tern 2 17 Oct 2019 Josh Lee
 
378 Hudsonian Godwit 1 16 Oct 2019 Katie Cordes P
 
379 White-browed Treecreeper 2 16 Oct 2019 Dan Eyles
 
AU-NSW-2648 (-33.3384,142.2253), Wentworth
380 Gray Currawong 1 16 Oct 2019 COG Outings
 
381 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 16 Oct 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
382 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 16 Oct 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
383 Cook's Petrel 1 16 Oct 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
384 Spotted Quail-thrush 3 15 Oct 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
385 Plumed Whistling-Duck 8 15 Oct 2019 Josh Lee
 
386 Hall's Babbler 4 15 Oct 2019 Deryk Engel
 
387 Inland Dotterel 4 15 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
388 Pied Honeyeater 4 15 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Jonathan Meyer
 
389 Flesh-footed Shearwater 18 15 Oct 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
390 Little Shearwater 2 14 Oct 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
thornbill sp. X 14 Oct 2019 Michael Dahlem
 
Old Dam near Carinya Road, Eulah Creek, Narrabri
391 Australasian Bittern 1 14 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
392 Black-breasted Kite 1 14 Oct 2019 Deryk Engel
 
tern sp. 13 14 Oct 2019 Anneliese Simke
 
Cudgen Creek, Hastings Point AU-NSW (-28.3603,153.5769), Tweed
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 14 Oct 2019 Grant Brosie N
 
Peach Tree Picnic Area Walk, Upper Allyn, New South Wales, AU (-32.129, 151.474), Dungog
393 Buller's Albatross 1 13 Oct 2019 Simon Gorta N
 
394 Sooty Shearwater 2 13 Oct 2019 James H
 
AU-NSW-Tasman Sea (-33.7417,151.3195), Warringah
395 Satin Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Nige Hartley
 
Le Mas, Wingecarribee
lorikeet sp. 4 13 Oct 2019 Julia Hudd
 
Nulla Nulla Creek Armidale Road, Bellbrook, New South Wales, AU (-30.818, 152.521), Kempsey
hawk sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Rodney Macready
 
396 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 13 Oct 2019 Anthony Katon P
 
falcon sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
397 Marbled Frogmouth 5 12 Oct 2019 Greg Roberts P
 
398 Albert's Lyrebird 6 12 Oct 2019 Greg Roberts N
 
399 Rufous Scrub-bird 4 12 Oct 2019 Greg Roberts P
 
shorebird sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
400 European Greenfinch 3 11 Oct 2019 Frank Antram
 
Goulburn Rail Heritage Centre, Goulburn Mulwaree
401 Black-bellied Plover 1 11 Oct 2019 Joel Poyitt P
 
402 Regent Parrot 4 10 Oct 2019 Steve Gross
 
403 Diamond Dove 2 10 Oct 2019 Karen Thompson
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 10 Oct 2019 Tony Auld N
 
404 Hooded Plover 1 10 Oct 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
405 Australian Fairy Tern 2 10 Oct 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
crow sp. 8 8 Oct 2019 Robin van Iersel
 
Silver City Highway, Fowlers Gap, New South Wales, AU (-31.691, 141.615), Northwestern NSW
406 Swift Parrot 4 8 Oct 2019 Chris Munson P
 
parrot sp. 3 7 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
407 Double-banded Plover 1 7 Oct 2019 Jenny Stiles P
 
408 Pale-vented Bush-hen 2 7 Oct 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
679 Tyalgum Road Eungella NSW, Tweed
409 Black Bittern 1 7 Oct 2019 Murray Lord
 
410 Budgerigar 1 7 Oct 2019 Hugo Loning
 
Fowler's Gap -- Gap Hills, Northwestern NSW
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2019 慶嚴 王
 
411 Semipalmated Plover 1 6 Oct 2019 Bruce Roubin P
 
Poodytes/Cincloramphus/Megalurus sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader N
 
412 Pacific Gull 1 5 Oct 2019 David Davidson P
 
413 Little Penguin 1 5 Oct 2019 Tonya Haff
 
plover sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 chris parke
 
5 Paroo Avenue, Eleebana AU-NSW (-32.9932,151.6321), Lake Macquarie
414 Crescent Honeyeater 2 4 Oct 2019 Oakley Germech N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Anthony Katon
 
415 Dusky Myzomela 1 4 Oct 2019 Marama Hopkins N
 
Garden of Eden Road (private property), Tomewin, Tweed
gerygone sp. 2 4 Oct 2019 Mark Post
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 30 3 Oct 2019 Paul Lynch N
 
416 Pomarine Jaeger 1 3 Oct 2019 Roksana and Terry N
 
Sydney Harbour, Line Zulu, Manly
417 Scaly-breasted Munia 9 2 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
parakeet sp. 2 1 Oct 2019 Martin Snowball N
 
418 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 30 Sep 2019 Martin Allen P
 
419 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 29 Sep 2019 Kim Touzel N
 
420 Olive Whistler 1 29 Sep 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
-31.1660x152.3960 - Banda Banda Track, Port Macquarie-Hastings
421 Redthroat 7 29 Sep 2019 Steve Gross
 
422 Common Diving-Petrel 1 28 Sep 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
peep sp. 15 28 Sep 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
423 Bourke's Parrot 2 27 Sep 2019 Bec Read
 
424 White-throated Honeyeater 2 27 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
lark sp. 5 27 Sep 2019 Chace Scholten
 
425 White-eared Monarch 2 26 Sep 2019 Beth Hall
 
426 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 25 Sep 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Tuckean Island Road, Lismore
427 Blue-winged Parrot 3 24 Sep 2019 Bec Read
 
428 Red-browed Pardalote 2 24 Sep 2019 Bec Read
 
rail/crake sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
429 Blue-breasted Quail 1 23 Sep 2019 Julia Hudd
 
Mundays Lane Junction with Maria River Rd, Hacks Ferry, New South Wales, AU (-31.323, 152.869), Port Macquarie-Hastings
430 Little Woodswallow 1 22 Sep 2019 Bec Read
 
431 Rufous Fieldwren 1 22 Sep 2019 Bec Read
 
432 Black-faced Cormorant 8 21 Sep 2019 Kg Waldon
 
433 Striated Fieldwren 1 19 Sep 2019 Ryu Callaway
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 19 Sep 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
434 Fairy Prion 1 17 Sep 2019 Steve Holliday
 
small albatross sp. 8 15 Sep 2019 Richard Murray N
 
435 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 25 15 Sep 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
ibis sp. 5 14 Sep 2019 Dick Dallimore
 
25 Stony Creek Road, Shanes Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.715, 150.799), Blacktown
436 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 14 Sep 2019 James Watson
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 14 Sep 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
437 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 James Watson N
 
438 Lord Howe Rail 1 14 Sep 2019 Peter Fullagar N
 
Transect F (outwards), Lord Howe Island
kingfisher sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
Farm Dam 2 on The Rock-Collingullie Road, Wagga Wagga
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 11 Sep 2019 Archie Brennan N
 
Corner of Queen & Pring St, Lake Macquarie
439 Cape Petrel 1 11 Sep 2019 Alison Bentley
 
440 White-headed Petrel 1 11 Sep 2019 Alison Bentley
 
441 White-chinned Petrel 1 11 Sep 2019 Alison Bentley
 
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 8 Sep 2019 Jan Olley
 
442 Red-backed Buttonquail X 7 Sep 2019 Nick Leseberg N
 
Woombah East Firetrail, Woombah, New South Wales, AU (-29.356, 153.31), Clarence Valley
443 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 5 Sep 2019 Stephen Kearney N
 
Bundjalung National Park at -29.355684, 153.308570, Clarence Valley
444 Spotted Nightjar 1 2 Sep 2019 Frank Antram N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg P
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 6 1 Sep 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
Great/Intermediate Egret 2 25 Aug 2019 Dennis Hill N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 25 Aug 2019 Jon Coleman
 
AU-NSW-Tasman Sea (-34.6689,150.8840), Kiama
Sterna sp. 1 25 Aug 2019 Robert Gully N
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 2 16 Aug 2019 Liam Murphy
 
445 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 13 Aug 2019 David Bound N
 
pardalote sp. 1 11 Aug 2019 Michael Shearston N
 
446 Gray Falcon 1 3 Aug 2019 Geraldine King N
 
447 Northern Shoveler 1 3 Aug 2019 Carol Abbott P
 
448 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 1 Aug 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
Yellow-throated x Black-eared Miner (hybrid) 6 30 Jul 2019 peter steele
 
Silver City Highway, Scotia, New South Wales, AU (-32.846, 141.621), Northwestern NSW
449 South Island Oystercatcher 1 28 Jul 2019 Roksana and Terry P
 
450 Kermadec Petrel 12 28 Jul 2019 Peter Carr
 
451 Arctic Tern 1 27 Jul 2019 Paul Lynch P
 
oystercatcher sp. 1 27 Jul 2019 Chris Rehberg P