AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Jawbone Flora and Fauna Reserve

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Brett H 14:30 44
Andrew T 11:30 48
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

1 Andrew T
48
2 Brett H
44

169 Species 1 Checklists

Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 20 11:45 Andrew T
2 Australian Shoveler 2 11:45 Andrew T
3 Pacific Black Duck 10 11:45 Andrew T
4 Gray Teal 100 11:45 Andrew T
5 Chestnut Teal 10 11:45 Andrew T
6 Pink-eared Duck 10 11:45 Andrew T
7 Hardhead 2 11:45 Andrew T
8 Blue-billed Duck 2 11:45 Andrew T
9 Hoary-headed Grebe 6 11:45 Andrew T
10 Great Crested Grebe 1 11:45 Andrew T
11 Spotted Dove 2 11:45 Andrew T
12 Crested Pigeon 2 11:45 Andrew T
13 Eurasian Coot 20 11:45 Andrew T
14 Australasian Swamphen 3 11:45 Andrew T
15 Pied Stilt 20 11:45 Andrew T
16 Pied Oystercatcher 12 11:45 Andrew T
17 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 11:45 Andrew T
18 Silver Gull 50 11:45 Andrew T
19 Great Crested Tern 2 11:45 Andrew T
20 Little Pied Cormorant 6 11:45 Andrew T
21 Little Black Cormorant 2 11:45 Andrew T
22 Pied Cormorant 8 11:45 Andrew T
23 Great Egret 1 11:45 Andrew T
24 Australian Ibis 4 11:45 Andrew T
25 Royal Spoonbill 1 11:45 Andrew T
26 Superb Fairywren 2 11:45 Andrew T
27 Little Wattlebird 1 11:45 Andrew T
28 Red Wattlebird 3 11:45 Andrew T
29 Singing Honeyeater 1 11:45 Andrew T
30 New Holland Honeyeater 10 11:45 Andrew T
31 Striated Pardalote 1 11:45 Andrew T
32 White-browed Scrubwren 1 11:45 Andrew T
33 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 5 11:45 Andrew T
34 Yellow Thornbill 2 11:45 Andrew T
35 Australian Magpie 2 11:45 Andrew T
36 Willie-wagtail 2 11:45 Andrew T
37 Gray Fantail 1 11:45 Andrew T
38 Magpie-lark 2 11:45 Andrew T
39 Little Raven 5 11:45 Andrew T
40 Welcome Swallow 6 11:45 Andrew T
41 Fairy Martin 6 11:45 Andrew T
42 Common Myna 5 11:45 Andrew T
43 European Goldfinch 1 11:45 Andrew T
44 House Sparrow 6 11:45 Andrew T
45 Maned Duck 2 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
46 Rock Pigeon 1 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
47 Banded Stilt 4 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
48 Pacific Gull 1 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
49 Australian Pelican 1 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
50 White-faced Heron 1 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
51 Black-shouldered Kite 1 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
52 Azure Kingfisher 1 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
53 Dusky Woodswallow 6 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
54 European Starling 11 11:32 Jessie Panazzolo
55 Dusky Moorhen 4 11:25 Trudi Harris
56 Laughing Kookaburra 1 11:25 Trudi Harris N
 
57 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 11:25 Trudi Harris
58 Australian Reed Warbler 1 11:25 Trudi Harris
59 Eurasian Blackbird 3 11:25 Trudi Harris
60 Australasian Grebe 4 10:54 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
61 Galah 2 10:54 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
62 Silver-eye 4 10:54 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
63 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4 09:43 Mark Camilleri
64 Common Greenshank 1 09:43 Mark Camilleri
cormorant sp. X 14:00 Anonymous eBirder
65 White-fronted Chat 1 14:00 Anonymous eBirder
66 Masked Lapwing 2 12:07 John Van Doorn
67 Australasian Darter 1 12:07 John Van Doorn
68 Little Grassbird 1 12:07 John Van Doorn
69 Musk Lorikeet 1 15:03 David Gooding
70 Rainbow Lorikeet 1 15:03 David Gooding
71 Australian Crake 3 10:43 Rohan Clarke
72 Sooty Oystercatcher 4 10:43 Rohan Clarke
73 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 10:43 Rohan Clarke
74 Curlew Sandpiper 12 10:43 Rohan Clarke
75 Red-necked Stint 250 10:43 Rohan Clarke
76 Latham's Snipe 2 10:43 Rohan Clarke
77 Straw-necked Ibis 15 10:43 Rohan Clarke
78 Swamp Harrier 1 10:43 Rohan Clarke
79 Spotted Pardalote 2 10:43 Rohan Clarke
80 Tree Martin 6 10:43 Rohan Clarke
81 Australasian Pipit 1 10:43 Rohan Clarke
82 European Greenfinch 2 10:43 Rohan Clarke
83 Great Cormorant 1 10:34 Oakley Germech
84 Brown Thornbill 2 10:34 Oakley Germech
85 Golden-headed Cisticola 3 10:34 Oakley Germech
86 Eastern Rosella 1 14:55 Benjamin Viola
87 Brown Quail 3 14:10 Trudi Harris
88 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 14:10 Trudi Harris
89 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 4 14:10 Trudi Harris
90 Parasitic Jaeger 1 17:42 Michael Ramsey N
 
91 Australasian Gannet 1 17:42 Michael Ramsey N
 
92 Song Thrush 1 17:42 Michael Ramsey N
 
93 Common Bronzewing 1 10:08 Charlie Watt
94 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 10:08 Charlie Watt
95 Fluttering Shearwater 1 10:08 Charlie Watt P
 
96 Little Egret 2 10:08 Charlie Watt
97 Musk Duck 1 18:55 Matt McCrae
98 Whiskered Tern 1 18:55 Matt McCrae
99 Cape Barren Goose 1 12:30 Andrew T P
 
100 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 12:30 Andrew T
101 Eurasian Skylark X 11:09 Leigh Pieterse
102 Freckled Duck 1 09:57 Trudi Harris
103 Noisy Miner 3 09:57 Trudi Harris
104 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 09:57 Trudi Harris
105 Australian Kestrel 1 09:02 Peter Bennet
106 Little Lorikeet X 07:25 Will Morris
107 Plumed Whistling-Duck 2 11:30 Andrew T P
 
108 Spotless Crake 1 10:00 Eric Hellgren
109 Red-necked Avocet 4 10:00 Eric Hellgren
110 Cattle Egret 1 12:20 Andrew Hogg N
 
111 Baillon's Crake 1 07:45 Andrew T
112 Common Sandpiper 1 07:45 Andrew T P
 
113 White-winged Triller 1 07:45 Andrew T
114 Sacred Kingfisher 1 09:14 David Gooding
115 Long-billed Corella 1 09:14 David Gooding
116 Brown Falcon 1 11:28 Tim Nickholds
117 Rufous Whistler 1 11:28 Tim Nickholds
118 Lewin's Rail 1 06:32 Michael Ramsey N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) X 07:09 Naomi Thomson
119 Gray Shrikethrush 1 10:38 Trudi Harris
120 Golden Whistler 1 07:15 Andrew Allen
121 Red-capped Plover 3 10:30 Andrew T
122 Little Corella 1 15:37 Michael Fuhrer
123 Barn Owl 1 09:15 Andrew T N
 
124 Peregrine Falcon 1 09:15 Andrew T
125 Gray Butcherbird 1 15:05 Colin Mulvogue
126 Australian Hobby 1 12:40 Carl Handreck
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe X 12:08 Trudi Harris
127 Buff-banded Rail X 12:08 Trudi Harris
Little/Australian Fairy Tern X 12:08 Trudi Harris
128 Pacific Heron 1 13:30 Andrew T
129 Little Eagle 1 13:30 Andrew T P
 
130 Whistling Kite 1 13:30 Andrew T
teal sp. 60 09:42 Brian M. Delaney
Accipiter sp. 1 09:42 Brian M. Delaney N
 
passerine sp. 7 09:42 Brian M. Delaney
131 Black Falcon 1 12:48 Geoff Witten
132 Brown Goshawk 1 08:37 Peter Bennet P
 
133 Pied Currawong 1 12:00 Andrew T
134 Rufous Night-Heron 1 11:00 Andrew T
135 Eastern Spinebill 2 11:00 Andrew T P
 
136 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 11:25 Rohan Clarke
137 Caspian Tern 1 11:02 Oakley Germech
138 Red-browed Firetail 1 11:02 Oakley Germech
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 3 11:13 Philip Dubbin P
 
139 Flame Robin 1 11:24 Sean Arbuthnot
140 Intermediate Egret 1 09:45 Barry and Alice Power N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 12:29 Danika Sanderson
141 Rufous Fantail 1 11:30 Andrew T
142 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 11:00 Andrew T P
 
grebe sp. 5 14:30 Tom May
143 Bar-tailed Godwit 4 10:30 Andrew T
144 Pallid Cuckoo 1 08:30 Andrew T
145 Brown Songlark 2 08:30 Andrew T
146 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 09:16 Matt Pedersen N
 
147 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 6 09:56 James Mellor
148 Australian Shelduck 6 08:35 Prashant Srivastava
149 Marsh Sandpiper 1 14:15 Kim Larmour
tern sp. X 16:36 Brett H
crow/raven sp. 6 13:23 Steven Castan
150 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 08:55 Kim Larmour
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 08:15 Andrew Allen
151 Little Tern 3 15:50 Michael Noble N
 
152 Striated Fieldwren 2 13:00 Lai Aw
gull sp. X 15:00 Leigh Pieterse
153 Common Tern 1 14:30 Brett H
154 Stubble Quail 2 11:30 Brett H
155 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 09:00 Janine Rademeyer
156 Striated Thornbill X 13:55 Stephen Kaye
157 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 10:00 Andrew T
158 Blue-winged Parrot 1 11:00 Andrew T N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 17:13 Katarina Stenman N
 
raven sp. 7 09:00 Katarina Stenman
159 Red Knot 6 15:05 Oakley Germech N
 
160 Australasian Bittern 1 13:30 Andrew T
161 Red-rumped Parrot X 10:00 Andrew T
162 Black-backed Bittern 1 16:00 Lai Aw N
 
163 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo X 12:00 Peter Bennet
164 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 06:25 Tim Nickholds N
 
165 Gull-billed Tern 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
166 Far Eastern Curlew X 00:00 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
167 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
168 Little Penguin X 00:00 Bird Observers Club of Australia
169 Banded Lapwing X 00:00 Bird Observers Club of Australia