Hobsons Bay Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nicholas Beswick 17 Feb 2020 43
Roger McCart 16 Feb 2020 18
Phil Marley 15 Feb 2020 29
Sonja sonjasgallery 15 Feb 2020 25
Phil Marley 15 Feb 2020 44
Orien Humennyj-Jameson 15 Feb 2020 49
John Van Doorn 15 Feb 2020 46
Peter Bennet 15 Feb 2020 49
Nicholas Beswick 11 Feb 2020 24
John Van Doorn 9 Feb 2020 32
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Steve Davidson
210
2 Steve Davidson
165
3 Andrew T
158
3 Colin Clark
158
5 Peter Booth
156
6 Lai Aw
154
7 David Richardson
141
7 Peter Bennet
141
9 Michael Ramsey
139
10 Tim Nickholds
128
Top 100 eBirders...

258 Species 3806 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 150 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
2 Pacific Black Duck 30 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
3 Chestnut Teal 97 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
4 Pink-eared Duck 16 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
5 Hardhead 2 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
6 Hoary-headed Grebe 5 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
7 Great Crested Grebe 5 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
8 Rock Pigeon 6 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
9 Spotted Dove 7 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
10 Crested Pigeon 4 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
11 Dusky Moorhen 2 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
12 Eurasian Coot 15 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
13 Australasian Swamphen 14 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
14 Pied Stilt 45 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
15 Pied Oystercatcher 2 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
16 Masked Lapwing 2 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
17 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 6 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
18 Common Greenshank 4 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
19 Silver Gull 500 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
20 Pacific Gull 2 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
21 Great Crested Tern 4 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
22 Little Pied Cormorant 15 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
23 Great Cormorant 1 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
24 Little Black Cormorant 20 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
25 Pied Cormorant 5 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
26 Australian Pelican 12 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
27 Great Egret 1 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
28 Australian Ibis 6 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
29 Straw-necked Ibis 80 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick N
 
30 Royal Spoonbill 16 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
31 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
32 Superb Fairywren 6 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
33 White-fronted Chat 2 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
34 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
35 Australian Magpie 4 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
36 Magpie-lark 6 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
37 Little Raven 50 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
38 Australian Reed Warbler 3 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
39 Welcome Swallow 3 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
40 European Starling 15 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
41 Common Myna 25 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
42 House Sparrow 17 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
43 European Goldfinch 1 17 Feb 2020 Nicholas Beswick
 
44 Gray Teal 100 16 Feb 2020 Roger McCart
 
45 White-faced Heron 4 16 Feb 2020 Roger McCart
 
46 Little Egret 2 16 Feb 2020 Roger McCart
 
47 Australian Shoveler 4 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
48 Common Sandpiper 1 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
49 Black-shouldered Kite 1 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
50 Long-billed Corella 8 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
51 Blue-billed Duck X 15 Feb 2020 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
52 Red Wattlebird 1 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
53 Singing Honeyeater X 15 Feb 2020 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
54 New Holland Honeyeater 10 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
55 White-browed Scrubwren 1 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
56 Willie-wagtail 2 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
57 Little Grassbird X 15 Feb 2020 Sonja sonjasgallery N
 
58 Silvereye 5 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley P
 
59 Eurasian Blackbird 2 15 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
60 Common Tern 1 15 Feb 2020 Orien Humennyj-Jameson N
 
61 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 15 Feb 2020 John Van Doorn
 
62 Little Wattlebird 1 15 Feb 2020 John Van Doorn
 
63 Whiskered Tern 3 12 Feb 2020 Lai Aw
 
64 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 12 Feb 2020 Lai Aw
 
65 Red-kneed Dotterel 3 9 Feb 2020 John Van Doorn
 
66 Glossy Ibis 1 9 Feb 2020 John Van Doorn P
 
67 Little Corella 2 9 Feb 2020 John Van Doorn
 
68 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 9 Feb 2020 John Van Doorn
 
69 Galah 2 9 Feb 2020 Peter Bennet
 
70 Black-tailed Nativehen 2 6 Feb 2020 Andrew T
 
71 Australian Crake 1 6 Feb 2020 Andrew T
 
72 Bar-tailed Godwit 4 6 Feb 2020 Andrew T
 
73 Red-necked Stint 500 6 Feb 2020 Andrew T
 
74 Swamp Harrier 1 6 Feb 2020 Andrew T
 
75 Australasian Bushlark 1 6 Feb 2020 Andrew T P
 
jaeger sp. 1 5 Feb 2020 Chrissy Freestone N
 
Port Phillip Bay, off Altona
76 Caspian Tern 1 5 Feb 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
Port Phillip Bay, off Altona
77 Fluttering Shearwater 12 5 Feb 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
Port Phillip Bay, off Altona
78 Australasian Gannet 5 5 Feb 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
Port Phillip Bay, off Altona
79 Australasian Darter 1 2 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
80 Noisy Miner 2 2 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
81 Fairy Martin 10 2 Feb 2020 Phil Marley
 
82 White-throated Needletail 1 31 Jan 2020 Steve Davidson
 
Loft Reserve, Newport AU-VIC (-37.8430,144.8680)
83 Pacific Swift 25 31 Jan 2020 Steve Davidson
 
Loft Reserve, Newport AU-VIC (-37.8430,144.8680)
84 Australasian Grebe 6 31 Jan 2020 Steve Davidson
 
85 Spotless Crake 1 31 Jan 2020 Steve Davidson
 
86 Spotted Pardalote 3 31 Jan 2020 Steve Davidson
 
87 Zebra Finch 4 31 Jan 2020 Steve Davidson
 
88 Brown Falcon 1 30 Jan 2020 Trudi Harris
 
89 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 29 Jan 2020 Peter Booth
 
90 Whistling Kite 1 28 Jan 2020 Andrew McConville
 
West Gate Freeway, Altona North, Victoria, AU (-37.826, 144.822)
91 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 27 Jan 2020 Matt McCrae
 
92 Red-necked Avocet 200 27 Jan 2020 Matt McCrae
 
93 Red-capped Plover 28 27 Jan 2020 Matt McCrae
 
94 Curlew Sandpiper 140 27 Jan 2020 Matt McCrae
 
95 Striated Fieldwren 4 27 Jan 2020 Matt McCrae
 
96 Eurasian Skylark 1 27 Jan 2020 Matt McCrae N
 
97 Musk Duck 1 27 Jan 2020 John Boyce
 
98 Baillon's Crake 1 27 Jan 2020 John Boyce P
 
99 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 Jan 2020 Grant Palmer N
 
Langshaw Reserve, Altona North AU-VIC (-37.8358,144.8509)
100 Little Lorikeet X 26 Jan 2020 Grant Palmer
 
Langshaw Reserve, Altona North AU-VIC (-37.8358,144.8509)
101 Australian Shelduck 1 26 Jan 2020 Trudi Harris
 
102 Marsh Sandpiper 3 26 Jan 2020 Trudi Harris
 
103 Australasian Pipit 1 26 Jan 2020 Trudi Harris
 
104 Little Eagle 1 25 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
105 Australian Kestrel 1 25 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
106 European Greenfinch 1 25 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
107 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 25 Jan 2020 Andrew Allen
 
108 Maned Duck 4 25 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
109 Australian Hobby 2 24 Jan 2020 Colin Clark
 
110 Freckled Duck 3 24 Jan 2020 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
peep sp. 137 24 Jan 2020 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 24 Jan 2020 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
111 Tree Martin 5 24 Jan 2020 Cheryl McIntyre
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 24 Jan 2020 Cheryl McIntyre
 
112 Red-browed Firetail 3 24 Jan 2020 Cheryl McIntyre
 
113 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 19 Jan 2020 Trudi Harris
 
114 Red-rumped Parrot 2 19 Jan 2020 Trudi Harris
 
115 Rufous Night-Heron 1 19 Jan 2020 Alan Grant
 
116 Gray Currawong 1 19 Jan 2020 Alan Grant
 
117 Yellow Thornbill 1 18 Jan 2020 Peter Bennet
 
118 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 16 Jan 2020 Lai Aw
 
119 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 14 Jan 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
120 Latham's Snipe 1 8 Jan 2020 Joshua Kisyma N
 
121 Gray Butcherbird 1 4 Jan 2020 Leigh Pieterse
 
122 Gray Fantail 4 4 Jan 2020 Leigh Pieterse
 
123 Black Kite 1 2 Jan 2020 Colin Clark N
 
124 Musk Lorikeet 6 2 Jan 2020 Colin Clark
 
125 Brown Thornbill 1 2 Jan 2020 Colin Clark
 
126 Brown Quail 2 2 Jan 2020 Colin Clark
 
127 Lewin's Rail 1 2 Jan 2020 Colin Clark N
 
128 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 3 2 Jan 2020 Colin Clark N
 
129 Brown Songlark 8 2 Jan 2020 Colin Clark N
 
130 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 1 Jan 2020 Colin Clark
 
5 Sarros Street, Altona
131 Parasitic Jaeger 1 24 Dec 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
Victoria, AU (-37.871, 144.928)
132 Little Tern 2 22 Dec 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
133 Kelp Gull 1 22 Dec 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
134 Ruddy Turnstone 1 21 Dec 2019 Théo Hervé
 
135 Red Knot 18 21 Dec 2019 Théo Hervé
 
136 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 19 Dec 2019 George Pigeon P
 
137 Great Knot 2 16 Dec 2019 Lai Aw N
 
138 Flame Robin 2 6 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
139 Rufous Fantail 1 3 Dec 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
140 Satin Flycatcher 1 3 Dec 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
pardalote sp. 1 3 Dec 2019 Steve Davidson
 
141 Rufous Whistler 1 3 Dec 2019 Steve Davidson
 
142 Stubble Quail 1 1 Dec 2019 Peter Shute N
 
65 Barnes Road, Altona North AU-VIC (-37.8415,144.8335)
143 Golden Whistler 1 30 Nov 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
144 Banded Stilt 21 29 Nov 2019 Théo Hervé
 
145 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 29 Nov 2019 Théo Hervé
 
146 Pacific Koel 1 28 Nov 2019 Joshua Kisyma N
 
147 Black-tailed Godwit 1 25 Nov 2019 Kurt Gaskill
 
148 Song Thrush 1 21 Nov 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
2–6 Loft Reserve Road, Newport AU-VIC (-37.8428,144.8694)
149 Common Bronzewing 1 19 Nov 2019 Joshua Kisyma P
 
150 Sanderling 2 18 Nov 2019 Lai Aw N
 
151 Sacred Kingfisher 1 15 Nov 2019 Angela Hansen
 
152 Gray Shrikethrush 1 15 Nov 2019 Angela Hansen
 
153 Pallid Cuckoo 1 9 Nov 2019 John Sterling
 
Altona Memorial Park, Altona North AU-VIC (-37.8266,144.8221)
154 White-winged Triller 2 1 Nov 2019 Oakley Germech
 
155 Swift Parrot 2 1 Nov 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
corella sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
156 Cape Barren Goose 1 14 Oct 2019 Andrew T N
 
157 Blue-winged Parrot 1 12 Oct 2019 Heather King
 
cormorant sp. 20 8 Oct 2019 Julie Mclennan
 
Jawbone Nature Conservation Reserve
158 Rufous Songlark 2 3 Oct 2019 Théo Hervé
 
159 Far Eastern Curlew 1 29 Sep 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Altona Coastal Reserve: Altona
160 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 25 Sep 2019 Colin Clark
 
161 Pacific Heron 1 20 Sep 2019 Théo Hervé
 
162 Weebill 3 13 Sep 2019 Steve Davidson
 
163 Pied Currawong 1 3 Sep 2019 Matt McCrae
 
164 Crimson Rosella 1 3 Sep 2019 Lai Aw
 
165 Australian Fairy Tern X 29 Aug 2019 Caleb Murray
 
166 Brown Goshawk 1 25 Aug 2019 Michael Ramsey N
 
teal sp. 12 22 Aug 2019 David Glynn
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 2 22 Aug 2019 David Glynn
 
167 Laughing Kookaburra 1 17 Aug 2019 Andrew T
 
168 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 11 Aug 2019 Grace Sibley N
 
169 Black Falcon 1 2 Aug 2019 David Adam
 
tern sp. 1 1 Aug 2019 Colin Clark
 
170 Gull-billed Tern 1 28 Jul 2019 Peter Bennet P
 
171 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 28 Jul 2019 Peter Bennet
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 27 Jul 2019 Andrew Allen N
 
172 White-naped Honeyeater 3 26 Jul 2019 Steve Davidson
 
173 Striated Pardalote 1 26 Jul 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
Tringa sp. 9 20 Jul 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 20 Jul 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
174 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 26 Jun 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
1-9 Government Road, Altona, Victoria, AU (-37.86, 144.78)
175 Pink Robin 1 17 Jun 2019 Joshua Kisyma P
 
176 Osprey 1 26 May 2019 Peter Bennet N
 
177 Spotted Harrier 1 26 May 2019 Peter Bennet
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 3 May 2019 Andrew T
 
178 Eastern Spinebill 5 21 Apr 2019 Andrew T
 
179 Southern Boobook 1 20 Apr 2019 Andrew T N
 
180 Australian King-Parrot 1 14 Apr 2019 David Richardson N
 
AU-VIC-Altona-15 Lark Street - -37.8700x144.8065
181 Cattle Egret X 12 Apr 2019 Joshua Kisyma
 
182 Rose Robin 1 12 Apr 2019 Andrew T
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 11 Mar 2019 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
 
183 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 6 Mar 2019 Colin Clark
 
5 Sarros Street, Altona
184 Eastern Rosella 1 16 Feb 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
185 Black-faced Cormorant 2 4 Feb 2019 Paul Rushworth N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 19 Jan 2019 Stephen Haase
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 3 5 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Newport Lakes
186 Plumed Whistling-Duck 2 22 Dec 2018 Andrew T P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 19 Nov 2018 todd nachowitz
 
187 Little Penguin 1 5 Nov 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
AU-VIC-Hatt Reserve (-37.8674,144.8901)
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) X 12 Oct 2018 Naomi Thomson
 
188 Buff-banded Rail 1 1 Oct 2018 Lauren Chapman
 
189 Crested Shrike-tit X 30 Sep 2018 George Pigeon
 
190 Mistletoebird 1 26 Sep 2018 Steve Davidson
 
191 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 2 Sep 2018 richard hoult
 
192 Barn Owl 1 17 Aug 2018 Andrew T N
 
crow/raven sp. 2 11 Aug 2018 Bruce McKinlay
 
18-34 Syme Street, Williamstown, Victoria, AU (-37.862, 144.905)
Accipiter sp. 1 25 Jun 2018 Brian M. Delaney N
 
passerine sp. 7 25 Jun 2018 Brian M. Delaney
 
parrot sp. 40 24 Jun 2018 Brian M. Delaney
 
parakeet sp. 1 20 May 2018 Dan Forster P
 
193 Scarlet Robin 1 7 May 2018 Roger McGlashan
 
194 Double-banded Plover 1 2 May 2018 Ryan Leys P
 
195 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 18 Apr 2018 Mark Hill
 
89 Farm Street, Newport AU-VIC (-37.8414,144.8843)
196 Intermediate Egret 1 13 Apr 2018 Barry and Alice Power N
 
197 Painted Buttonquail 1 3 Apr 2018 Clem Daw N
 
198 Dollarbird 1 5 Feb 2018 Owen Lishmund P
 
199 Leaden Flycatcher 1 25 Jan 2018 Andrew T P
 
200 Diamond Dove 1 1 Dec 2017 Clem Daw N
 
falcon sp. 1 30 Oct 2017 Lai Aw
 
grebe sp. 5 28 Oct 2017 Tom May
 
201 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 29 Sep 2017 Faye McLarty
 
(-37.8750,144.8145)
202 Australasian Bittern 1 11 Jun 2017 Colin Clark P
 
203 Tawny Frogmouth 2 18 Mar 2017 Mark Hill
 
204 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 8 Mar 2017 Mark Hill
 
205 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 25 Feb 2017 Matt McCrae
 
AU-VIC-Altona Meadows-Cheetham Wetlands - -37.8980x144.7809
206 Brush Cuckoo 1 26 Nov 2016 Emma B N
 
207 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 62 11 Sep 2016 Steve Davidson
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 6 20 Aug 2016 Oakley Germech
 
raven sp. 1 6 Aug 2016 Mark Hill
 
208 Banded Lapwing 3 18 Jul 2016 David Richardson
 
209 Bell Miner X 2 Jul 2016 Shane Richter N
 
Newport Lakes
gull sp. X 21 May 2016 Leigh Pieterse
 
210 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 14 Apr 2016 Lai Aw N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 2 3 Apr 2016 Steve Davidson
 
211 Striated Thornbill X 8 Mar 2016 Stephen Kaye
 
212 Brolga 1 6 Feb 2016 Steve Davidson
 
213 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 16 Jan 2016 Steve Davidson
 
214 White-fronted Tern 1 9 Aug 2015 Steve Davidson
 
215 Brush Bronzewing X 16 Jul 2015 Gilvertt Concepcion
 
Truganina Coastal Park
216 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 11 Apr 2015 Birdline Australia P
 
217 Gray Goshawk 1 11 Apr 2015 Birdline Australia
 
218 Dusky Woodswallow 1 15 Jan 2015 Lai Aw N
 
219 White-winged Tern 11 13 Jan 2015 Peter Booth
 
220 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 13 Dec 2014 Matthew Crawford N
 
221 Olive-backed Oriole 1 26 Nov 2014 Steve Davidson
 
222 Little Buttonquail 1 18 Nov 2014 Lai Aw N
 
223 Black-bellied Plover 1 20 Oct 2014 Tom Tarrant
 
Altona Meadows VIC, Andrew Park Drive
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 14 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
224 Powerful Owl 1 19 Mar 2014 Brendan Boyd N
 
225 Pomarine Jaeger 1 16 Mar 2014 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
Paisley-Challis/Jawbone 1' Cell
226 American Golden-Plover 1 13 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
227 Black-backed Bittern 1 5 Mar 2014 Lai Aw N
 
228 Greater Sand-Plover X 14 Feb 2014 Luke Shelley N
 
Cheetham Wetlands
229 Oriental Plover 1 9 Feb 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
230 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 1 Feb 2014 Owen Lishmund N
 
231 Masked Woodswallow 2 7 Nov 2013 Steve Davidson N
 
232 White-browed Woodswallow X 7 Nov 2013 Steve Davidson N
 
233 Red-capped Robin 1 25 Aug 2013 Steve Davidson N
 
234 Noisy Friarbird 1 26 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
235 Wood Sandpiper 1 5 Apr 2013 Ivor Preston N
 
236 Scarlet Myzomela 1 23 Nov 2012 Birdline Australia
 
237 White-throated Gerygone 1 19 Mar 2012 Steve Davidson N
 
238 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 1 5 May 2011 Steve Davidson N
 
239 Spangled Drongo 1 20 Nov 2010 James Bailey N
 
240 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 13 Sep 2009 Birdline Australia
 
241 Hudsonian Godwit 1 4 Sep 2009 Birdline Australia
 
242 Arctic Tern 1 28 Apr 2009 Birdline Australia
 
Williamstown 10' Cell
243 Fuscous Honeyeater X 27 Apr 2009 Steve Davidson N
 
244 Hutton's Shearwater X 11 Sep 2008 Steve Davidson N
 
Williamstown 10' Cell
245 White-capped Albatross 1 9 Sep 2008 Birdline Australia
 
Williamstown 10' Cell
246 Black-faced Monarch X 11 Dec 2007 Steve Davidson N
 
247 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 15 May 2007 Birdline Australia
 
248 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 29 Apr 2007 Birdline Australia
 
249 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 21 Mar 2007 Birdline Australia
 
Williamstown 10' Cell
250 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 28 Jan 2007 Birdline Australia
 
251 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 28 Mar 2006 Arthur Spurgeon
 
252 White-throated Nightjar 1 4 Apr 2005 Colin Clark N
 
shorebird sp. 10 7 Aug 2001 Paul R Clyne N
 
253 Ruff X 9 Oct 2000 Michael Ramsey
 
Jawbone Reserve, Williamstown
254 Magpie Goose 3 8 Oct 2000 Michael Ramsey
 
255 Bassian Thrush 1 2 Jul 1998 Andrew Bendall
 
Williamstown Esplanade
256 Peaceful Dove 2 11 Apr 1982 Bruce Kerr
 
Skeleton Waterholes Creek
257 Little Stint X 16 Nov 1974 Meg Gordon
 
258 Lesser Sand-Plover X 11 Feb 1961 Bird Observers Club of Australia