AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Hawkesbury Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kent Warner 16 Feb 2019 54
Geoff Atwood 15 Feb 2019 34
Alex Zografos 14 Feb 2019 22
Alex Zografos 14 Feb 2019 8
James Vandersteen 12 Feb 2019 1
Thalia and Darren Broughton 10 Feb 2019 39
Eric Finley 10 Feb 2019 37
James Vandersteen 9 Feb 2019 1
Jenny Stiles 9 Feb 2019 37
James Vandersteen 9 Feb 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Jenny Stiles
219
2 Max Breckenridge
207
3 Greg McLachlan
204
3 Carol Abbott
204
5 Michael Rutkowski
203
6 Eric Finley
201
7 Ashwin Rudder
189
8 Marie Lister
183
9 Richard Murray
182
9 Cameron Ward
182
Top 100 eBirders...

291 Species 3084 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
bird sp. 1 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner N
 
old world quail sp. 1 12 Aug 2018 Vincent Mourik N
 
white egret sp. 2 15 Jul 2018 Gary Bletsch N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 4 11 Jan 2018 Bill de Belin
 
grebe sp. 2 21 Dec 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 21 Oct 2017 Eric Finley N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 10 29 Sep 2017 Mark Ley
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 25 Mar 2017 Eric Finley N
 
1 Magpie Goose 2 12 Mar 2017 Max Breckenridge P
 
tern sp. 1 31 Dec 2016 Bill de Belin
 
2 Common Sandpiper 1 23 Oct 2016 Greg McLachlan P
 
3 Grey Currawong 1 4 Sep 2016 Max Breckenridge N
 
Bilpin Primary School
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 12 14 Aug 2016 Cameron Ward
 
4 Green Catbird 1 7 Apr 2016 Jack Winterbottom N
 
Zebra x Double-barred Finch (hybrid) 1 6 Apr 2016 Brian Deans P
 
5 Paradise Shelduck 1 4 Apr 2016 Max Breckenridge P
 
fairywren sp. 4 28 Feb 2016 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
kingfisher sp. 1 27 Feb 2016 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
Accipiter sp. 1 9 Feb 2016 Mark Ley
 
6 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 24 Oct 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
shorebird sp. 2 16 Mar 2015 Eduardo Navarro P
 
peep sp. 6 10 Mar 2015 Hickson Fergusson
 
thornbill sp. 1 28 Jan 2015 Mark Field N
 
corella sp. 20 11 Dec 2014 Jim Rowoth N
 
AU-NSW-Yarramundi-44 Springwood Rd
cormorant sp. X 4 May 2014 Colleen Young
 
duck sp. 20 3 Apr 2014 Simon Gorta N
 
7 Striated Heron 1 26 Mar 2014 Carol Abbott
 
teal sp. 150 5 Mar 2014 Hickson Fergusson N
 
8 Sooty Owl 1 3 Mar 2014 Kai Schraml
 
Whitehawk Bower
hawk sp. 1 20 Feb 2014 Colleen Young N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 15 Jan 2014 Roger Giller
 
9 Painted Honeyeater 1 20 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
10 Oriental Plover 2 27 Sep 2013 Michael Rutkowski P
 
11 Black-tailed Godwit 1 29 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
12 Gull-billed Tern 1 16 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
parrot sp. X 15 Sep 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
passerine sp. X 15 Aug 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
13 Osprey 1 1 Aug 2010 Birdline Australia
 
14 Southern Emuwren X 11 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
15 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 19 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 13 Jun 2010 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
16 Spangled Drongo 2 1 Apr 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
17 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 17 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
18 Grey Plover X 7 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
19 Regent Honeyeater 2 7 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
20 Black-eared Cuckoo X 1 Jan 2010 John Cresswell
 
21 Australian Painted-snipe 1 8 Nov 2009 Ákos Lumnitzer P
 
woodswallow sp. 1 17 Oct 2009 Anonymous eBirder
 
22 Topknot Pigeon X 19 Jul 2009 Birdline Australia
 
23 Australasian Figbird X 19 Jul 2009 Birdline Australia
 
Pitt Town 10' Cell
24 European Greenfinch X 12 May 2009 Birdline Australia
 
25 Pacific Swift X 22 Jan 2009 Birdline Australia
 
26 Australian Little Bittern X 28 Oct 2008 Birdline Australia
 
Pitt Town 10' Cell
27 Apostlebird X 8 Aug 2008 Birdline Australia
 
28 Diamond Dove 2 27 Jul 2008 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
29 Blue-billed Duck X 23 Jun 2008 Matthew Dodder
 
Blue Mountains, Capertree, Hawkesbury
30 Beautiful Firetail X 23 Jun 2008 Matthew Dodder
 
Blue Mountains, Capertree, Hawkesbury
31 White-headed Pigeon X 11 May 2008 Birdline Australia
 
Wisemans Ferry 10' Cell
32 Australian Brushturkey X 3 Jan 2008 Samuel Burckhardt
 
33 Red-backed Kingfisher X 13 Oct 2007 Birdline Australia
 
34 Orange Chat X 7 Oct 2007 Birdline Australia N
 
35 Grey Goshawk X 29 Jul 2007 Birdline Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
36 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater X 10 Mar 2007 NL Kirby N
 
37 Little Raven X 23 Oct 2006 Eugene Keferl N
 
Cattai Bridge Reserve, (NSW)
38 Black-faced Monarch X 21 Feb 2006 NL Kirby
 
39 Satin Flycatcher X 15 Feb 2006 NL Kirby N
 
40 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 1 Feb 2006 Carla Jackett
 
Richmond, NSW
buttonquail sp. 1 1 Feb 2006 Nigel Jackett N
 
Richmond, NSW
41 Little Friarbird 1 25 Oct 2005 Tony Bischoff
 
Colo River Riverside Van Pk
42 Western Gerygone 1 25 Oct 2005 Tony Bischoff
 
Colo River Riverside Van Pk
43 Musk Lorikeet X 30 Sep 2005 Terrill Nordstrom
 
44 Crescent Honeyeater X 25 Mar 2005 NL Kirby N
 
45 Pilotbird X 25 Mar 2005 NL Kirby
 
46 Long-billed Corella 1 24 Jan 2004 Alexander Brown
 
Ebenezer Wharf Road -- Hawkesbury River
47 Australian Masked-Owl 1 1 Jan 2004 Terrill Nordstrom
 
48 Turquoise Parrot 1 1 Jan 2004 Terrill Nordstrom
 
49 White-browed Woodswallow X 1 Jan 2004 Terrill Nordstrom
 
50 Red-browed Treecreeper X 5 Oct 2003 Jeff Peters
 
51 Pacific Baza 7 27 Apr 2003 Anthony Katon N
 
52 Little Curlew 5 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
53 Ruff 1 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
54 Red Wattlebird X 30 Sep 2002 Jeff Peters
 
55 Tawny Grassbird X 30 Sep 2002 Jeff Peters
 
56 Crested Tern 1 21 Sep 2002 Neil Broekhuizen
 
57 Black Kite 1 21 Sep 2002 Neil Broekhuizen
 
58 Swift Parrot 50 20 Jul 2002 Anthony Katon
 
59 Plum-headed Finch X 14 Nov 2001 Stephen Kaye
 
60 Channel-billed Cuckoo X 12 Jan 2000 Steven Edwards
 
61 White-throated Nightjar X 12 Jan 2000 Steven Edwards
 
62 Glossy Black-Cockatoo X 12 Jan 2000 Steven Edwards
 
63 Australian Owlet-nightjar 2 12 Nov 1999 Steven Edwards
 
64 Powerful Owl 1 12 Nov 1999 Steven Edwards
 
65 Common Cicadabird 1 12 Nov 1999 Steven Edwards
 
66 New Holland Honeyeater X 1 Apr 1999 Andrew Ross
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 29 Aug 1998 Nina Dowden
 
67 Australasian Bittern X 3 Jun 1998 Nige Hartley
 
falcon sp. 1 1 Mar 1998 Nina Dowden N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 11 Oct 1997 Nina Dowden
 
68 King Quail X 7 Sep 1997 Nige Hartley
 
69 Square-tailed Kite 1 23 Jan 1997 Mark Ridsdale N
 
70 Lewin's Rail 2 28 Dec 1996 Tony Palliser
 
71 Comb-crested Jacana 1 28 Dec 1996 Tony Palliser
 
72 Australian Shelduck X 26 Apr 1995 Alexander Brown
 
73 White-breasted Woodswallow X 8 Oct 1994 Tony Palliser
 
74 Masked Woodswallow X 8 Oct 1994 Tony Palliser
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 20 Mar 1993 Steven Edwards N
 
75 Pied Butcherbird 1 22 Sep 1992 Holly Bauer
 
Bilpin
76 Red-necked Avocet 2 10 Dec 1991 Alex Ferguson
 
77 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 1 25 Feb 1991 David Holyoak
 
near Wheeny Creek at ca 3 km due S. of Upper Cole (ca 20 km NNW. of Richmond)
78 Southern Boobook 1 25 Feb 1991 David Holyoak N
 
near Wheeny Creek at ca 3 km due S. of Upper Cole (ca 20 km NNW. of Richmond)
79 Wood Sandpiper 1 25 Mar 1990 Tony Palliser N
 
80 Pallid Cuckoo X 16 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser
 
Stannix Park
81 Barking Owl 1 16 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser
 
Stannix Park
82 Leaden Flycatcher X 16 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser
 
Stannix Park
83 Rufous Songlark X 30 Jan 1988 Darryl Smedley
 
84 Great Crested Grebe X 31 Oct 1987 Syd Cannings
 
85 Scarlet Honeyeater X 31 Oct 1987 Syd Cannings
 
North Sydney to Scheyville
86 Rufous Fantail X 31 Oct 1987 Syd Cannings
 
North Sydney to Scheyville
87 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 19 Sep 1987 Dennis Rogers
 
88 Freckled Duck 1 21 Dec 1985 Bill de Belin
 
89 Crested Pigeon X 6 Jan 1985 Nige Hartley
 
90 Brush Cuckoo X 6 Jan 1985 Nige Hartley
 
91 Australian King-Parrot X 6 Jan 1985 Nige Hartley
 
92 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren X 6 Jan 1985 Nige Hartley
 
93 Spotted Quail-thrush X 6 Jan 1985 Nige Hartley
 
94 Baillon's Crake X 28 Dec 1984 Nige Hartley
 
95 Glossy Ibis 1 5 May 1984 Bill de Belin
 
96 Hoary-headed Grebe X 24 Mar 1984 Alex Ferguson
 
97 Pacific Golden-Plover X 24 Mar 1984 Alex Ferguson
 
98 Painted Buttonquail 1 21 Jan 1984 Bill de Belin
 
Kurrajong, Comleroy Rd
99 Little Corella X 14 Aug 1983 Alex Ferguson
 
100 Plumed Whistling-Duck 12 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
101 Pink-eared Duck X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
102 Pacific Koel X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
103 Buff-banded Rail X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
104 Spotless Crake X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
105 Bar-tailed Godwit X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
106 Common Greenshank X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
107 Marsh Sandpiper X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
108 White-winged Black Tern X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
109 Black Falcon X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser N
 
110 Rainbow Lorikeet X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
111 Brown Songlark X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
112 Common Blackbird X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
113 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin X 25 Dec 1982 Tony Palliser
 
114 Australian Spotted Crake 2 22 Dec 1982 Darryl Smedley
 
115 Curlew Sandpiper X 22 Dec 1982 Darryl Smedley
 
116 Red-necked Stint X 22 Dec 1982 Darryl Smedley
 
117 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 22 Dec 1982 Darryl Smedley N
 
118 Silver Gull X 22 Dec 1982 Darryl Smedley
 
119 Caspian Tern 2 22 Dec 1982 Darryl Smedley
 
120 Whiskered Tern 12 22 Dec 1982 Darryl Smedley
 
121 Barn Owl 1 22 Dec 1982 Darryl Smedley
 
122 Spotted Harrier 1 22 May 1982 Darryl Smedley N
 
123 Galah X 26 Nov 1977 Colin T. Richardson
 
Pitt Town 10' Cell
124 Red-kneed Dotterel X 19 Nov 1977 Colin T. Richardson N
 
Pitt Town 10' Cell
Mallard (Domestic type) X 9 Oct 1977 Colin T. Richardson
 
Richmond 10' Cell
125 Nankeen Night-Heron X 8 Jan 1977 Nina Dowden
 
126 Scaly-breasted Munia 5 8 Jan 1977 Nina Dowden
 
127 Bar-shouldered Dove X 17 Oct 1975 Colin T. Richardson
 
Pitt Town 10' Cell
128 Pied Cormorant X 22 Aug 1975 Colin T. Richardson
 
Wisemans Ferry 10' Cell
129 Australian Raven X 22 Aug 1975 Colin T. Richardson
 
Pitt Town 10' Cell
130 Common Myna X 22 Aug 1975 Colin T. Richardson
 
Richmond 10' Cell
131 Black-tailed Nativehen X 1 Jun 1975 Helen Larson
 
132 Little Egret X 1 Jun 1975 Helen Larson
 
133 Rainbow Bee-eater X 1 Oct 1974 Helen Larson
 
St Albans, NSW
134 Pied Stilt 9 22 Jun 1974 Darryl Smedley
 
135 Cattle Egret 3 22 Jun 1974 Darryl Smedley
 
136 White-backed Swallow 3 22 Jun 1974 Darryl Smedley N
 
137 Latham's Snipe X 20 Nov 1971 Edmond Holroyd
 
138 Black Bittern X 20 Nov 1971 Edmond Holroyd
 
139 Musk Duck X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
140 Brown Quail X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
141 White-throated Needletail X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
142 Little Eagle X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
143 Sacred Kingfisher X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
144 Dollarbird X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
145 Little Lorikeet X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
146 White-winged Triller X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
147 Australasian Bushlark X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
148 Australian Reed Warbler X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
149 Australian Wood Duck X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
150 Australasian Shoveler X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
151 Chestnut Teal X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
152 Hardhead X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
153 Stubble Quail X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
154 Rock Dove X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
155 Double-banded Plover X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
156 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
157 Australasian Darter X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
158 Azure Kingfisher X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
159 Australian Hobby X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
160 Peregrine Falcon X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
161 Little Wattlebird X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
162 Brown Honeyeater X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
163 White-cheeked Honeyeater X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
164 Rockwarbler X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
165 Speckled Warbler X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
166 Tree Martin X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
167 Little Grassbird X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
168 White-throated Gerygone X 29 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
raven sp. X 29 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
169 Black Swan X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
170 Pacific Black Duck X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
171 Grey Teal X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
172 Australasian Grebe X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
173 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
174 Dusky Moorhen X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
175 Eurasian Coot X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
176 Australasian Swamphen X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
177 Banded Lapwing X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
178 Masked Lapwing X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
179 Red-capped Plover X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
180 Black-fronted Dotterel X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
181 Little Pied Cormorant X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
182 Great Cormorant X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
183 Little Black Cormorant X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
184 Australian Pelican X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
185 White-necked Heron X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
186 Great Egret X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
187 Intermediate Egret X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
188 Australian White Ibis X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
189 Straw-necked Ibis X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
190 Royal Spoonbill X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
191 Yellow-billed Spoonbill X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
192 Black-shouldered Kite X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
193 Swamp Harrier X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
194 Whistling Kite X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
195 White-bellied Sea-Eagle X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
196 Red-rumped Parrot X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
197 Noisy Miner X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
198 White-plumed Honeyeater X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
199 Fuscous Honeyeater X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
200 White-fronted Chat X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
201 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
202 Black-chinned Honeyeater X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
203 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
204 Brown Thornbill X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
205 Weebill X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
206 Dusky Woodswallow X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
207 White-bellied Cuckooshrike X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
208 Rufous Whistler X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
209 White-winged Chough X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
210 Red-capped Robin X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
211 Hooded Robin X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
212 Eurasian Skylark X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
213 Red-whiskered Bulbul X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
214 Golden-headed Cisticola X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
215 Common Starling X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
216 Australasian Pipit X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
217 Diamond Firetail X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
218 Zebra Finch X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
219 Pacific Emerald Dove X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
220 Brush Bronzewing X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
221 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
222 White-faced Heron X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
223 Wedge-tailed Eagle X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
224 Brown Goshawk X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
225 Collared Sparrowhawk X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
226 Nankeen Kestrel X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
227 Brown Falcon X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
228 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
229 Gang-gang Cockatoo X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
230 Satin Bowerbird X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
231 Brown Treecreeper X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
232 White-eared Honeyeater X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
233 Blue-faced Honeyeater X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
234 Noisy Friarbird X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
235 Yellow-throated Scrubwren X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
236 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
237 Brown Gerygone X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
238 Varied Sittella X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
239 Jacky Winter X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
240 Scarlet Robin X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
241 Flame Robin X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
242 Rose Robin X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
243 Fairy Martin X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
244 Silvereye X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
245 European Goldfinch X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
246 Spotted Dove X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
247 Common Bronzewing X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
248 Wonga Pigeon X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
249 Peaceful Dove X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
250 Fan-tailed Cuckoo X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
251 Tawny Frogmouth X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
252 Laughing Kookaburra X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
253 Crimson Rosella X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
254 Eastern Rosella X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
255 Superb Lyrebird X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
256 White-throated Treecreeper X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
257 Variegated Fairywren X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
258 Superb Fairywren X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
259 Eastern Spinebill X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
260 Lewin's Honeyeater X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
261 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
262 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
263 Bell Miner X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
264 White-naped Honeyeater X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
265 Spotted Pardalote X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
266 Striated Pardalote X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
267 White-browed Scrubwren X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
268 Large-billed Scrubwren X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
269 Yellow Thornbill X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
270 Striated Thornbill X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
271 Eastern Whipbird X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
272 Grey Butcherbird X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
273 Australian Magpie X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
274 Pied Currawong X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
275 Black-faced Cuckooshrike X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
276 Crested Shrike-tit X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
277 Grey Shrikethrush X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
278 Golden Whistler X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
279 Olive-backed Oriole X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
280 Willie Wagtail X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
281 Grey Fantail X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
282 Magpie-lark X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
283 Restless Flycatcher X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
crow/raven sp. X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
284 Eastern Yellow Robin X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
285 Welcome Swallow X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
286 Bassian Thrush X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
287 Mistletoebird X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
288 House Sparrow X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
289 Red-browed Finch X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
290 Double-barred Finch X 22 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
291 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 1 Jan 1901 Grant Brosie