Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Australian Capital Territory

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 2.
Count  1
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 3.
Count  3
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 4.
Count  2
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 5.
Count  2
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 6.
Count  4
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 7.
Count  60
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 8.
Count  8
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 9.
Count  1
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 10.
Count  1
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 11.
Count  1
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 12.
Count  20
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 13.

European Starling

Count  5
Peter Fullagar
Casa del Lago Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2344,149.0749)
species 14.
Count  2
Zebedee Muller
37 Burnie St, Lyons
species 15.
Count  2
Zebedee Muller
37 Burnie St, Lyons
species 16.
Count  2
Zebedee Muller
37 Burnie St, Lyons
species 17.
Count  2
Zebedee Muller
37 Burnie St, Lyons
species 18.
Count  8
Zebedee Muller
37 Burnie St, Lyons
species 19.
Count  4
Zebedee Muller
37 Burnie St, Lyons
species 20.
Count  1
Zebedee Muller
37 Burnie St, Lyons
species 21.
Count  2
Zebedee Muller
37 Burnie St, Lyons
species 22.
Count  2
Rob Geraghty
17 Pinkerton Circuit, Kambah, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.398, 149.065)
species 23.
Count  2
Rob Geraghty
17 Pinkerton Circuit, Kambah, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.398, 149.065)
species 24.
Count  3
Rob Geraghty
17 Pinkerton Circuit, Kambah, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.398, 149.065)
species 25.
Count  1
Rob Geraghty
17 Pinkerton Circuit, Kambah, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.398, 149.065)
species 26.
Count  1
Julie Clark
species 27.
Count  1
Julie Clark
species 28.
Count  1
Julie Clark
species 29.
Count  2
Julie Clark
species 30.
Count  1
Julie Clark
species 31.
Count  2
Line Perrins
species 32.
Count  2
Line Perrins
species 33.
Count  1
Line Perrins
species 34.
Count  3
Line Perrins
species 35.
Count  1
Line Perrins
species 36.
Count  1
Line Perrins
species 37.
Count  4
Line Perrins
species 38.
Count  9
Line Perrins
species 39.
Count  6
Line Perrins
species 40.
Count  4
Line Perrins
species 41.
Count  9
Line Perrins
species 42.
Count  1
Line Perrins
species 43.
Count  1
Line Perrins
species 44.
Count  1
Line Perrins
species 45.
Count  3
Line Perrins
species 46.
Count  6
Line Perrins
species 47.
Count  2
Line Perrins
species 48.
Count  3
Line Perrins
species 49.
Count  4
Line Perrins
species 50.

Common Myna

Count  3
Line Perrins
species 51.

Spotted Dove

species 52.

Rock Pigeon

Count  5
Anonymous eBirder
species 53.
Count  3
Anonymous eBirder
'The Farm' dam
species 54.
Count  5
Anonymous eBirder
'The Farm' dam
species 55.
Count  3
Anonymous eBirder
species 56.
Count  5
Anonymous eBirder
Acton Peninsula
species 57.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Commonwealth Avenue and Bridge
species 58.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Flynn Drive
species 59.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Gowrie Drive, Red Hill
species 60.
species 61.
species 62.
species 63.
species 64.
Count  1
Steve Holliday
species 65.
Count  2
Steve Holliday
species 66.
Count  4
Steve Holliday
species 67.
Count  4
Steve Holliday
species 68.
species 69.
species 70.
species 71.
species 72.

Eurasian Blackbird

species 73.
Count  1
Murray DELAHOY
species 74.
Count  2
Sam Colgan
species 75.
Count  1
Sam Colgan
species 76.
Count  1
Sam Colgan
species 77.
Count  1
Sam Colgan
species 78.
species 79.
Count  1
Jack Holland
Molonglo River from trafficable bridge to NE cnr Edgeworth Parade
species 80.
species 81.
Count  5
Bron & Daryl King
Latham
species 82.
Count  1
Tony Willis
species 83.
Count  4
Tony Willis
species 84.
Count  5
Tony Willis
species 85.
Count  8
Tony Willis
species 86.
Count  1
Tony Willis
species 87.
Count  12
Tony Willis
species 88.
Count  1
Tony Willis
species 89.
species 90.
species 91.
species 92.
species 93.
species 94.
Count  1
Sam Colgan
Baudinette Circuit, Bruce (GBS site)
species 95.
Count  1
Rob Geraghty
17 Pinkerton Circuit, Kambah, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.398, 149.065)
species 96.
Count  2
Deb & Rod R
Macarthur ACT yd
species 97.
species 98.
species 99.
species 100.
species 101.
species 102.
species 103.
species 104.
Count  2
Sam Colgan
species 105.
Count  1
Kim Farley
Yellow Rabbit Road, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.332, 148.88)
species 106.
Count  2
Line Perrins
species 107.
species 108.
Count  2
Michael Nikulin
species 109.
Count  12
Michael Nikulin
species 110.
species 111.
species 112.
species 113.

House Sparrow

species 114.
Count  1
Peter Milburn
JWNR--Kellys Swamp
species 115.

European Goldfinch

Count  2
Peter Milburn
JWNR--pool
species 116.
Count  1
Peter Milburn
JWNR--backwaters
species 117.
Count  1
Peter Milburn
JWNR--backwaters
species 118.
species 119.
species 120.
species 121.
Count  1
Peter Milburn
JWNR--peninsula
species 122.
Count  1
Peter Milburn
JWNR--peninsula
species 123.
Count  1
Peter Milburn
Fyshwick STW
species 124.
species 125.
Count  2
Peter Fullagar
John Knight Memorial Park, Belconnen AU-ACT -35.23433, 149.07399
species 126.
Count  4
Anonymous eBirder
Phillip Enclosed Oval
species 127.
Count  1
Greg Wood
Bracks Hole Cotter Dam
species 128.
species 129.
Count  2
Ben Ward
species 130.
Count  4
John Brown
New Chums Road
species 131.
species 132.
species 133.
Count  1
Sam Colgan
species 134.
species 135.
species 136.
species 137.
species 138.
species 139.
species 140.
Count  1
Sue Beatty
species 141.
species 142.
species 143.
Count  3
Peter Fullagar
John Knight Memorial Park, Belconnen AU-ACT -35.23433, 149.07399
species 144.
Count  3
Sandra Henderson
species 145.
species 146.
species 147.
Count  2
Christine D
121 Boboyan Road, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.611, 149.032)
species 148.
Count  6
Christine D
species 149.
species 150.
species 151.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 152.
Count  1
Michael Nikulin
species 153.
species 154.
species 155.
species 156.
species 157.
species 158.
species 159.
species 160.
Count  1
Lia Battisson
species 161.
species 162.
species 163.
Count  1
Deb & Rod R
Geoscience Australia
species 164.
species 165.
species 166.
Count  1
Jamie Barney
species 167.
Count  1
Deb & Rod R
species 168.
Count  2
Zachary Flegg
species 169.
species 170.
Count  1
Christine D
species 171.
species 172.
species 173.
Count  2
John Hurrell
Concrete Rd, Cotter River AU-ACT -35.33793, 148.91546
species 174.
species 175.

Emu

Count  2
James Churches
MW79+3H5 Uriarra Village, Australian Capital Territory
species 176.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
species 177.
Count  1
Simon Pelling
Cygnus Hide
species 178.
Count  1
Cedric Bear
species 179.
Count  1
John Hurrell
species 180.
species 181.
species 182.
species 183.
Count  1
Deb & Rod R
species 184.
species 185.
Count  3
N Froelich
species 186.
species 187.
species 188.
species 189.
Count  2
Steve Holliday
species 190.
Count  2
Sandra Henderson
species 191.
species 192.
species 193.
Count  1
Zebedee Muller
Namadgi National Park (General)
species 194.
species 195.
Count  2
Sandra Henderson
species 196.

European Greenfinch

species 197.

Eurasian Skylark

species 198.
Count  1
Ben Ward
Jansz Crescent, Griffith
species 199.
Count  1
Ben Milbourne
species 200.
Count  2
Peter Morris
Jerrambomberra wetlands NR woodland loop
species 201.
Count  1
Christine D
species 202.
species 203.
Count  1
Ben Ward
species 204.
Count  1
Archer (App)
1030 Majura Road, Pialligo, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.296, 149.185)
species 205.
species 206.
Count  8
Christine D
species 207.
species 208.
Count  1
James Churches
species 209.
species 210.
species 211.
species 212.
species 213.
species 214.
species 215.
Count  1
Kim Farley
species 216.
Count  1
shorty w
69 Shoobridge Circuit, Dunlop, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.191, 149.021)
species 217.
Count  2
Peter Morris
Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - Visitor Centree
species 218.
species 219.
Count  1
Ben Ward
Jansz Crescent, Griffith
species 220.
Count  1
Christine D
species 221.
Count  1
Deb & Rod R
species 222.
Count  1
Marnix Zwankhuizen
species 223.
Count  1
Tony Willis
species 224.
species 225.
Count  1
Samuel Hayley
species 226.
species 227.
Count  1
Sandra Lauer
-35.2999420, 149.0087764
species 228.
Count  1
Brian Grinter
species 229.
Count  1
Luke Downey
Kowen Forest near Seven Mile Road and NSW Border
species 230.
species 231.
Count  1
Reeni Martinez
species 232.
Count  1
shorty w
species 233.
species 234.
Count  1
N Froelich
species 235.
species 236.
Count  2
Lia Battisson
species 237.
Count  2
Deb & Rod R
species 238.
Count  3
Rob Geraghty
species 239.
Count  2
Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
species 240.
species 241.
species 242.
Count  1
Ashwin Rudder
species 243.
Count  1
Christine D
species 244.
Count  2
Anthony Overs
2 Mataranka Street, Hawker AU-ACT -35.25043, 149.03291
species 245.
species 246.
species 247.

Mallard

Count  2
Kim Farley
species 248.
species 249.
Count  1
Steve Holliday
species 250.
Count  4
Andrew Francis
species 251.
species 252.
species 253.
Count  1
Archer Callaway
species 254.
species 255.
Count  1
Sandra Henderson
species 256.
Count  1
Archer Callaway
species 257.
species 258.
species 259.
species 260.
species 261.
Count  1
Steve Holliday
species 262.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
JWNR--paddocks (east only)
species 263.
species 264.
Count  1
Ash Allnutt
Channel 9, Watson
species 265.
species 266.
species 267.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Fyshwick STW
species 268.
Count  1
Peter Milburn
Bibaringa (restricted access)
species 269.
species 270.
species 271.
Count  1