Aleutians West Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Isaac Helmericks 19 Oct 2019 2
Sulli Gibson 19 Oct 2019 32
Sulli Gibson 18 Oct 2019 40
Sulli Gibson 17 Oct 2019 36
Sulli Gibson 16 Oct 2019 6
Jessica Rich 16 Oct 2019 1
Jessica Rich 15 Oct 2019 4
Sulli Gibson 15 Oct 2019 35
Jessica Rich 14 Oct 2019 8
Sulli Gibson 13 Oct 2019 40
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Scott Schuette
266
2 Doug Gochfeld
239
3 Gavin Bieber
232
4 Stephan Lorenz
214
5 Cameron Cox
187
6 Sulli Gibson
182
7 Steve Heinl
180
8 John Puschock
178
8 claudia cavazos
178
8 Philip Chaon
178
Top 100 eBirders...

351 Species 14,448 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 American Wigeon 3 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 3 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
2 Mallard 5 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
3 Northern Pintail 35 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
4 Green-winged Teal 35 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
5 Greater Scaup 9 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
6 Steller's Eider 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
7 King Eider 36 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
8 Harlequin Duck 105 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
9 Black Scoter 55 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
10 Long-tailed Duck 3 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
11 Common Goldeneye 2 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
12 Red-breasted Merganser 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
13 Horned Grebe 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
14 Red-necked Grebe 5 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
15 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
16 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
17 Rock Sandpiper 6 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
18 Red Phalarope 9 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
19 Pigeon Guillemot 2 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
20 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
21 Glaucous-winged Gull 300 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
22 Glaucous Gull 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
23 Pacific Loon 2 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
24 Red-faced Cormorant 35 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
25 Pelagic Cormorant 8 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
26 Pacific Wren 13 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
27 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 125 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
28 Lapland Longspur 1 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
29 Snow Bunting 125 18 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
30 Cackling Goose 7 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
31 Northern Shoveler 8 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
32 Eurasian Wigeon 12 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
33 Ring-necked Duck 3 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
34 Tufted Duck 2 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
35 Bufflehead 5 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
36 Ruddy Turnstone 19 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 1 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
37 Ancient Murrelet 4 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
38 Mew Gull 1 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
39 Bald Eagle 1 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
40 American Pipit 1 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
41 Common Redpoll 5 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
42 Dark-eyed Junco 1 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
43 Golden-crowned Sparrow 4 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
44 Common Raven 2 15 Oct 2019 Jessica Rich
 
45 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 15 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
46 Brant 2 15 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
47 Gadwall 3 15 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
48 Double-crested Cormorant 1 15 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
49 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
50 Brambling 1 15 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
51 Emperor Goose 25 14 Oct 2019 Jessica Rich P
 
52 Bonaparte's Gull 1 14 Oct 2019 Jessica Rich
 
gull sp. 5 14 Oct 2019 Jessica Rich
 
53 Snow Goose 1 13 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
54 Sanderling 4 13 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
55 Sabine's Gull 1 13 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
56 Fox Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
57 Dunlin 2 12 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
58 American Robin 1 11 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
59 Tennessee Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
60 White-winged Scoter 2 10 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
61 Horned Puffin 3 10 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
62 Herring Gull 3 10 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
63 Eyebrowed Thrush 1 10 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
64 Hoary Redpoll 3 10 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
passerine sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
65 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 9 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
alcid sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
66 Horned Lark 1 9 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
67 Swainson's Thrush 1 9 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
68 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
69 Wandering Tattler 1 8 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 8 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper
 
70 Gray Wagtail 1 8 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
71 Western Tanager 1 8 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper P
 
72 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 8 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
73 Slaty-backed Gull 1 8 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
74 Bohemian Waxwing 1 8 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
75 Short-tailed Shearwater 12 7 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper
 
76 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 7 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper
 
77 Laysan Albatross 19 6 Oct 2019 Dan Harville
 
Yaponskoye More (49.5651,172.9244)
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 2 6 Oct 2019 Dan Harville
 
Yaponskoye More (49.5651,172.9244)
78 Surf Scoter 1 6 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
79 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 6 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
80 Eurasian Skylark 1 6 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
goose sp. 45 6 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 6 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper
 
81 Garganey 1 5 Oct 2019 Gaylee Dean N
 
82 Hawfinch 1 5 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
83 Tufted Puffin 3 5 Oct 2019 Dan Harville
 
North Pacific Ocean (50.8005,-175.0136)
84 Common Eider 330 5 Oct 2019 Richard Fischer
 
85 Common Murre 59 5 Oct 2019 Richard Fischer
 
86 Common Loon 1 5 Oct 2019 Richard Fischer
 
cormorant sp. 76 5 Oct 2019 Richard Fischer
 
87 Song Sparrow 20 5 Oct 2019 Richard Fischer
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 5 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper
 
88 Red-legged Kittiwake 2 5 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
89 Savannah Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Aarre Ertolahti N
 
South of Aleutians
90 Black-footed Albatross 15 4 Oct 2019 Lisa Vitale
 
Amchitka
91 Short-tailed Albatross 1 4 Oct 2019 Lisa Vitale N
 
Amchitka
92 Northern Fulmar 5 4 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 4 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
93 Thick-billed Murre 2 4 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
94 Marbled Murrelet 1 4 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
95 Rustic Bunting 1 4 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
96 Wilson's Snipe 1 3 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright
 
Humpy Cove
97 Belted Kingfisher 2 3 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
Humpy Cove
98 American Dipper 1 3 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright
 
Humpy Cove
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 12 3 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright
 
99 Black Oystercatcher 4 3 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright
 
100 Pine Siskin 2 3 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
Overland Dr, Unalaska US-AK (53.8490,-166.4880)
101 Common Merganser 1 3 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 8 3 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
102 Least Auklet 2 3 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Larus sp. 50 3 Oct 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
103 Olive-backed Pipit 1 3 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
104 Merlin 1 2 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright
 
105 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 2 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
106 Townsend's Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
grebe sp. 1 1 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
107 Common Snipe 1 1 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
108 Parakeet Auklet 6 1 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
Dutch Harbor, Unalaska US-AK (54.0098,-166.5714)
109 Whiskered Auklet 5 1 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright
 
Dutch Harbor, Unalaska US-AK (54.0098,-166.5714)
110 Northern Shrike 1 30 Sep 2019 Richard Fischer
 
111 Arctic Tern 1 30 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
thrush sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
112 Yellow Warbler 1 30 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
113 Jack Snipe 1 29 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 29 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld
 
114 Western Sandpiper 2 29 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
Black-legged/Red-legged Kittiwake 40 29 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
115 Yellow-billed Loon 1 29 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
116 Short-eared Owl 1 29 Sep 2019 Stan Chapman
 
117 Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper
 
118 Rough-legged Hawk 1 28 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
murrelet sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang N
 
Buteo sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Richard Dean N
 
119 Rock Ptarmigan 10 27 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas
 
120 Marsh Sandpiper 1 27 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas P
 
121 Mottled Petrel 1 26 Sep 2019 Stan Chapman N
 
122 Crested Auklet 1 26 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang
 
123 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 3 26 Sep 2019 Aaron Lang
 
124 Pomarine Jaeger 1 26 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer
 
snipe sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas
 
125 White-crowned Sparrow 1 25 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 25 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
126 Red-necked Phalarope 1 24 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper
 
peep sp. 1 21 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
127 Chipping Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
128 Siberian Rubythroat 1 20 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper P
 
129 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 20 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
130 Greater Yellowlegs 1 20 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas P
 
131 Siberian Accentor 1 18 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
132 Varied Thrush 1 18 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
133 Red-throated Loon 2 18 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas P
 
134 Red-throated Pipit 1 17 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper
 
135 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Bob Andrini
 
Cuculus sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
136 White Wagtail 1 17 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
137 Semipalmated Plover 1 16 Sep 2019 Bob Andrini N
 
138 Northern Waterthrush 1 15 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
139 Red-necked Stint 1 15 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 13 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 12 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper
 
140 Northern Wheatear 1 12 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper P
 
141 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 11 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer
 
pipit sp. 1 9 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
142 Whimbrel 1 7 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 7 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper
 
143 Little Stint 1 6 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
144 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 3 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
eagle sp. 1 2 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
145 Bank Swallow 2 2 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
146 Stilt Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 1 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
147 Wilson's Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
148 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 1 30 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
149 Sandhill Crane 1 29 Aug 2019 Frank Mayer
 
150 Baird's Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2019 Frank Mayer
 
151 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2019 Frank Mayer N
 
152 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 29 Aug 2019 Frank Mayer N
 
153 Wood Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2019 Frank Mayer
 
154 Sooty Shearwater 30 22 Aug 2019 Jana V Lekanoff N
 
(51.916, -176.571)
155 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 22 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
156 Arctic Warbler 1 21 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
157 Hermit Thrush 1 21 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
158 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 20 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
159 Cliff Swallow 1 20 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
160 Least Sandpiper 3 19 Aug 2019 Frank Mayer
 
shearwater sp. 250 18 Aug 2019 Peter Ries N
 
Unalaska, Alaska, US (53.924, -166.509)
161 Spotted Sandpiper 1 16 Aug 2019 steve stevens N
 
Ugadaga Bay Trail, Unalaska, Alaska, US (53.826, -166.435)
162 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 12 Aug 2019 Bert Filemyr N
 
(53.969, 174.848)
163 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 11 Aug 2019 Bert Filemyr P
 
(54.098, -176.849)
jaeger sp. 1 11 Aug 2019 Bert Filemyr
 
(54.14, -175.137)
swallow sp. 1 10 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
164 Rhinoceros Auklet 2 3 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
165 Black Turnstone 1 1 Aug 2019 Rachel Richardson N
 
Bering Sea (54.9995,-167.5557)
166 White-tailed Eagle 1 31 Jul 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
167 Osprey 1 19 Jul 2019 Stephan Lorenz N
 
168 Tree Swallow 2 19 Jul 2019 Tim Shelmerdine
 
(53.8825,-166.5349)
169 Aleutian Tern 8 6 Jul 2019 Daniel Moore N
 
170 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 30 Jun 2019 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(53,8758,-166,5355)
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 Jun 2019 Eliana Ardila Ardila
 
171 Snowy Owl 1 26 Jun 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
172 Kittlitz's Murrelet 1 26 Jun 2019 Scott Schuette
 
173 Common Rosefinch 1 23 Jun 2019 Stephan Lorenz N
 
174 Common Greenshank 1 16 Jun 2019 Russell Hillsley P
 
175 Cassin's Auklet 2 14 Jun 2019 Peter Kappes
 
Circumnavigation Great Sitkin II
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 14 Jun 2019 connie cloud
 
SNP, St. Paul Island
176 Tundra Swan 1 14 Jun 2019 Sally Swartz N
 
Saint Paul Island, St. Paul US-AK (57.1197,-170.2771)
tern sp. 1 11 Jun 2019 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
Adak Pelagic Leg 5 of 14
auklet sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
9 June Adak Pelagic Leg 9 of 12
177 Black-headed Gull 1 8 Jun 2019 william hoppes
 
St Paul Island Airport, St. Paul US-AK (57.1578,-170.2308)
Common/Wilson's Snipe X 8 Jun 2019 Franklin Haas
 
178 Blue-winged Teal 2 7 Jun 2019 Cory Gregory P
 
179 McKay's Bunting 1 6 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen P
 
St. Paul Island —McKay’s Meadows
180 Iceland Gull 1 6 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
181 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 5 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
182 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
183 Lesser Scaup 1 4 Jun 2019 Franklin Haas N
 
184 Ruff 1 4 Jun 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 3 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen P
 
185 Long-toed Stint 1 2 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
Snow/McKay's Bunting 1 1 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen
 
St. Paul Island —McKay’s Meadows
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 1 Jun 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Tringa sp. 1 31 May 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
186 Bluethroat 1 31 May 2019 Neil Hayward P
 
187 Arctic Loon 1 31 May 2019 Franklin Haas
 
188 Terek Sandpiper 1 30 May 2019 Neil Hayward P
 
189 Common Sandpiper 2 30 May 2019 Neil Hayward N
 
190 Steller's Sea-Eagle 1 28 May 2019 Barbara DeWitt P
 
duck sp. 2 28 May 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
Adak Is.—Hillside Blvd / Kuluk Bay
shorebird sp. 2 28 May 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
Adak Is.—Main Rd
191 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 27 May 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
192 Barn Swallow 1 26 May 2019 Frank Mayer N
 
193 Great Knot 1 26 May 2019 Neil Hayward N
 
194 Black-tailed Godwit 4 25 May 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
godwit sp. 1 22 May 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
195 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 May 2019 Anne Hoff N
 
loon sp. 1 20 May 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
196 Eurasian Coot 1 17 May 2019 Elizabeth Neipert N
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 12 May 2019 Ann Nightingale N
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019 (54.032, 178.631)
197 Black-billed Magpie 1 10 May 2019 Meg Thomson N
 
Blueberry Loop, Unalaska US-AK (53.8841,-166.5404)
198 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 8 May 2019 Rachel Richardson N
 
(57.1979,-170.2085)
199 Pallas's Gull 1 5 May 2019 Richard Fischer N
 
200 Pine Grosbeak 1 5 May 2019 Richard Fischer P
 
albatross sp. X 8 Apr 2019 Peter Ries N
 
US (52.063, -172.107)
scoter sp. 50 17 Mar 2019 Peter Ries N
 
2000 Airport Beach Road, Unalaska, Alaska, US (53.886, -166.551)
201 Long-legged Buzzard 1 13 Mar 2019 John Weigel N
 
202 Smew 1 9 Jan 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
203 Common Ringed Plover 1 9 Jan 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
204 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 26 Nov 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Dutch Harbor—Strawberry Hill
205 Palm Warbler 1 26 Nov 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Dutch Harbor—Strawberry Hill
206 Spotted Redshank 1 30 Sep 2018 Franklin Haas P
 
207 Redhead 1 26 Sep 2018 Franklin Haas P
 
208 Solitary Snipe 1 24 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
eider sp. 3 22 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang
 
209 Curlew Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
sparrow sp. 1 17 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
210 Willow Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper P
 
211 Falcated Duck 1 14 Sep 2018 Richard Fischer N
 
212 Spectacled Eider 1 13 Sep 2018 Mark Obmascik P
 
213 Western Wood-Pewee 1 8 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper P
 
214 Taiga Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper N
 
215 Stejneger's Scoter 2 22 Jun 2018 Scott Schuette N
 
216 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 20 Jun 2018 Stephan Lorenz
 
217 Common House-Martin 1 20 Jun 2018 Sulli Gibson P
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 10 Jun 2018 William Higgins P
 
218 Common Tern 1 9 Jun 2018 Candice Lowther N
 
219 Oriental Cuckoo 1 9 Jun 2018 Pamela Baum N
 
Japanese Leaf/Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 2 8 Jun 2018 McKenzie Mudge N
 
220 Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 6 Jun 2018 Zugunruhe Tours N
 
Adak, Alaska, US (51.843, -176.644)
221 Dark-sided Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 2018 John Vanderpoel P
 
222 Golden Eagle 1 3 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen
 
223 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 2 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 1 Jun 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
224 Common Cuckoo 1 31 May 2018 Stephen Madeyski N
 
Unnamed Road, Saint Paul, Alaska, US (57.158, -170.231)
golden-plover sp. 1 31 May 2018 Stephen Madeyski
 
Unnamed Road, Saint Paul, Alaska, US (57.158, -170.231)
225 Eurasian Hobby 1 31 May 2018 Stephen Madeyski N
 
Unnamed Road, Saint Paul, Alaska, US (57.158, -170.231)
finch sp. 1 30 May 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
226 Great Egret 1 28 May 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
227 Far Eastern Curlew 1 27 May 2018 Neil Hayward N
 
228 Hooded Merganser 1 27 May 2018 Franklin Haas N
 
229 Gray Bunting 1 25 May 2018 Neil Hayward P
 
230 Temminck's Stint 1 25 May 2018 Franklin Haas P
 
231 Dusky Thrush 1 24 May 2018 Elizabeth Neipert N
 
puffin sp. 2 23 May 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Yaponskoye More (52.2597,176.9307)
232 Common Pochard 1 23 May 2018 John Dixon N
 
233 Franklin's Gull 1 23 May 2018 Philip Chaon N
 
Aythya sp. 1 22 May 2018 Stephan Lorenz
 
small plover sp. 1 18 May 2018 Philip Chaon
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 25 3 May 2018 Dan Briem
 
234 Violet-green Swallow 1 2 Oct 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
235 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 2 Oct 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
236 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 1 Oct 2017 Cameron Cox P
 
237 Long-billed Murrelet 2 30 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
Common x Hoary Redpoll (hybrid) 20 27 Sep 2017 Cameron Cox N
 
238 Northern Flicker 1 26 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
239 Green Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
240 Rusty Blackbird 1 24 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
241 Northern Harrier 1 24 Sep 2017 Franklin Haas P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 19 Sep 2017 Cameron Cox N
 
Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 18 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
242 Red Crossbill 1 15 Sep 2017 Charlie Wright N
 
243 Brewer's Blackbird 1 9 Sep 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 9 Sep 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Unalaska, AK
244 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 4 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
245 American Golden-Plover 1 4 Sep 2017 John Gorey N
 
246 Dusky Warbler 1 31 Aug 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 29 Aug 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
247 Red Knot 1 26 Aug 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
wagtail sp. 1 25 Aug 2017 Cindy Mom N
 
248 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 22 Aug 2017 John Gorey P
 
249 Buller's Shearwater 2 20 Aug 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
AK: Attu Island--30 miles SW offshore
250 Baikal Teal 1 20 Aug 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
Red-necked/Little Stint 1 16 Aug 2017 John Gorey
 
251 Eastern Kingbird 1 29 Jul 2017 Nat Drumheller P
 
falcon sp. 1 2 Jul 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
Black/Pigeon Guillemot 1 26 Jun 2017 Cindy Mom
 
curlew sp. 1 10 Jun 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
Laysan x Black-footed Albatross (hybrid) 1 5 Jun 2017 Todd Deininger N
 
Adak Pelagic Day 2
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 1 Jun 2017 Cameron Cox
 
252 Brown Shrike 1 1 Jun 2017 Brad Benter P
 
253 Dovekie 1 31 May 2017 Nat Drumheller P
 
Snow x McKay's Bunting (hybrid) 1 30 May 2017 Cameron Cox N
 
254 Pechora Pipit 1 28 May 2017 Peter Kappes N
 
255 Canvasback 1 19 May 2017 Cindy Mom N
 
256 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 16 Apr 2017 Suzi Golodoff P
 
257 Black Guillemot 2 5 Jan 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
258 Black Kite 1 3 Jan 2017 Barbara Lestenkof P
 
259 Whooper Swan 3 31 Dec 2016 John Weigel
 
260 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2016 Stephan Lorenz N
 
261 Blackpoll Warbler 1 15 Oct 2016 Stephan Lorenz N
 
262 Cedar Waxwing 2 28 Sep 2016 David Patick N
 
263 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 24 Sep 2016 Scott Schuette N
 
264 Warbling Vireo 1 24 Sep 2016 Stephan Lorenz P
 
265 Boreal Owl 1 12 Sep 2016 Stephan Lorenz
 
266 American Tree Sparrow 1 8 Sep 2016 claudia cavazos N
 
267 Rufous Hummingbird 1 3 Sep 2016 Max Rabinowitz N
 
268 Solitary Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2016 Nat Drumheller N
 
269 Mountain Bluebird 3 30 Aug 2016 Scott Schuette P
 
270 Brown Booby 1 20 Jul 2016 Alaska Checklist Committee Data P
 
"near Dutch Harbor"
271 Common Swift 1 21 Jun 2016 Scott Schuette N
 
272 Long-eared Owl 1 8 Jun 2016 McKenzie Mudge P
 
273 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 22 May 2016 Brandon Reo N
 
274 Intermediate Egret 1 20 May 2016 Richard Fischer N
 
Anser sp. 1 19 May 2016 Nat Drumheller N
 
phalarope sp. 2 15 May 2016 Anonymous eBirder N
 
275 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 May 2016 Laura Keene P
 
276 White-winged Crossbill 1 15 Oct 2015 Alison Vilag N
 
277 Pallas's Bunting 1 13 Oct 2015 Scott Schuette N
 
278 Little Bunting 2 13 Oct 2015 Cory Gregory P
 
279 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 9 Oct 2015 Cory Gregory P
 
280 Pallas's Rosefinch 1 24 Sep 2015 Brad Benter N
 
owl sp. 1 24 Sep 2015 Cory Gregory N
 
281 Ovenbird 1 17 Sep 2015 Doug Gochfeld P
 
282 Purple Finch 1 10 Sep 2015 Dixie Sommers N
 
283 White-throated Needletail 1 1 Jul 2015 Cory Gregory N
 
284 European Golden-Plover 1 24 Jun 2015 Cory Gregory P
 
swan sp. 1 3 Jun 2015 Nat Drumheller N
 
285 Surfbird 1 28 May 2015 johnny powell N
 
286 Oriental Greenfinch 1 26 May 2015 Dennis Shirley N
 
287 Ross's Gull 1 24 May 2015 Nigel Voaden P
 
288 Eurasian Siskin 1 5 Mar 2015 Neil Hayward P
 
merganser sp. 1 4 Oct 2014 Greg Scyphers N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 4 Oct 2014 Doug Gochfeld N
 
289 Wood Thrush 1 3 Oct 2014 Doug Gochfeld N
 
290 Wood Warbler 1 28 Sep 2014 Nate Swick P
 
291 Common Chiffchaff 1 8 Sep 2014 Cory Gregory N
 
292 Pacific Swift 1 14 Jun 2014 Caroline Edge N
 
US-AK-St. Paul - 57.1327x-170.2282 - Jul 16, 2014, 8:18 AM
293 Eurasian Sparrowhawk X 7 Dec 2013 John Puschock N
 
294 Common Redstart 1 9 Oct 2013 Scott Schuette N
 
295 Magnolia Warbler 1 28 Sep 2013 Scott Schuette N
 
296 Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 16 Sep 2013 Scott Schuette N
 
297 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2013 Doug Gochfeld P
 
298 Alder Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2013 Doug Gochfeld P
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 29 Aug 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Slaty-backed x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 25 Aug 2013 Cameron Cox
 
Sterna sp. 2 21 Aug 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Calidris sp. 1 17 Aug 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
large falcon sp. 1 12 Jul 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
299 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 26 Jun 2013 Brad Benter N
 
300 Trumpeter Swan 1 23 Apr 2013 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
301 Pine Bunting 1 4 Oct 2012 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 1 Oct 2012 Scott Schuette N
 
Catharus sp. 1 15 Sep 2012 Doug Gochfeld N
 
302 Eurasian Kestrel 1 15 Sep 2012 Franklin Haas P
 
303 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 7 Sep 2012 Scott Schuette N
 
304 Black-tailed Gull 1 7 Jul 2012 Isaac Helmericks P
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 10 Jun 2012 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Common x Thick-billed Murre (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2012 Ryan O'Donnell P
 
305 Wilson's Phalarope 1 31 May 2012 Ryan O'Donnell P
 
306 Ivory Gull 3 8 May 2012 Scott Schuette N
 
307 Asian Rosy-Finch 1 30 Dec 2011 Isaac Helmericks P
 
Northern/Great Gray Shrike 1 12 Nov 2011 Isaac Helmericks P
 
Turdus sp. 1 13 Oct 2011 Doug Gochfeld N
 
small falcon sp. 1 12 Oct 2011 Doug Gochfeld N
 
large alcid sp. 35 9 Oct 2011 Doug Gochfeld N
 
dabbling duck sp. 10 18 Sep 2011 Doug Gochfeld N
 
308 Cape May Warbler 1 12 Sep 2011 Doug Gochfeld P
 
309 Say's Phoebe 1 2 Sep 2011 Doug Gochfeld P
 
310 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 6 Jul 2011 Forrest Rowland N
 
311 Northern Mockingbird 1 15 Aug 2010 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
312 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 31 Aug 2009 Scott Schuette N
 
313 White-winged Tern 1 5 Jul 2009 Isaac Helmericks P
 
314 Purple Martin 1 22 Jun 2009 Doug Beach P
 
315 Canada Goose 1 15 Jun 2009 Scott Schuette N
 
316 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 27 Sep 2008 Scott Schuette N
 
317 Northern Boobook 1 1 Aug 2008 Historical eBird Records N
 
318 Ring-billed Gull 1 18 May 2008 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
319 Gray Heron 1 2 Oct 2007 Rich Hoyer
 
320 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 10 Jun 2007 Brad Carlson N
 
321 Lanceolated Warbler 3 10 Jun 2007 Stephan Lorenz N
 
322 Eastern Spot-billed Duck 1 31 May 2007 Franklin Haas
 
323 Eurasian Dotterel 1 24 Aug 2005 Robert Trotter
 
324 Salvin's Albatross 1 8 Aug 2003 Brad Benter P
 
Kasatochi
325 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 10 Jun 2003 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
326 Black-winged Stilt 1 16 May 2003 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
327 Upland Sandpiper 1 26 May 2002 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 9 Jun 2001 Dan Coleman
 
328 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 6 May 2001 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
fork-tailed swift sp. 1 1 Oct 2000 Kayo Roy
 
Alaska, Attu Island, Henderson Valley.
329 Hen Harrier 1 13 Sep 2000 Peder Svingen N
 
harrier sp. 1 5 Jun 2000 Mark Stevenson N
 
Hen/Northern Harrier 1 2 Jun 2000 John O'Donnell N
 
330 Naumann's Thrush 1 20 May 2000 Brad Carlson N
 
331 American Coot 1 23 Oct 1998 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
332 Yellow-throated Bunting 1 25 May 1998 Greg Scyphers N
 
333 Chinese Pond-Heron 1 9 Aug 1996 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
334 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 27 May 1996 Lee McNeely N
 
335 Red-winged Blackbird 1 11 Jul 1995 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
336 Narcissus Flycatcher 1 21 May 1994 Laurens Halsey P
 
Dusky/Naumann's Thrush 1 6 Oct 1993 Jeff Bouton N
 
Attu Island
337 Reed Bunting 1 5 Jun 1992 Gil Ewing N
 
338 Cook's Petrel 1 15 Mar 1992 Vance Russell
 
Bering Sea
Tree/Olive-backed Pipit 1 25 May 1990 daniel guthrie N
 
339 Spoon-billed Sandpiper 1 20 Aug 1989 Marcus Roening N
 
340 Yellow Bittern X 21 May 1989 daniel guthrie N
 
341 Little Ringed Plover 1 29 May 1986 Don Hoechlin P
 
Common Ringed/Semipalmated Plover 1 21 May 1986 David Sonneborn N
 
Common/Oriental Cuckoo 1 31 May 1985 Bruce Barrett N
 
Attu Island (Near Islands-Aleutian Is. Cuckoo location.)
342 Siberian Blue Robin 1 21 May 1985 Historical eBird Records N
 
343 Oriental Pratincole 1 20 May 1985 Historical eBird Records N
 
Attu--Pratincole Cove
344 Chimney Swift 1 16 Jun 1981 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
345 Oriental Scops-Owl 1 20 Jun 1979 Historical eBird Records N
 
346 Killdeer 1 9 Jun 1977 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
347 Gray Nightjar 1 31 May 1977 Historical eBird Records L
 
348 Chinese Egret 1 16 Jun 1974 John Trapp N
 
Karab Cove, Agattu Island, Aleutian Islands, Alaska
349 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 7 Nov 1962 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
350 Eskimo Curlew 1 22 May 1874 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
351 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured