Aleutians West Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Frank Mayer 17 Jul 2019 27
Peter Ries 16 Jul 2019 7
Frank Mayer 16 Jul 2019 26
Mike Greenfelder 15 Jul 2019 14
Mike Greenfelder 14 Jul 2019 1
Mike Greenfelder 14 Jul 2019 16
Brent Stephenson 14 Jul 2019 16
Mike Greenfelder 13 Jul 2019 9
Brent Stephenson 13 Jul 2019 9
Frank Mayer 12 Jul 2019 17
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Scott Schuette
265
2 Doug Gochfeld
237
3 Gavin Bieber
232
4 Stephan Lorenz
214
5 Cameron Cox
187
6 Steve Heinl
180
7 John Puschock
178
7 Philip Chaon
178
9 Alison Vilag
177
10 Aaron Lang
175
Top 100 eBirders...

350 Species 13,898 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Murre 5 16 Jul 2019 Peter Ries
 
(55.376, -169.812)
2 Least Auklet 1 16 Jul 2019 Peter Ries N
 
(55.376, -169.812)
3 Red-legged Kittiwake 30 16 Jul 2019 Peter Ries
 
(55.376, -169.812)
Black-legged/Red-legged Kittiwake 15 16 Jul 2019 Peter Ries
 
(55.376, -169.812)
4 Laysan Albatross 2 16 Jul 2019 Peter Ries
 
(55.376, -169.812)
5 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 16 Jul 2019 Peter Ries
 
(55.376, -169.812)
6 Northern Fulmar 25 16 Jul 2019 Peter Ries
 
(55.376, -169.812)
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 10 16 Jul 2019 Peter Ries
 
(55.376, -169.812)
7 Northern Pintail 3 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
8 Green-winged Teal 6 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
9 King Eider 1 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
10 Harlequin Duck 55 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
11 Semipalmated Plover 4 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
12 Ruddy Turnstone 50 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer N
 
13 Rock Sandpiper 145 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
14 Red-necked Phalarope 4 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
15 Thick-billed Murre 75500 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
16 Pigeon Guillemot 1 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
17 Parakeet Auklet 35 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
18 Horned Puffin 5 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
19 Tufted Puffin 5 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
20 Black-legged Kittiwake 250 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
21 Glaucous-winged Gull 2 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
22 Short-tailed Shearwater 13 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
23 Red-faced Cormorant 5 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
24 Common Raven 1 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
25 Pacific Wren 12 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
26 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 21 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
27 Lapland Longspur 20 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
28 Snow Bunting 8 16 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
29 Red-breasted Merganser 6 15 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
(53.9038,-166.5114)
30 Double-crested Cormorant 2 15 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
(53.9038,-166.5114)
31 Bald Eagle 45 15 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
(53.9038,-166.5114)
32 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
(53.9038,-166.5114)
33 Bank Swallow 5 15 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
(53.9038,-166.5114)
34 American Pipit 8 15 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
(53.9038,-166.5114)
35 Savannah Sparrow 2 15 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
(53.9038,-166.5114)
36 Wandering Tattler 2 14 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
37 Crested Auklet X 14 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
38 Red Phalarope 1 13 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
25 NM N of St Paul
39 Ancient Murrelet 5 13 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
25 NM N of St Paul
40 Short-tailed Albatross 1 13 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder N
 
25 NM N of St Paul
41 Arctic Tern 1 11 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer
 
42 Long-tailed Duck 4 10 Jul 2019 Marc Kramer
 
43 Common Redpoll 5 10 Jul 2019 Marc Kramer
 
44 White-tailed Eagle 1 10 Jul 2019 Amanda Damin N
 
45 Pelagic Cormorant 2 8 Jul 2019 Amanda Damin
 
46 Aleutian Tern 8 6 Jul 2019 Daniel Moore N
 
47 Sooty Shearwater 25 6 Jul 2019 Daniel Moore N
 
48 Cackling Goose 26 6 Jul 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
49 Greater Scaup 2 6 Jul 2019 Marc Kramer
 
50 Horned Grebe 1 6 Jul 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
51 Fox Sparrow 1 6 Jul 2019 Sonja Lynm
 
100–198 Riverside Dr, Unalaska US-AK (53.8733,-166.5353)
52 Black Oystercatcher 10 6 Jul 2019 Robin Turk
 
53 Least Sandpiper 3 6 Jul 2019 Robin Turk
 
54 Song Sparrow 6 6 Jul 2019 Robin Turk
 
55 Yellow Warbler 2 6 Jul 2019 Robin Turk
 
56 Wilson's Warbler 1 6 Jul 2019 Robin Turk
 
57 White-winged Scoter 1 6 Jul 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 50 6 Jul 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 3 6 Jul 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
swallow sp. 5 5 Jul 2019 Sonja Lynm
 
58 Parasitic Jaeger 1 5 Jul 2019 Stephan Lorenz
 
59 Western Sandpiper 1 5 Jul 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
60 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 5 Jul 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
gull sp. 50 4 Jul 2019 Sonja Lynm
 
61 Rough-legged Hawk 1 4 Jul 2019 Sonja Lynm
 
357–459 W Broadway Ave, Unalaska US-AK (53.8761,-166.5369)
62 Mallard 3 4 Jul 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
63 Peregrine Falcon 1 1 Jul 2019 Frank Mayer N
 
eagle sp. 1 1 Jul 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
64 Slaty-backed Gull 1 30 Jun 2019 Peter Hosner
 
65 Rock Ptarmigan 1 30 Jun 2019 Daniel Moore P
 
Aleutians WWII National Historic Area
66 Herring Gull 1 30 Jun 2019 Anthony Hewetson
 
67 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 30 Jun 2019 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(53,8758,-166,5355)
68 Cliff Swallow 2 29 Jun 2019 Meg Thomson
 
69 Black-footed Albatross 10 29 Jun 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
 
70 Mottled Petrel 2 28 Jun 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(51,7546,-175,9564)
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 Jun 2019 Eliana Ardila Ardila
 
71 Wilson's Snipe 2 28 Jun 2019 Bob Decker
 
72 American Dipper 1 28 Jun 2019 Bob Decker
 
73 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 27 Jun 2019 Bob Decker
 
74 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 27 Jun 2019 Bob Decker
 
75 Common Goldeneye 1 27 Jun 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
76 Whiskered Auklet 15 27 Jun 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(52,1384,177,5644)
77 Glaucous Gull 1 27 Jun 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
 
(52,1384,177,5644)
78 Red-necked Stint 1 26 Jun 2019 Doug Beach P
 
79 Marbled Murrelet 2 26 Jun 2019 Bob Decker
 
80 Common Eider 30 26 Jun 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
81 Snowy Owl 1 26 Jun 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
82 Kittlitz's Murrelet 1 26 Jun 2019 Scott Schuette
 
83 Red-throated Loon 6 26 Jun 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
84 Black Scoter 3 25 Jun 2019 Bob Decker
 
85 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 24 Jun 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tanaga pass
86 Whimbrel 2 24 Jun 2019 Frank Mayer N
 
87 Common Rosefinch 1 23 Jun 2019 Stephan Lorenz N
 
88 White Wagtail 1 22 Jun 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
89 Bufflehead 1 22 Jun 2019 David Ewert N
 
alcid sp. 50 22 Jun 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 22 Jun 2019 Pam Rasmussen P
 
cormorant sp. 2 22 Jun 2019 Pam Rasmussen
 
90 Eurasian Wigeon 2 21 Jun 2019 Joe Grzybowski
 
91 American Wigeon 2 21 Jun 2019 Joe Grzybowski N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 17 Jun 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
92 Common Greenshank 1 16 Jun 2019 Russell Hillsley P
 
93 Northern Shoveler 2 16 Jun 2019 Sally Swartz
 
Saint Paul Island, St. Paul US-AK (57.1197,-170.2771)
94 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2019 connie cloud
 
SNP, St. Paul Island
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 15 Jun 2019 Bruce Lyon
 
95 Sandhill Crane 1 15 Jun 2019 Frank Mayer
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 14 Jun 2019 connie cloud
 
SNP, St. Paul Island
96 Tundra Swan 1 14 Jun 2019 Sally Swartz N
 
Saint Paul Island, St. Paul US-AK (57.1197,-170.2771)
97 Dunlin 2 13 Jun 2019 connie cloud
 
SNP, St. Paul Island
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 13 Jun 2019 Sally Swartz
 
Saint Paul Island, St. Paul US-AK (57.1197,-170.2771)
98 Short-eared Owl 1 13 Jun 2019 Jan Hansen
 
99 Common Loon 1 12 Jun 2019 Neil Hayward
 
100 Cassin's Auklet 1 11 Jun 2019 Neil Hayward
 
(52.0262,-176.8497)
101 Eyebrowed Thrush 1 11 Jun 2019 Jan Hansen P
 
tern sp. 1 11 Jun 2019 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
Adak Pelagic Leg 5 of 14
102 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 11 Jun 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
Adak Pelagic Leg 4 of 14
103 Sabine's Gull 1 11 Jun 2019 Christian Hagenlocher P
 
Adak Pelagic Leg 3 of 14
104 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 10 Jun 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
105 Tufted Duck 9 10 Jun 2019 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
Sviechnikof Harbor -- Amlia Island
auklet sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
9 June Adak Pelagic Leg 9 of 12
106 Wood Sandpiper 1 9 Jun 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
107 Pacific Loon 1 9 Jun 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
peep sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Tom Johnson P
 
108 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 8 Jun 2019 Neil Hayward
 
109 Common Snipe 2 8 Jun 2019 Neil Hayward P
 
110 Snow Goose 2 8 Jun 2019 Frank Mayer N
 
111 Black-headed Gull 1 8 Jun 2019 william hoppes
 
St Paul Island Airport, St. Paul US-AK (57.1578,-170.2308)
112 Brant 1 8 Jun 2019 Franklin Haas N
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe X 8 Jun 2019 Franklin Haas
 
113 Blue-winged Teal 2 7 Jun 2019 Cory Gregory P
 
114 Hawfinch 1 7 Jun 2019 Franklin Haas N
 
115 McKay's Bunting 1 6 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen P
 
St. Paul Island —McKay’s Meadows
116 Iceland Gull 1 6 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
117 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 6 Jun 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
118 Hermit Thrush 1 6 Jun 2019 Thomas Ford-Hutchinson P
 
goose sp. 16 5 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
119 Red-necked Grebe 1 5 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 5 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen
 
120 Yellow-billed Loon 1 5 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
passerine sp. 1 5 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen
 
St. Paul Island--Kamanista (upper cut of Quarry)
121 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 5 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
122 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
123 Common Merganser 2 5 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll N
 
124 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 5 Jun 2019 Neil Hayward
 
125 Dark-eyed Junco 1 5 Jun 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
126 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 5 Jun 2019 Stephan Lorenz N
 
127 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 5 Jun 2019 Stephan Lorenz N
 
128 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 4 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll N
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 4 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen
 
St. Paul Island—Seawatch near Webster Lake
129 Lesser Scaup 1 4 Jun 2019 Franklin Haas N
 
130 Ruff 1 4 Jun 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
131 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
jaeger sp. 1 3 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 3 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen P
 
snipe sp. X 3 Jun 2019 Franklin Haas N
 
132 Brambling 2 2 Jun 2019 Thomas Ford-Hutchinson
 
133 Long-toed Stint 1 2 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
Larus sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen
 
134 Northern Wheatear 1 1 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen P
 
St. Paul Island —McKay’s Meadows
Snow/McKay's Bunting 1 1 Jun 2019 Peder Svingen
 
St. Paul Island —McKay’s Meadows
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 1 Jun 2019 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Tringa sp. 1 31 May 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
135 Bluethroat 1 31 May 2019 Neil Hayward P
 
136 Arctic Loon 1 31 May 2019 Franklin Haas
 
137 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 May 2019 Byron Stone N
 
138 Terek Sandpiper 1 30 May 2019 Neil Hayward P
 
139 Common Sandpiper 2 30 May 2019 Neil Hayward N
 
140 Spotted Sandpiper 1 29 May 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
141 Emperor Goose 1 29 May 2019 Frank Mayer
 
142 Greater Yellowlegs 1 28 May 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
143 Steller's Sea-Eagle 1 28 May 2019 Barbara DeWitt P
 
murrelet sp. 6 28 May 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
Adak Is.—Clam Lagoon (W shoreline)
duck sp. 2 28 May 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
Adak Is.—Hillside Blvd / Kuluk Bay
shorebird sp. 2 28 May 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
Adak Is.—Main Rd
144 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 27 May 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
145 Siberian Rubythroat 1 27 May 2019 Neil Hayward P
 
146 White-crowned Sparrow 1 26 May 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 26 May 2019 Byron Stone
 
147 Tree Swallow 1 26 May 2019 Frank Mayer
 
148 Barn Swallow 1 26 May 2019 Frank Mayer N
 
149 Great Knot 1 26 May 2019 Neil Hayward N
 
150 American Robin 1 26 May 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
151 Black-tailed Godwit 4 25 May 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
152 Stilt Sandpiper 1 25 May 2019 Marc Kramer P
 
153 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 25 May 2019 Caleb Frome
 
154 Hoary Redpoll 2 24 May 2019 Stephan Lorenz
 
155 Pomarine Jaeger 2 23 May 2019 Caleb Frome
 
156 Mew Gull 1 22 May 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
godwit sp. 1 22 May 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
157 Sanderling 1 22 May 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
158 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 May 2019 Anne Hoff N
 
159 Ring-necked Duck 1 20 May 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
loon sp. 1 20 May 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
160 Red-throated Pipit 1 20 May 2019 Marc Kramer P
 
161 Osprey 1 18 May 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
162 Eurasian Coot 1 17 May 2019 Elizabeth Neipert N
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 12 May 2019 Ann Nightingale N
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019 (54.032, 178.631)
163 Black-billed Magpie 1 10 May 2019 Meg Thomson N
 
Blueberry Loop, Unalaska US-AK (53.8841,-166.5404)
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 10 May 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
164 Little Stint 1 9 May 2019 Richard Fischer P
 
165 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 8 May 2019 Rachel Richardson N
 
(57.1979,-170.2085)
166 Surf Scoter 1 5 May 2019 Meg Thomson
 
Dutch Harbor, Unalaska US-AK (53.8941,-166.5434)
167 Pallas's Gull 1 5 May 2019 Richard Fischer N
 
168 Pine Grosbeak 1 5 May 2019 Richard Fischer P
 
albatross sp. X 8 Apr 2019 Peter Ries N
 
US (52.063, -172.107)
169 Steller's Eider 7 18 Mar 2019 Peter Ries
 
1745 Airport Beach Road, Unalaska, Alaska, US (53.885, -166.554)
scoter sp. 50 17 Mar 2019 Peter Ries N
 
2000 Airport Beach Road, Unalaska, Alaska, US (53.886, -166.551)
170 Long-legged Buzzard 1 13 Mar 2019 John Weigel N
 
171 Northern Shrike 1 18 Feb 2019 Kevin Riley N
 
(57.1568,-170.2951)
172 Merlin 1 16 Feb 2019 Kevin Riley N
 
St Paul Island Airport, St. Paul US-AK (57.1570,-170.2311)
173 Smew 1 9 Jan 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
174 Common Ringed Plover 1 9 Jan 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
175 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 26 Nov 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Dutch Harbor—Strawberry Hill
176 Palm Warbler 1 26 Nov 2018 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Dutch Harbor—Strawberry Hill
177 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2018 Franklin Haas P
 
178 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 30 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
179 Spotted Redshank 1 30 Sep 2018 Franklin Haas P
 
180 Eurasian Skylark 2 26 Sep 2018 Ron Wagner N
 
181 Redhead 1 26 Sep 2018 Franklin Haas P
 
182 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 25 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
183 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
184 Solitary Snipe 1 24 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
eider sp. 3 22 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang
 
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 1 22 Sep 2018 Aaron Lang
 
185 Curlew Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
186 Rustic Bunting 1 21 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper P
 
187 Swainson's Thrush 1 20 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
pipit sp. 1 19 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper
 
188 Olive-backed Pipit 1 18 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper N
 
sparrow sp. 1 17 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Nicole Koeltzow
 
189 Arctic Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 Victor Stoll N
 
190 Willow Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper P
 
191 Falcated Duck 1 14 Sep 2018 Richard Fischer N
 
192 Spectacled Eider 1 13 Sep 2018 Mark Obmascik P
 
193 Western Wood-Pewee 1 8 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper P
 
194 Taiga Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2018 Alexander Harper N
 
195 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 6 Sep 2018 Gavin Bieber
 
196 Pine Siskin 2 13 Aug 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
197 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 20 Jun 2018 Stephan Lorenz
 
198 Common House-Martin 1 20 Jun 2018 Sulli Gibson P
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 10 Jun 2018 William Higgins P
 
199 Common Tern 1 9 Jun 2018 Candice Lowther N
 
200 Oriental Cuckoo 1 9 Jun 2018 Pamela Baum N
 
Japanese Leaf/Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 2 8 Jun 2018 McKenzie Mudge N
 
201 Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 6 Jun 2018 Zugunruhe Tours N
 
Adak, Alaska, US (51.843, -176.644)
202 Dark-sided Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 2018 John Vanderpoel P
 
203 Gadwall 1 5 Jun 2018 Stephan Lorenz N
 
204 Golden Eagle 1 3 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen
 
205 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 2 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 1 Jun 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
206 Common Cuckoo 1 31 May 2018 Stephen Madeyski N
 
Unnamed Road, Saint Paul, Alaska, US (57.158, -170.231)
golden-plover sp. 1 31 May 2018 Stephen Madeyski
 
Unnamed Road, Saint Paul, Alaska, US (57.158, -170.231)
207 Eurasian Hobby 1 31 May 2018 Stephen Madeyski N
 
Unnamed Road, Saint Paul, Alaska, US (57.158, -170.231)
finch sp. 1 30 May 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
208 Great Egret 1 28 May 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
209 Far Eastern Curlew 1 27 May 2018 Neil Hayward N
 
210 Hooded Merganser 1 27 May 2018 Franklin Haas N
 
211 Gray Wagtail 1 26 May 2018 Neil Hayward N
 
212 Gray Bunting 1 25 May 2018 Neil Hayward P
 
213 Temminck's Stint 1 25 May 2018 Franklin Haas P
 
214 Bonaparte's Gull 1 24 May 2018 Norman Erthal
 
Unalaska Airport
215 Dusky Thrush 1 24 May 2018 Elizabeth Neipert N
 
puffin sp. 2 23 May 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
Yaponskoye More (52.2597,176.9307)
216 Common Pochard 1 23 May 2018 John Dixon N
 
217 Franklin's Gull 1 23 May 2018 Philip Chaon N
 
Aythya sp. 1 22 May 2018 Stephan Lorenz
 
small plover sp. 1 18 May 2018 Philip Chaon
 
218 Garganey 1 15 May 2018 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 25 3 May 2018 Dan Briem
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 3 Oct 2017 Tom Johnson N
 
219 Varied Thrush 1 2 Oct 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
220 Violet-green Swallow 1 2 Oct 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
221 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 2 Oct 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
222 Townsend's Warbler 1 2 Oct 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
223 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 1 Oct 2017 Cameron Cox P
 
224 Long-billed Murrelet 2 30 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
Common x Hoary Redpoll (hybrid) 20 27 Sep 2017 Cameron Cox N
 
225 Western Tanager 1 27 Sep 2017 Cameron Cox P
 
226 Jack Snipe 1 26 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
227 Northern Flicker 1 26 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 26 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon
 
228 Green Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
229 Rusty Blackbird 1 24 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
Cuculus sp. 1 24 Sep 2017 Franklin Haas N
 
230 Northern Harrier 1 24 Sep 2017 Franklin Haas P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 19 Sep 2017 Cameron Cox N
 
Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 18 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
231 Tennessee Warbler 1 17 Sep 2017 Cameron Cox P
 
232 Horned Lark 1 16 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
233 Red Crossbill 1 15 Sep 2017 Charlie Wright N
 
234 Brewer's Blackbird 1 9 Sep 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 9 Sep 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Unalaska, AK
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 5 6 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon
 
235 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 4 Sep 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
236 American Golden-Plover 1 4 Sep 2017 John Gorey N
 
237 Dusky Warbler 1 31 Aug 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
238 Northern Waterthrush 1 31 Aug 2017 John Gorey N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 29 Aug 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
239 Red Knot 1 26 Aug 2017 Philip Chaon P
 
wagtail sp. 1 25 Aug 2017 Cindy Mom N
 
240 Baird's Sandpiper 1 24 Aug 2017 Philip Chaon
 
241 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 24 Aug 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
242 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 22 Aug 2017 John Gorey P
 
243 Buller's Shearwater 2 20 Aug 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
AK: Attu Island--30 miles SW offshore
244 Baikal Teal 1 20 Aug 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
Red-necked/Little Stint 1 16 Aug 2017 John Gorey
 
245 Eastern Kingbird 1 29 Jul 2017 Nat Drumheller P
 
falcon sp. 1 2 Jul 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
Black/Pigeon Guillemot 1 26 Jun 2017 Cindy Mom
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 20 Jun 2017 Steve Betchkal
 
Zapadni Point
246 Marsh Sandpiper 1 14 Jun 2017 Michael Hilchey N
 
curlew sp. 1 10 Jun 2017 Nat Drumheller N
 
Laysan x Black-footed Albatross (hybrid) 1 5 Jun 2017 Todd Deininger N
 
Adak Pelagic Day 2
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 1 Jun 2017 Cameron Cox
 
247 Brown Shrike 1 1 Jun 2017 Brad Benter P
 
248 Dovekie 1 31 May 2017 Nat Drumheller P
 
Snow x McKay's Bunting (hybrid) 1 30 May 2017 Cameron Cox N
 
249 Pechora Pipit 1 28 May 2017 Peter Kappes N
 
250 Canvasback 1 19 May 2017 Cindy Mom N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 12 May 2017 Nat Drumheller
 
251 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 16 Apr 2017 Suzi Golodoff P
 
252 Black Guillemot 2 5 Jan 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
253 Black Kite 1 3 Jan 2017 Barbara Lestenkof P
 
254 Whooper Swan 3 31 Dec 2016 John Weigel
 
255 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2016 Stephan Lorenz N
 
256 Blackpoll Warbler 1 15 Oct 2016 Stephan Lorenz N
 
257 Cedar Waxwing 2 28 Sep 2016 David Patick N
 
258 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 24 Sep 2016 Scott Schuette N
 
259 Warbling Vireo 1 24 Sep 2016 Stephan Lorenz P
 
260 Boreal Owl 1 12 Sep 2016 Stephan Lorenz
 
261 Chipping Sparrow 1 12 Sep 2016 Stephan Lorenz P
 
262 American Tree Sparrow 1 8 Sep 2016 claudia cavazos N
 
263 Rufous Hummingbird 1 3 Sep 2016 Max Rabinowitz N
 
264 Solitary Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2016 Nat Drumheller N
 
265 Mountain Bluebird 3 30 Aug 2016 Scott Schuette P
 
266 Brown Booby 1 20 Jul 2016 Alaska Checklist Committee Data P
 
"near Dutch Harbor"
267 Common Swift 1 21 Jun 2016 Scott Schuette N
 
268 Long-eared Owl 1 8 Jun 2016 McKenzie Mudge P
 
269 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 22 May 2016 Brandon Reo N
 
270 Intermediate Egret 1 20 May 2016 Richard Fischer N
 
Anser sp. 1 19 May 2016 Nat Drumheller N
 
phalarope sp. 2 15 May 2016 Anonymous eBirder N
 
271 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 May 2016 Laura Keene P
 
272 White-winged Crossbill 1 15 Oct 2015 Alison Vilag N
 
273 Siberian Accentor 1 14 Oct 2015 Alison Vilag N
 
274 Pallas's Bunting 1 13 Oct 2015 Scott Schuette N
 
275 Little Bunting 2 13 Oct 2015 Cory Gregory P
 
276 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 9 Oct 2015 Cory Gregory P
 
277 Pallas's Rosefinch 1 24 Sep 2015 Brad Benter N
 
owl sp. 1 24 Sep 2015 Cory Gregory N
 
278 Ovenbird 1 17 Sep 2015 Doug Gochfeld P
 
279 Purple Finch 1 10 Sep 2015 Dixie Sommers N
 
280 White-throated Needletail 1 1 Jul 2015 Cory Gregory N
 
281 European Golden-Plover 1 24 Jun 2015 Cory Gregory P
 
swan sp. 1 3 Jun 2015 Nat Drumheller N
 
282 Surfbird 1 28 May 2015 johnny powell N
 
283 Oriental Greenfinch 1 26 May 2015 Dennis Shirley N
 
284 Ross's Gull 1 24 May 2015 Nigel Voaden P
 
285 Eurasian Siskin 1 5 Mar 2015 Neil Hayward P
 
merganser sp. 1 4 Oct 2014 Greg Scyphers N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 4 Oct 2014 Doug Gochfeld N
 
286 Wood Thrush 1 3 Oct 2014 Doug Gochfeld N
 
287 Wood Warbler 1 28 Sep 2014 Nate Swick P
 
288 Common Chiffchaff 1 8 Sep 2014 Cory Gregory N
 
289 Pacific Swift 1 14 Jun 2014 Caroline Edge N
 
US-AK-St. Paul - 57.1327x-170.2282 - Jul 16, 2014, 8:18 AM
290 Eurasian Sparrowhawk X 7 Dec 2013 John Puschock N
 
291 Bohemian Waxwing 9 11 Oct 2013 Doug Gochfeld P
 
292 Common Redstart 1 9 Oct 2013 Scott Schuette N
 
293 Magnolia Warbler 1 28 Sep 2013 Scott Schuette N
 
294 Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 16 Sep 2013 Scott Schuette N
 
295 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2013 Doug Gochfeld P
 
296 Alder Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2013 Doug Gochfeld P
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 29 Aug 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Slaty-backed x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 25 Aug 2013 Cameron Cox
 
Sterna sp. 2 21 Aug 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Calidris sp. 1 17 Aug 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
large falcon sp. 1 12 Jul 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
297 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 26 Jun 2013 Brad Benter N
 
298 Trumpeter Swan 1 23 Apr 2013 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
299 Pine Bunting 1 4 Oct 2012 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 1 Oct 2012 Scott Schuette N
 
Catharus sp. 1 15 Sep 2012 Doug Gochfeld N
 
300 Eurasian Kestrel 1 15 Sep 2012 Franklin Haas P
 
shearwater sp. 1 8 Sep 2012 Scott Schuette N
 
301 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 7 Sep 2012 Scott Schuette N
 
302 Black-tailed Gull 1 7 Jul 2012 Isaac Helmericks P
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 10 Jun 2012 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Common x Thick-billed Murre (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2012 Ryan O'Donnell P
 
303 Wilson's Phalarope 1 31 May 2012 Ryan O'Donnell P
 
304 Ivory Gull 3 8 May 2012 Scott Schuette N
 
305 Asian Rosy-Finch 1 30 Dec 2011 Isaac Helmericks P
 
Northern/Great Gray Shrike 1 12 Nov 2011 Isaac Helmericks P
 
Turdus sp. 1 13 Oct 2011 Doug Gochfeld N
 
small falcon sp. 1 12 Oct 2011 Doug Gochfeld N
 
large alcid sp. 35 9 Oct 2011 Doug Gochfeld N
 
dabbling duck sp. 10 18 Sep 2011 Doug Gochfeld N
 
306 Cape May Warbler 1 12 Sep 2011 Doug Gochfeld P
 
307 Say's Phoebe 1 2 Sep 2011 Doug Gochfeld N
 
308 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 6 Jul 2011 Forrest Rowland N
 
309 Northern Mockingbird 1 15 Aug 2010 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
310 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 31 Aug 2009 Scott Schuette N
 
311 White-winged Tern 1 5 Jul 2009 Isaac Helmericks P
 
312 Purple Martin 1 22 Jun 2009 Doug Beach P
 
313 Canada Goose 1 15 Jun 2009 Scott Schuette N
 
314 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 27 Sep 2008 Scott Schuette N
 
315 Northern Boobook 1 1 Aug 2008 Historical eBird Records N
 
316 Black Turnstone 1 27 May 2008 Scott Schuette N
 
317 Ring-billed Gull 1 18 May 2008 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
318 Gray Heron 1 2 Oct 2007 Rich Hoyer
 
319 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 10 Jun 2007 Brad Carlson N
 
320 Lanceolated Warbler 3 10 Jun 2007 Stephan Lorenz N
 
321 Eastern Spot-billed Duck 1 31 May 2007 Franklin Haas
 
322 Eurasian Dotterel 1 24 Aug 2005 Robert Trotter
 
323 Salvin's Albatross 1 8 Aug 2003 Brad Benter P
 
Kasatochi
324 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 10 Jun 2003 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
325 Black-winged Stilt 1 16 May 2003 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
326 Upland Sandpiper 1 26 May 2002 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 9 Jun 2001 Dan Coleman
 
327 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 6 May 2001 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
fork-tailed swift sp. 1 1 Oct 2000 Kayo Roy
 
Alaska, Attu Island, Henderson Valley.
328 Hen Harrier 1 13 Sep 2000 Peder Svingen N
 
harrier sp. 1 5 Jun 2000 Mark Stevenson N
 
Hen/Northern Harrier 1 2 Jun 2000 John O'Donnell N
 
329 Naumann's Thrush 1 20 May 2000 Brad Carlson N
 
330 American Coot 1 23 Oct 1998 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
331 Yellow-throated Bunting 1 25 May 1998 Greg Scyphers N
 
332 Chinese Pond-Heron 1 9 Aug 1996 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
333 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 27 May 1996 Lee McNeely N
 
334 Red-winged Blackbird 1 11 Jul 1995 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
335 Narcissus Flycatcher 1 21 May 1994 Laurens Halsey P
 
Dusky/Naumann's Thrush 1 6 Oct 1993 Jeff Bouton N
 
Attu Island
336 Reed Bunting 1 5 Jun 1992 Gil Ewing N
 
337 Cook's Petrel 1 15 Mar 1992 Vance Russell
 
Bering Sea
Tree/Olive-backed Pipit 1 25 May 1990 daniel guthrie N
 
338 Spoon-billed Sandpiper 1 20 Aug 1989 Marcus Roening N
 
339 Yellow Bittern X 21 May 1989 daniel guthrie N
 
340 Little Ringed Plover 1 29 May 1986 Don Hoechlin P
 
Common Ringed/Semipalmated Plover 1 21 May 1986 David Sonneborn N
 
Common/Oriental Cuckoo 1 31 May 1985 Bruce Barrett N
 
Attu Island (Near Islands-Aleutian Is. Cuckoo location.)
341 Siberian Blue Robin 1 21 May 1985 Historical eBird Records N
 
342 Oriental Pratincole 1 20 May 1985 Historical eBird Records N
 
Attu--Pratincole Cove
343 Chimney Swift 1 16 Jun 1981 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
344 Oriental Scops-Owl 1 20 Jun 1979 Historical eBird Records N
 
345 Killdeer 1 9 Jun 1977 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
346 Gray Nightjar 1 31 May 1977 Historical eBird Records L
 
347 Chinese Egret 1 16 Jun 1974 John Trapp N
 
Karab Cove, Agattu Island, Aleutian Islands, Alaska
348 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 7 Nov 1962 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
349 Eskimo Curlew 1 22 May 1874 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
350 Gyrfalcon 2
 
Location Obscured