Davis Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ben Johnson 28 Jan 2020 2
Bryant Olsen 28 Jan 2020 27
Amanda Dickey 28 Jan 2020 4
Ben Johnson 28 Jan 2020 1
Adam Blundell 28 Jan 2020 6
Adam Blundell 28 Jan 2020 12
Amanda Dickey 27 Jan 2020 12
Kristin Purdy 27 Jan 2020 31
Tiernan Maguire 27 Jan 2020 8
Colin Maguire 26 Jan 2020 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Shyloh Robinson
327
2 Bryant Olsen
306
3 Mike Hearell
277
4 Tim Avery
274
5 Stephanie Greenwood
273
6 Taylor Abbott
266
6 Rachel LeBlanc
266
8 David Wheeler
265
9 Cameron Cox
262
10 Norm Jenson
260
Top 100 eBirders...

340 Species 36,161 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 European Starling 2 28 Jan 2020 Ben Johnson
 
630 Medical Dr, Bountiful US-UT (40.8868,-111.8689)
2 House Finch 4 28 Jan 2020 Ben Johnson
 
630 Medical Dr, Bountiful US-UT (40.8868,-111.8689)
3 Canada Goose 30 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
4 Northern Shoveler 10 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
5 Mallard 2 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
6 Virginia Rail 1 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
7 American Coot 2 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
8 Ring-billed Gull 100 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
9 California Gull 1000 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
10 Herring Gull 65 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
11 Iceland Gull 1 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
12 Lesser Black-backed Gull 3 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen P
 
Larus sp. 1 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen P
 
13 Great Blue Heron 2 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
14 Northern Harrier 5 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
15 Bald Eagle 5 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
16 Red-tailed Hawk 8 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
17 Rough-legged Hawk 1 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
Buteo sp. 3 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
18 American Crow 1000 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
19 Common Raven 1 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
20 Hermit Thrush 1 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
21 American Robin 12 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
22 American Goldfinch 3 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
23 Song Sparrow 10 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
24 Spotted Towhee 1 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
25 Red-winged Blackbird 6 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
26 Brewer's Blackbird 100 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
27 Great-tailed Grackle 24 28 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
28 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 28 Jan 2020 Adam Blundell
 
29 Mourning Dove 3 28 Jan 2020 Adam Blundell
 
30 Northern Flicker 1 28 Jan 2020 Adam Blundell
 
31 Black-billed Magpie 5 28 Jan 2020 Adam Blundell
 
32 House Sparrow 7 28 Jan 2020 Adam Blundell
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 27 Jan 2020 Amanda Dickey
 
33 American Kestrel 1 27 Jan 2020 Amanda Dickey
 
34 Trumpeter Swan 5 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy P
 
Howard Slough WMA
35 Tundra Swan 299 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
36 Gadwall 10 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
37 American Wigeon 30 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
38 Northern Pintail 80 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
39 Green-winged Teal 4 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
40 Canvasback 20 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
41 Ring-necked Duck 4 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
42 Lesser Scaup 1 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
43 Common Goldeneye 4 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
44 Common Merganser 4 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
45 Pied-billed Grebe 3 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
46 Northern Shrike 1 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
47 Horned Lark 54 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
48 Marsh Wren 2 27 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
49 Downy Woodpecker 1 27 Jan 2020 Tiernan Maguire
 
Nola drive
50 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 27 Jan 2020 Tiernan Maguire
 
Nola drive
51 Black-capped Chickadee 1 27 Jan 2020 Tiernan Maguire
 
Nola drive
52 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 27 Jan 2020 Tiernan Maguire
 
Nola drive
53 Pine Siskin 18 27 Jan 2020 Tiernan Maguire
 
Nola drive
54 Lesser Goldfinch 5 27 Jan 2020 Tiernan Maguire
 
Nola drive
55 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 27 Jan 2020 Tiernan Maguire
 
Nola drive
56 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 26 Jan 2020 Colin Maguire N
 
Centerville
57 Ruddy Duck 3 26 Jan 2020 Adam Blundell
 
58 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 26 Jan 2020 Adam Blundell
 
59 Loggerhead Shrike 1 26 Jan 2020 Adam Blundell P
 
60 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 26 Jan 2020 annette gibert hansen N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 100 26 Jan 2020 Sam Lack
 
61 Least Sandpiper 5 26 Jan 2020 Sam Lack
 
62 Western Meadowlark 1 26 Jan 2020 Kristin Purdy
 
Howard Slough WMA
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 26 Jan 2020 Kent Heileson
 
1600–1688 W Pages Ln, West Bountiful US-UT (40.9074,-111.9229)
63 White-crowned Sparrow 3 26 Jan 2020 Kent Heileson
 
1600–1688 W Pages Ln, West Bountiful US-UT (40.9074,-111.9229)
64 Great Horned Owl 2 26 Jan 2020 annette gibert hansen N
 
65 Dark-eyed Junco 23 26 Jan 2020 annette gibert hansen
 
66 Redhead X 26 Jan 2020 Shyloh Robinson
 
67 Killdeer X 26 Jan 2020 Shyloh Robinson
 
68 Merlin 1 26 Jan 2020 Shyloh Robinson
 
69 Pacific Wren 1 26 Jan 2020 Shyloh Robinson
 
70 American Pipit 1 26 Jan 2020 Shyloh Robinson
 
71 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 Jan 2020 annette gibert hansen
 
duck sp. 4 26 Jan 2020 annette gibert hansen N
 
72 Eared Grebe 1 26 Jan 2020 annette gibert hansen
 
gull sp. 75 26 Jan 2020 annette gibert hansen
 
73 Brown Creeper 1 26 Jan 2020 Levi Sweeten
 
590 S 300 E, Centerville US-UT (40.9107,-111.8747)
74 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 26 Jan 2020 kuoching chen P
 
Woods Cross Clark St UT
75 Rock Pigeon X 26 Jan 2020 Shyloh Robinson
 
RootsCellar
76 Steller's Jay X 26 Jan 2020 Shyloh Robinson
 
RootsCellar
77 Townsend's Solitaire 1 26 Jan 2020 Shyloh Robinson
 
RootsCellar
78 Cedar Waxwing X 26 Jan 2020 Shyloh Robinson
 
RootsCellar
79 California Quail 2 26 Jan 2020 Colin Maguire N
 
Centerville
80 Mountain Chickadee 1 26 Jan 2020 Colin Maguire N
 
Centerville
81 Western Screech-Owl 1 26 Jan 2020 Levi Sweeten N
 
82 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 25 Jan 2020 Sherree Sheide N
 
83 Cinnamon Teal 1 25 Jan 2020 Taylor Abbott
 
Gadwall x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 25 Jan 2020 Mike Hearell N
 
84 Cooper's Hawk 1 25 Jan 2020 Jon Aird
 
NSL Bird Feeder Location
85 Belted Kingfisher 1 25 Jan 2020 Bailey Peters
 
86 Clark's Nutcracker 1 25 Jan 2020 Bailey Peters
 
87 Greater Yellowlegs 1 25 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen N
 
88 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 25 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen P
 
89 Prairie Falcon 1 25 Jan 2020 Robert Thoren
 
90 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 25 Jan 2020 Stephanie Cronje
 
91 Barn Owl 1 25 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
Legacy Nature Preserve(restricted access)
sparrow sp. 3 25 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
Legacy Nature Preserve(restricted access)
92 Rock Wren 1 24 Jan 2020 Natalie Heer
 
93 Hooded Merganser 1 24 Jan 2020 David Belnap
 
94 White-faced Ibis 3 24 Jan 2020 David Belnap N
 
95 American Tree Sparrow 1 24 Jan 2020 David Belnap
 
blackbird sp. 1 24 Jan 2020 David Belnap
 
96 Cackling Goose 6 23 Jan 2020 Mike Hearell P
 
Cranefield GC Pond-Davis
97 Golden Eagle 1 22 Jan 2020 Tiernan Maguire
 
Nola Drive
98 American White Pelican 5 22 Jan 2020 James Hoffman
 
99 Mew Gull 1 22 Jan 2020 Lauri Taylor N
 
100 Glaucous Gull 1 21 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen P
 
101 Snow Goose 1 21 Jan 2020 Taylor Abbott P
 
Kays Drive Pond - Kaysville
102 Bufflehead 1 21 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 20 Jan 2020 Crystal Rasmussen
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 19 Jan 2020 Jessica and Cory Stokes
 
103 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 19 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen P
 
Kaysville, Utah, US (41.045, -111.951)
hawk sp. 1 18 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
959–1153 S 1325 W, Farmington US-UT (40.9631,-111.9165)
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 8 15 Jan 2020 Casey Richardson
 
84087, West Bountiful US-UT (40.9093,-111.9164)
104 Yellow-headed Blackbird 14 15 Jan 2020 Neldon Kunz N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 15 Jan 2020 David Wheeler
 
105 American Avocet 40 15 Jan 2020 David Wheeler N
 
passerine sp. 20 15 Jan 2020 David Wheeler N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 13 Jan 2020 Tiernan Maguire N
 
Nola drive
106 Wilson's Snipe 1 12 Jan 2020 Bryant Olsen
 
falcon sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Ben Johnson
 
HOME 535 E 1250 S, Kaysville US-UT (41.0143,-111.9262)
107 Cassin's Finch 10 11 Jan 2020 Ryan Bateman
 
1284 Fox Pointe Dr, Kaysville US-UT (41.0139,-111.9308)
108 Chukar 20 9 Jan 2020 Colin Maguire P
 
109 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 9 Jan 2020 Colin Maguire P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 4 Jan 2020 Kaedan O'Brien
 
shorebird sp. 2 31 Dec 2019 Joe Dziedzina N
 
dabbling duck sp. 200 28 Dec 2019 Calvin Bonn
 
Accipiter sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 Deborah Eddy
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 360 27 Dec 2019 Connor Johnson P
 
Adams Reservoir
bird sp. 1 25 Dec 2019 Brian Peck N
 
1220 West 200 North, Kaysville, Utah, US (41.038, -111.961)
110 Northern Goshawk 1 24 Dec 2019 Brian Peck N
 
2292 East 2300 South, Bountiful, Utah, US (40.864, -111.875)
111 Great Egret 1 20 Dec 2019 Arlene Hamburg P
 
112 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 19 Dec 2019 Levi Sweeten
 
590 S 300 E, Centerville US-UT (40.9107,-111.8747)
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 14 Dec 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
Centerville
113 Ferruginous Hawk 1 7 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
Legacy Nature Preserve(restricted access)
114 Western Grebe 1 5 Dec 2019 Nikolas Orton N
 
115 Baird's Sandpiper 1 4 Dec 2019 marie mischel P
 
116 Greater Scaup 1 1 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
117 Clark's Grebe 1 1 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
118 Ross's Goose 1 1 Dec 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
119 Long-tailed Duck 2 30 Nov 2019 Darren Clark
 
120 Lapland Longspur 2 30 Nov 2019 James Hoffman N
 
121 Dunlin 1 30 Nov 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
122 Western Sandpiper 1 30 Nov 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
123 Bonaparte's Gull 115 30 Nov 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
124 Sandhill Crane 151 30 Nov 2019 Colin Maguire P
 
Centerville
peep sp. 2 29 Nov 2019 Allison Anholt
 
125 Ruffed Grouse 2 24 Nov 2019 Monte Neate-Clegg
 
126 Horned Grebe 1 24 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
127 Common Loon 1 24 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
128 Canyon Wren 1 23 Nov 2019 Connie Misket P
 
129 Surf Scoter 4 21 Nov 2019 Ransford Walker
 
130 White-winged Scoter 3 21 Nov 2019 Ransford Walker
 
131 Black Scoter 1 19 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
132 Double-crested Cormorant 1 19 Nov 2019 Adam Blundell
 
133 Blue Jay 3 18 Nov 2019 Christy Harper N
 
Harper Home
134 Red-breasted Merganser 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Lebing P
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 7 16 Nov 2019 Micah Schow
 
135 Say's Phoebe 1 15 Nov 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
136 Sanderling 2 10 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
137 Long-billed Dowitcher 38 8 Nov 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
138 Short-eared Owl 1 8 Nov 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
139 White-throated Sparrow 1 7 Nov 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
140 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 6 Nov 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 4 Nov 2019 Martha Collins
 
141 Lincoln's Sparrow 2 3 Nov 2019 Deborah Eddy N
 
142 Bushtit 18 3 Nov 2019 Evan Buechley N
 
143 Mountain Bluebird 1 3 Nov 2019 Evan Buechley P
 
144 Red Crossbill 6 3 Nov 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
Centerville
145 Northern Mockingbird 1 2 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
Gentile Street west
146 Snowy Plover 4 2 Nov 2019 Vivian Schneggenburger N
 
147 Wilson's Phalarope 1 2 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
chickadee sp. 1 2 Nov 2019 Donovan Wixom
 
148 Varied Thrush 1 2 Nov 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
Centerville
149 Blue-winged Teal 1 30 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 50 30 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Oct 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
150 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 30 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
phalarope sp. 1 30 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
151 Savannah Sparrow 2 25 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Legacy Nature Preserve(restricted access)
152 Hairy Woodpecker 1 24 Oct 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
RootsCellar
153 Snowy Egret 1 23 Oct 2019 marie mischel P
 
1018 S 1325 W, Farmington US-UT (40.9634,-111.9165)
154 Franklin's Gull 4 23 Oct 2019 Mark Gibson
 
155 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 23 Oct 2019 David Belnap
 
156 Willet 1 23 Oct 2019 David Belnap
 
157 Bewick's Wren 1 23 Oct 2019 David Belnap
 
158 American Golden-Plover 2 23 Oct 2019 Fran Meyerson
 
159 Black-necked Stilt 1 21 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
160 Fox Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Colin Maguire P
 
Centerville
161 Common Poorwill 1 20 Oct 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
Centerville
162 Forster's Tern 4 20 Oct 2019 Paul Droubay N
 
163 Tree Swallow 1 19 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
164 Evening Grosbeak 1 19 Oct 2019 Randy Wilson N
 
165 Osprey 1 19 Oct 2019 Ian Batterman
 
166 Townsend's Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Roger Hammer N
 
Nielson Yard
167 Wild Turkey 6 16 Oct 2019 Spencer Aston
 
parents home
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 16 Oct 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
RootsCellar
168 Black-bellied Plover 35 13 Oct 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
golden-plover sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
169 Semipalmated Plover 1 13 Oct 2019 Andrew Droubay P
 
170 Long-billed Curlew 1 13 Oct 2019 Andrew Droubay P
 
171 Cassin's Vireo 2 13 Oct 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
172 Barn Swallow 10 13 Oct 2019 David Carr
 
173 Red Knot 2 13 Oct 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
174 Stilt Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
175 Sora 1 12 Oct 2019 Sherree Sheide
 
176 Sage Thrasher 1 12 Oct 2019 Ian Batterman
 
177 Red-necked Phalarope 2 11 Oct 2019 Ed Rumberger
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 2 10 Oct 2019 Stephen Carlile
 
178 Chipping Sparrow 1 9 Oct 2019 Nikolas Orton
 
179 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 9 Oct 2019 Nikolas Orton
 
180 Sabine's Gull 1 8 Oct 2019 James Hoffman
 
181 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
Centerville
182 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 7 Oct 2019 Colin Maguire
 
Centerville
183 House Wren 1 7 Oct 2019 Colin Maguire
 
Centerville
184 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 7 Oct 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
RootsCellar
swallow sp. 5 6 Oct 2019 NaConi Mead
 
185 Caspian Tern 2 6 Oct 2019 Jim Bilskie N
 
186 Swainson's Hawk 1 4 Oct 2019 Ben Johnson N
 
I-15 S, Centerville US-UT (40.9221,-111.8910)
187 Turkey Vulture 7 3 Oct 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
151 East 1800 South, Bountiful, Utah, US (40.871, -111.876)
owl sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 marie mischel N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 3 3 Oct 2019 marie mischel
 
1018 S 1325 W, Farmington US-UT (40.9634,-111.9165)
188 Common Yellowthroat 1 2 Oct 2019 Max Malmquist
 
189 Wood Duck 3 2 Oct 2019 Chuck Fields
 
190 Neotropic Cormorant 2 2 Oct 2019 Chuck Fields
 
191 Green-tailed Towhee 1 2 Oct 2019 Kaedan O'Brien N
 
192 Swainson's Thrush 1 2 Oct 2019 Kaedan O'Brien N
 
193 Marbled Godwit 1 2 Oct 2019 Chuck Fields
 
194 Vesper Sparrow 1 1 Oct 2019 Rachel LeBlanc
 
195 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 1 Oct 2019 Ben Johnson N
 
564–598 Medical Dr, Bountiful US-UT (40.8873,-111.8700)
196 Violet-green Swallow 2 29 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
197 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 Jon Aird
 
NSL Bird Feeder Location
198 Rufous Hummingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 Jon Aird P
 
NSL Bird Feeder Location
199 Cliff Swallow 5 29 Sep 2019 Janice Gardner
 
Empidonax sp. 2 29 Sep 2019 NaConi Mead
 
200 Spotted Sandpiper 1 28 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Sterna sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
201 Burrowing Owl 1 28 Sep 2019 David Belnap
 
202 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 28 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Spizella sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
203 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
204 Western Tanager 2 28 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
205 Solitary Sandpiper 1 28 Sep 2019 Max Malmquist N
 
206 Dusky Flycatcher 1 27 Sep 2019 Jessica and Cory Stokes
 
207 Wilson's Warbler 2 27 Sep 2019 Jessica and Cory Stokes
 
208 Brewer's Sparrow 1 27 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Legacy Nature Preserve(restricted access)
209 Gray Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Jennifer Miller N
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Jennifer Miller
 
210 Western Wood-Pewee 1 24 Sep 2019 Greg Cornett
 
211 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Greg Cornett
 
212 Warbling Vireo 1 24 Sep 2019 Neldon Kunz
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
RootsCellar
213 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 22 Sep 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
Centerville
214 Bank Swallow 1 22 Sep 2019 Wesley Long
 
215 Lark Sparrow 1 22 Sep 2019 Wesley Long
 
216 Plumbeous Vireo 1 22 Sep 2019 Joel Beyer
 
217 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 22 Sep 2019 Joel Beyer
 
218 Nashville Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Joel Beyer
 
219 Yellow Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Joel Beyer
 
220 Common Nighthawk 2 21 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
221 Cattle Egret 1 21 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
222 Mute Swan 1 21 Sep 2019 Lauri Taylor
 
223 Lazuli Bunting 2 21 Sep 2019 Ryan McDermott N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 NaConi Mead N
 
224 Calliope Hummingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
225 Willow Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
white egret sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Kristin Purdy
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
226 Virginia's Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 Colin Maguire P
 
Centerville
tern sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Von Welch N
 
227 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 14 Sep 2019 Neldon Kunz
 
228 Gray Catbird 1 14 Sep 2019 Neldon Kunz N
 
229 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 George Webb N
 
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 13 Sep 2019 Malise Prieto
 
230 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 13 Sep 2019 Terry Reid
 
231 Northern Waterthrush 1 12 Sep 2019 Max Malmquist N
 
232 Black Tern 4 12 Sep 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
233 Eastern Kingbird 1 12 Sep 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
234 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 12 Sep 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
235 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 7 Sep 2019 Ryan McCulloch
 
236 Wandering Tattler 1 2 Sep 2019 Sandhya Pindi N
 
237 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 2 Sep 2019 George Webb N
 
238 Blackpoll Warbler 1 2 Sep 2019 Neldon Kunz N
 
239 Western Kingbird 1 1 Sep 2019 Wesley Long
 
240 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 1 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 28 Aug 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
241 Bullock's Oriole 1 24 Aug 2019 Colin Maguire
 
Centerville
crow/raven sp. 5 23 Aug 2019 David Wheeler N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 6 Aug 2019 Ben Johnson
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 6 Aug 2019 Ben Johnson
 
242 Flammulated Owl 1 27 Jul 2019 Mike Hearell A
 
Right Fork Farmington Creek
243 Dusky Grouse 4 27 Jul 2019 Taylor Abbott P
 
244 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 27 Jul 2019 Taylor Abbott P
 
245 Green Heron 1 21 Jul 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Legacy Nature Preserve(restricted access)
246 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 18 Jul 2019 Courtney Check
 
247 American Bittern 1 9 Jul 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
1883–1951 W Glovers Ln, Farmington US-UT (40.9659,-111.9300)
248 Bobolink 1 23 Jun 2019 Trevor Hinckley N
 
Antelope Island State Park, West Bountiful US-UT (40.9866,-112.1917)
249 American Dipper 1 17 Jun 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
goose sp. 2 16 Jun 2019 Janice Swarm
 
4923 West 1700 South, Hooper, Utah, US (41.089, -112.124)
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 12 Jun 2019 Tim Avery N
 
250 Whimbrel 1 9 Jun 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
251 Lark Bunting 3 6 Jun 2019 Charlie Bostwick N
 
252 Purple Martin 1 2 Jun 2019 Cameron Cox N
 
Catharus sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Allison Anholt
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2019 Cameron Cox P
 
Calidris sp. 2 28 May 2019 Caleb Strand N
 
253 Blue Grosbeak 1 20 May 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 19 May 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
254 Ruddy Turnstone 7 18 May 2019 Kendall Watkins P
 
Tringa sp. 1 5 May 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
255 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 5 May 2019 Jeff Sexton P
 
256 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 5 May 2019 Allison Anholt N
 
257 Pinyon Jay 15 30 Apr 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
258 Long-eared Owl 1 25 Apr 2019 Rachel LeBlanc
 
259 Glossy Ibis 1 23 Apr 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
260 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 22 Apr 2019 Leslie Flint P
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
261 Ruddy Shelduck 1 6 Apr 2019 Evan Buechley P
 
262 Rusty Blackbird 1 31 Mar 2019 marie mischel P
 
849–1771 W Pages Ln, West Bountiful US-UT (40.9071,-111.9294)
263 Eurasian Wigeon 1 29 Mar 2019 Cameron Cox P
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 25 Mar 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
264 Swamp Sparrow 1 13 Mar 2019 James Hoffman P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Mar 2019 Allison Anholt N
 
265 Harris's Sparrow 2 9 Mar 2019 Mary Beth and Greg Albrechtsen P
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 2 25 Feb 2019 Jeannette Piecznski
 
eagle sp. 1 21 Feb 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Legacy Parkway Trail -- south of Center St, North Salt Lake
266 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 19 Feb 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
267 Juniper Titmouse 1 3 Feb 2019 John Grant P
 
Home
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 2019 Tim Avery N
 
finch sp. 1 26 Jan 2019 Kenny Frisch A
 
longspur sp. 1 10 Jan 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
268 Snow Bunting 1 10 Jan 2019 Neldon Kunz N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
Farmington Bay WMA- South Entrance near Bountiful Landfill
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 10 20 Nov 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
269 American Redstart 1 18 Nov 2018 William Richards P
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
grackle sp. 1 16 Nov 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
Aythya sp. 3 5 Nov 2018 David Wheeler
 
270 McCown's Longspur 1 17 Oct 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
271 Common Tern 1 6 Oct 2018 Ian Batterman
 
272 Common Grackle 1 6 Oct 2018 Cameron Cox P
 
Pack Farm Glovers Lane
273 Red Phalarope 1 5 Oct 2018 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
274 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2018 Jessica and Cory Stokes N
 
275 White-throated Swift 1 22 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 18 Sep 2018 Colin Maguire P
 
swift sp. 2 17 Sep 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
276 Tennessee Warbler 1 9 Sep 2018 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 6 Sep 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
277 Red-eyed Vireo 1 19 Aug 2018 Allison Anholt P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 31 Jul 2018 Bryant Olsen N
 
278 Indigo Bunting 1 29 Jul 2018 Cameron Cox P
 
279 Brown Pelican 1 9 Jul 2018 Roseanna Denton P
 
280 Broad-winged Hawk 1 21 Jun 2018 Kristin Purdy N
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 22 May 2018 Shyloh Robinson N
 
Lund Lane - Centerville
281 Dickcissel 1 16 May 2018 Benjamin Byerly P
 
282 Black-and-white Warbler 1 15 May 2018 James Hoffman P
 
wren sp. 1 12 May 2018 annette gibert hansen N
 
teal sp. 5 12 May 2018 annette gibert hansen N
 
283 Palm Warbler 1 3 May 2018 Cameron Cox P
 
swan sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Miriam Sheffield N
 
284 Gray Partridge 1 5 Apr 2018 Shawn Crothers N
 
Hill AFB Airfiled
Snow/Ross's Goose 4 4 Mar 2018 Bryant Olsen
 
285 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 3 Mar 2018 Miriam Sheffield N
 
nicholls park hollow
286 Common Redpoll 2 5 Feb 2018 David Wheeler P
 
pheasant sp. 2 21 Dec 2017 Bill Hunt N
 
287 Ruff 1 30 Sep 2017 Weston Smith P
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 29 Sep 2017 Vivian Schneggenburger N
 
288 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 28 Sep 2017 Darla Anderson N
 
289 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 15 Sep 2017 Weston Smith P
 
jaeger sp. 1 30 Aug 2017 Bryant Olsen P
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 24 Aug 2017 Bryant Olsen P
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 18 Aug 2017 Bryant Olsen N
 
290 White Ibis 1 27 Jul 2017 Adam Blundell N
 
291 Mandarin Duck 3 26 Jun 2017 Ben Johnson
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 19 May 2017 Adam Blundell N
 
400 West Crosswalk
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2017 Tim Avery P
 
292 Bohemian Waxwing 3 28 Feb 2017 Spencer Aston N
 
My house
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 11 Jan 2017 Taylor Abbott P
 
293 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 18 Dec 2016 Terri Pope N
 
294 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 12 Oct 2016 Bryant Olsen P
 
295 Black Rosy-Finch 20 12 Oct 2016 HawkWatch International N
 
296 Blue-headed Vireo 1 15 Sep 2016 Kendall Watkins N
 
297 Least Flycatcher 1 24 Aug 2016 Bryant Olsen P
 
298 Northern Parula 1 16 May 2016 Logan Knaphus P
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 10 May 2016 Cody Patton N
 
US-UT-Layton-84041 - 41.0663x-111.9744
299 Sharp-tailed Grouse 3 28 Mar 2016 Kasun Bodawatta N
 
merganser sp. 2 24 Mar 2016 David Wheeler N
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 4 Feb 2016 Matthew Pendleton P
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Nov 2015 Bryant Olsen P
 
300 Ovenbird 1 7 Nov 2015 Stephanie Greenwood N
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 10 Oct 2015 Erin Whitaker N
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 3 Sep 2015 Mike Hearell P
 
cormorant sp. 1 22 Aug 2015 Michael Lester N
 
waterfowl sp. 10000 22 Aug 2015 Spencer Hardy N
 
301 Black-throated Sparrow 1 17 May 2015 Tim Avery N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Feb 2015 Bryant Olsen P
 
302 Western Gull 1 29 Jan 2015 Kenny Frisch N
 
303 Little Gull 1 16 Nov 2014 Michael Lester P
 
scoter sp. 1 12 Nov 2014 Taylor Abbott N
 
304 Red-necked Grebe 1 9 Nov 2014 Neil Callister N
 
305 White-winged Dove 1 7 Nov 2014 Sydney Elwood N
 
My yard
306 Common Black Hawk 1 6 Nov 2014 Rachel LeBlanc P
 
307 Magnolia Warbler 1 22 Oct 2014 Nate Brown P
 
308 Parasitic Jaeger 1 8 Oct 2014 Logan Smith N
 
309 Nelson's Sparrow 1 2 Oct 2014 Tim Avery
 
310 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 28 Sep 2014 John Bellmon N
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 21 Sep 2014 Logan Smith P
 
311 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 17 Sep 2014 Bryant Olsen N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 24 Aug 2014 Stephen Messer N
 
Antelope Island SP, Utah
312 Little Blue Heron 1 31 Jul 2014 Vivian Schneggenburger N
 
US-UT-Farmington-1598 W Glovers Ln
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 5 Apr 2014 Kenny Frisch P
 
Common/Black Scoter 1 8 Nov 2013 Laurie Joseph N
 
large falcon sp. 1 30 Oct 2013 Bryant Olsen N
 
313 Veery 1 30 Aug 2013 Ken Rosenberg N
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 26 Jun 2013 Bryant Olsen P
 
Lund lane
Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid) 1 8 May 2013 Stephanie Greenwood N
 
Mueller Park Road
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 6 May 2013 Dick Williams N
 
314 Painted Bunting 1 4 May 2013 Tom Fletcher N
 
315 Mountain Plover 2 11 Apr 2013 Taylor Abbott N
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Mar 2013 Kenny Frisch P
 
Glover Lane east of Farmington entrance
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 19 Feb 2013 Rachel LeBlanc P
 
316 Harlequin Duck 1 14 Jan 2013 Norm Jenson N
 
grebe sp. 1 3 Jan 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Spinus sp. X 1 Jan 2013 David Wheeler
 
rosy-finch sp. 1 13 Nov 2012 Bryant Olsen N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 10 Nov 2012 Amanda Flynn N
 
317 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 30 Sep 2012 Lauren Kras N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 30 Aug 2012 Bryant Olsen P
 
large shorebird sp. X 28 Jul 2012 David Wheeler N
 
318 Snowy Owl 1 2 Dec 2011 Earl Nelson N
 
Antelope island causeway
319 Hudsonian Godwit 1 12 Nov 2011 Kendall Watkins N
 
320 Prothonotary Warbler 1 15 Oct 2011 Mary Clegg P
 
Layton, Utah
321 Vaux's Swift 2 9 May 2011 Pomera Fronce N
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 19 Feb 2011 Guillaume Péron N
 
322 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 15 Sep 2010 Tim Avery P
 
323 Eastern Phoebe 1 31 Aug 2010 George Webb
 
324 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 11 Nov 2009 George Webb
 
loon sp. 1 8 Nov 2009 Craig Fosdick
 
325 White-winged Crossbill 3 17 Mar 2009 Carl Ingwell
 
Mueller Park
326 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 27 Feb 2008 Dave Hanscom N
 
327 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 24 Dec 2007 Jay Langford
 
328 Anna's Hummingbird 1 15 Dec 2007 Tim Avery
 
Surf/Black Scoter 1 11 Nov 2007 Tim Avery
 
329 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2007 David Wheeler N
 
vireo sp. 1 8 Oct 2007 Craig Fosdick
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 21 Sep 2007 David Wheeler P
 
330 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 21 Jul 2007 Tim Avery P
 
331 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 16 Sep 2006 George Webb
 
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 1 19 May 2006 Thomas Galaskewicz N
 
332 Curlew Sandpiper X 12 Sep 2005 Joel Beyer N
 
333 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 1 Jun 2003 Utah Birds L
 
334 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 23 May 2003 Bill Hunter N
 
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 9 Sep 2001 David Wheeler N
 
335 Common Gallinule 1 16 Aug 1999 Julie Van Moorhem N
 
336 Least Tern 1 6 Jun 1998 Tim Avery
 
337 Garganey 1 27 Oct 1996 Utah Birds N
 
338 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 5 Sep 1995 David Wheeler N
 
339 American Black Duck 1 15 Oct 1967 Utah Birds
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
340 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured