Utah Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Brent Farnsworth 9 Dec 2019 5
Max Malmquist 9 Dec 2019 13
Eliza Browning 9 Dec 2019 4
Brent Farnsworth 9 Dec 2019 6
Tom Wuenschell 9 Dec 2019 12
Caren Brereton 9 Dec 2019 8
Bryant Olsen 9 Dec 2019 22
Noel Zaugg 9 Dec 2019 6
Corey Riding 9 Dec 2019 4
Brian Maxfield 9 Dec 2019 19
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Tim Avery
427
2 David Wheeler
419
3 Bill Hunter
417
4 Dennis Shirley
409
5 George Webb
407
6 Bryant Olsen
406
7 Matthew Pendleton
393
8 Shyloh Robinson
389
9 Pomera Fronce
386
10 Kenny Frisch
384
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
1 Washington
389
2 Davis
340
3 Salt Lake
338
4 Utah
338
5 Cache
320
6 Box Elder
316
7 Weber
312
8 Juab
309
9 Uintah
296
10 Iron
293
All Counties...

467 Species 303,901 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 California Quail 8 9 Dec 2019 Brent Farnsworth P
 
2 Wild Turkey 9 9 Dec 2019 Brent Farnsworth
 
3 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 9 Dec 2019 Brent Farnsworth
 
4 Common Raven 1 9 Dec 2019 Brent Farnsworth
 
5 Dark-eyed Junco 8 9 Dec 2019 Brent Farnsworth
 
6 Mallard 10 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
7 Mourning Dove 3 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
8 Cooper's Hawk 1 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
9 Northern Flicker 2 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
10 Black-capped Chickadee 3 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
11 European Starling 30 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
12 American Robin 125 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
13 Cedar Waxwing 9 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
14 House Sparrow 8 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
15 House Finch 2 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
16 Song Sparrow 3 9 Dec 2019 Max Malmquist
 
17 Lesser Goldfinch 1 9 Dec 2019 Eliza Browning
 
2318 E Field Rose Dr, Holladay US-UT (40.6402,-111.8244), Salt Lake
18 American Goldfinch 2 9 Dec 2019 Eliza Browning
 
2318 E Field Rose Dr, Holladay US-UT (40.6402,-111.8244), Salt Lake
19 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 9 Dec 2019 Tom Wuenschell P
 
Backyard, Box Elder
20 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 9 Dec 2019 Tom Wuenschell N
 
Backyard, Box Elder
21 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 9 Dec 2019 Tom Wuenschell P
 
Backyard, Box Elder
22 White-crowned Sparrow 2 9 Dec 2019 Tom Wuenschell
 
Backyard, Box Elder
23 Red-winged Blackbird 23 9 Dec 2019 Tom Wuenschell
 
Backyard, Box Elder
24 American Coot 30 9 Dec 2019 Caren Brereton
 
Utah Lake/Lindon, Utah
25 Ring-billed Gull 3 9 Dec 2019 Caren Brereton
 
Utah Lake/Lindon, Utah
26 Belted Kingfisher 1 9 Dec 2019 Caren Brereton
 
Utah Lake/Lindon, Utah
27 American Kestrel 1 9 Dec 2019 Caren Brereton
 
Utah Lake/Lindon, Utah
28 Marsh Wren 1 9 Dec 2019 Caren Brereton
 
Utah Lake/Lindon, Utah
29 Canada Goose 30 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
30 Tundra Swan 320 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 3 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
31 American Wigeon 5 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
32 Canvasback 20 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
33 Common Goldeneye 2 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
34 Common Merganser 15 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
duck sp. 50 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
35 Ring-necked Pheasant 4 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
36 Pied-billed Grebe 14 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
37 Great Blue Heron 3 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
38 Northern Harrier 7 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
39 Red-tailed Hawk 7 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
40 Rough-legged Hawk 6 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
41 Prairie Falcon 1 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
42 Black-billed Magpie 1 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
43 Western Meadowlark 1 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
44 Rock Pigeon 2 9 Dec 2019 Corey Riding
 
45 Northern Pintail 3 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Linwood Bay - Stateline, Daggett
46 Green-winged Teal 16 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Linwood Bay - Stateline, Daggett
47 Ring-necked Duck 12 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Linwood Bay - Stateline, Daggett
48 Bufflehead 6 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Linwood Bay - Stateline, Daggett
49 Hooded Merganser 6 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Linwood Bay - Stateline, Daggett
50 Ruddy Duck 1 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Linwood Bay - Stateline, Daggett
51 American Pipit 2 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Linwood Bay - Stateline, Daggett
52 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 9 Dec 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
RootsCellar, Davis
53 Downy Woodpecker 1 9 Dec 2019 Joel Holtrop
 
Ksel Drive home, Salt Lake
54 Golden Eagle 1 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Sheep Creek Loop, Daggett
55 Bald Eagle 1 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Sheep Creek Loop, Daggett
56 Clark's Nutcracker 4 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Sheep Creek Loop, Daggett
57 Mountain Chickadee 1 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Sheep Creek Loop, Daggett
58 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Sheep Creek Loop, Daggett
59 Rock Wren 1 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Sheep Creek Loop, Daggett
60 American Dipper 1 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Sheep Creek Loop, Daggett
61 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 9 Dec 2019 David McCoy
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
62 Spotted Towhee 1 9 Dec 2019 David McCoy
 
My Yard, Salt Lake
63 Loggerhead Shrike 2 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
64 American Tree Sparrow 5 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
65 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
66 Brewer's Blackbird 100 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
67 Ferruginous Hawk 4 9 Dec 2019 holden green N
 
400 E. 400 S. Ivins, Washington
68 Mountain Bluebird 1 9 Dec 2019 holden green
 
400 E. 400 S. Ivins, Washington
69 Horned Lark 20 9 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
70 Northern Shoveler 2 9 Dec 2019 holden green
 
71 Gambel's Quail 20 9 Dec 2019 holden green
 
72 Anna's Hummingbird 1 9 Dec 2019 holden green
 
73 Great Egret 1 9 Dec 2019 holden green
 
74 Verdin 1 9 Dec 2019 holden green
 
75 Bewick's Wren 2 9 Dec 2019 holden green
 
76 Gadwall 5 9 Dec 2019 Brian Maxfield
 
Sheep Creek Bay, Daggett
77 Juniper Titmouse 1 9 Dec 2019 Stephen Heinrich
 
Bottom of Miller Lane, Grand
78 California Gull X 9 Dec 2019 Jared Davidson
 
79 American Crow 5 9 Dec 2019 Bill Hunt
 
80 Lesser Scaup 2 9 Dec 2019 holden green
 
gull sp. 15 9 Dec 2019 holden green
 
81 Canyon Wren 1 9 Dec 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Stone Mountain Dr, Springdale US-UT, Washington
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 9 Dec 2019 Scott Hampton
 
SLC--Douglas Corrigan Way near 40.7714,-112.0082, Salt Lake
82 Brown Creeper 2 9 Dec 2019 Scott Hampton
 
SLC--Douglas Corrigan Way near 40.7714,-112.0082, Salt Lake
83 Great-tailed Grackle 10 9 Dec 2019 Scott Hampton
 
SLC--Douglas Corrigan Way near 40.7714,-112.0082, Salt Lake
84 Say's Phoebe 1 9 Dec 2019 Tracy Taylor
 
85 Rufous-crowned Sparrow 2 9 Dec 2019 Tracy Taylor N
 
86 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 9 Dec 2019 Colin Maguire
 
Centerville, Davis
87 Pinyon Jay 10 9 Dec 2019 Craig Rasmussen
 
passerine sp. 10 9 Dec 2019 Jared Davidson
 
Stillwater dr., Utah
88 Sandhill Crane 565 9 Dec 2019 Heather Campbell N
 
Jensen Yard, Uintah
89 Great Horned Owl 1 8 Dec 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Salt Lake City -- Sugarhouse neighborhood around my house, Salt Lake
90 Western Screech-Owl 1 8 Dec 2019 Anne Terry
 
773 Goshen Street, Salt Lake City, Utah, US (40.752, -111.921), Salt Lake
91 Pine Siskin 4 8 Dec 2019 Lauri Taylor
 
LT's yard, Salt Lake
92 Virginia Rail 1 8 Dec 2019 Jon Watkins
 
sparrow sp. 2 8 Dec 2019 David Wheeler
 
West of Ogden -- 8300 W north of 700 N, Weber
93 Townsend's Solitaire 1 8 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Upper avenues,foothills, Salt Lake
94 Killdeer 2 8 Dec 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
RootsCellar, Davis
95 Cassin's Finch 2 8 Dec 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
RootsCellar, Davis
96 Iceland Gull 1 8 Dec 2019 Dan King
 
97 Bonaparte's Gull 9 8 Dec 2019 Tom Wuenschell P
 
Corinne area, Box Elder
98 Gray Partridge 4 8 Dec 2019 Tom Wuenschell P
 
99 Sora 1 8 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 8 Dec 2019 Anonymous User
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 8 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
100 Herring Gull 1 8 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
101 Northern Mockingbird 1 8 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
102 Abert's Towhee 5 8 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
103 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 8 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
104 Peregrine Falcon 1 8 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
1756–1798 Stonebridge Dr, Saint George US-UT (37.1079,-113.6210), Washington
105 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 4 8 Dec 2019 Steven Hunter P
 
106 Wilson's Snipe 1 8 Dec 2019 Stephen Heinrich
 
Stikpig -- private - no public access., Grand
107 Greater Roadrunner 1 8 Dec 2019 Marcy Hafner
 
Spanish Valley Drive, Grand
108 Western Bluebird 8 8 Dec 2019 Marcy Hafner
 
Spanish Valley Drive, Grand
Larus sp. 7 8 Dec 2019 David Wheeler
 
Salt Lake City -- Sugarhouse neighborhood around my house, Salt Lake
109 Hairy Woodpecker 1 8 Dec 2019 Kimberly Roush
 
110 Merlin 1 8 Dec 2019 shawn miller
 
111 Steller's Jay 6 8 Dec 2019 Kimberly Roush
 
112 Evening Grosbeak 20 8 Dec 2019 Kimberly Roush
 
113 Greater Yellowlegs 3 8 Dec 2019 Dan King
 
114 Barn Owl 2 7 Dec 2019 Brian Peck
 
712 Wellington Drive, Kaysville, Utah, US (41.023, -111.972), Davis
115 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 David Wheeler N
 
South Jordan -- South Ridge Townhomes, Salt Lake
116 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 7 Dec 2019 Ethan Haymond
 
Lake Island Dr, South Jordan US-UT (40.5538,-112.0044), Salt Lake
117 Northern Shrike 1 7 Dec 2019 Tom Wuenschell P
 
118 Pine Grosbeak 8 7 Dec 2019 Paul Droubay P
 
119 Black Rosy-Finch 1 7 Dec 2019 Vivian Schneggenburger
 
US-UT-Alta-Alta Ski Area - 40.5887x-111.6387, Salt Lake
Accipiter sp. 1 7 Dec 2019 Deborah Eddy
 
120 Bushtit 1 7 Dec 2019 Brett Wiese N
 
dabbling duck sp. 30 7 Dec 2019 marie mischel N
 
Grandpa'S Pond, Sandy US-UT (40.5760,-111.9177), Salt Lake
Buteo sp. 4 7 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Legacy Nature Preserve(restricted access), Davis
121 Wood Duck 21 7 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
122 Black Phoebe 3 7 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
123 Hermit Thrush 1 7 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
124 Yellow Warbler 1 7 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
125 Lewis's Woodpecker 2 7 Dec 2019 Brent Farnsworth
 
woodpecker sp. 1 7 Dec 2019 Amber Knieriem
 
Central Orem--My Garden Park home, Utah
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 7 Dec 2019 Cheryl Heying
 
126 California Condor 3 7 Dec 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 7 Dec 2019 Stephen Heinrich N
 
The Tower -- private - no public access, Grand
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 7 7 Dec 2019 Jeff Cooper
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 7 Dec 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Salt Lake City -- Sugarhouse neighborhood around my house, Salt Lake
127 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 7 Dec 2019 holden green
 
128 House Wren 1 7 Dec 2019 holden green
 
129 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 7 Dec 2019 Jeff Cooper N
 
619 West 1040 North, American Fork, Utah, US (40.363, -111.77), Utah
130 Common Loon 1 7 Dec 2019 Brent Farnsworth
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 7 Dec 2019 John Schijf
 
131 African Collared-Dove 1 7 Dec 2019 Jeff Cooper N
 
Cooper Yard, Utah
132 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 6 Dec 2019 holden green N
 
400 E. 400 S. Ivins, Washington
133 Eared Grebe 2 6 Dec 2019 Danielle Finlayson
 
falcon sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
blackbird sp. 100 6 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
134 Ruffed Grouse 1 6 Dec 2019 Dave Hanscom
 
Hoyt Peak via Seymour Canyon, Summit
135 Redhead 18 6 Dec 2019 Rebecca Bonebrake
 
136 Double-crested Cormorant 2 6 Dec 2019 Lucy Ormond
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 3 6 Dec 2019 David Wheeler P
 
Surplus Canal (SLC) -- Indiana Ave to 500 South, Salt Lake
137 Fox Sparrow 1 6 Dec 2019 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
Stone Mountain Dr, Springdale US-UT, Washington
hawk sp. 3 6 Dec 2019 Christian Ogilvie
 
138 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 6 Dec 2019 Martha Veranth
 
139 Western Grebe 1 5 Dec 2019 Nikolas Orton N
 
140 Ross's Goose 1 5 Dec 2019 holden green N
 
141 Crissal Thrasher 1 5 Dec 2019 holden green
 
142 Costa's Hummingbird 1 5 Dec 2019 Lucy Ormond N
 
My yard, Washington
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 5 Dec 2019 Alice Newberry
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 5 Dec 2019 Alice Newberry
 
143 Black-throated Sparrow 1 5 Dec 2019 holden green
 
144 Sagebrush Sparrow 4 5 Dec 2019 holden green
 
145 Baird's Sandpiper 1 4 Dec 2019 marie mischel P
 
146 Least Sandpiper 50 4 Dec 2019 marie mischel P
 
147 Long-tailed Duck 5 4 Dec 2019 James Hoffman N
 
148 Mute Swan 7 4 Dec 2019 Angela Conry
 
149 Phainopepla 3 4 Dec 2019 norman parrish
 
150 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 4 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 4 Dec 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Stone Mountain Dr, Springdale US-UT, Washington
151 Northern Goshawk 1 4 Dec 2019 Kenny Frisch N
 
152 Horned Grebe 1 3 Dec 2019 Dave Hanscom N
 
153 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 3 Dec 2019 Kenny Frisch N
 
* Wallace Lane (My house), Salt Lake
154 Glaucous Gull 1 3 Dec 2019 Joel Holtrop N
 
Lee Kay Ponds (40.7400,-112.0382), Salt Lake
155 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 3 Dec 2019 Joel Holtrop N
 
Lee Kay Ponds (40.7400,-112.0382), Salt Lake
156 Chukar 2 3 Dec 2019 Noel Zaugg
 
157 Lapland Longspur 1 3 Dec 2019 Jon Manwaring N
 
rosy-finch sp. 200 3 Dec 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
longspur sp. 1 2 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
158 Snowy Egret 1 2 Dec 2019 Caren Brereton P
 
Utah Lake/Lindon, Utah
159 Cinnamon Teal 6 2 Dec 2019 Daniel Lindhardt P
 
160 Lesser Black-backed Gull 5 2 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
161 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 2 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
162 Green-tailed Towhee 1 2 Dec 2019 Noel Zaugg N
 
163 White-winged Scoter 1 2 Dec 2019 Margaret Sloan N
 
164 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 2 Dec 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
84045, Saratoga Springs US-UT (40.1965,-111.8894), Utah
165 Greater Scaup 1 1 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
166 Clark's Grebe 1 1 Dec 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 5 1 Dec 2019 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
167 White-winged Dove 1 1 Dec 2019 Paul Gardner P
 
Gardner residence, Sanpete
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 1 Dec 2019 marie mischel P
 
Jordan River Trailhead Park, West Valley City US-UT (40.7203,-111.9208), Salt Lake
168 Savannah Sparrow 3 1 Dec 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
169 Vesper Sparrow 1 1 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf
 
170 Osprey 1 1 Dec 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
171 Snow Bunting 1 1 Dec 2019 Taylor Abbott P
 
HWY 30 - Raptor Alley, Box Elder
172 Red-breasted Merganser 1 30 Nov 2019 Weston Smith
 
173 Pacific Loon 1 30 Nov 2019 John Schijf N
 
Ivins Reservoir, Washington
174 Cackling Goose 1 30 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
175 Dunlin 1 30 Nov 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
176 Western Sandpiper 1 30 Nov 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
177 Mew Gull 2 30 Nov 2019 Taylor Abbott P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 30 Nov 2019 Corey Lange
 
Branta sp. 228 30 Nov 2019 Kristin Purdy N
 
loon sp. 1 30 Nov 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
chickadee sp. 1 30 Nov 2019 Marcy Hafner
 
Spanish Valley Drive, Grand
178 American White Pelican 1 30 Nov 2019 Will Black N
 
179 Harris's Sparrow 1 30 Nov 2019 Glenn Kincaid P
 
Home Castle Valley, Grand
180 Snow Goose 1 29 Nov 2019 Taylor Abbott
 
181 American Avocet 60 29 Nov 2019 Allison Anholt
 
peep sp. 2 29 Nov 2019 Allison Anholt
 
182 McCown's Longspur 1 29 Nov 2019 Cameron Cox P
 
183 Green Heron 1 27 Nov 2019 holden green N
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 2 27 Nov 2019 Kenny Frisch
 
* Wallace Lane (My house), Salt Lake
Catharus sp. 1 27 Nov 2019 Kenny Frisch
 
* Wallace Lane (My house), Salt Lake
184 Blue Jay 1 26 Nov 2019 Neil Rucker P
 
Aythya sp. 1 26 Nov 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Salt Lake City Intl Airport area -- road N/NW of 3300 N 3200 W to gates, Salt Lake
large shorebird sp. 10 26 Nov 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Salt Lake City Intl Airport area -- road N/NW of 3300 N 3200 W to gates, Salt Lake
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 26 Nov 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Salt Lake City Intl Airport area -- road N/NW of 3300 N 3200 W to gates, Salt Lake
185 Blue-winged Teal 1 26 Nov 2019 Brett Wiese N
 
swallow sp. 2 26 Nov 2019 Vicki Salmon
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 26 Nov 2019 David Belnap
 
186 Neotropic Cormorant 1 25 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
187 Common Grackle 1 25 Nov 2019 Glenn Kincaid P
 
The Tower -- private - no public access, Grand
188 Black Scoter 1 25 Nov 2019 Dave Hanscom P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 24 Nov 2019 holden green N
 
189 Swamp Sparrow 1 24 Nov 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
190 White-faced Ibis 5 24 Nov 2019 Andrew Sharp
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 24 Nov 2019 Mike Hearell
 
191 Spotted Sandpiper 1 23 Nov 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 23 Nov 2019 Nikolas Orton
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 23 Nov 2019 Ian Batterman N
 
192 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 23 Nov 2019 Sam Wells
 
193 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 22 Nov 2019 holden green N
 
194 Western Kingbird 1 22 Nov 2019 Lauri Taylor N
 
195 Pacific Wren 1 22 Nov 2019 John Neill
 
merganser sp. 1 21 Nov 2019 Nathan Fisher N
 
196 White-throated Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Ogden Bay, south, Weber
197 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
198 Surf Scoter 4 21 Nov 2019 Ransford Walker
 
199 Dusky Grouse 1 21 Nov 2019 Tom Neuman
 
84124, Salt Lake
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 20 Nov 2019 Ashley Saulsberry
 
200 Red Crossbill 3 18 Nov 2019 Kadi Franson
 
Utah 63, Bryce, Utah, US (37.565, -112.238), Garfield
201 Trumpeter Swan 5 17 Nov 2019 Cullen Clark P
 
jay sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
Leeds Canyon to Oak Grove (37.3008,-113.4240), Washington
202 Long-eared Owl 1 17 Nov 2019 Stephen Heinrich N
 
(39.0780,-109.3807) (Danish Wash) Cisco Springs Rd., Grand
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 2 17 Nov 2019 Daniel Conrad
 
Sand Island Rd, Blanding, San Juan
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 7 16 Nov 2019 Micah Schow
 
203 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 15 Nov 2019 Lauri Taylor
 
Highline Trailhead, Summit
204 Canada Jay 3 15 Nov 2019 Lauri Taylor P
 
Highline Trailhead, Summit
205 Cactus Wren 1 15 Nov 2019 Ginger Sherman
 
raven sp. 1 15 Nov 2019 Keith Hawkins
 
206 Mandarin Duck 2 14 Nov 2019 Emily Gibbs
 
crow/raven sp. 4 14 Nov 2019 Emily Gibbs
 
385 south 300 east hyrum ut, Cache
207 Rusty Blackbird 1 14 Nov 2019 Glenn Kincaid P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12 Nov 2019 Max Malmquist
 
208 Lark Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2019 Pomera Fronce N
 
209 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher 1 11 Nov 2019 David Wheeler N
 
goose sp. 4 10 Nov 2019 Emily Gibbs
 
small falcon sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Emily Gibbs
 
210 Sanderling 2 10 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
211 Lesser Yellowlegs 5 9 Nov 2019 David Jeppesen
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 9 Nov 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
212 Long-billed Dowitcher 38 8 Nov 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
213 Short-eared Owl 1 8 Nov 2019 Shyloh Robinson
 
rail/crake sp. 1 7 Nov 2019 Marcy Hafner N
 
wren sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Louisa Evers
 
3594 E Silvercreek Dr, Washington US-UT (37.1629,-113.4502), Washington
214 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 5 Nov 2019 Brett Fay P
 
215 Forster's Tern 1 5 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
216 Red-necked Grebe 1 5 Nov 2019 Weston Smith P
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 4 4 Nov 2019 Jonathan Creel
 
217 Caspian Tern 1 4 Nov 2019 Andrew Seegmiller
 
4150 W Center St, Provo US-UT (40.2382,-111.7316), Utah
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 4 Nov 2019 Martha Collins
 
218 Franklin's Gull 1 3 Nov 2019 Eric Hope
 
219 Willet 2 3 Nov 2019 Colin Tiernan
 
Bird Refuge Road, Corinne, Utah, US (41.482, -112.285), Box Elder
sapsucker sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
grouse sp. 7 3 Nov 2019 Sarah Mueller
 
gnatcatcher sp. 2 3 Nov 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
(37.0782,-113.9172) Welcome Spring Road, Washington
220 Snowy Plover 4 2 Nov 2019 Vivian Schneggenburger N
 
221 Wilson's Phalarope 1 2 Nov 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
bird sp. 1 2 Nov 2019 Jon Aird N
 
Anser sp. 2 1 Nov 2019 Kristin Purdy N
 
222 Marbled Godwit 1 30 Oct 2019 Aylett Lipford
 
223 Lazuli Bunting 1 30 Oct 2019 Derek Scott P
 
Feather Hill Ct, Draper US-UT (40.4765,-111.8273), Utah
phalarope sp. 1 30 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
224 Chipping Sparrow 2 29 Oct 2019 Weston Smith P
 
225 Common Yellowthroat 1 28 Oct 2019 Glenn Kincaid N
 
Matheson Preserve, North Ponds (38.6027,-109.5784), Grand
226 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 27 Oct 2019 Kenny Frisch N
 
* Wallace Lane (My house), Salt Lake
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 26 Oct 2019 Lonnie Pilkington
 
227 Turkey Vulture 1 26 Oct 2019 Christina Vojta
 
Lake Powell near Iceberg Canyon, Kane
228 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 26 Oct 2019 Sam Wells
 
229 Brewer's Sparrow 2 26 Oct 2019 Sam Wells
 
230 Barn Swallow 3 26 Oct 2019 Jared Davidson N
 
231 Bohemian Waxwing 4 26 Oct 2019 Mike Hearell N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 25 Oct 2019 John Neill
 
232 Hooded Oriole 1 24 Oct 2019 Rebecca Bonebrake N
 
US-UT-New Harmony-Kolob Ranch, Our yard, Washington
233 Black-necked Stilt 1 23 Oct 2019 Bob Atwood N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 25 23 Oct 2019 Kristin Purdy N
 
owl sp. 1 23 Oct 2019 Bill Hunt N
 
234 American Golden-Plover 2 23 Oct 2019 Fran Meyerson
 
235 Common Poorwill 3 22 Oct 2019 Tommy Goodwin N
 
Hole in the Rock Road, Utah, US (37.269, -111.005), Kane
236 Wilson's Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Kendall Watkins N
 
237 Burrowing Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 Samantha Romine N
 
238 Violet-green Swallow 1 20 Oct 2019 Tom Wuenschell N
 
Cutler Dam Canal Road, Box Elder
Empidonax sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Asman N
 
239 Tree Swallow 1 20 Oct 2019 Vivian Schneggenburger N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 20 Oct 2019 Von Welch
 
240 White-throated Swift 4 19 Oct 2019 Andrew Gaerte
 
grebe sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Family McDowell
 
cormorant sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Family McDowell N
 
241 Tropical Kingbird 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike Schijf P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 11 19 Oct 2019 Mike Hearell N
 
242 Cassin's Vireo 1 19 Oct 2019 Chelsea Klocke
 
Oct 19, 2019 09:38 37.142, -114.024, Washington
243 Greater Sage-Grouse 3 18 Oct 2019 Brent Farnsworth
 
Black Mountains/East, Iron
244 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 18 Oct 2019 Matthew Pendleton P
 
245 Townsend's Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Roger Hammer N
 
Nielson Yard, Davis
246 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 17 Oct 2019 Dennis Austin N
 
247 Nashville Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Carrie Vaughn
 
248 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 5 16 Oct 2019 Lucy Ormond N
 
249 Brown Pelican 1 15 Oct 2019 Curt Fuller P
 
250 Long-billed Curlew 1 15 Oct 2019 Glenn Kincaid
 
kinglet sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
251 Sage Thrasher 1 14 Oct 2019 Tom Neuman
 
8625 N Minersville Hwy, Cedar City US-UT (37.8341,-113.0505), Iron
252 Black-bellied Plover 35 13 Oct 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
golden-plover sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Kendall Watkins
 
253 Western Wood-Pewee 1 13 Oct 2019 Lee Stewart N
 
254 Semipalmated Plover 1 13 Oct 2019 Andrew Droubay P
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 holden green N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
255 Red-necked Phalarope 1 13 Oct 2019 Dave Hanscom N
 
256 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 12 Oct 2019 Jason K Pietrzak
 
Stone Mountain Dr, Springdale US-UT, Washington
257 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Toby-Anne Reimer
 
Zion NP—Watchman’s campground, Washington
grackle sp. 3 12 Oct 2019 Lisa Brin
 
258 Western Tanager 1 11 Oct 2019 Tom Neuman N
 
259 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 11 Oct 2019 Mike Schijf P
 
260 American Bittern 1 11 Oct 2019 Vivian Schneggenburger
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 10 Oct 2019 Kristin Purdy P
 
261 Reddish Egret 1 9 Oct 2019 Marcy Hafner N
 
white egret sp. 4 9 Oct 2019 holden green N
 
262 Sabine's Gull 1 8 Oct 2019 James Hoffman
 
263 Swainson's Thrush 2 8 Oct 2019 annette gibert hansen N
 
264 Swainson's Hawk X 8 Oct 2019 Rachel LeBlanc
 
Delta and environs, Millard
shorebird sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Kristin Purdy N
 
teal sp. 12 8 Oct 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
265 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 7 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 7 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
266 Cattle Egret 3 7 Oct 2019 Taylor Driggs N
 
267 Plumbeous Vireo 1 6 Oct 2019 Jake Wasden N
 
Maple Rise, Cache
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 6 Oct 2019 Sandhya Pindi N
 
268 Red Phalarope 1 6 Oct 2019 Matthew Pendleton P
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 5 Oct 2019 Rebecca Bennett
 
269 Cliff Swallow X 5 Oct 2019 Rachel Yurchisin
 
270 Boreal Owl 3 4 Oct 2019 Kenny Frisch A
 
271 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2019 Sandra Brown
 
84029, Grantsville US-UT (40.6225,-112.4448), Tooele
272 Rufous Hummingbird 3 4 Oct 2019 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
Stone Mountain Dr, Springdale US-UT, Washington
273 Calliope Hummingbird 1 4 Oct 2019 Glenn Kincaid P
 
Home Castle Valley, Grand
Selasphorus sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Kenny Frisch N
 
274 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 4 Oct 2019 Kenny Frisch N
 
bluebird sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Laura Segala
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Max Malmquist
 
275 Common Nighthawk 1 4 Oct 2019 shawn miller N
 
276 Stilt Sandpiper 1 3 Oct 2019 Mike Hearell P
 
277 Common Tern 1 3 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
278 Band-tailed Pigeon 11 3 Oct 2019 Milton Moody N
 
2795 Indian Hills Drive, Provo, Utah, US (40.271, -111.642), Utah
279 Virginia's Warbler 1 3 Oct 2019 holden green P
 
Spizella sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
280 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 2 Oct 2019 Sue Trevathan N
 
Upper Calf Creek Falls Trail, Garfield
finch sp. 1 1 Oct 2019 Austin Schuver
 
Horse Canyon - Grand Staircase-Escalante National Monument, Escalante US-UT, Garfield
281 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 30 Sep 2019 Mike Schijf
 
282 Summer Tanager 1 30 Sep 2019 holden green
 
283 Warbling Vireo 1 29 Sep 2019 Pomera Fronce
 
Sterna sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen
 
284 Solitary Sandpiper 1 28 Sep 2019 Max Malmquist N
 
285 American Redstart 1 27 Sep 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
286 Dusky Flycatcher 1 27 Sep 2019 Jessica and Cory Stokes
 
287 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 26 Sep 2019 Ken Wade P
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 26 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
288 Blue Grosbeak 3 26 Sep 2019 Glenn Kincaid P
 
Matheson Preserve, North Ponds (38.6027,-109.5784), Grand
289 Gray Catbird 1 25 Sep 2019 Jake Wasden N
 
290 Gray Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Jordan River Parkway [27] -- California Ave to 9 Line Trail bridge, Salt Lake
291 Broad-winged Hawk 1 25 Sep 2019 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
806 N Vernal Ave, Vernal US-UT (40.4674,-109.5286), Uintah
292 Blackpoll Warbler 1 24 Sep 2019 Mike Schijf P
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Jennifer Miller
 
293 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Greg Cornett
 
294 Grace's Warbler X 24 Sep 2019 Rachel LeBlanc
 
Manti and environs, Sanpete
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 24 Sep 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Jordan River Parkway [31] -- near Health Bldg (500 N to North Temple), Salt Lake
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 24 Sep 2019 David Wheeler
 
Jordan River Parkway [31] -- near Health Bldg (500 N to North Temple), Salt Lake
295 Bank Swallow X 23 Sep 2019 Patricia Floyd
 
296 Bell's Vireo 1 22 Sep 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
297 Tennessee Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
298 Bullock's Oriole 1 21 Sep 2019 Brent Farnsworth
 
299 White-tailed Ptarmigan 5 21 Sep 2019 Steve Harwood N
 
300 Veery 1 20 Sep 2019 DARREN HALL N
 
Salt Lake Neighborhood, Salt Lake
301 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
84532, Moab US-UT (38.4743,-109.6540), San Juan
302 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 20 Sep 2019 Cullen Clark N
 
303 Sharp-tailed Grouse 6 19 Sep 2019 Mark Philippart
 
304 Willow Flycatcher 1 19 Sep 2019 Carrie Vaughn
 
305 Least Flycatcher 1 18 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
306 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 17 Sep 2019 Colin Maguire N
 
307 Gray Vireo 1 17 Sep 2019 Sean Carroll N
 
308 Red Knot 2 15 Sep 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
tern sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Von Welch N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 14 Sep 2019 David Price N
 
Utah 21, Garrison, Utah, US (38.948, -114.047), Millard
309 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 14 Sep 2019 Ian Batterman N
 
310 Black Tern 1 14 Sep 2019 Eric Bingham N
 
thrush sp. 1 13 Sep 2019 John Neill N
 
Lower Red Castle Lake to Red Castle Lake, Summit
311 Eastern Kingbird 1 13 Sep 2019 Amy &James N
 
Green River at mile 23.8, Wayne
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 13 Sep 2019 Malise Prieto
 
312 Northern Waterthrush 1 12 Sep 2019 Max Malmquist N
 
vireo sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Cullen Clark N
 
313 Lucy's Warbler 1 11 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
314 Red-eyed Vireo 1 10 Sep 2019 Cullen Clark N
 
315 White-eyed Vireo 1 10 Sep 2019 Mike Hearell L
 
316 Whimbrel 2 7 Sep 2019 Terry Reid P
 
Lee Creek Area, Salt Lake
nighthawk sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Mike Schijf
 
317 Wandering Tattler 1 2 Sep 2019 Sandhya Pindi N
 
318 Black-chinned Sparrow 3 2 Sep 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
Short Creek, Washington
phoebe sp. X 26 Aug 2019 jared church
 
Damn Beach, Kane
nuthatch sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Seema Tania
 
Bryce Canyon National Park, Kane
319 Bobolink 7 21 Aug 2019 James Hoffman P
 
320 Lesser Nighthawk 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Schijf
 
321 Black Swift 1 20 Aug 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Little Deer Creek Falls, Duchesne
322 Scott's Oriole 2 20 Aug 2019 Elizabeth Gulledge P
 
2548 Anasazi Way, Springdale, Utah, US (37.166, -113.033), Washington
323 Flammulated Owl 3 19 Aug 2019 Tim Avery
 
324 Hermit Warbler 1 19 Aug 2019 George Webb
 
325 Inca Dove 1 18 Aug 2019 Michelle L. Chatwin N
 
1030 North 260 East, Hurricane, Utah, US (37.191, -113.283), Washington
326 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 17 Aug 2019 Mike Schijf P
 
327 Cassin's Kingbird 1 17 Aug 2019 Mike Schijf
 
(37.5664,-114.0129), Washington
328 Purple Martin 2 13 Aug 2019 Sariah Pullan
 
1218 South 1840 West, Orem, Utah, US (40.276, -111.743), Utah
godwit sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 Mike Hearell N
 
heron sp. X 8 Aug 2019 jared church
 
Kanab, Utah, US (37.013, -112.52), Kane
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 4 Aug 2019 Brian Tsuru
 
(37.5654,-112.0461), Garfield
329 Common Black Hawk 1 4 Aug 2019 Mike Schijf
 
330 Indigo Bunting 1 3 Aug 2019 Linda Tucker Burfitt N
 
Indigo Bunting Spot, Salt Lake
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 1 Aug 2019 Josh Lefever N
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 30 Jul 2019 Shey Claflin P
 
swift sp. 1 28 Jul 2019 Andrew Durso N
 
Passerina sp. 2 27 Jul 2019 Patty Shreve
 
Leprechaun Canyon, Garfield
331 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 20 Jul 2019 Cole Gaerber
 
waterfowl sp. 10 19 Jul 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
332 Painted Redstart 2 17 Jul 2019 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 13 Jul 2019 James Patterson
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 6 Jul 2019 Oliver Winn
 
938 Chipmunk Rd, Hatch US-UT (37.7223,-112.6760), Garfield
333 Lark Bunting 1 2 Jul 2019 Tory Mathis N
 
Bender Mountain Fire area (40.9636,-109.0505), Daggett
334 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 1 Jul 2019 Maurice DeMille N
 
California/Gambel's Quail 3 27 Jun 2019 Trudy Witt
 
335 Black-and-white Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 John Shelly N
 
336 Glossy Ibis 1 24 Jun 2019 Vivian Schneggenburger P
 
337 Prothonotary Warbler 1 20 Jun 2019 Rachel LeBlanc N
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 12 Jun 2019 Tim Avery N
 
338 Acorn Woodpecker 2 9 Jun 2019 Taylor Gallagher P
 
large falcon sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Mike Malmquist N
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 5 Jun 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
Big Bend West Jordan, Salt Lake
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 1 Jun 2019 Dominique Roche
 
Porcupine Creek Canyon (restricted access), Cache
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2019 Cameron Cox P
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 2 31 May 2019 Bobbie Tilmant N
 
San Juan River, Mile 59 from Sand Island, Johns Camps, San Juan
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 28 May 2019 Caleb Strand P
 
Calidris sp. 2 28 May 2019 Caleb Strand N
 
339 Chimney Swift 1 27 May 2019 Nathan Pieplow P
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 26 May 2019 John Shelly
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 19 May 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
340 Ruddy Turnstone 7 18 May 2019 Kendall Watkins P
 
341 Painted Bunting 1 11 May 2019 Ian Batterman N
 
Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Andrew Judd P
 
Backyard, Utah
Tringa sp. 1 5 May 2019 Shyloh Robinson N
 
342 Little Blue Heron 1 4 May 2019 Matthew Pendleton P
 
343 Palm Warbler 1 30 Apr 2019 Tory Mathis N
 
Wyasket Bottom Road, Uintah
344 Common Gallinule 1 20 Apr 2019 Steve Clark N
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
345 Mexican Duck 1 13 Apr 2019 Allison Anholt N
 
346 Ruddy Shelduck 1 6 Apr 2019 Evan Buechley P
 
347 Bendire's Thrasher 1 4 Apr 2019 Michelle Martin P
 
Beaver Dam Wash, Washington
348 Eurasian Wigeon 1 29 Mar 2019 Cameron Cox P
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 25 Mar 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 15 Mar 2019 Kenny Frisch P
 
349 Varied Thrush 1 11 Mar 2019 Scott Erickson
 
swan sp. 2 4 Mar 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
350 Winter Wren 1 28 Feb 2019 Suzi Holt P
 
eagle sp. 1 21 Feb 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Legacy Parkway Trail -- south of Center St, North Salt Lake, Davis
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 12 Feb 2019 Bryant Olsen N
 
351 Red-throated Loon 1 9 Feb 2019 Mike Schijf P
 
352 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 8 Feb 2019 Steve Clark P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 2019 Tim Avery N
 
Bufflehead x goldeneye sp. (hybrid) 1 1 Feb 2019 Jessica Newman P
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 20 Jan 2019 Kenny Frisch P
 
353 Great Black-backed Gull 1 16 Jan 2019 George Webb N
 
Northern/Gilded Flicker 1 4 Jan 2019 Bryant Olsen P
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2018 Cameron Cox N
 
Farmington Bay WMA- South Entrance near Bountiful Landfill, Davis
354 Eastern Bluebird 1 25 Dec 2018 Ian Adams P
 
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 2 20 Dec 2018 Tom Rohrer P
 
355 Gilded Flicker 1 15 Dec 2018 Mike Schijf P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 19 11 Dec 2018 JoAnn Dalley P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 11 Dec 2018 Terry Reid
 
Farmington WMA-SE, Davis
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 24 Nov 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
new world vulture sp. 5 15 Nov 2018 Bird Aficionado
 
356 Blue-footed Booby 1 3 Nov 2018 Sherree Sheide N
 
357 Hooded Warbler 1 8 Oct 2018 Terry Reid N
 
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 4 6 Oct 2018 susan dewar
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 7 6 Oct 2018 Kristen Rothrock
 
Oak Canyon, Lake Powell, San Juan Co Utah, Kane
358 Ovenbird 1 2 Oct 2018 Nancy Clogston P
 
359 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2018 Jessica and Cory Stokes N