Oregon Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Justin Wrinn 4 Jun 2020 1
Pat Paternostro 4 Jun 2020 6
Stefan Schlick 4 Jun 2020 10
Leslie Hart 4 Jun 2020 13
Janet Lamberson 4 Jun 2020 2
Hendrik Herlyn 4 Jun 2020 23
Oscar Harper 4 Jun 2020 23
Walter Shriner 4 Jun 2020 7
Jack Holley 4 Jun 2020 30
Walter Shriner 4 Jun 2020 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Tom Crabtree
490
2 Alan Contreras
459
3 David Irons
458
4 Tim Shelmerdine
457
5 Russ Namitz
453
6 Hendrik Herlyn
451
7 Sylvia Maulding
442
8 William Tice
438
9 Anne Heyerly
432
9 Dan Heyerly
432
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Lane
409
2 Curry
382
3 Lincoln
379
4 Clatsop
372
5 Harney
370
6 Tillamook
363
7 Coos
359
8 Douglas
357
9 Deschutes
349
10 Klamath
339
All Counties...

547 Species 1,036,632 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Bushtit 5 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bennett home, Benton
2 California Quail 13 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
Alder Slope RD, Wallowa
3 Red-tailed Hawk 1 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
Alder Slope RD, Wallowa
4 Red-winged Blackbird 8 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
Alder Slope RD, Wallowa
5 Brewer's Blackbird 10 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
Alder Slope RD, Wallowa
6 Bullock's Oriole 1 3 Jun 2020 Bob Canty
 
I-5 S, Grants Pass US-OR 42.43294, -123.17363, Jackson
7 Anna's Hummingbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Natanya Epstein
 
187 NE 167th Pl, Gresham US-OR 45.52398, -122.49111, Multnomah
8 American Crow 4 3 Jun 2020 Natanya Epstein N
 
187 NE 167th Pl, Gresham US-OR 45.52398, -122.49111, Multnomah
9 Black-capped Chickadee 1 3 Jun 2020 Natanya Epstein
 
187 NE 167th Pl, Gresham US-OR 45.52398, -122.49111, Multnomah
swallow sp. 2 3 Jun 2020 Natanya Epstein
 
187 NE 167th Pl, Gresham US-OR 45.52398, -122.49111, Multnomah
10 House Finch 2 3 Jun 2020 Natanya Epstein
 
187 NE 167th Pl, Gresham US-OR 45.52398, -122.49111, Multnomah
11 Lesser Goldfinch 1 3 Jun 2020 Natanya Epstein
 
187 NE 167th Pl, Gresham US-OR 45.52398, -122.49111, Multnomah
12 Song Sparrow 2 3 Jun 2020 Natanya Epstein
 
187 NE 167th Pl, Gresham US-OR 45.52398, -122.49111, Multnomah
13 Band-tailed Pigeon 2 3 Jun 2020 Duke Tufty
 
Beaumont - Wilshire / Grant Park Neighborhood, Multnomah
14 American Robin 1 3 Jun 2020 Duke Tufty
 
Beaumont - Wilshire / Grant Park Neighborhood, Multnomah
15 Canada Goose 21 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
16 Cinnamon Teal 5 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
17 Gadwall 2 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
18 Mallard 23 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
19 Great Blue Heron 3 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
20 Willow Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
21 Black-billed Magpie 10 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
22 Tree Swallow 7 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
23 Barn Swallow 3 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
24 Cedar Waxwing 3 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
25 Yellow Warbler 3 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
26 Western Tanager 1 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
27 House Sparrow 10 3 Jun 2020 Laura Vigeland
 
Willamette Estates Apartments, Marion
28 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 3 Jun 2020 Stephen Bacon
 
2809 Cambridge St, West Linn US-OR 45.36175, -122.63081, Clackamas
29 American Goldfinch 2 3 Jun 2020 Tim Walters
 
Jen's House, Sherwood, Washington
30 White-crowned Sparrow 4 3 Jun 2020 Tim Walters
 
Jen's House, Sherwood, Washington
31 Common Murre 50 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
32 Tufted Puffin 2 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
33 Western Gull 50 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
34 Caspian Tern 8 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
35 Brandt's Cormorant 20 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
36 Pelagic Cormorant 50 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
37 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
38 Vaux's Swift 2 3 Jun 2020 Kerry Mammone
 
Home - 1990 NW Crittenden Loop, Albany US-OR (44.6586,-123.1266), Benton
39 Downy Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Kerry Mammone
 
Home - 1990 NW Crittenden Loop, Albany US-OR (44.6586,-123.1266), Benton
40 California Scrub-Jay 2 3 Jun 2020 Kerry Mammone
 
Home - 1990 NW Crittenden Loop, Albany US-OR (44.6586,-123.1266), Benton
41 Violet-green Swallow 2 3 Jun 2020 Kerry Mammone
 
Home - 1990 NW Crittenden Loop, Albany US-OR (44.6586,-123.1266), Benton
duck sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman
 
42 Rock Pigeon 20 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman
 
43 Osprey 1 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman
 
44 Steller's Jay 2 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman
 
45 European Starling 3 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman
 
46 Bald Eagle 2 3 Jun 2020 Brodie Cass Talbott
 
Liberty, Multnomah
47 Western Wood-Pewee 1 3 Jun 2020 Donald Wardwell
 
48 Brown Creeper 1 3 Jun 2020 Donald Wardwell
 
49 Spotted Towhee 2 3 Jun 2020 Donald Wardwell
 
50 Brant 1 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
Necus' Park, Cannon Beach, Clatsop
51 Common Merganser 1 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
Necus' Park, Cannon Beach, Clatsop
52 Turkey Vulture 1 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
Necus' Park, Cannon Beach, Clatsop
53 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
Necus' Park, Cannon Beach, Clatsop
54 Cliff Swallow 3 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
Necus' Park, Cannon Beach, Clatsop
55 Swainson's Thrush 1 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
Necus' Park, Cannon Beach, Clatsop
56 Purple Finch 1 3 Jun 2020 David C. Bailey
 
Necus' Park, Cannon Beach, Clatsop
57 Bufflehead X 3 Jun 2020 Genie Ko
 
58 Sandhill Crane X 3 Jun 2020 Genie Ko
 
59 Williamson's Sapsucker 2 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 3 3 Jun 2020 Mark Baldwin
 
60 Hairy Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
61 Pileated Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
62 Northern Flicker 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
63 Mountain Chickadee 2 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
64 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
65 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 5 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
66 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
67 Hermit Thrush 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
68 Cassin's Finch 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
crossbill sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
69 Pine Siskin 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
70 Dark-eyed Junco 2 3 Jun 2020 Mark Baldwin
 
71 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
72 Townsend's Warbler 2 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Ukiah US-OR 45.10204, -119.14148, Umatilla
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 3 Jun 2020 Wendy Shoemaker
 
73 Ruddy Duck 2 3 Jun 2020 Wendy Shoemaker
 
74 Pied-billed Grebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Wendy Shoemaker
 
75 American Coot 6 3 Jun 2020 Wendy Shoemaker
 
76 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Wendy Shoemaker
 
77 Common Yellowthroat 1 3 Jun 2020 Wendy Shoemaker
 
78 Western Kingbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman
 
5067 Lower River Road, Grants Pass, Oregon, US (42.437, -123.411), Josephine
79 Western Bluebird 2 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman
 
5067 Lower River Road, Grants Pass, Oregon, US (42.437, -123.411), Josephine
80 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 3 Jun 2020 Jessey Murillo
 
Deschutes National Forest, Sisters US-OR 44.29428, -121.54852, Deschutes
81 Mourning Dove 1 3 Jun 2020 Eric Schulthess
 
hummingbird sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Eric Schulthess
 
blackbird sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Eric Schulthess
 
82 Bewick's Wren 1 3 Jun 2020 Grant Canterbury
 
*Pettit Reservoir, Marion
83 Wood Duck 2 3 Jun 2020 Allan Dushan
 
Jackson Bottom Wetlands Preserve, Hillsboro US-OR 45.50088, -122.99028, Washington
84 Hooded Merganser 1 3 Jun 2020 Allan Dushan
 
Jackson Bottom Wetlands Preserve, Hillsboro US-OR 45.50088, -122.99028, Washington
85 Killdeer 3 3 Jun 2020 Allan Dushan
 
Jackson Bottom Wetlands Preserve, Hillsboro US-OR 45.50088, -122.99028, Washington
86 Spotted Sandpiper 3 3 Jun 2020 Allan Dushan
 
Jackson Bottom Wetlands Preserve, Hillsboro US-OR 45.50088, -122.99028, Washington
87 Great Egret 17 3 Jun 2020 Allan Dushan
 
Jackson Bottom Wetlands Preserve, Hillsboro US-OR 45.50088, -122.99028, Washington
88 Savannah Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Allan Dushan
 
Jackson Bottom Wetlands Preserve, Hillsboro US-OR 45.50088, -122.99028, Washington
89 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Hilary Turner
 
Trout Creek, Klamath
90 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 3 Jun 2020 Pete Ziminski
 
91 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 3 Jun 2020 Pete Ziminski
 
92 Acorn Woodpecker 2 3 Jun 2020 Pete Ziminski
 
93 Lazuli Bunting 1 3 Jun 2020 Pete Ziminski
 
94 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
Umatilla National Forest, Heppner US-OR 45.13352, -119.18117, Morrow
95 Clark's Nutcracker 2 3 Jun 2020 Elijah Hayes
 
96 Double-crested Cormorant 1 3 Jun 2020 Nick Mrvelj
 
97 American White Pelican 20 3 Jun 2020 Nick Mrvelj
 
98 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 3 Jun 2020 Nick Mrvelj
 
99 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 2 3 Jun 2020 Nick Mrvelj
 
100 Warbling Vireo 4 3 Jun 2020 Nick Mrvelj
 
101 House Wren 3 3 Jun 2020 Nick Mrvelj
 
102 Townsend's Solitaire 1 3 Jun 2020 judy meredith
 
home, bridle lane, Deschutes
Accipiter sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Joe Castino N
 
River Rd. neighborhood, Lane
Buteo sp. 3 3 Jun 2020 Leland Gilsen N
 
Riverfront Park, Marion
103 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Wink Gross
 
Tierra del Mar, Tillamook
104 Wrentit 1 3 Jun 2020 Wink Gross
 
Tierra del Mar, Tillamook
105 Wilson's Warbler 4 3 Jun 2020 Wink Gross
 
Tierra del Mar, Tillamook
106 Hutton's Vireo 1 3 Jun 2020 Conor Scotland
 
Lost Park Home, Washington
107 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Conor Scotland
 
Lost Park Home, Washington
108 Belted Kingfisher 1 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
109 Brown Pelican 9 3 Jun 2020 Kate Howard
 
110 Cooper's Hawk 1 3 Jun 2020 Duke Tufty
 
111 Eastern Kingbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Sean Cozart
 
Miles Bridge Road, Baker
112 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 3 Jun 2020 Sean Cozart
 
Miles Bridge Road, Baker
113 Western Meadowlark 1 3 Jun 2020 Sean Cozart
 
Miles Bridge Road, Baker
114 Barred Owl 1 3 Jun 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
115 Cassin's Vireo 1 3 Jun 2020 Torrey Gage-Tomlinson
 
Deschutes National Forest, Sisters US-OR (44.3577,-121.6139), Deschutes
116 Common Raven 1 3 Jun 2020 Torrey Gage-Tomlinson
 
Deschutes National Forest, Sisters US-OR (44.3577,-121.6139), Deschutes
117 Chipping Sparrow 2 3 Jun 2020 Torrey Gage-Tomlinson
 
Deschutes National Forest, Sisters US-OR (44.3577,-121.6139), Deschutes
118 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 3 Jun 2020 Mackenzie Goldthwait
 
119 Black Phoebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Nick Mrvelj
 
120 Yellow-headed Blackbird 6 3 Jun 2020 Eric Olson
 
Dog Walk ... Rocky Point Road - 42.484x-122.084, Klamath
121 Wilson's Snipe 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
122 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
123 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Stefan Schlick
 
124 Mountain Quail 2 3 Jun 2020 Alex Lamoreaux
 
125 Vesper Sparrow 4 3 Jun 2020 Alex Lamoreaux
 
126 Hermit Warbler 4 3 Jun 2020 Alex Lamoreaux
 
127 Lark Sparrow 4 3 Jun 2020 Sean Cozart
 
Hole In The Wall Landslide, Baker
128 Glaucous-winged Gull 2 3 Jun 2020 Sarah Madsen
 
Broughton Beach, Portland US-OR 45.60051, -122.61437, Multnomah
129 Canvasback 2 3 Jun 2020 Hendrik Herlyn
 
130 Long-billed Curlew 2 3 Jun 2020 Hendrik Herlyn
 
131 Willet 1 3 Jun 2020 Hendrik Herlyn
 
132 Red-shouldered Hawk 3 3 Jun 2020 Gerry Meenaghan N
 
Graveyard Walk, Lane
133 American Kestrel 1 3 Jun 2020 Alex Lamoreaux
 
8050–8074 OR-66, Ashland US-OR (42.1303,-122.5367), Jackson
134 Trumpeter Swan 1 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
135 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
136 Common Nighthawk 4 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
137 Virginia Rail 1 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
138 Franklin's Gull 8 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
139 Ring-billed Gull 2 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
140 Forster's Tern 1 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
141 White-faced Ibis 35 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
142 Northern Harrier 2 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
143 Marsh Wren 9 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
144 Ring-necked Duck 14 3 Jun 2020 Tom Crabtree
 
145 Canada Jay 2 3 Jun 2020 Elijah Hayes
 
146 Eared Grebe 3 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle
 
147 Western Grebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle
 
148 Clark's Grebe 2 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle
 
149 Sora 2 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle
 
150 Wilson's Phalarope 1 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle
 
151 Black Tern 4 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle
 
152 American Bittern 1 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle
 
153 Bank Swallow 1 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle
 
154 Yellow-breasted Chat 5 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle
 
155 Bobolink 7 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle N
 
156 Wild Turkey 1 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman
 
157 Rufous Hummingbird 3 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman
 
158 Oak Titmouse 2 3 Jun 2020 Dan Kuhlman N
 
159 Northern Pintail 1 3 Jun 2020 Alan Contreras
 
160 Gray Catbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Alan Contreras
 
161 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Janet Kelly
 
Pioneer Hills, Jackson
162 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Janet Kelly
 
Pioneer Hills, Jackson
163 California Towhee 1 3 Jun 2020 Janet Kelly
 
Pioneer Hills, Jackson
164 Gray Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Pam Otley
 
165 Dusky Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Pam Otley
 
166 Evening Grosbeak 4 3 Jun 2020 Mike Mayer
 
61775 Tomahawk St, Bend US-OR 44.04310, -121.23778, Deschutes
167 Black-backed Woodpecker 2 3 Jun 2020 Steve Kornfeld
 
168 Pacific Wren 4 3 Jun 2020 Andy Frank
 
169 Green Heron 2 3 Jun 2020 Russell Cooper
 
170 Ruffed Grouse 1 3 Jun 2020 Sean Cozart N
 
Cornucopia Highway -- Carson To Cornucopia, Baker
171 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 3 Jun 2020 Will Wright N
 
172 Mountain Bluebird 2 3 Jun 2020 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Hwy 27--Juniper grove, Crook
173 Red Crossbill 2 3 Jun 2020 Kathleen Ketchum
 
56124 Stellar Drive, Bend, Oregon, US (43.839, -121.478), Deschutes
174 California Gull 10 3 Jun 2020 Auna Kaufmann-Schwartz
 
gull sp. 175 3 Jun 2020 Auna Kaufmann-Schwartz
 
cormorant sp. 20 3 Jun 2020 Auna Kaufmann-Schwartz
 
175 Rock Wren 1 3 Jun 2020 Craig Bennett
 
176 Northern Shoveler 2 3 Jun 2020 anne mitchell
 
177 Redhead 8 3 Jun 2020 anne mitchell
 
178 Varied Thrush 1 3 Jun 2020 julian peet
 
179 Green-winged Teal 2 3 Jun 2020 Craig Miller
 
finch sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Mark Baldwin
 
180 Brewer's Sparrow 6 3 Jun 2020 Mark Baldwin
 
181 Swainson's Hawk 1 3 Jun 2020 Craig Bennett
 
Emerson Dr., Jefferson
182 Black-necked Stilt 4 3 Jun 2020 Mark Baldwin
 
67201–67243 Frenchglen Hwy, Burns US-OR (43.4986,-119.0194), Harney
183 American Avocet X 3 Jun 2020 Mark Baldwin
 
184 Fox Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 90 3 Jun 2020 Karen Drain
 
185 Say's Phoebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Karen Drain
 
186 Loggerhead Shrike 1 3 Jun 2020 Karen Drain
 
187 Western Screech-Owl 1 3 Jun 2020 David Rymal N
 
188 Pinyon Jay 5 3 Jun 2020 Mackenzie Goldthwait
 
Oregon: Fremont National Forest, National Forest Development Road 278, Lake
189 Surf Scoter 200 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
190 Pigeon Guillemot 25 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
191 Marbled Murrelet 2 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
192 Cassin's Auklet 1 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
193 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
194 Pacific Loon 1 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
195 White-headed Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Jim Mitchell
 
Deschutes National Forest, Camp Sherman US-OR 44.57105, -121.62064, Jefferson
196 American Dipper 2 3 Jun 2020 Jim Mitchell
 
Deschutes National Forest, Camp Sherman US-OR 44.57105, -121.62064, Jefferson
197 Black-throated Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Will Wright
 
97721, Princeton US-OR 43.15225, -118.92437, Harney
198 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Will Wright
 
97721, Princeton US-OR 43.15225, -118.92437, Harney
199 Lewis's Woodpecker 2 3 Jun 2020 Boyd Turner
 
200 Purple Martin 6 3 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Laver-Holencik P
 
201 Ferruginous Hawk 1 3 Jun 2020 Ken Chamberlain
 
68372 Zumwalt-Imnaha Rd, Joseph US-OR 45.44927, -117.09417, Wallowa
202 Horned Lark 2 3 Jun 2020 Ken Chamberlain
 
68372 Zumwalt-Imnaha Rd, Joseph US-OR 45.44927, -117.09417, Wallowa
203 Golden Eagle 1 3 Jun 2020 Mackenzie Goldthwait
 
204 Sage Thrasher 1 3 Jun 2020 Terry Rich
 
Jun 3, 2020 11:38 AM 43.104, -117.099, Malheur
205 Great Horned Owl 1 3 Jun 2020 Cilla Coe N
 
US-OR-La Grande-Pierce Rd - 45.2688x-118.0143, Union
206 Blue-winged Teal 2 3 Jun 2020 Trent Bray
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 3 Jun 2020 Trent Bray N
 
207 Canyon Wren 2 3 Jun 2020 Sean Cozart
 
Hells Canyon Creek Visitor Center, Wallowa
208 White-throated Swift 1 3 Jun 2020 Alan Contreras
 
OR-205, Frenchglen US-OR (42.6650,-118.9890), Harney
Empidonax sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Fremont-Winema National Forests, Fort Klamath US-OR 42.44383, -122.16626, Klamath
209 Cackling Goose X 3 Jun 2020 Catherine Spaulding
 
210 American Wigeon 7 3 Jun 2020 Edwin McFarlane
 
Robert Kronberg Park, Milwaukie US-OR 45.43856, -122.63988, Clackamas
211 Northern Waterthrush 1 3 Jun 2020 Boyd Turner N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Douglas McKay
 
Brandis Square Park, Bend US-OR 44.06044, -121.31260, Deschutes
212 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Ross Hubbard
 
Hubcamp, Union
213 Burrowing Owl 1 3 Jun 2020 Mark Baldwin
 
32501–32575 S Harney Lake Ln, Princeton US-OR 43.25219, -118.97698, Harney
214 Prairie Falcon 5 3 Jun 2020 Mark Baldwin
 
32501–32575 S Harney Lake Ln, Princeton US-OR 43.25219, -118.97698, Harney
215 Lesser Scaup 2 3 Jun 2020 J. Micheal Patterson
 
Warrenton Trail full loop (80), Clatsop
216 Bonaparte's Gull 1 3 Jun 2020 J. Micheal Patterson P
 
Warrenton Trail full loop (80), Clatsop
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 12 3 Jun 2020 J. Micheal Patterson
 
Warrenton Trail full loop (80), Clatsop
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Marion Hadden
 
Grouse Creek Road, Jackson
217 Nashville Warbler 2 3 Jun 2020 Marion Hadden
 
Grouse Creek Road, Jackson
218 Sooty Grouse 2 3 Jun 2020 Dennis Vroman
 
USFS Road -070, Josephine
219 Greater Yellowlegs X 3 Jun 2020 Preston Sleeger
 
Tualatin River National Wildlife Refuge, Sherwood US-OR 45.38248, -122.85184, Washington
220 Green-tailed Towhee 1 3 Jun 2020 Dennis Vroman
 
USFS Road -070, Josephine
221 Red-necked Phalarope 2 3 Jun 2020 Dennis Arendt
 
222 Peregrine Falcon 1 3 Jun 2020 Andy Frank
 
223 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
72409–72589 Elk Mountain Rd, Joseph US-OR (45.5483,-117.1869), Wallowa
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 3 3 Jun 2020 Mark Gonzalez
 
224 Barn Owl 2 3 Jun 2020 bob hunter
 
Ousterhout farm, Jackson
225 Tricolored Blackbird 23 3 Jun 2020 bob hunter
 
Ousterhout farm, Jackson
shrike sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 David Cook
 
67347–67815 Elk Mountain Rd, Joseph US-OR 45.46080, -117.20825, Wallowa
226 American Redstart 1 3 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle N
 
227 Yellow Rail 3 3 Jun 2020 Todd Easterla
 
State Line Road, Lakeview, Oregon, US (41.993, -120.33), Lake
228 Common Tern 1 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
229 Red-eyed Vireo 1 3 Jun 2020 Ken Pitts P
 
230 Whimbrel 3 3 Jun 2020 Team Ona
 
loon sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Team Ona
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 3 Jun 2020 Andrew S. Aldrich
 
231 Calliope Hummingbird 1 3 Jun 2020 James Moodie
 
60250 Tumalo Circle South, Deschutes River Woods, Deschutes
232 Least Sandpiper 1 3 Jun 2020 Brodie Cass Talbott P
 
233 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 3 Jun 2020 Alan Contreras
 
234 Snowy Egret 5 3 Jun 2020 Jay Withgott N
 
235 Cattle Egret 1 3 Jun 2020 Jay Withgott N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Kaplan Yalcin
 
236 Common Poorwill 1 3 Jun 2020 John Sullivan
 
97721, Princeton US-OR 43.24442, -118.99685, Harney
237 Gray Partridge 2 2 Jun 2020 Vern Tunnell P
 
Antelope resv., Malheur
238 Marbled Godwit 1 2 Jun 2020 Mackenzie Goldthwait
 
teal sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Douglas McKay
 
Malheur National Wildlife Refuge, Princeton US-OR 43.28138, -118.96487, Harney
shorebird sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Douglas McKay
 
Malheur National Wildlife Refuge, Princeton US-OR 43.28138, -118.96487, Harney
239 Northern Mockingbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Adrian Hinkle N
 
Hwy 205--Abandoned Ranch, Harney
240 Snow Goose 1 2 Jun 2020 Rick Vetter
 
241 Flammulated Owl 1 2 Jun 2020 Matt Cahill N
 
sparrow sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Allison Draper
 
12647 SW Springwood Dr, Tigard US-OR (45.4418,-122.8064), Washington
242 Common Loon 15 2 Jun 2020 Molly Sultany N
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 2 Jun 2020 Joshua Galpern
 
Old town Florence--Waterfront, Lane
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 2 Jun 2020 Lisa Cowan
 
243 Glaucous Gull 1 2 Jun 2020 Jen Sanford P
 
Lincoln City—NW 15th St Beach Access, Lincoln
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 2 Jun 2020 Jamie Simmons
 
244 Chukar 1 2 Jun 2020 Alan Contreras
 
CR-202, Fields US-OR (42.3577,-118.8619), Harney
Western/Clark's Grebe 4 2 Jun 2020 John Sullivan
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Jelani Ame
 
11510 SE Stark St, Portland US-OR 45.51867, -122.54488, Multnomah
245 Short-eared Owl 1 2 Jun 2020 John Sullivan N
 
246 Common Goldeneye 3 2 Jun 2020 Diana LaSarge and Aaron Skirvin N
 
passerine sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Barbara Dolan N
 
Jackson Bottom Wetlands Preserve, Hillsboro US-OR 45.50044, -122.99043, Washington
247 Least Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Steve Kornfeld N
 
248 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2020 Sylvia Maulding N
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 2 Jun 2020 Dave Trochlell
 
NF-310 Road, Union
249 Veery 1 2 Jun 2020 Dave Trochlell
 
NF-310 Road, Union
250 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Joanna Kane
 
251 Eurasian Wigeon 1 2 Jun 2020 Joanna Kane P
 
scoter sp. 50 2 Jun 2020 Jen Sanford
 
252 Red-throated Loon 5 2 Jun 2020 Wink Gross
 
97112, Cloverdale US-OR 45.26717, -123.96423, Tillamook
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Harv Schubothe
 
253 Long-eared Owl 2 2 Jun 2020 John Sullivan N
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 5 2 Jun 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2020 Caleb Centanni
 
Deschutes—Indian Ford Creek (44.357, -121.616) LEFL life bird for Caleb (06/02/2020), Deschutes
nuthatch sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Caleb Centanni
 
Deschutes—Indian Ford Creek (44.357, -121.616) LEFL life bird for Caleb (06/02/2020), Deschutes
254 Dusky Grouse 1 2 Jun 2020 Ken Chamberlain
 
Umatilla National Forest, Enterprise US-OR 45.94961, -117.54438, Wallowa
255 Snowy Plover 4 2 Jun 2020 Vee Blackstone N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Kris Kristovich
 
256 Black Oystercatcher 2 2 Jun 2020 Camden Bruner N
 
auklet sp. 2 2 Jun 2020 Camden Bruner
 
257 White-tailed Kite 1 2 Jun 2020 Wink Gross P
 
Sitka Sedge SNA--Beltz Farm Dike, Tillamook
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally Hill
 
258 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 2 Jun 2020 John Sullivan N
 
259 White-winged Dove 1 2 Jun 2020 Shawneen Finnegan P
 
3816 Summit Dr, Hood River US-OR 45.63543, -121.54882, Hood River
260 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 2 Jun 2020 Thomas Cable
 
261 Harlequin Duck 1 2 Jun 2020 Auna Kaufmann-Schwartz
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 2 Jun 2020 Aaron Jenkins
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 2 Jun 2020 Lars Per Norgren
 
Independence, Oregon, US (44.736, -123.142)Luckiamute SNA net site 11, Polk
262 Herring Gull 1 2 Jun 2020 Shawneen Finnegan N
 
Port Marina Park, Hood River US-OR 45.71303, -121.50701, Hood River
263 Magnolia Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Alan Contreras N
 
owl sp. 2 1 Jun 2020 Carolyn Featherston
 
Yard Pendleton US-OR (45.6796,-118.7901), Umatilla
264 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 1 Jun 2020 Tommy Ashbaugh N
 
14151 NW Germantown Rd, Portland US-OR 45.58926, -122.82347, Multnomah
chickadee sp. 3 1 Jun 2020 Michael Hagedorn
 
Catharus sp. 2 1 Jun 2020 Michael Hagedorn
 
falcon sp. 2 1 Jun 2020 Aaron Jenkins
 
265 American Pipit 1 1 Jun 2020 Aaron Jenkins
 
266 White-winged Scoter 3 1 Jun 2020 Phil Pickering
 
267 Red-breasted Merganser 1 1 Jun 2020 Phil Pickering N
 
Larus sp. 300 1 Jun 2020 Phil Pickering
 
268 Black Scoter 1 1 Jun 2020 Wink Gross
 
Beach House, Tillamook
Surf/Black Scoter 3 1 Jun 2020 Wink Gross
 
Beach House, Tillamook
269 Red-necked Grebe 2 1 Jun 2020 Wink Gross
 
Beach House, Tillamook
grouse sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Nolan Clements N
 
National Forest Development Road 3010, Philomath, Oregon, US (44.507, -123.58), Benton
Cackling/Canada Goose 14 1 Jun 2020 Connie kamp
 
Jackson Bottom Wetlands Preserve, Hillsboro US-OR 45.49994, -122.98951, Washington
jay sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Cherish Lyda N
 
Cherish's Yard, Multnomah
270 Greater Sage-Grouse 3 31 May 2020 Thomas Cramer N
 
Steens Mountain Loop -- South Entrance to S. Steens Campground, Harney
271 Black-and-white Warbler 1 31 May 2020 Alan Contreras N
 
272 Great-tailed Grackle 1 31 May 2020 Joanna Kane
 
E.Dutton Rd. Pond, Jackson
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 31 May 2020 Bob Sizoo
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 31 May 2020 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
273 Greater White-fronted Goose 4 31 May 2020 Erik Knight
 
Baskett Slough NWR, Polk
House/Purple Finch 1 31 May 2020 Ruth Morton
 
Haemorhous sp. 6 31 May 2020 Grant Canterbury N
 
*First Baptist Church & Frost Elementary trails, Marion
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 31 May 2020 Nolan Clements N
 
274 Greater Scaup 2 31 May 2020 Arna Vanebo
 
275 Western Sandpiper 1 30 May 2020 Colby Neuman P
 
Alvord Hot Springs--Snowy Plover Viewpoint, Harney
276 Ross's Goose 3 30 May 2020 Alex Lamoreaux
 
277 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 30 May 2020 Mark Roes N
 
peep sp. 8 30 May 2020 Wink Gross
 
7007–7547 Galloway Rd, Cloverdale US-OR 45.28771, -123.95294, Tillamook
278 Wandering Tattler 1 30 May 2020 Elizabeth Laver-Holencik P
 
NW 15th st. Beach Access, Lincoln
279 Northern Goshawk 1 30 May 2020 Matt Cahill
 
bluebird sp. 1 30 May 2020 Matt Cahill N
 
alcid sp. 20 30 May 2020 Wink Gross
 
Beach House, Tillamook
280 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 29 May 2020 Russ Morgan P
 
281 Sanderling 60 29 May 2020 Molly Sultany
 
phalarope sp. 80 29 May 2020 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
282 Semipalmated Plover 2 29 May 2020 Rachel Holzman
 
South Beach beach walk, Lincoln
283 Black-bellied Plover 4 29 May 2020 J. Micheal Patterson
 
Iredale/Sunset linear survey (9.5km), Clatsop
goose sp. 9 28 May 2020 Jelani Ame
 
187 NE 167th Pl, Gresham US-OR 45.52400, -122.49106, Multnomah
284 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 28 May 2020 Ryan Downey
 
thrush sp. 1 28 May 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 28 May 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 28 May 2020 barb phillips
 
285 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 28 May 2020 Annika Andersson
 
286 Wilson's Plover 1 28 May 2020 Patricia Teague P
 
FSSP Beach, Clatsop
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 28 May 2020 Mike Hansen
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 28 May 2020 Jack Holley
 
Dike Road, Columbia
287 Surfbird 1 27 May 2020 Annika Andersson
 
288 Juniper Titmouse 2 27 May 2020 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
48301–49345 Willow Valley Rd, Bonanza US-OR 42.01625, -121.12611, Klamath
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 28 26 May 2020 Claudia Robles Bello
 
289 California Thrasher 1 26 May 2020 Roger Robb P
 
290 Mandarin Duck 1 26 May 2020 Tanner Martin N
 
grebe sp. 1 25 May 2020 Evan Thomas
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 25 May 2020 Nolan Clements N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 25 May 2020 Nicholas Martens
 
tern sp. 5 25 May 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
crow/raven sp. 2 25 May 2020 Brandon Wagner
 
7385 Clow Corner Rd, Polk
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 3 25 May 2020 Sharon Burchett
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 25 May 2020 Brandon Reishus N
 
291 Solitary Sandpiper 1 25 May 2020 Nick Mrvelj N
 
292 Eastern Phoebe 1 25 May 2020 Kim Nelson N
 
Steens Mountain Wilderness Resort, Harney
293 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 7 24 May 2020 Chaney Swiney N
 
Elk Mountain, Deschutes
wren sp. 1 24 May 2020 Aaron Jenkins
 
gull/tern sp. 20 24 May 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Klamath Marsh NWR--Silver Lake Rd--milepost 6 pullout, Klamath
vireo sp. 3 24 May 2020 Cliff Cordy N
 
East Foley Ridge Road, Tillamook
hawk sp. 1 24 May 2020 Vjera Thompson N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 4 24 May 2020 John Sullivan
 
294 Black Swift 1 24 May 2020 Harv Schubothe
 
295 Northern Fulmar 1 24 May 2020 Gary Fugle
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 24 May 2020 Nick Mrvelj P
 
swift sp. 1 24 May 2020 Steve Holzman
 
Bluff. South Beach US-OR , Lincoln
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 24 May 2020 Nolan Clements N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 23 May 2020 Alex Lamoreaux P
 
Medco Number 3 Pond, Jackson
296 Costa's Hummingbird 1 23 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder P
 
SE 16th and Division Street, Multnomah
297 Merlin 1 23 May 2020 Aaron Beerman
 
298 Horned Grebe 1 23 May 2020 Jon Dachenhaus
 
299 Orchard Oriole 1 23 May 2020 Rick Vetter N
 
300 Red Phalarope 1 23 May 2020 Daniel Farrar P
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 23 May 2020 Kristi Mergenthaler
 
Greenwood Preserve, Lake
bird sp. 3 23 May 2020 Vjera Thompson N
 
Eugene--Laurelhurst Yard, Lane
diurnal raptor sp. 3 22 May 2020 Jill Punches N
 
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 1 22 May 2020 Daniel Rey
 
301 Dunlin 1 22 May 2020 Molly Sultany
 
Aythya sp. 1 21 May 2020 Nolan Clements
 
302 Rough-legged Hawk 1 21 May 2020 Henry Burton N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 6 21 May 2020 Trent Bray N
 
45.456x-117.963, Union
waterfowl sp. 20 20 May 2020 Trent Bray
 
303 Sabine's Gull 1 20 May 2020 Trent Bray N
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 2 20 May 2020 Jane Bardin
 
304 Iceland Gull 1 20 May 2020 Phil Pickering P
 
305 Sooty Shearwater 400 20 May 2020 Phil Pickering N
 
306 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 20 May 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 19 May 2020 Steve Kornfeld
 
307 Tundra Swan 1 18 May 2020 judy meredith
 
308 Parasitic Jaeger 1 18 May 2020 Jack Hurt N
 
Nestucca Bay Mouth, Tillamook
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 18 May 2020 John Sullivan P
 
Black-chinned x Anna's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 17 May 2020 Howard Sands P
 
Longbranch rd, Jackson
Spizella sp. 1 17 May 2020 Dave Trochlell N
 
Hillcrest Cemetery, Union
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 16 May 2020 Rachel Holzman
 
309 Mute Swan 1 16 May 2020 Mike Hansen
 
310 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 16 May 2020 Dave Trochlell N
 
311 Heermann's Gull 1 15 May 2020 RJ Dodd N
 
US-101, Astoria US-OR (46.1816,-123.8628), Clatsop
312 Mew Gull 2 15 May 2020 Annika Andersson
 
Alsea Bay--McKinley Pulloff, Lincoln
313 Red Knot 1 15 May 2020 J. Micheal Patterson P
 
Iredale/Sunset linear survey (9.5km), Clatsop
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 15 May 2020 Nick Mrvelj N
 
SW Sandlewood Loop, Multnomah
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 1 14 May 2020 Philip Kline P
 
Holbrook Homestead, Multnomah
314 Short-billed Dowitcher 8 12 May 2020 Cliff Cordy P
 
eagle sp. 2 11 May 2020 Aaron Jenkins
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 3 11 May 2020 Paul Evans
 
315 Baird's Sandpiper 3 11 May 2020 Dave Trochlell
 
316 Ruddy Turnstone 1 11 May 2020 J. Micheal Patterson P
 
Iredale/Sunset linear survey (9.5km), Clatsop
317 Black Turnstone 2 11 May 2020 J. Micheal Patterson P
 
Iredale/Sunset linear survey (9.5km), Clatsop
318 Lapland Longspur 1 11 May 2020 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
Philomath Sewage Ponds--Bellfountain field, Benton
319 White-throated Sparrow 1 10 May 2020 Jennifer Bown
 
Jackson Bottom Wetlands Preserve, Hillsboro US-OR 45.49984, -122.98867, Washington
320 Tennessee Warbler 1 10 May 2020 William Tice N
 
oregon2020--Sample Road, Polk
Horned/Eared Grebe 4 9 May 2020 Kathleen Krall
 
321 Pomarine Jaeger 1 9 May 2020 Nancy Thomas
 
3840 NW Hidden Lake Drive, Waldport Oregon, Lincoln
shearwater sp. 1 9 May 2020 Jon Dachenhaus
 
Tringa sp. 1 8 May 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
322 Harris's Sparrow 1 8 May 2020 bob hunter N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) X 8 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
murrelet sp. 5 6 May 2020 Charles Gates N
 
7382–7398 US-101, Gleneden Beach US-OR 44.89617, -124.00903, Lincoln
Selasphorus sp. 1 5 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
New Hope Rd., Josephine
323 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 5 May 2020 William Tice N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 3 May 2020 Diane Resnick
 
Calidris sp. 115 3 May 2020 Martin Stervander N
 
large shorebird sp. 5 2 May 2020 Jesse Laney N
 
US-OR-Corvallis-97333 - 44.5172x-123.3439, Benton
324 Pectoral Sandpiper 15 2 May 2020 Neal Hinds
 
325 Northern Bobwhite 4 1 May 2020 Phil Bartley P
 
1375 Southeast 3rd Street, Pendleton, Oregon, US (45.66, -118.781), Umatilla
dabbling duck sp. 50 30 Apr 2020 Matt Cahill
 
326 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 28 Apr 2020 Trent Bray N
 
115 Elm Street, La Grande, Oregon, US (45.327, -118.094), Union
new world quail sp. 2 28 Apr 2020 Philip Kline N
 
Alder Creek Road Clearcuts, Columbia
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2020 Dan van den Broek P
 
Salty Acres Wetlands/surroundings, Clackamas
heron sp. 1 28 Apr 2020 Jesse Laney N
 
Gnome Home Yard, SE Park Ave, Corvallis,OR: 44.53879, -123.26247, Benton
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 28 Apr 2020 Kathy Lincoln N
 
Willamette River Edge, Keizer, Marion
327 Hooded Oriole 1 28 Apr 2020 Central Oregon Historical Records P
 
Kelly Springs Rd., Wasco
jaeger sp. 1 27 Apr 2020 Jacob Mathison
 
328 Blue Jay 1 27 Apr 2020 Kara Jakse N
 
329 Chimney Swift 1 26 Apr 2020 Christopher Hinkle N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 25 Apr 2020 Phil Pickering
 
large falcon sp. 1 20 Apr 2020 Julie Van Moorhem N
 
330 American Tree Sparrow 1 20 Apr 2020 Russ Morgan P
 
North Powder Pond, Baker
331 Long-tailed Duck 1 19 Apr 2020 Russ Namitz N
 
Dryobates sp. 1 19 Apr 2020 Trent Bray N
 
Camp Hidawienie, Union
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 2 19 Apr 2020 Robert Jilek N
 
332 Palm Warbler 1 18 Apr 2020 Molly Sultany N
 
Gearhart, Or neighborhoods, Clatsop
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 18 Apr 2020 W. Douglas Robinson
 
Philomath Sewage Ponds--northwest pond, Benton
333 Swamp Sparrow 1 17 Apr 2020 Nick Mrvelj N
 
Anna's x Rufous Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 17 Apr 2020 Kate Atkins N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 17 Apr 2020 Sue Lesowski N
 
26287 SE Wally Rd, Boring US-OR 45.43299, -122.38796, Clackamas
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 14 Apr 2020 Kevin Spencer P
 
334 Pine Grosbeak 1 14 Apr 2020 Arlene Blumton N
 
MERA, Union
335 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 13 Apr 2020 Rick Bennett N
 
336 Common Gallinule 1 12 Apr 2020 Russ Namitz P
 
Lower Klamath National Wildlife Refuge, Klamath Falls US-OR (42.0814,-121.8451), Klamath
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 11 Apr 2020 David Hewitt N
 
337 Arctic Tern 1 10 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Canvasback x Redhead (hybrid) 1 10 Apr 2020 Samuel Wilson N
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 10 Apr 2020 Andrew S. Aldrich P
 
63036–63154 NW Cochran Rd, Gales Creek US-OR 45.70778, -123.34942, Washington
338 Ruff 1 9 Apr 2020 Rob Santry N
 
Whetstone Pond wetlands, Jackson
339 Northern Shrike 1 9 Apr 2020 Daniel Newberry N
 
Powell Butte--Summit Lane (12-15), Multnomah
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 7 Apr 2020 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 2 6 Apr 2020 Nick Mrvelj N
 
Overlook and Arbor Lodge, Multnomah
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 4 4 Apr 2020 Sue Malaney
 
366 SW Bridge St, Prairie City US-OR 44.45954, -118.71078, Grant
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 3 Apr 2020 Nick Mrvelj P
 
340 Rock Sandpiper 2 1 Apr 2020 Christopher Adlam
 
The Inn at Otter Crest, Lincoln
341 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 30 Mar 2020 Gary Fugle P
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 3 27 Mar 2020 Linnaea Basden
 
23008–23034 Wolf Hollow Rd, Condon US-OR 45.36270, -120.10954, Gilliam
342 Brown Booby 1 23 Mar 2020 Don Henise N
 
343 Tufted Duck 1 21 Mar 2020 Christopher Hinkle N
 
small falcon sp. 1 20 Mar 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 19 Mar 2020 Mike Clarke
 
Vietnam Veterans Memorial Highway, Cascade Locks, Oregon, US (45.696, -121.835), Hood River
344 Snow Bunting 1 14 Mar 2020 Aaron Beerman N
 
Catlow Valley Road, Oregon, US (42.515, -118.916), Harney
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 14 Mar 2020 Cliff Cordy P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 50 7 Mar 2020 Timo Wilson N
 
345 Mountain Plover 1 6 Mar 2020 Rachel Holzman P
 
Necanicum River, Seaside US-OR (46.0109,-123.9221), Clatsop
346 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 6 Mar 2020 John Sullivan P
 
347 Bohemian Waxwing 3 29 Feb 2020 Daniel Patterson
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 4 29 Feb 2020 Diane Pettey
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 29 Feb 2020 Kerry Mammone
 
swan sp. 2 29 Feb 2020 Dave Trochlell N
 
348 Murphy's Petrel 1 29 Feb 2020 Columbia Estuary FIDE P
 
Seaside Beaches, Clatsop
349 Ancient Murrelet 2 27 Feb 2020 Sally Hill
 
350 Short-tailed Shearwater 8 23 Feb 2020 Phil Pickering
 
351 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 22 Feb 2020 David Irons N
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 18 Feb 2020 Colby Neuman P
 
merganser sp. 2 6 Feb 2020 Farnaz Fatemi N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 15 29 Jan 2020 Trent Bray N
 
The Bobolink, Union
Spinus sp. 1 22 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett L
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 22 Jan 2020 Nels Nelson P
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 22 Jan 2020 Trent Bray N
 
352 Thick-billed Murre 1 15 Jan 2020 Columbia Estuary FIDE P
 
353 Rusty Blackbird 1 12 Jan 2020 Shawneen Finnegan P
 
102 E Main St, Gaston—Park, Washington
354 Mottled Petrel 1 12 Jan 2020 Phil Pickering N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Phil Pickering N
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 3 Jan 2020 Daniel Farrar N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 3 Jan 2020 Nick Mrvelj P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Dec 2019 Russ Namitz N
 
355 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 23 Dec 2019 Adrian Hinkle N
 
County Road 211, Halsey, Oregon, US (44.422, -123.181), Linn
356 Common Redpoll 4 22 Dec 2019 Trent Bray
 
45.412, -117.246, Wallowa
357 Tropical Kingbird 1 15 Dec 2019 Elizabeth Laver-Holencik P
 
Devils Lake, Lincoln
Barnacle x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Dec 2019 Jimmy Billstine N
 
4770 Spruce Street, Bay City, Oregon, US (45.513, -123.882), Tillamook
358 Emperor Goose 1 1 Dec 2019 Jill Punches N
 
27210 NW Reeder Rd, Portland US-OR (45.7193,-122.7720), Multnomah
storm-petrel sp. 1 27 Nov 2019 Juli Chamberlin
 
359 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 24 Nov 2019 Craig Tumer
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 17 Nov 2019 Nick Mrvelj P
 
360 Laysan Albatross 1 2 Nov 2019 Lauren Harter
 
Star Princess Cruise-Nov 2, 2019-17:42, Curry
361 Black-footed Albatross 1 2 Nov 2019 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Star Princess Cruise-Nov 2, 2019-17:04, Curry
362 Buller's Shearwater 1 2 Nov 2019 David McQuade P
 
Princess Cruise Day 2 Leg 5p, Curry
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 2 Nov 2019 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Star Princess 2019.11.02 12:36, Lane
363 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 2 Nov 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
(45.8919,-125.5952), Clatsop
Sterna sp. 1 30 Oct 2019 Clifford Yates N
 
Northern Shoveler x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 27 Oct 2019 Thomas Gilg P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 26 Oct 2019 John Reuland N
 
364 Muscovy Duck 1 26 Oct 2019 John Reuland N