Ohio Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jack Leow 21 Oct 2019 12
Ginny Fantetti 21 Oct 2019 1
Adriana Losey 21 Oct 2019 3
George Blankenhorn 21 Oct 2019 1
Greg and Sara Sadowski 21 Oct 2019 7
Aaron Self 21 Oct 2019 2
Karen Mammone 21 Oct 2019 1
Kathy L. Mock 21 Oct 2019 1
Mike Smith 21 Oct 2019 5
zebedee muller 21 Oct 2019 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Kent Miller
379
1 Ben Morrison
379
3 Bruce Glick
378
4 Steve Landes
370
5 Su Snyder
367
6 Ben Warner
365
7 Rich & Karen Kassouf
364
7 Bob Lane
364
9 Victor Fazio III
361
10 Dan Gesualdo
359
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
1 Cuyahoga
344
2 Lucas
344
3 Lake
335
4 Ottawa
333
5 Lorain
326
6 Erie
324
7 Hancock
311
8 Hamilton
310
9 Franklin
307
10 Wayne
305
All Counties...

417 Species 900,007 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Barred Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Ginny Fantetti N
 
Sugartree Backyard, Clermont
2 Bald Eagle 1 21 Oct 2019 George Blankenhorn N
 
3 Canada Goose 5 21 Oct 2019 Greg and Sara Sadowski
 
4 Mallard 8 21 Oct 2019 Greg and Sara Sadowski
 
5 Killdeer 1 21 Oct 2019 Greg and Sara Sadowski
 
6 Hairy Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Greg and Sara Sadowski
 
7 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 21 Oct 2019 Greg and Sara Sadowski
 
8 White-throated Sparrow 5 21 Oct 2019 Greg and Sara Sadowski
 
9 Northern Cardinal 3 21 Oct 2019 Greg and Sara Sadowski
 
10 American Coot 3 21 Oct 2019 Aaron Self
 
11 Merlin 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathy L. Mock
 
Greenlawn Memorial Park, Section K-Akron/Barberton, Summit
12 Ruddy Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Mike Smith
 
13 Sora 1 21 Oct 2019 Mike Smith
 
14 Red-winged Blackbird 15 21 Oct 2019 Mike Smith
 
15 Blue Jay 1 21 Oct 2019 zebedee muller
 
16 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 21 Oct 2019 zebedee muller
 
17 American Robin 8 21 Oct 2019 zebedee muller
 
18 House Sparrow 4 21 Oct 2019 zebedee muller
 
19 Blue-winged Teal 2 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
20 Gadwall 13 21 Oct 2019 Linda Gilbert
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
21 American Black Duck 1 21 Oct 2019 Linda Gilbert
 
22 Greater Yellowlegs 7 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
23 Bonaparte's Gull 9 21 Oct 2019 Linda Gilbert
 
24 Ring-billed Gull 6 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
25 Herring Gull X 21 Oct 2019 Linda Gilbert
 
26 Double-crested Cormorant 1 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
27 Great Blue Heron 9 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
28 Dunlin 4 21 Oct 2019 Cory Kampf
 
29 Least Sandpiper 7 21 Oct 2019 Cory Kampf
 
30 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 21 Oct 2019 Cory Kampf
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 21 Oct 2019 Cory Kampf
 
31 Lesser Yellowlegs 11 21 Oct 2019 Cory Kampf
 
32 Northern Harrier 1 21 Oct 2019 Cory Kampf
 
33 European Starling 2000 21 Oct 2019 Cory Kampf
 
34 American Goldfinch 1 21 Oct 2019 Cory Kampf
 
35 Song Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 Cory Kampf
 
36 Pectoral Sandpiper 30 21 Oct 2019 Steve Jones
 
37 Great Egret 1 21 Oct 2019 Steve Jones
 
38 Turkey Vulture 5 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
39 Pileated Woodpecker 1 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
40 American Crow 9 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
blackbird sp. 70 21 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
41 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Oct 2019 Ken Andrews P
 
42 Northern Shoveler 7 21 Oct 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
43 Sandhill Crane 1 21 Oct 2019 Ethan Maynard N
 
44 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 21 Oct 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
45 Black-capped Chickadee 1 21 Oct 2019 Ethan Maynard
 
46 Mourning Dove 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Murphy
 
S-West 1 Mile Of PLUM CREEK Medina, Ohio, US (41.197, -81.827), Medina
47 Tufted Titmouse 2 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Murphy
 
S-West 1 Mile Of PLUM CREEK Medina, Ohio, US (41.197, -81.827), Medina
48 Eastern Bluebird 4 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Murphy
 
S-West 1 Mile Of PLUM CREEK Medina, Ohio, US (41.197, -81.827), Medina
49 House Finch 4 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Murphy
 
S-West 1 Mile Of PLUM CREEK Medina, Ohio, US (41.197, -81.827), Medina
50 Dark-eyed Junco 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Murphy
 
S-West 1 Mile Of PLUM CREEK Medina, Ohio, US (41.197, -81.827), Medina
51 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Murphy
 
S-West 1 Mile Of PLUM CREEK Medina, Ohio, US (41.197, -81.827), Medina
teal sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Kelly Kozlowski
 
52 Lesser Scaup 10 21 Oct 2019 Kelly Kozlowski
 
53 Downy Woodpecker 2 21 Oct 2019 Betty Carty
 
54 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 21 Oct 2019 Betty Carty
 
55 Chipping Sparrow 4 21 Oct 2019 Mike Coulson P
 
56 Palm Warbler 3 21 Oct 2019 Mike Coulson P
 
57 Northern Shrike 1 21 Oct 2019 inga schmidt P
 
chagrin river rd - private, Geauga
58 Northern Flicker 1 21 Oct 2019 Bill Stanley
 
3491 Bootjack Rd, Clermont
59 Carolina Chickadee 1 21 Oct 2019 Bill Stanley
 
3491 Bootjack Rd, Clermont
60 Carolina Wren 2 21 Oct 2019 Bill Stanley
 
3491 Bootjack Rd, Clermont
61 Field Sparrow 4 21 Oct 2019 Bill Stanley
 
3491 Bootjack Rd, Clermont
62 White-crowned Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 Bill Stanley
 
3491 Bootjack Rd, Clermont
63 Swamp Sparrow 4 21 Oct 2019 Bill Stanley
 
3491 Bootjack Rd, Clermont
64 Wild Turkey 11 21 Oct 2019 Eric Juterbock N
 
LOG - SR 274 betw H-ville & Rushsyl, Logan
65 Eastern Phoebe 1 21 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
66 Nashville Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 John Kolar
 
67 Green-winged Teal 2 21 Oct 2019 Eric Juterbock P
 
94 Wetland, Logan
duck sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Eric Juterbock P
 
94 Wetland, Logan
68 American Wigeon 2 21 Oct 2019 Mark Shaver
 
69 Ring-necked Duck 3 21 Oct 2019 Mark Shaver
 
70 Red-tailed Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Connor Rosenblatt
 
71 Brown Creeper 1 21 Oct 2019 Connor Rosenblatt
 
72 Rock Pigeon 19 21 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Columbus Airport B Concourse, Franklin
73 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 21 Oct 2019 Chad Wilson
 
74 Wilson's Snipe 1 21 Oct 2019 Chad Wilson
 
75 American Pipit 3 21 Oct 2019 Chad Wilson
 
76 Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Mary Ann Wagner
 
77 Mute Swan 4 21 Oct 2019 John Whitaker
 
78 Cedar Waxwing 6 21 Oct 2019 Karen Zeleznik
 
US-Ohio-Twinsburg-Buttonbush Trail - 41.306x-81.399, Summit
79 Wood Duck 5 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Kaczynski
 
80 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Kaczynski
 
81 Common Grackle 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Kaczynski
 
82 Hermit Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Brian Wulker
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 5 21 Oct 2019 Jason Estep
 
83 Northern Mockingbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Jason Estep
 
84 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Eric Juterbock N
 
85 Osprey 1 21 Oct 2019 John Kuenzli
 
Outerbelt N, Columbus US-OH (39.9321,-82.8552), Franklin
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 21 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Roth
 
86 Eastern Towhee 1 21 Oct 2019 Margaret Bowman
 
Licking Trail btw Davis & Ridgely Tract Rd., Licking
87 American Woodcock 2 21 Oct 2019 Patty & Kevin McKelvey
 
sparrow sp. 5 21 Oct 2019 Patty & Kevin McKelvey
 
88 Trumpeter Swan 4 21 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
89 Hooded Merganser 2 21 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
90 Peregrine Falcon 1 21 Oct 2019 irina shulgina N
 
91 Savannah Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
92 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
93 Common Yellowthroat 2 21 Oct 2019 Julia Botz
 
94 American Golden-Plover 1 21 Oct 2019 Jason Estep N
 
95 Tree Swallow 4 21 Oct 2019 Bruce Miller
 
96 Eastern Meadowlark 3 21 Oct 2019 Eric Juterbock
 
LOG - CR 113 betw SR 638 & Rush., Logan
97 Redhead 1 21 Oct 2019 Jennifer Kuehn
 
98 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Tony Gazso
 
99 Brown-headed Cowbird 600 21 Oct 2019 inga schmidt P
 
Hayes rd. 87 to Nauvoo, Geauga
100 Black Vulture 4 21 Oct 2019 Tom McElfresh
 
4314–4340 Lamme Rd, Dayton US-OH (39.6896,-84.2113), Montgomery
101 Blue-headed Vireo 1 21 Oct 2019 Gregory Allen
 
102 Swainson's Thrush 1 21 Oct 2019 Bill Stanley
 
103 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2019 Don Danko
 
104 Winter Wren 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hensley
 
105 Indigo Bunting 1 21 Oct 2019 Richard Payne
 
106 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 Kathy Kaczynski
 
107 Belted Kingfisher 1 21 Oct 2019 Virgil Troyer
 
108 Fox Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Adam Zorn
 
109 Semipalmated Plover 2 21 Oct 2019 Richard Bradley
 
110 American Kestrel 3 21 Oct 2019 Richard Bradley
 
111 Horned Lark 3 21 Oct 2019 Richard Bradley
 
112 Vesper Sparrow 1 21 Oct 2019 Tyler Ficker
 
19400–19698 County Road 115, Harpster US-OH (40.7120,-83.2994), Wyandot
Empidonax sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Doug Marcum
 
113 Rusty Blackbird 2 21 Oct 2019 Brian O'Connor
 
114 Common Gallinule 2 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Stewman
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Barbara Stewman
 
115 Gray Catbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Schramm
 
116 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Lamont N
 
117 Northern Pintail 3 21 Oct 2019 Natalie Carusillo
 
118 American Tree Sparrow 2 21 Oct 2019 Gabby Loomis-Amrhein
 
119 Blackpoll Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Gabby Loomis-Amrhein
 
120 Barn Swallow 1 21 Oct 2019 Andy Jones
 
121 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Cassandre Crawford
 
122 Canvasback 2 21 Oct 2019 Marianne Gorman
 
123 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 21 Oct 2019 Marianne Gorman
 
124 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 21 Oct 2019 Debbie and Mark Raven
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Oct 2019 Jack Verdin
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 21 Oct 2019 Carl Hansen
 
7634 Stahl Road, Franklin
125 American Avocet 12 21 Oct 2019 Virgil Troyer N
 
gull sp. 10 21 Oct 2019 inga schmidt
 
126 Great Horned Owl 1 21 Oct 2019 irina shulgina N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Lamont
 
127 Great Black-backed Gull 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Lamont
 
128 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2019 Nancy O'Bryan
 
4-Edgewood Dr, Willowick, Lake
kinglet sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Nancy O'Bryan
 
4-Edgewood Dr, Willowick, Lake
129 Caspian Tern 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Jacyk
 
130 Black-bellied Plover 1 20 Oct 2019 Aaron Nisley
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 5 20 Oct 2019 Eric R. Gulson C.
 
peep sp. 5 20 Oct 2019 Eric R. Gulson C. N
 
131 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 20 Oct 2019 Paul Sherwood
 
SR 269 (US 6 - SR 2), Erie
132 Virginia Rail 1 20 Oct 2019 Doug Marcum
 
133 Tennessee Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 zebedee muller N
 
134 Pine Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Tyler Ficker
 
135 Brown Thrasher 2 20 Oct 2019 Beverly Campbell
 
3537 Guthrie Road, Dayton, Ohio, US (39.722, -84.244), Montgomery
136 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Oct 2019 Ben Morrison N
 
Larus sp. 100 20 Oct 2019 R Green
 
137 Marsh Wren 1 20 Oct 2019 Erin Avram
 
138 Common Merganser 1 20 Oct 2019 John Kolar N
 
139 Franklin's Gull 1 20 Oct 2019 John Kolar P
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Joe Hammond
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2019 Jeremy Miller
 
My Yard, Wayne
140 Red-breasted Merganser 1 20 Oct 2019 Debbie and Mark Raven
 
Carolina/Black-capped Chickadee 1 20 Oct 2019 Michael Crouse
 
Home, Hardin
141 Spotted Sandpiper 1 20 Oct 2019 Jonathan Frodge
 
142 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 20 Oct 2019 Zach Phipps N
 
143 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Jill Early
 
7799 N State Route 134, Wilmington US-OH (39.5460,-83.7956), Clinton
144 Horned Grebe 2 20 Oct 2019 Andrew Wolfgang N
 
145 Forster's Tern 13 20 Oct 2019 Andrew Wolfgang
 
hawk sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Michele Skolmutch
 
Home, TR 224, Knox Township, Holmes Co. OH, Holmes
swan sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Jason Parrish
 
146 Cattle Egret 1 20 Oct 2019 Mary Ann Wagner
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 20 Oct 2019 Betty Indriolo
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 20 Oct 2019 James Kerner
 
147 House Wren 1 20 Oct 2019 Phil Cantino
 
Strouds Run SP--Trace and Finger Rock Trails, Athens
148 Chimney Swift 25 20 Oct 2019 Nancy O'Bryan N
 
149 Ruffed Grouse 1 20 Oct 2019 Phil Cantino N
 
Strouds Run SP--Trace and Finger Rock Trails, Athens
150 Common Loon 1 20 Oct 2019 Lee Funderburg
 
151 American Bittern 1 20 Oct 2019 Ken Andrews N
 
shorebird sp. 12 20 Oct 2019 Gautam Apte
 
152 Purple Gallinule 1 20 Oct 2019 Sue Johnson N
 
153 Tundra Swan 4 20 Oct 2019 Team Mars
 
Buteo sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Team Mars
 
154 LeConte's Sparrow 2 20 Oct 2019 Katy Fitzpatrick N
 
wren sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Rick Dunning
 
155 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Oct 2019 Rodney Crice P
 
156 Greater Scaup 1 20 Oct 2019 William Kerrigan
 
157 Sanderling 7 20 Oct 2019 Mary Ann Wagner
 
158 Green Heron 1 20 Oct 2019 Doug Marcum
 
Sanctuary, Trumbull
159 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 20 Oct 2019 Bill Stanley P
 
3491 Bootjack Rd, Clermont
160 Nelson's Sparrow 1 20 Oct 2019 irina shulgina
 
Kuhlwein rd., Franklin
vireo sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Susan Carpenter N
 
Pine Lane Trailhead, Summit
passerine sp. 6 20 Oct 2019 Jack Leow
 
House/Purple Finch 10 20 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Reinwood Drive, Montgomery
161 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 20 Oct 2019 Tom Frankel
 
162 Lapland Longspur 1 20 Oct 2019 Tom Frankel
 
Catharus sp. 5 20 Oct 2019 Brian Tinker
 
Downtown Cleveland (Lights Out program), Cuyahoga
163 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Brian Tinker N
 
Downtown Cleveland (Lights Out program), Cuyahoga
Surf/Black Scoter 2 19 Oct 2019 Nancy O'Bryan N
 
164 American White Pelican 6 19 Oct 2019 Barbara James P
 
165 White-winged Scoter 1 19 Oct 2019 Tyler Ficker
 
166 Common Tern 42 19 Oct 2019 Tyler Ficker
 
owl sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Austin Langdon
 
167 Northern Parula 1 19 Oct 2019 Josiah Stumbo N
 
168 Magnolia Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Matt Hall N
 
169 Stilt Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Elias Raber N
 
small falcon sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Kathy Edwards
 
170 Purple Finch 1 19 Oct 2019 Tom Frankel
 
171 Bufflehead 1 19 Oct 2019 Joe Sudomir
 
172 Fish Crow 30 19 Oct 2019 Susan Carpenter V
 
Plaza at Chapel Hill, Summit
Aythya sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Nicky Rosner
 
173 Red-eyed Vireo 1 19 Oct 2019 Thomas Winczek
 
174 Common Raven 1 19 Oct 2019 dave chase N
 
175 Least Bittern 1 19 Oct 2019 Philip Chaon N
 
Lorain Impoundment, Lorain
176 Broad-winged Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Philip Chaon N
 
Lorain Impoundment, Lorain
177 Pine Siskin 3 19 Oct 2019 Philip Chaon
 
Lorain Impoundment, Lorain
178 Wood Thrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Alex Garrote N
 
179 Black Scoter 6 19 Oct 2019 Tom Frankel N
 
180 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 5 19 Oct 2019 Paul Sherwood
 
181 Snow Goose X 19 Oct 2019 Julianne Wynne
 
Lorain County Metro Park, Lorain
182 Cape May Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 William Deininger
 
183 White-eyed Vireo 1 19 Oct 2019 Kathy Mcallister P
 
Farm, Gallia
184 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 19 Oct 2019 Alex Eberts N
 
185 American Redstart 1 19 Oct 2019 Kent Miller
 
186 Baird's Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Cam Lee
 
187 Common Nighthawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Allen Rand
 
188 Blackburnian Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Michael Crouse
 
Home, Hardin
189 Ovenbird 1 18 Oct 2019 Cassidy Ficker
 
190 Solitary Sandpiper 1 18 Oct 2019 Cam Lee
 
grebe sp. 3 18 Oct 2019 Katie McNaughton
 
191 Cackling Goose 1 18 Oct 2019 MiMi Hoffmaster P
 
swallow sp. X 18 Oct 2019 John Landon
 
192 Wilson's Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio P
 
193 Harris's Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Ying Lee P
 
Winton Woods, Hamilton
194 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 17 Oct 2019 mike hatfield
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 4 17 Oct 2019 Kari Warner
 
waterfowl sp. 14 17 Oct 2019 Kari Warner
 
195 Long-tailed Duck 6 17 Oct 2019 inga schmidt P
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 17 Oct 2019 Dan Donaldson N
 
jaeger sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Chris Pierce N
 
merganser sp. 2 17 Oct 2019 Jack Verdin
 
196 Surf Scoter 2 17 Oct 2019 Dan Gesualdo
 
197 Common Goldeneye 1 17 Oct 2019 Dan Gesualdo
 
198 Greater White-fronted Goose 15 16 Oct 2019 Peggy Rudman N
 
199 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 15 Oct 2019 Jarrett Dickey
 
200 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Gustavo Ustariz
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 15 Oct 2019 Chris Summers
 
woodpecker sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Chris Lotz
 
201 Bobolink 3 15 Oct 2019 Betsy MacMillan
 
202 Laughing Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Chris Lotz N
 
203 Limpkin 1 14 Oct 2019 Chris Pierce P
 
204 Scarlet Tanager 1 14 Oct 2019 Stefan "Mozu" Gleissberg
 
205 Glossy Ibis 1 14 Oct 2019 Larry Richardson N
 
206 Warbling Vireo 1 14 Oct 2019 kim pastrick
 
207 Great Crested Flycatcher 2 14 Oct 2019 Julia Botz
 
208 Northern Waterthrush 1 14 Oct 2019 Julia Botz
 
209 Black-and-white Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Julia Botz
 
210 Philadelphia Vireo 1 14 Oct 2019 Stefan Minnig P
 
211 Western Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Melanie Shuter
 
212 Prothonotary Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Jordan West P
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Karen Mammone
 
Trimble Township Community Forest - Wayne National Forest, Glouster US-OH (39.4949,-82.1182), Athens
213 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 13 Oct 2019 Joan Scharf
 
214 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 13 Oct 2019 Jim McCormac N
 
43119, Galloway US-OH (39.9194,-83.2066), Franklin
215 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Jelmer Poelstra N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Corey Stacy
 
tern sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Amy Didion
 
216 Veery 1 12 Oct 2019 Emily Keeler
 
Forked Run State Park, Reedsville US-OH (39.0924,-81.7758), Meigs
217 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio P
 
218 Summer Tanager 2 12 Oct 2019 Jacob Raber P
 
219 Barn Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Atlee Yoder
 
220 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 11 Oct 2019 Ed Wransky
 
Home, Lorain
221 Black Tern 1 11 Oct 2019 Greg Cornett P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Terry Bronson N
 
222 Hooded Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Barbara James N
 
223 Sedge Wren 1 11 Oct 2019 Marianne Gorman N
 
224 Rough-legged Hawk 1 10 Oct 2019 Sam Alac
 
225 Least Flycatcher 1 10 Oct 2019 Jordan West
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Oct 2019 Sally Isacco
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Marianne Gorman N
 
226 Henslow's Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Marianne Gorman N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 Peggy Rudman N
 
Betty's Private Location, Hamilton
227 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 9 Oct 2019 Atlee Yoder N
 
Creek bottom near home, Holmes
228 King Rail 1 9 Oct 2019 Greg Cornett N
 
229 Canada Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Joe Woyma
 
Downtown Cleveland Lakefront, Cuyahoga
Zonotrichia sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Adriana Losey
 
Yard, Delaware
230 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2019 Bill Ohlsen N
 
231 Connecticut Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Jordan West P
 
Spizella sp. 2 7 Oct 2019 Larry Ebird
 
232 Blue-winged Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Bob Helton N
 
finch sp. 2 7 Oct 2019 Larry Ebird
 
233 Yellow Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Josh Hargrave
 
234 Baltimore Oriole 1 6 Oct 2019 Nancy O'Bryan
 
Sterna sp. 2 6 Oct 2019 kim nordquest
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Oct 2019 Kori Gasaway
 
235 Bank Swallow X 6 Oct 2019 Kimberly Roberts
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 6 Oct 2019 Melissa Wales
 
236 Mourning Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Nancy Howell
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 6 Oct 2019 George Novosel N
 
crow sp. 16 6 Oct 2019 Fred Losi
 
237 Snowy Egret 1 5 Oct 2019 Donna Kuhn
 
238 Eastern Kingbird 1 5 Oct 2019 Jack Verdin
 
239 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 5 Oct 2019 Joe Brehm N
 
240 Northern Bobwhite 1 5 Oct 2019 patrick mcguigan
 
40576 Stonehouse rd. Wayne Township, OH 43793, Monroe
241 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 5 Oct 2019 patrick mcguigan
 
40576 Stonehouse rd. Wayne Township, OH 43793, Monroe
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 21 5 Oct 2019 Michael Nartker N
 
M Nartker, Logan
242 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 5 Oct 2019 Ian Lynch N
 
1300 East 9th Street, Cleveland, Ohio, US (41.505, -81.691), Cuyahoga
243 Blue Grosbeak 1 4 Oct 2019 Beverly Campbell N
 
3537 Guthrie Road, Dayton, Ohio, US (39.722, -84.244), Montgomery
244 Western Kingbird 1 4 Oct 2019 Bennie Saylor N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 4 Oct 2019 Reanna Thomas N
 
245 Sabine's Gull 1 4 Oct 2019 Bennie Saylor N
 
246 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 2 Oct 2019 Bryan Smith N
 
Smith Home, Lawrence
247 Purple Martin 2 2 Oct 2019 joe faulkner
 
Beechhaven, Perry
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 2 Oct 2019 Jennifer Kuehn
 
248 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 2 Oct 2019 Barbara James P
 
249 Prairie Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Phil Cantino P
 
250 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 1 Oct 2019 Bennie Saylor P
 
Private park, Stark
251 Acadian Flycatcher 1 1 Oct 2019 debra sweeney
 
252 Golden-winged Warbler 1 30 Sep 2019 Sam Romeo P
 
253 Cliff Swallow 5 28 Sep 2019 Eric Juterbock N
 
new world vulture sp. 15 28 Sep 2019 Cole DiFabio
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 27 Sep 2019 Jon Cefus
 
Coccyzus sp. 2 27 Sep 2019 Melanie Shuter N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 26 Sep 2019 Trevor Zook N
 
254 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2019 Aaron Nisley N
 
255 Wilson's Phalarope 1 25 Sep 2019 Jennifer Kuehn P
 
256 Ruddy Turnstone 1 24 Sep 2019 Bill Ohlsen
 
falcon sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 Bennie Saylor
 
257 Willow Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Dennis Mersky
 
258 Cerulean Warbler 1 23 Sep 2019 Brandt Schurenberg N
 
259 Parasitic Jaeger 2 23 Sep 2019 jen brumfield N
 
260 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 23 Sep 2019 jen brumfield N
 
Tringa sp. 3 22 Sep 2019 Doug Marcum
 
261 Whimbrel 2 22 Sep 2019 Gina Swindell N
 
262 Marbled Godwit 1 19 Sep 2019 Christina Stump P
 
263 Willet 1 19 Sep 2019 kim nordquest
 
264 Alder Flycatcher 1 19 Sep 2019 David Russell N
 
265 Worm-eating Warbler 1 18 Sep 2019 Wyatt Flood P
 
266 Little Blue Heron 1 16 Sep 2019 Atlee Yoder N
 
267 Bell's Vireo 1 16 Sep 2019 Lee Funderburg N
 
268 Red Knot 1 15 Sep 2019 Janice Grimes
 
269 Dickcissel 2 15 Sep 2019 irina shulgina P
 
270 Red-necked Phalarope 2 14 Sep 2019 Dan Enders
 
US-OH-Lake Erie (41.5807,-82.1776), Lorain
goose sp. 6 13 Sep 2019 quentin skrabec
 
Metzger Marsh--Causeway Viewing Areas, Lucas
white egret sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Linda McElderry N
 
I-80 W, Elmore US-OH (41.4702,-83.3180), Ottawa
271 Mississippi Kite 2 11 Sep 2019 Miriam Dean-Otting N
 
Gambier OH, Knox
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 10 Sep 2019 Laura Jenkins N
 
272 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 10 Sep 2019 Sam Romeo N
 
273 Kentucky Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Phil Cantino
 
Lakeview Trail, Athens
274 Orchard Oriole 1 6 Sep 2019 Doug Overacker N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2019 Anthony Popiel
 
275 Upland Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2019 Scott Pendleton
 
Bowl- Grass and water (restricted access), Harrison
Calidris sp. 8 3 Sep 2019 Bill Ohlsen
 
276 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 3 Sep 2019 Marianne Gorman N
 
277 Lark Sparrow 1 31 Aug 2019 Chad Pumpelly N
 
chickadee sp. 2 31 Aug 2019 Jelmer Poelstra
 
278 Red-necked Grebe 1 30 Aug 2019 George Billman N
 
279 Cinnamon Teal 1 29 Aug 2019 Robert Mills P
 
280 Hudsonian Godwit 1 27 Aug 2019 David Russell P
 
281 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 25 Aug 2019 Eric Juterbock N
 
282 Ruff 1 22 Aug 2019 Cam Lee P
 
283 Neotropic Cormorant 1 22 Aug 2019 Cam Lee P
 
284 Black-necked Stilt 2 21 Aug 2019 Scott Myers N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 12 Aug 2019 Elias Raber
 
heron sp. 1 1 Aug 2019 Reanna Thomas N
 
285 Piping Plover 1 30 Jul 2019 Cynthia Norris N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 5 27 Jul 2019 Ben Meredyk N
 
286 Loggerhead Shrike 1 25 Jul 2019 Tommy Goodwin N
 
bird sp. 3 4 Jul 2019 David A. Brinkman N
 
Brinkman home, Hamilton
287 Chuck-will's-widow 1 21 Jun 2019 Rich & Karen Kassouf A
 
Hamilton Rd, Adams
288 Swainson's Warbler 1 18 Jun 2019 Robert Bochenek A
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 5 Jun 2019 Dan Donaldson
 
2600 Airport Dr, Columbus US-OH (39.9941,-82.9367), Franklin
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 29 May 2019 Kent Miller N
 
289 White-winged Dove 1 25 May 2019 Tom Farrell P
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Jon Cefus P
 
thrush sp. 1 25 May 2019 John Carpenter N
 
Veteran’s Park 44060, Mentor US-OH (41.7138,-81.3444), Lake
290 Little Gull 1 23 May 2019 leonard blass P
 
291 Western Meadowlark 1 23 May 2019 Micki Dunakin N
 
Dunakin Home Site, Paulding
292 Red-throated Loon 1 16 May 2019 Gary Chapin N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 16 May 2019 Bill Ohlsen
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 16 May 2019 Kandace Glanville N
 
293 Painted Bunting 1 14 May 2019 Anita Michael N
 
294 White-faced Ibis 1 14 May 2019 Leslie Sours P
 
10005–11099 Williamsport Pike, Chillicothe US-OH (39.4736,-83.0271), Ross
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 14 May 2019 Kent Miller N
 
Tiverton area, Coshocton
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 12 May 2019 Alex Eberts N
 
295 Townsend's Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Win Shafer N
 
Maumee Bay Board Walk, Oregon, Ohio, US (41.682, -83.359), Lucas
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10 May 2019 Kent Miller P
 
Berlin Lake Boat Launch, Stark
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 10 May 2019 Helen Rossi
 
Magee Marsh, Ottawa
phalarope sp. 1 10 May 2019 Chris Lotz
 
Setophaga sp. 1 9 May 2019 Kelly Krechmer N
 
296 Evening Grosbeak 1 7 May 2019 Lou Ann Shellenberger N
 
Susie's House 4050 Ridgewood Rd, Copley US-OH (41.1113,-81.6587), Summit
297 Kirtland's Warbler 1 6 May 2019 James Swim P
 
14500 Veler Road, Curtice, Ohio, US (41.632, -83.196), Lucas
298 Eared Grebe 1 6 May 2019 Valerie Trabucchi N
 
cormorant sp. 1 4 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Donovan Rd, Lucas
299 Glaucous Gull 1 4 May 2019 duane miller N
 
Vermilion, Erie
300 Eurasian Wigeon 1 4 May 2019 Diana Williams N
 
1105 Elliston Rd, Martin US-OH (41.6342,-83.2784), Lucas
301 Long-eared Owl 1 4 May 2019 Brad Goodner N
 
Brosius Road, Portage
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 28 Apr 2019 Jayme Waldron
 
Sugar Camp Hollow Farm, Lawrence
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 26 Apr 2019 Louis Hoying
 
Stone Pier, Shelby
plover sp. 3 24 Apr 2019 Martyn Drabik-Hamshare
 
302 Golden Eagle 1 22 Apr 2019 mike sustin P
 
Pickeral Creek SR 6 Pumphouse, Sandusky
303 Smith's Longspur 4 20 Apr 2019 Ryan Lesniewicz P
 
10885 Township Highway 89, South Solon, Ohio, US (39.746, -83.631), Madison
Asio sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 George Billman N
 
nuthatch sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 James Muller N
 
304 Northern Goshawk 2 18 Apr 2019 Atlee Yoder N
 
305 Snowy Owl 1 17 Apr 2019 Ryan Lesniewicz N
 
12235-12253 Metzer Marsh State Road, Curtice, Ohio, US (41.645, -83.25), Lucas
scoter sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 Gregory Allen N
 
306 Short-eared Owl 1 16 Apr 2019 Jason Bojczyk P
 
307 Ross's Goose 1 12 Apr 2019 Ron Sempier N
 
308 Western Tanager 1 10 Apr 2019 Scott Albaugh P
 
207 Old National Road, Lore City, Ohio, US (40.039, -81.444), Guernsey
Cackling/Canada Goose 3 7 Apr 2019 Nush Courlas
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Apr 2019 Larry Early N
 
15223 Township Highway 124, New Holland, Ohio, US (39.58, -83.252), Pickaway
309 Iceland Gull 1 5 Apr 2019 Patty & Kevin McKelvey P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 31 Mar 2019 Debbie and Mark Raven P
 
310 Great Cormorant 1 25 Mar 2019 Scott Myers P
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 22 Mar 2019 Kent Miller N
 
Pontius Pond above Quail Hollow, Portage
311 White-winged Crossbill 1 20 Mar 2019 Tom Kaczynski P
 
loon sp. 1 19 Mar 2019 Elias Raber
 
312 Common Redpoll 1 15 Mar 2019 David English
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 6 13 Mar 2019 Jason Bojczyk N
 
313 Snow Bunting 1 12 Mar 2019 Richard Nugent
 
314 Red Crossbill 2 11 Mar 2019 Alex Eberts N
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 9 Mar 2019 eric elvert P
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 7 Mar 2019 Kent Miller N
 
Bolivar Landfill (private: no access), Stark
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 7 Mar 2019 Rick Baumann P
 
shrike sp. 1 18 Feb 2019 Itzel Ruiz
 
home, Butler
Haemorhous sp. 1 17 Feb 2019 Gretchen Blum N
 
2017 State Route 54, Champaign
315 Brewer's Blackbird 1 25 Jan 2019 Ron Sempier N
 
IrvinShoots Rd West, Marion
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 22 Jan 2019 Kent Miller P
 
Bolivar Landfill (private: no access), Stark
316 Rufous Hummingbird 1 19 Jan 2019 Oscar Wilhelmy N
 
906 N Broadway St, Lebanon US-OH, Warren
317 Varied Thrush 1 15 Jan 2019 Stephanie Scott N
 
Lake View Cemetery, Cuyahoga
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 1 Jan 2019 Sean Ricker N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 30 Dec 2018 Donna K Owen P
 
Gadwall x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 19 Dec 2018 Doug Overacker P
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2018 Kent Miller N
 
Congress Lake (private), Stark
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Dec 2018 Kent Miller N
 
Pond and fields behind my house, Stark
318 Pomarine Jaeger 1 10 Dec 2018 Shari Jackson N
 
319 Harlequin Duck 1 29 Nov 2018 Lori Brumbaugh N
 
320 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 26 Nov 2018 Gregory Allen N
 
321 Brant 1 5 Nov 2018 Andy Avram N
 
gull/tern sp. 12 3 Nov 2018 Carla and Bill Hall N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 Oct 2018 dave chase N
 
322 Northern Wheatear 1 23 Oct 2018 Steve Borgwald P
 
7031 Ganges 5 Points Road, Shiloh, Ohio, US (40.948, -82.581), Richland
323 Gray Kingbird 1 23 Oct 2018 Brian O'Connor P
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 23 Oct 2018 Patty & Kevin McKelvey P
 
Grafton US-OH, Lorain
324 Roseate Spoonbill 1 18 Oct 2018 Alan Green N
 
325 California Gull 1 10 Oct 2018 Gary Cowell N
 
Pheucticus sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 Tom McElfresh N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 20 Sep 2018 Bryan Sharp N
 
326 Brown Pelican 1 5 Sep 2018 Alex Eberts P
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 5 Sep 2018 Ronnie Clark N
 
327 Least Tern 3 26 Aug 2018 Su Snyder P
 
godwit sp. 1 20 Aug 2018 Anna Wittmer N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 1 Jun 2018 Jon Allan N
 
Oak Openings Park, Swanton US-OH (41.5519,-83.8394), Lucas
328 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 19 May 2018 Bob Lane P
 
Lane Damascus Backyard, Mahoning
329 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 18 May 2018 Josh Philipps P
 
330 Yellow Rail 1 16 May 2018 Richard Domokos N
 
Dryobates sp. 3 15 May 2018 Bryan Sharp N
 
331 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 14 May 2018 Dan Gesualdo P
 
332 Curlew Sandpiper 1 10 May 2018 Jeremy Dominguez N
 
Laughing x Ring-billed Gull (hybrid) 1 10 May 2018 Leslie Sours N
 
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 1 8 May 2018 Cathy Sheeter P
 
333 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 5 May 2018 Jim McConnor P
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 3 May 2018 Bryan Sharp N
 
334 Western Grebe 1 29 Apr 2018 Lisa Brown-Hite P
 
2531 E Erie Ave, Lorain, ohio, Lorain
335 Spotted Towhee 1 24 Apr 2018 Chad Wilson P
 
Avon Lake Lake Rd Home, Lorain
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 21 Apr 2018 Sara Queen N
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 16 Apr 2018 Kent Miller N
 
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 31 Mar 2018 Gary Cowell N
 
336 Pacific Loon 1 23 Mar 2018 Dave Smith P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 9 Feb 2018 David A. Brinkman N
 
I-75 between mm 8.3-8.4, Hamilton
eagle sp. 1 9 Jan 2018 Susan Brauning N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 7 Jan 2018 Kent Miller P
 
Schroyer ball fields, Stark
337 Mew Gull 1 2 Jan 2018 Steve Meisky N
 
338 Purple Sandpiper 1 31 Dec 2017 Todd Eiben P
 
339 King Eider 1 30 Dec 2017 jen brumfield N
 
340 Northern Gannet 1 21 Dec 2017 Chris Pierce N
 
341 Calliope Hummingbird 1 14 Dec 2017 Tania Perry N
 
4575 Maynard Rd, Delaware US-OH (40.2482,-83.1206), Delaware
342 Red Phalarope 1 24 Nov 2017 Dave Smith
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 22 Nov 2017 Bill Ohlsen N
 
343 Cave Swallow 1 11 Nov 2017 Dan Gesualdo N
 
Podiceps sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Jacob Raber P
 
LeConte's/Nelson's Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2017 David A. Brinkman N
 
344 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 9 Oct 2017 Kenn Kaufman P
 
nr Toussaint-Portage / Genzman Rd, Ottawa
345 Sooty Tern 1 25 Sep 2017 Matthew Bell P
 
346 Black-headed Gull 1 24 Sep 2017 Carl Winstead P
 
large falcon sp. 1 16 Sep 2017 Christina Schirtzinger
 
347 White Ibis 1 13 Aug 2017 Susie H P
 
Deer Creek St Pk, Pickaway
nightjar sp. 1 9 Aug 2017 Dan Kempf N
 
348 Tricolored Heron 1 21 Apr 2017 Ed Wransky P
 
349 Say's Phoebe 1 11 Apr 2017 Eli Miller P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 20 Feb 2017 Alvera M. Sams
 
Home, Hancock
350 Anna's Hummingbird 1 6 Feb 2017 Carlton Schooley N
 
US-Ohio-Troy-901-999 Hickory Hollow Road - 40.016x-84.125, Miami
351 Ivory Gull 1 29 Dec 2016 Robert Yocum P
 
US-OH-Galena-Alum Creek State Park - 40.1891x-82.9710, Delaware
Ammospiza sp. 2 22 Oct 2016 Steve Landes N
 
large rail sp. 1 24 Sep 2016 Bryan Sharp N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 15 Aug 2016 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Melanerpes sp. 1 17 Jul 2016 Shey Claflin
 
Olin's Covered Bridge, Ashtabula
Barn x Cliff Swallow (hybrid) 1 4 Jun 2016 Jeff Bouton P
 
US-OH-Millersburg-6955 County Road 77 - 40.6002x-81.7824, Holmes
352 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 3 May 2016 Patty & Kevin McKelvey P
 
US-OH-Lakewood-1291 Granger Ave - 41.4883x-81.8165, Cuyahoga
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 27 Apr 2016 Brandon Brywczynski N
 
US-OH-Archbold-19901 County Road X - 41.4446x-84.2467, Henry
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 14 Mar 2016 Ken and Helen Ostermiller N
 
353 Brambling 1 8 Mar 2016 David McConnell N
 
354 Kelp Gull 1 17 Feb 2016 Ben Morrison N
 
Schroyer Ave SW, Stark
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 2 9 Jan 2016 Dan Gesualdo N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 6 Jan 2016 H Thomas Bartlett P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 30 Dec 2015 Corey Husic N
 
Indigo Hill, Washington
Grasshopper/Henslow's Sparrow 1 11 Oct 2015 Brian Wulker N
 
355 Swainson's Hawk 1 21 Sep 2015 Anthony Fry N
 
Behind Chestnut Ridge Shoes, Holmes
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 1 16 May 2015 John Forman N